Your sports

2009-07-16T00:20:00Z Your sports The Billings Gazette
July 16, 2009 12:20 am

Thursday, July 16, 2009

Club baseball

Woodland Park, Colorado

14U

Regulators VI 11, San Angelo Aces 5

Colorado Lightning 11, Regulators VI 3

Adult flag football

BFFL Meeting

An organizational meeting for the 2009 Billings Flag Football League season will be held on Tuesday, Aug. 4 at The Fiddler's Green beginning at 6 p.m.

Youth track and field

Hershey State meet

At Colstrip

Top 3 finishers

Boys 9-10

Softball throw - Kyle Schick, Forsyth, 124-5; Tyler Wilm, Fromberg, 119-4; Noah Casares, Billings, 105-3.

Long jump - Kaden Kuntz, Baker, 6-8; Tate Niederegger, Harlem, 6-5.5; Brett Robinson, Joliet, 6-5.

50 - Zharon Richmond, Billings, 7.45; Chad Johnstone, Forsyth, 7.5; Kaden Kuntz, Baker, 7.79.

100 - Zharon Richmond, Billings, 14.52; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 14.88; Kaden Kuntz, Baker, 14.9.

200 - Paul JOhnstone, Forsyth, 30.97; Shane Milton, Joliet, 32.91; Tate Niederegger, Harlem, 33.39.

400 - Holt Feigle, Bozeman, 1:21; Shane Milton, Joliet, 1:22.05; Bridger Grover, Laurel, 1:22.72.

400 relay - West Yellowstone (Martin Grube, Shane Barstad, Timothy Finney, German Vasques), 1:16.47.

Girls 9-10

Softball throw - Amaya LaFranier, Colstrip, 79-5.5; Carrie Nagle, Lindsay, 78-1.5; Myah Tymon, Glasgow, 76-8.

Long jump - Mason Kuntz, Baker, 6-5.5; Morgan Evans, Great Falls, 6-4.5; Sydney Olson, Billings, 6-1.

50 - Morgan Evans, Great Falls, 7.97; Mason Kuntz, Baker, 8.49; Jillian Hardenbrook, Billings, 8.57.

100 - Morgan Evans, Great Falls, 14.95; Jillian Hardenbrook, Billings, 14.99; Mason Kuntz, Baker, 16.49.

200 - Carrie Nagle, Lindsay, 36.85; Ashley Richardson, Fromberg, 40.2; Tierney Messmer, Sidney, 40.27.

400 - McKendra O'Dore, Joliet, 1:27.02; Halli Adams, Forsyth, 1:27.37.

400 relay - Forsyth (Amanda Brewer, Morgan Martens, Reana Peterson, McCamey Miller), 1:13.88; West Yellowstone (Maria Salinas, Mary Gospodarek, Leslie Mondragon, Kenzee Chase), 1:14.75; Baker (Scottie Jo Robinson, Skyler Robinson, Haley Cantrell, Anna Espeland), 1:17.62; Joliet (Vanessa Novak, McKendra O'Dore, Ashley Dworshak, Tressa Schwend), 1:22.89.

Boys 11-12

Softball throw - Alec Drew, Havre, 149-10; Darius Mota, Billings, 147-9; Casey Cole, Forsyth, 146-1.5.

Long jump - Tyger Frye, Billings, 7-1.5.; Keegan Engebretson, Red Lodge, 7-1.5; Josh Brigham, Belgrade, 7-1.

100 - Jacob Kleinhaus, Bozeman, 14.12; Tyler Mogan, Laurel, 14.5; Tyger Frye, Billings, 14.71.

200 - Jacob Kleinhaus, Bozeman, 30.06; Tyler Mogan, Laurel, 30.79; Tyger Frye, Billings, 30.88.

400 - Tate Rhoads, Laurel, 1:10.94; Bryce Kovach, Red Lodge, 1:12.79; Lane Torgerson, Colstrip, 1:16.22.

800 - Tate Rhoads, Laurel, 2:48.05; Alec Drew, Havre, 2:53.49; Keegan Engebretson, Red Lodge, 2:54.0.

400 relay - Havre (Jerod Boles, Brandon Robertson, Michael Bakke, Trey Scofield), 1:03.26, Colstrip (Evan Mueller, Thayne Hage, Lane Torgerson, Rory Brainard), 1:05.12.

Girls 11-12

Softball throw - Abbie Lohof, Laurel, 128-8.5; Anna Engle, Forsyth, 119-10; Cara Grewell, Joliet, 116-9.

Long jump - Solenin Jacobsen, Baker, 7-4.5; Tiffany Poore, Red Lodge, 7-3; Hattie Niederegger, Harlem, 6-7.5.

100 - Tiffany Poore, Red Lodge, 15.17; Alicia Wolfchief, Box Elder, 15.4; Alexandrea Simenson, Glasgow, 15.41.

200 - Amanda Wolff, Glasgow, 31.94; Solenin Jacobsen, Baker, 32.0; Taya Torres, Glendive, 33.09.

400 - Bailee Parker, West Yellowstone, 1:14.35; Sadie Sukut, Glasgow, 1:16.64; Anna Beck, Billings, 1:18.5.

800 - Amanda Wolff, Glasgow, 3:02.37; Kenyon Hatten, Joliet, 3:10.3; Anna Beck, Billings, 3:15.68.

400 relay - Red Lodge (Keri Nauman, Zoey Abby, Ashley Jones, Tiffany Poore), 1:08.11; Baker (Allycia Conroy, Melissa Breitbach, Taylyn Koenig, Tayler Stinnett), 1:09.41; Joliet (Jade Harrison, Destinee Evans, Kenyon Hatten, Averi Thompson), 1:09.67; West Yellowstone (Jenna Heine, Juliann Collins, Olivia Gospodarek, Bailee Parker), 1:09.69.

Boys 13-14

Softball throw - Gage Adams, Forsyth, 208-0; Sanner Sattler, Lame Deer, 179-10; Gabriel Linabary, Belgrade, 172-6.

Long jump - Luke Scwagler, Forsyth, 8-0; Eric Hansen, Billings, 7-9; Harry Beauchamp, Frazer, 7-8.5.

100 - Gabriel Linabary, Belgrade, 12.06; Sila Wenger, Bloomfield, 12.55; Brandon Weber, Forsyth, 13.78.

200 - Gage Adams, Forsyth, 26.02; Silas Wenger, Bloomfield, 26.44; Julian Smoker, Frazer, 28.8.

800 - Quinn Spinler, Hingham, 2:38.44; Erin Hansen, Billings, 2:42.21; Seth Robertus, Fromberg, 2:50.49.

1,600 - Cameron Detzi, Gallatin, 5:48.02; Eric Hansen, Billings, 5:49.48; Harry Beauchamp, Frazer, 6:04.41.

400 relay - Forsyth (Gage Adams, Cody Kanta, Luke Schwagler, Brandon Weber), 52.84; Bozeman/Belgrade (Gabriel Linabary, Samuel Linabary, Max Malloy, Adam Ugorowski), 56.4; Frazer (Julian Smoker, Harry Beauchamp, Markel Blount, Preston Martell, 1:00.22.

Girls 13-14

Softball throw - Meranda Sargent, Forsyth, 137-5; Emily Tucker, Bridger, 107-11; Nakiya Hotomanie-Jackson, Frazer, 90-2.

Long jump - Allyson Cole, Forsyth, 7-6.5; Shaniah Schwend, Bridger, 7-1.5; Amy Breigenzer, Glasgow, 7-0.5.

100 - Caitlin Glumbik, Billings, 14.26; Shaniah Schwend, Bridger, 14.51; Amy Breigenzer, Glasgow, 14.7.

200 - Shaniah Schwend, Bridger, 29.68; Al Satia Durfey, West Yellowstone, 30.02; Amy Breigenzer, Glasgow, 31.56.

800 - Bridig Bradshaw, Bozeman, 2:42.84; Dalaney Purkett, Forsyth, 2:43; Emma Fewer, Glasgow, 2:59.5.

1,600 - Bridig Bradshaw, Bozeman, 5:58.05; Emma Fewer, Glasgow, 6:12.

400 relay - West Yellowstone (Caitlin Johnson, Micaela Skinner, Al Satia Durfey, Kyla Binfet), 1:03.04.

Golf

NEMHS Charitable Foundation Tournament

WOLF POINT - The NEMHS Charitable Foundation is having its Birdie, Bogey and BBQ Educational Tournament on July 25 at the Airport Golf Course in Wolf Point.

