Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Chance Ackerman

Javier Adarraga-Gomez

            International Club ~ Spain

Gregory Aders

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

University of Mary, Sr. Thomas Welder Scholarship

National Honor Society

Rotary Student of the Month

Saud AL-Aissa

Amber Alfred

Jordan Allie

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

National Honor Society

Ye Julie Almer

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            University of Idaho Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship  

            Casebolt Family Music Scholarship

            Robert R. Kirby Music Scholarship

            John Phillip Sousa Award

National Honor Society

Jane Ridley Maxon Music Award

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Arts Without Boundaries:  Standout Student Award

Kevin-American Horse

Eirik Hunter Anderson

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

Rocky Mountain College Presidential Scholarship

Nels & Katie Christiansen Jr. Golf Scholarship

City of Champions High School Golf Scholarship

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Joshua Anderson

Nolee Anderson

            Montana Girls State Delegate

National Honor Society

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Arts Without Boundaries:  Standout Student Award

KTVQ “Student of the Week”

Ryan Anderson

Kaycee Arrowood

            Senior High School Journalism Program Award ~ Bronc Express-Executive Editor

Jay Atwood

Chase Ausen

Katie Austin

Nakisha Baird

Courtney Ball

Josephine Baretta

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

Alicia Barrett

Gerardo Barroca

Cristian Barth

Michael Beadling

            Ahlgren Memorial Scholarship

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

            Billings Masonic Charitable Fund Scholarship

Marilee Beal

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            National Merit Scholarship Program:  Commended

            Montana University System Honor Scholarship

            Governor’s Best and Brightest High School Merit Scholarship

            Bronc Booster Scholarship

            Montana Girls State Delegate

National Honor Society

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Montana State University Presidential Scholarship

The College of Letters and Science Scholarship

Billings Elks Memorial Fund Scholarship

Montana State University School of Music Scholarship

Stillwater Mining Company Scholarship

Darby Beatty

Tristan Bends

Sabrina Benner

Savannah Berg

            Stillwater Mining Company Educational Scholarship

Tasia Berve

Michael Berzel

Micah Blair

Brittany Blood

Samuel Bochy

            Montana Boys State Delegate

Debra Bomar

Calvin Borges

            University of Montana Bright Future Award

            Montana Resident Scholarship

Sophia Borges

            International Club ~ Chile

Carl Bottrell

            Montana State University National Merit Scholarship

            National Merit Scholarship Program:  Semifinalist

            Academic Team Award

National Honor Society

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Spencer Bower

Reace Bramble

Kimberly Bray

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Montana University System Honor Scholarship

            University of Montana Bright Future Award 

            Montana Resident Scholarship

National Honor Society

Billings Elks Memorial Fund Education Award

Mackenzie Brindley

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Youth Leadership Billings

Desirea Brockschmidt

Taylor Bromgard

Clayton Brown

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Savannah Brown

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Benjamin Browne

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Rotary Student of the Month

Gerrit Bruhaug

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Youth Leadership Billings

Michigan State University Scholars Award

Presidential Study Abroad Scholarship

Brittany Bryan

Molly Buchanan

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

University of Montana Bright Future Award

Montana Resident Scholarship

Austin Burden

Kennedee Burk

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Rotary Student of the Month

Samuel Caekaert

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Rotary Student of the Month

Daniel Cain

Leatina Cardona

Cody Carlson

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            Montana Boys State Delegate

National Honor Society

Business Professionals of America National Attendee

Danette Caufield

Tyler Cervantez

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Shayla Chan

Thomas Chapman

Brenna Cockburn

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Senior High School Journalism Program Award ~ Bronc Annual-Assistant Editor

            Bonnie Slough Scholarship

National Honor Society

Colton Coffee

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Torstein Collett

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

American Mathematics Competition

Outstanding Math Award (Dept. of the Air Force)

Ethan Colson

Jessica Comly

Caleb Conley

Quinn Connors

Jason Contreras

Jimmy Cook

Ruby Cook

Spencer Cooper

Reesa Cornelison

Selina Cox

            Senior High School Journalism Program Award ~ Bronc Annual-Executive Editor Mikhaele Crigler

