PRCA NILE

at Billings

Thursday performance

Bareback: Jessy Davis, Power, 80; Chance Ames, Big Piney, Wyo., 78.5; Dantan Bertsch, Eastend, SK, 78; Justin Miller, Billings, 77; Cache Hill, St. Anthony, Idaho, 77; Mike Solberg, Sunnynook, AB, 75; Kyle Bloomquist, Raymond, Minn., no score. High school showcase: Brice Patterson, Bozeman, 63; Bo Vocu, Ashland, no score. 

Steer wrestling: Cameron Morman, Glenullin, N.D., 4.6; Taz Olson, Prairie City, S.D., 5.4; Caleb McMillan, Soap Lake, Wash., 5.6; Kris Anderson, Hamilton, 15.7; Chuck Graham, Baker, 17.2; Kody Woodward, Dupree, S.D., 17.6. No time: Chason Floyd, Buffalo, S.D.; Tel Blatter, Dillon. High school showcase: Quentin Wheeler, Baker, 7.1; Jhet Murphy, Helena ,no time. 

Team roping: Travis Nichols, Helena-Kory Mytty, Lolo, 7.2; Will Powell, St. Ignatius-Trase Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 14.8. No time: Trent Barrett, North Platte, Neb.-Todd Wilson, Worden; Miles Kobold, Shepherd-Taner Sorge, Shepherd; Nolan Conway, Browning-Jimmy Cole, Harlem; Chase Mitchell, Shepherd-Hank Hollenbeck, Molt; Clay Negaard, Baker-Chuck Graham, Baker; Kris Anderson, Hamilton-Michael Sacks, Hamilton; Britt Williams, Hammond-Brett Fleming, Worden. High school showcase: Jhet Murphy-Luke Murphy, Helena, no time; Trey Dempewolf, Lindsay-Maclain Cathey, Hammond.

Saddle bronc: Clay Elliott, Nanton, AB, 86; Mitch Pollock, Winnemucca, Nev., 82; Cree Minkoff, Billings, 78; Calvin Schaffer, Powell, Wyo., 73; JC DeSaveur, Roberts, 72; Johnny Espeland, Tygh Valley, Ore., 66; Jace Blackwell, Hermosa, S.D., 58; Eric Gewecke, Gillette, Wyo., 52. No score: Houston Brown, Miles City; Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D.; Andrew Evjene, Melville; Cody Miller, Dillon; Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D.; Wyatt Kammerer, Rozet, Wyo.; Louie Brunson, New Underwood, S.D.

Tie-down roping: Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 9.0; Brad Goodrich, Hermiston, Ore., 9.2; Justin Brinkherhoff, Corinne, Utah, 9.3; Kass Kayser, Ellensburg, Wash., 10.8; Chase Mitchell, Shepherd, 11.2; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 15.1; Michael Pederson, Hermiston, Ore., 15.6; Bailey Young, Gillette, Wyo., 16.6; Nolan Conway, Browning, no time. High school showcase: Brody Grebe, Melstone, 19.5; Kaden Lappe, Dell, no time.

Barrel racing: Rene Cloninger, Helena, 14.41; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 14.57; Amanda Harris, Spearfish, S.D., 14.64; Shelby Rasmussen, Choteau, 14.73; Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, N.D., 14.73; Jodi Goodrich, Stanfield, Ore., 14.98; Georgina Sazwan, Kelowna, BC, 15.44; Brooke Black, Rigby, Idaho, 16.57; Katie Rasmussen, Choteau, 19.9; Terri Kaye Kirkland, Billings, 19.67. High school showcase: Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 14.85; Cheyanne Carl, Ballantine, 15.19.

Bull riding: No score: Cody Ford, Hermiston, Ore.; Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D.; Tristan O'Neal, Valier; Jake Davis, McCleary, Wash.; Jared Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK: Todd Chotwetz, Major, SK; Connor Murnion, Jordan; Garrett Uptain, Craig, Colo.; Jed Jones, Garden Valley, Idaho. High school showcase: Bo Vocu, Ashland, 78; Clayton Haverland, Columbus, no score.  

