Top finishers in Governor's Cup races

2010-09-20T06:48:00Z 2010-09-20T14:01:53Z Top finishers in Governor's Cup races The Billings Gazette
September 20, 2010 6:48 am

Check out the results from the Governor's Cup race on September 19, 2010.

Running

Montana Governor's Cup Marathon

From Billings Unless Noted

Top 5 finishers per age group

Full Marathon

Female

Overall Winners

Open - Debbie Gibson, Helena, 3:16:10.

Masters - Michelle Lewis, Henderson, Nev., 3:16:27.

Super Masters - Kathy Wilkinson, 4:05:02.

By Age Group

15-19 - Chalice Stoebe, 4:54:40.

20-24 -Kristen Anderson, Bozeman, 3:43:22; Lindsay Robinson, 3:47:51; Jennifer Rath, 3:48:41; Amber Lawson, 3:50:33; Shoshannah Seed, Helena, 3:58:06.

25-29 - Jocelyn Frerk, Bozeman, 3:41:44; Sonja Brester, Livingston , 3:42:52; Heather McCullough, Buffalo, Wyo., 3:48:05; Amber Miller, 3:49:53; Annie Aschim, Belgrade, 4:01:06.

30-34 - Erin Moga, Platte City, MS, 3:29:55; Emily Bruyere, 3:37:04; Jodi Fellman, :39:14; Robyn Trettin, Helena, 3:50:35; Amanda Steichen, Helena, 3:59:11.

35-39 - Jennifer Jaeger, 3:32:30; Brooke Dolan, Townsend, 3:32:39; Anita Cornwall, 3:44:49; Katie A Campbell, Helena, 3:47:20; Sarah Loble, Helena, 3:51:33.

40-44 - Danelle Gjetmundsen, Missoula, 3:39:31; Buffy Smith, Clancy, 3:44:24; Barbara McKee, Temperance Mich., 4:00:17; Anne Pekoc, Corvallis, 4:25:23; Kristin Hamburg, Bozeman, 4:29:31.

45-49 - Becky Nelson, Great Falls, 3:37:35; Katharine Frazer, Rosetown, Sask., 3:44:02; Kimberly Christianson, Fargo ND, 3:48:01; Julie Klarich, 3:50:56; Tammy Mocabee, Missoula, 3:53:45.

50-54 - Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jones, Madison NJ, 4:19:03; Nora Phelps, 4:33:32; Leslie Madsen, Manhattan, 4:51:43; Sonia Francis, Freehold, NJ, 4:57:21; Jane Schuller, Lincoln, NE, 5:13:13.

55-59 -Mary McDonald, Front Royal, Virg., 4:09:35; Jodi Lee Alper, Basking Ridge, NJ, 4:15:38; Mary Ritz, Cody, Wyo., 5:03:14.

65-69 -Ingrid Kiss, Morganville, NJ, 6:15:09.0

Male

Overall Winners

Open- Brian Shonebarger, Missoula, 2:32:51.

Masters - Kurt Klewin, Oklahoma City Okla., 2:45:49.

Super Masters - Richard Park, Colorado Springs, Colo., 3:20:16.7

By Age Group

15-19 - Cody Dutton, 4:09:03.

20-24 -Tate Weinberg, 5:13:57.

25-29 - Cyrus Bernard, Yankton SD, 3:04:27; Matthew Kinsler, Helena, 3:07:03; Ryne Mading, 3:31:44; Dennis Anderson, 3:55:15; John Webb, 4:42:04.

30-34 -Andy Raether-Prevost, Great Falls, 2:51:41; Brian Paske, 3:04:56; Daniel Sedlacek, 3:27:21; Ryan Ragsdale, Miles City, 3:35:18; Joel Peterson, Columbus, 3:47:41.

35-39 - Todd Mays, 2:46:28; Joe Anderson, 2:51:24; Joseph Bushey, Tolland Conn., 3:22:48; Andy Hughes, Tupelo Miss., 3:24:39; Bob Mehrens, Anaconda, 3:27:38.

40-44 - Greg Poettgen, Moab, Utah, 2:55:41; Ray Jones, Great Falls, 3:12:09; Sean Dolan, Townsend, 3:13:28; Brent Gross, Buffalo, Wyo., 3:16:08; Jeff Bollman, 3:18:55.

45-49 - Troy Ivey, Storm Lake, Iowa; 3:20:31; Mike Agamenoni, Casper, Wyo., 3:29:36; Jorge Granja, Saint Paul, Minn., 3:32:14; Arley Anderson, Plymouth, Minn., 3:32:14; Joe Carr, Miles City, 3:37:27.

50-54 - Keith Panzer, Aurora Colo., 3:21:13; Bruce Fain, 3:50:05; Steve Gerstner, 3:50:21; Darwin Weimer, Emerald Park, Sask., 4:08:04; Wayne Fallis, 4:16:14.

55-59 - Howard Bookey, Calgary, Alb., 3:26:04; Walter Fairfax, 3:30:55; Robert Loveridge, Helena, 3:39:40; Robert Cervero, Lafayette, Cali., 4:59:59; Scott Lindell, 5:55:36.

60-64 - Del Acker, Sheridan, Wyo., 3:25:05; Cecil Pegram, 3:58:00; Jay Eyre, 4:03:23; James Seitz, 4:49:44; Clyde Shank, Plano, Texas, 4:50:08.

65-69 - Milton Bushey, York, Penn., 4:37:47; Ken Biehl, Buffalo, Mont., 5:07:10.

70+ - Jim Grindley, Bozeman, 4:38:31; Fred Neff, Georgetown, Texas, 5:00:27.

Half Marathon

Female

Overall Winners

Open - Sarah Graves, Ballantine, 1:18:40.

Masters - Lara Thomas, Canyon Creek , 1:39:30.

Super Masters -Karen Costello, 1:50:12.

By Age Group

14 and under- Kaitlin Bradley, Salt Lake City, Utah, 2:11:05.

15-19 -Stesha Gulick, Bozeman, 1:36:47; Marion Min, Ryegate, 2:05:59; Harper Swords, 2:20:04; Hannah Pennington, 2:20:48.

20-24 -Whitney Mickelsen, Aurora Utah, 1:30:47; Kristi Knaub, Big Sky, 1:31:15; Pam Peters, Spokane, Wash., 1:37:44; Bobbi Sue Isackson, Lewistown, 1:40:56; Erin Green, Belt, 1:47:13.

25-29 - Sarah Knoll, Gillette, Wyo., 1:37:25; Miriam Lombardozzi, 1:38:46; Lynn Hofeldt, Havre, 1:44:45; Heidi Gildroy, 1:45:49; Anna Hoyer, Helena, 1:46:24.

30-34 - Jen Reiter, 1:29:09; Jana Garza, Helena, 1:34:09; Amber Osterman, Helena, 1:37:53; Tracy Menuez, Belgrade, 1:39:49; Laura Brosseau, 1:40:51.

35-39 -Danielle Shahan, Bozeman, 1:19:56; Mara Beard, 1:42:29; Judy Bjorkman, Columbus, 1:43:04; Nikki McDonald, 1:44:45. Jodie Pekovich, 1:47:23.

40-44 - Lisa Condon, Laurel, 1:50:34; Lynn Caraveau, 1:52:36; Julie Gossack, Bozeman, 1:55:09; Melanie Connor, 1:56:32; Cindy Vandenbosch, 1:58:55.

45-49 -Lori Christianson, 1:43:53; Kitty Ouellette, Bozeman, 1:47:27; Polly Kurtz, Greeley, Colo., 1:48:56; Starla Blank, Clancy, 1:49:19; Kimberly Green, Belt, 1:54:30.

50-54 -Carla Hager, 1:54:22; Paula Roberts, Worland, Wyo., 1:57:34; Marcie Scarlett, Buffalo, Wyo., 2:01:29; Donna Holman, Miles City, 2:04:20; Becky Price, 2:05:43.

55-59 - Kimberly Harvey, Buffalo, Wyo., 2:01:28; Janet Reiter, 2:15:25; Mary Gildroy, Roundup, 2:16:43; Rita Kunkel, 2:17:55; Nancy Yarborough, Buffalo, SD, 2:24:43.

60-64 - Gwen Schlemmer, Whitehall, 3:02:23; Jeanne Reinschmidt, Whitehall, 3:30:47; Rosemary Griffin, Dillon, :40:02; Victoria Bartle, 3:51:10.

65-69 - Josie Chalmers, 2:07:45; Pat Neff, Georgetown, Texas, 2:22:07; Carolyn Koch, Park City, 3:48:45.

70+- Mary Johnson, 3:21:12.

Male

Overall Winners

Open - Alan King, 1:14:47.

Masters - Tony Banovich, Plains, 1:20:34.

Super Masters- David Gregory, West Yellowstone, 1:25:53.

By Age Group

14 and under -Tommy Marts, 1:46:54; Hayes Majerus, Lewistown, 1:59:59; Jakob Kok, 2:10:51;

15-19 - James Williamson, 1:38:04; Ben Broadhead, Chinook, 2:00:05.

20-24 -Kal Tucker, Bozeman, 1:23:09; Brian Itoh, Bozeman, 1:33:02; Mike Berve, 1:41:51; Peter Jackson, 1:43:06; Brent Powell, Bozeman, 1:50:06.

25-29 - Brett Wilson, 1:35:36; Ian Davey, 1:36:53; Michael Verseman, 1:45:57; Gregory King, 1:47:38.6; Kelly Gibson, Missoula, 1:47:39.

30-34 - Brian Balen, Alpharetta, Ga., 1:25:34; Brendan Murray 1:27:45; Ryan Brosseau, 1:31:56; Timothy Boruff, 1:35:37; John Heenan, 1:37:38.

35-39 - Ian Blair, 1:19:30; Mark Jensen, Butte, 1:33:51; Cory Kohm, Bainbridge, Island, Wash., 1:35:40; Michael Sanderson, 1:36:22; Adam Vandenbosch , 1:37:38.

40-44 - Dwight Hager, 1:22:42; Paolo Gerbasi, 1:29:23; Chris Ellsworth, Helena, 1:35:14; Darcey Bartle, Coppell, Texas, 1:39:42; Troy Hildebrand, Powell, Wyo., 1:42:26.

45-49 - Bradley Zins, 1:33:21; Donn Raymond, 1:33:26; Bill Kurtz, Greeley, Colo., 1:37:29; Jonathan Graeve, 1:40:15; Todd Preston, 1:51:33.

