Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV
Sports Guide

Your guide to local sports events, plus what's on TV

{{featured_button_text}}

Local events 

BASKETBALL

College men: Saint Martin's at Montana State Billings, 7:30 p.m.

College men: Colorado State at Wyoming, 2 p.m.

College men: Weber State at Montana State, 6 p.m.

College men: Idaho State at Montana, 7 p.m.

College women: Alaska Fairbanks at Montana State Billings, 5:15 p.m.

College women: Montana at Idaho State, 2 p.m.

College women: Montana State at Weber State

College women: Wyoming at Colorado State, 2 p.m.

High school boys: Billings Central at Glendive, 4 p.m.

High school boys: Miles City at Laurel, 2 pm.

High school girls: Glendive at Billings Central, 4 p.m.

High school girls: Miles City at Laurel, 3:30 p.m.

SWIMMING

High school: State AA-A Meet at Great Falls High School pool, 11 a.m.

WRESTLING

High school: State tournament, First Interstate Arena at MetraPark, 9:30 a.m.

On TV

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

Women: Fremantle vs. West Coast, 1 a.m., FS2

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Daytona Beach, Fla., 9 a.m., FS1

NASCAR Cup Series: Final Practice, Daytona Beach, Fla., 10:30 a.m., FS1

NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Racing Experience 300, Daytona Beach, Fla., 12:30 p.m., FS1

FIA Formula E: Qualifying, Mexico City (taped), 1:30 p.m., FS2

FIA Formula E: The Mexico City E-Prix, Mexico City, 2:30 p.m., FS2

Monster Energy AMA Supercross: Round 7, Tampa, Fla., 5 p.m., NBCSN

BIATHLON

IBU World Championship: Women's 7.5km Sprint, Antholz-Anterselva, Italy (taped), midnight, NBCSN

IBU World Championship: Men's 10km Sprint, Antholz-Anterselva, Italy (taped), 11:30 p.m., NBCSN

BOWLING

PBA: The Players Championship, Columbus, Ohio, 3:30 p.m., FS1

BOXING

PBC Main Card: Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz (Men's Super Middleweight), Nashville, Tenn., 6 p.m., FOX

BASKETBALL

College men: Northwestern at Penn State, 10 a.m., BTN

College men: St. Joseph's at Rhode Island, 10 a.m., CBSSN

College men: Purdue at Ohio State, 10 a.m., FOX

College men: Oklahoma at Kansas, 10 a.m., ESPN

College men: Syracuse at Florida State, 10 a.m., ESPN2

College men: Tulsa at South Florida, 10 a.m., ESPNU

College men: Dayton at Massachusetts, 10:30 a.m., NBCSN

College men: Texas Tech at Oklahoma State, 11 a.m., CBS

College men: Mississippi State at Arkansas, 11 a.m., SECN

College men: Bradley at Southern Illinois (Carbondale), noon, CBSSN

College men: Mississippi at Kentucky, noon, ESPN

College men: Texas at Iowa State, noon, ESPN2

College men: Old Dominion at North Texas, noon, ESPNU

College men: Wisconsin at Nebraska, 12:15 p.m., BTN

College men: Georgetown at Butler, 12:30 p.m., FOX

College men: La Salle at St. Louis, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN

College men: Georgia at Texas A&M, 1:30 p.m., SECN

College men: Louisville at Clemson, 2 p.m., ACCN

College men: Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, 2 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Notre Dame at Duke, 2 p.m., ESPN

College men: Louisiana State at Alabama, 2 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Illinois at Rutgers, 2:30 p.m., BTN

College men: George Washington at George Mason, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN

College men: Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech, 4 p.m., ACCN

College men: Nevada (Las Vegas) at New Mexico, 4 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Maryland at Michigan State, 4 p.m., ESPN

College men: Auburn at Missouri, 4 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Houston at Southern Methodist, 4 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Tennessee at South Carolina, 4 p.m., SECN

College men: DePaul at Creighton, 5:30 p.m., FS1

College men: Weber State at Montana State, 6 p.m., SWX

College men: Seton Hall at Providence, 6 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Virginia at North Carolina, 6 p.m., ESPN

College men: Northern Iowa at Loyola Chicago, 6 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Washington State at Southern California, 6 p.m., PAC-12N

College men: Vanderbilt at Florida, 6 p.m., SECN

NBA All-Star Saturday Night: Skills Challenge, 3-Point Contest, Slam Dunk Contest, Chicago, 6 p.m., TNT

