Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Scores, schedule

Tuesday

Billings Central 58, Lewistown 31

Broadus 45, Colstrip 40

Charlo 70, Two Eagle River 38

Ekalaka 46, Baker 45

Kalispell Glacier 65, Libby 24

Lustre Christian 38, Scobey 33

Park City 70, Bridger 62

Plains 59, Hamilton 48

Roberts 55, Broadview-Lavina 52

Shelby 63, Browning 51

Thursday

Alberton 43, St. Regis 30

Big Sandy 52, Fort Benton 16

Bigfork 73, Eureka 44

Bozeman 75, Helena Capital 40

Butte 44, Missoula Big Sky 28

Charlo 38, St. Ignatius 37

Circle 57, Westby-Grenora 40

Columbia Falls 51, Kalispell Flathead 43

Custer 43, Rosebud 38

Dillon 74, Frenchtown 41

Florence 74, Deer Lodge 37

Great Falls CMR 43, Missoula Hellgate 31

Huntley Project 66, Roundup 23

Laurel 111, Billings Central 105 (5OT)

Missoula Loyola 82, Valley Christian 50

Missoula Sentinel 67, Corvallis 58

Polson 56, Whitefish 50

Roy 75, Hays-Lodgepole 58

Saco-Whitewater 68, Frazer 34

Shelby 52, Cut Bank 48

Shepherd 54, Big Timber 33

Stevensville 87, Anaconda 54

Three Forks 46, Manhattan Christian 43

Troy 41, Thompson Falls 40

Twin Bridges 79, Lima 12

Valier 69, Heart Butte 54

Victor 58, Philipsburg 29

Wolf Point 91, Plentywood 46

Friday

Absarokee 34, Roberts 32

Arlee 61, St. Regis 40

Baker 38, Broadus 32

Belt 81, Geraldine 55

Big Sandy 73, North Star 50

Billings Senior 65, Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyo. 39

Billings Skyview 52, Casper Natrona, Wyo. 44

Bridger 64, Reed Point-Rapelje 49

Broadview-Lavina 53, Harlowton-Ryegate 41

Browning 51, Belgrade 42

Chinook 78, Box Elder 45

Circle 67, Brockton 42

Conrad 68, Cascade 30

Darby 52, Superior 48

Drummond 83, Lincoln 74

Fairfield 62, Choteau 29

Fairview 58, Richey-Lambert 41

Fort Benton 55, Augusta 30

Gardiner 43, West Yellowstone 36

Glendive 67, Hardin 62

Great Falls 55, Kalispell Glacier 52

Hamilton 66, Ronan 62

Harrison 77, Ennis 57

Havre 82, Livingston 63

Hays-Lodgepole 48, Winnett-Grass Range 37

Helena 49, Butte 43

Huntley Project 67, Forsyth 44

Hysham 62, Jordan 45

Joliet 70, Park City 56

Manhattan 53, Big Timber 38

Melstone 63, Rosebud 43

Nashua 40, Hinsdale 38

Noxon 48, Two Eagle River 46

Plains 54, Hot Springs 38

Plenty Coups 74, Fromberg 41

Power 58, Simms 14

Red Lodge 66, Lame Deer 27

Seeley-Swan 46, Victor 43

Shepherd 76, Roundup 32

Shields Valley 65, Townsend 55

Sidney 70, Miles City 51

St. Labre 84, Custer 15

Stanford-Geyser 55, Moore-Judith Gap 39

Sunburst 64, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 55

Terry 81, Northern Cheyenne 77

Twin Bridges 40, Sheridan 37

White Sulphur Springs 68, Hobson 59

Whitehall 56, Jefferson 50

Wibaux 63, Plevna 21

Winifred 58, Denton 53

Today

Casper Natrona at Billings Senior, 4:30

Casper Kelly Walsh at Billings Skyview, 4:30

Laurel at Columbus, 7:30

Bozeman at Helena

Missoula Hellgate at Helena Capital

Libby at Kalispell Flathead

Polson at Missoula Big Sky

Missoula Sentinel at Columbia Falls

Hardin at Miles City

Wolf Point at Glendive

Sidney at Glasgow

Fairfield at Lewistown

Belgrade at Havre

Colstrip at Baker

Broadus at Ekalaka