50-54 - Jim Thomas, Canyon Creek, 1:32:53; Joe Roberts, 1:40:05; Jeff Michalski, Sartell, Minn., 1:47:43; Steve Tucker, Bozeman, 1:52:57; Elias Martinez, Worland, Wyo., 1:53:17.

55-59 - Jim Thomas-Dejongh, 1:33:53; Robert Griffin, 1:49:27; Wayne Not Afraid, Crow Agency, 2:03:37; Dwight Bishop, 2:09:17; Rich Grass, Des Moines, Wash., 2:21:32.

60-64 - Patrick Joyce, 1:41:06; William Skinner, Belgrade, 1:45:29; Mike Young, 1:46:15; Stephen Shandera, 1:54:51; Alan Jarratt, 2:03:28.

65-69 - Myron Meredith, Greybull, Wyo., 1:54:06; Harvey Copeland, Cody, Wyo., 2:07:00.4; Richard Spencer, Missoula, 3:25:19.

10K Race

Female

Overall Winners

Open - Amber Wood-Jensen, Butte, 42:23.

Masters -Glenda Reineking, 44:45.

Super Masters - Joyce Anderson, Livingston, 48:40.

By Age Group

14 and under - Taylor Ludwig, Laurel, 1:00:10; Navy Martinez, Worland, 1:16:40.

15-19 - Rachel Jones, 44:38; Hayley Lose 1:08:01.

20-24 - Elizabeth Anseth, 48:22; Kaycee Downs, 54:49; Heather Staus, 55:43; Ashley Rost, Havre, 1:12:44; Brittany Mion, 1:22:06.9.

25-29 - Lane Vifquain, 45:07; Shannon Bryson, 51:07; Katie Elzinga, 52:27; Megan Bell, Bozeman, 55:30; Terra McKinsey, 55:47.

30-34 -Trisha Kellogg, Durango Colo., 44:01; Liana Susott, Worden, 48:21; Jacki Ulishney, 49:48; Patience Llewellyn, 50:48; Carrie Broyles, Livingston, 51:33. 2

35-39 -Tiki McDaniel, 45:25; Lori Ryan, Jordan, 46:25; Tina Molvig, 47:43; Karen Breetz, 52:07; Janel Wiese, Shepherd, 52:25.

40-44 -Ronda Vukasin, 52:01; Duff Gray, 53:37; Lori Ler, 54:37; Susan Wellbrook, 54:52; Kari Rider, 55:18.8.

45-49 -Marcie Scanson, 57:55.5; Robin Hanel, 58:13.9; Deb McGlone, 58:28.3; Anne Deboo, 58:28.5; Arlene Moser, Worland, Wyo., 59:28.

50-54 - Terri McMillan, 50:53; Colleen Dunn, 54:58; Pattie Carr, Dickinson, N.D., 55:08; Susan Kienitz, 56:00; Nancy Metzger, 56:41.

55 to 59 -Barb Schipman, Townsend, 55:00; Sue Johnston, 56:29; Sharlene Evans, Busby, 1:16:13; Carla Crtalic, 1:20:59.

60-64 - Rachel Cox, 54:57; Susan Blaise, 1:07:14; Barb Adams, 1:11:06; Pamela Trang, 1:28:24; Nikki Rogers, Lewistown, 1:38:46.

65-69 - Irene Hestekin, Boise, Idaho, 1:20:56.

70+ - Ada McKeen, 1:30:13.

Men

Overall winners

Open - Zachary Hunter, 34:45.

Masters - Ryan Grubb, 42:05.

Super Masters - David French, 45:14.2.

By Age Group

14 and under - Wyatt Henderson, 1:25:11; Garrett Henderson1:58:46; Brock Iverson, 1:58:48.

15-19 -Ryan Kurtz, Greely, Colo., 52:02.

20-24 -David Model, Bozeman, 51:44.

25-29 -Eric Marshall, 45:25; Bo Laughery, 54:25; Jay Higgins, Hephzibah, GA, 56:31; Will Crtalic, 1:00:00.

30-34 - Ryan Archer, 35:58; Michael Everett, Denver, 45:03; Aaron Dixon, Great Falls, 45:47; James England, Roundup, 53:45; Nate Oakley, 56:19.

35-39 - Chad Coley, Bozeman , 36:44; Chris Blomquist, 38:54; Geoffrey Brown, 47:39; Anthony Parish, 1:00:06; Michael Schultz, Baker, 1:04:02.

40-44 - William Fitzgerald, 44:38; Jeffrey Marker, Bozeman, 46:57; Chris Ryan, 52:38; Jeff Rogers, Worland, Wyo., 52:44.

45-49 - David Dover, Buffalo, 45:06; Lance Mouser, 45:08; Craig Hepp, 52:38; Bradley Scanson, Great Falls, 53:47; Kevin Bjorgum, 54:12.

50-54 - Rob Kienitz, 47:19; Jim Mourich, 50:37; Pat Carr, Dickinson, N.D., 55:08; Mike Gulledge, 1:00:12; Bill Zink, 1:00:22.

55-59 - Stephen Base, Miles City, 49:59; Stanley Bruce, 54:21; Bill Callahan, 1:16:29; Stan Vanover, Anchorage, Alaska, 1:29:14.

60-64 - Steve Duganz, 50:34; Jim Warner, Louisville, Ohio, 51:34; Don Crtalic, 1:04:01.

65-69 -Kenneth Brandt, 59:06.

70+ - Ronald Bender, 57:41; Tyrone Loendorf, Fromberg, 1:16:02; Lawrence Hestekin, Boise, Idaho, 1:20:56.

Relay

Top Five - Prestige Worldwide (Connor Buckley-Thomas Neale-Sam Anderson-Robert Peterson), 2:38:13; Asphalt Assault (Joey Roberts-Lauren Wright-Josh Schmitt-Nicole Lair), Bozeman, 2:52:37; Bob's Rockets (Robert Martin- Jehremy Felig-Chase Ross- Derek Crew), 2:58:11; Team Jens (Daniel Temme-Cole Kvenik-Jens Bradford-Zaen Hargrove), 3:12:16; French Fries (Keisha Stensby-Jessika Reinker-Rachel Temme-Nicole Rietz), 3:14:14.9.

Hand Cycle

Overall Winners

Female

Open - Liz Ann Kudrna, Bozeman, 2:24:20.

Male

Overall Winners

Open - Jerry Martin, Spokane, Wash., 1:35.03.

Masters - Jay Conway, Butte, 1:35:36.

Male Results- Michael Brickert, Wise River, 1:48:28; Keith Pendill, Livingston, 2:05:14; Richard Harris, Gallatin Gateway, 2:15:58.


Montana Governor's Cup Marathon 10K Age Group Results 19-Sep-10 Results By Perfect Timing www.perfect-timing.org Overall Female Open Winners Overall Female Masters Winners Overall Female SuperMasters Winners Female 14 and under Record: Hope Martin - Year: 2009 - Time: 54:02.6 Female 15 to 19 Female 20 to 24 Record: Stephanie Kirkpatrick - Year: 2009 - Time: 45:13.4 Female 25 to 29 Record: Lane Vifquain - Year: 2009 - Time: 47:51.5 Female 30 to 34 Record: Amber Wood-Jensen - Year: 2009 - Time: 43:14.8 Female 35 to 39 Record: Heather Leprowse - Year: 2009 - Time: 46:44.0 Female 40 to 44 Record: Lynn Caraveau - Year: 2009 - Time: 51:35.4 Female 45 to 49 Record: Alane O'Dore - Year: 2009 - Time: 45:56.0 Female 50 to 54 Record: Joyce Anderson - Year: 2009 - Time: 49:38.1 Female 55 to 59 Record: Delilah Duffy - Year: 2009 - Time: 53:07.6 Female 60 to 64 Record: Patte Paquette - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:02:53.3 Female 65 to 69 Record: Mary Bonetz - Year: 2009 - Time: 59:46.6 Female 70+ Record: Ella Miller - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:09:11.8 Overall Male Open Winners Overall Male Masters Winners Overall Male SuperMasters Winners Male 14 and under Record: Jakob Kok - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:00:26.3 Male 15 to 19 Male 20 to 24 Record: John Breneman - Year: 2009 - Time: 37:34.7 Male 25 to 29 Record: Gregory King - Year: 2009 - Time: 43:03.7 Male 30 to 34 Record: Ryan Archer - Year: 2009 - Time: 36:51.9 Male 35 to 39 Record: Randy Kochanowicz - Year: 2009 - Time: 40:52.6 Male 40 to 44 Record: Scott Palmer - Year: 2009 - Time: 46:35.1 Male 45 to 49 Record: Ryan Grubb - Year: 2009 - Time: 42:44.3 Male 50 to 54 Record: Mark Thompson - Year: 2009 - Time: 47:26.2 Male 55 to 59 Record: Bill Underriner - Year: 2009 - Time: 52:58.9 Male 60 to 64 Record: Dick Swanson - Year: 2009 - Time: 46:05.5 Male 65 to 69 Record: Roger Barnes - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:01:04.4 Male 70+

