406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Kalispell Flathead 53, Helena 41

Helena  1215 41 
Flathead 1013 17 13 53 

Helena: Trey Tintinger 3, Dawson Tedesco 6, Caleb Ferguson 5, Hayden Ferguson 4, Alex Johnson 7, Connor Murgel 11, Holden Sampson 5.

Flathead: Eric Seaman 15, Tyler Johnson 19, Sam Elliott 11, Anthony Jones 4, Dawson Smith 2, Andrew Siderius 2.

Kalispell Glacier 44, Helena Capital 38

Capital  714 11 38 
Glacier 315 15 11 44 

Capital: Matt McGinley 7, Parker Johnston 5, Cade Kidder 2, Bridger Grovom 9, Michael Nettleton 2, Mark Northey 2, Shane Haller 9, Peyton Koch 2.

Glacier: Caden Harkins 16, Drew Engellant 9, Alex Whitman 7, Nick Whitman 5, AJ Grande 7.

Class A

Sidney 50, Billings Central 49

Billings Central20 11 13 49 
Sidney17 10 15 50 

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 5, Liam Clancy 6, Seth Sasich 13, Tyler Gray 4, Isaac Meyer 6, Jae Hughs 6, Sam Gray 7, Joel Byorth 2.

Sidney: Alec Lovegren 7, Cooper McGlothlin 6, Aaron Entz 11, Trenton Lambert 3, Max Peters 8, Conner Larson 6, Bridger Larson 9.

Miles City 73, St. Labre 35

Miles City  24 23 18 73
St. Labre 8 8 10 9 35

Miles City: Clay Prell 4, Gabe Gundlach 25, Kaden Stradley 5, Shawn Beeler 3, Jess Bellows 4, Keith Vanderlaan 11, Steven Ray 14, Quest Savery 5, Jayden Venable 2

St. Labre: Bernadine Fisher 1, Ezra Stranger 10, Virgil Fisher 6, Cameron Spotted Elk 2, Brian Redstar 8, Evan Pretty Weasel 2, Keyshawn Rogers 4, Cameron Medicine Bull 2

Laurel 43, Glendive 37

Laurel 714 12 10  43
Glendive 1137 

Laurel: Dante Fipula-Ankey 8, Baje Leishiner 10, Levi Taylor 2, Logan 4, Camden Hill 16.

Glendive: Daeyn Pentridge 6, Robby Keiser 9, Logan Phipps 2, Stephen Steinbrom 21.

Hamilton 75, Dillon 65

Dillon14 13 17 21 65 
Hamilton16  23 15 20 65 

Dillon: Lemieux 14, King 16, B. Andersen 8, Rakich 4, Fitzgerald 14, Allison 9.

Hamilton: Carter Kearns 37, Tanner Goligoski 21, Camron Rothie 8, Hunter Omlid 5, Tyler Choudinard 2, Carson Rostad 1. 

Livingston 69, Lewistown 56

Lewistown17 11 21 56 
Livingston19 15 16 19 69 

Lewistown: T. Trafton 4, J. Clinton 7, W. Jameson 17, C. Henderson 5, J. Graham 19, L. Henderson 4.

Livingston: John Waddell 2, Brendon Johnson 18, Brock Peterson 7, Morgan Rosberg 5, Donner Purkett 2, Rydell Floyd 24, Jakim Ricketts 11.

Butte Central 50, Corvallis 27

Corvallis 10 8 4  5 27
Central 10 13 11 16 50

Corvallis: Caleb Warnken 3, Ridge Albright 5, Caeson Jessop 8, Ryan Wiggins 6, Kobe Jessop 2, Garrett Brown 3.

Central: Matt Simkins 8, Luke Heaphy 8, Branden Harrington 3, Dylan Sestrich 6, Dan McCloskey 9, Cade Holter 4, Aaron Richards 12. 

Polson 65, Libby 63 (2OT)

Polson 19 813 14   3   8  65
Libby 8 23167    3    6  63

Polson: Shade Main 27, Connor Lanier 12, Weston Danley 11, Erickson 7, Trevor Schultz 4, Sam Schultz 3.

Libby: Ryggs Johnston 22, JJ Davis 16, Keith Johnson 11, Nik Jones 7, Jay Beagle 3, Brian Peck 2.

Class B

Shelby 30, Malta 29

Shelby11 30 
Malta11 29 

Shelby: TJ Reynolds 10, Brock Whitted 3, Aaron White 11, Logan Watson 2, Macager McAllister 4.

Malta: Konner Kuehn 3, Landon Van Wichen 4, Tel Jensen 5, Taylor Matthews 17.

Lodge Grass 98, Lame Deer 96

Lodge Grass20 28 22 28 98 
Lame Deer19 27 26 24 96 

Lodge Grass: Elijah Rogers 30, Ethan Dust 14, Hanks Prettyontop 12, Robert Prettyontop 11, Colton Collins 15, Milon Blacksmith 14, Cody Elkshoulder 2.

Lame Deer: Dewey Little Coyote 9, Canyon Whistling Elk 6, Kingston McLean 14, Michael Weaselbear 28, Lance Bowers 2, Rocco McMakin 25, Layne White Wolf 8, Aaron Elkshoulder 4.

Bigfork 85, Florence-Carlton 53

Bigfork 24 15 23  23 85
Florence 6 11 17 19 53

Bigfork: Beau Santisteven 26, Logan Gilliard 19, Clayton Reichenbach 12, Anders Epperly 8, Colton Reichenbach 8, Chase Chappuis 7, Logan Taylor 3, Luke Schmit 2.

Florence: Marcus Zeiler 25, Brent Stroppel 14, Zack Christopherson 5, Parker Hotsinpiller 4, Dillon Christopherson 3, Tyce Pedersen 2.

Poplar 64, Harlem 56

Poplar  11 16 17 20 64
Harlem 18 10 14 14

 56

Poplar: Kenny Smoker 16, Wynn Main 10, Damon Saddler 30, Darryl Doe 2, Dion Hopkins 6

Harlem: Taggert Dexney 4, Samuel Main 4, Kyle Young Jr. 12, Lane Allen 6, Brad Cichosz 16, Ryle Foote 14

Shepherd 48, Columbus 30

Shepherd 9 12 720  48
Columbus 8 4 7 11 30

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 9, Kohl Michels 2, Tanner Harrell 5, Jake Trotter 6, Spencer Lepley 5, Thomas Aigner 8, Dante Downing 1, Sam Barthuly 12.

Columbus: Kenneth Smith 2, Dylan Wyllie 3, Brandon Horton 4, Ty Barta 8, Trey Stampfel 5, Gabe Brocklebank 1, Ricky Preece 2, Weston Mitchum 2, Tommy Campbell 3.

Joliet 70, Red Lodge 31

Red Lodge 7 10 7 31
Joliet 19 26 13 12 70

Red Lodge: Kaden Mystol 10, Tucker Kane 4, Austin Heimer 4, Tyler Bohan 2, Trey Allen 4, Jay Jetmore 4, Corby Mann 4.

Joliet: Brett Robinson 6, Taylor Rowlison 17, Rylan Olson 37, Parker Smith 2, Caleb Bailey 2, Terik Fike 6. 

Jefferson 29, Townsend 25

Jefferson829 
Townsend25 

Jefferson: Nolan Sonstang 3, Jaxson Yanzick 6, Josh Eckman 5, Hayden Giusti 4, Bryce Harrington 11.

Townsend: Jack Dolan 9, Tyson Recht 3, Easton Hatfield 11, Aaron Geeson 2. 

Roundup 70, Forsyth 59

Forsyth 15 1317  1459 
Roundup 20 8 26 16 70

Forsyth: Caleb Knoche 12, Paul Johnston 8, Cade Johnstone 20, Nathan Zard 7, Mickey Bidwell 12

Roundup: Cash Cota 13, Jayce Griffith 19, Bret Bench 2, Reice McHenry 3, Kelson Eiselein 9, Tanner Rae 17, MaKale Kembel 7

Three Forks 51, Manhattan Christian 42

Manhattan Christians10 14 11 42 
Three Forks12  9 14 16 51

Manhattan Christian: Tyler Kamps 2, Josiah Amunrud 4, Caleb Bellach 13, Parker Dyksterhouse 3, David Aamot 3, Matthew Amunrud 11, Sam Leep 2.

Three Forks: Corey Yency 2, Colter Miller 14, TJ Miller 2, Daren Miller 6, Payden Lynn 14, Michaiah Hauser 4, Bryce Olson 9.

Wolf Point 59, Glasgow 50

Wolf Point15 17 23 59 
Glasgow11 13 17 50 

Wolf Point: Logan Heser 11, Morgan Bauer 5, Nick Page 8, DeShon Smoker-Dewitt 6, Joseph Williamson 19, James Lien 3, Jason Hamilton, Jr. 7.

Glasgow: Kobe Sibley 11, Bryce Legare 2, Tim Wageman 7, Cade Myrick 16, Chevy Boos 3, Alex Franzen 11.

