Details for NB/TV Schedule

281-5077

Billings Community Cable

Channels 7 & 8 www.comm7tv.com
SUNDAY, AUGUST 11TH
7:00a Grace and Truth
8:00a Trinity Lutheran Church
9:00a Peace Lutheran Church
9:30a St. Lukes Episcopal Church
11:00a Colour In Your Life
11:30a Our Montana
12:00p County Commissioners
1:00p Can We Talk
2:00p Vintage Vehicles
2:30p Train Time
3:00p Eckankar
3:30p So. Tx Conjunto
4:00p Western Heritage
5:00p The Library Show
5:30p DUI Taskforce
6:00p Peace Lutheran Church
7:00p Your County
7:30p Montana Heritage Tour
8:00p Montana Journal
8:30p Spotlight on the Arts
9:00p City Council
MONDAY, AUGUST 12TH
8:30a Major Millers Gold
9:30a Your City
10:30a Spotlight on The Arts
11:00a Museum Musings
11:30a Campus Connection
12:00 St. Vincent- In Touch
12:30p Our Montana
1:00p Drive Thru Billings
2:00p Vintage Vehicles
2:30p Another Voice
3:00p DUI Taskforce
3:30p Train Time
4:30p St. Vincent In Touch
5:30p City Council-Live
TUESDAY, AUGUST 13TH
8:30a Colour in Your Life
9:30a County Commissioners
10:30a Museum Musings
11:00a The Library Show
11:30a Our Montana
1:00p LWV-Gov’t Get Involved
2:30p Coastal Gardens
3:00p Campus Connection
3:30p Spotlight on the Arts
4:00p Can We Talk

4:30p St. Vincent In Touch
11:00a Can We Talk
5:00p Trinity Lutheran Svc
11:30a Perils For Pedestrians
6:30p Earthnet
12:00p Your County
7:00p Our Montana
12:30p Spotlight on the Arts
7:30p Your County-MT Fair
1:00p City Council
8:00p City Council -Replay
5:00p Western Heritage
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 14TH
6:30p DUI Taskforce
8:30a Millers Gold
7:00p Colour In YOur Life
9:30a Perils For Pedestrians
7:30p Spotlight on the Arts
10:00a Doggie Dilemma’s
8:00p Major Miller Show
11:00a St. Vincent- In Touch
9:00p St. Vincent- In Touch
12:00p Montana Blue
9:30p Can We Talk
12:30p Our Montana
10:00p Major Miller Show
1:00p In The Crucible of Change SATURDAY, AUGUST 17TH
2:00p Your City
7:00a Western Heritage
2:30p Campus Connection
8:00a The World to Come
3:00p The Library Show
9:00a Backroads of Montana
3:30p Train Time
9:30a Hebrew Roots
4:00p Can We Talk
11:30a Your City
5:00p Perils For Pedestrians
12:00p DUI Taskforce
5:30p The World to Come
12:30p Our Montana
6:00p Colour In Your Life
1:00p County Commissioners
6:30p Spotlight on the Arts
1:30p Colour In Your Life
7:00p Grace and Truth
2:00p Train Time
7:30p St. Vincent Healthcare
2:30p Campus Connection
8:30p Business Perspectives
3:00p Montana Blue
9:00p Vintage Vehicles
3:30p Museum Musings
9:30p County Commissioners
4:00p Western Heritage Ctr
THURSDAY, AUGUST 15TH
5:00p LWV Local Gov’t Part 3
8:30a Miller’s Gold
7:00p So Tx Conjunto Music
9:30a Spotlight on the Arts
7:30p Backroads of Montana
10:00a Business Perspectives
8:00p Your County MT Fair
11:00a City Council
8:30p Business Perspectives
3:30p DUI Taskforce
9:00p Colour In Your Life
4:00p Your Schools
9:30p Vintage Vehicles
4:30p St. Vincent: In Touch
10:00p Millers Gold
5:00p Spotlight on The Arts
5:30p Doggy Dilemma’s
6:30p Museum Musings
7:00p Your County
HIGHLIGHTS
7:30p Can We Talk
Tune in to watch the
8:00p Montana Journal
new DUI Taskforce.
8:30p The Library Show
We stream live on
9:00p City Council
www.comm7tv.com
FRIDAY, AUGUST 16TH
8:00a Montana Heritage Tour
8:30a Our Montana
9:00a St. Vincent: In Touch
10:00a County Commissioners

Categories

You may be interested in