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Amber Wood-Jensen Butte MT USA 34 1 42:23.3
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Glenda Reineking Billings MT USA 51 4 44:45.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Joyce Anderson Livingston MT USA 51 11 48:40.8
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Taylor Ludwig Laurel MT USA 11 63 1:00:10.2
2 Navy Martinez Worland WY USA 9 111 1:16:40.0
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Rachel Jones Billings MT USA 15 3 44:38.6
2 Hayley Lose Billings MT USA 16 92 1:08:01.4
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Elizabeth Anseth Billings MT USA 20 10 48:22.8
2 Kaycee Downs Billings MT USA 22 27 54:49.0
3 Heather Staus Billings MT USA 20 35 55:43.8
4 Ashley Rost Havre MT USA 24 104 1:12:44.9
5 Brittany Mion Billings MT USA 24 118 1:22:06.9
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Lane Vifquain Billings MT USA 29 5 45:07.9
2 Shannon Bryson Billings MT USA 27 15 51:07.3
3 Katie Elzinga Billings MT USA 27 24 52:27.4
4 Megan Bell Bozeman MT USA 28 34 55:30.4
5 Terra McKinsey Billings MT USA 25 36 55:47.8
6 Katie Ussin Billings MT USA 26 42 56:31.1
7 Heather Wittmier Laurel MT USA 29 44 56:38.9
8 Jordan Jackson Cody WY USA 27 47 56:42.6
9 Lori Anderson Livingston MT USA 29 68 1:01:12.0
10 Ingrid Ellsbury Bozeman MT USA 27 70 1:01:23.6
11 Vanessa Ready Billings MT USA 25 76 1:02:11.5
12 Anna Schwartz Baker MT USA 27 80 1:04:02.0
13 Liarae Martinez Red Lodge MT USA 27 85 1:04:51.9
14 Rebecca Wohlschlag Billings MT USA 26 97 1:10:25.6
15 Christine Cleveland Billings MT USA 27 98 1:10:26.0
16 Brittany Silvers Billings MT USA 25 101 1:11:45.1
17 Brooke Haider Billings MT USA 29 122 1:25:21.0
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Trisha Kellogg Durango CO USA 30 2 44:01.2
2 Liana Susott Worden MT USA 33 9 48:21.9
3 Jacki Ulishney Billings MT USA 30 12 49:48.0
4 Patience Llewellyn Billings MT USA 32 13 50:48.3
5 Carrie Broyles Livingston MT USA 32 16 51:33.9
6 Amy Drube Gillette WY USA 34 17 51:37.4
7 Charity Hayden Gillette WY USA 31 18 51:45.4
8 Leslie Poling Billings MT USA 31 19 52:00.7
9 Lisa Galvin Billings MT USA 32 22 52:15.3
10 Tracie Vogel Billings MT USA 33 41 56:30.7
11 Amber Ussin-Davey Billings MT USA 32 43 56:31.3
12 Kjersten Olson Billings MT USA 31 67 1:00:53.5
13 Annie Russell Billings MT USA 33 77 1:02:34.4
14 Yi Chun Smith Livingston MT USA 31 79 1:03:20.8
15 Tiffany Bell Billings MT USA 31 93 1:08:24.0
16 Dixie Bowler Billings MT USA 34 94 1:08:50.6
17 Heather Sather Billings MT USA 30 107 1:15:42.9
18 Toni Milburn Billings MT USA 34 109 1:16:16.6
19 Katie McGree Butte MT USA 30 113 1:17:42.4
20 Barb Waters Billings MT USA 30 115 1:20:06.2
21 Stacey Ban Billings MT USA 31 123 1:25:23.7
22 Julie Wang Billings MT USA 32 125 1:26:54.8
23 Kara Anderson Worland WY USA 32 134 1:42:35.0
24 Jessica Iverson Billings MT USA 32 135 1:58:49.8
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Tiki McDaniel Billings MT USA 38 6 45:25.9
2 Lori Ryan Jordan MT USA 35 7 46:25.2
3 Tina Molvig Billings MT USA 39 8 47:43.4
4 Karen Breetz Billings MT USA 36 21 52:07.8
5 Janel Wiese Shepherd MT USA 36 23 52:25.5
6 Angela Richards Billings MT USA 36 37 55:48.9
7 Julie Dowen Caldwell ID USA 36 39 56:27.8
8 Nancy Anderson Porter Billings MT USA 37 49 57:35.7
9 Mary Rah Billings MT USA 35 50 57:45.4
10 Carla Zimmerman Huntley MT USA 35 54 58:22.6
11 Kim Young Billings MT USA 37 55 58:25.3
12 Deann Watson Billings MT USA 36 59 58:43.3
13 Michelle Dawson Billings MT USA 37 64 1:00:19.9
14 Amber Sather Brooklyn NY USA 35 65 1:00:26.2
15 Dawn Hardy Billings MT USA 39 72 1:01:39.9
16 Tori Hepp Billings MT USA 38 73 1:01:52.9
17 Heather McGuire Billings MT USA 38 74 1:01:54.0
18 Jennifer Brown Lewistown MT USA 37 75 1:02:10.5
19 Ginger Silvers Acton MT USA 39 100 1:11:45.1
20 Kim Hefling Billings MT USA 37 102 1:12:04.0
21 Nikki Martinez Worland WY USA 39 119 1:22:12.4
22 Jody Bjorgum Billings MT USA 35 121 1:23:51.9
23 Tristina Smith Billings MT USA 36 127 1:28:26.8
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ronda Vukasin Billings MT USA 42 20 52:01.6
2 Duff Gray Billings MT USA 42 25 53:37.6
3 Lori Ler Billings MT USA 44 26 54:37.5
4 Susan Wellbrook Billings MT USA 44 28 54:52.0
5 Kari Rider Billings MT USA 40 33 55:18.8
6 Shannon Frideres Billings MT USA 40 45 56:40.7
7 Dalonda Rockafellow Livingston MT USA 42 48 57:33.8
8 Julie Gauthier Billings MT USA 42 53 58:17.0
9 Julie Winkler Billings MT USA 40 58 58:29.4
10 Kerri Kinzell Worland WY USA 41 60 59:28.1
11 Katie Kilfoil Livingston MT USA 40 69 1:01:16.6
12 Germaine Haugen Ashland MT USA 41 71 1:01:35.7
13 Lori Raisler Kinsey MT USA 42 81 1:04:21.7
14 Rochelle Purcella-Ruzick Billings MT USA 41 84 1:04:42.2
15 Penny Korte Joliet MT USA 42 88 1:05:39.1
16 Kathryn Bornemann Livingston MT USA 43 90 1:06:42.2
17 Leslie Leifert Joliet MT USA 43 95 1:09:20.7
18 Lori Ludwig Laurel MT USA 40 96 1:10:14.1
19 Loreena Blackwell Havre MT USA 41 105 1:12:47.1
20 Shari Rogers Worland WY USA 41 106 1:13:48.3
21 Malva Moser Thermopolis WY USA 44 112 1:17:10.1
22 Lauren Blumhagen Miles City MT USA 43 120 1:22:24.4
23 Angela Woolett Lewistown MT USA 40 130 1:35:47.7
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Marcie Scanson Billings MT USA 47 51 57:55.5
2 Robin Hanel Billings MT USA 49 52 58:13.9
3 Deb McGlone Billings MT USA 48 56 58:28.3
4 Anne Deboo Billings MT USA 49 57 58:28.5
5 Arlene Moser Worland WY USA 47 61 59:28.5
6 Julie Berve Billings MT USA 47 62 1:00:06.2
7 Cathy Bentz Billings MT USA 49 83 1:04:38.8
8 Susan Reitz Billings MT USA 46 86 1:04:58.4
9 Guylah Martinez Worland WY USA 48 87 1:05:23.0
10 Sherrie Cummings Billings MT USA 49 110 1:16:20.6
11 Victoria Cech Billings MT USA 48 114 1:18:58.8
12 Robin Besselman Shepherd MT USA 49 128 1:28:51.3
13 Crystal Kapptie Worland WY USA 45 131 1:36:17.2
14 Lyn McKinney Billings MT USA 47 133 1:38:46.3
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Terri McMillan Billings MT USA 51 14 50:53.8
2 Colleen Dunn Billings MT USA 52 30 54:58.7
3 Pattie Carr Dickinson ND USA 51 32 55:08.7
4 Susan Kienitz Billings MT USA 50 38 56:00.1
5 Nancy Metzger Laurel MT USA 53 46 56:41.8
6 Jennifer Corning Billings MT USA 50 66 1:00:32.6
7 Carla Cobb Billings MT USA 50 78 1:03:18.3
8 Leah Donovan Billings MT USA 52 82 1:04:34.8
9 Marjorie Meyer South Burlington VT USA 51 89 1:06:25.8
10 Farrell Evans Busby MT USA 54 103 1:12:43.5
11 Barb Brophy Butte MT USA 52 124 1:26:12.1
12 Minerva Martinez Worland WY USA 54 136 1:59:51.2
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Barb Schipman Townsend MT USA 57 31 55:00.3
2 Sue Johnston Billings MT USA 57 40 56:29.6
3 Sharlene Evans Busby MT USA 56 108 1:16:13.4
4 Carla Crtalic Billings MT USA 58 117 1:20:59.2
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Rachel Cox Billings MT USA 60 29 54:57.4
2 Susan Blaise Kirkwood NY USA 63 91 1:07:14.2
3 Barb Adams Billings MT USA 62 99 1:11:06.9
4 Pamela Trang Billings MT USA 61 126 1:28:24.9
5 Nikki Rogers Lewistown MT USA 61 132 1:38:46.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Irene Hestekin Boise ID USA 67 116 1:20:56.0
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ada McKeen Billings MT USA 84 129 1:30:13.4
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Zachary Hunter Billings MT USA 23 1 34:45.0
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ryan Grubb Billings MT USA 47 5 42:05.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 David French Billings MT USA 59 10 45:14.2
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Wyatt Henderson Billings MT USA 14 52 1:25:11.0
2 Garrett Henderson Billings MT USA 10 55 1:58:46.7
3 Brock Iverson Billings MT USA 10 56 1:58:48.8
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ryan Kurtz Greeley CO USA 15 21 52:02.6
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 David Model Bozeman MT USA 22 20 51:44.7
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Eric Marshall Billings MT USA 28 11 45:25.2
2 Bo Laughery Billings MT USA 29 29 54:25.1
3 Jay Higgins Hephzibah GA USA 26 33 56:31.9
4 Will Crtalic Billings MT USA 25 36 1:00:00.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ryan Archer Billings MT USA 34 2 35:58.0
2 Michael Everett Denver CO USA 33 7 45:03.7
3 Aaron Dixon Great Falls MT USA 31 12 45:47.2
4 James England Roundup MT USA 31 25 53:45.2
5 Nate Oakley Billings MT USA 30 32 56:19.9
6 Ben Sather Billings MT USA 31 41 1:00:26.5
7 Marc McGree Butte MT USA 32 48 1:09:50.7
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Chad Coley Bozeman MT USA 36 3 36:44.6
2 Chris Blomquist Billings MT USA 36 4 38:54.3
3 Geoffrey Brown Billings MT USA 38 15 47:39.0
4 Anthony Parish Billings MT USA 37 37 1:00:06.9
5 Michael Schultz Baker MT USA 35 46 1:04:02.4
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 William Fitzgerald Billings MT USA 41 6 44:38.7
2 Jeffrey Marker Bozeman MT USA 41 13 46:57.4
3 Chris Ryan Billings MT USA 42 22 52:38.2
4 Jeff Rogers Worland WY USA 43 24 52:44.3
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 David Dover Buffalo MT USA 45 8 45:06.4
2 Lance Mouser Billings MT USA 46 9 45:08.4
3 Craig Hepp Billings MT USA 46 23 52:38.8
4 Bradley Scanson Great Falls MT USA 47 26 53:47.5
5 Kevin Bjorgum Billings MT USA 47 27 54:12.1
6 Jeffrey Griffin Billings MT USA 46 31 56:09.7
7 Leonard Malin Billings MT USA 48 39 1:00:18.8
8 Keith Bjorgum Billings MT USA 47 42 1:01:13.8
9 Tim Hosa Billings MT USA 49 43 1:01:36.7
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Rob Kienitz Billings MT USA 50 14 47:19.1
2 Jim Mourich Billings MT USA 54 18 50:37.0
3 Pat Carr Dickinson ND USA 51 30 55:08.6
4 Mike Gulledge Billings MT USA 50 38 1:00:12.7
5 Bill Zink Billings MT USA 50 40 1:00:22.9
6 Thomas Cashell Riverton WY USA 52 44 1:01:37.3
7 Warren Frazer Rosetown SK Can 51 47 1:05:37.4
8 Barry Brophy Butte MT USA 54 53 1:26:12.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Stephen Base Miles City MT USA 56 16 49:59.0
2 Stanley Bruce Billings MT USA 57 28 54:21.1
3 Bill Callahan Billings MT USA 56 50 1:16:29.6
4 Stan Vanover Anchorage AK USA 58 54 1:29:14.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Steve Duganz Billings MT USA 64 17 50:34.7
2 Jim Warner Louisville OH USA 62 19 51:34.9
3 Don Crtalic Billings MT USA 61 45 1:04:01.6
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kenneth Brandt Billings MT USA 65 35 59:06.5
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ronald Bender Billings MT USA 73 34 57:41.0
2 Tyrone Loendorf Fromberg MT USA 72 49 1:16:02.4
3 Lawrence Hestekin Boise ID USA 81 51 1:20:56.2

Montana Governor's Cup Marathon Half Marathon Age Group Results 19-Sep-10 Results By Perfect Timing www.perfect-timing.org Overall Female Open Winners Overall Female Masters Winners Overall Female SuperMasters Winners Female 14 and under Female 15 to 19 Female 20 to 24 Female 25 to 29 Female 30 to 34 Female 35 to 39 Female 40 to 44 Female 45 to 49 Female 50 to 54 Female 55 to 59 Female 60 to 64 Female 65 to 69 Record: - Year: - Time: Female 70+ Overall Male Open Winners Overall Male Masters Winners Overall Male SuperMasters Winners Male 14 and under Male 15 to 19 Male 20 to 24 Male 25 to 29 Male 30 to 34 Male 35 to 39 Male 40 to 44 Male 45 to 49 Male 50 to 54 Male 55 to 59 Male 60 to 64 Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Sarah Graves Ballantine MT USA 33 1 1:18:40.0
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Lara Thomas Canyon Creek MT USA 43 12 1:39:30.6
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Karen Costello Billings MT USA 50 37 1:50:12.6
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kaitlin Bradley Salt Lake City UT USA 14 148 2:11:05.3
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Stesha Gulick Bozeman MT USA 19 7 1:36:47.2
2 Marion Min Ryegate MT USA 18 119 2:05:59.7
3 Harper Swords Billings MT USA 16 181 2:20:04.2
4 Hannah Pennington Billings MT USA 17 182 2:20:48.6
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Whitney Mickelsen Aurora UT USA 20 4 1:30:47.1
2 Kristi Knaub Big Sky MT USA 22 5 1:31:15.2
3 Pam Peters Spokane WA USA 24 9 1:37:44.0
4 Bobbisue Isackson Lewistown MT USA 20 15 1:40:56.4
5 Erin Green Belt MT USA 20 26 1:47:13.3
6 Megan Mollgaard Billings MT USA 22 34 1:49:16.9
7 Brittney Selvig Scobey MT USA 20 38 1:50:18.2
8 Alex Tucker Bozeman MT USA 21 49 1:52:57.3
9 Erin Hudson Great Falls MT USA 20 58 1:55:11.5
10 Kaylee Fisher Bozeman MT USA 23 63 1:56:17.9
11 Briana Victoria Billings MT USA 20 68 1:56:55.9
12 Anne Warnstrom Butte MT USA 24 73 1:57:26.2
13 Janel Blakney Missoula MT USA 24 78 1:58:04.2
14 Kendra Vandersnick Missoula MT USA 24 79 1:58:14.0
15 Jessica Powell Bozeman MT USA 23 91 1:59:30.4
16 Erin Yarborough Cody WY USA 24 100 2:01:33.1
17 Ashley Stewart Butte MT USA 22 102 2:02:57.1
18 Tana Padilla Bozeman MT USA 24 103 2:03:08.1
19 Krista Kubischta Belgrade MT USA 23 105 2:03:39.6
20 Ariel Grosfield Billings MT USA 21 152 2:12:10.8
21 Caitlin Bauer Bozeman MT USA 22 185 2:21:35.3
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Sarah Knoll Gillette WY USA 28 8 1:37:25.3
2 Miriam Lombardozzi Billings MT USA 25 11 1:38:46.4
3 Lynn Hofeldt Havre MT USA 27 23 1:44:45.3
4 Heidi Gildroy Billings MT USA 26 24 1:45:49.7
5 Anna Hoyer Helena MT USA 26 25 1:46:24.9
6 Mandy Bighorn Billings MT USA 27 31 1:48:49.6
7 Kayce Richmond Billings MT USA 29 33 1:49:04.2
8 Alyssa Ross Billings MT USA 25 41 1:51:22.4
9 Kate Dunkel Billings MT USA 28 42 1:51:31.8
10 Danelle Sloan Billings MT USA 25 44 1:52:11.4
11 Sharli Kiner Billings MT USA 26 45 1:52:11.5
12 Jessica Sery Billings MT USA 28 51 1:54:19.9
13 Shelby Hutchins Bozeman MT USA 26 52 1:54:22.2
14 Jaclyn Wolfe Billings MT USA 26 56 1:54:50.3
15 Stephanie Selzler Billings MT USA 26 60 1:55:30.2
16 Amy Allen Belgrade MT USA 29 61 1:55:55.5
17 Rebekah Hamann Dickinson ND USA 26 62 1:56:04.0
18 Anmarie Lethert Billings MT USA 29 70 1:56:59.2
19 Brittney Billings Bozeman MT USA 25 72 1:57:23.6
20 Brittany Price Billiings MT USA 27 74 1:57:26.3
21 Shena Wald Billings MT USA 25 82 1:58:31.5
22 Jessica Jensen Billings MT USA 25 83 1:58:31.6
23 Janie Taylor Billings MT USA 29 87 1:58:58.1
24 Natalie Visger Billings MT USA 29 89 1:59:21.8
25 Codi Ramsey Billings MT USA 25 90 1:59:21.8
26 Alicia Mannin Billings MT USA 25 95 2:00:42.6
27 Katherine Hulet Buffalo WY USA 28 106 2:03:45.1
28 Melissa Johnson Butte MT USA 29 116 2:05:31.9
29 Brandelyn Kirkness Red Lodge MT USA 25 125 2:06:48.9
30 Claire Reitz Roberts MT USA 26 126 2:06:50.6
31 Rebecca Brady Billings MT USA 29 139 2:09:47.2
32 Amy Dripchak Livingston MT USA 27 140 2:09:57.6
33 Keely Obert Helena MT USA 25 142 2:10:00.6
34 Kortney Frank Billings MT USA 25 147 2:10:46.6
35 Sara Johnson Laurel MT USA 25 150 2:11:59.9
36 Jennifer Wendt Livingston MT USA 28 151 2:12:07.9
37 Carla Lay Boise ID USA 28 161 2:14:06.2
38 Rebecca Kimmel Billings MT USA 28 162 2:14:06.5
39 Danielle Terrett Miles City MT USA 25 165 2:14:43.6
40 Jessica Van Voast Bozeman MT USA 28 166 2:15:14.6
41 Jaclynn Schlemmer Whitehall MT USA 27 169 2:15:53.5
42 Jenna Donahue Sidney MT USA 26 184 2:20:58.8
43 Melyssa Ostler Billings MT USA 25 203 2:27:50.9
44 Shani Rich Helena MT USA 28 213 2:32:33.4
45 Becky Kurtz Columbus MT USA 25 220 2:39:56.6
46 Gwendalyn Solum Billings MT USA 28 223 2:44:10.5
47 Joann Schurman Bozeman MT USA 27 224 2:44:54.0
48 Gina Clausen Bozeman MT USA 26 225 2:44:54.3
49 Hollie Mellgren Billings MT USA 26 246 3:22:15.7
50 Jordan Teller Billings MT USA 27 247 3:22:16.5
51 Kendra Freeck Billings MT USA 27 251 3:27:00.4
52 Janet Pelesky Sheridan WY USA 29 255 3:39:07.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jen Reiter Billings MT USA 34 3 1:29:09.6
2 Jana Garza Helena MT USA 32 6 1:34:09.4
3 Amber Osterman Helena MT USA 33 10 1:37:53.4
4 Tracy Menuez Belgrade MT USA 34 13 1:39:49.9
5 Laura Brosseau Billings MT USA 30 14 1:40:51.7
6 Christy Gerdes Huntley MT USA 32 16 1:41:04.6
7 Cammie Hartwell Havre MT USA 30 19 1:43:31.8
8 Robin Meguire Great Falls MT USA 33 21 1:44:15.7
9 Misty McCabe Bozeman MT USA 33 27 1:47:22.0
10 Karen Burfening Bozeman MT USA 34 29 1:47:26.2
11 Joanna Horsburgh Denton MT USA 33 47 1:52:31.8
12 Sally Bishop Billings MT USA 32 50 1:54:19.5
13 Lindsey Bornes Billings MT USA 33 64 1:56:31.8
14 Rhea Wolpoe Billings MT USA 33 66 1:56:49.3
15 Kara Damon Bozeman MT USA 31 69 1:56:58.7
16 Amy Swenson Billings MT USA 34 77 1:58:02.1
17 Rebecca Cody Fromberg MT USA 32 81 1:58:25.2
18 Jennifer Simon Belgrade MT USA 32 85 1:58:42.4
19 Michelle Schultz Bozeman MT USA 33 88 1:59:21.4
20 Shannon Johnson Billings MT USA 31 92 2:00:12.6
21 Kelly Killham Helena MT USA 32 96 2:00:49.5
22 Katie Blair Great Falls MT USA 34 109 2:03:58.1
23 Smantha Brownson Billings MT USA 34 115 2:05:27.9
24 Amanda Turlington Cheney WA USA 31 123 2:06:32.0
25 Dehrah Delgallo Red Lodge MT USA 31 127 2:06:55.0
26 Barney Schneider Worland WY USA 33 128 2:07:06.4
27 Stacy Hermiller Belt MT USA 34 129 2:07:31.3
28 Ruchi Fitzgerald Billings MT USA 31 145 2:10:25.9
29 Wendy Kessler Billings MT USA 30 154 2:12:39.1
30 Breanne Ledbetter Billings MT USA 30 156 2:13:07.8
31 Hilary Michelena Casper WY USA 30 158 2:13:45.8
32 Holly Nedens Hardin MT USA 34 174 2:17:02.6
33 Dana Watson Hardin MT USA 31 176 2:17:34.3
34 Danielle Hughes Billings MT USA 32 186 2:21:45.5
35 Leaf Argotti Lewistown MT USA 32 192 2:23:56.4
36 Lanna Schoenfelder Greybull WY USA 32 195 2:24:25.4
37 Brookelyn Conner Billings MT USA 33 198 2:25:50.5
38 Niki Zupanic Helena MT USA 34 199 2:26:29.6
39 Candace Erickson Circle MT USA 33 204 2:28:14.4
40 Ara Meskimen East Helena MT USA 34 215 2:34:12.5
41 Anna Odonnell Billings MT USA 32 217 2:37:02.1
42 Sarah Nelson Dillon MT USA 31 221 2:40:33.8
43 Melissa Vansickle Great Falls MT USA 30 222 2:43:36.5
44 Chantel Litzsinger Billings MT USA 32 228 2:50:46.5
45 Ann Marie Binkley Billings MT USA 34 229 2:53:43.0
46 Julie Dunn Billing MT USA 30 240 3:07:41.9
47 Lori Doss Yellowstone WY USA 32 243 3:14:42.0
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Danielle Shahan Bozeman MT USA 39 2 1:19:56.1
2 Mara Beard Billings MT USA 36 17 1:42:29.0
3 Judy Bjorkman Columbus MT USA 37 18 1:43:04.8
4 Nikki McDonald Billings MT USA 35 22 1:44:45.2
5 Jodie Pekovich Billings MT USA 39 28 1:47:23.5
6 Paulette Gershmel Billings MT USA 35 36 1:49:51.1
7 Kerry Eby Bainbridge Island WA USA 35 40 1:50:57.1
8 Amy Herman Billings MT USA 38 43 1:51:58.5
9 Heather Elkin Billings MT USA 37 46 1:52:14.4
10 Stacey Hughes Stanford MT USA 35 55 1:54:41.4
11 Alyssa Nolan Missoula MT USA 39 59 1:55:16.5
12 Renee' Wheeler Laurel MT USA 39 67 1:56:50.2
13 Wyn Schulz Billings MT USA 35 71 1:57:23.5
14 Michelle Spenny Billings MT USA 38 76 1:57:34.9
15 Jennifer O'Neil Billings MT USA 37 80 1:58:17.9
16 Carmen Ogletree Billings MT USA 35 113 2:05:00.0
17 Jennifer Wood Big Timber MT USA 38 114 2:05:09.2
18 Brooke Murphy Billings MT USA 36 117 2:05:32.6
19 Cindy Beers Billings MT USA 39 124 2:06:47.0
20 Kathleen Toohill Billings MT USA 38 130 2:07:43.0
21 Lisa Almanza Billings MT USA 35 131 2:07:43.2
22 Jill Henley Billings MT USA 36 137 2:08:20.3
23 Kimberlee Pohle Billings MT USA 36 155 2:13:05.9
24 Jessica Hanson Livingston MT USA 38 157 2:13:11.2
25 Sarah James Miles City MT USA 37 160 2:14:04.7
26 Krisitn MacHacek Billings MT USA 39 163 2:14:24.5
27 Wendi Taylor Hardin MT USA 39 170 2:16:25.4
28 Marya Pennington Billings MT USA 38 183 2:20:48.8
29 Sue Barron Billings MT USA 39 188 2:22:08.1
30 Wendi Burke Gardiner MT USA 38 190 2:22:13.5
31 Kristi Roy Lewistown MT USA 35 193 2:23:56.8
32 Rachelle Prevost Billings MT USA 36 194 2:24:13.0
33 Shannon Trostad Billings MT USA 36 208 2:31:41.3
34 Jennifer Wagner Billings MT USA 37 209 2:31:48.9
35 Becky Laverell Big Timber MT USA 37 231 2:54:33.8
36 Jennifer Merecki Worden MT USA 39 241 3:10:49.5
37 Lorna Hall Big Timber MT USA 38 249 3:22:47.1
38 Jennifer Destefano Sheridan WY USA 39 256 3:39:07.6
39 Tara Christensen Billings MT USA 38 262 3:51:16.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Lisa Condon Laurel MT USA 41 39 1:50:34.3
2 Lynn Caraveau Billings MT USA 44 48 1:52:36.0
3 Julie Gossack Bozeman MT USA 41 57 1:55:09.6
4 Melanie Connor Billings MT USA 42 65 1:56:32.1
5 Cindy Vandenbosch Billings MT USA 41 86 1:58:55.0
6 Jennifer Slayden Missoula MT USA 42 93 2:00:19.3
7 Hollee Erlandson Billings MT USA 40 94 2:00:27.4
8 Jennifer Deppmeier Billings MT USA 41 97 2:01:13.5
9 Joanne Iszler Bozeman MT USA 41 104 2:03:09.3
10 Kristin Johnson Billings MT USA 43 107 2:03:46.6
11 Susannah Michaelson Miles City MT USA 40 108 2:03:51.8
12 Deborah Malters Bilings MT USA 43 112 2:04:30.4
13 Christine Klepps Billings MT USA 41 122 2:06:14.8
14 Holly Nitschke Billings MT USA 41 134 2:08:08.4
15 Alessandra Vanover Anchorage AK USA 43 136 2:08:18.0
16 Bobbi Dolan Billings MT USA 40 143 2:10:02.1
17 Lona Myers Billings MT USA 42 144 2:10:08.0
18 Michelle Webb Billings MT USA 44 146 2:10:32.1
19 Drea Obert Columbus MT USA 43 153 2:12:16.7
20 Terri Schock Billings MT USA 41 168 2:15:52.9
21 Denise Lampi-Kok Billings MT USA 43 172 2:16:44.7
22 Gail Avendano Salt Lake City UT USA 42 173 2:16:45.8
23 Kimberly Keller Worland WY USA 44 175 2:17:23.1
24 Lynda Chase Billings MT USA 40 177 2:17:40.3
25 Jennifer Short Gardiner MT USA 43 189 2:22:13.4
26 Bang Ern Linniman Coppell TX USA 41 200 2:26:30.2
27 Erica Bidwell Forsyth MT USA 40 201 2:26:39.1
28 Teresa Carlson Billings MT USA 40 202 2:27:33.4
29 Michelle Qualls Billings MT USA 41 207 2:31:32.7
30 Elizabeth Walter Billings MT USA 43 219 2:38:50.0
31 Sandy Martinez-Howell Columbus MT USA 40 226 2:48:29.0
32 Tina Gray Columbus MT USA 40 227 2:48:29.2
33 Michele Dover Buffalo MT USA 42 230 2:54:16.3
34 Stacey Jackson Billings MT USA 40 235 3:05:20.2
35 Debbie Quade Billings MT USA 44 244 3:20:02.6
36 Serena Sommerville Billings MT USA 43 250 3:23:41.1
37 Rhonda Tigner Worland WY USA 41 259 3:46:03.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Lori Christianson Billings MT USA 49 20 1:43:53.9
2 Kitty Ouellette Bozeman MT USA 49 30 1:47:27.2
3 Polly Kurtz Greeley CO USA 45 32 1:48:56.9
4 Starla Blank Clancy MT USA 45 35 1:49:19.4
5 Kimberly Green Belt MT USA 48 54 1:54:30.7
6 Lynn Kelting-Gibson Bozeman MT USA 49 84 1:58:41.3
7 Lori Schmitt Billings MT USA 49 101 2:02:27.0
8 Kathleen Thompson Billings MT USA 46 110 2:04:12.0
9 Terri Walters Billings MT USA 49 120 2:06:04.5
10 Lyn Bitney Billings MT USA 47 121 2:06:07.2
11 Angela Getchell East Helena MT USA 47 133 2:08:01.4
12 Judy Spooner Billings MT USA 49 135 2:08:08.5
13 Nancy Howell Billings MT USA 46 141 2:09:58.2
14 Cheryl Hoover Billings MT USA 49 149 2:11:19.3
15 Marcee Reitbauer Yellowstone N P WY 47 159 2:13:54.0
16 Patricia Keller Worland WY USA 48 191 2:22:17.6
17 Susan Eades Billings MT USA 47 197 2:25:30.6
18 Laurie Sutphin Worden MT USA 45 210 2:31:56.4
19 Julie Askim Laurel MT USA 45 216 2:35:54.5
20 Jerri Basta Glendive MT USA 49 232 2:55:18.9
21 Elise Kirschenmann Glendive MT USA 45 233 2:55:18.9
22 Melissa Archilla Billings MT USA 46 238 3:07:41.4
23 Mary Tucker Billings MT USA 47 253 3:32:21.2
24 Tanja Wardell Billings MT USA 47 254 3:32:22.6
25 Jeanette Winslow East Helena MT USA 47 258 3:46:02.0
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Carla Hager Billings MT USA 50 53 1:54:22.3
2 Paula Roberts Worland WY USA 50 75 1:57:34.8
3 Marcie Scarlett Buffalo WY USA 51 99 2:01:29.1
4 Donna Holman Miles City MT USA 50 111 2:04:20.1
5 Becky Price Billings MT USA 52 118 2:05:43.6
6 Karen Thorneycroft Miles City MT USA 52 138 2:09:40.7
7 Terrie Hoyt Red Lodge MT USA 54 164 2:14:27.5
8 Lynette Cross Billings MT USA 51 178 2:17:47.1
9 Janelle Timber-Jones Lame Deer MT USA 52 180 2:19:49.9
10 Tambra Miller Billings MT USA 53 205 2:30:54.9
11 Anita Giesick Billings MT USA 50 206 2:31:22.4
12 Neseebe Denney Wise River MT USA 51 211 2:32:13.2
13 Debbie Schenk Joliet MT USA 51 212 2:32:28.7
14 Karen Stainton Billings MT USA 51 214 2:33:30.9
15 Patty Dunn Billings MT USA 52 239 3:07:41.5
16 Jane Hamilton Billings MT USA 54 242 3:12:18.0
17 Patricia Karell Billings MT USA 54 248 3:22:17.4
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kimberly Harvey Buffalo WY USA 57 98 2:01:28.9
2 Janet Reiter Billings MT USA 58 167 2:15:25.1
3 Mary Gildroy Roundup MT USA 56 171 2:16:43.9
4 Rita Kunkel Billings MT USA 55 179 2:17:55.3
5 Nancy Yarborough Buffalo SD USA 55 196 2:24:43.8
6 Cheryl Cook Billings MT USA 55 218 2:38:49.6
