Subscribe for 17¢ / day

PRCA Jerome, Idaho

All-around cowboy: Josh Frost, $1,775, bull riding and tie-down roping.

Bareback riding: 1. Tristan Hansen and Jessy Davis, 83.5, $1,473; 3. Clint Laye, 82.5, $914; 4. Luke Creasy, Logan Patterson, Austin Foss and Trenten Montero, 81, $305.

Steer wrestling: 1. Luke Gee, 3.1, $1,302; 2. Hank Filippini, 3.3, $1,077; 3. Judd Austin and Trever Nelson, 4.2, $741; 5. Stetson Jorgensen and Taylor Gregg, 4.3, $314.

Team roping: 1. Pace Freed/Jade Anderson, 4.5, $1,231; 2. Clint Kap/Justin Hodson, 5.5, $1,019; 3. Brian Winn/Matt Liston, 6.2, $806; 4. David Temple/Dillon Bahem and Brett Sheehan/Jared Parke, 6.5, $488; 6. Clay Berry/Jace Nielsen, 7.0, $212.

Saddle bronc: 1. Tyrell J Smith, 85, $1,819; 2. Ryder Wright, 82, $1,395; 3. Layton Green, 81.5, $1,031; 4. Jake Wright, 81, $667; 5. Zachariah Phillips, 80, $425; 6. Dawson Dahm, 78, $303; 7. CoBurn Bradshaw and Colton Carter, 77, $212.

Tie-down roping: 1. Cody Craig and Preston Pederson, 9.0, $1,190; 3. Justin Parke, 9.2, $853; 4. Jake Hannum and J.C. Malone, 9.3, $516; 6. Brodi Jones, 9.5, $224.

Barrel racing: 1. Jessie Telford, 17.27, $1,049; 2. Lexi Burgess, 17.34, $899; 3. Cheyenne Allan, 17.43, $750; 4. Dolli Lautaret, 17.52, $650; 5. Lynnzie Lindstrom, 17.53, $500; 6. Kellie Collier, 17.55, $400; 7. Kailey Mitton, 17.56, $300; 8. Carmel Wright, 17.57, $200; 9. Jordan Minor and Sarah Rose McDonald, 17.67, $125.

Bull riding: 1. Josh Frost, 82, $2,205; 2. Joe Frost, 81, $1,775; 3. Ty Wallace, 70, $1,399.

PRCA Loveland, Colo.

All-around cowboy: Trell Etbauer, $1,704, tie-down roping and steer wrestling.

Bareback: 1. Orin Larsen, 84.5, $1,884; 2. Blake Smith, 84, $1,444; 3. Casey Colletti, 82.5, $1,067; 4. Blaine Kaufman, 82, $691; 5. Seth Hardwick, 80, $440; 6. Logan Patterson, 78.5, $314; 7. Jeffery Zdziarski, 78, $251; 8. Kenny Haworth, 76.5, $188.

Steer wrestling: 1. Trever Nelson, 3.7, $2,119; 2. Billy Bugenig and Trell Etbauer, 3.9, $1,704; 4. Rick Petersen and Shane Frey, 4.2, $1,152; 6. Chason Floyd, 4.3, $737; 7. J.D. Struxness, Wyatt Johnson, Josh Clark and Tanner Brunner, 4.4, $161.

Team roping: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Shay Carroll, 5.6, $1,880; 2. Tory Shaffer/Jason DeVore, 5.7, $1,634; 3. Jarett Freeman/Zane Murphy, 5.9, $1,389; 4. Philip Schuman/John O'Connor, 6.7, $1,144; 5. Paul Beckett/Chad Wahlert, 6.8, $899; 6. Brock Hanson/Bret Tonozzi, 7.1, $654; 7. Joby Barquin/Dusty Taylor, 10.2, $409; 8. Wade Kreutzer/Clancey Kreutzer and Garrett Tonozzi/Joe Mattern, 10.8, $82.

Saddle bronc: 1. Spencer Wright, 84, $2,200; 2. Mitch Pollock and Jake Wright, 83.5, $1,466; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 83, $807; 5. Nat Stratton, 82.5, $513; 6. Clay Elliott, 82, $367; 7. Isaac Diaz, Rusty Wright and Wyatt Hageman, 81, $171.

