{{featured_button_text}}

Mountain West Conference

Tournament

At The Thomas & Mack Center

Las Vegas

All times Mountain

First Round

Tuesday, March 12

Wyoming vs. Nevada, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Wednesday, March 13

UNLV vs. Air Force, 1 p.m.

Colorado State vs. Fresno State, 3:30 p.m.

New Mexico vs. Wyoming-Nevada winner, 7:30 p.m.

San Diego State vs. Boise State, 10 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, March 15

New Mexico/Wyoming-Nevada winner vs. San Diego State-Boise State winner, 7 p.m.

UNLV-Air Force winner vs. Colorado State-Fresno State winner, 9:30 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament

At Dahlberg Arena

Missoula

All times Mountain

First round

Thursday, March 14

Weber State vs. Northern Arizona, 3 p.m.

North Dakota vs. Southern Utah, 5:30 p.m.

Montana State vs. Northern Colorado, 8 p.m.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Semifinals

Friday, March 15

Highest-remaining seed vs. second-highest remaining seed, 5:30 p.m.

Montana vs. lowest-remaining seed, 8 p.m.

Championship

Saturday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

NAIA Division I Championship

at Kansas City, Mo., Municipal Auditorium

First-round pairings

Wednesday, March 13

All Times Mountain

8 a.m. — Science & Arts, Okla., (17-9) vs. SAGU, Texas, (29-4)

9:45 a.m. — Lee, Tenn. (29-3) vs. Voorhees, S.C., (22-11)

12:15 p.m. — Westmont, Calif., (25-7) vs. Martin Methodist, Tenn., (20-10)

2 p.m. — Philander Smith, Ark., (25-7) vs. Montana Western (22-9)

4:15 p.m. — Emmanuel, Ga., (28-4) vs. Hope International, Calif. (25-7)

6 p.m. — Columbia, Mo., (33-0) vs. Oklahoma City (17-10)

7:45 p.m. — LSU Shreveport, La., (24-6) vs. Pikeville, Ky., (26-6)

9:30 p.m. — Evangel, Mo., (25-6) vs. Montana State Northern (23-9)

Thursday, March 14

8 a.m. — Georgetown, Ky., (23-8) vs. St. Thomas, Texas, (28-5)

9:45 a.m. — Concordia, Calif., (22-10) vs. William Carey, Miss., (25-5)

11:30 a.m. — Life, Ga., (19-12) vs. John Brown, Ark., (27-6)

1:15 p.m. — Lewis-Clark State, Idaho, (26-5) vs. Culver-Stockton, Mo., (24-8)

3:30 p.m. — Arizona Christian (20-9) vs. Oklahoma Baptist (24-7)

5:15 p.m. — Cal State San Marcos (23-6) vs. MidAmerica Nazarene, Kan., (24-9)

7 p.m. — Rocky Mountain College (21-12) vs. Lindsey Wilson, Ky., (29-4)

8:45 p.m. — Xavier, La., (24-7) vs. Faulkner, Ala., (28-5)

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0