Forsyth at Roundup

Big Timber vs. Huntley Project, at Shrine Auditorium

Red Lodge at Lodge Grass

Manhattan Christian at Townsend

Troy at Superior

Bainville at Richey-Lambert

Savage at Brockton

Fairview at Circle

Saco-Whitewater at Nashua

Dodson at Hinsdale

Froid-Medicine Lake vs. Westby-Grenora, at Westby

Lustre Christian vs. Trinity Christian, at Williston

Culbertson at Scobey

Plevna at Jordan

Terry at Wibaux

Hysham at Northern Cheyenne

Melstone at St. Labre

Harlowton-Ryegate at Joliet

Absarokee at Fromberg

Park City vs. Reed Point-Rapelje, at Rapelje

Bridger at Roberts

Winnett-Grass Range at Hobson

Moore-Judith Gap at Roy

Stanford-Geyser at Winifred

Denton at Big Sandy

West Yellowstone at Ennis

White Sulphur Springs at Gardiner

Harrison-Willow Creek at Shields Valley

Monday, Dec. 21

Billings West at Billings Central, 7:30

Belgrade at Butte Central

Troy at Plains

Park City at Absarokee

Circle at Savage

Frazer at Hinsdale

Denton at Hobson

Harlowton-Ryegate at Fromberg

Joliet at Plenty Coups

Tuesday, Dec. 22

Billings Skyview at Billings Senior, 5:30

Laurel at Hardin, 7:30

Glendive at Miles City

Sidney at Wolf Point

Havre at Great Falls CMR

Helena Capital at Dillon

Roundup at Red Lodge

Townsend at Manhattan

Brockton at Poplar

Circle vs. Richey-Lambert, at Richey

Roy at Turner

Dodson at Frazer

Bridger vs. Broadview-Lavina, at Lavina

Ekalaka at Plevna

Hysham at Custer

Jordan at Wibaux

Rosebud at Terry

St. Labre at Northern Cheyenne

Froid-Medicine Lake vs. Fairview, at Medicine Lake

Judith Gap-Moore vs. Denton, at Judith Gap

Plenty Coups vs. Reed Point-Rapelje

Fromberg at Park City

Geraldine at Hobson

Belt vs. Stanford-Geyser, at Stanford

Twin Bridges at Harrison-Willow Creek

Shields Valley at White Sulphur Springs

Wednesday, Dec. 23

Custer at Melstone

Northern Cheyenne at Lame Deer

Stanford-Geyser vs. Winnett-Grass Range, at Winnett

Box scores

Helena 49, Butte 43

Helena         12     10     15     12     —     49

Butte         7     12     8     16     —     43

Helena (1-2) — Tyler Hulse 12, Josh Herrin 6, Adam Johnson 8, Justin Teegarden 4, Dylan Simac 5, Zach Hulse 10, Tyler Wiedeman 4.

Butte (3-2) — Mitch Hawbaker 11, Cody Carriger 4, Bob Davies 10, Corey Dennehy 12, Kelly Schrapps 3, Cole Bugni  3.

Great Falls 55, Glacier 52

Glacier     11     18     14     9     —     52

Great Falls    15     14     10     16     —     55

Glacier — Bryon Chery 11, Marshall Boyland 4, Freddie Blodnick 2, Colter Hanson 6, Shay Smithwick-Hahn 19, Trey Griffith 3, Connor Fuller 6, Brandon Doty 1.

Great Falls — Santino Williams 10, Schyler Watt 19, Mike Winkler 4, Shyke Smalls 6, Lee Perkins 4, Matt Schmitz 10, Trevor Bolton  2.

Sidney 70, Miles City 51

Miles City    8    8    17    18    —    51

Sidney    18    23    18    12    —    70

Miles City — D. Reid 2, T. Essex 7, K. Larson 4, E. Murnin 13, K. Peters 1, K. Murnin 9, T. Hess 9, R. Armstrong 6.

Sidney — Josh Torgerson 2, Ethan Hoffman 4, Alex Irigoin 2, Josh Morasko 4, Neil Martin 6, Colten Herbert 16, Mitch Kallevig 9, Ryan Sullivan 5, Cole Steinbeisser 16, Beau Prevost 6.

