Try 1 month for $5
406 MT Sports

Class AA

Kalispell Flathead 61, Missoula Hellgate 56

Flathead12 21 19 61 
Hellgate14 14 12 16 56 

Kalispell Flathead: Cade White 2, Wyatt Potter 2, Bridger Johnson 6, Eric Seaman 5, Cole Gunderson 5, Tyler Johnson 18, Sam Elliott 19, Dawson Smith 4. 

Missoula Hellgate: Landon Youbles 6, Derrius Collins 23, Dylan Holst 3, Kade Lunday 2, Bridger Deden 10, Rollie Worster 11, Bridger Liston 2.

Kalispell Glacier 62, Missoula Big Sky 46

Glacier10 22 22 62 
Big Sky10 15 11 10 46 

Kalispell Glacier: Jack Desmul 4, Tadan Gilman 14, Collin Kazmier 7, Caden Harkins 5, Kody Jarvis 3, Torin Bowden 2, Jeremiah Martin 1, Pat O’Connell 4, Brec Rademacher 3, Jaxen Hashley 19.

Missoula Big Sky: Josh Malone 2, Carl Butz 2, Nick Yovetich 9, Nick Wakai 14, Alex Simmons 5, Jordan Casselman 14.

Missoula Sentinel 53, Helena Capital 37

Capital14 11 37 
Sentinel11 13 13 16 53 

Helena Capital: McGinley 8, Northey 6, McCarvel 6, Haller 17.

Missoula Sentinel: Mitch Roberts 4, Danny McKittrick 6, Brayden Danzinger 3, Sam Beighle 21, Elias DeWaters 2, Ethan Jones 10, Will Mytty 7.


Class A

Billings Central 46, Laurel 43

Laurel6108943
Billings Central1013111246

Laurel: Casey Cole 3, Shay Osborne 7, Christian Jones 17, Layne Willis 10, Dawson Cortese 6.

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 12, Peyton Hanser 5, Johnny Elliott 3, Jet Campbell 5. Shay Dantic 20, Noah Gaudreau 1.

Whitefish 56, Columbia Falls 41

Whitefish18 16 17 56 
C. Falls13 12 10 41 

Whitefish: Derek Kastella 20, Murphy Wick 2, Sawyer Silliker 12, Ryan Kemm 11, Lee Walburn 6, Dillon Botner 5.

Columbia Falls: Austin Green 10, Logan Stephens 17, Quintin Schriver 4, Matthew Morrison 8, DJ Schrade 2. 

Frenchtown 60, Stevensville 59

Frenchtown13 12 17 18 60 
Stevensville13 14 13 19 59 

Frenchtown: Ehtan Pyron 11, Jacob Price 17, Cade Baker 9, Adam Botkin 15, Austin Means 8.

Stevensville: Jared Kingsburg 11, James Fry 16, Dalton Brigg 10, Chayse Richards 9, Alex Gaulak 7, Luis Estrada 6.  


District 1B

Cut Bank 78, Fairfield 75

Fairfield21 16 15 23 75 
Cut Bank23 23 26 78 

Fairfield: Cantor Coverdell 28, Ethan Schenk 12, Keeley Bake 12, Kolbe Pitcher 5, Luke Batson 9, Chandler Allen 10. 

Cut Bank: Evan Harrell 21, Dawson Matt 8, Seth Omsberg 7, Kyle Brauhn 14, Reid Berkram 6, Jemiah Peveler 16, Jaxon Ray 6. 

Rocky Boy 60, Conrad 44

Rocky Boy15 16 21 60
Conrad12 1744 

Rocky Boy: Kordell Small 15, Ben Iron Eyes 14, Chase Corcoran 17, Jarrell Gopher 4, Kendall Windy Boy 8, Jordan Tyner 2. 

Conrad: Acton Snyder 14, Austin Padilla 3, Ryan Murack 9, Clint Judisch 9, Bert Paulsen 4, Kyle Vandenacre 5. 