Tie-down roping: 1. Marty Yates, 8.0, $1,730; 2. Seth Hall, 8.1, $1,504; 3. Riley Pruitt, 8.2, $1,278; 4. Cy Eames, 9.4, $1,053; 5. Brandon Kammerzell, 9.6, $827; 6. Tyler Prcin, 9.7, $602; 7. Ricky Lambert and Stuart Hoar, 10.4, $263.

Barrel racing: 1. Dona Kay Rule, 14.30, $2,649; 2. Shali Lord, 14.33, $2,252; 3. Ivy Conrado, 14.42, $1,854; 4. Wendy McKee, 14.50, $1,589; 5. Wendy Hoefer, 14.57, $1,324; 6. Kelley Schnaufer, 14.63, $927; 7. KL Spratt and CJ Vondette, 14.65, $596; 9. Jolee Lautaret-Jordan and Laura Lambert, 14.68, $430 each; 11. Alyssa Lockhart, 14.71, $331; 12. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 14.75, $265.

Bull riding: 1. Roscoe Jarboe, 87.5, $2,666; 2. Brady Portenier, 76.5, $2,067; 3. Tyler Bingham, 75.5, $1,554; 4. Callum Miller, 68, $1,041; 5. Tom Patrick, 64, $699; 6. Jeff Askey, 62, $528; no other qualified rides.

NRA/NWRA

Standings as of Aug. 10

All-around cowboy: Jack Graham, Lakeview, Ore., 7,546; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 6,941; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 6,559; Haven Meged, Miles City, 3,817; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 3,602; Kyle Callaway, Billings, 3,599; Kyle Clutter, Bozeman, 3,284; Dalton Carr, Manhattan, 3,269; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 3,094; Tucker Zingg, Glendive, 2,123.

All-around cowgirl: Shelby Rasmussen, Bozeman, 6,160; Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 3,966; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls, 3,313; Tayla Moeykens, Three Forks, 3,240; Celie Salmond, Choteau, 3,008; Cierra Kunesh, Helena, 2,766.

Bareback: J2 Bridges, Dillon, 6,090; George Gillespie IV, Darby, 2,807; Dalton May, Buffalo, 2,602; Bailey Kinard, Silver Creek, 1,687; Cooper Clemens, Blackfoot, Idaho, 1,686; Brandley Peabody, Billings, 1,626; Tucker Zingg, Glendive, 1,484; Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River, 1,384; Talon Schneiter, Dillon, 1,226; Jake Kesl, Tendoy, 996; Chase Redfield, Opheim, 797; Cache Hill, Wibaux, 644; Colton Clemens, Blackfoot, Idaho, 325; Sebastian Hotalen, Belgrade, 298.

Steer wrestling: Kyle Callway, Billings, 3,297; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 2,951; Kyle Clutter, Bozeman, 2,852; Arlan Minue, Sweetgrass, 2,744; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 2,338; Carson King, Dillon, 2,200; Taylor Corbett, Billings, 2,076; Walt Anseth, Helena, 1,370; Kyle Anderson, Hamilton, 1,239; Kris Anderson, Hamilton, 1,227; Kolby Bignell, Helena, 1,155; Michael Gollaher, Great Falls, 962; Coby King, Dillon, 943; Josh Granell, Havre, 803; Cody Wiberg, Victor, 702.

Breakaway roping: Gracely Speth, Bozeman, 3,140; Jill Lufkin, Menan, Idaho, 3,075; Mikayla Fuller, Bozeman, 2,425; Tiffany Ogren, Hysham, 2,322; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls, 1,998; Shelby Rasmussen, Bozeman, 1,983; Caydee Johnson, Manhattan, 1,954; Jacey Fortier, Laurel, 1,848; Kooper Bott, Powell, 1,716; Anna Callaway, Billings, 1,654; Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 1,551; Ryanne Tracy, Victor, 1,391; Cierra Kunesh, Helena, 1,387; Meghan McGinley, Bozeman, 1,289; Ashley Koenig, Belgrade, 1,286.

Tie-down roping: Jack Graham, Lakeview, Ore., 3,491; Haven Meged, Miles City, 2,591; Albert Koenig, Belgrade, 2,512; Chase Mitchell, Shepherd, 2,458; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 2,382; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 2,226; George Marcenko, Havre, 1,875; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 1,863; Dalton Carr, Manhattan, 1,692; Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose, 1,488; James Ramirez, Manhattan, 1,206; Zane Holdbrook, Billings, 1,108; Caden Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 699; Ben Ayre, Glendive, 688; Taylen Lytle, Cut Bank, 590.