Glendive 67, Hardin 62

Glendive    20    16    18    13    —    67

Hardin    16    16    10    20    —    62

Glendive — Scott Athas 8, Josh Hill 2, Christian Hannesson 32, Cooper Fink 4, Darien Saeman 8, Bryce Benson 13.

Hardin — Cody Clark 14, Preston Bell 3, Ty Fitzpatrick 4, Zannon Stands 2, D.L. Singer 2, George Reed 8, Justin Tolbert 29.

Havre 82, Livingston 63

Livingston    5    9    23    26    —    63

Havre    24    15    16    27    —    82

Livingston — Maurice Johnson 8, Zach Schweigert 6, Asa Dickerson 2, JD Churchwell 6, Sam Bisson 5, Ron Kurschner 6, Paul Meyer 11, Andrew Holm 4, Landon Willyerd 6, Riley Kurschner 9.

Havre — CJ Evans 19, Ryan Myers 2, Logan Connor 19, Brandon Smith 4, A. Standing Rock 19, Thane Gray 19.

Baker 38, Broadus 32

Broadus    10    3    9    10     —     32

Baker    9    8    9    12     —     38

Broadus — Drew Gaskill 4, Austin Stradinger 15, Tell Shannon 3, Jerett Turnbough 5, Pete Wenzel 5.

Baker — Kelby Newell 9, Bryan Overton 5, Taylor Nelson 2, Trey Shipman 6, Jesse Medearis 4, Landon Lechler 5, Jordan Gray 2, Cole Meschke 5.

Huntley Project 67, Forsyth 44

Project    27    12    13    15    —    67

Forsyth    13    10    7    14    —    44

Huntley Project — Harris 8, Waldhauser 2, Allen 2, Clampitt 12, Castro 16, Wolf 6, Oliver 2, Stark 5, Bees 14.

Forsyth — Walter 2, Cole 4, Nall 7, Bell 2, Seleg 2, Ash-Eide 14, Gammel 7, Schwegler 5.

Red Lodge 66, Lame Deer 27

Lame Deer    2    7    3    15    —    27

Red Lodge    17    20    20    9    —    66

Lame Deer — Courtney Highwalker 2, Delane Kills Night 3, Terrance Limberhand 5, Tevin Big Head 2, Derek White Dirt 3, Jake Other Bull 3, Josiah Small 9.

Red Lodge — Jared Schubert 15, Keeton Martin 2, Wes Thompson 8, Andrew Gabrian 15, Jason Bilyeu 7, Conner Kane 2, Garrett Lay 4, Derrick Downing 4, Austin Nearpass 4, Quinn Edwards 3, Tom Bonogofsky 2.

Shepherd 76, Roundup 32

Shepherd    20    25    18    13    —    76

Roundup    10    1    13    8    —    32

Shepherd — Kyler Harsten 5, Jake Mushaben 15, Austin Bies 5, Zach Edwards 9, Ty Ferguson 5, Austin Harper 9, Ben Mader 12, Mike Mosher 5, Lee Hansen 11.

Roundup — Tyler Earwood 11, Nick Gray 2, Eric White 5, Jake Gosman 8, Andrew Alt 4, Cody Harper 2.

Manhattan 53, Big Timber 38

Big Timber    13    10    10    5    —    38

Manhattan    16    9    11    17    —    53

Big Timber — Halvorson 8, Brost 2, McCullough 4, Stephens 16, McKenney 8.

Manhattan leaders — Kendall DeHaan 13, Quinn McQueary 12, Braedan Niemi 10.

Whitehall 56, Jefferson 50

Whitehall    8    19    10    19    —    56

Jefferson    7    10    18    15    —    50

Whitehall — Dawson Patritti 4, Casey McLean 8, Chevy Reed 24, Sean Cronan 4, Layne Simon 16.

Jefferson — Jesse Baker 8, Tim Streib 3, Ryan McGlenn 2, Steven Erickson 2, Andy Dahl 4, Brian Bullock 26, Rex Feller 5.

Fairfield 62, Choteau 29

Choteau    1    10    10    8    —    29

Fairfield    12    15    25    10    —    62

Choteau — Chase Crabtree 2, Ross Mellinger 4, Nate Durocher 4, David Lightner 1, Isaac Howard 6, Don Noyd 5, Chris Schlesser 7.

Fairfield — L. Cahoon 1, C. Hardin 6, T. Ratliff 14, T. Brady 10, T. McInerney 7, C. Barrett 2, S. Allen 5, B. Harris 13, T. Pearson 4.

Conrad 68, Cascade 30

Cascade    3    11    8    8    —    30

Conrad    20    15    25    8    —    68

Cascade — T. Turan 3, C. Wright 5, C. Newcomb 3, C. Ryan 7, N. Gebhardt 12.

Conrad — Nate Gage 15, Rhett Orcutt 6, Graham Grubb 15, Josiah Moerkerke 12, Ben Moerkerke 8, Rob Brenteson 12.

Nashua 40, Hinsdale 38

Nashua    4    18    6    12     —     40

Hinsdale    10    8    9    11     —     38

Nashua — Anthony Bengochea 5, Willy Lauckner 2, Shae Stein 5, Wilbert Ackerman 6, Sean Bengochea 2, Brandon Hansard 20.

Hinsdale — Chase Younkin 9, Lane Capdeville 6, Kirk Capdeville 16, Justin Pattison 2, Tate Ryan 3, Greg Lacock 2.

Circle 67, Brockton 42

Brockton    13    11    8    10    —    42

Circle    21    13    23    10    —    67

Brockton — Jason Bird 15, Anthony Spotted Bird 8, Brady Johnson 5, Bobby White Hawk 2, Trent Boyd 10, Shawn Black Dog 2.

Circle — Trevor Klepplid 12, Brock Laudon 20, Jordan Haynie 2, Ike Hill 10, Paul Schillinger 5, Brian Gardner 18.

Wibaux 63, Plevna 21

Wibaux    29    18    9    7    —    63

Plevna    5    4    8    4    —    21

Wibaux — Alex Amsler 20, Daniel Campbell 1, Marcus Hamsler 2, Collin Harrell 11, Luke Kreitinger 3, James Hanz 2, Shade Zeimer 4, Justice Garneau 6, Jalen Sokoloski 7, Robert Gehre 7.

Plevna — AJ Gray 2, Taylor Dahl 7, Blaine Higgins 3, Kendall Sieler 2, Reid Medearis 7.

Terry 81, Northern Cheyenne 77

N. Cheyenne     18    16    17    26    —    77

Terry    18    14    16    33    —    81

Northern Cheyenne — Haily Little Coyote 4, Austin White Woman 10, Gary Spear 22, Chad Cunningham 8, Kevin Little Bear 29, Darrin Swank 4.

Terry — Trayton Schreober 5, Trevor Pisk 19, Sergey Fredrickson 4, Talon Mack 2, Jarrett Freiboth 13, Weston Luedtke 4, Tanner Stickel 28, Taylor Pisk 6.

Highlights — Trevor Pisk was 17-of-24 from the free throw line, with 14 makes coming in the final quarter. Tanner Stickel recorded a double-double with 28 points and 13 boards.

Hysham 62, Jordan 45

Jordan    13    8    6    18    —    45

Hysham    10    13    12    27    —    62

Jordan — Richard Hageman 10, Trevor Saylor 10, J.E. Cooley 7, Sam Helm 10, Eli Murnion 4, Lane Green 2, Jonathan Fitzgerald 2.

Hysham — Jeff Morales 22, E.J. Warren 17, A.J. Kolb 12, Shane Lackman 7, Tait Hollowell 2, David Lackman 2.

St. Labre 84, Custer 15

St. Labre    38    22    12    12    —    84

Custer    6    4    2    3    —    15

St. Labre — Levi Bixby 5, Ty Fischer 4, Jerico Deputie 21, Daniel Prasad 14, Ty Emerson 17, Rich Sees The Ground 8, Christian Robinson 4, Arlin Bordeax 8, Jeff Pretty Paint 2.

Custer — Bo Harrison 5, Justin McClure 6, Tony Marin 4.

Melstone 63, Rosebud 43

Rosebud    18    12    5    8    —    43

Melstone    18    21    13    11    —    63

Rosebud — Chris Ashley 1, Matt Gross 1, Jordan Stirling 10, Austin Phillips 10, R.C. Nelson 12, Ray Stanford 2, Nolan Parry 2, Kyle Rutherford 5.