District 2B

Harlem 40, Wolf Point 39

Harlem11 16 40 
Wolf Point12 15 39 

Harlem: Corbin Brockie 8, Brad Cichosz 12, Terry Sand Crane 10, Lane Allen 5, Tevin Messerly 2, Hollin Fox 3.

Wolf Point: Brady Babb 12, Morgan Bauer 10, Owen Lepper 4, Deshon Smoker-Dewitt 3, Joseph Williamson 7, Chevy Boos 3.


District 3B

Lame Deer 85, Lodge Grass 76

Lodge Grass19 19 15 23 76 
Lame Deer19 28 26 12 85 

Lodge Grass: Isiaih Brown 8, Tyril Oldbull 4, Elijah Rogers 7, Trindell Dawes 19, Jericho Biglefthand 10, Hank Pretty On Top 5, Edward Lefthand 4, Mylon Blacksmith 3, Roderick Lefthand 6, Darrian Backbone 10.

Lame Deer: Troy Redsleeves 25, Trustin Twomoons 4, Michael Weaselbear 14, Mountain Weaselbear 7, Josh Wallowingbull 2, Doc Small 2, Draven Hart 31.

Colstrip 49, Baker 41

Baker11 12 10 41 
Colstrip11 13 13 12 49 

Baker: Daniel Rost 4, Luke Gonsioroski 14, Kadon Gentilini 4, Josh Stutts 8, Angus Lund 6. 

Colstrip: Rivers Anderson 2, Payton Means 17, Joel McRae 6, Kobee BigBack 11, Isaiah Williams 4, J.T. Baer 5, Adrian Demontiney 4. 


District 4B

Shepherd 43, Columbus 34

Columbus11 10 34 
Shepherd14 13 43 

Columbus: Rily Livingston 6, Eddie Foos 2, Brandon Horton 3, Mario Sabo 3, Jace Aumueller 11, Zach Sutton 9.

Shepherd: Chad Nebel 23, Griffin Butsch 2, Jake Trotter 6, Bryce Mocabee 2, Sam Barthuly 10.

Huntley Project 66, Red Lodge 47

Red Lodge15 11 13 47 
Huntley Project28 15 16 66 

Red Lodge: Kaden Myrstol 6, Tucker Kane 12, Elias Luoma 8, Quintin Casetellani 8, Keegan Engebretson 11, Garett Spencer 2.

Huntley Project: Breyden Rose 13, Keenan Reynolds 12, Lane Sumner 11, Brad Graves 6, Colton Hudson 12, Christian Budell 3, Bryce Peterson 4, Ben Steorts 3, Isaiah Bouchard 2.


District 5B

Three Forks 53, Big Timber 43

Three Forks12 10 14 17 53 
Big Timber13 13 43 

Three Forks: Corey Yecney 17, Kaeson Long 1, Dallas Cooper 3, Colter Miller 17, TJ Miller 3, Josh Massey 3, Payden Lynn 6, Bryce Olson 3.

Big Timber: Jacob Roberts 7, Cody Hathaway 12, Kell Schwers 12, Blake Finn 10, Casey Gudlikson 2.

Jefferson 44, Manhattan 37

Manhattan16 37 
Jefferson20 44 

Manhattan: Jarett Douma 14, Michael Nehring 4, Cal Holgate 7, Gareet Duncan 12.

Jefferson: Bryce Harrington 1, Noah Fader 11, Hayden Guisti 2, Josh Eckmann 28, Lincoln Leary 2.


District 6B

Florence 57, Ronan 52

Florence16 10 18 13 57 
Ronan14 11 13 14 52 

Florence: Tyce Pederson 2, Brendan Bailey 11, Brent Stroppel 15, Cody Liles 17, Dillon Christopherson 12. 

Ronan: Jackson Duffey 9, Zeke Misa 7, Aaron Misa 8, Kobe Morigeau 13, Josh Stewart 4, Anthony Camel 11. 