Coral Cripps

Jared Crowe

Colton DeHass

Jewel Deines

David Devries

Brittney Dick

            Frank Family Scholarship

Natalie Dietrich

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

National Honor Society

Jennifer Dietz

            Senior High School Journalism Program Award ~ Bronc Express-Assistant Editor

            ACE Award

National Honor Society

NAIFA-Montana- Southeastern Montana Scholarship

Trae Dolan

National Honor Society

University of Montana Bright Future Award

Montana Resident Scholarship

Joseph Donovan

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Cash Doornek

Tucker Downs

Damian Dozier

Paige Driscoll

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Montana University System Honor Scholarship

            Montana Girls State Delegate

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Stillwater Mining Company Education Scholarship

Top Female MCT Mathematics Competitor for Billings Region

Nels & Katie Christiansen Jr. Golf Scholarship

Madeleine Duncan

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Billings Downtown Exchange Club Youth of the Year

            Montana University System Honor Scholarship

            Semper Fidelis Band Award

            Bronc Booster Scholarship

            Montana Girls State Delegate

National Honor Society

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Arts Without Boundaries:  Standout Student Award

Girl Scout Gold Award

Samsung American Legion Leadership Award (State and National)

Soroptimist Violet Richardson Community Service Award (local and regional)

PEO Star Scholarship (National)

Elks National Foundation Legacy Award

Billings Elks Club Memorial Scholarship

Yellowstone Valley Medical Society Alliance Scholarship

Montana State Key Club Leadership Award & Scholarship

Lawrence University & Conservatory Warch Music Scholarship

Community Engagement Scholarship

Zonta International Young Women in Public Affairs Awards

KTVQ “Student of the Week”

Magic City Optimist Youth of the Year Appreciation Award

Vincent de Paul Scholarship

Morry Matson Scholarship

Nikitia Durney

Kenadi Eiler

Alexandra Elison

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            Colorado State University McClelland Scholarship

            Western Undergraduate Exchange Program Scholarship

Connor English

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Westminster College Dean’s Scholarship

Mikayla Ereaux

Preston Erhardt

Maegan Erickson

Troy Falcon

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Montana State University-Billings Promise Scholarship

Kierney Findon

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Corey Flack

Christina Frank

Samuel Frank

Chaundelle Fritzler

Carl Froslie

Francis Getzfreid

Marie Ginet

            International Club ~ France

Taneigha Glasgow

Joseph Goes Ahead

Katherine Gorman

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

Makayla Granholm

Katie Grass

            University of Montana Bright Future Award

            Montana Resident Scholarship

Parker Graves

Janisha Green

Austin Grubbs

Annelise Grygiel

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

University of Northern Colorado WUE Bear Tracks Scholarship

Emily Gunderson

            Girl Scout Gold Award

Samuel Habein

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

Jessica Haley

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Montana State University-Billings Promise Scholarship

Konner Hall

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Daisy Hamilton

Lyndi Hampton French

Krista Handel

John Hanley

Helena Hanna

Zachary Hansen

Matthew Hanson

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Alexann Harvey

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            Rocky Mountain College Women’s Soccer Scholarship

Haley Hatfield

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            University of Montana Bright Future Award

            Montana Resident Scholarship

National Honor Society

Honor Thespian Award

Dayna Hayes

Darren Hector

Morgan Hegg

Jasper Heins

Joseph Hendrix

Cassidy Henry

Mercy Herbert

Daniel Herman

            Montana Boys State Delegate

Elena Hernandez

Cathleen Heuer

            International Club ~ Germany

Jenifer Hill

Harley Hoagland

Josephine Hoberg

            International Club ~ Denmark

Hunter Howe

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Montana University System Honor Scholarship