Melstone — Nevada Newman 3, Shay Wacker 5, Jordan Kirby 2, Mike Vohs 4, Kyle Wilson 7, Nick Nelson 20, Troy Keeney 14, Justin Ruth 8.

Bridger 64, Reed Point 49

RP-R    16    12    6    15    —    49

Bridger    16    9    22    17    —    64

Reed Point-Rapelje — Jake Bare 24, Weston Downs 13, Kyle Schneidt 10, Taylor Broyles 2.

Bridger — Kevin Denney 16, Travis Tucker 15, Stetson Schwend 14, Travis Mahoney 8, Collin Fusco 5, Andy Gruel 4, Trevor Christean 2.

Absarokee 34, Roberts 32

Roberts    3    10    10    9    —    32

Absarokee    8    7    12    7    —    34

Roberts — Ty Bermes 11, Maverick Bushnell 1, Wyatt Devries 7, Rory Bauer 5, Zane Holdbrook 6, Seth Zumbrun 2.

Absarokee — Tim Simpson 2, Titus Stahl 7, Alex Doerschel 3, Dillon McClure 3, Michael Holtz 4, Josh Royce 2, Levi Holtz 4, Dakota Smith 9.

Plenty Coups 74, Fromberg 41

Fromberg    11    19    6    5    —    41

Plenty Coups    20    13    17    24    —    74

Fromberg — Cody Deludder 6, Andrew Tucker 7, Cullen Wallman 5, Jaymin Paugh 7, Tyler McFate 10, Buster McFate 6.

Plenty Coups — Joey Gutierrez 16, Zach Fighter 9, Dalson Blaine 4, Darrel Turns Plenty 13, Devon Bird Hat 20, Clay Birdinground 12.

Broadview-Lavina 53,

Harlowton-Ryegate 41

B-L    17    11    11    14    —    53

H-R    12    8    8    13    —    41

Broadview-Lavina (2-2) — Alec Bofinger 6, Austin Payne 8, Tim Seitz 2, Zach Bymaster 31, Colton VanDyke 6.

Harlowton-Ryegate (0-4) — Caleb Dick 11, Mike Berg 2, Tony Hooper 6, Trent Streeter 15, Kyle Rosenberg 7.

Winifred 58, Denton 53

Winifred    16    10    12    20    —    58

Denton    13    8    18    14    —    53

Winifred — Brandon Udelhoven 2, Joe Stulc 20, Brandt Lee 27, Tel Foran 8, Luke Stulc 1.

Denton — Thane Melton 8, Cole Jelinke 13, Brandon Bury 8, Robert Todd 10, Jordan Lahr 10, Garrett Bronec 2, Jarryd Lahr 2.

Hays-Lodgepole 48,

Grass Range-Winnett 37

GR-W    7    6    9    15    —    37

Hays-LP    4    17    7    20    —    48

Grass Range-Winnett — J. Solf 7, K. Hoge 16, W. Weingert 3, Gardner 5, G. Iverson 6.

Hays-Lodgepole — Tyler Roberts 10, Derek Doney 4, Nolan Werk 6, Vance Werk 9, Tyrell Racine 4, Davin Shambo 9, Shelby Essert 6.

White Sulphur Springs 68, Hobson 59

Hobson    14    14    13    18    —    59

White Sulphur    12    20    22    14    —    68

Hobson — Paul Wichman 6, Travis Dunham 17, Kaleb Bingham 9, Jason Dunham 6, Devin Stott 12, Cody Westbrook 6, Dawson Auck 9.

White Sulphur Springs — Kane Shepherd 2, Austin Sereday 11, Tyler West 14, Cy Williams 22, Logan Boryess 8, Chris Hereim 8.

Twin Bridges 40, Sheridan 37

Sheridan    11    4    10    12    —    37

Twin Bridges    10    9    12    9    —    40

Sheridan — Mike Buyan 8, Bradley Lueck 3, Kenneth Schandelmeier 9, Josh Bodda 4, Casey Crippen 2, Mark Boyd 11.

Twin Bridges — Tanner Eggers 2, Ethan Nordquist 2, Jake Schmit 6, Robert Walsh 8, Tyler Lott 2, Cody Pierson 20.

Gardiner 43, West Yellowstone 36

Gardiner    12    2    14    15    —    43

W. