NRA/NWRA Finals

At Butte

Second performance

Bareback: Tristan Hansen, Victor, 80.5, 736; Cache Hill, St. Anthony, Idaho, 80, 551; Talon Schneiter, Dillon, 78, 368; J2 Bridges, Dillon, 72, 61; Trevar McAllister, Ronan, 72, 61; Luke Wozney, Powell, Wyo., 72, 61. Others: Tucker Zingg, Glendive, 70.5; Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River, 69; Brandley Peabody, Pompeys Pillar, 64; Shawn Perkins, Roberts, no score.

2017 standings: Bridges 6,909, Hansen 4,406, Kirkpatrick 3,351, Peabody 3,061.

Saddle bronc: Tyler Friend, Driggs, Idaho, 81.5, 736; Dakota Munns, St. Anthony, Idaho, 77, 552; Andrew Evjene, Melville, 76, 368; Keenan Reinhardt, Bozeman, 74.5, 184. Others: Cole Thoreson, Dillon, 72.5; Tanner Hollenback, Dillon, 71.5; Taylen Nelson, Jordan, 69; Cody R. Miller, Pryor, no score; Charles Lytle, Arlee, no score; Gus Thoreson, Salmon, Idaho, no score.

2017 standings: Friend 6,383, Munns 5,113, C. Thoreson 4,616, Evjene 3,115.

Bull riding: Loncey Johnson, Dillon, 80.5, 552; Tristan O’Neal, Valier, 77, 368; Casey Fredericks, Busby, 64, 184. No score: Payton Fitzpatrick, Polson; Brian Warren, Boulder; Tyrell Toren, Kalispell; Gerald Eash, Trego; Cory Evertz, Laurel; Jake Lockwood, Volborg.

2017 standings: Johnson 5,559, P. Fitzpatrick 4,017, Grey Fitzpatrick, Polson, 2,825, Fredericks 2,735.

Steer wrestling: Sean Sayers, Fort Benton, 4.4, 736; Kolby Bignell, Helena, 4.5, 552; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 23.1, 368. No time: Michael Gollaher, Cascade; Trevin Baumann, Hardin; Kyle Clutter, Great Falls; Klate Greany, Helena; Arlan Minue, Sweetgrass; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt; Caden Camp, Belgrade.

2017 standings: Gollaher 4,252, Baumann 4,198, Greany 3,152, Bignell 3,110.

Tie-down roping: Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 9.1, 736; Kevin Peterson, Bozeman, 9.6, 552; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 10.2, 368; Jesse Medearis, Missoula, 10.4, 184. Others: Albert Koenig, Belgrade, 10.7; Jade Gardner, Helena, 13.1; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 15.2; Chase Mitchell, Shepherd, 15.8; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 23.9; Ryan Hamilton, Manhattan, no time.

2017 standings: Hollenbeck 4,848, Mitchell 3,942, Baumann 3,562, Peterson 3,552.

Team roping: Jade Stoddard, Sugar City, Idaho-Ike Folsom, Dillon, 5.2, 736; Sid Sorge, Shepherd-Taner Sorge, Shepherd, 6.9, 552; Jason Carlson, Two Dot-Zachary Schweigert, Cody, Wyo., 7.7, 368; Clay Robertson, Augusta-Steve Sherwood, Grace, Idaho, 16.1, 184. No time: Travis Nichols, Helena-Sam Levine, Wolf Creek; Kal Fuller, Bozeman-Carson Johnson, Casper, Wyo.; Jace Bishop, Malta-Chris Barthelmess, Malta; Shawn Bird, Cut Bank-Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo.; Chase Mitchell, Shepherd-Shane Bessette, Great Falls; Shawn Smith, Butte-Shane Sorden, Melrose.

2017 heading standings: Robertson 5,188, Trey Blackmore, Grace, Idaho, 4,140; Nichols 3,577, Carlson 3,277.

2017 heeling standings: Levine 5,336, Sherwood 4,324, Bessette 3,577, Schweigert 3,277.

Barrel racing: Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 14.95, 736; Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 14.96, 552; Celie Salmond, Choteau, 14.98, 368; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 14.99, 92; Abby Knight, Charlo, 14.99, 92. Others: Milee Dailey, Pray, 15.02; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls, 15.05; Mandy Hamilton, Manhattan, 15.21; Cierra Tredway, Belgrade, 15.23; Lindsay Kruse, Winston, 15.39.

2017 standings: McDonald 7,604, Carpenter 7,457, Hamilton 5,613, Marreel 4,041.

Breakaway roping: Tracey Bolich, Belgrade, 2.5, 824; Mikayla Witter, Helena, 2.9, 618; Lacey Camp, Belgrade, 3.1, 309; Drew Zipperian, Clancy, 3.1, 309. Others: Anna Callaway, Billings, 3.6; Jamie Baker, Cohagen, 3.6. No time: Jacey Fortier, Laurel; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls; Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell; Elizabeth French, Pompeys Pillar.

2017 standings: Camp 7,888, Bolich 5,166, Callaway 4.888, Witter 3,649.

All-around cowboy: Sam Levine 8,469; Hank Hollenbeck 8,287; Trevin Baumann 7,761; Chase Mitchell 5,913.

All-around cowgirl: Tammy Jo Carpenter 10,146; Jessie Marreel 6,866; Cierra Tredway 5,125; Tara Stimpson 5,015.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0