Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Chelsea Adams: National Honor Society.

Josh Adamson: National Honor Society; City of Champions High School Golf Scholarship; MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Chandler Arbizzani: Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month; National Honor Society; Carroll College All Saints Scholarship.

Hayley Arneson: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; University of Montana Academic Scholarship.

Connor Arnold: Rocky Mountain College Academic Scholarship.

Matt Baker: Imagine America Scholarship.

Donald Baxter: MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Dillon Boelman: Carroll College All Saints Scholarship.

Hannah Bondurant: National Honor Society; University of Montana Academic Scholarship.

Sara Bonk: National Honor Society; Prudential Spirit of Community Award; City of Champions High School Golf Scholarship; National Honor Society Scholarship.

Kendra Branch: National Honor Society; Billings Heights Exchange Club Student of the Month; President’s Education Award; Billings Clinic Foundation Health Care Scholarship; Billings Heights Exchange Club Youth of the Year Scholarship; Sydney Bryn: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; St. Vincent Foundation Messiah Festival Community Service Scholarship.

Sienna Buechler: National Honor Society.

Landon Burr: MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Evan Corneliusen: MSU-Billings Promise Scholarship.

Morgan Covington: National Honor Society; University of Montana Academic Scholarship.

Justen Day: Imagine America Scholarship.

Marissa Delser: MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Jasmine Dierenfield: President’s Education Award; Education Talent Search Essay Competition Scholarship; MSU-Billings Haynes Foundation Merit & Promise Scholarships; Job Service Employer Committee Scholarship; Horatio Alger Scholarship.

Carissa Dunne: National Honor Society; University of Montana Academic Scholarship.

Braydon Dutton: National Honor Society; City of Champions High School Golf Scholarship.

Hannah Earles: Boys & Girls Club Jenny Nemmer Sebinger Memorial Scholarship.

Robert English: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; Carroll College Bishop Carroll Scholarship.

Jeremy Evans: MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Katelyn Focht: Odd Fellows & Rebekah Lodges of Montana Scholarship; MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Gunner Furstenberg: Imagine America Scholarship.

Maria Guzman: Billings Heights Exchange Club Student of the Month; National Honor Society; MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Brenna Hale: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; Montana University System Honor Scholarship; MSU-Bozeman Montana University System Scholarship.

Killian Hanley: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; University of Montana Academic Scholarship.

Josh Harmon: President’s Education Award.

Linda Harrell: National Honor Society; MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Amanda Hinrichs: MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Melanie Hoefle: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; University of Wyoming Academic Scholarship; Lucile Wright Memorial Art Scholarship.

Morgan Hofmann: National Honor Society; GFWC Billings Junior Woman’s Club 2-Yr Advanced Ed Scholarship.

Hayden Huff: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month; Peter & Zellah Yegan Award Scholarship; Leonard E. Schnitzer Memorial/Pacific Recycling Scholarship; Skyview Student Council Scholarship; Rocky Mountain College Academic Scholarship.

Taylor Hutzenbiler: National Honor Society; MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Treve Icenoggle: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; Wendy’s Heisman State Level; MT State Elks/Elks Nat’l Foundation Most Valuable Student Scholarship; Billings Elks Memorial Fund Scholarship; Stillwater Mining Company “Community” Scholarship; Skyview Student Council Scholarship; Rocky Mountain College Academic & Athletic Scholarships; Governors’ Office of Community Service Youth Serve Montana Scholarship.

Lance Inman: National Honor Society.

Beth Irion: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month; Audrey Wilbur-Ewing Registered Nursing Scholarship; MSU-Bozeman Premier Scholarship.

Charisse Karklin: National Honor Society.

Kassie Klemann: National Honor Society; UM Montana Resident & Bright Future Award Scholarships.

Kyle Koszuta: President’s Education Award; University of Montana Academic Scholarship.

Daniel Kuske: National Honor Society; Billings Heights Exchange Club Student of the Month; President’s Education Award; Billings Heights Exchange Club Youth of the Year Scholarship; Rocky Mountain College Academic Scholarship.

Louis LaFontaine: MSU-Bozeman Premier Scholarship.

Mitchell Lagge: National Honor Society; Rocky Mountain College Academic Scholarship.

Whitney Leonard: Bill & Lenora McBirney Scholarship.

Kade Lieneman: Billings Heights Lions Club Vocational Scholarship.

Thomas Little: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month; Shining Mountain Chapter/DAR Good Citizen Award; Rocky Mountain College Academic & Athletic Scholarships.

Cole Lorenz: National Honor Society; City of Champions High School Golf Scholarship; Nels & Katie Christiansen Junior Golf Scholarship.

Mikale Lynch: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; University of Idaho Academic Scholarship.

Darby Marney: President’s Education Award.

Alys Marshall: University of Utah Dance Scholarship.

Mackenzie Martin: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; University of Montana Resident & Bright Future Scholarships.

Tyler Mattioli: National Honor Society; MSU-Bozeman Premier Scholarship.

Sarah McDermott: University of Montana Bright Futures Scholarship.

Rebecca McFerran: National Honor Society; MSU-Bozeman Promise Scholarship.

Samuel Molen: National Honor Society; Rotary Club of Billings Student of the Month; President’s Education Award.

Allison Monroy: Rotary Club of Billings Student of the Month.

Taylor Monson: Imagine America Scholarship; Billings Heights Lions Club Leonard Mapston Memorial Scholarship.

Ryan Moreau: National Honor Society.

Daine Muller: National Honor Society; Gatorade Athlete of the Year; Midland Roundtable Athlete of the Year.

Jessica Murphree: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; YWCA Billings Salute to Women Scholarship; Miles Community College Curtis & Irene Strom Memorial Endowment .

Chris Murphy: Imagine America Scholarship.

Melissa Nelson: MSU-Billings Ellen Shields Endowed Scholarship.

Tanner Nelson: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; Rotary Club of Billings Student of the Month; Yellowstone Valley Medical Society Alliance Health Careers Scholarship; Billings Clinic Foundation Health Care Scholarship; Montana University System Honor Scholarship; MSU-Bozeman Dean’s Leadership & Montana University System Scholarships.

Vanessa Newman: President’s Education Award.

Daniel Nitz: National Honor Society.

Quincy Nussbaum: National Honor Society.

Lindsey Ostermiller: National Honor Society; Billings Heights Exchange Club Student of the Month; St. Vincent Foundation Messiah Festival Community Service Scholarship; GFWC Billings Junior Woman’s Club Scholarship; MSU-Billings Montana & Mary Mason Stratford Education Endowed Schools; Kiwanis Compton-Hurry Memorial Scholarship.

Michael Oswald: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society.

Jacob Petersen: Imagine America Scholarship.

Rachel Peterson: National Honor Society.

Whitney Pomroy: President’s Education Award; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month; National Honor Society; BEA Karen Cox Scholarship; National Honor Society Scholarship; Skyview Student Council Scholarship; MSU-Bozeman Legacy & Premier Scholarships; Montana University System Governor’s Merit Scholarship.

Brooklyn Porter: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; MSU-Billings Promise Scholarship.

Ashley Ratka: MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Kristen Rawlinson: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; Uri Barnea Music Award Scholarship; Brigham Young University Music Scholarship.

Marisa Reese: National Honor Society; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month.

Lance Rieland: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award; MSU-Bozeman Premier Scholarship.

Kennedy Robbins: Midland Roundtable Athlete of the Year.

Hannah Roche: National Honor Society; MSU-Northern Lula May Clay Scholarship.

Tyler Roller: MSU-Billings Montana Scholarship.

Kyle Romero: National Honor Society; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month; President’s Education Award; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Year Scholarship.

Julia Ruddock: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society.

Riley Rutschke: University of Montana Western Football Scholarship.

Caitlin Schanz: President’s Education Award; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month; National Honor Society; Max Matovich Brooke Foundation Memorial Scholarship; Yellowstone Valley Electric Coop Academic Scholarship; Skyview Student Council Scholarship.

Nichole Showalter: National Honor Society; MSU-Billings Promise Scholarship.

Thomas Smith: Billings Heights Exchange Club Student of the Month; Billings Heights Exchange Club ACE Award Scholarship.

Cole Sowden: National Honor Society; MSU-Bozeman Premier Scholarship.

Jordan Sparr: President’s Education Award; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month; National Honor Society.

Morgan Spoonemore: Billings Heights Exchange Club Student of the Month; National Honor Society; Montana State University Premier Scholarship.

Shaylee Stading: MSU-Billings Promise Scholarship.

Ian Stevenson: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; Iowa State University Award of Competitive Excellence Scholarship.

Hannah Stott: National Honor Society; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month.

Molly Stott: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; Billings Heights Exchange Club Student of the Month; Billings Heights Exchange Club Youth of the Year Scholarship; Skyview Student Council Scholarship.

Levi Streeter: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society.

Taylor Tellez: National Honor Society; MSU-Bozeman Premier Scholarship.

Hannah Ulrichs: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; Billings Downtown Rotary Club Student of the Month; Montana University System Honor Scholarship; MSU-Bozeman Women in Engineering Deans Leadership ; MSU- Bozeman Montana University System Scholarship.

Dillon Urlacher: President’s Education Award.

Erin Waldorf: National Honor Society; University of Montana Academic Scholarship.

Justin Waldorf: University of Montana Academic Scholarship.

Cody Walk: Rocky Mountain College Academic & Athletic Scholarships.

Caleb Waln: Imagine America Scholarship.

Justin Waterson: Skyview Wrestling Dylan Cline Award Scholarship; University of Montana Academic Scholarship.

Kathryn Webber: National Honor Society; Lamar Community College (CO) Booster Club & Athletic Scholarships; Aleica Weis: National Honor Society; President’s Education Award.

Megan Wellard: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; St. Vincent Foundation Messiah Festival Community Service Scholarship.

Britney Wells: National Honor Society; Rocky Mountain College Academic Scholarship.

Lauryn Windham: President’s Education Award; National Honor Society; MSU-Billings Promise Scholarship.

Scott Wolf: Billings Heights Exchange Club Student of the Month; National Honor Society; Horatio Alger Scholarship.

Alexander Zacher: National Honor Society; South Virginia University Academic Scholarship.

0
0
0
0
0