Anaconda 68, St. Ignatius 63

Anaconda16 1813 18 68 
St. Ignatius17 13 18 15 63 

Anaconda: Bobby Swainston 22, Trent Mikalatos 11, Kaden Stetner 4, Braxton Hill 23, Kayne Cobban 8. 

St. Ignatius: Beedo Matt 11, Colin Linsebinder 1, Flint McPheron 5, Elijah Cahoon 15, Wacey McClure 1, Isaac Alexander 2. 


District 7B

Bigfork 68, Troy 21

Troy21 
Bigfork20 18 21 68 

Troy: Dillon Savage 13, Tucker Winn 3, Jordan Day 2, Mason Chapel 1, Tyler Gromley 2.

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 11, Clayton Reichenbach 5, Elias Hines 5, Colten Reichenbach 4, Luke Schmit 6, Randy Stultz 5, Logan Taylor 4, Chase Chappuis 2, Brayden Thorness 2, Logan Gilliard 12, Beau Santistevan 12.

Thompson Falls 43, Libby 41

T. Falls13 18 43 
Libby13 13 10 41 

Thompson Falls; McKenzie Holt 12, Dylan Beckman 9, Danny Hoisington 9, Payton Fields 2, John Skerl 4, Nathan Thibeault 7.

Libby: Ryggs Johnston 25, Stephen Williams 5, Colin Maloney 4, Ryan Nagle 5, Erik Lauer 2. 


District 2C

Plentywood 67, Brockton 47

Plentywood14 16 19 18 67 
Brockton13 11 10 13 47 

Plentywood: Alex Wiene 9, Nate Harris 4, Jaxon Pedersen 6, Tyson Flickinger 3, Michael Dawley 4, Bridger Wang 2, Bryce Osksa 17, Tyler Michels 18, Andrew Weiss 2, Randy Heppner 2.

Brockton: Jalen Johnson 14, Joe Mikkelsen 8, Tevin Gardipee 3, Jacob Belgarde 6, Melvin Rattling Thunder 7, Leroy Boyd 7, Coby Walker 2.

Froid-Lake 53, Circle 50

Froid-Lake11 12 22 53 
Circle10 11 17 12 50 

Froid-Lake: Coltin Danielson 19, Jordan Anderson 2, Colt Miller 7, Jacob Abar 15, Sean Robinson 10.

Circle: Jacob Clinton 1, Wylee Hurst 2, Braden Schillinger 7, Jonas Fuessel 8, Blayne Hubing 11, Brett Delp 18, Calder Fleming 3.

Fairview 63, Culbertson 38

Culbertson11 12 38 
Fairview16 16 24 63 

Culbertson: Gabe Granada 2, Brayden Olson 13, Payton Hauge 1, Carter Nickoloff 7, Jonathan Hilde 7, Noah Nickoloff 8. 

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 7, Pat hardy 23, Dalton Watson 3, Josh Herron 7, Carson Cayko 13, Tanner Reynolds 8, Alex Schriver 2. 

Savage 64, Richey-Lambert 61

Savage19 14 15 16 64 
R-L19 16 11 15 61 

Savage: Bryar Lange 15, Nick Moore 2, Tanner Lien 12, Owen Nelson 13, Tucker Lien 10, Sloan McPherson 12. 

Richey-Lambert: Casey Watson 18, Kyler Brown 5, Tyler Thiessen 3, Gabe Gonsioroski 1, Seth Prevost 13. 


District 3C

Lustre Christian 48, Nashua 31

Lustre17 11 12 48 
Nashua13 11 31 

Lustre Christian: Zac Brown 15, Levi Brown 13, Michael Brown 11, Thomas Brown 3, Kyle Pederson 6. 

Nashua: Nolan Viste 12, Gavin Adkins 2, Gunner Greene 4, Chase Williams 6, Dylan Sanner 4, Sawyer Sibley 3. 

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 73, Dodson 41

S-W-H22 16 22 13 73 
Dodson89111341 

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale: Trace Simonson 25, Cashe Younkin 21, Cordell Younkin 2, Dustin Ostrom 2, Logan McColly 4, Christian Menge 2, Chris DePuydt 2, Ryder Jones 2, Austin Leatherberry 3, Wrangler Jones 6, John McColly 4. 

