Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: Boys basketball divisional pairings

Scoreboard: Boys basketball divisional pairings

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Boys

Eastern A Divisional

at First Interstate Arena (MetraPark)

and Lockwood High School

(4 teams advance)

Wednesday

Livingston 56, Sidney 53

Laurel 48, Miles City 33

Glendive 52, Hardin 48

Thursday

Billings Central 57, Lewistown 31

Havre 69, Livingston 47

Miles City 67, Sidney 47

Friday

Lewistown 78, Livingston 55

Laurel 52, Glendive 37, semifinal

Hardin 72, Miles City 40

Billings Central 60, Havre 55, semifinal

Saturday

Lewistown 62, Glendive 39

Hardin 62, Havre 55

Lewistown 66, Hardin 60 (ot), consolation

Billings Central 47, Laurel 46, championship 

Western A Divisional

at Butte Civic Center

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Frenchtown 48, Libby 36

Polson 40, Hamilton 37

Butte Central 67, Ronan 50

Dillon 65, Columbia Falls 38

Friday

Hamilton 53, Libby 35

Ronan 57, Columbia Falls 49 (ot)

Polson 51, Frenchtown 45 (ot), semifinal

Dillon 58, Butte Central 48, semifinal

Saturday

Ronan 62, Frenchtown 59

Butte Central 49, Hamilton 38

Ronan 54, Butte Central 49, third place

Dillon 42, Polson 32, championship 

Southern C

at Laurel High School and Middle School

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Bridger 59, Wibaux 23

Melstone 52, Broadview-Lavina 32

Broadus 62, Plenty Coups 42

Harlowton-Ryegate 62, Ekalaka 47

Friday

Wibaux 46, Broadview-Lavina 43 (ot)

Plenty Coups 67, Ekalaka 52

Bridger 49, Melstone 43, semifinal

Broadus 74, Harlowton-Ryegate 64 (ot), semifinal

Saturday

Harlowton-Ryegate 53, Wibaux 43

Melstone 60, Plenty Coups 41

Melstone 51, Harlowton-Ryegate 49 (ot), consolation

Bridger 65, Broadus 50, championship

Challenge game

Monday

Broadus 49, Melstone 43, at Miles City

Northern C

at Four Seasons Arena, Great Falls

(2 teams advance)

Tuesday

Dutton-Brady 42, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 36

Fort Benton 72, Winnett-Grass Range 21

Wednesday

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 52, Winnett-Grass Range 51

Simms 65, Roy-Winifred 45

Thursday

Chinook 68, Heart Butte 28

Belt 53, Dutton-Brady 30

Friday

Roy-Winifred 50, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 38

Heart Butte 56, Dutton-Brady, 49

Fort Benton 52, Simms 43, semifinal

Belt 63, Chinook 62 OT, semifinal 

Saturday

Heart Butte 63, Simms 55

Chinook 65, Roy-Winifred 41

Chinook 76, Heart Butte 59, consolation

Fort Benton vs. Belt, championship (n)

Eastern C

at Sidney High School

(2 teams advance)

Wednesday, March 3

Game 1: Scobey vs. Richey-Lambert, 1 p.m.

Game 2: Dodson vs. Westby-Grenora, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 4

Game 3: Froid-Lake vs. Plentywood, 9 a.m.

Game 4: Fairview vs. Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, 11 a.m.

Friday, March 5

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 9 a.m.

Game 6: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 11 a.m.

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Game 8: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 6

Game 9: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 9 a.m.

Game 10 (at Fairview): Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 loser, 9 a.m.

Game 11: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 3 p.m., consolation

Game 12: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 7:30 p.m., championship

Western C 

At Deer Lodge

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Twin Bridges 57, Philipsburg 37

Shields Valley 73, St. Regis 57

Harrison-Willow Creek 61, Valley Christian 52

Manhattan Christian 69, Alberton-Superior 33

Friday

Philipsburg 43, St. Regis 40

Valley Christian 62, Alberton-Superior 41

Twin Bridges 46, Shields Valley 41

Manhattan Christian 75, Harrison-Willow Creek 35

Saturday

Harrison-Willow Creek 59, Philipsburg 32

Shields Valley 64, Valley Christian 45

Shields Valley 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 41, third place

Manhattan Christian 67, Twin Bridges 23, championship

0
0
1
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular