Scoreboard: Big Sky State Games

2009-07-20T00:00:00Z Scoreboard: Big Sky State Games The Billings Gazette
July 20, 2009 12:00 am

Monday, July 20, 2009

ARCHERY

(from Billings unless noted)

MALE

Senior Freestyle - Leo Schaff; Tom Tyre; John Collins.

Freestyle - George Safford, Laurel; Dugie Denton; Joliet; Kevin Sheehan.

Bowhunter Freestyle - Scott Coleman, Absarokee; Jim Muri; Mark Broyles, Laurel.

Traditional - Ernie McKenzie; Seth Berglee, Laurel; Sean Dunn.

Young Adult Freestyle - Zach Holmes, Justin Robbe, Butte; Tate Morgan.

Young Adult Bowhunter Freestyle - Taylor Broyles, Rapelje.

Youth Freestyle - Andrew LaBrie, Big Timber; Jordan Lawrence; Braden Carpenter, Shepherd.

Youth Bowhunter Freestyle, First flight - Justin Johnson; Wylie Leo, Ennis; Colin Scott, Belgrade.

Youth Bowhunter Freestyle, Second flight - Paul LaBrie, Big Timber; Parker Broyles, Rapelje.

Youth Freestyle Limited - Dugan Denton, Joliet; Cody Denton, Joliet.

Cub Bowhunter - Elijah Bonner, Huntley; Hunter Garpa; Isaiah Broyles, Laurel.

Cub Traditional - Cody Bartholomew, Park City; Riley Moore; Matthew Moore.

FEMALE

Bowhunter Freestyle - Abby Hotz, Lewistown.

Young Adult Freestyle - Tery Biere; Courtney Severied.

Youth Freestyle - Alexa Hubbard; Samantha Czarny, Shepherd.

Chick Traditional - Taylor Buyse; Katie Dunn; Jessica McKenzie.

ARMWRESTLING

Masters Right 166-198 - Jim Wright.

Masters Right 199 and over - David Damiano, Shane Salminen, Jim Wright.

Ladies Open Right Hand - Angie Leon.

Open Right 0-154 - Daniel Corl.

Open Right 155-176 - Buddy Daminao, Rev Ellefson, Kaleb Prestegaard.

Open Right 177-198 - Buddy Damiano, Caleb Hill, Jim Fulton.

Open Right 199-242 - David Damiano, Scott Rehbein.

Open Right 243 and over - David Damiano, Scott Rehbein, Clay Giesick.

Youth Right Hand - Cody Bender.

Novice Right 155-176 - Dustin Eiden, Cody Bender.

Novice Right 177-198 - Jim Fulton, Rev Ellefson, David Gonzalez.

Novice Right 199 and over - Clay Giesick, Zach Phillips, Noah Phillips.

Open Left 155-176 - Buddy Damiano, Jim Wright, Dustin Eiden.

Open Left 177-198 - Buddy Damiano, Caleb Hill, David Gonzalez.

Open Left 199-242 - David Damiano, Scott Rehbein, Shane Salminen.

Open Left 243 and over - David Damiano, Scott Rehbein, Shane Salminen.

BASKETBALL

Men

Men's Open A Loser-Out - Youth Dynamics - Billings 82, Regulators - Hysham 76; Bucks Bar/Scheels -Billings 84, The Squad - Billings 76;

Men's Open A Third Place - Youth Dynamic - Billings 93, Bucks Bar/Scheels - Billings 74

Men's Open A Championship - Schaplow Law Firm - Bozeman 91, Ashworthless - Billings 55

Men's Open B Scores - Fort Peck - Brockton 78, Dirty Norff - Rudyard 71; Use to Be - Billings 69, The Game - Billings 63; Timberwolves - Hays 69, The Desired Retired - Billings 53; The Game -Billings 74, Noonballers - Billings 58; Fort Peck - Brockton 61, The Desired Retired - Billings 53

Men's Open B Consolation - The Game - Billings 74; Fort Peck - Brockton 58

Men's Open B Championship - Timberwolves - Hays 77, Use To Be 68

Men's Masters scores - Used2Bees - Billings 71 Hamman Law Firm - Billings 56; Used2Bees - Billings 78, Powered by Juice Plus - Bozeman 68

Men's Masters Gold - Used2Bees - Billings

Men's Masters Silver - Powered by Juice Plus - Bozeman

Men's Masters Bronze -Hamman Law Firm - Billings

Women

Open - Team Awesome-Havre 51, Ryebread Riot 42; Sarpy Creek Guest House 40, Crossfit-Big Timber 30; Blue Demons 41, Bainville 39; Old Spice Queens win by forfeit; Snakebite-Billings 63, Old Spice Queens 42; Snakebite-Billings 49, Billings Boom 20; Cross Fit 46, Snakebite 34; BBIT-Lambert 49, In The Mix 28; Booyah 77, Pretty Weasel 45; Booyah 59, BBIT 37; Ryebread Riot 54, Booyah 51; Cross Fit 51, Ryebread Riot 47 (Third Place); Team Awesome def. Sarpy Creek, score not reported (Championship)

Women's Open Elite - Wolfpack - Billings 62, Ninja Turtles - Columbus 58; Lady Generals - Billings 65, Has Beens - Columbus 55

Women's Open Elite Consolation - Wolfpack - Billings 64, Lady Generals - Billings 56

Women's Open Elite Championship -MSUB -Billings 48, Montana Frontier 36

Girls Grade 5-6

Plentywood Hoopsters 37, Lady Warriors 4

Billings Magic 67, Hardin Swoopes 4

Billings Ruckus 28, Lodge Grass 10

Plentywood Hoopsters 20, Lewistown Eagles 10

Billings Ruckus 28, Billings Magic 21.

Lodge Grass 39, Hardin Swoopes 10

Billings Magic 45, Lady Warriors 17

Lewistown Eagles 36, Lodge Grass 29

Billings Magic 35, Lewistown Eagles 8

Billings Magic 31, Plentywood Hoopsters 13

Billings Ruckus 13, Plentywood Hoopsters 6 (Third Place)

Billings Magic 27, Billings Ruckus 12 (First Championship)

Billings Magic 34, Billings Ruckus 15 (Second Championship)

Girls Grade 7-8

Conrad Cowgirls 36, Cascade Heat 2

Rez Ballers 32, Lewistown Little Eagles 9

Billings Xplosion 35, Soaring Swish 16

Rez Ballers 31, Conrad Cowgirls 27.

Billings Xplosion 26, Rez Ballers 18

Lewistown Little Eagles 30, Cascade Heat 13

Soaring Swish 49, Lewistown Little Eagles 23

Soaring Swish 23, Conrad Cowgirls 11

Soaring Swish 30, Rez Ballers 27 (ot) (Third Place)

Billings Xplosion 42, Soaring Swish 9(Championship)

Girls Grade 9-10

Pink Panthers-Plentywood 26, Lost Creek Pryor 20

NDN Girlz 47, Ekalaka 15

North Eastern MT Radicals 35, Lost Creek 23

Ekalaka 35, Lost Creek 27

NEMT Radicals 42, NDN Girlz 29

Plentywood Pink Panthers 29, Ekalaka 25

NDN Girlz 63, Plentywood 21 (Third Place)

NDN Girlz 44, NEMT Radicals 33 (First Championship)

NDN Girlz 36, NEMT Radicals 25 (First Championship)

Girls Grade 11-12

Big Sky Hoops 51, Bozeman 34

Billings Senior 58, Plentywood 5

Malta M-Ettes 48, NDN Girlz 2 38

Malta 43, Senior 33

Buck 'n Snap 41, NEMT Radicals 37

Harlem 36, Rocky Boy 34

Malta 41, Montana Hoops 30 (Third Place)

Big Sky Hoops 56, Malta 18 (Championship)

Boys Grade 5-6

Malta 39, Lodge Grass 37

Worden Ducks win by forfeit

Ballerzz 26, Mafia Ballers 16

Hays 47, Pryor 40

Malta 42, Ducks 24

Ballerzz 51, Hays 28

Lodge Grass 34, Nighthawk 31

Pryor 20, Mafia Ballers 15

Billings Ballerzz 38, Malta 33

Lodge Grass 41, Hays 17

Pryor 41, Worden Ducks 25

No Luv Jrs 43, Arrow Creek Warriors 22

No Luv Jrs 26, Malta 16 (Third Place)

No Luv Jrs 58, Billings Ballerzz 47 (First Championship)

No Luv Jrs 42, Billings Ballerzz 40 (Second Championship)

Boys Grade 7-8

Lame Deer 49, Ballantine Knights 25

Forsyth Boyz 71, Hoop Heaven 57

Wolf Point Fab 5 66, Billings Irish 39

Billings Warriorz 37, Crow Agency 15

Harlem 42, Rocky Boy 37

Billings Blaze 43, Flint Tropics 31

Hoop Heaven 69, Ballantine 17

Irish 67, Crow Agency 39

Flint Tropics 48, Rocky Boy 30

Avg. Joes 34, Red Lodge 27

Forsyth 71, Lame Deer 31

Wolf Point 57, Billings Warriorz 26

Billings Blaze 46, Harlem Wildcats 35

Forsyth Boyz 54, Avg. Joe Billings 31

Hoop Heaven 58, Harlem 44

Red Lodge 50, Irish 49

Flint Tropics 47, Lame Deer 40

Red Lodge 41, Flint Tropics 38

Hoop Heaven 61, Warriors 22

Wolf Point Fab 5 50, Billings Blaze 38

Forsyth Boyz 54, Avg. Joes 31

Forsyth 84, Wolf Point Fab 5 48

Hoop Heaven 34, Avg. Joes-Billings 30

Billings Blaze 40, Red Lodge 39

Hoop Heaven def. Billings Blaze, score not reported

Wolf Point Fab 5 79, Hoop Heaven 67 (Third Place)

Forsyth 50, Wolf Point Fab 5 44 (Championship)

Boys Grade 9-10

Billings Lightning 53, Eastern Montana All-Stars 50

Billings Senior 35, Fairview Warriors 18

Billings Bulls 50, Billings Blaze 39

Billings Senior 58, Eastern Montana All-Stars 48 (Third Place)

Billings Lightning 38, Billings Senior 33 (Championship)

Boys Grade 11-12

OBNR 69, Billings West 46

Rocky Boy 45, Mean Streets 43

CHS All Stars-Circle 37, Eastern Montana Road Warriors 27

Rocky Boy 51, Circle 45

Rocky Boy 47, Billings West 43(Third Place)

OBNR 49, Rocky Boy 42 (Championship)

BALLROOM DANCING

(from Billings unless noted)

(first name medalist, second name partner)

American Tango 19-25 Amateur Beginner - Jenny Desarro -Matthew Hall, Clark and Matthew Hall-Jenny Desarro, Clark (tie).

American Tango 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Mary Gaddy-Lorn Welch; Edward Conning, Cody-Mary Gaddy.

American Tango 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Terry Padgett-Jean Shelp and Jean Shelp-Terry Padgett (tie); Bonnie Swenson-Jim Swenson and Jim Swenson-Bonnie Swenson (tie).

American Tango 36 and over Pro Am Advanced - Mary Gaddy-Lorn Welch.

Ballroom Spotlight 36 and over Amateur Beginner - Thomas Donahue-Gloria Donahue.

Ballroom Spotlight Routine 36 and over Pro Am Advanced - Mary Gaddy-Lorn Welch and Lorn Welch-Mary Gaddy (tie).

Cha Cha 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Jennifer Abee-Ed Conning and Ed Conning-Jennifer Abee (tie).

Cha Cha 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Steve Aldrich-Katie Taylor, Bozeman and Steve Aldrich-Patty Nichols, Bozeman and Katie Taylor-Steve Aldrich, Bozeman (tie).

Cha Cha 36 and over Pro Am Advanced - Mary Gaddy-Lorn Welch and Lorn Welch-Mary Gaddy (tie).

Cha Cha 12-16 Pro Am Beginner - Lorn Welch-Kaitland Sanchez.

Country Two Step 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Edward Conning-Karen Little, Cody, Wyo.

Country Waltz 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Edward Conning-Karen Little, Cody, Wyo.

East Coast Swing 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Jennifer Abee-Ed Conning, Cody; Ed Conning-Jennifer Abee.

East Coast Swing 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Steve Aldrich-Katie Taylor, Bozeman and Barbara Laeuver-Bill Morrison and Bill Morrison-Barbara Laeuver and Katie Taylor-Steve Aldrich, Bozeman (tie)

East Coast Swing 36 and over Pro Am Advanced - Mary Gaddy-Lorn Welch and Lorn Welch-Mary Gaddy (tie).

East Coast Swing 12-16 Pro Am Beginner - Lorn Welch-Kaitland Sanchez.

East Coast Swing 36 and over Pro Am Intermediate - Lorn Welch-Yvonne Schneider.

Foxtrot 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Edward Conning, Cody, Wyo.-Mary Gaddy and Claire Oravsky-Ken Oravsky and Ken Oravsky-Claire Oravsky (tie).

Foxtrot 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Steve Aldrich-Katie Taylor, Bozeman and Katie Taylor-Steve Aldrich, Bozeman (tie).

Foxtrot 36 and over Pro Am Advanced - Mary Gaddy-Lorn Welch.

Foxtrot Professional - Lorn Welch-Mary Gaddy.

Latin Spotlight Routine 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Andrew Baker-Satit Gress and Satit Gress-Andrew Baker (tie); Andrew Baker-Satit Gress and Satit Gress-Andrew Baker (tie).

Latin Spotlight Routine 36 and over Pro Am Advanced - Beverly Reeves-Lorn Welch and Lorn Welch-Beverly Reeves (tie).

Lindy 36 and over Amateur Beginner - Mariah Welch-Shawn Welch and Shawn Welch-Mariah Welch.

Mambo Salsa 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Jennifer Abee-Ed Conning, Cody, Wyo. and Ed Conning-Jennifer Abee, Cody, Wyo. (tie).

Mambo Salsa 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Steve Aldrich-Katie Taylor, Bozeman and Katie Taylor-Steve Aldrich, Bozeman (tie).

Nightclub Two Step 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Terry Padgett-Jean Shelp and Jean Shelp-Terry Padgett (tie).

Polka 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Ed Conning, Cody, Wyo.-Mary Gaddy and Mary Gaddy-Ed Conning, Cody, Wyo. (tie).

Polka 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Barbara Lauver-Bill Morrison and Bill Morrison-Barbara Lauver (tie).

Rumba 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Jennifer Abee-Ed Conning, Cody, Wyo. and Ed Conning-Jennifer Abee, Cody, Wyo. (tie).

Rumba 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Steve Aldrich-Katie Taylor, Bozeman and Katie Taylor-Steve Aldrich, Bozeman (tie).

Rumba 36 and over Pro Am Advanced - Mary Gaddy-Lorn Welch and Lorn Welch-Mary Gaddy (tie).

Samba 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Claire Oravsky-Ken Oravsky and Ken Oravsky-Claire Oravsky (tie).

Samba 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Terry Padgett-Jean Shelp and Jean Shelp-Terry Padgett (tie).

Team Formation Spotlight 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Maryanna Graves-Diane Hutzenbiler-Barbara Lauver-Roz Riojas-Andrea Sutton (Montana Dance Action).

Team Formation Spotlight Routine 36 and over Pro Am Advanced - Mary Gaddy (Montana Dance Action).

Team Formation Spotlight Routine Professional - Lorn Welch (Montana Dance Action).

Waltz 36 and over Amateur Advanced - Andrew Baker-Satit Gress and Satit Gress-Andrew Baker (tie); Jennifer Abee-Ed Conning, Cody, Wyo. and Ed Conning-Jennifer Abee, Cody, Wyo. and Clair Oravsky-Ken Oravsky and Ken Oravsky-Claire Oravsky (tie).

Waltz 36 and over Amateur Beginner - Steve Aldrich-Karen Little, Bozeman and Gloria Sturgis Donahue-Tom Donahue (tie).

Waltz 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Barbara Lauver-Bill Morrison and Bill Morrison-Barbara Lauver and Bonnie Swenson-Jim Swenson and Jim Swenson-Bonnie Swenson (tied).

Waltz Professional - Lorn Welch-Patty Nichols.

West Coast Swing 36 and over Amateur Beginner - Katie Taylor-Steve Aldrich, Bozeman.

West Coast Swing 36 and over Amateur Intermediate - Steve Aldrich-Katie Taylor, Bozeman.

West Coast Swing 36 and over Pro Am Advanced - Mary Gaddy-Lorn Welch and Lorn Welch-Mary Gaddy (tied).

BILLIARDS

(from Billings unless noted)

Men, Age 21-34 - Wade Hudson, Laurel; Richard Campbell; Adam Howe.

Men, 35-49 - Doug Medina, Huntley; Mike Butler; Tom Coon, Miles City.

Men, 50 and over - Pat White; Randy Sayre; Lyle Cusson, Butte.

Women, 21-39 - Melissa Peterson, Christine Scott; DeVona Lambert.

Women, 40 and over - Jonella Staus; Val Weber, Linda Asleson.

Men's Doubles - Wade Hudson-Darrel Frickel, Laurel; Kurt Cooper-Tom Coon, Miles City; Bob Crowell-Shane Potter, Laurel.

Mixed Doubles - Doug Medina-Jonella Staus; Trevor Sherman-Val Weber; Doug Asleson-Linda Asleson.

BOWLING

(from Billings unless noted)

Adult team A - Walt Niemi-Mark Oliver-Dan Dolan-David Winslow 2,688; Rosalie Dedmore-Nicole Johnson-Shelly Dunbar-Chris Dunbar 2,625; Dain Kovash-Carrie Kovash-Charles Piluso-Mark Kemp, Livingston, 2,601.

Adult team B - Mary Purcell-Sherry Danielson-Denis Steinmetz-Gayle Stewart 2,637; Suzette Maris-Susanne Maris-Cristina Lennick-Jay Brayton 2,553; Frank Rooney-Joe Lester-Jennifer Lester-MarkGlatt 2,505.

Adult open - Steve Bishoff-Randy Mai-Charles Piluso-Mark Kemp, Gardiner 2,471; Marty Sickler-Laurie Sickler-Doug Fulp-David Winslowm, Belgrade, 2333

Youth - Kasey Corneliusen-Jacob Haan-Avery Corneliusen-Justin Hengelfelt 2,355.

CYCLING

(from Billings unless noted)

Mountain Bike

Expert Ladies 10 Mile 35-39 - Tina Whitfield

Expert Men 15 Mile 19-24 - McKay Martwig; Jeremiah Barnhart

Expert Men 15 Mile 25-29 - Don Cole; Ryan Merrill Johnson

Expert Men 15 Mile 30-34 - Parker Ford

Expert Men 15 Mile 35-39 - Brian Thompson; Mark Soueidi

Expert Men 15 Mile 40-44 - Dan Rieland

Novice Kids 5 Mile 13-14 Male - Carter Knight; Kobi Hudson

Novice Kids 5 Mile 11-12 Male - Ed Baker; Calvin Leuthold

Novice Ladies 5 Mile 45-49 - Arvilla Steffan, Hysham

Novice Men 10 Mile 30-34 - Mikey Barry

Novice Men 10 Mile 45-49 - Chris Jorgensen

Novice Men 10 Mile 50-54 - Dean Jetmore; David Lehnherr

Novice Men 10 Mile 60-64 - Gregory Dorow

Time Trial

13-14 Male - Neary Bryce, 22:03.28; Pierce Oja, 23:11.95

19-24 Female - Kara Pegram, 21:30.07

19-24 Male - Robert Palmer, Gillette, 24:40.00; Jarred Rensvold, 19:01.13; Sam Molder, Gillette, Wyo., 21:45.07; Chase Beattie, Gillette, Wyo., 23:39.00

25-29 Male - Michael Ritter, 19:12.28

30-34 Male - Travis Norby, 18:18.44

35-39 Male - Jason Frank, 17:27.77; Kevin Koch, 19:13.75

40-44 Male - Pat Descheemaeker, Lewistown, 21:16.28; Dan Rieland, 18:37.94; Ari Greenberg, 18:49.19; Morgan Grover, Powell, Wyo., 18:52.64

45-49 Female - Renee Coppock, 20:38.68

45-49 Male - Chris Jorgensen, 19:42.30; Keith Bingham, 21:23.21

50-54 Female - Sue Tucker, 27:27.45

50-54 Male - Kent Myers, 18:43.31; Bruce Daniels, Colstrip, 19:52.98; Reece Masters, Laurel, 21:30.96

55-59 Male - Patrick Hatfield, Bozeman, 20:23.35; Steve Mysse, 20:35.08; Patrick Neary, 24:03.02

60-64 Male - Gerry Rhoades, 24:22.88; Gregory Dorow, 20:16.05; Cecil Pegram, 22:09.06; Michael Maxwell, 23:01.36

70-Over Male - Larry Slotta Alta, 23:01.00; David Cushing, 24:33.45

Tandem - Renee Coppock/Jennifer Drinkwalter, 19:39.38

EQUESTRIAN

(from Billings unless noted)

Jumping

18-2 Youth Jumper - Jake Larson; Sue Russell, Wise River; Shelby Rexford.

2-2/3 Youth Jumper - Jake Larson; Shelby Rexford; Drew Carmen.

2-6 through 2-9 Youth Jumper - Amelia Rexford; Drew Carmen; Joyce Wick, Sidney.

3-0 Youth Jumper - Joyce Wick, Sydney.

2-2/3 Adult Jumper - Jonnie Jonckowski; Wendy Jungblut; Adri Ryeburg.

2-6 through 2-9 Adult Jumper - Gayle Russell, Townsend; Wendy Jungblut; Jonnie Jonckowski.

3-0 Adult Jumper - Ashley Wren; Gayle Russell, Townsend; Wendy Jungblut.

Hi-Point Youth Jumper - Jake Larson.

Hi-Point Adult Jumper - Gayle Russell.

Adult Jumper 2ft 6in - 2ft 9in - Gayle Russell, Townsend; Wendy Jungblut; Jonnie Jonckowski

Adult Jumper 2ft- 2ft 3in - Jonnie Jonckowski; Wendy Jungblut; Adri Ryeburg

Adult Jumper 3ft - Ashley Wren; Gayle Russell, Townsend; Wendy Jungblut

Hi-Point Adult Jumper - Gayle Russell, Townsend

Hi-Point Youth Jumper - Jake Larson

Youth and Adult Jumper 3ft 6in - 3ft 9in - Ashley Wren; Gayle Russell, Townsend

Youth Crossrail Jumper 18in - 2ft - Jake Larson; Sue Russell, Wise River; Shelby Rexford

Youth Jumper 2ft - 2ft 3in - Jake Larson; Shelby Rexford; Drew Carmen

Youth Jumper 2ft 6in - 2ft 9in - Amelia Rexford; Drew Carmen; Joyce Wick, Sidney

Youth Jumper 3ft - Joyce Wick, Sidney

Dressage

Youth High Point Award - Jake Larson

Adult High Point Award - Polly Olson Namen

Intro Test A - Aimee Blakenship, Skylar Larson

Intro Test B - Skylar Larson, Brandon, Evan Hill

Training Test 1 - Jake Larson, Wendy Jungblut, Evan Hill

Training Test 2 - Polly Olsen Namen, Wendy Jungblut, Jake Larson

Training Test 4 - Polly Olsen Namen, Amanda Klajbor, Debran Ivey

Level 1 Test 4 - Tammy Yost-Wilden

Level 2 Test 1 - Tammy Yost-Wilden

Level 2 Test 3 - Lorie Kossel

Level 2 Test 4 - Lorie Kossel

Horse Show

Trail 10 and under - Elizabeth Adams, Billings.

Trail 11-17 - Michelle Holzworth, Billings; Courtney Bruce, Laurel; Cali Christensen, Big Timber.

Trail Open - Callan Driscol, Butte; Michelle Holzworth, Billings; Tracey Kaler, Townsend.

Western Pleasure 10 and under - Dawne Campbell, Bridger; Elizabeth Adams, Billings.

Western Pleasure 11-17 - Lizzie Stryker, Laurel; Michelle Holzworth, Billings; Cali Christensen, Big Timber.

Western Pleasure Open - Callan Driscol, Butte; Michelle Holzworth, Billings; Brad Ost, Billings.

Western Horsemanship 10 and under - Elizabeth Adams, Billings.

Western Horsemanship 11-17 - Michelle Holzworth, Billings; Courtney Bruce, Laurel; Kayleaka Koivu, Billings.

Western Horsemanship Open - Michelle Holzworth, Billings; Brad Ost, Billings; Tracey Kaler, Townsend.

Reining 11-17 - Courtney Bruce, Laurel.

Reining Open - Sam Cheetham, Shepherd; Brad Ost, Billings; Tiff Blades, Billings.

Yearling Colts - Kathy Williams, Billings; Marty Hand, Billings.

Yearling Fillies - Kayla Koivu, Billings.

2-3 Year Old Geldings - Bobbie Joe Bradley, Billings; Michelle Henderson, Billings.

2-3 Year Old Fillies - Ted Kary, Billings; Kayla Koivu, Billings.

Aged Geldings - Jenny Winfield, Helena; Kayla Schlosser, Billings; Michelle Henderson, Bridger.

Ged Mares - Kayleaka Koivu, Billings; Kayla Schlosser, Billings; Dawne Campbell, Bridger.

Showmanship 10 and under - Joci Campbell, Bridger; Elizabeth Adams, Billings; Raelyn Baker, Billings.

Showmanship 11-17 - Lizzie Stryker, Big Timber; Michelle Holzworth, Billings; Cali Christensen, Big Timber.

Showmanship Open - Jenny Winfield, Helena; Tracey Kaler, Townsend; Kayla Schlosser, Big Timber.

Pleasure Driving Open - Marlene Smith, Billings; Elaine Pathrath, Huntley; Dorothy Parnell, Billings.

Pleasure Driving Reinsmanship Open - Stevie Ray Adams, Billings; Dorothy Parnell, Billings; Elaine Pathrath, Huntley.

Obstacle Driving Open - Dorothy Parnell, Billings; Marlene Smith, Billings; Stevie Rae Adams, Billings.

Hunter Under Saddle 10 and under - Elizabeth Adams, Billings.

Hunter Under Saddle 11-17 - Michelle Holzworth, Billings; Courtney Bruce, Laurel.

Hunter Under Saddle Open - Jenny Winfield, Helena; Brad Ost, Billings; Kayla Schlosser, Billings.

Hunt Seat Equitation 10 and under - Elizabeth Adams, Billings.

Hunt Seat Equitation 11-17 - Michelle Holzworth, Billings; Courtney Bruce, Laurel.

Hunt Seat Equitation Open - Jenny Winfield, Helena; Brad Ost, Billings; Bobbie Joe Bradley, Billings.

D'Elegance Driving Open - Dorothy Parnell, Billings; Marlene Smith, Billings; Stevie Rae Adams, Billings.

FLAG FOOTBALL

Level 1

Gold - AMP Construction (also won Platinum)

Silver - GDR Janitorial

Bronze - Fiddler's Green

Level 2

Gold - The Athletes Foot

Silver - Beer Jug

Bronze - Sunshine Sauna-Hardin

GOLF

(from Billings unless noted)

MALE

Age 10-11, nine holes - Sean Benson, 41; Parker Elliot, 45; Lane Bradley, Colstrip, 47.

12-13, 18 holes, first flight - Austin Berg, 69; Grant Franjevic, 78; Dalton Kangas, 79.

12-13, 18 holes, second flight - Zach Fischer, 72; Kyle Powell, Bozeman, 75; Nick Bell, 81.

14-15, 18 holes, first flight - Trevin McNeil, 71; Tanner Berg, 73; Colter Andren, 78.

14-15, 18 holes, second flight - Cody Pleas, 71; Brandon Meyer, 74; Hunter Anderson, 77.

16 and over, 18 holes, first flight - Graham Schmaltz, Kalispell, 65; Travis Gates, 66; Houston Bradbury, 69.

16 and over, 18 holes, second flight - Mac Keating, 71; Chandran Bird, Fort Smith, 73; Austin Harper, 73.

16 and over, 18 holes, third flight - Taylor Cook, 77; Larry Kuck, 78; Frank No Runner, 80.

16 and over, 18 holes, fourth flight - Mike Seymour, Chinook, 77; Bruce Reid, Lewistown, 77; Brett Thackeray, Lewistown, 77.

16 and over, 18 holes, fifth flight - Gary Fisher, Fort Peck, 72; Reg Gibbs, 76; Connor Solomon, 78.

16 and over, 18 holes, sixth flight - Anthony Wuest, Colstrip, 78; Tafuna Tusi, 81; Max Spotted Bear, Crow Agency, 83.

16 and over, 18 holes, seventh flight - Luke Spotted Bear, 86; Cameron McCormick, 87; Shadd Cullinan, 95.

FEMALE

10-13, nine holes - Kortney McNeil, 45; Hannah Zwemke, 51; Mikela Atkinson, 52.

14-15, 18 holes - Morgan Scott, Columbus, 96.

16 and over, 18 holes, first flight - Tia Roller, Red Lodge, 77; Libby Rutz, 78; Lauren Steinmetz, 89.

16 and over, 18 holes, second flight - Lauren Williams, 90; Elivra Wilcox, 91; Pamela Trang, 97.

GRASS VOLLEYBALL

Men's Doubles

Pool A - Damon Alexander-Steve Javinar, Great Falls; Erland Gendreau-Ifereimi Koroli, Butte; Hunter Bierbach, Billings-Jesse Wesley, Glendive; Daryl Sobering-Richie Moodie; Shann Mack-Clay Cranford, Worden.

Pool B - Shawn Ashcraft-Mikel Anderson, Tim Steadman-Reece Gendreau, Butte; Ryan Mikkola-Dave Cole, Bozeman; Brandon Anton-John Bayless, Gillette, Wyo.

Bracket play - Daryl Sobering-Richie Moodie d. Ryan Mikkola- Dave Cole; Damon Alexander-Steve Javinar d. Brandon Anton-John Bayles; Hunter Bierbach-Jese Wesley d. Tim Steadman-Reece Gendreau; Erland Gendreau-Ifereimi Koroli d. Daryl Sobering-Richie Moodie; Shann Mack-Clay Cranford d. Shawn Ashcraft-Mkel Anderson; Damon Alexander-Steve Javinar d. Hunter Bierbach-Jesse Wesley; Shann Mack-Clay Cranford d. Erland Gendreau-Ifereimi Koroli; Shann Mack-Clay Cranford d. Damon Alexander-Steve Javinar.

Loser-outs - Ryan Mikkola-Dave Cole d. Brandon Anton-John Bayles; Tim Steadman-Reece Gendreau d. Ryan Mikkola-Dave Cole; Shawn Ashcraft-Mikel Anderson d. Daryl Sobering-Richie Moodie; Tim Steadman-Reece Gendrea d. Erland Gendreau-Ifereimi Koroli; Hunter Bierbach-Jesse Wesley d. Shawn Aschfraft-Mikel Anderson; Tim Steadman-Reece Gendrea d. Hunter Bierbach-Jesse Wesley; Damon Alexander-Steve Javinar d. Tim Steadman-Reece Gendreau (bronze).

Final - Shann Mack-Clay Cranford d. Damon Alexander-Steve Javinar.

Women's Doubles

Pool A

Bracket play - Jacque Thompson-Ali Walen def. Stephanie Cole-Amy Mikkola; Iona Stookey-Lindsay Stookey, def. Jessica Eliasson-Sarah Madinger; Krista Koljonen-Katherine Sunwall def. Kelly Fox-Erin Pehl; Alicia Schreibeis-Leslie Carroll def. Lisa Eagan-Jen Reiter; Stookey-Stookey def. Thompson-Walen; Koljonen-Sunwall def. Alicia Schreibeis-Carroll; Stookey-Stookey def. Koljonen-Sunwall.

Loser out - Eliasson-Madinger def. Cole-Mikkola; Eagan-Reiter def. Fox-Pehl; Eagan-Reiter def. Thompson-Walen; Schreibeis-Carroll def. Eliasson-Madinger; Eagan-Reiter def. Schreibeis-Carroll (Bronze).

Gold - Koljonen-Sunwall def. Stookey-Stookey (2).

Pool B

Bracket play - Jessica Cooper-Regina Wood def. Laura DeRosier-Sarah DeRosier; Jen Nielson-Miranda Fehilly def. Hannah Pancheau-Mary Meccage; Sister Act def. Dynamite Duo; Annie Krise-Kristin Barott def. Darcy Torske-Maggie Joyce; Cooper-Wood def. Bobbi Guptill-Krista Biermann; Jess Overstreet-Jen Boe def. Nielseon-Fehilly; Hailey Pierce-Ashley Coburn def. Sister Act; Kriste-Barott def. Cooper-Wood; Overstreet-Boe def. Perice-Coburn; Krist-Barrott def. Overstreet-Boe.

Loser out - Pancheau-Meccage def. Torske-Joyce; Dynamic Duo def. DeRosier-DeRosier; Sister Act def. Guptill-Biermann; Pancheau-Meccage def. Dynamic Duo; Sister Act def. Nielsen-Fehilly; Pierce-Coburn def. Pancheau-Meccage; Cooper-Wood def. Sister Act; Pierce-Coburn def. Cooper-Wood (Bronze).

Gold - Overstreet-Boe def. Krise-Barott (2).

High School

Pool A

Bracket play - Lindsay Sebastian-Catie Hanser def. Noel Eaton-Taylor Rose; Kate Albrecht-Britt McKenney def. SOLD; Sebastian-Hanser def. Purple Cobras; Albrecht-McKenney def. Kelsey Oblender-Nikki Bolton; def. Albrecht-McKenney.

Loser out - Oblender-Bolton def. Eaton-Rose; Purple Cobras def. SOLD; Purple Cobras def. Albrecht-McKenney; Purple Cobras def. Albrecht McKenney (Bronze).

Gold - Sebastian-Hanser def. Purple Cobras.

Pool B

Bracket play - Morgan Murray-Keena Iffland def. Kelly Harbach-Tory Hoeninghausen; Holly Suchy-Emily Meyer def. Bombers; BrieAnna Geck-Kaylee McNeal def. Shepherd Duos; Murray-Iffland def. Taylor Lepley-Kayleen Goggins; Maddy Mushaben-Erin Buyse def. Kaylee Lilleberg-Elle Erickson; Geck-McNeal def. Suchy-Meyer; Murray-Iffland def. Mushaben-Buyse; Geck-McNeal def. Muray-Iffland.

Loser out - Harbach-Hoeninghausen def. Bombers; Shepherd Duos def. Harbach-Hoeninghausen; Lepley-Goggins def. Lilleberg-Erickson; Mushaben-Buyse def. Shepherd Duos; Lepley-Goggins def. Suchy-Meyer; Mushaben-Buyse def. Lepley Goggins, Mushaben-Buyse def. Murray-Iffland (Bronze).

Gold -Geck-McNeal def. Mushaben-Buyse.

MARTIAL ARTS

(from Billings unless noted)

Judo

11 - 12 F White Yellow Orange - Robert Lester, Butte

11 - 12 F Green Blue - Aidan Amtmann, Butte; Isabella Monroe Miles City

11 - 12 M Brown Red - Zachariah Vaira, Sheridan

11 - 12 M Green Blue - Austin Peterson

13 - 14 F Green Blue - Mackenzie Murphy; Allison Kelleher

13 - 14 F Green Blue - Aidan Amtmann, Butte

14 - 16 F Yellow Green - Mikaela Beausoleil; Katherine Monroe, Miles City

15 to 16 Yellow Blue Brown - David Hall, Missoula; Brendan Cady

17 & Older F Green Blue Brown - Veronica Vine; Mikaela Beausoleil; Annette Vaira, Sheridan

17 & Older M Black - John Amtmann, Butte; John Stewart, Sheridan; Robert Deese

17 & Older M Brown Black Over 100K - Eddie Big Medicine; David Albrecht, Sidney

17 & Older M Brown Red - Bryce Fisher, Sheridan; David Hall, Missoula

17 & Older M Green Blue - Alex Helland, Miles City; James Bartholomew, Missoula

17 & Older M Green Blue - Justin Nicholas

6 & Under M White Yellow Orange - Stryker Sims; Alexander Charette

7 - 8 M White Yellow Orange - Tristan Gieser; Nicholas Beaner, Miles City

7 - 8 Mixed White Yellow Orange - Cameron Wanner; Devin Amtmann, Butte; Kyle Markovics, Butte

9 - 10 F Green Blue - Leanna Markovics, Butte

9 - 10 M Green Blue - Shawn Murphy; Hannah Amtmann, Butte; Maguire Payne; Kyle Peterson

9 - 10 M White Yellow Orange - Connor Peterson; Andrew Helland, Miles City

9 - 10 M Green Blue - Trevor Heying

Non Blackbelt Over 90 Kilo - Chad Randle; Travis Vaira, Sheridan; Max Alden.

Taekwondo

Forms

10 - 13 F Yellow Green Orange Stripe - Sarah Strickland, Livingston; Lauryn Boos; Aisha Durfey, Riverton

10 - 14 Mixed Blue - Rachel Schmidt, Missoula; Tyler Gurchiek; Robert McCarvel, Kalispell; Ti Klar Cowley

10 - 16 F Green Orange - Matthew Clark; Travis Redekopp, Lustre

11 - 12 M Brown Red Black Stripe - Erich Junghans, Bozeman; Brady Cady; Brenden McCoy, Sagle

11 - 13 Mixed Green Blue Stripe - Austin Graef, Missoula; Mariah Raihl, Livingston; Brittany Evans, Great Falls

13 - 14 Mixed Red Black - James Manzanares, Riverton; Kathryn Clark; Mackenzie Murphy; Dakota Kivett, Sandpoint

15 - 16 Mixed Black - Mikaela Beausoleil; Juliette Osen, Bozeman; Eaon Hanebury

17 & Over F Brown Red Black Stripe - Katelyn Thompson, Nashua; Karen Hammond, Missoula

17 & Over M Black - Travis Marshall, Belgrade; Glenn Parks, Missoula; Tanner Gnauck, Bozeman; David Albrecht, Sidney; Kyle Hammond, Missoula

17 & Over M Blue Brown Stripe - Robert Ronquillo

17 & Over M Green Blue Stripe - Virgil Awberry; Josh Homer, Livingston; Annin Soldier Wolf, St. Stephens

30 & Over F Green Blue - Christie Schaeffer; Cathi Soldier Wolf Saint, St. Stephens

6 & Under M Green Blue Stripe - Nicholas Dobler, Bozeman

6 & Under M Yellow Green Orange Stripe - Isaac Schroeder, Lakeside; Wylie Schroeder, Lakeside; Kaelin Crichton, Powell

6 - 8 M Yellow Green Orange Stripe - Walker Hill; Gabriel Klar, Cowley; Riley Birky, Powell

7 - 8 F Green Blue Stripe - Maxwell Kent; Ashley Raihl, Livingston

7 - 8 M Green Blue Stripe - Sam Tyrrel, Lavina; Caleb Goll

7 - 9 M Green Blue Stripe - Sam Murfitt

8 - 10 M Blue - Brady Kazmier, Kalispell; Kyle Peterson; Derek Vickery

8 - 9 Mixed Blue - Erik Dobler, Bozeman; Conor McCarvel, Kalispell; Meghan Schaeffer

9 - 10 Mixed Green Blue Stripe - Karina DeGidio, Bozeman; Janelle Brien, Sidney; Lanning Tyrrel, Lavina

9 - 11 M Brown Red Black Stripe - Austin Peterson; Maguire Payne; Gregory Hill

9 - 11 Mixed Brown Black - Kalebh English, Great Falls; Eliana Wagner; Shawn Murphy

9 - 12 M Yellow Green Orange Stripe - Jasper Vail, Riverton; Matthew Polillo, Livingston; Skyler Davis; Hista Soldier Wolf, St. Stephens

9-13 Mixed Yellow Green Orange Stripe - Ashlyn Coulson, Riverton; Nathan Strickland, Livingston; Kristian Rader, Shepherd

Free Fighting

10 - 13 F Yellow Green Orange Stripe - Ashlyn Coulson, Riverton; Aisha Durfey, Riverton; Sarah Strickland, Livingston

10 - 15 F Green Blue Stripe - Austin Graef, Missoula; Travis Redekopp, Lustre; Brianna Evans, Great Falls

11 - 12 F Green Blue Stripe - Brittany Evans, Great Falls; Mariah Raihl, Livingston

11 - 12 M Brown Red Black Stripe - Erich Junghans, Bozeman; Brenden McCoy, Sagle

13 - 14 F Brown Red Black Stripe - Mackenzie Murphy

13 - 14 F Green Blue Stripe - Rachel Schmidt, Missoula

13 - 14 M Brown Red Black Stripe - Dakota Kivett, Sandpoint; James Manzanares, Riverton; Bredan Cady

15 - 16 M Black - Kyle Mikkola, Bozeman; Kyle Hammond, Missoula; Tanner Gnauck, Bozeman

15 - 20 F Brown Black - Mikaela Beausoleil; Juliette Osen, Bozeman; Katelyn Thompson, Nashua

17 & Over M Black - Alex Davis, Riverton; Clay Hunt, Bozeman

17 & Over M Yellow Green Orange Stripe - Ryan Cagle, Missoula; Annin Soldier Wolf, St. Stephens; Taylor Amundsen, Missoula

30 & Over F Yellow Green Blue - Christie Schaeffer; Darci Perrien, Great Falls; Cathi Soldier Wolf, St. Stephens

30 & Over M Black - David Albrecht, Sidney; Matt McCoy, Sagle; Glenn Parks, Missoula

6 & under M White Yellow Stripe - Wylie Schroeder, Lakeside

6 & under M Yellow Green Orange Stripe - Gabriel Klar, Cowley; Kaelin Crichton, Powell

6 - 8 F Green Blue Stripe - Nicholas Dobler, Bozeman; J.J. Russell, Bozeman; Sam Tyrrel, Lavina; Caleb Goll

7 - 8 Yellow - Riley Birky, Powell; Nathan Strickland, Livingston; Isaac Schroeder, Lakeside

7 - 9 M Green - J.J. Russell, Bozeman; Maxwell Kent; Caleb Goll

8 - 10 F Green Blue Stripe - Karina DeGidio, Bozeman; Ashley Raihl, Livingston; Janelle Brien, Sidney

8 - 9 M Green Blue Stripe - Sam Murfitt

9 - 10 F Brown Red Black Stripe - Gregory Hill

9 - 10 M Blue Brown Stripe - Conor McCarvel, Kalispell

9 - 10 M Green Blue Stripe - Kyle Peterson; Brady Kazmier, Kalispell

9 - 11 M Brown Red Black Stripe - Austin Peterson; Maguire Payne; Shawn Murphy

9 - 11 M Yellow Green Orange Stripe - Jasper Vail, Riverton; Skyler Davis; Hista Soldier Wolf, St. Stephens

9 - 11 Male Green Blue - Robert McCarvel, Kalispell; Tyler Gurchiek; Ti Klar, Cowley

9 - 11 Mixed Brown Red Black Stripe - Kalebh English, Great Falls; Eliana Wagner; Brady Cady

Adult Black - Austin James, Missoula

Weapons

11 - 14 Competitors All Belts - James Manzanares, Riverton; Jasper Vail, Riverton

13 & Under Competitors All Belts - Tyler Gurchiek; Maguire Payne; Hista Soldier Wolf, St. Stephens

16 & Up Competitors All Belts - Annin Soldier Wolf, St. Stephens; Andrew Brown

ROLLER SKATING

(held in Great Falls; all participants

from Great Falls)

5-laps, boys (13-16) - Coltin Harvie, Tyler Denning.

5-laps, girls (13-16) - Justice Vasquez, Danita Brasda, Ashley Schutz.

Relay races (all ages) - Zachary Gmaz-Anthony Nosari-Dallas Helton, Coltin Harvie-BlakeGierke-Tyler Denning.

Relay races (girls) - Katie Belcher-Krystal Gauer-Alysha Newton.

Distance, girls (8-15) - Katie Belcher, Justice Vasquez, Ashley Schutz.

Distance, boys (8-15) - Coltin Harvie, Anthony Nosari, Dallas Helton.

Distance, boys (0-7) - Riley Howe.

Distance, girls (18-over) - Danile Belcher.

Ladies single - Danile Belcher, Kalena Emoh.

Horse races, boys - Coltin Harvie-Tyler Denning, Anthony Nosari-Zachary Gmaz, Blake Gierke-Dallas Helton.

Horse races, girls - Danita Brasda-Ashley Schutz, Krystal Gauer-Justice Vasquez.

Limbo, boys - Tyler Denning, Blake Gierke, Zachary Gmaz.

Limbo, girls - Ashley Schutz, Danita Brasda, Krystal Gauer.

Shoot the duck, girls - Ashley Schutz, Alysha Nelson, Danita Brasda.

Shoot the duck, boys - Blake Gierke, Dallas Helton, Zachary Gmaz.

Singles, girls (7-12) - Katie Belcher.

Singles, boys (7-12) - Anthony Nosari, Dallas Helton, Zachary Gmaz.

Single, boys (0-7) -Riley Howe.

SOFTBALL

Men's C

ATM Express 17, Stewart Title/2 M Co. 12

Desperados/Barry's Chiropractic 26, Black Lodge Indians 25

Rock Pile 16, Red Rock/Golden Spur 1

Deperados/Barry's Chiropractic 11

Stewart Title/2M Company 13

Beavers 13, Rock Pile 12

ATM Express 16, Miller Lite 6

Stewart Title/2M Company 16, Beavers 11

ATM Express 6, Stewart Title/2M Company 4 (Championship)

Men's D

Absalorka 13, Tap Inn 1

Crowley Law 25, Mixed Nuts 23

DTS Logistics 18, Balls Deep 17

Bones Brewery 9, Wooley Pig Posse 6

DTS Logistics 17, Absaloka 15

Bone's Brewery 19, Crowley Law 2

Taylor's Victory Car Wash 17, DTS Logistics 13

Bones Brewing 22, Montana Army National Guard 3

Aramark 14, Crowley Law 2 13

Bones Brewery 9, Taylors Victory Car Wash 8

Bones Brewery 7, Crowley 2 0 (Third Place)

Bones Brewery 5, Aramark 3(First Championship)

Aramark 16, Bones Brewery 9 (Second Championship).

Women's D

BuschNBalls 11, Montana Natives 10

Lawn Ladies 22, Montana Natives 7

Bones Brewery 13, Gallagher's 12

406 14, BuschNBalls 7

Bones Brewery 12, Lawn Ladies 6

BuschNBalls 9, Bones Brewery 8(Third Place)

BuschNBalls 9, 406 4 (First Championship)

406 14, BuschNBalls 6 (Second Championship)

Co-ed C

Coke 22, Thundercheifs 8

Bones/Dark Horse 11, Absolute Vinyl Inc. 10

MT International 17, Coke 13

MT International 17, Absolute Vinyl Inc. 13 (Third Place)

MT International 18, Bones/Dark Horse 14 (First Championship)

Bones/Dark Horse 16, MT International 1 (Second Championship)

Co-ed D

GoonSquad 14, Wingate 5

Dufner's Dairy 20, WSS Broken Diamond 5

Goon Squad 12, Motorola/ICE 4

Wingate 5, Motorola/ICE 14

Old Milwaukee/Jody's Conoco 12, Cars Auto 17

Mototola ICE 19, MC Rebels 7

JJ Baker 13, Duffners Dairy 11

Critelli Couriers 16, Crowley Law 9

DSS Landscaping 14, White Eagle 12

Old Milwaukee/Jody's Conoco 15, Old Chicao 3

Motorola/ICE 17, JJ Baker 13

Old Milwaukee/Jody's Conoco 13, White Eagle 5

Motorola/ICE 13, Crowley Law 1

Critelli Couriers 17, DSS Landscaping 5

Motorola/ICE 21, Old Milwaukee 9

Motorola/ICE 17, DSS Landscaping 9 (Third Place)

Motorola/ICE 14, Critelli Couriers 4 (First Championship)

Motorola/ICE 11, Critelli Couriers 7 (Second Championship)

SHOOTING

(from Billings unless noted)

Rifle-Pistol

BB Gun, Boys 8 years old - Dalton Albright.

BB Gun, Boys 10- Jarhet Reed, Belgrade; Trevor Thompson, Laurel; Jonah Saunders, Billings.

BB Gun, Boys 12- Ryan Sweeney, Boyd; Jacob Saunders, Billings.

BB Gun, Boys 14- Jon Kelly, Laurel.

BB Gun, Boys 15- Dustin Connolly, Laurel; Steven Baumgartner, Laurel.

BB Gun, Girls 9 - Tai Hubbard, Glendive.

BB Gun, Girls 11 - Brittany Worden, Laurel.

BB Gun, Girls 12 - Samantha Hubbard, Glendive; Courtney Quinell, Glendive; Makayla Longmire, Billings.

BB Gun, Girls 13 - Aspen Gibbs, Glendive; Katrina Baumgartner, Laurel; Emmalee Fletcher, Laurel.

BB Gun, Girls 14 - Megan Sweeney, Boyd.

BB Gun, Match Winner - Alexa Hubbard, Glendive.

Black Powder, Men - George Hudak, Billings; Ron Vandenbrink, Molt.

Black Powder, Senior Men- Andy Burt, Laurel; Charles Dyk, Billings; Jim Finch, Billings.

Black Powder, Women - Laura Lee Anderson, Billings.

Black Powder, Senior Women - Cynthia Finch, Billings.

Black Powder, New Shooter - Scott Waltner, Columbus; Michael Caprata, Hardin.

Muzzle Loading, 1 Gun Agg. - Bob Doney, Havre; Jim Griggs, Havre; Andy Owens, Havre.

Muzzle Loading, Bench Rest Agg. - Andy Owens, Havre; Bob Doney, Havre; Jaden Griggs, Havre.

Muzzle Loading, Curly Wolf - Bob Doney, Havre; Andy Owens, Havre; Zach Plum, Havre.

Muzzle Loading, Flintlock Agg. - Ned Dunn, Powell, Wyo.; Jim Griggs, Havre; John Moorhouse, Billings.

Muzzle Loading, Junior Agg. - Zach Plum, Havre; Jaden Griggs, Havre.

Muzzle Loading, Percussion Agg. - Bob Doney, Havre; Andy Owens, Havre; Jim Griggs, Havre.

Muzzle Loading, Pistol Agg. - Ned Dunn, Powell, Wyo.; Andy Owens, Havre; Jaden Griggs, Havre.

Muzzle Loading, Senior Agg. - Jim Griggs, Havre; Bob Doney, Havre; Ned Dunn, Powell, Wyo.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic B - John Hart, Laurel.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic AA - Seth Berglee, Laurel.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic Intermediate Junior - Aaron Sutton, Shepherd.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic Match winner - Jim Sutton, Shepherd.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic Senior - Tom Love, Billings.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic Sub Junior - Isaiah Sutton, Shepherd.

SHOOTING

(from Billings unless noted)

Rifle-Pistol

Muzzle Loading, Pistol Agg. - Ned Dunn, Powell, Wyo.; Andy Owens, Havre; Jaden Griggs, Havre.

Muzzle Loading, Senior Agg. - Jim Griggs, Havre; Bob Doney, Havre; Ned Dunn, Powell, Wyo.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic B - John Hart, Laurel.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic AA - Seth Berglee, Laurel.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic Intermediate Junior - Aaron Sutton, Shepherd.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic Match winner- Jim Sutton, Shepherd.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic Senior - Tom Love, Billings.

Pistol Silhouette, Metallic Sub Junior - Isaiah Sutton, Shepherd.

Pistol Silhouette, Optical Intermediate Junior - Aaron Sutton, Shepherd.

Pistol Silhouette, Optical Senior - Tom Love, Billings.

Pistol Silhouette, Optical Sub Junior - Isaiah Sutton, Shepherd.

Pistol Silhouette, Optical Match winner - Jim Sutton, Shepherd.

Pistol Silhouette, Optical New Shooter - John Wilson, Sheridan, Wyo.

Smallbore Rifle 3 Position, Junior - Naomi Nagel, Circle; Wes Hale, Missoula; Brook Kinna, Bozeman.

Smallbore Rifle 3 Position, M/Hm - Glen Westervelt, Melville; Gary Schwartz, Missoula; Randy Grow, Billings.

Smallbore Rifle 3 Position, Match winner - Ashley Nagel, Circle.

Smallbore Rifle 3 Position, Open-Mk - Terry Pedersen, Glendive.

Smallbore Rifle 3 Position, Open-NC - Steve Cowan, Chinook.

Smallbore Rifle 3 Position, SS/Ex - Christian Levine, Clancy; Bill Heitler, Sheridan, Wyo.; Paul Thurmond, Huntley.

Smallbore Rifle 3 Position, Sub Junior - Robert Scott, Belgrade; Katie Hawkins, Dillon.

Smallbore Rifle Prone, Junior - Ashley Nagel, Circle; Naomi Nagel, Circle; Wes Hale, Missoula.

Smallbore Rifle Prone, Match winner - Dan Doles, Billings.

Smallbore Rifle Prone, Open-M/Hm - John Hawkins, Dillon; Randy Grow, Billings; Gary Schwartz, Missoula.

Smallbore Rifle Prone, Open-Mk - Bob Kinna, Bozeman.

Smallbore Rifle Prone, Open-NC - Steve Cowan, Chinook.

Smallbore Rifle Prone, Open-SS/Ex - Paul Thurmond, Huntley; Bill Pim, Red Lodge; Dan Hawkins, Dillon.

Smallbore Rifle Prone, Sub Junior - Robert Scott, Belgrade; Katie Hawkins, Dillon; Cullen Fitzgerald, Whitehall.

Trapshooting

Beginner Junior 15-17 - Wendy White, Hingham 80 1

Beginner Junior 15-18 - Cody Harvey, 66 2

Beginner Junior 15-19 - Kylund Heiser, 59 3

Beginner Men 16-65 - Kris Nordstog, 60; Pete Siegel, 29; George Bentzel, 85 1; Kilean Lucas, Livingston, 67 3

Beginner Men 16-66 - Arnie Warren, 69 2

Beginner Sub. Jr. 14 & Under - Brianna Peel, Clyde Park, 28; Alyssa Bergsing, Livingston, 51 3; Erin Lucas, Livingston, 55 2; Darrington Gillespie, 60 1

Experienced Junior 15-17 - Jessica Jarrett, Pray, 65 1

Experienced Men 16-65 - Lloyd Pulver, 81-12 1; Terry Jiracek, 83 3; Herb Stoick, Laurel, 81; Gary Reinhart, Glendive, 75; Sam Des Chene, Livingston 84 2

Experienced Men 16-66 - Curtis Pattee, 74

Experienced Men 16-67 - Chris Smith, 75

Experienced Men 16-68 - Don Adamson, 81

Experienced Men 16-69 - Kevin Bochy, 78

Experienced Men 16-70 - Scott Adamson, 94 1

Experienced Men 16-71 - Patrick Harmon, 80 3

Experienced Men 16-72 - Dave Noyes, 81-1 2

Experienced Sub. Jr. 14 & Under - Ryan Sedgwick, Big Timber, 89 1; Justin Jarrett, Pray, 77 3; Alex Harmon, 72; James White Hingham, 87 2; Kirby McRae, 75.

Experienced Veteran 65 and Over - Oliver Dickey, 87 1

Team Event - Jim Wilkins/Ken Meyer/Gerry Piccioni/Floyd Boland/Oliver Dickey, Billings/Laurel, 434 1; Dave Noyes/Don Adamson/Herb Stoick/Tom Hess/Patrick Harmon, Billings/Laurel, 402 2; Seth Noyes/Josh Adamson/Tyler Hess/Alex Harmon/Cody Harvey, 400 3.

Skeet

Beginner - John Goggins 88, Kenton Siebenaler 53, Jedady Sticka 47.

Intermediate - Jon Sherner 70, Ty Adams 69, Robert Johnson 68.

Experienced - Mike Davis 94, Brian Stein 80, Robert Johnson 80.

NSSA Novice - John Goggins 88, Jon Sherner 70, Ty Adams 69.

NSSA Beginner - Brian Stein 80, Jonathan Logan 67.

NSSA Intermediate - Mike Davis 94.

NSSA Experienced - Tim Nagel 100.

Junior - Jonathan Logan 67.

Men - John Goggins 88, Brian Stein 80, Jon Sherner 70.

Senior - Lon Hauge 80, Mike Manger 44.

Veteran - Robert Johnson 68, Ted Carpen 54.

NSCA clays crossover - Brian Stein 80.

E - John Goggins 88, Jon Sherner 70, Ty Adams 69.

C - Mike Davis 94, Brian Stein 80.

AA - Tim Nagel 100.

SOCCER

Adult Men - Final: Onyx 6, Butte Rats 0. Consolation: Team Z def. Absarokee, forfeit.

Adult Coed - Final: Dinosaurs of Doom 3, McDorf 0. Consolation: The Irish def. U know!, forfeit.

Youth 9 & 10 combined - Team Amp, Dynomite, Red Devils.

Youth 11 & 12 combined - Eagles, Sidney Strikers, Blaze.

SWIMMING

50 Freestyle

Girls (8 & Under) - Tess Hansen, 37.12; Kit Anderson, 41.90; Molly Kramer, 44.04.

Boys (8 & Under) - Jack Leuthold, 35.15; Joseph Loyda, Kalispell, 36.16; Daniel Marcher, 53.06.

50 Freestyle

Girls 13-14 - Jenna Marsh, 24.73; Shania Dahlberg, Brockton, 27.80; Mackenzie Murphy, 28.61.

Boys 13-14 - Jordan Loyda, Kalispell, 24.49; Bryson Boese, 24.73; Chris Luterbach, 25.80.

Girls 15-16 - Lindsey Fleming, 26.63; Brenna Boese, 26.76; Samantha Hodgson, 27.55.

Girls 17-18 - Lauren Bennis, 27.00.

Girls 19-24 - Denby Gardiner, 26.98. Shena Wald, 32.54.

Boys 15-16 - Keegan Kampschroer, 23.47; Evan Albertson, Bozeman, 24.14.

Boys 17-18 - Sam Sharples, Chinook, 23.26; Keane Fink, Sidney, 24.22; Michael Burt, Glendive, 24.46.

Boys 19-24 - Michael Luterbach, 24.35; Patrick Albertson, Bozeman, 24.93.

Girls 25-29 - Michelle Sobek, 30.53; Kalah Paisley, Hardin, 30.98.

Boys 25-29 - Rich Peltomaa, Butte, 24.63; Mitch Thompson, 25.72.

Girls 30-34 - Amber Wald, Billings, 33.31.

Boys 30-34 - Dave Nemer, 24.36.

Girls 45-49 - Paula Roos, 35.36. Chris Sorli, 35.86.

Boys 45-49 - Steven Zediker, 25.50; Roger Bowman, Red Lodge, 27.42; Dan Carlon, Chester, 37.19.

Boys 50-54 - Jerry Rodriguez, Powell, 29.46.

Girls 55-59 - Gloria Lambertz, Helena, 39.03.

Boys 55-59 - Don Cuthill, 29.78.

Girls 60-64 - Peggy Collins, Helena, 51.45.

Girls 70-74 - Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, 39.99.

Boys 75-79 - Don Jelinek, Great Falls, 48.60.

Boys 80+ - Luperico Rangell, Helena, 1:01.28.

100 Freestyle

Girls (Age 9-10) - Abigail Bryan, 1:09.34; Mariah Anderson, 1:12.73; Jessica Loyda, Kalispell, 1:12.95.

Boys (9-10) - David Evans, Crow Angency, 1:12.80; Ethan Harder, 1:14.15; Ean Pearson, 1:15.38.

Girls (11-12) - Taylor Morgan, 57:19; Linnaya Luoma, 58:44; Sami Duval, 1:00.40.

Boys (11-12) - Jake Cirincione, 1:07.99; Conrad Smith, 1:14.94; Graham Bowman, Red Lodge, 1:21.24.

Girls (13-14) - Jenna Marsh, 55.16; Watts, 1;01.14; Anna Rambold, 1;03.63.

Boys (13-14) - Loyda, Kalispell, 53.21; Boese, 53.81; Chris Luterbach, 56.97.

Girls (15-16) - Lindsey Fleming, 56.19; Brenna Boese, 56.55; Samantha Hodgson, 58.69.

Boys (15-16) - Keegan Kampschroer, 50.38; Evan Albertson, Bozeman, 55.56.

Girls (17-18) - Sarah Weller, 1;00.52.

Men (17-18) - Sam Sharples, Chinook, 53.17; Keane Fink, Sidney, 53.61; Michael Burt, Glendive, 53.76.

Women (19-24) - Denby Gardiner, 59.86; Esther Sobek, 1:11.95; Shena Wald, 1:13.40.

Men (19-24) - Patrick Albertson, Bozeman, 50.10.

Women (25-29) - Michelle Sobek, 1:07.45.

Men (25-29) - Rich Peltomaa, Butte, 54.91.

Women (35-39) - Tanya Fawcett-Kay, Powell, 1:09.76; Heather Elkin, 1:13.77.

Women (45-49) - Chris Sorli, 1:16.68; Roxanna Hoch, 1;24.26; Paula Roos, 1;25.14.

Men (50-54) - Jerry Rodriguez, Powell, 1:09.23; Jim Mourich, 1:26.01.

Women (55-59) - Gloria Lambertz, Helena, 1:25.53.

Men (55-59) - Poy Wong, Helena, 1:02.90; Don Cuthill, 1:06.02; Steve Gardiner, 1:20.19.

Women (60-64) - Peggy Collins, Helena, 1:50.92.

Women (70-74) - Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, 1:34.14.

Women (75-79) - Barbara Wilson, 2:23.54.

Men (75-79) - Don Jelinek, Great Falls, 1:45.55.

Women (80+) - Flora Wong, Helena 2;11.41; Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, 2:45.38.

100 IM

Girls (8 & Under) - Hansen, 1:30.64; Julia Peterson, 1:55.46; Caroline Dye, 1:57.13.

Boys (8 & Under) - Leuthold, 1:36.43; Joseph Loyda, Kalispell, 1:37.79; Marcher, 2:02.11.

400 IM

Girls (9-10) - Samantha Bonenberger, 8:14.91.

Girls (11-12) - Taylor Morgan, 5:16.09; Duval, 5:28.78.

Girls (13-14) -Sophie Malin, 5:24.35; Watts, 5:25.39.

Men (25-29) - Jade Sobek, 4:43.72.

25 Backstroke

Girls (8 & Under) - Hansen, 19.37; Anderson 21.75; Dye, 23.24.

Boys (8 & Under) - Leuthold, 19.58; Loyda, Kalispell, 19.83; Marcher, 27.34.

50 Backstroke

Girls (8 & Under) - Hansen, 50.47; Peterson, 56.02; Helen Weldon, 56.37.

Boys (8 & Under) - Leuthold, 54.79; Loyda, Kalispell, 54.91; Marcher, 1:03.90.

Girls (9-10) - Loyda, Kalispell, 38.60; Hailee White, 39.63; Alyssa Simonsen, 40.69.

Boys (9-10) - Harder, 39.74; Pearson, 41.52; Bryn Sorli, 41.82.

Girls (11-12) - Duval, 32.17; Boese, 32.85; Lita Cammon, Columbus, 35.33.

Boys (11-12) - Mac Flann, 35.79; Cirincione, 36.88; Smith, 40.50.

100 Backstroke

Girls (9-10) - Bryan, 1:27.87; Anderson, 1:32.77; Simonsen, 1:36.08.

Boys (9-10) - Pearson, 1:40.99; Evans, Crow Agency, 1;50.8; Sorli, 1;59.09.

Girls (11-12) - Luoma, 1:14.30; Cammon, Columbus, 1:23.73; Duval, 1:23.94.

Boys (11-12) - Cirincione, 1:31.79; Smith, 1:33.20; Luke Hansen, 2:09.80.

Girls (13-14) - Marsh, 1:06.94; Rambold, 1:08.32; Shania Dahlberg, Brockton, 1:08.59.

Boys (13-14) - Loyda, Kalispell, 1:00.2; Boese, 1:00.92; Luterbach, 1:07.86.

Girls (15-16) - Boese, 1:02.39; Fleming, 1:05.60; Alli Dimich, 1:08.02.

Girls (17-18) - Weller, 1:12.32.

Boys (17-18) - Luterbach, 1:03.02; Mitch Demarais, 1;03.50; Fink, 1;05.51.

Women (19-24) -Jentrey Shortridge, 1:11.26.

Women (25-29) - Michelle Sobek, 1:18.42.

Women (40-44) - Bowman, Red Lodge, 1:22.34.

Men (40-44) - Brad Zins, 1:07.44; Patrick Duey, 1;09.20.

Women (45-49) - Hoch, 1:31.25.

Men (50-54) - Mourich, 1:48.45.

Women (55-59) - Gloria Lambertz, Helena, 1;50.38.

Women (60-64) - Collins, Helena, 2:11.38.

Women (80+) - Wong, Helena, 2;34.99; Sanddal, 3:18.33.

25 Butterfly

Girls (8 & Under) - Hansen, 18.22; Weldon, 22.00; Dye, 24.54.

Boys (8 & Under) - Leuthold, 18.36; Loyda, Kalispell, 19.34; Marcher, 24.81.

50 Butterfly

Girls (9-10) - Simonsen, 41.75; White, 42.19; Loyda, 43.78.

Boys (9-10) - Evans, 36.99; Pearson, 39.39; Harder, 41.63.

Girls (11-12) - Duval, 29.78; Taylor, 30.10; Luoma, 30.46.

Boys (11-12) - Cirincione, 35.16; Smith 46.18; Hansen, 48.12.

500 Freestyle

Girls (9-10) - Bryan, 6;36.83; Loyda, Kalispell, 7:13.30; Anderson, 7:27.71.

Boys (9-10) - Sorli, 7:39.02.

Girls (11-12) - Taylor, 5:51.51; Selena Tidswell, 6:36.29; Luoma, 6:45.62.

Boys (11-12) - Bowman, Red Lodge, 7:58.58.

Girls (13-14) - Lana Peterson, 6:02.75; Dahlberg, Brockton, 6:03.79; Malin, 6:06.17.

Boys (13-14) - Loyda, Kalispell, 6:01.49; Frieders, 6;05.58; Austin Vandelinder, 6:4.47.

Girls (15-16) - Gee, 5:41.58; Jeni Sorli, 6:29.96.

Boys (17-18) - Burt, Glendive, 5:44.93.

Women (19-24) - Shortridge, 6:03.85.

Men (19-24) - Eakin, 7;40.62.

Women (25-29) - Sobek, 6:36.25.

Men (25-29) - Sobek, 5;31.42; Peltomaa, Butte, 6;02.02.

Women (30-34) - Wald, 7:14.28.

Women (35-39) - Elkin, 8:39.90.

Women (40-44) - Bowman, Red Lodge, 6:57.64.

Men (40-44) - Zins, 5:54.23.

Women (45-49) - Sorli, 7:21.37.

Women (55-59) - Lambertz, 8:03.66.

Men (55-59) - Cuthill, 6:36.76.

200 Breaststroke

Girls (13-14) - Dahlberg, Brockton, 2:46.85; Emily Sorenson, 2:58.36; Taylor Hoke, 3:01.62.

Boys (13-14) - Luterbach, 2:41.87; Loyda, Kalispell, 2:58.31; Alain Jacobsen, 2:59.75.

Girls (15-16) - Hodgson, 2:45.20; Sorli, 2:51.63.

Men (17-18) - Fink, Sidney, 2:45.75.

Girls (19-24) -Gardiner, 2:46.34; E. Sobek, 3:17.42, Wald, 3:19.31.

Men (19-24) - Dan Eakin, 2:59.95.

Women (30-34) - Wald, 3:10.77.

Women (35-39) -Fawcett-Kay, Powell, 3:24.75.

Women (45-49) - Sorli, 3:24.58.

Men (45-49) - Carlon, Chester, 4:09.99; Sullivan, Red Lodge, 4:16.00.

Men (55-59) - Michael Dougherty, 2:54.32; Steve Gardiner, 3:35.42.

Women (80+) - Sanddal, Helena, 7:46.37.

50 Breaststroke

Women (30-34) - Wald, 40.72.

Men (40-44) - Brad Zins, 35.77.

Women (45-49) - Chris Sorli, 42.47; Sandra Wong, 43.94.

Men (45-49) - Bowman, Red Lodge, 39.90; Carlon, 54.73.

Men (50-54) - Rodriguez, Powell, 39.80; Mourich, 50.35.

Women (55-59) - Lambertz, 56.32.

Men (55-59) -Wong, Helena, 35.17; Gardiner, 41.90.

Women (70-74) - Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, 1:04.83.

Men (75-79) - Jelinek, Great Falls, 54.00.

Women (80+) - Wong, Helena, 1:50.

Men (80+) -Luperico, Helena Rangell, 1;03.03.

200 Freestyle

Boys (13-14) - Loyda, Kalispell, 2:01.98; Luterbach, 2:08.76; Kyle Preiss, 2:14.82.

Girls (15-16) - Fleming, 2:06.30; Hodgson,2:09.75; Samantha Gee, 2:11.08.

Boys (15-16) - Kampschroer, 1:48.28.

Girls (17-18) - Weller, 2:18.16.

Men (17-18) - Michael Burt, 2:04.74; Fink, Sidney, 2:08.68.

Women (19-24) - Shortridge, 2:19.17.

Men (25-29) - Sobek, 1;54.10; Peltomaa, Butte, 2:05.39.

Women (30-34) - Wald, 2:39.16.

Women (40-44) - Bowman, Red Lodge, 2:38.75.

Men (40-44) - Zins, 2:09.32.

Women (45-49) - Sorli, 2:47.39; Paula Roos, 3:05.54.

Men (45-49) - Cummins, Absarokee, 2:05.83; Carlon, Chester, 3:29.11; Sullivan, Red Lodge, 4:18.28.

Women (55-59) - Lambertz, Helena, 3:02.19.

Men (55-59) - Cuthill, 2:24.17; Wong, Helena, 2:27.29.

Women (60-64) - Collins, Helena, 4:13.33.

Women (70-74) - Hastings, Stevensville, 3:40.10.

Women (75-79) - Wilson, 5:30.91.

Women (80+) - Wong, Helena, 4:48.71. Sanddal, Helena, 5:32.35.

100 Butterfly

Girls (13-14) - Watts, 1:09.39; Rambold, 1:14.34; Dahlberg, 1:15.94.

Boys (13-14) - Boese, 1:01.60; Luterbach, 1;03.56; Loyda, Kalispell, 1:05.42.

Girls (15-16) - Hodgson, 1:07.50; Dimich, 1:12.03; Tracy Powell, 1:3.52.

Girls (17-18) - Weller, 1:9.72.

Boys (17-18) - Fink, Sidney, 1:01.68; Brandon Mourich, 1:03.16; Luterbach, 1:3.56.

Women (25-29) - Sobek, 1:8.14.

Women (40-44) - Bowman, Red Lodge, 1:28.75.

Men (45-49) -Bowman, Red Lodge, 1:24.32; Sullivan, Red Lodge, 1:.94.

200 Butterfly

Girls 13-14 - Hope Watts, 2:46.77; Kya Sorli, 3:01.89.

Boys 13-14 -Luterbach, 2:27.60; Nathan Frieders, 2:45.41. Alain Jacobsen, Baker, 3:10.40.

Boys 17-18 - Fink, Sidney, 2:36.44.

Boys 25-29 - Jade Sobek, 2:09.69.

50 Butterfly

Girls 25-29 - Sobek, 33.38; Paisley, Hardin, 47.37.

Boys 25-29 - Mitch Thompson, 27.09. Peltomaa, Butte, 30.58.

Boys 30-34 - Nemer, 26.94.

Girls 35-39 - Tanya Fawcett-Kay, Powell, 34.32.

Boys 40-44 - Brad Zins, Billings, 28.29.

Boys 45-49- Bowman, Red Lodge, 32.62; Carlon, Chester, 47.25;

Girls 80+ - Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, 1:32.02.

Chris Sullivan, Red Lodge, 50.19.

Boys 55-59 - Michael Dougherty, Bozeman, 32.20.

100 Breaststroke

Girls 13-14 - Marsh, 1:10.03; Murphy, 1:21.67; Dahlberg, Brockton, 1:21.74.

Boys 13-14 - Luterbach, 1:14.28; Jacobsen, Baker, 1:24.45; Pierce Oja, 1:25.16.

Girls 15-16 -Fleming, 1:17.48; Hodgson, 1:18.93; Jeni Sorli, 1:20.97.

Girls 17-18 - Lauren Bennis, 1:16.05.

Girls 19-24 - Gardiner, 1:16.99; Wald, 1:28.56; Esther Sobek, 1:29.54.

Boys 15-16 - Kampschroer, 1:09.80.

Boys 17-18 -Fink, Sidney, 1:15.45; Matthew Luterbach, 1:16.03; Burt, Glendive, 1:17.13.

Girls 30-34 - Wald, 1:28.86.

Boys 30-34 - Nemer, 1:18.35.

Boys 40-44 - Zins, 1:24.48.

Girls 45-49 - Sorli, 1:38.56.

Boys 45-49 - Carlon, Chester, 2:01.02.

Girls 70-74 - Hastings, Stevensville, 2:15.80.

Girls 80 & + - Sanddal, Helena, 3:44.72.

Boys 50-54 - Jerry Rodriguez, Powell, 1:27.87; Jim Mourich, 1:57.12.

Boys 75-79 - Jelinek, Great Falls, 2:01.07.

100 IM

Girls 25-29 - Sobek, 1:17.88; Paisley, Hardin, 1:32.80.

Boys 25-29- Sobek, 57.76; Peltomaa, Butte, 1:05.67.Girls 30-34 - Wald, 1:26.76.

Boys 30-34 - Nemer, 1:05.85.

Girls 35-39 - Fawcett-Kay, Powell, 1:23.07.

Boys 40-44 -Zins, 1:09.02.

Girls 40-44 - Bowman, Red Lodge, 1:23.13.

Boys 45-49 - Bowman, Red Lodge, 1:17.72. Carlon, Chester, 1:58.29.

Boys 50-54 - Rodriguez, Powell, 1:23.66.

Boys 55-59 - Dougherty, Bozeman, 1:14.77.

Girls 55-59 - Lambertz, Helena, 1:43.51

Girls 60-64 - Collins, Helena, 2:13.16.

Boys 75-79 - Jelinek, Great Falls, 2:13.40.

Girls 80+ - Sanddal, Helena, 3:30.91.

200 Backstroke

Girls 13-14 - Marsh, 2:25.21; Rambold, 2:25.58; Murphy, 2:28.40.

Boys 13-14 - Jordan Loyda, Kalispell, 2:15.41; Joshua Loyda, Kalispell, 2:37.41; Frieders, 2:40.31.

Girls 15-16 - Boese, 2:14.38;Fleming, 2:20.75; Samantha Gee, 2:25.18.

Girls 19-24 - Jentrey Shortridge, 2:35.16.

Boys 17-18 - Brandon Mourich, 2:19.36; Mitch Demarais, Malta, 2:24.19; M. Luterbach, 2:25.81.

Girls 40-44 - Bowman, Red Lodge, 2:58.61.

Boys 45-49 - Sullivan, Red Lodge, 5:22.18.

Girls 80 + - Sanddal, Helena, 7:10.06.

50 Backstroke

Girls 25-29 - Sobek, 36.87. Paisley, Hardin, 43.42.

Boys 25-29 - Sobek, 27.03; Thompson, 29.86.

Girls 35-39 - Fawcett-Kay, Powell, 39.63.

Girls 45-49 - Sorli, 49.09.

Boys 45-49 - Carlon, Chester, 54.68; Sullivan, Red Lodge, 1:01.08.

Girls 50-54 - Karen Tanner, Bozeman, 1:06.19.

Boys 50-54 - Rodriguez, Powell, 39.01; Mourich, 50.72.

Girls 55-59 - Lambertz, Helena, 50.39.

Girls 60-64 -Collins, Helena, 59.00.

Girls 70-74 - Hastings, Stevensville, 1:00.09.

1000 Freestyle

Boys 9-10 - Sorli, 15:50.96.

Girls 11-12 - Boese, 13:12.94; Shailee Luoma, 13:47.71; Robichaud, 14:09.70.

Girls 13-14 - Sophie Malin, 12:22.62; Lana Peterson, 12:23.96; Dahlberg, Brockton, 12:37.63.

Boys 13-14 - Loyda, Kalispell, 11:38.09; Frieders, 12:51.76; VanDelinder, 13:39.70.

Women 15-16 - Gee, 11:40.94.

Women 19-24 - Gardiner, 12:53.31. Shortridge, 12:58.80.

Women 30-34 - Wald, 14:47.22.

Men 40-44- Sid Harder, 12:48.58.

Men 55-59 - Cuthill, 13:40.96.

25 Freestyle

Girls 8 & Under - Tess Hansen, 16.09; Anderson, 17.98; Amtmann, Butte, 18.23.

Boys 8 & Under - Jack Leuthold, 15.50. Loyda, Kalispell, 16.51; Daniel Marcher, Billings, 21.90.

50 Freestyle

Girls 8 & Under - Tess Hansen, 43.25; Julia Peterson, 1:02.88; Caroline Dye, 1:04.36.

Boys 8 & Under - Jack Leuthold, 40.97; Loyda, Kalispell, 50.28; Marcher, 1:02.57.

Girls 9-10 - Mariah Anderson, 32.65; Jessica Loyda, Kalispell, 33.21; Alyssa Simonsen, 35.25.

Boys 9-10 - David Evans, Crow Agency, 32.01. Ethan Harder, 32.22; Ean Pearson, 33.36.

Girls 11-12 - Taylor Morgan, 26.86; Linnaya Luoma, 27.41; DuVal, Sami M, Billings, 28.06.

Boys 11-12 - Jake Cirincione, 29.46. Mac Flann, 29.51. Luke Hansen, 36.80.

Girls 9-10 - Abigail Bryan, 1:19.84; Katelyn Weldon, 1:41.72; Hailee White, 1:43.29.

Boys 9-10 - Evans, Crow Agency, 1:31.09; Pearson,1:34.07; Eli DuCuennois, Bozeman, 1:53.65.

Girls 11-12 -Morgan, 1:06.81; Boese, 1:11.75; Erin Hudson, Billings, 1:17.05.

Boys 11-12 - Cirincione, 1:25.23; Hansen, 1:47.23; Graham Bowman, Red Lodge, 1:51.98.

25 Breaststroke

Girls 8 & Under - Hansen, 22.70; Peterson, 24.50; Helen Weldon, 24.58.

Boys 8 & Under - Joseph Loyda, Kalispell, 22.33. Leuthold, 23.91; Jerry Pospisil, Great Falls, 27.73.

50 Breaststroke

Girls 8 & Under - Hansen, 42.23; Anderson, 45.48; Peterson, 53.63.

Boys 8 & Under - Loyda, Kalispell, 41.26. Leuthold, 44.56; Marcher, 55.01.

Girls 9-10 - Bryan, 39.90; Anderson, 42.35; Simonsen, 44.30.

Boys 9-10 - Pearson, 46.37. Evans, Crow Agency, 51.12. Campbell, 52.86.

Girls 11-12 - Luoma, 33.63. Morgan, Billings, 34.85. Sami DuVal, 37.94.

Boys 11-12 - Mac Flann, 39.91;Cirincione, 42.52;Max Steinke, 54.24.

100 Backstroke

Girls 9-10 - Jessica Loyda, Kalispell, 1:22.26; Anderson, 1:27.02; Simonsen, 1:27.24.

Boys 9-10 - Harder, 1:25.95. Bryn Sorli, 1:29.98; Evans, Crow Agency, 1:32.75;

Girls 11-12 - Morgan, 1:08.05; DuVal, 1:09.03; Luoma, 1:13.74.

Boys 11-12 - Cirincione, 1:20.81; Luke Hansen, 1:28.23; Bowman, Red Lodge, 1:36.06.

100 Freestyle

Girls 8 & Under - Hansen, 1:24.21; Devin Amtmann, Butte, 1:36.20; Anderson, 1:45.78.

Boys 8 & Under - Loyda, Kalispell, 1:19.28. Leuthold, 1:21.64; Marcher, 1:51.29.

200 Freestyle

Girls 9-10 - Bryan, 2:30.70; Anderson, 2:40.78; Loyda, Kalispell, 2:41.47.

Boys 9-10 - Evans, Crow Agency, 2:40.91; Harder, 2:41.17; Sorli, 2:52.47.

Girls 11-12 - Morgan, 2:06.63; DuVal, 2:17.26; Luoma, 2:20.14.

Boys 11-12 - Cirincione, 2:35.53; Bowman, Red Lodge, 2:50.44; Hansen, 2:56.39.

Table tennis

From Billings unless noted

16-under - Riley Nichols; Sam Lucas; Brock Stetzner, Helena.

Open A - Rod Trahan; Binhai Zhu, Bozeman; Gabriel Anash, Missoula.

Open B - Dustin Badgett; David Ashburn, Bozeman; Kurt Jensen.

Open C - Brock Stetzner, Helena; Michael Silvernagel; Alex Markle, Helena.

Open doubles - Art Fust-Rod Trahan; Dallas Redekopp-Chun Wong; Dustin Badgett-Brad Lierman, Missoula.

Over 40 - Rod Trahan, Kurt Jensen, Mark Jaskott.

Over 50 - Dallas Redekopp, Art Fust, Mark Jaskott.

Triathlon

From Billings unless noted

Female

8-under - Devin Amtmann, Butte, 19:17.

9-10 - Hannah Amtmann, Butte, 16:15.

11-12 -Aiden Amtmann, Butte, 15:32; Lauren Junnila Emineth, 16:31.

15-17 - Katie Kieth, Bozeman, 1:34:47; Selene Johnson, Big Timber, 1:48.07; Courtney Greyn, 1:50:32.

18-19 - Amanda Hunter, 1:33:47; Ariel Murtaugh, 1:42:27.

20-24 - Kara Pegram, 1:35:36; Autumn Ware, 1:40:15; Helen Pegram, 1:45:54.

25-29 - Renee Sobering, 1:36:20; Carrie Strike, Helena, 1:38:01; Sarah Syndergaard, Belgrade, 1:38:10.

30-34 - Sarah Graves, Ballantine, 1:24:43; Jen Reiter, 1:33:19; Amanda Steichen, Helena, 1:39:40.

35-39 - Ceci Bentler, 1:39:55; Calley Thompson, 1:40:58; Heather Elkin, 1:49:35.

40-44 - Ann Knoyle, 1:41:16; Lona Craft, 1:43:25; Sheila Poklemba, 1:59:04.

45-49 - Pam Harder, 1:35:25; Laura Esp, Hardin, 1:40:52; Beverly McHugh, 1:49:40.

50-54 - Glenda Reineking, 1:41:04; Patty McLean, 1:56:49.

55-59 - Margy Bonner, 1:51:54; Rachel Cox, 1:58:53.

Male

9-10 - Noah Majerus, Lewistown, 15:58; Simon Brown, 19:22; Pierce Junnila Emineth, 20:40.

11-12 - Ryan Parker, 14:46; Hayes Majerus, Lewistown, 15:30; Sam Reeves, 20:34.

15-17 - Chandler Crowe, 1:20:25.

20-24 - Bryan Brosious, Missoula, 1:18:29; Jonathan Rice, Bozeman, 1:25:37; Hudson Hagstrom, 1:36:57.

25-29 - Ian Davey, 1:29:06; Mike Markert, 1:32:03; Brian Cox, 1:49:49.

30-34 - Chris Hostetter, 1:27:31; Darryl Sobering, 1:34:08; Erik Schumacher, 1:36:20.

35-39 - Kein Toohill, 1:27:13; Syeere Nyquist, 1:28:06; Diego Pena, 1:43:22.

40-44 - Bradley Zins, 1:16:44; Paolo Gerbasi, 1:31:02; Shawn Petrie, 1:31:44.

50-54 - Dave Hagstrom, 1:36:39; Wayne Erlenbush, 1:39:07; Jim Mourich, 1:39:45.

55-59 - Jim Thomas Dejongh, 1:36:37; Steve Mysse, 1:38:00; Dan Fry, Bozeman, 1:50:40.

60-64 - Cecil Pegram, 1:49:11.

Mixed - Ashley Crowe-Candace Hightower-Patrick Duey; Matt Ross-Beth Ross-Jim Ross.

Volleyball

Women's Open 6x6

Preliminary pool play

Pool A - Rocky def. Gators 18-14, 18-10; Da Bronx def. The Has Beens 18-17, 18-7, Rocky def. Has Beens 18-4, 18-4; Da Bronx def. Gators 18-13, 18-14; Rocky def. Da Bronx 18-12, 18-9; Gators def. Has Beens 18-9, 18-11.

Pool B - Rocky Alumni def. Sun Splash 25-13, 25-19; Sun Splash def. Queen Bees 25-13, 25-11; Rocky Alumni def. Queen Bees 25-20, 25-8.

Pool C - Two Blocks Away def. Mojoes 18-7, 18-5; Two Blocks Away def. Goonies 18-7, 18-8; Mojoes def. Goonies 18-5, 18-7; Team St. John def. Goonies 18-2, 18-6; Team St. John def. Mojoes 18-17, 18-14; Two Blocks Away def. St. John's 18-10, 18-14.

Power pool play

Pool 1 - RMC Alumni def. Two Blocks Away 25-22, 25-17; Rocky def. Two Blocks Away 25-15, 25-19; RMC Alumni def. Rocky 25-15, 25-22.

Pool 2 - Sunsplash def. Team St. John 25-15, 25-19; Sunsplash def. Da Bronx 25-12, 25-20; Team St. John's splits with Da Bronx 19-25, 25-18.

Pool 3 & 4 - Queen Bees def. Goonies 25-9, Queen Bees def. Mojoes 25-23, Queen Bees def. Has Beens 25-24, Has Beens def. Goonies 25-18, Mojoes def. Has Beens 25-14, Mojoes def. Goonies 25-17, Has Beens def. Gators 25-15, Gators def. Goonies 25-23, Gators def. Mojoes 25-19, Gators def. Queen Bees 25-21.

Bracket play

Round one - Queen Bees def. Mojoes 25-21, 15-25, 15-11; Sunsplash def. Team St. John's 25-13, 26-24; Gators def. Has Beens 25-11, 25-17; Da Bronx def. Goonies 25-10, 25-14.

Round two - Rocky Alumni def. Queen Bees 25-16, 25-10; Rocky def. Gators 25-7, 25-12; Two Blocks Away def. Da Bronx 25-23, 25-20.

Loser-outs - St. John's def. Mojoes 25-21; Da Bronx def. Has Beens 25-11; Gators def. Goonies 25-10; St. John's def. Queen Bees 25-12; Da Bronx def. Gators 28-26.

Semifinals - Sunsplash def. RMC Alumni 25-20, 25-23; Rocky def. Two Blocks Away 25-22, 25-18.

Loser-outs - Two Blocks Away def. St. John's 26-24; RMC Alumni def. Da Bronx 25-20; RMC Alumni def. Two Blocks Away 25-14.

Undefeated game - Rocky def. Sunsplash 25-17, 16-25, 15-8.

Third place - Rocky Alumni def. Sunsplash 25-22.

Championship - Rocky def. Rocky Alumni 25-18, 25-19.

WEIGHTLIFTING

Weightlifting

(From Billings unless noted)

Male

Master (Equipped Full Meet) - Jay Bakke, Bozeman, 1480.

Master (Raw Bench Press) - Dave Metzger, Laurel 370; Jody Anest, Park City, 355; Calvin Warren, 425.

Master (Raw Full Meet) - John Winterrowd, Great Falls, 1260; Blake Smith, Cody, 1225.

Master (Raw Deadlift) - Winterrowd, Great Falls, 500.

Open (132.1-148 Raw Bench) - Ross Bader, 125.

Open (165.1-181 Equipped Bench) - Anest, Park City, 355; Smith, Cody, 285.

Open (181.1-198 Equipped Bench) - Trent Sampson, Laurel, 405; Jared Labert, 405; Rob Rexford, 370.

Open (275.1-308 Equipped Bench) - Erik Belakjon, Williston, 625; John Grosulak, Laramie, 455.

Open (181.1-198 Raw Bench) - Sampson, Laurel, 365.

Open (242.1-275 Raw Bench) - Warren, 425.

Open (198.1-220 Raw Bench) - Kevin Coombs, Laurel, 520.

Open (165.1-181 Raw Deadlift) - Jared Labert, 560; Rob Rexford, 540.

Open (181-198 Raw Full Meet) - Merle Tolliver, 895.

Open (198.1-220 Raw Full Meet) - Winterrowd, Great Falls, 1260.

Open (198.1-220 Equipped Dead Lift) -Coombs, Laurel, 600.

Open (275.1-308 Equipped Dead Lift) - Grosulak, Laramie, 740.

Open (198.1-220 Equipped Full Meet) - Jay Bakke, Bozeman, 1480.

Open (275.1-308 Equipped Full Meet) -Grosulak, Laramie, 1920.

Open (198.1-220 Raw Bench) - Coombs, Laurel, 430.

Open (220.1-242 Equipped Full) - Eric Veca, Bozeman, 1450.

Teen (Raw Bench) - Tyler Winterrowd, Great Falls, 235.

Teen (Full Meet) - Adam Nicholson, Buffalo, 1110; Winterrowd, Great Falls, 915; Dimas Patina, Lovell, 625.

Teen (Raw Deadlift) -Winterrowd, Great Falls, 315.

Female

Master (Raw Full Meet) - Sheryl Shockley, 495.

Open (132.1-148 Raw Bench) -Ashlin O'Connell, Belgrade, 155; Vivienne Schockley, 85.

Open (132.1-148 Full Meet) - O'Connell, Belgrade, 645.

WRESTLING

(from Billings unless noted)

Fokstyle Masters 180.5-220 lbs - Eben Faler, Manhattan; Brent Yager, Wolf Creek

Folkstyle Cadet 103.5 lbs - Jon Verlanic, Laurel; Shane Bogard II, Helena

Folkstyle Cadet 121 lbs - Brady Bertagnolli, East Helena

Folkstyle Cadet 132-143 lbs - Joseph Bogard, East Helena; Seth Sewell, Belgrade; Connor Buckley

Folkstyle Cadet 167 lbs - Jordan Malarchick, Belgrade; Jordan Zarek, East Helena

Folkstyle Elite 132 lbs - Eric Harder

Folkstyle Elite 143 lbs - Mike Harder

Folkstyle Masters 125.5 lbs - Jason Lorang, Great Falls

Folkstyle Masters 163 lbs - Bob Ward, Great Falls; Tad Logan-Maxson

Folkstyle Schoolboy 100 lbs - Christian Olson, Colstrip; Jace Holman; Jon Verlanic, Laurel

Folkstyle Schoolboy 105-110 lbs - Koby Reyes; Brandon Johnson; Jon Verlanic Laurel

Folkstyle Schoolboy 130-135 lbs - Noah Rivers, Helena

Folkstyle Schoolboy 145 lbs - Matthew Welch, Shepherd; Dayton Cogdill

Folkstyle Schoolboy 90 lbs - Zach Crace, Libby; Dylan Cline; Tanner Brown, Laurel

Folkstyle Senior/Espoir 136.5 lbs - David Schmidt

Folkstyle Senior/Espoir 149.5 lbs - Julian Perrine

Folkstyle Senior/Espoir 220 lbs HWT - Michael Flohr, Belgrade

Freestyle Bantam 50-55 lbs A - Gentry Lamb, Shepherd; Jayson Angel, Belgrade

Freestyle Bantam 50-55 lbs B - John Mears, Belgrade; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman; Cody Crace, Libby

Freestyle Bantam 60-65 lbs - Chance McLane, Bozeman; Makaveli Sutherland, Box Elder

Freestyle Cadet 103.5 lbs - Shane Bogard II, Helena

Freestyle Cadet 121 lbs - Brady Bertagnolli, East Helena

Freestyle Cadet 143 lbs - Seth Sewell, Belgrade; Joseph Henning

Freestyle Cadet 167 lbs - Jordan Malarchick, Belgrade; Jordan Zarek, East Helena

Freestyle Elite 178 lbs - Tad Logan-Maxson

Freestyle Masters 180.5 lbs - Eben Faler, Manhattan

Freestyle Midget 110 lbs - Landon Rivers, Helena

Freestyle Midget 50-55 lbs - Kenyon Fretwell, Kalispell; Bridger Lamb, Shepherd; Kaleb Giacomini

Freestyle Midget 60 lbs - Kel Tritschler, Huntley; Kaleb Flowers; Layne Dash, Worden

Freestyle Midget 65-70 lbs - Bryce Roan, Hardin; Brendan Roan, Hardin; James Whitmus, Shepherd

Freestyle Midget 75 lbs - Michael Weasel Bear, Lame Deer

Freestyle Midget 80 lbs - Tailor Bogard, Helena; Dante Ankney

Freestyle Novice 60 lbs - Brayden Schwalbe

Freestyle Novice 80 lbs - Clayton Carter, Laurel

Freestyle Schoolboy 100 lbs - Jace Holman

Freestyle Schoolboy 130-135 lbs - Noah Rivers, Helena

Freestyle Schoolboy 145 lbs - Matthew Welch, Shepherd

Freestyle Schoolboy 90 lbs - Zach Crace, Libby

Freestyle Senior/Espoir 136.5 lbs - David Schmitt

Freestyle Senior/Espoir 220 lbs - HWT - Michael Flohr, Belgrade; Andrew Pohl, Gillette

Freestyle Tot 40-45 lbs - Hunter Goodwin, Sheridan; Paolo Salminen; Lance Fretwell, Kalispell

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Five on Five
Five Billings Gazette sports staffers offer their opinions on five sports topics.

Featured Businesses