PRCA Yellowstone River Roundup

at Billings

Saturday performance

Bareback: Jess Davis, Power, 81; Tristan Hansen, Dillon, 79; Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 79; Chase Erickson, Helena, 78; Cavan Wrzesinski, Boulder, 74;Tucker Zingg, Glendive, 59; Brandley Peabody, Pompeys Pillar, 53; Shawn Perkins, Roberts, no score; Clint Griffis, Bridger, no score.

Steer wrestling: Miguel Garcia, Kaycee, Wyo., 4.5; Will Stovall, Roberts, 4.6; Coltin Hill, Blackfoot, Idaho, 5.7; Reef Mills, Augusta, 6.7; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 6.8; Tyler Schau, Almont, N.D., 7.3; Kane Cartwright, East Helena, 14.7; Josh Peek Pueblo, Colo., 18.0. No time: Shawn Hanley, Bridger, no time; Jesse Smalis, Terry.  

Steer roping: Scott Snedecor, Fredricksburg, Texas, 9.5; Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan., 11.0; Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas, 13.8. No time: Delon Parker, Worden; Kelton McMillen, Paden, Okla.; Jim Locke, Miami, Texas.

Saddle bronc: Ricky Warren, Hudsons Hope, BC, 82; Joe Harper, Paradise Valley, Nev., 76.5; Josh Reynolds, Ekalaka, 72.5; Keenan Reinhardt, Cochrane, AB, 71.5; Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D., 50. No score: J.W. Meiers, Mills, Wyo.; Jesse Kruse, Great Falls; JC DeSaveur, Roberts.

Team roping: Calgary Smith, Adams, Ore.-Dakota Louis, Browning, 10.6; Daniel Vanek,Silesia-Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 11.9; Rhett Anderson, Ananbella, Utah-Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, 15.2; Brady Tryan, Huntley-Travis Tryan, Billings, 16.1. No time: Jason Carlson, Two Dot-Zachary Schweigert, Livingston; J.D. Yates-Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo.; Miles Kobold, Shepherd-Taner Sorge, Shepherd.

Tie-down roping: Taylor Santos, Creston, Calif., 8.5; Ty Baker, Van Horn, Texas, 8.6; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 9.2; E.J. Panetta, Sheridan, Wyo., 10.8; Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb., 12.1; Chase Williams, Stephenville, Texas, 21.1; Kody Mahaffey, Sweetwater, Texas, 21.9; Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., no time.

Barrel racing: Nikki Hansen, Dickinson, N.D., 17.31; Jackie Schau, Almont, N.D., 17.48; Callie Wollenburg, Red Lodge, 17.59; Hali Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D., 17.74; Danielle Wright, Roy, 17.79; Kristi Steffes, Vale, S.D., 17.93; Jana Bean, Ft. Hancock, Texas, 17.97; Casey Wagner, Park City, 18.02; Maria Taylor, Saco, 18.25;  Brittney Ford, Helena, 23.4.

Bull riding: Drew Flynn, Sheridan, Wyo., 85; Tristan O'Neal, Valier, 81; Beau Nordahl, Bozeman, 79; Dakota Louis, Browning, 77. No score: Ty Tescher, Sidney; Tel Kobold, Sheridan, Wyo.; Tucker Zingg, Glendive; Luke Gee, Stanford; Guthrie Murray, Miami, Okla.; Bowyn Allemand, Irene, S.D.; Adam Lucero, Tooele, Utah; Parker Breding, Edgar; Guy Nordahl, Huntley. 

PRCA Circle

All-around cowboy: Carson King, $1,090, steer wrestling and team roping.

Bareback: Ty Breuer, 87.5, $1,247; Shane O'Connell, 86.5, $945; Jordan Pelton and Tanner Aus, 86, $567; Steven Dent, 85, $265; J.R. Vezain, 83, $189.

Steer wrestling: Carson King, 4.8, $1,090; Shawn Downing, 5.0, $902; Mike Gollaher, 5.2, $714; Hank Hollenbeck, 6.2, $526; Trevin Fox, 6.5, $338; Ryle Smith, 6.7, $188.

Team roping: Turner Harris/Ross Carson, 4.9, $1,806; J.D. Yates/Trey Yates, Cooper White/Tucker White and Cooper Brott/Dustin Harris, 5.4, $1,183; Wyatt Bice/Derick Fleming, 5.6, $560; Clint Gorrell/Tim Franzen and Chase Mitchell/John Bell, 5.8, $156.

Saddle bronc: Kash Deal, 87.5, $1,675; Dillon Schroth, 86, $1,269; Jade Blackwell, 84.5, $914; Jeremy Meeks, 83.5, $609; Troy Crowser, 83, $355; Travis Nelson, 82, $254.

Tie-down roping: Randall Carlisle and Stetson Vest, 8.0, $1,183; J.C. Malone, 8.5, $848; Erich Rogers, 9.5, $625; Hunter Herrin, 10.1, $402; Jake Pratt, 10.3, $223.

Barrel racing: Lisa Lockhart, 17.35, $893; Kristi Steffes and Nikki Hansen, 17.44, $702; Carmel Wright and Bobbi Grann, 17.51, $489; Sydni Blanchard, 17.58, $340; Jackie Schau, 17.59, $255; Jessica Routier, Victoria Netzer and Kaylee Gallino, 17.61, $128.

Bull riding: Tate Smith, 83, $1,377; Keenan Kvamme, 82.5, $1,043; Devon Mitchell, 81, $751; Jeff Bertus, 80.5, $501; Guy Nordahl, 80, $292; Coleman Entze, 76, $209.

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0