Skip to main content

In the schools

Michael Boller, of Billings; and James Taylor, of Billings, are recognized by Bismarck State College for completing the coursework to graduate in fall 2020.

Thomas Kuntz, of Red Lodge, has been named to the Fall 2020 Dean's List at Stonehill College. To qualify for the Dean's List, students must have a semester grade point average of 3.50 or better and must have completed successfully all courses for which they were registered.

Chase AbbeyAaron ChristensenJoel DemarsJacob FaganJames Perry, and Charity Russell are recognized by the National Merit Scholarship Corporation as West High School National Merit Scholarship Finalists.

Morgan Renae Ridley, of Billings; and Cody Gravenhof, of Roundup, were named to the fall 2020 South Dakota State University Dean’s List. To earn Dean's List distinctions, students must have completed a minimum of 12 credits and must have earned at least a 3.50 GPA on a 4.0 scale.

Hailey Dean, of Billings, was awarded by Weber State University the honor of High Academic Excellence for the fall 2020 semester. In order to be awarded this status, students must maintain a GPA of at least 3.50. "Despite the pandemic, these students persisted through the challenges and achieved academic success," said President Brad Mortensen. "That persistence and resilience are what Weber State students demonstrate consistently, and I am honored to serve with all of the great faculty and staff who are so dedicated to student success."

Benjamin Ebel, of Billings, College of Engineering; Jaden Marquelle Hallgrimson, of Billings, College of Education and Human Sciences; and Jaylyn Danielle Hallgrimson, of Billings, College of Education and Human Sciences qualified for the Fall 2020 Deans' List. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum number of graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans' List for more than one college.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean Tiffany Heng-Moss.
  • College of Architecture, 3.75; Dean Katherine S. Ankerson.
  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.70; Dean Mark E. Button.
  • College of Business, 3.60; Dean Kathy Farrell.
  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Dean Sherri Jones.
  • College of Engineering, 3.50; Dean Lance C. Perez.
  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.70; Dean Shari Veil.
  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.70; Dean Charles O'Connor.
  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.60; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education Amy Goodburn.

Montana State University Billings students named to fall 2020 Dean's List

In recognition of scholastic achievement, the university makes public at the close of each semester an honor roll of undergraduate students who earn 12 or more credits which are not of a Pass/No Pass nature and who earn a grade point average of 3.50 or better. A comprehensive list of all honorees can be found at www.msubillings.edu/honorroll.

The following Billings students attained a 4.00 GPA:

Christopher Allen, Tiffany Allen, Sarah Andrews, Jennifer Barcus, Parker Barsanti, Alecia Blake, Kennedee Blankenship, Brittany Bloom, Lauryn Boos, Matthew Boyce, Melinda Brester, Melissa Brierton, Kourtney Brown, Cheyanne Bull, Jessica Burke, Alexander Bush, Hailey Carlson, Jennifer Caruso, Danielle Christian, Kendra Cox, Cassandra Cross, Tenille Dahlin, Addyson Daubert, Celia Denham, Naomi Doney, Aleah Dorman, Brynne Dotson, Jessica Esplin, Savannah Estill, Jamie Fangsrud, Matthew Felix, Dylan Forquer, Valerie Free, Steven Friez, Melissa Garcia, Benjamin Giese, Madison Gilg, Shane Grantham, Madison Grimstad, Vanessa Harmon, Keanu Harper, Bailey Hartl, Lauren Haskell, Ryan Hatfield, Leeanna Herring, Sakari Hetmer, Jordan Holm, Kelton Houston, Dylan Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Molly Kappel, Sarah Keating, Katelynn Killham, Lillian Kooistra-Manning, Molly Kramer, Diamond Lira, Julia Lober, David Lockrem, Casey Longfellow, Benjamin Marchant, Hannah Marshall, Teague McChesney, Kelsey Megerth, Brad Miller, Noah Miller, Kalee Moore, Monica Moss, Tanner Nation, Molly Nault, Shane Nichols, Jayden Ostler, Jessica Ostwalt, Sean Pallett, Tierney Pekovich, Celeste Petesch, Jordan Piper, Madison Plant, Terah Poetzl, Crystal Prolo, Amber Reger, Paxton Rowe, Daniel Rutt, Parker Sappington, Rory Schillo, Zachery Schmidt, Katelyn Schneider, Breanna Schwalbe, Maxwell Sheehan, Grace Sheldon, Casey Skinner, Elizabeth Smith, Ryan Smith, Michael Smith Jr., Amanda Stene, Taylor Stoltz, Jessica Strobel, Lauryn Tecca, Alicia Thomason, Jenny Toews, Michele Turley, Kolten Unrein, James Unzaga, Amanda Valnes, Jalen Wagner, Michelle White, Devin Williams, Kyra Williams, Anthony Yandall, and Rosalee Ybarra.