College men: Eastern Washington at Portland State, 7 p.m., ELEVEN SPORTS

College men: Brigham Young at San Diego, 8 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Gonzaga at Pepperdine, 8 p.m., ESPN

College men: Washington at UCLA, 8 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Utah State at Fresno State, 8 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Colorado at Oregon State, 8 p.m., FS1

College men: Arizona at Stanford, 8:30 p.m., PAC-12N

College men: California (Irvine) at Hawaii, 10 p.m., ESPN

FOOTBALL

XFL: New York at D.C., noon, ABC

XFL: Tampa Bay at Seattle, 3 p.m., FOX

GOLF

PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Third Round, Los Angeles, 11 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Third Round, Los Angeles, 1 p.m., CBS

PGA Tour Champions: The Chubb Classic, Second Round, Lely Resort, Fla., 1 p.m., GOLF

LPGA Tour: The ISPS Handa Australian Open, Final Round, Seaton, Australia, 7 p.m., GOLF

GYMNASTICS

College women: Oregon State at Utah, 1 p.m., PAC-12N

College women: UCLA at Arizona State, 3 p.m., PAC-12N

HOCKEY

NHL: Detroit at Boston, 11 a.m., NHLN

NHL: Philadelphia at Tampa Bay, 2 p.m., NHLN

NHL: Stadium Series, Los Angeles vs. Colorado, Colorado Springs, Colo., 6 p.m., NBC

NHL: NY Islanders at Vegas, 8:30 p.m., ROOT

HORSE RACING

America's Day at the Races, 4 p.m., FS2

LACROSSE

College men: Lafayette College at North Carolina, 10 a.m., ACCN

College men: Binghamton at Syracuse, 12 p.m., ACCN

LUGE

FIL: World Luge Championship (taped), 9 p.m., FIL

RUGBY

Pro14: Edinburgh vs. Scarlets, 8 a.m., ESPNEWS

SKIING

FIS Alpine World Cup: Women's Giant Slalom, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia (taped), 8 p.m., NBCSN

FIS World Cup: Slopestyle, Calgary, Alberta (taped), 9 p.m., NBCSN

SNOWBOARDING

FIS World Cup: Halfpipe, Calgary, Alberta (taped), 10 p.m., NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier League: Burnley at Southampton, 5:25 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: Werder Bremen at RB Leipzig, 7:20 a.m., FS2

Bundesliga: Borussia Mönchengladbach at Fortuna Düsseldorf, 10:20 a.m., FS2

Premier League: Liverpool at Norwich City, 10:30 a.m., NBC

Liga MX: Juárez at Monterrey, 6 p.m., FS2

SOFTBALL

The St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational: Oklahoma State vs. Alabama, Clearwater, Fla., 8:30 a.m., ESPNU

The St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational: UCLA vs. Georgia, Clearwater, Fla., 2 p.m., ESPNU

The St. Pete Clearwater Elite Invitational: Washington vs. South Carolina, Clearwater, Fla., 6 p.m., ESPNU

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Rotterdam-ATP, St. Petersburg-WTA & Hua-Hin-WTA Semifinals, 3 a.m., TENNIS

ATP/WTA: Rotterdam-ATP, St. Petersburg-WTA & Hua-Hin-WTA Semifinals, 4 a.m., TENNIS

ATP: Rotterdam-ATP Semifinal 2, 11:30 a.m., TENNIS

ATP: New York-ATP Semifinal 1, 2 p.m., TENNIS

ATP: New York-ATP Semifinal 2, 5 p.m., TENNIS

WTA: Thailand-WTA, Singles Final, 3 a.m. (Sunday), TENNIS

WTA: Thailand-WTA, Singles Final, 4 a.m. (Sunday), TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

USATF: Indoor Championships, Albuquerque, N.M., 4 p.m., NBC

WRESTLING

College: Ohio State at Penn State, 5:30 p.m., BTN

College: Minnesota at Iowa, 7:30 p.m., BTN

On radio and Internet

BASKETBALL

College men: Purdue at Ohio State, 10 a.m., KBLG (910 AM and 105.5 FM)

High school girls: Glendive at Billings Central, 4 p.m. KJCR (1240 AM and 97.5 FM & 100.9 FM)

College men: Weber State at Montana State, 6 p.m., KGHL (790 AM and 94.7 FM)

NBA All-Star Saturday Night: Skills Challenge, 3-Point Contest, Slam Dunk Contest, Chicago, 6 p.m., KBLG (910 AM and 105.5 FM)

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News