It is a four-person scramble format. Registration will begin at 9 a.m. and a shotgun start at 10 a.m. Cash prizes will be awarded, along with a $10,000 hole-in-one prize. The cost is $65.

There is also a BBQ throw-down competition. The entry fee is $20, with cash prizes to first, second and third place. Competitors must provide 10 pounds of raw meat and must be pork shoulder butt, pork leg or whole pig.

For information about the golf or barbecue tournament, call Tina Strauser at 406-768-6113 or 406-480-0240.

Hole-in-one

Donna Lance aced the 102-yard No. 7 hole at Par 3 using a 7-iron. Witnesses: Joyce Brumfield, Beverly Butorac, Mary Ann Kainu.

Peter Yegen

Ladies league, flags - 1, Carol Farrell. 2, Becky McCallister. 3, Lori Denton. 4, Debbie Michael. 5, Dorean Blackketter. 6, Kee Dunning. 7, Mary Jane Trawheller. 8, Loir Helmrey. 9, Dorean Blackketter. 10, Barb Lawson. 11, Deb Boyle. 12, Tricia Martin. 13, Lisa Lombardy. 14, Mary Pattison. 15, Heather Kavran. 16, Tricia Martin. 17, Kate Truscott. 18, Lori Betcher.

Par 3

Ladies, cha, cha, cha (no scores listed) - Bette Reiser-Betty Laws-Joyce Pulley-Liz Greteman-Debbie Brace, Gladys Orlando-June Klier-LaVonne Lawrence, Lorraine Ondov, Joyce Amos-Joyce Norris-Jo Lund-Joyce Ramseier, Soon Clark-Donna Sipes-Peg Schottlaender-Bev McKinney.

Hilands

Shamble, one best ball - Garde Peterson-Barry Nolan-Rich Hageman-Murray Ehlers 30, Harry Anderson-Jerry Hanson-Larry Larson-Reid Hagen 31, Chris Nelson-John Gusick-Ray Havig-Jerry Lyngby 34.

Scramble - Randy Pates-Dan Barnett-Peter Teal-Jim Espy, 30; Glen Pike-Jerry Lyngby-Jim Heins-Dave Kalberg, 32; Allan Brilz-Larry Larson-Bob Blackford-Trenton Bentz, 32; Jeff Gruizenga-Jake Korell-Tom Eldredge-Jim Pickens, 32.

Lake Hills

Seniors, sramble - Front 9: John Alberta-Hank Deming-Doug Stenglein-Paris Atherton 32, Pat Comstock-Jim Brown-Ted Ernst-Jim Berg 33, Mike Pinch-Harry Merchant-Jerry Freitag-Frank Reiser 34. Back 9: Chuck Morgan-John Coble-Fritz Melcher-Joe Baid 37, Terry Hardy-Pete Wambach-Dan Tryan-John Van Norman 38, Gary Pearsall-Mike Brophy-Jake Kettering-Chuck Gustafson 38, George Ayers-Mike Joyce-Bill Leonard-Buck McClellan 38.

Flags - 7, John Alberta. 4, Paris Atherton. 11, Gary Pearsall. 14, John Hamby.

Ladies league - Gross: Missy Jones 40. Net: Julie Surrell 32.

Flags - 10, Marlys Sell. 11, Deb Kewer. 12, Missy Jones. 13, Carol Beam. 14, Nancy Gallinger. 15, Helen O'Boyle. 16, Missy Jones. 17, Rachel Robertson. 18, Kris Warren.

Yellowstone

Seniors, 3-2-1 - Paul Gunville-Bruce Barrow-Bob Jones-John Ferro 131, Dave McCurdy-Bill Ruegamer-Pat Mahoney 133.

Flags - 5, Bruce Barrow. 15, Bob Connaghan.

Pryor Creek

Seniors, gross and net - Flight A: Gross, Ed Miller 74, Doug Wilson 77, Gordon Krumheuer 79. Net, Ace Barcus 64, Cliff Frank 67, Hersh Crabb 69. Flight B: Gross, Wayne Brown 83, Carroll Spitzler 84, Jim Peters 85. Net, Bill Bradshaw 68, Pete Harris 68, Dan Whitmore 69, Dough Johnson 69. Flight C: Gross, Arnie Bejot 86, Lee Ash 87, Gerry Bittner 90, John Scott 90. Net, Tom Samsel 64, John Matovich 70, Vic Donovan 70. Flight D: Gross, Richard Brown 92, Ken Rambold 93, George Sant 95. Net, Bill Oser 63, W. Warden 68, Vic Bruski 68.