The following Billings students attained a 3.50-3.99 GPA:

Yolanda Adame, Stevi Adams, Sage Aipperspach, Seth Allard, Isabel Alles, Jessica Amstutz, Candice Andersen, Dominic Anderson, Makayla Anderson, Chance Baird, Caleb Barndt, Serena Barnet-Henson, Brienna Barron, Christian Bautista, Athena Beaumont, Kieran Beebe, Samantha Bergendahl, Sydney Bergthold, Bronson Birdinground, Alexandra Bloyder, Lainey Bosch, Sarah Boucher, Cora Brink, Chanel Broeker, Kennedy Brown, Samantha Brown, Abigail Bryan, Mauro Bustillo, Jason Calvin, Adam Campbell, Isabelle Carroll, Skylar Cervantez, Slade Cobb, Zachary Cole, David Correa, Sarah Cozart, Teona Crew, Brianna Cross, Devin Cross, Osmond Crowther, Kaylee Cummings, Robin Cunningham, Danielle Cutler, Alexandria Davis, Bianca Davis, Carrie Davis, Kinsley Dean, Megan Dillon, Andrew Door, Kylie Durand, Samantha Eder, Karlee Ellingsworth, Morgan Emond, Eriska Fajriyati, Kevin Famighetti, Nicole Farnsworth, Angela Finnicum, Brittanee Fisher, Elizabeth Fisher, Liam Flanagan, Rian France, Peter Franqui, Elizabeth Frey, Patience Frislie, Daniella Garcia, John Gayvert, Daniel Geiger, Sophia Gillespie, Sydney Girardot, Sarah Glatt, Tori Graf, Aaliyah Green, Kirby Haggerty, Isabelle Hahn, Jennifer Hall, Josie Hamilton, Justin Hanes, Jay Hanewald, Delaney Harrington, Kaidyn Harris, Madison Harris, Hannah Harsha, Emerald Hart, Vernon Hawley, Ian Hayward, Shannia Heckler, Karmen Hedges, Reece Heinen, Amber Heiser, Jocelyn Hernandez, Dawson Hjelvik, Morgan Hofmann, Sullivan Huebner, Andrew Hulteng, Hayden Hunt, Sandra Jackson, Katrina Jandro, Christina Jare, Ephraim Jaworski, Blayne Jette, Andrew Johnson, Chase Johnson, Michaela Johnson, Braydee Kaercher, Riley Kaercher, Krystune Kaska, Drew Keierleber, Jarren Keller, Jordan Kindsfater, Amanda King, Kearra Korb, Keilee Kriskovich, Katherine Kuhler, Tanya Kuntz, Kieran Kurth, Paul LaPierre, Andrew Larsen, David Larson, Jessica Lefevre, Layla Lorenz, Madison Lundvall, Cameron Maciel, Chastity Mad Plume, Lisbeth Madriz, Dillon Marshall, Logan Martin, Madison Martinez, Thomas Mattingly, Tara Mattson, Kelsey Mauger, Samantha Maxwell, Kelcey McCarvel, Brianne McCauley, Paul McKean, Joni McPherson, Levi Meyer, Logan Meyer, Magdalene Meyer, Rachel Miller, Tessa Miller, Amy Mills, LeeAndra Mills, Kealy Milton, Grace Mock, Amanda Moore, Shantelle Nalley, Brayden Narum, Kerri Nelson-Wolenetz, Sydney Norwood, Makenzie Noseep, Christopher Ochoa, Justine O'Donnell, Natasha Oftedal, Sydney Olson, Cheryl O'Neil, Nicholas O'Neil, Jasmine Onofre, Eijai Oxford, Sean Palmer, Lenny Patterson, Jerry Pawlowski, Jahzriel Peak, Hannah Pearson, Naomi Pederson, Owen Petersen, Tyson Pisk, Terri Porta, Adam Putman, Peter Qualman, Zachary Quiroz, Andrew Ratzlaff, Abi Redler, Kayci Reimers, Maddison Reiners, Haley Riddle, Mariana Riojas, Jordan Roe, Peyton Romero, Sidney Romero, Amanda Rouse, Olivia Ruesch, Sophia Salisbury, Keri Sanders, Robert Scheffelman, Aimee Schelle, Danyel Schnetter, Malia Schoenenberger, Jace Schumacher, Lane Severson, Angel Shandy, Nathan Sherrodd, Karlee Simcox, Jaylea Siroky, David Slack, Kane Smith, Brian Soffietti, Harrison Soueidi, Isabel Spartz, Austin Stenulson, Konnor Stiles, Casey Storms, Taylor Stringari, Ralph Studer, Alyssa Swanson, Shaylee Syring, Kaylan Syvertson, Amanda Szpak, Noah Thomas, Skeffington Thomas, Emanuel Thompson, Kyle Thormahlen, Katie Thurman, Jessica Tiry, Savannah Traywick, Logan Tweddell, Saige Vacca, Brettin Wagner, Joshua Waller, Erin Watson, Thomas Webb, Calista Whirley, Dillon White, Robert White, Carlyn Whitney, Melissa Wichman, Catherine Wilburn, Aspen Willems, Kaden Wilson, Zoe Wolf, Cody Wood, Aunnika Woods, Alyas Wright, and Tyler Young.

