{{featured_button_text}}

Central A

All-State — Jeremy Ragar, Sr., Belgrade; DeeJay Lazy Boy, Sr., Browning; Marcus Payne, Sr., Livingston.

All-Conference

First team — Jeremy Ragar, Sr., Belgrade; DeeJay Lazy Boy, Sr., Browning; Marcus Payne, Sr., Livingston; Dane Warp, Fr., Havre; Jalen Croff, Sr., Browning.

Second team — Brandon Karnath, Sr., Belgrade; Dan Hall, Sr., Browning; Ladan Ricketts, Fr., Livingston; Dylan Stenseth, Jr., Lewistown; Kade Rismon, Jr., Havre.

Honorable mention — Shiloh Christopher, Jr., Belgrde; James Derheim, So., Lewistown; George Hall, Jr., Browning; Thurman Holdsclaw, Sr., Havre; Jesse Darr, Sr., Livingston; Ryan Townsend, Sr., Belgrade.

Coach of the year — Mike Deming, Belgrade.


2B

All-State — Kendall Denham, Sr., Malta; Jackson Marsh, Jr., Plentywood; Tucker Schye, Sr., Malta; Micah Shawl, Sr., Harlem; Mechiah Zilkoski, Sr., Wolf Point.

All-Conference

First team — Easton Copenhaver, Sr., Wolf Point; Kendall Denham, Sr., Malta; Jackson Marsh, Jr., Plentywood; Tucker Schye, Sr., Malta; Micah Shawl, Sr., Harlem; Mechiah Zilkoski, Sr., Wolf Point.

Second team — Kaden Bedwell, Sr., Malta; Chase Fossum, So., Glasgow; Zach Handley, Jr., Malta; Bryan Larson, Sr., Glasgow; Brady Osksa, Sr., Plentywood; Matthew Weeks, Sr., Wolf Point.


3B

All-State — Luke Schwagler, Jr., Forsyth; Jordan Gray, Sr., Baker; Sport Coversup, So., Lodge Grass.

All-Conference

First team — Luke Schwagler, Jr., Forsyth; Jordan Gray, Sr., Baker; Sport Coversup, So., Lodge Grass; Darin Scheetz, Sr., Baker; Trey Dust, Sr., Lodge Grass; Monty Rowland, Sr., Colstrip.

Second team — James Riley, Jr., Broadus; Blake Schwagler, Sr., Forsyth; Riley Keefer, Jr., Forsyth; Simon Bull Tail, Sr., Lodge Grass; Freddy Blackwolf, Sr., Lame Deer; Torilee Poitra, Jr., Lame Deer.


4B

All-State — Ty Bermes, Joliet; Anthony Panella, Columbus; Sean Sullivan, Red Lodge.

All-Conference

First team — Ty Bermes, Joliet; Anthony Panella, Columbus; Sean Sullivan, Red Lodge; Tanner Ophus, Shepherd; Brock Peterson, Huntley Project; Michael Harris, Huntley Project.

Second team — Brady Wiggs, Columbus; Brock Beede, Joliet; Andrew Barkhuff, Shepherd; Philip Holten, Columbus; Tyrell Frieling, Huntley Project; Jake Mader, Shepherd.


5B

All-State — Gavin DeJong, Manhattan, Jr.; Shad Geisser, Townsend, Sr.; Casey McLean, Whitehall, Sr.; Quinn McQueary, Manhattan, Sr.

All-Conference

First team — Gavin DeJong, Manhattan, Jr.; Grant Ellison, Big Timber, Sr.; Shad Geisser, Townsend, Sr.; Casey McLean, Whitehall, Sr.; Quinn McQueary, Manhattan, Sr.; Jackson Rose, Three Forks, Sr.

Second team — Dustin Young, Three Forks, Sr.; Taylor Dundas, Townsend, Sr.; Bryce Murphy, Whitehall, Jr.; Cole Groshens, Big Timber, Jr.; Trase LeTexier, Jefferson, Fr.; Cole Woodland, Jefferson, Jr.


Eastern C

All-State — Brock Schriver, Fairview, Sr.; Brady Olson, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Justin Bieber, Fairview, Jr.; Adam Carlson, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Benoni Bighorn, Culbertson, Sr.; Austin Neufeld, Lustre Christian, Jr.; Dallas Capdeville, Hinsdale, So.; Daniel Horseman, Frazer, So.; Cody Vitt, Fairview, Sr.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

2C

All-Conference

First team — Brock Schriver, Fairview, Sr.; Justin Bieber, Fairview, Jr.; Brady Olson, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Ben Bighorn, Culbertson, Sr.; Adam Carlson, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Bryce Loudon, Circle, So.; James Ford, Circle, Sr.; Justin Larsen, Culbertson, Sr.; Cooper Olson, Westby-Grenora, So.; Cody Vitt, Fairview, Sr.

Second team — Jalen Hendrickson, Froid-Lake, Jr.; Chance Roberts, Brockton, Jr.; Cameron Johnson, Richey-Lambert, Sr.; Ryan Kastin, Circle, Jr.; Shane Cochran, Culbertson, Jr.; Tanner Hagler, Savage, So.; Chance Hyatt, Bainville, Sr.; Lane Verschoot, Richey-Lambert, Jr.


4C

All-State — Kyle Wilson, Sr., Melstone; Mark Papp, Jr., Melstone; Rashaun Redstar, Sr., Northern Cheyenne; Skye Van Fossen, Sr., Plevna; Jacob Bakken, Jr., Wibaux.