Friday performance

Subject to change

Bareback: Shawn Perkins, Roberts; Colt Hokana, Columbia, S.D.; Tristan Hansen, Dillon; Luke Wozney, Powell, Wyo.; J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo.; Dylan Wahlert, Casper, Wyo.; Brock Wahlert, Laramie, Wyo.; Jesse Nelson, Jerome, Idaho; Cavan Wrzesinski, Boulder; Brandley Peabody, Pompeys Pillar.

Steer wrestling: Billy Boldon, Oglala, S.D.; Denver Roy, Dalmead, AB; J.D. Draper, Oakley, Kan.; Tristan Hall, Dunn Center, N.D.; Ross Mosher, Augusta; Kyle Callaway, Blue Creek; Miguel Garcia, Kaycee, Wyo.; Riley Krassin, Lander, Wyo.; Tee Burress, Piedmont, S.D.; Shawn Hanley, Bridger.

Team roping: Clayton Miller, Billings-Kyle DeSaveur, Roberts; Delon Parker, Worden-Ryan Zurcher, Powell, Wyo.; Jack Graham, Lakeview, Ore.-Matt Williams, Rexburg, Idaho; Travis Winters, Joliet-Ross Wagner, Park City; Paul Beckett, Laramie, Wyo.-Chad Wahlert, Kersey, Colo.; Kellan Johnson, Casper, Wyo.-Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb.; Kyle Callaway, Blue Creek-Clay Johnson, Rozet, Wyo.; Josh Boka, Dillon-Parker Murnion, Bowman, N.D.; Quincy Rasmussen, Choteau-Ty Lidstrom, Fairfield; Jace Bishop, Malta-Chris Barthelmess, Malta.

Saddle bronc: Tyler Turco, Franktown, Colo.; Jake Foster, Meadow, S.D.; Call Marr, Twin Butte, AB; Lane Cust, Bonnyville, AB; Justin Berg, Camrose, AB; Kolby Wanchuk, Sherwood Park, AB; Dawson Hay, Wildwood, AB; Kendall Green, Cohagen; Garrett Buckley, Colo.; Chet Johnson, Douglas, Wyo.; Leon Fountain, Socorro, N.M.; Alan Gobert, Browning; Josh Harden, Big Valley, AB; Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, N.D.; Ricky Warren, Hudsons Hope, BC.

Tie-down roping: Trevor Sunvison, Livingston; Trey Young, Dupree, S.D.; Ryan Hamilton, Manhattan; Jack Graham, Lakview, Ore.; Cole Robinson, Moorcroft, Wyo.; J.D. Draper, Oakley, Kan.; Todd Flinn, Newman Grove, Neb.; Donnie Benson, Dillon; Brandt Ross, Sheridan, Wyo.

Barrel racing: Melissa Thiessen, Stettler, AB; Chris Gibson, Windsor, Colo.; Keira Simonson, Loring; Kiana Simonson, Loring; Jessica DeSaveur, Joliet; Kelsie Miller, Riley, Ore.; Bailee Murnion, Bowman, N.D.; Leah Crockett, Addy, Wash.; Heidi Tillard, Douglas, Wyo.; Lynn Kohr, Gillette, Wyo.

Bull riding: Coleman Entze, Golden Valley, N.D.; Tyler Bingham, Honeyville, Utah; Parker Breding, Edgar; Brady Portenier, Caldwell, Idaho; Cody Hudson, Camas, Wash.; Clay Applegate, Deer Lodge; Chase Dougherty, Canby, Ore.; Keenan Kvamme, Carrington, N.D.; Ruger Piva, Challis, Idaho; Tristan Mize, Bryan, Texas; Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla.

0
0
0
0
0