{{featured_button_text}}

Big Sky Conference

Indoor Meet February 22-23 at Pocatello, IdahoMen's team scores - Weber State 170, Northern Arizona 138, Montana 100, Montana State 85, Idaho State 46, Eastern Washington 34, Sacramento State, 29, Portland State 21.

Women's team scores - Weber State 159, Montana State 140, Idaho State 96, Northern Arizona 93, Montana 57, Portland State 38, Eastern Washington 26, Sacramento State 14.Individual results (Top 3 finishers)Men's weight throw - 1, Zach Jones, MSU, 59-06.50; 2, Blake Jackson, MSU, 58-03.00; 3, Shaun Ross, MSU, 58-00.75.

Women's long jump - 1, Hinzpeter, Lacy, MSU, 19-09.25; Renee Dunn, UM, 18-10.75; 3, Keisha Harvey, PSU, 18-08.50.

Men's 55 hurdles - 1, Vytautas Kancleris, NAU, 7.55; 2, Bryan Anderson, UM, 7.58; 3, Bubba Edmonds, NAU, 7.62.

Women's 55 hurdles - 1, Trisha Blair, NAU, 8.04; 2, Lisa Svaleson, MSU, 8.04; 3, Kristina McKinley, WSU, 8.15.

Men's 55 dash - 1, Jonathan Davis, SAC, 6.33; 2, Jimmy Sattem, PSU, 6.41; 3, Louis Patrick, UM, 6.41.

Women's 55 dash - 1, Misty McConnell, WSU, 7.01; 2, Alena Munger, ISU, 7.06; 3, Kim Van Beekum, WSU.

Women's pole vault - 1, Cortney Ellis, MSU, 12-09.50; 2, Michelle Tronstad, MSU, 12-05.50; 3, Nicole Zeller, UM, 12-05.50.

Men's high jump - 1, Bryan Anderson, UM, 6-10.50; 2, Dan Casey, UM, 6-10.50; 3, Wiley King, WSU, 6-09.50.

Men's 400 - 1, Todd Grunander, WSU; 2, Jerome Milner, WSU , 48.08; 3, Jeff Tingey, WSU, 48.59.

Women's 400 - 1, Lacy Hinzpeter, MSU, 54.05; 2, Selena Frazier, ISU, 54.39; 3, Carrie Damschen, MSU, 55.11.

Men's 800 - 1, Trent Hooper, WSU, 1:51.71; 2, Joel Atwater, WSU, 1:53.45; 3, Nicholas Green, MSU, 1:54.53.

Women's 800 - 1, Angie Beebe, WSU, 2:10.53; 2, Allison Adams, WSU, 2:11.25; 3, Stephanie Hansen, WSU, 2:11.44.

Men's 200 - 1, Landon Benson, NAU, 21.63; 2, Vytautas Kancleris, NAU, 21.89; 3, Jeff Tingey, WSU, 21.94.

Women's 200 - 1, Selena Frazier, ISU, 24.03; 2, Lacy Hinzpeter, MSU, 24.21; 3, Alena Munger, ISU, 24.77.

Men's 5,000 - 1, Jeremy Tolman, WSU, 14:32.37; 2, Juan Miramontes, NAU, 14:35.23; 3, Travis Laird, NAU, 14:35.75.

Women's 5,000 - 1, Susie Rutherford, NAU, 17:02.27; 2, Rebecca Bennion, WSU , 17:24.21; 3, Heidi Colpitts, MSU, 17:37.36.

Men's long jump - 1, Wiley King, WSU, 24-05.00; 2, Ryan Brown, PSU, 24-02.50; 3, Dan Lai, ISU, 24-01.50.

Women's shot put - 1, Maureen Griffin, ISU; 47-07.50; 2, Halee Prickett, NAU; 46-01.50; 3, Jennifer Allen, MSU; 45-01.50.

Men's distance medley - 1, Weber State, 10:03.40; 2, Montana, 10:07.78, 3, Montana State, 10:08.26.

Women's distance medley - 1, Northern Arizona, 11:49.75; 2, Weber State, 11:57.17; 3, Montana, 12:09.62.

Women's triple jump - 1, Keisah Harvey, PSU, 40-03.00; 2, Kim Scott, ISU, 39-04.25; 3, Kerine Harvey, PSU, 39-00.50.

Women's weight throw - 1, Maureen Griffin, ISU, 62-00.50; 2, Chrissy McKinstry, MSU, 58-03.00; 3, Jaime Martin, EWU, 57-04.50.

Men's mile run - 1, Jeremy Tolman, WSU, 4:11.93; 2, Joel Atwater, WSU, 4:12.84; 3, Scott McGowan, UM, 4:13.97.

Women's mile run - 1, Ida Nilsson, NAU, 4:53.58; 2, Susie Rutherford, NAU, 4:53.83; 3, Heidi Bouwhuis, WSU, 5:03.34.

Women's high jump - 1, Lisa Gunderson, PSU, 5-07.25; 2, Jennifer Doely, MSU, 5-06.00; 3, Lanette Noble, WSU.

Men's pole vault - 1, Paul Litchfield, ISU, 17-00.75; 2, Jeff Day, WSU, 16-08.75; 3, Adam Bork, UM, UM, 16-04.75.

Men's shot put - 1, Blake Jackson, MSU, 55-07.50; 2, Ty Weingard, EWU, 55-07.00; 3, Jeremy Hoff, NAU, 55-05.25.

Men's triple jump - 1, Jake Holbert, WSU, 53-08.00; 2, Matt Drinkwalter, UM, 51-01.00; 3, Ben Snyder, EWU, 51-00.00.

Men's 3,000 run - 1, Jeremy Tolman, WSU, 8:19.83; 2, Lyle Weese, MSU, 8:19.85; 3, Travis Laird, NAU, 8:22.42.

Women's 3,000 run - 1, Ida Nilsson, NAU, 9:56.08; 2, Susie Rutherford, NAU, 10:02.81; 3, Rebecca Bennion, WSU, 10:05.42.

Men's 4x400 relay - 1, Weber State, 3:14.48; 2, Northern Arizona, 3:15.78; 3, Montana, 3:16.22.

Women's 4x400 relay - 1, Weber State, 3:44.25; 2, Idaho State, 3:45.43; 3, Montana State, 3:50.78.

Men's Track Athlete of the Meet: Jeremy Tolman, Weber State

Men's Field Athlete of the Meet: Wiley King, Weber State

Women's Track Athlete of the Meet: Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona

Women's Field Athlete of the Meet: Maureen Griffin, Idaho State

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0