            Senior High School Journalism Program Award ~ Bronc Annual-Assistant Editor

            Montana Girls State Delegate

National Honor Society

Youth Leadership Billings

Ryan Huck

Kobi Hudson

            Billings Elks Memorial Fund Scholarship

            Rocky Mountain College Trustee Scholarship

            Rose-Hulman Merit Scholarship

            Operation Catapult Scholarship         

Montana Boys State Delegate

Nickolas Hufstedler

Ian Hulsey

Lindsey Hunt

Tate Hunter

Courtney Hutchinson

Seth Hutchinson

Felicia Hutsell

Jeremiah Irish

Rhianna Jackson

Hanna Jandro

Koby Jeffers

Taylor Jenkins

Wendy Johnson

Jeremiah Johnston

Marcus Jolovich

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

EMIT Technologies Educational Scholarship

Kathy Maier Award

Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Mary Jones

Kelsea Jorden

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            National Choir Award

National Honor Society

Arts Without Boundaries:  Standout Student Award

Rotary Student of the Month

Alexander Keddy

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            2013 Presidential Scholars Program Award

            National Merit Scholarship Program:  Semifinalist

National Honor Society

National Merit University of Minnesota Scholarship

College of Science & Engineering Freshman Scholarship

University of Minnesota Gold National Scholarship

Gold Scholar Award for National Merit Finalists

MCT Mathematics Superior Award

Mary Keenan

Benjamin Keller

Theodore Kellison

Katy Kemmick

National Honor Society

Arts Without Boundaries:  Standout Student Award

Rotary Student of the Month

Devin Kenaston

Zachary Kessler

Taylour Keyser

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

Brandi Killens

Kristina Kilts

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Senior High School Journalism Program Award ~ Bronc Express-Executive Editor Bronc

            4-H Foundation Scholarship

National Honor Society

Montana State University Premier Scholarship 

Isabella King

Ryan King

Alex Klatt

            Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

University of Memphis Track and Field Scholarship

University of Memphis Emerging Leader Scholarship

Rachel Koehler

            Cal Poly University Athletic Scholarship

            Midland Roundtable Finalist

Emily Kooistra-Manning

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Montana Tech William George King Scholarship

Montana Tech Chancellor’s Scholarship

Thespian Gold Star Award

Rotary Student of the Month

Victoria Kottke

Trai Kouwenhoven

Tamara Kraus

Bailey Kruger

Larina Kuchera

Michaela Kueffler

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            Carroll College Trustee Scholarship

National Honor Society

Cydney Kurth

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

Brenna Lacy

            Montana State University-Billings Trio Drawing Scholarship

            Rina B. Moog Scholarship

Bradley Lambert

Grace Lamdin

Valedictorian             

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            National School Orchestra Award

National Honor Society

Arts Without Boundaries:  Standout Student Award

Hannah Lane

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Montana State University School of Music Scholarship

National Honor Thespian Award

Reed Lapham

Danielle Lawson

Austin LeDeau

Chelsea Lee

Erica Leighton

Dante Lemire

            Louis Armstrong Jazz Award

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Samuel Leuthold

            Montana Boys State Delegate

            Boys Nation Delegate

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Zili Li

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Billings Senior High Faculty/Staff Scholarship

National Honor Society

Lisa Marie Kimmell Memorial Scholarship

Ohio State University FCOB UG Program Scholarship

National Buckeye Scholarship

Antonio Limberhand

Emily Logan

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            University of Montana Resident Scholarship

National Honor Society

David Loken

Jennine Long

National Honor Society

University of Montana Bright Future Award

Montana Resident Scholarship

Kyle Lopez

Antonio Luke

Ryan Lynch

Calvin Mack

Chellsea MacKenzie

Treyvor Malcom

Cheyenne Manning

Cameron Marler

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Rotary Student of the Month

Randie Marquess

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

Shelbie Martin

Esteban Mascarena Stadtmiller

Sabrina Mayorga

Michael McCallum

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            Rocky Mountain College Presidential Scholarship

            Meghan Elizabeth Gregory Memorial Scholarship

National Honor Society

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Quinn McDaniel

            Montana State University-Northern Athletic Scholarship

Nicole McGarvey

Madison McGee

Elena Mendez

Fernando Mercado

Thomas Merchant

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            National Hispanic Recognition Program:  Scholar

            Montana Boys State Delegate

National Honor Society

Youth Leadership Billings

Zachary Milburn

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Alyxandra Miller

Zachery Miller

Samantha Mohl

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Corinne Moncada

Elizabeth Mook

Senior High School Journalism Program Award ~ Bronc Express-Executive Editor

Senior High School Journalism Program Award ~ Bronc Annual-Executive Editor

            Montana State University-Billings Promise Scholarship

Deianeira Moore

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Yasmin Morup Baez

President’s Education Award ~ Silver

Orlando Mota

Madison Mulvaney

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Bronc Booster Scholarship

            GFWC Billings Junior Women’s Club Scholarship

            Melissa Hart Weaver Inspirational Award

            Whitworth University Trustee Scholarship

National Honor Society

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Youth Leadership Billings

YWCA Salute to Students Scholarship

Billings Elks Memorial Fund Scholarship

Grace Nelson

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Scott Nelson

Brett Ness

Daina Newby

Austin Nickisch

Gabrielle Niemi

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            AFS Memorial Scholarship

National Honor Society

Carroll College Trustee Scholarship

Katie Oliver

Ashton Olson

Jessica Olson

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Julia Oosi

            International Club ~ Finland

Aidan Osterdyk

Amaryllis Oswald

Sydney Otey

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Bronc Booster Scholarship

Pacific Lutheran University President’s Merit Scholarship

Bev Paulson Memorial Scholarship

National Honor Society

Matthew Oyola

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Luke Paine

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Rotary Student of the Month

University of Wyoming Athletic Scholarship

University of Wyoming Rocky Mountain Scholars Award

Kenneth Painter

Katherine Pauli

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Justin Pease

Kaylee Pease

Josie Pinch

Robert Pitcher

Winters Plain Bull

Amanda Platt

James Pope

Savannah Pressley

Darren Pruitt

Zachery Puskac

Kylan Putman

Dacia Racine

            Youth Serve Scholarship

Samantha Racine

National Honor Society

Jessica Radford

Mikala Rafter

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Montana State University-Billings Promise Scholarship

Chloe Rector

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

BEA Karen Cox Scholarship

Phyl Miller Female Athlete of the Year

Bronc Booster Scholarship

National Honor Society

University of Montana Athletic Scholarship

Montana Resident Scholarship

Montana Bright Future Award

Youth Leadership Billings

Rotary Student of the Month

Beverly Red Wolf-Little Light

Brandon Reed

Scott Reid

            Honor Thespian Award

Emelia Reinschmidt

Jennifer Richardson

Kyle Richardson

            Dan Margrave Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Rittenhouse

Michael Ritter

National Honor Society

Kanen Robbins

Elijah Roberts

Dawna Robinson

Andrea Rodriguez

Tanisha Rodriguez

Ciera Rogers

Tabitha Romero

Tad Rose

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Richard Ross

Paxton Rowe

Katelynn Rowton

Jessica Russell-Collins

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            Montana State University-Billings Promise Scholarship

Marissa Sage

Marisa Salazar

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            Rocky Mountain College Presidential Scholarship

National Honor Society

Nolan Saraceni

            Midland Roundtable Finalist

Skyler Scheetz

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

Jacob Schmidt

Matthew Schmidt

Krystle Schoffstall

Christopher Scott

Kaitlin Seborg

Kellashondra Serena

Emma Shankle

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Montana University System Honor Scholarship

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

            Audrey Wilbur-Ewing Registered Nursing Scholarship

National Honor Society

Elizabeth Sheedy

National Honor Society

Matthew Shelhamer

            University of Puget Sound Faculty Scholarship

Eelandra Shelley

Alyona Shvets

Harley Sirrine

Collin Sitton

            University of Wyoming Alumni Scholarship 

Fireside Lanes Scholarship

            Music Talent Award ~ Vocal Arts Scholarship

            Music Talent Award ~ Brass Area Scholarship

            Marc Priest Scholarship

Rotary Student of the Month

Aleaha Skredergard

Trey Slates

Jordan Smith

Machias Smith

            Youth Serve Scholarship

            Montana State University Premier Scholarship

Rainer Smith

Harley Speck

Shelbe St Pierre

Nicholas Staffileno

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Montana University System Honor Scholarship