7 Cheryl Murphy Billings MT USA 57 236 3:05:48.1
8 Kathleen Lombardozzi Billings MT USA 57 237 3:05:48.6
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Gwen Schlemmer Whitehall MT USA 61 234 3:02:23.7
2 Jeanne Reinschmidt Whitehall MT USA 61 252 3:30:47.4
3 Rosemary Griffin Dillon MT USA 62 257 3:40:02.8
4 Victoria Bartle Billings MT USA 62 261 3:51:10.6
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Josie Chalmers Billings MT USA 67 132 2:07:45.4
2 Pat Neff Georgetown TX USA 67 187 2:22:07.7
3 Carolyn Koch Park City MT USA 67 260 3:48:45.0
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Mary Johnson Billings MT USA 73 245 3:21:12.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Alan King Billings MT USA 30 1 1:14:47.6
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Tony Banovich Plains MT USA 48 3 1:20:34.9
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 David Gregory West Yellowstone MT USA 50 7 1:25:53.7
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Tommy Marts Billings MT USA 14 50 1:46:54.8
2 Hayes Majerus Lewistown MT USA 12 82 1:59:59.9
3 Jakob Kok Billings MT USA 11 97 2:10:51.5
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 James Williamson Billings MT USA 19 26 1:38:04.2
2 Bren Broadhead Chinook MT USA 16 83 2:00:05.9
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kal Tucker Bozeman MT USA 22 5 1:23:09.2
2 Brian Itoh Bozeman MT USA 23 12 1:33:02.2
3 Mike Berve Billings MT USA 20 34 1:41:51.0
4 Peter Jackson Billings MT USA 24 37 1:43:06.4
5 Brent Powell Bozeman MT USA 24 62 1:50:06.2
6 Christopher Fimrite Billings MT USA 24 76 1:56:27.1
7 Ryan Jore Watford City ND USA 22 80 1:58:33.9
8 Scott Welker Shelby MT USA 23 84 2:00:21.6
9 Garret Vo Bozeman MT USA 22 113 3:04:26.8
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Brett Wilson Billings MT USA 29 18 1:35:36.3
2 Ian Davey Billings MT USA 29 22 1:36:53.1
3 Michael Verseman Billings MT USA 27 45 1:45:57.4
4 Gregory King Billings MT USA 28 52 1:47:38.6
5 Kelly Gibson Missoula MT USA 29 53 1:47:39.5
6 Jacek Pruski Billings MT USA 28 63 1:50:13.4
7 Adam Grogg Billings MT USA 28 64 1:50:15.3
8 John Van Atta Billings MT USA 28 85 2:02:15.6
9 Jay Van Voast Bozeman MT USA 29 102 2:15:15.2
10 Christopher Matson Helena MT USA 26 110 2:29:42.7
11 Matthew Melvin Billings MT USA 27 114 3:10:49.4
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Brian Baleno Alpharetta GA USA 33 6 1:25:34.1
2 Brendan Murray Billings MT USA 30 8 1:27:45.2
3 Ryan Brosseau Billings MT USA 33 10 1:31:56.1
4 Timothy Boruff Billings MT USA 32 19 1:35:37.8
5 John Heenan Billings MT USA 33 24 1:37:38.4
6 Randy Tanner Missoula MT USA 31 31 1:40:58.2
7 Daniel Bowler Billings MT USA 32 32 1:41:02.2
8 Jason Wolfe Scobey MT USA 32 35 1:42:18.7
9 Ryan Nordlund Billings MT USA 31 38 1:43:40.2
10 Matt Schneider Worland WY USA 33 40 1:44:50.6
11 Brad McCall Billings MT USA 32 41 1:45:14.5
12 Bryan Wilson Billings MT USA 32 42 1:45:15.6
13 Brad Jones Sheridan WY USA 33 65 1:50:21.8
14 Josh Carter Billings MT USA 30 70 1:53:26.6
15 Bruno Oliveira Billings MT USA 34 72 1:54:29.9
16 Daniel Bronson Billings MT USA 32 75 1:56:08.8
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ian Blair Billings MT USA 39 2 1:19:30.7
2 Mark Jensen Butte MT USA 35 15 1:33:51.2
3 Cory Kohm Bainbridge Island WA USA 35 20 1:35:40.5
4 Michael Sanderson Billings MT USA 39 21 1:36:22.6
5 Adam Vandenbosch Billings MT USA 39 25 1:37:38.9
6 Aidan Guthridge Billings MT USA 35 27 1:38:29.4
7 David Moga Platte City MO USA 39 46 1:46:00.1
8 Shel Hanser Billings MT USA 39 48 1:46:14.6
9 Chris Molvig Billings MT USA 38 57 1:48:35.9
10 James Fehr Fort Harrison MT USA 35 58 1:48:37.6
11 Andrew Miller Denver CO USA 36 60 1:49:05.4
12 Matthew Hardy Billings MT USA 39 77 1:56:59.2
13 Patrick Hughes Billings MT USA 35 88 2:04:18.6
14 Rich Webb Billings MT USA 37 96 2:10:31.2
15 Lennie Andersen Billings MT USA 39 99 2:12:40.4
16 Jay James Miles City MT USA 37 101 2:14:14.4
17 Brady Erickson Circle MT USA 35 109 2:28:14.1
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Dwight Hager Billings MT USA 43 4 1:22:42.2
2 Paolo Gerbasi Billings MT USA 42 9 1:29:23.4
3 Chris Ellsworth Helena MT USA 42 17 1:35:14.5
4 Darcey Bartle Coppell TX USA 41 28 1:39:42.4
5 Troy Hildebrand Powell WY USA 40 36 1:42:26.5
6 Martin Willems Billings MT USA 41 39 1:43:42.3
7 Shawn Petrie Billings MT USA 41 43 1:45:16.8
8 Tim Leonhardt Bozeman MT USA 41 47 1:46:13.2
9 Eric Boswell Bozeman MT USA 41 51 1:47:27.2
10 Robert Lane Billings MT USA 44 55 1:47:53.7
11 Sean Mullett Sheridan WY USA 42 56 1:48:15.2
12 Brandon Berger Billings MT USA 40 59 1:48:45.0
13 Michael Nys Billings MT USA 40 89 2:05:18.6
14 Adam Martinez Worland WY USA 40 98 2:12:22.6
15 Michael Qualls Billings MT USA 42 107 2:23:15.8
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Bradley Zins Billings MT USA 45 13 1:33:21.0
2 Donn Raymond Billings MT USA 49 14 1:33:26.4
3 Bill Kurtz Greeley CO USA 46 23 1:37:29.8
4 Jonathan Graeve Billings MT USA 47 30 1:40:15.5
5 Todd Preston Billings MT USA 49 66 1:51:33.8
6 Shawn Powell Casper WY USA 49 79 1:58:05.2
7 Jeff Wald Phoenix AZ USA 49 81 1:59:03.7
8 Patrick Connor Billings MT USA 48 95 2:10:13.0
9 Mark Beatty Billings MT USA 48 100 2:12:48.9
10 John Cech Billings MT USA 48 106 2:22:49.4
11 Michael Beaumont Red Lodge MT USA 47 108 2:24:43.9
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jim Thomas Canyon Creek MT USA 53 11 1:32:53.2
2 Joe Roberts Billings MT USA 53 29 1:40:05.3
3 Jeff Michalski Sartell MN USA 52 54 1:47:43.1
4 Steve Tucker Bozeman MT USA 50 67 1:52:57.3
5 Elias Martinez Worland WY USA 50 68 1:53:17.4
6 David Haller Greybull WY USA 53 69 1:53:26.1
7 Kelly Jones Havre MT USA 51 74 1:56:06.3
8 Scott Richard Billings MT USA 50 78 1:57:33.0
9 Patrick Cobb Billings MT USA 51 94 2:09:52.8
10 Peter Grass Billings MT USA 51 103 2:21:32.0
11 Cleve Meacham Houston TX USA 50 111 2:48:50.0
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jim Thomas-Dejongh Billings MT USA 56 16 1:33:53.2
2 Robert Griffin Billings MT USA 55 61 1:49:27.3
3 Wayne Not Afraid Crow Agency MT USA 56 87 2:03:37.9
4 Dwight Bishop Glendive MT USA 55 93 2:09:17.9
5 Rich Grass Des Moines WA USA 55 105 2:21:32.6
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Patrick Joyce Billings MT USA 60 33 1:41:06.1
2 William Skinner Belgrade MT USA 64 44 1:45:29.8
3 Mike Young Billings MT USA 60 49 1:46:15.2
4 Stephen Shandera Billings MT USA 60 73 1:54:51.6
5 Alan Jarratt Billings MT USA 63 86 2:03:28.2
6 Steve O'Dell Billings MT USA 60 90 2:06:57.9
7 Del Denton Shepherd MT USA 62 92 2:08:24.8
8 David Grass Brooklyn Park MN USA 61 104 2:21:32.3
9 Cris Hernandez Billings MT USA 60 112 2:50:52.2
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Myron Meredith Greybull WY USA 68 71 1:54:06.1
2 Harvey Copeland Cody WY USA 67 91 2:07:00.4
3 Richard Spencer Missoula MT USA 65 115 3:25:19.4