Students from Montana cities other than Billings, with an asterisk (*) denoting 4.00 GPA:

Kelly Carter-Flynn, of Absarokee; Chloe Flynn, of Absarokee; Lacie Starkjohann*, of Absarokee; Jessica Chaffin, of Ballantine; Natasha Freeman-Batt*, of Ballantine; Benton Asbury*, of Bridger; Rain Boehm, of Bridger; David Mcgee, of Bridger; Willow Peterson*, of Bridger; Kalen Pospisil, of Bridger; Sarah Mosdal, of Broadview; Kylie Schott, of Broadview; Heather Daffin*, of Columbus; Nathan Miller, of Columbus; Matthew Palmer, of Columbus; Ricky Preece, of Columbus; Meaghan Reed, of Columbus; Genevieve Rodriguez*, of Columbus; Zachary Sutton, of Columbus; Shelby Wolery, of Columbus; Journey Erickson*, of Hardin; Michaela Hartman, of Hardin; Sarah Krebs, of Hardin; Brittany Laci*, of Hardin; Reina Ramirez, of Hardin; Abigail Schaffer*, of Hardin; Deanna Stieber, of Hardin; Rebecka Bolerjack, of Huntley; Peggy Colter*, of Huntley; Natalie Finch*, of Huntley; Tyler Honcoop, of Huntley; Lindsey Miner, of Huntley; Tiffany Moran, of Huntley; Bryce Peterson*, of Huntley; Mariah Russette, of Huntley; Cody Atwood, of Joliet; Adam Brehm*, of Joliet; Cailen Herriford*, of Joliet; Breanna Kramer, of Joliet; Shay Robertus*, of Joliet; Haley Barthuly, of Laurel; Jacob Decker, of Laurel; Shayla Deming*, of Laurel; Kiah Goettlich*, of Laurel; Claudia Hamilton, of Laurel; Brittney Hergenrider, of Laurel; Chelsea Hergenroeder, of Laurel; Carson Hoke, of Laurel; Sabreena Knopp, of Laurel; Brian Kostelecky, of Laurel; Codi Kroll, of Laurel; MiKayla Kroll, of Laurel; Heather Larkins, of Laurel; Hissaki Lee, of Laurel; Katelyn Martell, of Laurel; Liam McGann, of Laurel; Adam Olivas, of Laurel; Keith O'Neil, of Laurel; Karrah Peterson*, of Laurel; Trinitee Powell, of Laurel; Justin Romero, of Laurel; David Russell, of Laurel; Aspen Ryder*, of Laurel; Marshall Simanton, of Laurel; Cybrina Squier, of Laurel; Julia Torna, of Laurel; Brandon Wagner, of Laurel; Devann Watkins, of Laurel; Stephanie Witherspoon, of Laurel; Saige Fauth, of Lavina; Arelli McQuade*, of Molt; Saige Weimer, of Molt; Jordan Arnold, of Park City; Hazel Bullis, of Park City; Hailee Gregerson, of Park City; Tehya Ray, of Park City; George Reiter, of Park City; Allison Spiering*, of Park City; Tyler Murray, of Pompeys Pillar; Trevor Johnson, of Red Lodge; Amya Rodriguez, of Red Lodge; Cole Stewart*, of Red Lodge; Jojo Tobias, of Red Lodge; Katherine Wilhelm*, of Red Lodge; Kandiss Dowdell*, of Roberts; Dylan Sanderson*, of Roberts; Meadow Smith, of Roberts; Ian Flanscha, of Roundup; Joshua Hunter*, of Roundup; Alexandra Rangitsch, of Roundup; Daniel Borsum*, of Shepherd; Kaylie Fields*, of Shepherd; Sara Hutzenbiler, of Shepherd; Logan Kern, of Shepherd; Angelena Penning, of Shepherd; Ryder Rasmussen, of Shepherd; Micah Reimann*, of Shepherd; Kasey Shivar, of Shepherd; Greta Wenz*, of Shepherd; Jamie Williams, of Shepherd; Angelic Brodmerkle, of Worden; and Alice Hofer*, of Worden.

The following individuals have been convicted of driving under the influence of alcohol or a non-narcotic or narcotic drug, or of operating a motor vehicle while having a blood alcohol content above the legal intoxication level:

Justice Court Convictions

Colter Duane Beeler, 27, Laurel, $1085 fine, one day jail.

Steven Allen Juliff Dunn Jr., 35, Shepherd, $3085 fine, 60 days jail, 3rd offense.

Austin Delano Foster, 24, Lockwood, $875 fine, two days jail.

Christ Dennis Hjorth, 33, Shepherd, $685 fine.

Deborah Rae Rasmussen, 39, Billings, $885 fine, one day jail. 

Municipal Court Convictions

Jazmine Rene Foster-Shaw, 21, on July 12, 2020, 127 Wyoming Ave., $685 fine, 30 days jail.

Jazlyn Andy Geboe, 20, one Jan. 9, 146 Elsie Cir, $735 fine, one day jail.

Beau S. Lafurge, 19, on August 9, 2020, $735 fine, one day jail.

Isaiah Michael Sanchez, 19, on August 30, 2020, 4140 Buchanan Ave., $735 fine.

The following individuals have been convicted of driving under the influence of alcohol or a non-narcotic or narcotic drug, or of operating a motor vehicle while having a blood alcohol content above the legal intoxication level:

Municipal Court Convictions

Allyson Paige Frost, 19, on Jan. 15, 2020, 3265 San Marino Dr., $1285 fine.

In the schools

City College student receives State Fund scholarship

Dylan Miller is the first student from City College at Montana State University Billings to be awarded the Growing a Safer Montana program scholarship through Montana State Fund (MSF).

This year Miller was named as one of 15 recipients to receive a $4,000 scholarship to put towards tuition, fees, and board during a virtual scholarship award ceremony hosted by MSF.

Originally from Gilford, Montana, Miller is a triplet with brothers Dane and Devon. He completed an Auto Body associate degree in 2019 from City College and is now working towards a Diesel Technology associate degree. He will graduate next spring with two degrees obtained during his time at City College at MSU Billings.

Miller grew up on a farm on the Hi-Line and ultimately plans to work in the agriculture industry after college. With the new knowledge gained at City College, he can now repair farm equipment from engines to body and paint. In the winter months, Miller desires to run a body shop as well.

Miller is credited as an exceptional student always interested in helping others. “I have known Dylan Miller for a number of years,” comments Auto Body Instructor Steven Wodrich. “He is an extremely hard worker and takes pride in what he does. He will be a benefit to anyone that hires him in the future.”

Safety has always been a topic promoted by Miller, especially when it comes to the safety of others. He is well aware of the danger and environmental harm caused by this industry. “I plan to stay on top of safety changes in my field, and always maintain a safe working environment in whatever shop I will be working in,” said Miller.

Molly Adolph, Carlos Aguirre, Joyce Allen, Mason Allen, Hayden Allie, Bailey Allies, Blake Almanza, Hannalise Anderson, Isabelle Anderson, Daniel Andreini, Keanu Andres, Harley Ankeny, Abigail Ans, Kyle Ard, Shaelee Arthur, Adam Bach, Hollis Baker, Leif Baker, Hayden Ball, Cameron Balter, Isaac Baracker, Emma Barrett, Selena Bauer-Lantz, Kinsey Baxter, Zachary Beam, Vaughn Beierlorzer, Isabelle Belcourt , Makaylah Beltran, Samantha Benson, Beatrice Bentler, Eliza Bentler, Jersey Berg, Dylan Berry, William Berry, Jasmine Beyers, Margaret Bieber, Caleb Binkley, Kason Bisso, Dawson Blakeslee, Warrick Blatchford, Alison Blee, Stella Bouchard, Ava Boulet, Atticus Bradley, Brooke Bradley, Hailey Breum, Luke Breum, Alixandria Brooks, Alexander Brown, Emilee Brown, Helena Brown, Isaiah Brown, John Mark Brown, Robert Brown, Sophia Brown, Tyler Brunner, Connor Bryan, Taylor Bryan, Trinity Bryson, Boden Buffington, Ava Burgess, Surrena Burghardt, Ava Byrd, Aviella Camins, Andrea Campbell, Biel Cantera Potente, Benjamin Carlson, Daniel Carlson, Gavin Carlson, Grace Carr, Faith Carreno, Sophie Carter, Jacob Carver, Andrew Castles, D'Lorah Cedillo, Davis Chakos, Leah Champlin, Alexander Charette, Perrin Chavez, Xavier Christensen, Emma Church, Emma Claude, Ashya Clay, Logan Cole, Koral Connelly, Meghan Cook, Carris Corkish, Shelbi Costin, Jabari Cowee, Jadon Cox, Noah Crane, Christine Croft, Emma Croft, Savanna Cronk, Gabrielle Crouse, Alexandra Cummings, Lauren Cummings, Kendra Curtis, Luke Daly, Gabriel Davey, Daizy-Ann Davis, Jelyn Davis, Madison Day, Molly DeBusk, Noah DeHerrera, Nathan Demeritt, Theodore Demis-Eliason, Ashlyn Dennis, Sylas Dillon, Joseph DiMatteo, Gabriel DiPasquale, Olivia Dostal, Trey Draayer, Zoee Dreikosen, Joseph Driscoll, Kaidee Dust, Curtis Eckhardt, Tobin Edwards, Matvey Efimchenko, Tatum Egan, Amir Elhormaoui, Christian Emineth, Sydney Emond, Seryn Epley, Joseph Evenson, Armand Fair, Taya Falcon, Devin Feeley, Libby Fellows, Jared Felten, Liam Fields, Kierra Fischer, Siera Flagler, MacKaylee Frazer, Aidan Freese, Kirsten Freese, Miles Freese, Parker Friday, Shaylee Fritzler, Christian Frost, Kamryn Garsjo, Sophia George, Paige Gershmel, Kienna Gillespie, Laine Gilluly, Riley Gilsdorf, Mia Gnerer, Londyn Godley, Kaeden Goffena, Isaac Goudy, Joshua Goudy, Reegan Graves, Kailie Green, Syr Green, Payton Grover, Ava Grubbs, Zoe Grubbs, Shane Guerrero, Elizabeth Hackler, Kathleen Haesemeyer, Mary Ciara Hagestad, Grace Hagstrom, Dylan Hall, Elizabeth Hall, Melissa Hall, Sheamus Hammond, Ruby Hampton, Emma Hanson, Jenna Hanson, Nicholas Harrington, Paige Harrison, Kylee Hasch, Gabriel Headley, Kimberly Hegg, Makenzie Hein, Sianna Heiser, Keatin Hertz, Karli Heskett, Maxwell Hight, Kendahl Hinthorne, Erynn Hogg, Lauren Hohn, Lydia Hohn, Emma Holbrook, Johanna Holt, Anna Honea, Harper Howe, Holden Howe, Nathan Hughes, Jaelin Hull, Synnove Hunnes, Emmett Hunt, Jonus Hutchinson, Cassandra Ingold, Santee Iron, Quinn Isakson, Dylan Jacobsen, Samuel Jacobsen, Celia Jaeger, Paisley Jaeger, Hannah James, Micah James, Torie Jamieson, Levi Jensen, Piper Jette, Aundrea Johnson, Emily Johnson, Isaac Johnson, Kara Johnson, Lily Johnson, Nora Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Karmen Joki, Braydon Jones, Carter Jones, Sophie Jordahl, Tanner Jorden, Payton Kale, Elizabeth Kamminga, Anastacia Kechanin, Abigail Keenan, Rowan Kelling, Liam Kerns, Aaron Kidd, Evan Kidd, Hannah Kidd, Seth Kiekover, Neveah Killsnight, Luella Kincaid, Taylor King, Nicholas Kintz, Karsynn Kirby, Payton Kirwin, Lainey Kitzmann, Zephan Klein, Thomas Klepps, Noah Kluth, Alie Kniefel, Morgan Kobold, Bria Koch, Ella Koch, Hadyn Koch, Nicholas Koch, Ethan Koss, William Koss, Lindsey Kroll, Sophie Kroll, Scotlyn Krueger, Caden Kuntz, Dominique Kuntz, Olivia LaBeau, Taylor Lachenmeier, Kennedy Laci, Casey Lamont, Jasmin Langford, Alexander Latham, Jasmine Lauwers, Destiny Lave, Maxx Lee, Emma Leffler, Jack Lentz, Kendra Lien, Nathaniel Lindberg, Jenacey Lindsley-Joseph, Brenna Linse, Nigeria Long-Westmoreland, Joelle Loomans, Josiah Loomans, Virginia Lowe, Aiden Lueken, Addison Lund, Ryen Luse, Jacob Luu, Tanner Macy, Elisapeta Mamea, Emerald Mamea, Ezeekial Mann, Andrea Manwell, Sierra Marcial, Kaitlyn Martin, Viannca Martin, Sydney Martinez, Allison Massey, Molly Mattson, Olivia Mattson, Emma Mauger, Emily Mavencamp, Jillian Mavencamp, Peyton Mavencamp, Lillian Maxwell, Lauren Mayala, Reece Mayala, Darby Mayo, Riley Mays, Brighton McCaffrey, Mercedes McClenahan, Johnnie McClusky, Lynley McComas, Maranda McFarlen, Caleb McLaughlin, Asher McManus, Julia McMullen, Kacey McMullen, Gabriel McNamee, Natalie Meintjes, Holly Merchen, Marin Meyer, Jade Michels, Jacob Miller, Joshua Miller, Shawn Miller, Sophia Miller, Gwendolyn Mitchell, Morgan Moline, Tyler Montgomery, Elijah Montiel, Madison Moore, Mia Moore, Abigail Morledge-Hampton, Nicholas Morledge-Hampton, Evan, Mountain Sheep, Maia Mouser, Jackson Murphy, Sara Murphy, Olivia Myhra, Aaliyah Nava, Garrett Naylor, Emme Nelson, Luke Nelson, Ryland Nelson, McKenna Nentwig, Seager Nentwig, August Newpher, Riley Newpher, Allen Ngai, Claire Noddings, Espen Nyquist, Sofia Nyquist, Elizabeth Oak, Rebecca Oak, Peyton Oakley, Ethan Oliszczak, Anna Ostermiller, Evan O'Toole, Marlee O'Toole, Abby Ottman, Emily Ottman, Morgan Overby, Caden Palm, Alexis Paluch-Braley, Ellie Paris, Jaiven Parker, Henry Parkins, Lydia Parkins, Daisy Parnell, Laurin Patterson, Alexander Peel, Ella Grace Pellandini, Tristan Peter, Noah Petersen, Hayden Phelps, Isabella Ping, Sophia Pitts, Sennett Pizzolato, Kayden Plotner, Sedley Pollock, Salamasina Porter, Mya Pospisil, Dylan Raber, Makayla Radue, Century Rasmussen, Breanna Reese, Jessica Reeves, Sydnee Reitz, Athena Renova, John Rentz, Meredith Rentz, Mataius Reynard, Gabriel Richardson, Sierra Richert, Eva Rickard, Grant Rickard, Annika Rickbeil, Parker Riley, Avery Rindahl, Leila Riojas Hidalgo, Olivia Ritter, Yandel Rivera, Laila Robison, Julia Roccisano, Rosamarie Roccisano, Jiejie Rohrer, Joseph Rolfson, Simon Rolfson, Spencer Rome, William Romei, Itzu Romero, Teylor Ronish, Jase Roods, Jayden Roods, Justin Roos, Eli Rouane, Aundre Ruff, Adam Sakahara, Demetrios Saliaris, Gaven Sanders, Katherine Sanders, North Sanderson, Cammy Sanford, Courtney Sannes, Leona Saunders, Marissa Scarlett, Emma Schell, Abigail Schmall, Ryan Schreiber, Madison Schwab, Paisley Schwartz, Jakob Scoles, Kira Scott, Zoe Seaton, Julio Servellon, Lilyanna Shaw, Ella Shelden, Terrence Sherman, Simon Shoemaker, Nikole Shuman, Taranveer Singh, Sydney Sivertson, Ariana Skarsten, Madison Skidmore, Alexandra Slade, Julia Small, Alexis Smith, Arlen Smith, Izac Smith, Julia Smith, Lilian Smith, Madelyn Smith, Ava Sneddon, Greta Sneddon, Addison Snow, Paige Soelter, Aubree Soft, Sara Sopko, Grace Spencer, Tyler Spilker, Jocelyn St. Germaine, Eva Stahl, Kara Standing Rock, Jackson Stapleton, Jaden Starkey, Julianna Steinback, Gavin Stichman, Tanner Stichman, Payton Stidham, Alexander Stoddart, Lauren Stoddart, Emma Lee Stone, Jenna Strobel, Kaylynn Strobel, Nathan Strobel, Tyler Strobel, Kaylee Stubbs, Jadyn Sunwall, Andrew Super, Anna Super, Madeline Swanson, Riley Switzer, Kory'ien Taylen, Owen Telford, Madisynn Temple, Devin Terry, Jasmine Terry, Hailey Thelen, Marissa Thomas, Abby Thompson, Leif Thorson, Elijah Tidswell, Marley Toffton, Dyllan Torres, Courtney Tougas, Peter Townsend, Zander Trees, Eliana Truby, Kendal Tucker, Hope Tull, Bryn Turnquist, Randi Turnquist, Emily Uhren, Riviera Utley, Jasmin Vazquez, Kennedy Venner, Breann Villanueva, Lila Virostko, Tristan Vladic, Mikayla VonLangen, Brinli Waddell, Alexis Waddingham, Cade Wagner, Camille Wagner, Jenna Wagner, Campbell Walker, Madison Walker, Reagan Walker, Madyson Wallace, Justin Walls, McKenzie Walsh, Silas Walton, Colton Warner, Madison Warner, Elijah Weatherby, Fiona Weatherby, Cory Weddle, Trinity Weil, Emperial West, Jessen West, Annalie Whitney, Addison Wichman, Olivia Wichman, Lucas Wilkinson, Olivia Wilkinson, Andrea Williams, Roselyn Williams, Dax Wilson, Lily Wilson, Olivia Wilson, Ciera Wimpfheimer, Jasper Wizeman, Ashley Woicik, Allessa Wold, Jacob Woog, Lauren Wright, Ethan Wynia, and Dacee Zent have been listed on the Billings Senior High 2020-2021 Principal's Honor Roll for first semester. This is in recognition of Academic Excellence. These are students in grades 9-12 who have a Cumulative Weighted GPA of 3.50 or Higher.

The following individual is wanted by the United States Marshals Service Montana Violent Offender Task Force:

Name: Willie Redd

Sex: Male

Race: African American

Age: 34

Height: 5’11”

Weight: 215

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Black

Identifiers: Tattoos

Redd is wanted by the United States Marshals Service’s Montana Violent Offender Task Force based on a felony arrest warrant for violations of his federal probation.

If you have information regarding Redd, contact the United States Marshals Service at (406) 247-7030 or your local law enforcement.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News