            Bronc Booster Scholarship

            Cook Memorial Scholarship

            Elks National Foundation Legacy Award

            DAR Good Citizen Award

National Honor Society

Student Council Treasurer

Rotary Student of the Month

KTVQ “Student of the Week”

Courtney Stagg

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

Raylee Stanhope

Addison Stapleton

            Youth Leadership Billings

Elizabeth Stears

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Bronc Booster Scholarship

            Montana Girls State Delegate

National Honor Society

Youth Leadership Billings

Kiahna Steiner

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Utah Valley University Athletic Scholarship

            Utah Valley Academic Summer Scholarship

National Honor Society

Midland Roundtable Finalist

Buea Stevens

Tucker Stewart

Meaghen Strobel

Cassandra Stuart

Isaac Stuart

Ryker Sturn

Olivia Swant-Johnson

Alexis Tedder

Jacquelinn Thomas

National Honor Society

Ambrose Thorp

Kevin Tinnes

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

Kelly Tipton

Mikayla Torgrimson

Tanner Townsend

Laura Trent

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            University of Oregon Summit Scholarship

            Bronc Booster Scholarship

            Montana Girls State Delegate

National Honor Society

Outstanding Science Award (Dept. of the Air Force)

Seth Turner

Marissa Van Atta

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            Montana State University-Billings Athletic Scholarship

            Montana State University-Billings Promise Scholarship

            Montana Girls State Delegate

            Student Council Secretary

            Youth Leadership Billings

Rotary Student of the Month

Josie Van Vleet

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

            AFWA Scholarship

National Honor Society

Business Professionals of America National Attendee

Nolan Voight

Laykin Walker

Kayla Wanner

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Boise State Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Kelsey Wanner

Kellen Wartnow

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

Colorado School of Mines Merit Scholarship

Elks Most Valuable Student Award

Billings Engineers Club Scholarship

Billings Elks Memorial Fund Scholarship

Bronc Booster Scholarship

            Montana Boys State Delegate

            Billings Senior High Faculty/Staff Scholarship

2013 Zellah and Peter Yegen Jr. Scholarship

Montana University System Honor Scholarship

Stillwater Mining Company Educational Scholarship

National Honor Society

Student Council President

Downtown Exchange Club Student of the Month

Business Professionals of America National Attendee

KTVQ “Student of the Week”

Miranda Watschke

            Horatio Alger Scholarship

McKenzie Watterson

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

Montana University System Honor System Scholarship

            Dewey J. Hansen Scholarship

            University of Montana Bright Future Award

            Rotary Club of Billings Scholarship

            University of Montana Presidential Leadership Scholarship

            Montana University System Honor Scholarship

            Bronc Booster Scholarship

            Stillwater Mining Company Scholarship

National Honor Society

Rotary Student of the Month

Zachary Watts

Miranda Watschke

Horatio Alger Scholarship

Chrislin Webb

Valedictorian 

President’s Education Award ~ Gold

            Montana University System Honor Scholarship

            Bruce Olson Scholarship

            Billings Elks Memorial Fund Award

University of Montana Bright Future Award

Montana Resident Scholarship

National Honor Society

Madison Webster

            President’s Education Award ~ Silver

National Honor Society

Jennifer- Weightman

            Montana State University-Billings Promise Scholarship

Dalton Weiss

Morgan Wevley

Heather Wheeler

Richard Whitaker

Paul Willett

Brianna Williams

Brendan Wiser

Shelby Woosley

Madeline Wright

Derek Wulf

            University of Montana Bright Future Award

Shelby Young

            President’s Education Award ~ Gold

National Honor Society

Business Professionals of America National Attendee

Isabella Young-Wine

Matthew Zier

Jonathan Zormeir

 

0
0
0
0
0