Flags - 2, Dick Walker 5, Jack Mercer. 12,Gene Espeland. 18, Dennis Fadhhonc.

Wednesday ladies, flags - 1S Sue Pierson. 3S, Juli Olson. 4S, Juli Olson. 6S, Darla Day. 8S, Sue Pierson. 9S, Janice Webb. N2, Sheri Rausch. N3, Brandy Bradshaw. 5N, Irene Kawane. 6N, Bonnie Wilson. 8N, Angie Bird. 9N, Irene Kawane.

Eaglerock

Men's league - Teams, better ball: Gross, Kevin Harper-Mark Jones 35, Matt Martinson-Luke Martinson 35. Net, Rich Voorhis-Brandon Voorhis 25.

Gross: Matt Martinson 37. Net: Reed Draper 30.

Flags - 13, Steve Kuper. 18, Matt Martinson.

Laurel

Seniors, waltz time - Mike Reiter-James Knostman-Duey Gililland-Bob Steffans 119, Chet Faust-Bill Lindberg-Pat O'Connor-Don Buska 120, Ernie Pawho-Fred Sielbach-Bob Masterson-Jack Brilz 128, Harley Rimer-Denny Marek-John Mandeville-Zane Dawson 129.

Gross: James Knostman 73. Net: Paul Allen 64.

Ladies league - June Jezlorski-Kim Wallin-LuAnne Engh-Lisa Forem 60, Roxy Roberts-Karen Maddas-Sandy Pratt-Dawn Stahl 62, Jeanne Masterson-Dianne Lafever-Sharryn Webinger-Nancy Metzger 63.

Yellowstone County Juniors

At Lake Hills

July 20 tee times

Front nine

Boys 16-17

7 a.m. - Jonathan Ronquillo, Corbin Bell, Nick Scanson, Luke Martinson.

7:08 - Chase Vinger, Justin Jaster, Houston Bradbury, Jeremy Fuhrman, Derrick Downing.

7:16 - Mac Keating, Jacob Altrogge, Jake McKinney, Eric Wilson, Esten Scanson.

7:24 - Derek Anderson, Taylor Schwarzinger, Alex Prosenick, Zak Kober.

7:32 - Seve Michelotti, Jarek Kosovich, Connor Solomon, Tony Nardella.

Boys 14

7:40 - Parker Leuthold, Bradley Hefner, Scott Wolf, Hunter Anderson.

7:48 - Jacob Zwemke, Tanner Berg, Dane Martinson, Jacob Popp.

7:56 - Chase Brumfield, Braydon Dutton, Brennan Whittmeyer, Matt Mullaney.

8:04 - Brady Hefner, Josh Adamson, Sam Leuthold, Dexter Nealy.

8:12 - Daniel Nitz, Lucas Waller, Ryan Anderson, Tyler Shrauger.

8:20 - Cameron Strong, David Hardy, Tanner Nelson.

8:28 - Conner Hint, Shawn Nardella, Tanner Smith.

Girls 16-17

8:36 - Kirsty Williams, Samantha Albrecht, Taylor Thomas, Brittany Dutton, Lauren Steinmetz.

8:44 - Amanda Rutz, Susie Wolf, Samantha Northrup, Karly Miller, Lauren Williams.

8:52 - Chere Anderson, Tia Roller, Lauren Mullaney, Hayley Anderson.

Boys 15

9 a.m. - Colter Andren, Andrew Zimmerman, Zach Holmes, Cody Pleas.

9:08 - Robert Keil, Brandon Meyer, Cody Kisling, Austin Zopfi.

9:16 - Christian Butler, Dusty Downing, Brandon McIver, Dalton Weiss, Trevin McNeil.

Girls 11-12

9:24 - Kortny McNeil, Hanna Walter, Hannah Zwemke, Mikela Atkinson, Toria Woodin.

9:32 - Haley Bertrand, Allison Walter, Morgan O'Neil, Kelsey Ragain.

Boys 10

9:40 - Riley Kaercher, D.J. Peretti, Jacob Korf, Barron Edward, Seth Green.