Montana Governor's Cup Full Marathon Age Group Results 19-Sep-10 Results By Perfect Timing www.perfect-timing.org Overall Female Open Winners Overall Female Masters Winners Overall Female SuperMasters Winners Female 15 to 19 Female 20 to 24 Female 25 to 29 Female 30 to 34 Female 35 to 39 Female 40 to 44 Female 45 to 49 Female 50 to 54 Female 55 to 59 Female 65 to 69 Overall Male Open Winners Overall Male Masters Winners Overall Male SuperMasters Winners Male 15 to 19 Male 20 to 24 Male 25 to 29 Male 30 to 34 Male 35 to 39 Male 40 to 44 Male 45 to 49 Male 50 to 54 Male 55 to 59 Male 60 to 64 Male 65 to 69 Male 70+

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Debbie Gibson Helena MT USA 45 1 3:16:10.5
2 Mina Schubert Deer Lodge MT USA 13 1 8:06:06.6
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Michelle Lewis Henderson NV USA 49 2 3:16:27.7
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kathy Wilkinson Billings MT USA 52 34 4:05:02.2
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Chalice Stroebe Billings MT USA 18 71 4:54:40.3
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kristen Anderson Bozeman MT USA 24 12 3:43:22.0
2 Lindsay Robinson Billings MT USA 21 17 3:47:51.5
3 Jennifer Rath Billings MT USA 22 20 3:48:41.0
4 Amber Lawson Billings MT USA 24 22 3:50:33.2
5 Shoshannah Seed Helena MT USA 24 27 3:58:06.4
6 Jennifer Womack Bozeman MT USA 24 38 4:10:51.3
7 Lindsay Peterson Worden MT USA 22 49 4:24:06.3
8 Crystal Bouchard Billings MT USA 22 65 4:50:08.3
9 Hannah Stroebe Bozeman MT USA 20 70 4:54:40.1
10 Mackenzie Brosious Bozeman MT USA 20 76 5:07:14.8
11 Lori Ahern Billings MT USA 21 88 6:21:23.3
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jocelyn Frerk Bozeman MT USA 26 10 3:41:44.8
2 Sonja Brester Livingston MT USA 27 11 3:42:52.0
3 Heather McCullough Buffalo WY USA 26 19 3:48:05.4
4 Amber Miller Billings MT USA 28 21 3:49:53.8
5 Annie Aschim Belgrade MT USA 27 32 4:01:06.0
6 Megan Slivka Omaha NE USA 29 40 4:12:18.1
7 Amanda Schlosser Billings MT USA 28 51 4:26:28.6
8 Nicole Mosby Helena MT USA 25 53 4:29:44.0
9 Sharrie Gaugler Billings MT USA 25 54 4:33:09.9
10 Kandi Shearer Johnson City TN USA 29 56 4:40:04.5
11 Abby Bishop Casper WY USA 28 58 4:42:10.9
12 Beth Corley Casper WY USA 28 59 4:42:11.5
13 Amanda Breitbach Miles City MT USA 29 62 4:44:27.4
14 Rachel White Belgrade MT USA 26 66 4:50:37.5
15 Elizabeth Williams Helena MT USA 26 67 4:51:05.1
16 Nicole Foster Hardin MT USA 29 75 5:07:10.7
17 Adriann Newell Columbus MT USA 25 85 5:47:10.0
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Erin Moga Platte City MO USA 32 3 3:29:55.4
2 Emily Bruyere Billings MT USA 34 6 3:37:04.0
3 Jodi Fellman Billings MT USA 34 8 3:39:14.0
4 Robyn Trettin Helena MT USA 30 23 3:50:35.3
5 Amanda Steichen Helena MT USA 31 28 3:59:11.4
6 Kelly Allard Murfreesboro TN USA 31 33 4:01:26.9
7 Tiffany Reed Casper WY USA 34 35 4:07:34.2
8 Amber Sparks Billings MT USA 32 42 4:17:17.6
9 Lori Christenson Bozeman MT USA 31 48 4:22:11.5
10 Suzanne Schnieber Billings MT USA 31 57 4:41:45.6
11 Reanne Wolff Powell WY USA 34 74 5:06:31.1
12 Holly Russell Fishtail MT USA 34 83 5:44:51.2
13 Rebekka Brewer Columbus MT USA 30 84 5:47:10.0
14 Mindy Young Fishtail MT USA 31 90 6:46:08.2
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jennifer Jaeger Billings MT USA 39 4 3:32:30.4
2 Brooke Dolan Townsend MT USA 39 5 3:32:39.1
3 Anita Cornwall Billings MT USA 39 15 3:44:49.7
4 Katie A Campbell Helena MT USA 36 16 3:47:20.1
5 Sarah Loble Helena MT USA 39 25 3:51:33.9
6 Stacey Fast Glasgow MT USA 37 29 3:59:32.7
7 Jill Tovson Great Falls MT USA 39 31 4:00:40.3
8 Tonya Bingley Billings MT USA 37 39 4:11:55.7
9 Nicola Richmond Tucson AZ USA 36 43 4:17:28.8
10 Jenny Rahmlow East Helena MT USA 38 45 4:18:43.0
11 Christine Arnold Billings MT USA 39 47 4:20:07.4
12 Shauna Fettig Billings MT USA 35 63 4:44:29.6
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Danelle Gjetmundsen Missoula MT USA 41 9 3:39:31.6
2 Buffy Smith Clancy MT USA 40 14 3:44:24.8
3 Barbara McKee Temperance MI USA 42 30 4:00:17.1
4 Anne Pekoc Corvallis MT USA 43 50 4:25:23.1
5 Kristin Hamburg Bozeman MT USA 41 52 4:29:31.9
6 Michelle Schall Orlando FL USA 44 61 4:43:57.1
7 Jackie Worstell Billings MT USA 42 69 4:54:19.1
8 Wendy Wong Irvine CA USA 44 79 5:14:03.7
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Becky Nelson Great Falls MT USA 45 7 3:37:35.7
2 Katharine Frazer Rosetown SK Can 48 13 3:44:02.8
3 Kimberly Christianson Fargo ND USA 47 18 3:48:01.4
4 Julie Klarich Billings MT USA 49 24 3:50:56.3
5 Tammy Mocabee Missoula MT USA 48 26 3:53:45.7
6 Marie Martinek Bellbrook OH USA 47 36 4:08:20.9
7 Dagmar Knudsen Colorado Springs CO USA 48 44 4:17:46.5
8 Dori Linse Laurel MT USA 47 60 4:43:48.2
9 Jocelyn Frankow Calgary AB Can 48 64 4:45:11.2
10 Amy McManus Billings MT USA 45 77 5:09:55.6
11 Susan Carpenter Homosassa FL USA 49 86 5:54:56.7
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jones Madison NJ USA 53 46 4:19:03.4
2 Nora Phelps Billings MT USA 54 55 4:33:32.6
3 Leslie Madsen Manhattan MT USA 52 68 4:51:43.4
4 Sonia Francis Freehold NJ USA 52 72 4:57:21.7
5 Jane Schuller Lincoln NE USA 54 78 5:13:13.3
6 Charlene Beuerman Cut Bank MT USA 50 80 5:27:31.5
7 Grace Mutz Cary NC USA 51 81 5:30:41.4
8 Terry Weimer Emerald Park SK Canada 54 82 5:42:32.1
9 Lora Eklund Phoenix AZ USA 52 89 6:32:15.9
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mary McDonald Front Royal VA USA 57 37 4:09:35.2
2 Jodi Lee Alper Basking Ridge NJ USA 55 41 4:15:38.6
3 Mary Ritz Cody WY USA 55 73 5:03:14.1
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Ingrid Kiss Morganville NJ USA 67 87 6:15:09.0
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Brian Shonebarger Missoula MT USA 26 1 2:32:51.7
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Kurt Klewin Oklahoma City OK USA 41 2 2:45:49.9
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Richard Park Colorado Springs CO USA 57 14 3:20:16.7
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Cody Dutton Billings MT USA 18 58 4:09:03.2
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Tate Weinberg Billings MT USA 23 77 5:13:57.7
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Cyrus Bernard Yankton SD USA 29 7 3:04:27.8
2 Matthew Kinsler Helena MT USA 27 9 3:07:03.3
3 Ryne Mading Billings MT USA 25 28 3:31:44.3
4 Dennis Anderson Billings MT USA 29 46 3:55:15.6
5 John Webb Billings MT USA 26 68 4:42:04.2
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Andy Raether-Prevost Great Falls MT USA 32 5 2:51:41.1
2 Brian Paske Billings MT USA 34 8 3:04:56.7
3 Daniel Sedlacek Billings MT USA 31 22 3:27:21.9
4 Ryan Ragsdale Miles City MT USA 31 31 3:35:18.3
5 Joel Peterson Columbus MT USA 34 40 3:47:41.2
6 Brent Morvay Billings MT USA 34 41 3:49:32.1
7 Steve Miller Cincinnati OH USA 32 44 3:50:24.2
8 Ryan Westin Maumelle AR USA 31 47 3:56:55.8
9 Brian Aschim Belgrade MT USA 30 50 4:01:06.0
10 Brian Schulz Billings MT USA 33 51 4:02:58.4
11 Mark Barringer Billings MT USA 34 60 4:13:47.3
12 Brian Young Fishtail MT USA 32 81 6:46:08.6
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Todd Mays Billings MT USA 38 3 2:46:28.1
2 Joe Anderson Billings MT USA 35 4 2:51:24.3
3 Joseph Bushey Tolland CT USA 37 17 3:22:48.2
4 Andy Hughes Tupelo MS USA 39 19 3:24:39.1
5 Bob Mehrens Anaconda MT USA 36 23 3:27:38.8
6 Torrey Holmquist Missoula MT USA 35 26 3:30:25.6
7 Jonathan Bushey Billings MT USA 35 33 3:37:46.3
8 Mark Johnson Billings MT USA 39 39 3:44:02.5
9 Will Giffin Roberts MT USA 37 53 4:03:59.7
10 Jason Steichen Helena MT USA 39 55 4:04:56.6
11 Patrick Scott Billings MT USA 38 63 4:32:09.6
12 Eric Martin Bozeman MT USA 35 71 4:56:07.3
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Greg Poettgen Moab UT USA 40 6 2:55:41.8
2 Ray Jones Great Falls MT USA 40 10 3:12:09.1
3 Sean Dolan Townsend MT USA 40 11 3:13:28.1
4 Brent Gross Buffalo WY USA 41 12 3:16:08.7
5 Jeff Bollman Billings MT USA 42 13 3:18:55.2
6 Craig Johnson Rapid City SD USA 40 18 3:24:14.5
7 Randy Kochanowicz Billings MT USA 40 24 3:28:11.9
8 Mark Conrad Sheridan WY USA 40 35 3:39:54.2
9 Brad Racht Townsend MT USA 41 37 3:42:00.6
10 Bryan Wood Laurel MT USA 44 38 3:43:20.7
11 Brad Blumhagen Miles City MT USA 41 45 3:52:44.5
12 Scott Palmer Billings MT USA 41 54 4:04:46.5
13 James Dowen Caldwell ID USA 41 57 4:08:58.0
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Troy Ivey Storm Lake IA USA 47 15 3:20:31.5
2 Mike Agamenoni Casper WY USA 47 25 3:29:36.1
3 Jorge Granja Saint Paul MN USA 49 29 3:32:14.2
4 Arley Anderson Plymouth MN USA 46 30 3:32:14.3
5 Joe Carr Miles City MT USA 47 32 3:37:27.1
6 Jim Berve Billings MT USA 49 36 3:40:58.9
7 Adam Grimes Aurora CO USA 45 49 4:00:17.4
8 Phillip Bontrager Charlotte TN USA 48 59 4:10:05.2
9 Dan Greyn Billings MT USA 45 62 4:22:12.3
10 John Rudolph Billings MT USA 46 64 4:33:27.9
11 Steven Kipisz Plano TX USA 48 67 4:38:47.6
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Keith Panzer Aurora CO USA 51 16 3:21:13.5
2 Bruce Fain Billings MT USA 52 42 3:50:05.8
3 Steve Gerstner Billings MT USA 50 43 3:50:21.6
4 Darwin Weimer Emerald Park SK Can 53 56 4:08:04.0
5 Wayne Fallis Billings MT USA 50 61 4:16:14.0
6 Kevin Vita Rock Hill SC USA 52 74 5:03:55.2
7 Benedict Arogyaswamy Collierville TN USA 54 78 5:31:11.2
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Howard Bookey Calgary AB Can 56 21 3:26:04.8
2 Walter Fairfax Billings MT USA 57 27 3:30:55.1
3 Robert Loveridge Helena MT USA 56 34 3:39:40.2
4 Robert Cervero Lafayette CA USA 59 72 4:59:59.0
5 Scott Lindell Billings MT USA 57 80 5:55:36.7
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Del Acker Sheridan WY USA 60 20 3:25:05.0
2 Cecil Pegram Billings MT USA 62 48 3:58:00.7
3 Jay Eyre Billings MT USA 60 52 4:03:23.2
4 James Seitz Billings MT USA 64 69 4:49:44.1
5 Clyde Shank Plano TX USA 63 70 4:50:08.3
6 Jim Penner Helena MT USA 64 75 5:04:30.1
7 Oliver Blaise Jr Kirkwood NY USA 63 79 5:35:53.1
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Milton Bushey York PA USA 68 65 4:37:47.0
2 Ken Biehl Buffalo MT USA 66 76 5:07:10.5
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jim Grindley Bozeman MT USA 75 66 4:38:31.6
2 Fred Neff Georgetown TX USA 72 73 5:00:27.1

