PRCA NILE

Saturday performance

Bareback: Tyler Scales, Buffalo, Wyo., 87; Clint Laye, Pocatello, Idaho, 81.5; Troy Vaira, Richey, 79; Chad Stone, Blackfoot, Idaho, 79; Jordan Pelton, Halliday, N.D,., 78.5; Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 77.5; Tucker Zingg, Glendive, 77; Logan Patterson, Kim, Colo., 77; Clint Griffis, Bridger, no score.

Steer wrestling: Shawn Downing, Saco, 4.4; Bode Scott, Pryor, 4.5; Luke Gee, Stanford, 6.0; John Gee, Stanford, 8.8; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 14.4; Olin Hannum, Malad, Idaho, 14.9; Leighton Hotchkiss, Ballantine, 20.4; No time: Jake Stocking, Salina, Utah; Dan Yates, Red Lodge; Josh Boka, Dillon.

Team roping: Jason Carlson, Two Dot-Zachary Schweigert, Livingston, 6.1; Daniel Vanek, Silesia-Lane Krutzfeldt, Powderville, 12.5; Cooper White, Hershey, Neb.-Cole Nicholls, Kinnear, Wyo., 14.4; Jade Stoddard, Sugar City, Idaho-Ike Folsom, Dillon, 14.5. No time: Caden Camp, Belgrade-Shane Bessette, Great Falls; Dustin Bird, Cut Bank-Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo.; Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, Calif.-Cullen Teller, Fort Collins, Colo.; T.J. Watts. Eads, Colo.-Cole Cooper, Sheridan, Wyo.; Brady Tryan, Huntley-John Robertson, Polson; Max Kuttler, Dillon-Brandon Bates, Romoland, Calif.

Saddle bronc: Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, 90 (NILE record): Joe Harper, Paradise Valley, Nev., 84.5; Taygen Schuelke, Newell, S.D., 79; Troy Crowser, Whitewood, S.D., 79; Tate Thybo, Belle Fourche, S.D., 74; LeRoy Eash, Fortine, 67. No score: Dougie Hall, Browning; Whit Peterson, Torrington, Wyo.; J.W. Meiers, Mills, Wyo.; Wyatt Hurst, Brockway; Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge; Josh Davison, Miles City; Travis Nelson, Broadus; Colton Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo.; Gerald Eash, Trego.

Tie-down roping: Jade Gardner, Winnett, 10.0; Bode Scott, Pryor, 11.0; Jack Tyner, Laramie, Wyo., 11.3; Joe James, Rawlins, Wyo., 11.3; Keaton Newman, Herriman, Utah, 11.5; Jesse Medearis, Missoula, 19.6. No time: Kevin Peterson, Bozeman; Ty Hedrick, Jackson; Bo Pickett, Caldwell, Idaho; Nate Howell, Circle.

Barrel racing: Britta Thiel, Belle Fourche, S.D., 14.48; Kaylee Gallino, Wasta, S.D., 14.59; Moreena Blackmore, Cardston, AB, 14.63; Rhonda Nevala, Great Falls, 14.71; Carrie Murnion, Joradn, 14.88; Kristi Steffes, Vale, S.D., 14.91; Coralee Neer, Williston, N.D., 15.23; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 20.12; Jackie Schau, Almont, S.D., 24.92.

Bull riding: Beau Nordahl, Bozeman, 87; Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 86; Devon Mitchell, Shepherd, 82. No score: Rylan Wright, Heber City, Utah; Kyler Oliver, Roy, Utah; Hawk Whitt, Thermopolis, Wyo.; Gerald Eash, Trego; Steve Woolsey, Payson, Utah; Riker Carter, Stone, Idaho; Luke Gee, Stanford; Jacob Smith, LaSalle, Colo.; Brandon Olson, Franktown, Colo.

Final results

Bareback: Tyler Scales, Buffalo, Wyo., 87, 2,710; Clint Laye, Pocatello, Idaho, 81.5, 2,077; Jessy Davis, Power, 80, 1,535; Tristan Hansen, Dillon, 79, 692; Troy Vaira, Richey, 79, 692; Clay Stone, Blackfoot, Idaho, 79, 692; Chance Ames, Big Piney, Wyo., 78.5, 316; Jordan Pelton, Halliday, N.D., 78.5, 316.

Steer wrestling: Dirk Tavenner, Rigby, Idaho, 3.5, 2,696; Carson King, Dillon, 3.7, 2,129; Joseph Guze, Drayton Valley, AB, 3.7, 2,129; Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, AB, 3.7, 2,129; Timmy Sparing, Helena, 4.0, 1,419; John Franzen, Riverton, Wyo., 4.0, 1,419; Derek Frank, Stony Plain, AB, 4.1, 993; Ty Erickson, Helena, 4.2, 567; Will Stovall, Roberts, 4.2, 567; Straws Milan, Cochrane, AB, 4.3, 141.

Team roping: Trey Gallais, Sundre, AB-Kasper Roy, Mossleigh, AB, 5.1, 2,085; Kyle Callaway, Blue Creek-Clay Johnson, Rozet, Wyo., 5.2, 1,813; Delon Parker, Worden-Ryan Zurcher, Powell, Wyo., 5.5, 1,541; Tyrell Moody, Edgemont, S.D.-Rory Brown, Edgemont, S.D., 5.9, 1,269; Jason Carlson, Two Dot-Zachary Schweigert, Livingston, 6.1, 997; Travis Nicholls, Helena-Kory Mytty, Lolo, 7.2, 725; Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D.-Justin Viles, Cody, Wyo., 9.4, 453; Daniel Vanek, Silesia-Lane Krutzfeldt, Powderville, 12.5, 181.

Saddle bronc: Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, 90, 3,090; Clay Elliott, Nanton, AB, 86, 2,369; Joe Harper, Paradise Valley, Nev., 84.5, 1,751; Mitch Pollock, Winnemucca, Nev., 82, 1,133; Leon Fountain, Socorro, N.M., 81.5, 721; Lane Cust, Bonnyville, AB, 80, 515; Taygen Schuelke, Newell, S.D., 79, 360; Troy Crowser, Whitewood, S.D., 79, 360.

Tie-down roping: Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 9.0, 2,428; Brad Goodrich, Hermiston, Ore., 9.2, 2,173; Justin Brinkerhoff, Corinne, Utah, 9.3, 1,789; Haven Meged, Miles City, 9.3, 1,789; Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas, 9.6, 1,406; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 9.9, 1,150; Jade Gardner, Winnett, 10.0, 894; Donnie Benson, Dillon, 10.3, 639; Kass Kayser, Ellensburg, Wash., 10.8, 383; Bode Scott, Pryor, 11.0, 127.

Barrel racing: Bobbi Grann, Sheyenne, N.D., 14.32, 3,342; Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 14.33, 2,674; Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., 14.35, 2,172; Rene Cloninger, Helena, 14.41, 1,671; Britta Thiel, Belle Fourche, S.D., 14.48, 1,337; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 14.57, 1,002; Kaylee Gallino, Wasta, S.D., 14.59, 835; Erin Williams, Dickinson, N.D., 14.61, 752; Moreena Blackmore, Cardston, AB, 14.63, 668; Amanda Harris, Spearfish, S.D., 14.64, 543; Kelsie Miller, Riley, Ore., 14.64, 543; Melissa Thiessen, Stettler, AB, 14.67, 376; Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, Ore., 14.67, 376; Rhonda Nevala, Great Falls, 14.71, 250; Jennifer Barrett, Buhl, Idaho, 14.72, 167.

Bull riding (includes ground money): Beau Nordahl, Bozeman, 87, 4,830; Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 86, 3,985; Devon Mitchell, Shepherd, 82, 3,260.

0
0
0
1
0