Local events

BASKETBALL

College men: Montana at Portland State, 2 p.m.

College men: Colorado State at Wyoming, 2 p.m.

College women: Portland State at Montana, 2 p.m.

College women: Sacramento State at Montana State, 2 p.m.

College women: Wyoming at Colorado State, 2 p.m.

College women: Central Washington at Montana State Billings, 5:15 p.m. 

College women: Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain, 5:30 p.m.

College men: Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

College men: Western Washington at Montana State Billings, 7:30 p.m.

College men: Montana State at Sacramento State, 8 p.m.

High school boys: Laurel at Glendive, 2 p.m.

High school boys: Billings Central at Sidney, 2 p.m.

High school girls: Sidney at Billings Central, 2 p.m.

High school girls: Glendive at Laurel, 2 p.m.

High school girls: Billings Senior at Bozeman, 4:30 p.m.

RODEO

Montana Pro Rodeo Circuit Finals, Great Falls, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

High school: Billings City Meet at Rocky Mountain College, 11 a.m.

WRESTLING

High school: Cowboy Invitational at Miles City, 9 a.m.

BIG SKY STATE GAMES

Figure Skating: 9 a.m., Centennial Ice Arena

SKIING

College men and women: Rocky Mountain College at Utah Invitational 

On TV

BASKETBALL

College men: St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island, 9 a.m., ESPNU

College men: Kansas St. at Kansas, 10 a.m., ESPN

College men: Purdue at Minnesota, 10 a.m., ESPN2

College men: Michigan at Michigan St., 10 a.m., FOX

College men: Georgetown at Seton Hall, 10 a.m., FS1

College women: Ohio St. at Indiana, 10 a.m., BTN

College women: Duquesne at George Washington, 10 a.m., CBSN

College men: La Salle at Duquesne, 10:30 a.m., NBCSN

College men: Florida at Mississippi, 11 a.m., CBS

College men: TCU at Oklahoma, 11 a.m., ESPNU

College men: UConn at Tulane, 11 a.m., ESPNEWS

College men: South Carolina at Georgia, 11 a.m., SEC

College men: Memphis at Temple, noon, CBSSN

College men: West Virginia at Texas Tech, noon, ESPN

College men: Oregon at Arizona, noon, ESPN2

College men: Creighton at Xavier, noon, FOX

College women: Oklahoma St. at Kansas St., noon, ROOT

College women: Minnesota at Rutgers, midnight, BTN

College women: Purdue at Iowa, 2 p.m., BTN

College men: Saint Louis at George Mason, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN

College men: Miami at Clemson, 1 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Baylor at Iowa St., 1 p.m., ESPNEWS

College men: Auburn at Mississippi St., 1:30 p.m., SEC

College men: Colorado St. at Wyoming, 2 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Kentucky at Vanderbilt, 2 p.m., ESPN

College men: Virginia Tech at Louisville, 2 p.m., ESPN2

College men: George Washington at Richmond, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN

College men: Texas at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m., ESPNEWS

College women: TCU at West Virginia, 3 p.m., ROOT

College men: Illinois St. at S. Illinois, 4 p.m., CBSSN

College men: North Carolina at Notre Dame, 4 p.m., ESPN

College men: Missouri at Arkansas, 4 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Texas A&M at Tennessee, 4 p.m., SEC

College men: Cincinnati at South Florida, 5 p.m., ESPNEWS

College men: Wichita St. at Tulsa, 5:30 p.m., ESPNU

College women: MSU-Northern at Montana Western, 5:30 p.m., SWX

College men: Valparaiso at N. Iowa, 6 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Villanova at St. John's, 6 p.m., FBN

College men: St. Mary's (Calif.) at Pepperdine, 6 p.m., ROOT

High school: Chino Hills (Calif.) vs. Spartanburg Day (S.C.), 6 p.m., ESPN

College men: Alabama at LSU, 6:30 p.m., SEC

College men: MSU-Northern at Montana Western, 7:30 p.m., SWX

College men: Gonzaga at San Francisco, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU

College men: San Diego St. at Boise St., 8 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Pacific at Portland, 8 p.m., ROOT

BULL RIDING

PBR: Chicago Invitational, 6 p.m., CBSSN

FOOTBALL

NFC Divisional playoff: Atlanta at Philadelphia, 2:35 p.m., NBC

AFC Divisional playoff: Tennessee at New England, 6:15 p.m., CBS

GOLF

European PGA: South African Open, third round, 3 a.m., GOLF

Web.com: Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, first round, 9:30 a.m., GOLF

Champions: Diamond Resorts Invitational, second round, 11:30 a.m., GOLF

PGA: Sony Open, third round, 5 p.m., GOLF

Eureopean/Asian Tour: Eurasia Cup, final round, 9 p.m., GOLF

MOTORSPORTS

AMA Monster Energy Supercross, 6 p.m., FS1

SKIING

FIS World Cup: Women's downhill, 8 p.m., NBCSN

FIS World Cup: Men's downhill, 9 p.m., NBCSN

SOCCER

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs. Hoffenheim, 7:30 a.m., FS1

Bundesliga; Augsburg vs. Hamburg, 7:30 a.m., FS2

Premier: Chelsea vs. Leicester City, 8 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: Leipzig vs. Schalke, 10:20 p.m., FS2

Premier: Tottenham vs. Everton, 10:30 a.m., NBC

SWIMMING

Arena Pro Swim Series: Day 2, 10 p.m. (same-day tape), NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

Skiing: USAA Freestyle International Aerials, 12:30 p.m., NBC

Luge: FIL World Cup, women's singles, midnight (Sunday), NBCSN

On radio and Internet 

FOOTBALL

NFC Divisional playoff: Atlanta at Philadelphia, 2:35 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

AFC Divisional playoff: Tennessee at New England, 6:15 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

BASKETBALL

College men: Montana at Portland State, 2 p.m., KYYA (730 AM)

High school girls: Sidney at Billings Central, 2 p.m., KJCR (1240 AM and 97.5 FM) and kjcrradio.com

High school girls: Glendive at Laurel, 2 p.m., KMXE (99.3 FM)

College men: Montana State at Sacramento State, 8 p.m., KGHL (790 AM and 94.7 FM)

0
0
0
0
0