All-Conference

Kyle Wilson, Sr., Melstone; Mark Papp, Jr., Melstone; Rashaun Redstar, Sr., Northern Cheyenne; Skye Van Fossen, Sr., Plevna; Jacob Bakken, Jr., Wibaux; Henry Pretty On Top, Sr., St. Labre; Chase Bertelsen, Jr., Wibaux; Darrin Swank, Sr., Northern Cheyenne; Josh Stickel, Jr., Terry; Brayden Wacker, Jr., Melstone;

Cade Blackhorse, Sr., Northern Cheyenne; Kristian Whiteshield, Sr., St. Labre; Matt Kolb, Sr., Hysham; Victor Yarlott, Fr., St. Labre; Tyrell Phipps, Sr., Jordan; Connor Murnion, So., Jordan; Connor Leach, So., Wibaux; Jonethyn Collins, Sr., St. Labre; Marcus Amsler, Sr., Wibaux; Sloan Fix, Sr., Ekalaka.


6C

All-State — Taylor Bienvenue, Broadview-Lavina, So.; Mike Falls Down, Plenty Coups, Jr.; Alvin Turns Plenty, Plenty Coups, So.; Clay Witcher, Bridger, Sr.; Cody Schuchard, Harlowton-Ryegate, Jr.

All-Conference

First team — Taylor Bienvenue, Broadview-Lavina, So.; Mike Falls Down, Plenty Coups, Jr.; Alvin Turns Plenty, Plenty Coups, So.; Clay Witcher, Bridger, Sr.; Cody Schuchard, Harlowton-Ryegate, Jr.; Garth Webster, Park City, Sr.; Buster Kern, Fromberg, Sr.

Second team — Rory Lewis, Reed Point-Rapelje, Sr.; Ian Glennie, Broadview-Lavina, Jr.; Nolan Holmquist, Harlowton-Ryegate, Jr.; Ty Robbie, Park City, So.; Trevor Krook, Roberts, Sr.; Deven Bird Hat, Plenty Coups, Sr.; Cam Grewell, Bridger, Sr.; Cody Crabtree, Absarokee, Sr.

Honorable mention — Cordell Beaumont, Plenty Coups, Sr.; Christian Hanser, Broadview-Lavina, Sr.; Tanner Wilson, Custer, Jr.; Seth Christiaens, Broadview-Lavina, So.; Joe Melton, Roberts, Sr.


Northern C

All-State — Gus Anderson, F, Sr., Belt; Jon Baum, F, Sr., Highwood; Sam Davision, G, Sr., Highwood; Kelby Depner, G, Sr., Great Falls Central; Randall Gardipee, F, Jr., Box Elder; Tiegan Johnson, G, Sr., Dutton-Brady; Chad Kananen, G, Sr., Roy-Winifred; Trevor Lackner, G, Sr., Big Sandy; Deryk Pearsall, F, Sr., Centerville; Lonnie Plain Bull Jr., F, So., Box Elder; Wyatt Skunkcap, F, Sr., Heart Butte; Luke Stulc, F, Sr., Roy-Winifred; Grant Tilleman, F, Sr., Chinook.

8C

All-Conference

First team — Deryk Pearsall, Centerville, Sr.; Sam Davison, Highwood, Sr.; Kelby Depner, Great Falls Central, Sr.; Gus Anderson, Belt, Sr.; Jon Baum, Highwood, Sr.; Parker McCafferty, Belt, So.; Gabe Gaudreau, Great Falls Central, Jr.; Glenn Bliss, Great Falls Central, Sr.

Second team — Wyatt McKinlay, Geraldine, Jr.; Dylan Lencioni, Centerville, Jr.; Tim Thomas, Fort Benton, Sr.; Luke Davison, Highwood, So.; Garrett Krone, Augusta, Sr.; Chais Danbrook, Geraldine, Sr.; Bryer Davis, Centerville, Jr.; RJ Rogers, Cascade, Sr.

Coach of the year — Kyle Paulson, Belt.

9C

All-Conference

Trevor Lackner, G, Sr., Big Sandy; Randall Gardipee, F, Jr., Box Elder; Grant Tilleman, F, Sr., Chinook; Lonnie Plain Bull, F, So., Box Elder; Lane Seymour, G, So., Chinook; Brandon The Boy, G, Fr., Box Elder; Jerry Hanson, G, Jr., Big Sandy; Jeff Sorrell, F, Sr., Hays-Lodgepole; Zac Leader, F, Sr., Big Sandy; Zach Molyneaux, F, Jr., Chinook; Clayton Morsette, F, So., Box Elder; Kaden Beck, F, Sr., Big Sandy.


13C

All-Conference

First team — Maclane Bignell, Sr., Drummond; Kyle Ball, Sr., Victor; Danny Mannix, So., Drummond; Tyler Moulding, Sr., Valley Christian; Tylen Dial, Jr., Seeley-Swan; Christian Cahoon, Jr., Seeley-Swan; Joe Caicedo, So., Darby; Tayber Goff, Sr., Philipsburg; Matt Kittle, Jr., Victor; Kevin Oberweiser, Jr., Drummond.

Second team — Todd Myrstol, Sr., Alberton; Josh Erickson, Sr., Lincoln; Corey Deering, Sr., Victor; Randy Miller, Sr., Victor; Chase Comings, So., Philipsburg; Connor Marlatt, Sr., Seeley-Swan.

Honorable mention — Ryan McCrossin, Sr., Darby; Klint Menard, Sr., Lincoln; Jacob Casebolt, Sr., Seeley-Swan; Rhett Jorgenson, Jr., Lincoln; John Parcell, Sr., Seeley-Swan; Jerry Metesch, Jr., Philipsburg.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0