Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Skyview 68, Senior 61

Skyview 18 16 11 23 68
Senior 14  15  13  19  61 

Billings Skyview (10-3, 3-3) — Matt Fuhrman 1-4 0-0 2, Haakon Nordrum 4-4 0-3 8, Tommy Little 2-3 2-4 7, Daine Muller 3-7 8-10 17, Kooper Kidgell 3-8 2-2 10, Taylor Beld 1-2 1-2 3, Kyle Zwicker 1-1 0-0 2, Konner Wiechman 3-6 0-0 9, Cameron Evans 5-5 0-2 10. Totals: 23-40 13-23 68. 3-point goals: 9 (Muller 3, Wiechman 3, Kidgell 2, Little 1). Total fouls: 16.

Billings Senior (6-6, 3-3) — Luke Reinschmidt 3-9 2-2 8, Trevin McNeil 4-14 2-2 12, Cooper Kouwenhoven 5-14 2-2 14, Chad Newell 6-10 3-4 15, Tad Rose 2-7 1-2 5, Randy Karls 1-1 0-0 2, Skyler Scheetz 1-5 0-0 3, Tyler Webb 1-1 0-0 2. Totals: 22-61 10-12 61. 3-point goals: 5 (McNeil 2, Kouwenhoven 2, Scheetz 1). Total fouls: 18.


Bozeman 72, Belgrade 37

Belgrade 18  37 
Bozeman 14  20  22  16  72 

Belgrade — Jered Bryant 6, Trevor Elliot 3, Ryan Townsend 1, Brandon Karnath 2, Shiloh Christopher 4, Mark Erickson 3, Trevor Mahn 18.

Bozeman — Collin Moriarty 15, Matt Hape 4, PJ Thomas 11, Cody Bender 17, Kyle Sibary 4, Caleb Weidenaar 3, Trevor Clark 4, Riley Malott 8, Oliver Carr 6.


Laurel 46, Miles City 29

Laurel 17  11  11  46 
Miles City 11  29 

Laurel — Matt Heidinger 8, Shawn Nardella 10, Bryce Herman 8, Brett Thompson 11, Evan Jones 2, Bobbi Anderson 7.

Miles City — Alec Haughian 9, Devin Begger 1, Timmy Regan 2, Lane Woosley 4, Brett Keith 2, Dalton Reid 7, Brac Warren 4.


Sidney 49, Glendive 39

Glendive 13  14  39 
Sidney 11  12  18  49 

Glendive — Ryan Hood 5, Taylor Schwartz 2, Blake Stanhope 9, Tanner Schwartz 11, Colter Bachmeier 4, Bryden Boehning 8.

Sidney (10-3, 5-1) — Josh Torgerson 5, Marcus Mayer 8, Alex Irigoin 2, Brad Anvik 16, Ryan Sullivan 18.


St. Labre 80, Broadus 54

St. Labre 28  23  20  80 
Broadus 15  18  14  54 

St. Labre — Jeff Robinson 37, Chauncey Foote 17, Kris White Shield 10, Talon Lone Bear 10, Chase Fraser 5, John Collins 3.

Broadus — James Riley 14, Taylor Rumph 9, Seth Price 8, Tell Shannon 8, Tyson McDowell 6, T.J. Van Tine 6, Bryden Buhmann 3.


North Star 53, C-J-I 52 (OT)

North Star 18  10  11  53 
C-J-I 10  10  19  52 

North Star – Cooper Spicher 9, Jordy Donoven 26, Quinn Spinler 2, Karston Donoven 4, Shelby Sizemore 7, Donovan Ulmen 5.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness – Dell Harmon 6, Steven May 8, Dustin Romain 2, Mike Henke 5, Lane Harmon 17, Jeff Wanken 14.


White Sulphur Springs 63, Hobson 53

Hobson 12  20  11  10  53 
White Sulphur Springs 18  12  16  17  63 

Hobson — Colten Hughes 2, Bill Perry 4, Russell Haynie 9, Dawson Auck 17, Clayton Sturgill 14, Jade Aune 5.

White Sulphur Springs — Tanner Blair 13, Cy Williams 16, Whitley West 10, Keith Forkin 6, Tyler West 18.


Sheridan 65, West Yellowstone 25

West Yellowstone 11  25 
Sheridan 29  17  11  65 

West Yellowstone — Aseal Vasquez 4, Nick Liszka 3, John Stallings 12, Leonel Sosa 2, Michael Collins 4.

Sheridan — Brandon Burke 13, Nathan Allhands 8, Colter Kenworthy 9, Kenneth Schandelmeier 12, Clint Marsh 2, Brant Marsh 6, Beth Green 11, Jake Huffield 4.


Mount Ellis 54, Yellowstone Homeschool 48

Mount Ellis 11 7 14 22  54
Yellowstone 9 15 8 16 48

Mount Ellis Academy -- Dylan Browning 20, Levi Stands 11, Jon Leynman 8, Gabe Chaikin 7, Daniel Schafer 4, Joseph Anderson 2, Reese Jimenez 2.

Yellowstone County Homeschool -- Tristan Jones 14, Caleb House 8, Tanner Greenfield 7, Isaac Scansen 5, Naaman Lund 4, Logan Portenier 4, Josh Tompkins 4, Lukas Kern 2.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0