Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Local events

SOFTBALL

College: Saint Martin's at Montana State Billings 2, noon

RODEO

College: Big Sky Region at Bozeman

On TV

BASEBALL

MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Detroit or Baltimore at Boston, 11 a.m., MLB

MLB: L.A. Angels at Kansas City, noon, FS1

College: Texas at Oklahoma, noon, ESPN2

MLB: Oakland at Seattle, 2:10 p.m., ROOT

MLB: Texas at Houston, 6 p.m., ESPN

BASKETBALL

Western Conference playoffs; First round, game 1, Utah at Oklahoma City, 4:30 p.m., TNT

Western Conference playoffs: First round, Game 1, Minnesota at Houston, 7 p.m., TNT

BOWLING

PBA Tour: USBC Masters, 11 a.m., ESPN

BOXING

Ryota Murata vs. Emanuele Felice Blandamura, for Murata's WBA "regular" middleweight title, 6 a.m., ESPN2

BULL RIDING

PBR: Tacoma Invitational, 15/15 Bucking Battle, noon, CBS

PBR: Tacoma Invitational, 3 p.m., CBSSN

GOLF

European PGA: Open de Espana, final round, 6 a.m., GOLF

PGA: RBC Heritage, final round, 11 a.m., GOLF

PGA: RBC Heritage, final round, 1 p.m., CBS

Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic, final round, 1 p.m., GOLF

HOCKEY

Stanley Cup playoffs: Eastern Conference, first round, game 3, Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 1 p.m., NBC

Stanley Cup playoffs: Western Conference, first round, Game 3, Winnipeg at Minnesota, 5 p.m., USA

Stanley Cup playoffs: Eastern Conference, first round, game 2, Columbus at Washington, 5:30 p.m., NBCSN

Stanley Cup playoffs: Western Conference, first round, game 3, Vegas at Los Angeles, 8:30 p.m., NBCSN

MOTORSPORTS

FIA Formula E: CBMM Niobium E-Prix, 9:30 a.m. (same-day tape), FS1

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, Food City 500, noon, FOX

IndyCar: Toyota Grand Prix of Long Beach, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN

RUGBY

English Premiership: Saracens vs. Bath, noon (same-day tape), NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Newcastle United vs. Arsenal, 6:30 a.m., NBCSN

Premier: Manchester United vs. West Bromwich, 9 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: Schalke vs. Borussia Dortmund, 7:30 a.m., FS1

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs. Leipzig, 10 a.m., FS2

MLS: Seattle at Sporting Kansas City, 2 p.m., ESPN

MLS: N.Y. City FC at Atlanta United, 4 p.m., FS1

SOFTBALL

College: Mississippi St. at Mississippi, 5 p.m., ESPN2

On radio

BASKETBALL

Eastern Conference playoffs: Game 1, Indiana at Cleveland, 1:30 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

MLB: Texas at Houston, 6 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

0
0
0
0
0