Missoula Loyola 73, Anaconda 62

Simms  2112 1514 62 
Sunburst 152511 22 73 

Anaconda: Trent Mikalatos 30, Braxton Hill 11, Kyler Gochanour 8, Bobby Swainston 6, Michael Galle 2. 

Loyola: Jack Lincoln 26, Scotty Twite 3, Jacob Hollenback 10, Charles Burns 10, David Koppang 4, Joey McElroy 18.

Ronan 66, St. Ignatius 61

St. Ignatius 9 16 12 24  61
Ronan 13 18 11 24 66

St. Ignatius: Jacob Hugs 15, Jedi Christy 15, Flint McPherson 3, Wacey McClure 17, J. Jones 9, Matt Anderson 2.

Ronan: Zeke Misa 12, Randy Finley 4, Bryant Hales 3, Nate Dennis 6, Zarec Couture 4, Dallas Durheim 12, Anthony Camel 25.

Eureka 42, Troy 36

Troy 9  5  14 36 
Eureka11 10  7 14 42 

Troy: Trevor Hoagland 7, Jaymin Stever 6, Dylan Cummings 4, AJ Faur 9, Tyler Gromley 2, Alex Freund 8.

Eureka: Austin Callender 2, AJ Pacella 7, Quade Anderson 3, Cory Chaney 6, Colton Cooper 11, Alex Lowe 5, Jake Kindel 8.

Class C

Wilbaux 52, Baker 42

Wibaux 14 711 20 52
Baker 5 14 118 38

Wilbaux: Tel Lundy 13, Kobe Begger 23, Chance Larson 4, Riley Wiseman 6, Colten Miske 1, Cade Deschaak 5

Baker: Aaron Smith 6, Colter Peterson 12, Riley Schultz 5, Riley O'Donell 3, James Wiseman 6, John Weimer 10

Darby 65, Alberton-Superior 54

A.-Superior1115 20 54 
Darby10  12 19 24 65 

Alberton-Superior: Danner Haskins 2, Bryan Mask 14, Carson Tallison 6, Aaron Waddle 9, Conner Voll 19, Korey Radford 4. 

Darby: Aaron Hansen 15, Nelson Smith 16, Cole Kayser 6, Dylan Parks 15, Daniel Muir 3, Gabe Smith 8. 

Sunburst 66, Simms 50

Simms  1019 14 50 
Sunburst 1617 20 13 66 

Simms: A. Leach 2, C. Smerker 8, G. Leach 4, A. Rushton 5, K. Shelton 8, L. Duffy 21, K. Thibert 2. 

Sunburst: Stanley Jarvis 2, Jeff Owens 7, Treyton Pickering 26, Lane Lerum 6, Mikey Buckley 9, Dylan Smylie 3, Dakota Stock 7, Christian Bloch 6.

Reed Point-Rapelje 64, Absarokee 41

Absarokee  10 7 16 41
RPR 16 23 14 11 64

Absarokee: Cole Brown 5, Joaquin Pilcher 11, Roman Zugarza 7, Zarc Degele 7, Ashton Campbell 2, Hannes Chandler 1, Dylan Young 1, Tucker Sullivan 2, Jonas Williams 1.

Reed Point Rapelje: Derek Peterson 5, John Schladweiter 5, Jeremy Boatman 4, Tristan Gieser 18, Trevor Herzog 21, Dylan Blodgett 7, Payton Severin 4.

Custer-Hysham 49, Broadus 39

Broadus11 16 39 
Custer-Hysham12 19 11 49 

Broadus: Clay LaPlant 14, Kole Hand 1, Beau Kuhbacher 1, Tayden Gee 15, Tyson Robinson 2, Kashus Giaometto 6.

Custer-Hysham: Shay Adler 20, Caden Rhoades 6, Preston Long 5, Nico Ziurich 8, Matlock Morrison 8, Max Kande 2.

Fairview 52, Plentywood 41

Plentywood17 10 41 
Fairview16 19 52 

Plentywood: Nate Harris 9, Jaxson Pedersen 1, Tyson Flichinger 4, Bridger Wang 7, Bryce Oshsa 16, Alex Wiens 4.

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 15, Paul Hardy 3, Josh Herron 6, Carson Cayko 7, Gabe Schipman 10, Alex Shriver 11.

Dodson 46, Lustre Christian 34

Lustre Christian 4 719  34
Dodson 8 20 12 6 46

Lustre Christian: Z. Brown 4, T. Brown 6, K. Hoverstand 2, L. Brown 13, T. Allmer 9.

Dodson: C. Ditmav 5, T. Messelly 9, J. Benson 2, D. Jaynes 12, C. LoneBear 9, S. Ball 9.

Drummond 56, Ennis 33

Ennis 8 10 9  33
Drummond 22 8 18 8 58

Ennis: Tanner Wood 12, Gus Dickinson 12, Kurt Funstan 5, Chris Funstan 4.

Drummond: Jonah Parke 23, Colby Manley 9, Spencer Parke 8, Riley Allen 7, Luke Holland 6, Leroy Davis 2, Damian Pool 1.

Plains 51, Noxon 35

Plains 8 22 12  9  51
Noxon 9 6 5 15 35

Plains: Tanner Ovitt 10, Kyle Weeks 13, Wyatt Weyers 2, Brandon Manghan 8, Matt McCracken 2, Sinjin LaDeaux 2, Jay Vonheeder 1, Derek Curry 13.

Noxon: Logan Wood 15, Ethan Hinrichsen 3, Braedon Marshall 4, Rylan Weltz 8, Alex Currie 3, Levi Brubaker 2.

Richey-Lambert 53, Froid-Medicine Lake 44

Richey Lambert 1222 15  53
Froid-Medicine Lake 14 22 20 44

Richey-Lambert: Jeff Schoula 4, Kyler Brown 8, Blake Liam 1, Caleb Senner 6, Tyler Theeson 5, Seth Prevost 14  

Froid-Lake: Isaac Johnson 9, Jordan Trupe 6, Axden Hobbs 9, Colt Miller 5, Nick Eylander 6, Walker Ator 5, Jade Waters 4 

Terry 64, Jordan 60

Terry 19 16 1316  64
Jordan 15 13 23 14 60

Terry: Alex McCrane 1, Chaska 14, Shad Mack 4, Casper Sackman 2, Max Eaton 6, Kale Gierke 21, Aaron Morast 8, Boe Eaton 8.

Jordan: Kevin Murnion 12, Bren Phipps 13, Cole Murnion 11, Ed Murnion 9, Keenan Murnion 15.

Gardiner 101, Broadview-Lavina 79

Gardiner20 24 34 23 101 
B-L21 18 24 16 79 

Gardiner: Ben Rodman 2, Elijah Byrd 15, Cayden Rose 3, Bryson Stermitz 20, Sean Rehmer 12, Luke Stermitz 13, Baxter Fuhrmann 14, Clancy Thomas 14, Jacob Perius 8.

Broadview-Lavina: Andrew Glennie 12, Cameron Hickson 8, Aiden Payne 5, Morgan Harmon 17, Rod Schaff 20, Rhyan Miller 5, Lane Fishe 12

Arlee 99, Two Eagle River 40

Arlee25 24 23 27 99 
Two Eagle21 40 

Arlee: Will Mesteth 22, Phillip Malatare 19, Lane Johnson 14, Cody Tanner 2, Nate Taulson 2, Greg Whitesell 25, Billy Fisher 1, Lane Schall 2, Isaac Fisher 12.

Two Eagle: Dylan Moran 4, Dom Finley 7, Stanley Alexander 4, Bronco Branson 9, Brendan McDonald 12, Travis Pierre 4.

Seeley-Swan 75, Victor 43

Seeley-Swan24 16 19 16 75 
Victor14 11 13 43 

Seeley: Avery Smith 17, Owen Mercado 2, Keaton Johnson 10, Dakota Wood 2, Hunter Shelmerdine 3, Hunter Sokoloski 2, Chance Johnson 8, Cameron Haines 13, Gunnar Sloan 18.

Victor: Mason Agee 15, Cameron Moore 1, Will Jessop 6, Skyler Webberson 10, Tristin Chavez 10, Whalen Barta 1. 

Harlowton 41 Shields Valley 37

SV 217  37
Harlowton 9 9 6 17 41

Shields Valley: Morgan Rais 2, Hunter Greenfield 12, Seth George 3, Emmett Gilbert 2, Arik Ayers 18.

Harlowton: Kavin Schwers 10, Kane Lawson 7, Tyler Gorecki 2, James Lane 12, Wyatt Woodard 2, Joe Begger 5, Johnny Mysre 3.

Park City 77, Fromberg 37

Fromberg 13 9 4 1137 
Park City 17 26 24 10 77

Fromberg: Guenther 3, Robertson 17, Richardson 4, Wilm 6, Webb 7.

Park City: Gauthier 22, Seth Popp 4, McNeil 10, McMillen 11, Austin Popp 8, Tucker Johnstone 2, Talon Johnstone 10, Van Dorn 2, Tristen Johnstone, Dennis 4.

Chinook 66, Fort Benton 58

Chinook17 14 16 19 66 
Fort Benton19 14 19 58 

Chinook: Isaac Bell 15, Ethan Bell 7, James Christienson 6, Trajan Hannum 7, Riley Kellam 8, Brendon Edwards 7, Cord Schneider 16.

Fort Benton: Andy Giles 16, Logan Giles 6, Garret Diekhans 12, Hayden Diekhans 17, Max Lane 7.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 41, Geraldine-Highwood 40

G-H 18 4 9 9 40
TCT 10 14 4 13 41

Geraldine-Highwood: Zeke Davison 14, Bryce Birgenheier 3, JR Spencer 2, Rylan Bowman 3, Erik Neilsen 3, Mavrick McKinley 15.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Tucker Walter 6, Matthew Eike 2, Colter Deupree 5, Zackary Thomas 9, Jack Hickey 4, Brandon Bergum 5, Jacob McAllister 9, Austin Grove 1.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 66, Frazer 40

Frazer10 17 40 
S-W-H16 21 14 15 66 

Frazer: Rilee Beston 4, Alex RainingBird 15, Wyatt Miller 4, Jayson Jackson 17.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: Jon Taylor 2, Jesse Lee 1, Trace Simonson 27, Laden Troller 11, Wrangler Jones 8, John McColly 4, Ty Murphy 9, Austin Leatherberry 4.

Arlee 60, Two Eagle River 18

Arlee26 21 11 60 
Two Eagle18 

Arlee: Noelle West 7, Shelby Smith 2, Nellie Desjarlais 10, Ashley Tanner 4, Alyssia Vanderburg 35, Halle Adams 2

Two Eagle: Justin BigBeaver 2, Anna Michel 2, Malanya Carpentier 12, Tarae Goodluck 2.

Plenty Coups 54, Bridger 49

Bridger 15 1512  49
Plenty Coups 18 810 18  54

Bridger: Colter Zentner 6, Kolton Pospisil 15, Kaleb Buessing 4, Russell Zentner 2, Jake Mitzel 4, Carson Roberts 17.

Plenty Coups: Clarence Stewart 6, Julian Glenn 19, Blake DeCrane 15, Marlan Goes Ahead 9, Brendan Falls Down 2, Henry Sioux 3.

Winnett-Grass Range 72, Roy-Winifred 67 (2OT)

R-W 15 9 1516 5   7  —  67
WGR 16 711 21 5   12 —2 72

Roy-Winifred: Breyer Shullz 2, Brody Geer 3, Cody Bergum 15, Justin Stulc 27, Carter Pendergrass 4, Ryan Russell 5, Tayler Fordyce 11

Winnett-Grass Range: Zane Stahl 22, Derrick Zimmerman 4, Jacob Jessen 11, Charlie Keith 4, Caleb Hess 30, Mathew Weller 1.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 70, Big Sandy 62

C-J-I 1923 18 10 70
Big Sandy 1618  11 17 62

Big Sandy: Roth 23, P. Proulx 2, Pleninger 1, B. Proulx 18, Strutz 14, Darlington 21. 

Chester-Joplin-Inverness: Diemert 11, Woods 9, Bender 7, Richter 13, Dahinden 24, Davis 1, Green 2, Wanken 3.

West Yellowstone 66, White Sulphur Springs 54

West Yellowstone 11 1919  17 66
White Sulphur Springs 17 11 1214  54

West Yellowstone: Danny Sullivan 10, Tim Rinney 5, Martin Conibe 3, Mac Hauck 14, Sam Coffin 7, Nathan Morse 27.

White Sulphur Springs: Dawson Clayton 12, Jack Galt 4, Bill Hanson 4, Larry Metzger 3, Nate Ogle 8, Shane Ogle 8, Will Syverson 15.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 67, Centerville 36

DGS 12 20 22 13 67
Centerville 5 17 8 6 36

DGS: Kordell Carpenter 16, Rhet Woodhall 17, Rily Donaldson 12, Jake Soloman 4, Clay Hall 3, Parker Donaldson 6, Dylan Taylor 8, Kyle Lee 1. 

Centerville: Brandon Travis 5, Aidan McDaniel 4, Cooper Davis 2, Carson McGinness 13, Jadon Davis 6, Grant Cotton 4, Lance Leo 2. 

Bainville 61, Savage 59

Savage 12 20 22 13 59
Bainville 5 17 8 6 61

Savage: L. Nelson 12, N. Moore 12, T. Lien 7, O. Nelson 18, S. McPherson 10.

Bainville: Will South 12, Davey Winn 26, Hunter Bowker 14, Jayden Strickland 9.

0
0
0
0
0