Details for TV Schedule

281-5077

Billings Community Cable

Channels 7 & 8 www.comm7tv.com
SUNDAY, JULY 7TH
7:00a Grace and Truth
8:00a Trinity Lutheran Church
9:00a Peace Lutheran Church
9:30a St. Lukes Episcopal Church
11:00a Your County
11:30a Our Montana
12:00p County Commissioners
1:00p Can We Talk
2:00p Vintage Vehicles
2:30p Train Time
3:00p Eckankar
3:30p So. Tx Conjunto
4:00p Western Heritage
5:00p The Library Show
6:00p Peace Lutheran Church
6:30p Museum Musings
7:00p Your County
7:30p Montana Heritage Tour
8:00p Another Voice
8:30p Spotlight on the Arts
9:00p City Council-replay
MONDAY, JULY 8TH
8:30a Major Millers Gold
9:30a Your County
10:30a Spotlight on The Arts
11:00a Museum Musings
12:00 St. Vincent- In Touch
1:00p Our Montana
2:00p Vintage Vehicles
2:30p Another Voice
3:30p Train Time
4:00p The Library Show
4:30p St. Vincent: In Touch
5:30p City Council LIVE
TUESDAY, JULY 9TH
8:30a Colour in Your Life
9:30a County Commissioners
10:30a Museum Musings with the
Moss Mansion
11:00a The Library
11:30a Our Montana
12:00 Business Perspectives
12:30p Western Heritage
1:30p Your Couny
2:00p Another Voice

2:30p
3:30p
4:00p
4:30p
5:00p
6:30p
7:00p
7:30p
8:00p

Coastal Gardens
Spotlight on the Arts
Can We Talk
St. Vincent In Touch
Trinity Lutheran Svc
Earthnet
Our Montana
Your County
City Council-Replay

WEDNESDAY, JULY 10TH
8:30a Millers Gold
9:30a Perils For Pedestrians
10:00a Doggie Dilemma’s
11:00a St. Vincent- In Touch
12:00p Montana Blue
12:30p Our Montana
1:00p In The Crucible of Change
2:00p DUI Taskforce
3:00p The Library Show
3:30p Train Time
4:00p Can We Talk
5:00p Perils For Pedestrians
5:30p The World to Come
6:30p Spotlight on the Arts
7:00p Grace and Truth
7:30p St. Vincent Healthcare
9:00p Vintage Vehicles
9:30p County Commissioners

9:00a St. Vincent: In Touch
10:00a County Commissioners
11:00a Can We Talk
11:30a Perils For Pedestrians
12:30p Spotlight on the Arts
1:00p City Council
5:00p Western Heritage
6:00p Colour in Your World
6:30p DUI TaskForce
7:00p Your County
7:30p Spotlight on the Arts
8:00p Major Miller Show
9:00p St. Vincent- In Touch
9:30p Can We Talk
10:00p Major Miller Show
SATURDAY, JULY 13TH
7:00a Western Heritage
8:00a The World to Come
9:00a Backroads of Montana
9:30a Hebrew Roots
11:30 Your City
12:00 DUI Taskforce
12:30 Our Montana
1:00p County Commissioners
2:00p Train Time
3:00p Montana Blue
3:30p Museum Musings
4:00p Western Heritage Ctr
5:30p Your City
6:00p Doggy Dilemma’s
7:00p So Tx Conjunto Music
7:30p Backroads of Montana
8:30p Business Perspectives
9:30p Vintage Vehicles
10:00p Millers Gold

THURSDAY, JULY 11TH
8:00a Reverse Mortgage Info.
8:30a Miller’s Gold
9:30a Spotlight on the Arts
10:00a Business Perspectives
11:00a City Council
3:30p DUI Taskforce
4:30p St. Vincent: In Touch
HIGHLIGHTS
5:00p Spotlight on The Arts
5:30p Doggy Dilemma’s
Tune in to watch the
6:30p Museum Musings
New EarthNet. We
7:00p Your County
stream live at
7:30p Can We Talk
www.comm7tv.com
8:00p Another Voice
9:00p City Council
FRIDAY, JULY 12TH
8:00a Montana Heritage Tour
8:30a Our Montana

Categories

You may be interested in