Montana Governor's Cup Marathon All Relay Teams            

19-Sep-10            

Results By Perfect Timing www.perfect-timing.org            

            

1    Prestige Worldwide        2:38:13.6

    Connor Buckley    Billings  MT    

    Thomas Neale    Billings  MT    

    Sam Anderson    Billings  MT    

    Robert Peterson    Billings  MT    

            

2    Asphalt Assault        2:52:37.6

    Joey Roberts    Bozeman  MT    

    Lauren Wright    Bozeman  MT    

    Josh Schmitt    Bozeman  MT    

    Nicole Lair    Bozeman  MT    

            

3    Bob's Rockets        2:58:11.1

    Robert Martin    Billings  MT    

    Jehremy Felig    Billings  MT    

    Chase Ross    Billings  MT    

    Derek Crew    Billings  MT    

            

4    Team Jens        3:12:16.9

    Daniel Temme    Billings  MT    

    Cole Kvenik    Billings  MT    

    Jens Bradford    Billings  MT    

    Zaen Hargrove    Billings  MT    

            

5    French Fries        3:14:14.9

    Keisha Stensby    Billings  MT    

    Jessika Reinker    Billings  MT    

    Rachel Temme    Billings  MT    

    Nicole Rietz    Billings  MT    

            

6    Harp Real Estate        3:19:55.4

    Rachel Harp    Billings  MT    

    Todd Harp    Billings  MT    

    Shelley Pierce    Billings  MT    

    Jeremy Vannatta    Billings  MT    

            

7    Team My Fight        3:23:03.5

    Kristi Oakley    Billings  MT    

    Shane Weber    Billings  MT    

    Mike Snedigar    Billings  MT    

    Jaymz Partida    Billings  MT    

            

8    Billings Senior High Girls XC        3:24:00.9

    Brenna Cockburn    Billings  MT    

    Kate Meyer    Billings  MT    

    Jocelyn Eldridge    Billings  MT    

            

9    The Purple Cobras        3:28:33.9

    Lindsay Rohrdanz    Billings  MT    

    Brianna Eaton    MT    

    Rachael Eaton    MT    

    Addison Stapelton    MT    

            

10    ExxonMobil Tigers        3:29:02.4

    Diego Pena    Billings  MT    

    Mikayala Ramaeker    Billings  MT    

    Jay Scheiderer    Billings  MT    

    Eric Brindle    Billings  MT    

            

11    The Breathalyzers        3:32:20.6

    James Booth    Billings  MT    

    STAN MORRIS    MT    

    DEVON DAVIDSON    MT    

    JOSH HELVIK    MT    

            

12    Anytime Fitness Gals        3:32:35.7

    Jessica Graham    Billings  MT    

    Lisa Minnehan    Billings  MT    

    Rachel Carter    Billings  MT    

    Aimee Limke    Billings  MT    

            

13    Anytime Fitness Guys        3:35:29.8

    Travis Sinclair    Billings  MT    

    Dennis Deppmeier    Laurel  MT    

    Doug Dewitt    Billings  MT    

    Kellan Unknown    Billings  MT    

            

14    The Time Taking Team        3:36:02.3

    Jack Griffin    Billings  MT    

    Sydney Ausen    Billings  MT    

    Emily Johnson    MT    

    Dillion Sarb    MT    

            

15    MT Marathon Board        3:36:12.9

    Vince Long    Billings  MT    

    Kate McPherson    Billings  MT    

    Erin Augustine    Billings  MT    

    Sarah Lord    Billings  MT    

            

16    PEAK        3:44:56.5

    Katie Benzel    Dillon  MT    

    Emily Guiberson    MT    

    Angela Brown    MT    

    Pat Fosse    MT    

            

17    Team Snappy        3:49:52.5

    Josh Skluzacek    Billings  MT    

    Jeff Heidner    MT    

    Chris Kosine    MT    

            

18    The Wanna B's        3:55:22.5

    Cindy Walter    Billings  MT    

    Dianne Elliott    Billings  MT    

    Bruce Burger    Billings  MT    

    Jennell Duey    Billings  MT    

            

19    He's With US?!        3:55:34.7

    Lyssa Massey    Billings  MT    

    Caree Bernhart    Billings  MT    

    Jordynn Massey    Billings  MT    

    Mike Massey    Billings  MT    

            

20    ExxonMobil Oilers        3:58:01.7

    Roger Hall    Billings  MT    

    Tom Conrad    Billings  MT    

    Dave Dey    Billings  MT    

            

21    Miles City Milers        3:58:24.6

    Carrie David    Miles City  MT    

    Irma Nansel    MT    

    Jon David    MT    

    Brenda Kneeland    MT    

            

22    Fitness 19 Members        4:00:27.1

    Nicole McCulloch    Billings  MT    

    Dan Parine    Billings  MT    

    Becky Crabtree    Billings  MT    

    Phill Reintsma    Billings  MT    

            

23    BC Chix        4:01:13.0

    Stacey Booth    Billings  MT    

    BETHANY MCDERMOTT    Billings  MT    

    JENNIFER CARMODY    Billings  MT    

    LISA ATKINS    Billings  MT    

            

24    Montana Trackers        4:02:41.2

    Lorelei Nielsen    Glendive  MT    

    Shannon Foley    Glendive  MT    

    Adam Hoge    Kalispell  MT    

    Amy Caldeira    Laurel  MT    

            

25    D O D L Ladies        4:04:52.4

    Heather Ohs    Billings  MT    

    Lauren Little    Billings  MT    

    Kelly Duffy    Billings  MT    

    Natalie Dickerson    Billings  MT    

            

26    Inches A Weigh        4:08:49.0

    Alma Kemp    Billings  MT    

    Toni Kramer    Billings  MT    

    Allison Linhart    Billings  MT    

    Lori Kelly    Billings  MT    

            

27    Longview Laurel Ladies        4:15:41.1

    Gail McGlothlin    Laurel  MT    

    Stephanie Teegarden    MT    

    Colette Decker    MT    

    Sharon Handegard    MT    

            

28    3 T's & an A        4:16:26.7

    Tammy Compton    Huntley  MT    

    Theresa Booke    Worden  MT    

    Tara Christman    Worden  MT    

    Anita Hauff    Huntley  MT    

            

29    ExxonMobil Pegasus        4:18:09.3

    Jill Quade    Billings  MT    

    Krista Ostrum    Billings  MT    

    Pam Malek    Billings  MT    

    Sue Kent    Billings  MT    

            

30    Miles City Runners        4:19:18.9

    Peggy Stanley    Miles City  MT    

    Lynn Lunde    Miles City  MT    

    Ann Marie Wallette    Miles City  MT    

    Janette Jones    Miles City  MT    

            

31    The Gucci Girls        4:20:30.6

    Shyla Hagerty    Billings  MT    

    Ruth French    Billings  MT    

    Kacey Olson    Billings  MT    

    Jennifer Tresch    Billings  MT    

            

32    Stewart Scott's Lazy Eye        4:27:00.3

    Ryan Stieg    Billings  MT    

    Jillian Stieg    Billings  MT    

    Jenna Nichols    Billings  MT    

    Tony Nichols    Billings  MT    

                

33    O'Leary EBMSrs        4:28:55.8

    Cori Cook    Billings  MT    

    Patrick O'Leary    Billings  MT    

    Terri Hogan    Billings  MT    

    Geordy Kerscher    Billings  MT    

            

34    KAAH        4:47:26.9

    Donna Albaugh    Billings  MT    

    Brandon Albaugh    Billings  MT    

    Greg Krueger    Billings  MT    

    Lisa Harmon    Billings  MT    

            

35    Livin 'n' Livin Well        5:02:06.1

    Billie Berpsteson    Billings  MT    

    Susan Amundsen    Billings  MT    

    Alfredo Pedriza    Billings  MT    

    Shalene Schumacher    Billings  MT

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Five on Five
Five Billings Gazette sports staffers offer their opinions on five sports topics.
Get weekly ads via e-mail

Featured Businesses