9:48 - Samuel Berry, Kolten Wiechman, Logan Martin, Duncan McGarrah, Matt Ragain.

Girls 8-10

9:56 - Chloe Leuthold, Kyra Hart, Apsen Willems, Tatum Miller.

10:04 - Abbey Ragain, Tiffany Dringman, Rachel Dugas, Hanna Anderson.

Back nine

Boys 13

7 a.m. - Hunter Hash, Philip Holten, Joseph Zimmer, Brock Meyer, Tyler Stremcha.

7:08 - Cole Lorenz, Camden Caraveau, Ryan Benston, Pete Lind.

7:16 - Nick Bell, Hunter Harrison, Braden Blackford, Jack Brew.

7:24 - Bryce Wright, Taylor Bestrom, Brett Dringman.

7:32 - Austin Berg, Parker Bradbury, Dylan Meccage, Zach Fisher.

7:40 - Charlie Buck, Chase Norwood, Konner Wiechman, Cooper Cherel.

7:48 - David Follett, Nathan Ley, Haden Sullivan, Mitchel Kaufman.

7:56 - Grant Franjevic, Jared Samuelson, Tanner Herman, Dalton Kangas.

Boys 12

8:04 - Jake Newbury, Ryan Benge, Austin Smith, Jackson Cobb.

8:12 - Luke Opitz, Jarrod Altrogge, Jameson Willems, Chandler Hanson.

8:20 - Adam Henneberry, Zachary Schermerhorn, Wyatt Weiss, Jake McGovern.

8:28 - Jackson Boos, Hayden Peters, Payton Stanaway, Riley Hein.

8:36 - Nate Roller, Kameron Kemmis, Chris Olsen, Nate Roller.

Boys 11

8:44 - Jack Sherman, Jake Bradford, Parker Elliott, Bryley Woods.

8:52 - Jacob Bell, Holden Vandivort, Patrick Zimmer, Kaiden Caraveau.

9 a.m. - Sean Benson, Payton Stott, Liam Clancy, Bryce Mocabee.

9:08 - Garrett Woodin, Logan Nelson, Miles Hansen, Zach Brant.

9:16 - Robbie Nardella, Andrew Driscoll, Connor Dahl.

Girls 13-15

9:24 - Cortney Bromenshenk, Ashleigh Walter, Baylee Hart, Samantha Sherman.

9:32 - Kaitlin Albrecht, Paige Driscoll, Annie Olsen, Samantha Phillips.

9:40 - Kyla Clancy, Ashley Bertrand, Carlee Hart, Rochelle Botch.

9:48 - Kali Harrington, Jessica Radford, Ali Michelotti.

Boys 8-9

9:56 - Slade Cobb, Talon Johnstone, Lane Sumner, Michael Hayden, Zach McGovern.

10:04 - Joey Moore, Paul O'Neil, Logan Meyer, Nich Hoffman.

10:12 - Casey Herman, Jaren McNeil, Matthew Hayden, Brandon Dringman.

10:20 - Quinn Wood, Max Noddings, Quinn Wood, Jason Miller.

Motocross

High Country Association

at Dillon

50 PW (A) - Bryce Denney, Columbia Falls; Austin Gravelin, Columbia Falls; Tristin Nelson, Kalispell.

50 PW (B) - Cole Bostwick; Mason Skains, Helena; Anthony Kluesner, Lima.

50 PW JR (A) - Austin Gravelin, Columbia Falls; Bryce Denney, Columbia Falls; Tucker Meyer, Great Falls.

50 PW JR (B) - Tristin Nelson, Kalispell; Cade Cutler, Philipsburg; Kolby Erickson, Bozeman.

60 (A) - Cooper Mund, Bozeman; Riley Wadsworth, Great Falls; CJ Nelson, Great Falls.

60 (B) - Tyler West, Great Falls; Branden McCully, Columbia Falls; Levi Newby, Whitehall.

80 (A) - Cody McCombs, Billings; Conley Spurlock, Helena; Chance Halvorsen, Butte.

80 (B) - Seth Montgomery, Lima; Kenny Thomas, Corvallis; Chance Kluesner, Lima.

80 (C) - Colton Shand, Billings; Bryan McCully, Columbia Falls; Logan Davis, Great Falls.

Super Mini - Conley Spurlock, Helena; Cody McCombs, Billings; Kenny Thomas, Corvallis.

125 Jr - Dustin Foster, Kalispell; Justin Roberts,; Zach English, East Helena.

125 Int - Ben Pallas, Missoula; Tyler O'Neill, Arlee; Brandon Walker, Pasco.

125 Pro - Jesse Karr, Missoula; Jerime Granot, Lewistown; Luke Schultz, Helena.

250 Jr - Jake Allen, Helena; Zach English, East Helena; Dustin Foster, Kalispell.

250 Int - Brandon Walker, Pasco, Wash.; Ben Pallas, Missoula; Nick Hamlin, Helena.

250 Pro - Luke Schultz, Helena; Jesse Karr, Missoula; Tyler Bergren, Darby.

Open Beg - Adam Covalt, Glenville; Lynn Reynolds, Dillon; Cody Hellenbock, Dillon.

Open Jr - Cody Lee, Denton; Jake Allen, Helena; Ryan Call, Helena.

Open Int - Tyler O'Neill, Arlee; Ladd Hogue, Philipsburg; Jerime Granot, Lewistown.

Open Pro - Jesse Karr, Missoula; Chris Buck, Great Falls; Tyler Bergren, Darby.

ATV Jr - Austin Prewett, Conrad; Nicholas Schiltz, Helena; Ajay Dyer, Brady.

ATV - Michael Speck.

ATV Pro - Troy Breen, Kalispell; Lance Lee, Malta; TJ Dietrich, Dillon.

Women (A) - Kyla O'Neill, Arlee; Ashleigh Preston, Butte; Samantha Newby, Whitehall.

Women (B) - Noelle Malesich, Butte; Maddie Hogan, Butte; Cheyanne Newby, Whitehall.

SR+40 (A) - Troy Hickman, Bozeman; Chris Dullum, Bozeman; Eric Ball, Helena.

SR+40 (B) - Troy Lester, Helena.

SR+50 (A) - Mel Montgomery, Lima; Bob O'Dell, Lewistown; Wes Davis, Jefferson City.

Vets - Mike Cutler, Philipsburg; Jeremy Redd, Columbia Falls.

Vet Pro - Jason Steffins, Helena; Nick Hamlin, Helena; Rob Colwell, Helena.

Vet Int - Pat Casey, East Helena; Mark Broadhead; Jarod Mund, Bozeman.

Note: The next race is July 19 at Plains.

Shooting

Billings Trap Club

Results - CTA2 11, HDR 3; Bull Mountain 10, HL Constructions 4; Shoot from the hip 12, Billings Family Chiropractic 2; Acusport 8, Edwards Jet Center 6; Big R West 10, Warren Transport 4; Gremlin II 10, Allied Plumbing 4; Billings Machine 10, Oscar's 4; Suds Hut 8, Oscar's Outlaws 6; Gremlin I 11, Gusicks 3; Coleman's Taxidermy 14, Ophthalmic Assoc. 0; Mables Marauders/Classic Signs 10, Doc & Eddies 4; Bresnan 12, Dixie Chicks 2; BSOB 12, Northwest Seed 2; Town & Country 10, Shipton's 4; Hooligans 14, CTA1 0; CJ's 11, Mufflers & More 3; Midwest Heating 10, Claybusters 4.

Standings

A - Gremlin II 132, Allied Plumbing 130, Coleman's Taxidermy 123, Gremlin I 115, Billings Machine 111, Oscar's Outlaws 106, Suds Hut 96, Mables Marauders/Classic Signs 95, Gusicks 82, Ophthalmic Assoc. 64, Doc & Eddies 61, Oscar's 57.

B - CJ's 150, Bresnan 114, Claybusters 107, Shiptons 107, Northwest Seed 107, BSOB 107, Town & Country 95, Dixie Chicks 93, Midwest Heating 92, Hooligans 91, Mufflers & More 69, CTA1 40.

C - Billings Family Chiropractic 128, Bull Mountain 126, Acusport 125, CTA2 123, Shoot from the hip 100, HDR 88, Edwards Jet Center 88, Warren Transport 74, Big R West 73, LH Constructions 40.

Copyright 2014 The Billings Gazette. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Follow The Billings Gazette

Popular Stories

Five on Five
Five Billings Gazette sports staffers offer their opinions on five sports topics.

Featured Businesses