Saddle bronc: Andrew Evjene, Two Dot, 6,499; Cody R. Miller, Pryor, 5,050; Tyler Friend, Great Falls, 3,001; Douglas Hall, Browning, 1,981; Jesse Kruse, Winston, 1,893; LeRoy Eash, Fortine, 1,762; Taylen Nelson, Wibaux, 1,661; Charles Lytle, Arlee, 1,261; Weston Mann, Sheridan, 1,184; Brand Morgan, McAllister, 928; Dan Williams, Salmon, Idaho, 823; Dakota Munns, St. Anthony, Idaho, 800; Colter Heckman, Great Falls, 770; Jake Halmes, Cascade, 689; Tanner Hollenback, Dillon, 623.

Team roping headers: Jack Graham, Lakeview, Ore., 4,054; Shawn Bessette, Great Falls, 2,966; Jason Carlson, Two Dot, 2,715; Chance Paradis, Grasmere, 2,162; Travis Nichols, East Helena, 2,090; Jace Bishop, Malta, 1,623; Dalton Carr, Manhattan, 1,576; Delon Parker, Worden, 1,496; Travis Winters, Joliet, 1,411; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 1,257; Jade Stoddard, Sugar City, Idaho, 1,253; Brandon Glumbik, Cut Bank, 1,247; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 1,225; David Madison, Wolf Point, 1,219; Chris Westphal, Kalispell, 1,166.

Team roping heelers: Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 4,714; Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo., 2,966; Zachary Schweigert, Livingston, 2,715; Rich Carpenter, Kalispell, 2,162; Chris Barthelmess, Malta, 1,623; Jake Plaggemeyer, Helena, 1,576; Ryan Zurcher, Powell, 1,496; Kory Mytty, Lolo, 1,430; Jake Goddard, Bridger, 1,411; Shane Bessette, Great Falls, 1,257; Matt Williams, Rexburg, Idaho, 1,253; Tad Rhoads, Columbia Falls, 1,247; Haven Meged, Miles City, 1,225; Gary Woodworth, Wolf Point, 1,219; Dustin Ostrum, Huntley, 1,129.

Barrel racing: Shai McDonald, Gardiner, 4,975; Shelby Rasmussen, Bozeman, 4,176; Becky Fuson, Conrad, 2,781; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 2,633; Maquel Fleming, Worden, 2,605; Tammy Jo Carpenter, Kalispell, 2,415; Tayla Moeykens, Three Forks, 2,283; Celie Salmond, Choteau, 2,189; Stephanie Bartmess, Helena, 1,909; Milee Dailey, Pray, 1,672; Donna Johnson, Belt, 1,653; Jaylee Stimpson, Dillon, 1,547; Cierra Kunesh, Helena, 1,379; Jessie Marreel, Great Falls, 1,315; Rachel Morgan, Dillon, 1,164.

Bull riding: Payton Fitzpatrick, Polson, 3,898; Cody Wortman, Boulder, 3,464; Clayton Ahlgren, Grass Range, 3,054; Kelly Murnion, Jordan, 2,108; Tanner Theriault, Townsend, 1,917; Riley Berg, Lewisville, Texas, 1,398; Grey Fitzpatrick, Polson, 1,396; Marc Dorendorf, Columbus, 1,078; Gerald Eash, Trego, 1,010; Michael Crews, Miles City, 987; Tucker Zingg, Glendive, 639; Andrew Smith, Shawmut, 550; Connor Murnion, Jordan, 537; Colby Minert, Twin Bridges, 487; Tyrell Toren, Kalispell, 359.

Junior barrel racing: Dillon Johnson, Belt, 2,153; Rachel Ward, Philipsburg, 1,286; Brooklin Baukol, Clyde Park, 788; Maci DeHaan, Belgrade, 689; Cadence Schweigert, Polson 589.

Junior breakaway roping: Dillon Johnson, Belt, 1,644; Haven Wolstein, Helena, 715; Cole Detton, Great Falls, 657; Trey Fleming, Worden, 621; Caden Rhoads, Columbia Falls, 449.

Junior all-around: Dillon Johnson, Belt, 3,797; Maci DeHaan, Belgrade, 900; Brooklin Baukol, Clyde Park, 896; Haven Wolstein, Helena, 761; Charlee Harms, Miles City, 754.

0
0
0
0
0

Tags