Bowling

Fireside Lanes

Fireside Weekenders: Angie Kleindl 200-505; Paul George 252-652

Fireside Embers: Janet Thom 177-504; Kasey Corneliusen 267-688

Big Sky Mixed: Sandy Quigley 184, Rhonda McJunkin 494; Travis Ernster 244-608

Sunday Night Mixed: Lainie Fitzpatrick 224-571; Bart Hensley 234, Ryan Rittenhouse 621

Early Risers: Mike Jennings 190, Ray Jackson 507

Fireside Seniors: Bobbi Barcus 180-504; Mike Meloni 245, Dick Brown 590

Monday Night Mixed: Michelle Morgan 218, Lainie Fitzpatrick 585; Derek Bergum 246-682

Drifter: Chris Guidry 247, Bruce Pelzel 247-718

Tuesday Firesiders: Lory Jennings 185-486

Sojourners: Mona Kramer 202, Marilyn Horan 522

Heights Seniors: Arlene Nafts 189, Bobbi Barcus 528; Tom Shea 212, Ace Barcus 612

Tuesday Night Mixed: Shelly Yarbrough 208-556; Steve Krell 258-679

Harmonizers: Jeanette Strausburg 203-516

Jubilee Seniors: Shelene Boehm 181-488; Bruce Phillips 236-633

Six Shooters: Lindsay Dolan 212, Cindy Brey 580

Pioneer: Josh Link 268-766

Plaza: Margaret Solheim 185, Marilyn Horan 475

Fireflies: Brandy Noall 533, Susan French 201-533

Fireball: Kyle Armstrong 289-736

No Butts About It: Mickey Ash-Weiss 185, Cindy Whisenhunt 479

55 & Holding: Marcia Meloni 203-545; Bob Wilson 216-606

Firelighters: Mary Lynn Purcell 190-482

Sportsman: Dan Dolan 288-763

T.G.I.F.: Katie Zachariasen 164, Jana Waters 449; Frank Bubis 225-610

Fireside Youth Leagues

Balls of Fire: Girls 12 & Up – McKenzie Ostermiller 204, Samantha Dorendorf 441; Boys 12 & Up – Isaac Morgan 242, Jacob Boltz 614; Girls 11 & Under – Elycia Ponce 115 game; Boys 11 & Under – Ty Carsner 111, Devin Wagner 278

Sunset Bowl

Weekenders: Mary Kay Haney 192, Margaret Bauers 529; Mike Bauers 243-670

Goodfellowship: Mary Baasch 173-474; Brandon Albaugh 224, Jeano Picchioni 631

Moonlighters: Jaimie Kunn 244-617; Jered Rorvik 267-655

Tuesday Night Terror: Julie Redfern 259-700 (NEW season high women’s series); Austin Brug 265-673

Tuesday Night: Terry Rector 185, Marilyn Moore 475; Dave Wilkinson 225-618

Derby: Jaimie Kunn 221-623

Thursday Night Mixed: Georgette Hauber 232-566; Greg McCannel 242-620

Apollo: Amy DeLong 174, Steve Krell 251-680

Consolidated: Ian Ray 254, Derek Humphrey 695

Mystic: Ashley Thomas 276-629; Duane Kostelecky 234-680

Sunset Youth Leagues

Bowling Buddies: Girls 12 & Up – Ana Waller 192-501; Boys 12 & Up – Cameron Larimer 194-549

Sundusters: Girls 11 & Under – Kaitlyn DeBus 121-186; Boys 11 & Under – Landon Fink 96-191

Town & Country Lanes

T&C Mixers: Pam Brendgord 222-566; Brad Harthun 247-617

Wednesday Night League: Tammy Whitaker 193-509; Paul Thompson 245, Riley Bestrom 614

Late Starters: Linda Beck 189-478; Tom Shea 237, Mike Brophy 660

Fat Cat Lanes

Rock Creek: Jana Palin 188-456

Guys & Gals: Rita Stepper 187, Jocelyn Krum 527; Terry Vandercook 245, Blaine Dahle 667

American: Eric McJunkin 265, Blaine Dahle 680

Thursday Mixers: Shelle Barker 221-588; Jeff Wilson 233, Bryan Stewart 573

National: Mitch Lawson 236-688

Fat Cat Seniors: Judy Burke 226-595; Dean Hallen 245-710

Holy Rollers: Gail Steinmetz 197-563; Bret Flynn 212-571

Youth 11-under: Mia Andersen 155, Annelise Zindler 397; Kellen Wrzesinski 136-354

Youth 12-over: Hope Burk 167-444; Skylar Oak 247-652

Double Nickle Association

The Double Nickle Association will be hosting its fourth tournament of the year in Forsyth at Evergreen Lanes. Shift times are 9 and 11 a.m. The second shift is limited to the first 32 bowlers who sign up. To confirm your spot in the tournament, please contact Dale Matthaes at 406-652-3104 or by email at dalematthaes@gmail.com.

0
0
0
0
0