Dodson: Tyrese Messerly 10, Trevor Shortman 2, Jeramiah Benson 1, David Jaynes 2, Corbin Lonebear 12, Shaun Ball 3, Caleb Dijmar 7, Jasper Doney 4. 


District 4C

Ekalaka 50, Jordan 49

Ekalaka11 18 14 50 
Jordan13 19 49 

Ekalaka: Tanner Fix 14, Glen Fry 18, Jared Pardee 10, Mick O'Connor 6, David Pierson 2. 

Jordan: Edward Murnion 17, Douglas Murnion 13, Tyrone Hageman 12, Kevin Murnion 4, Brem Phipps 3. 

Melstone 68, Custer-Hysham 32

Melstone15 20 26 68 
C-H11 32 

Melstone: Brody Grebe 31, Shayden Cooke 7, Thomas DeJaegher 10, Holden Roskelley 10, Vitor Gabriel 7, Vinny Machado 3. 

Custer-Hysham: Mike Riddle 12, Shay Adler 8, Diego Figuera 3, Mason Best 1, Matlock Morrison 8. 


District 6C

Harlowton 72, Absarokee 34

Harlowton15 24 15 18 72 
Absarokee18 10 34 

Harlowton: Kavin Schwers 8, CJ McLees 7, Tyler Gorecki 6, James Lane 9, Garret Woldstad 12, Keelan Taber 6, Gunnar Eoff 2, Reed Wasson 8, Asa Woodard 14.

Absarokee: Joaquin Pilcher 26, Roman Zugaza 6, Ardian Tellez 2.

Plenty Coups 94, Park City 84

Plenty Coups24 21 21 28 94 
Park City21 31 20 12 84 

Plenty Coups: Arlo Male Bear Jr. 17, Skylar Plain Feather 21, Kobe Gutierrez 19, Brendan Falls Down 8, Ethan Lambert 29.

Park City: Ryan Gauthier 32, Devon Dennis 3, Connor McNeil 10, Peyton Moe 2, Talon Johnstone 18, Brandon Flemmer 2, Lane Lowell 17.


District 8C

Belt 59, Winnett-Grass Range 11

Belt 22 21 59 
W-GR11 

Belt: Keagan Stroop 12, Harry Green 7, Breuden Wing 3, Braydon Haugrose 2, Jess Bodner 6, Jaren Maki 15, Hunter Vogl 4, Antonio Heaton 4, Adam Laugston 2, Trey Heitzman 2, Troy Hennes 2. 

Winnett-Grass Range: Zane Stahl 2, Connor Shaw 2, Ryan Drollinger 2, Cameron Wollman 5. 

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 64, Roy-Winifred 41

D-G-S18 16 14 16 64 
R-W23 41 

Denton-Geyser-Stanford: Rhet Woodhall 23, Tyrell Morris 4, Keaton Protsman 3, Parker Donaldson 1, Zane Smith 2, Riley Donaldson 10, Cameron Cali 5, Jake Soloman 2, Sean Bronec 14. 

Roy-Winifred: Bryer Shultz 3, Cody Bergum 10, Justin Stulc 2, Ryan Russell 6, Tyler Fordyce 8, Marcus Aicardi 2, Ray Levick 3, Rowan Rice 7. 

Centerville 53, Geraldine-Highwood 42

Centerville11 11 23 53 
G-H10 10 16 42 

Centerville: Carson McGinness 19, Kade Landon 10, Grant Cotton 1, Brandon Travis 6, Briggs Judd 15, Jadon Davis 2. 

Geraldine-Highwood: Mavrick McKinlay 26, Zeke Davison 6, Erik Nielson 2, Brady Duvall 3, Ryan Seaman 2, Louis Aron 3. 


District 9C

Hays-Lodgepole 72, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 33

Hays-Lodgepole32 22 10 72 
C-J-I16 33 

Hays-Lodgepole: T. Shambo 16, F. Runs Above 11, J. Shambo 3, C. Main 12, R. Foot 4, C. Shambo 2, L. Strike 7, KC Young 2, D. Main 11, C. Werk 4.

C-J-I: A. Woods 2, S. Richter 1, B. Henke 8, E. Dahinden 4, C. Richter 16, T. Wanker 2.

North Star 50, Fort Benton 36

North Star11 12 20 50 
Fort Benton15 12 36 

North Star: Dy. Miller 8, C. Rettig 3, J. Snow 3, De. Miller 22, K. Borlaug 14.

Fort Benton: D. Bird 3, T. Hasbrouck 15, L. Giles 7, A. Giles 2, G. Diekhans 6, H. Diekhans 3.

Chinook 66, Big Sandy 25

Big Sandy11 25 
Chinook16 28 13 66 

Big Sandy: B. Jones 9, R. Roth 10, B. Proulx 2, K. Strutz 1, C. Darlington 3. 

Chinook: C. Schneider 16, W. Schneider 10, F. NezPerce 6, T. Hanaum 2, H. Neibauer 6, K. Johnson 6, J. Christensen 4, R. Kellam 7, K. McMaster 2, B. Edwards 7. 


Boys District 10C

Dutton-Brady 72, GF Central 48

GF Central10 13 16 48 
Dutton-Brady16 12 17 27 72 

Great Falls Central: Isaac Armstrong 9, Ethan Vincent 6, Matt Mendenhall 5, Andrew Pahut 5, Wyatt Walters 13, Luke Marmon 8, Riley Dickinson 2.

Dutton-Brady: Shaun Cunnington 21, Clay Blankenship 2, Aaron Infanger 19, Garrett Fritz 22, Andru Belstad 4, Dylan Givens 4.

Heart Butte 68, Cascade 42

Cascade14 19 42 
Heart Butte19 13 13 23 68 

Cascade: Ryan Bogden 12, Preston Hagan 8, Calder Ludvigson 8, Kolton Lynn 2, Dillon Shipp 8, Dixon Jones 4.

Heart Butte: Shylon Spoon Hunter 14, Chasen Kipp 8, Charlie Tail Feathers 2, Anthony Aimsback 16, Jamison Young Running Crane 2, Riley Spoonhunter 24, Deric Denney 2.

Simms 85, Augusta 54

Simms23 15 24 23 85 
Augusta13 16 16 54 

Simms: Thomas Kohut 9, Blayne Kohut 4, Austin Leach 3, Jaren Smerker 8, Cody Helms 2, Riley Annis 5, Luke Willekes 21, Austin Rushton 1, Kaleb Johnson 4, Korbin Sheldon 2, Landon Duffy 16. 

Augusta: Turk Mills 4, Trysten Feller 4, Harold Hering 4, Kolton Scherrer 3, Ben Weisner 2, Tregg Olsen 8, Dalton Lee 3, Parker Ropp 9, Ezara Bolles 2, Bridger White 5.  


District 11C

White Sulphur Springs 47, Shields Valley 37

WSS10 21 47 
S. Valley15 37 

White Sulphur Springs: Will Syverson 18, Tyler Prothero 11, Nate Ogle 8, Jordan Barfuss 4, Duncan MacDonald 2, Dawson Clayton 2, Bill Hanson 2.

Shields Valley Boys: Brock Peterson 13, Hunter Greenfield 13, Sage McMinn 7, Morgan Raw 4.

Lone Peak 68, West Yellowstone 43

West Yellowstone16 11 43 
Lone Peak16 16 20 16 68 

West Yellowstone: Lucas Peterson 14, Bryce Loomis 13, Tim Finney 6, Danny Sullivan 4, Nathan Morse 4, Treston Watson 2.

Lone Peak: Eddie Starz 18, Bridger Babcock 13, Liam Germain 10, Jackson Wade 10, Kolya Bough 7, Frankie Starz 5, Gus Hoffman 3, Brayden Vaile 2.


District 12C

Drummond 61, Sheridan 31

Sheridan10 30 
Drummond10 22 14 15 61 

Sheridan: Isaac Benden 9, Tyler Haag 2, Ben Larsen 2, Tristen Horn 17.

Drummond: Andrew Gomez 3, Damian Pool 2, Jonah Park 10, Spencer Parke 6, Luke Holland 10, Colby Manley 8, Wyatt Rigby 4, Riley Allen 8, Leroy Davis 10.

Philipsburg 50, Harrison-WC 29

Philipsburg15 21 11 50 
Harrison-WC29 

Philipsburg: Jakob Nye 2, Lane Buus 5, Steve Hurtgen 6, Derik DeFrance 8, Donny Crill 6, Layne Homner 2.

Harrison-Willow Creek: Jaxon Lee 7, Mitchell Monaco 2, Colton Grange 25, Tristan Linn 5, Kane Hess 4, Preston Metesh 2, Kade Cutler 5.

Twin Bridges 66, Lima 11

Twin Bridges162125466 
Lima11 

Twin Bridges: Bryce Nye 7, Chace Guinnane 8, Daniel Kruer 18, Trystan Harmon 2, Wesley Harshbarger 18, Jake Hughes 3, Eddie Kelly 4, Cooper Christensen 6.

Lima: Bobby Cox 1, Dax Thornton 4, Logan Messenger 6.


District 13C

Lincoln 63, Alberton-Superior 37

Lincoln20 16 11 16 63 
A-S14 13 37 

Lincoln: Nathan Brown 25, Payton Petersen 8, Gage Fitzgerald 12, Trenton Grantier 1, Logan Fuit 17

Alberton-Superior: Danner Haskins 2, Bryan Mask 5, Carson Callison 8, Taryn Ververis 8, Aaron Waddle 5, Rustan Lucas 1, Nick Turnbull 4, Michael Spence 4

Darby 76, Victor 41

Darby16 23 18 18 76 
Victor11 13 41 

Darby: Zach McCrossin 29, Zack Kline 7, Andy Smith 6, John Beckers 9, Dylan Parks 16, Aaron Hansen 4, Nelson Smith 4.

Victor: Mason Agee 21, Jerod Halley 5, JD Kay 1, Christian Moevao 1, Skyler Weberson 6, Jayce Allred 6, Waylon Barta 4.


District 14C

Charlo 45, St. Regis 43

St. Regis18 43 
Charlo12 13 14 45 

St. Regis: Nic Day 8, Trevor Lowry 7, Brock Cantrell-Field 19, Brandon Managhan 9.

Charlo: Tyson Petticrew 19, Landers Smith 10, Brady Fryberger 4, Zane Haflinger 6, Kane Shenyer 4, Toby Odom 2.

Hot Springs 59, Noxon 44

Noxon11 15 12 44 
Hot Springs15 28 59 

Noxon: Logan Wood 8, Ethan Hinrichsen 6, Cody Cable 5, Rylan Weltz 5, Alex Currie 2, Quincy Grupenhoff 12, Aaron Brodmerkle 6.

Hot Springs: Trevor Paro 26, Pedro Guardemann 9, Tyler Carr tyler Knudsen 13, Blaine Carr 5, Addison Mueller 2, Sean Shea 2.

Arlee 75, Two Eagle River 33

Two Eagle12 12 33 
Arlee39 17 14 75 

Two Eagle River: Chasen Curley 4, Brendon McDonald 2, Isiah Mathias 12, Brandon Larps 2, Josiah Nicholas 3, Drey Tenas 5, Nate Roberts 4, Stanley Alexander 1

Arlee: Will Mesteth 4, Phillip Malatare 10, Lane Johnson 6, Cody Tanner 2, Tyler Tanner 18, Greg Whitesell 9, Ivory Brien 5, Alex Moran 10, Darshan Bolen 6, Isaac Fisher 4, Chase Gardner 1.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Statewide 406 Sports Editor

Jeff Welsch is executive sports editor for 406 Sports and The Billings Gazette.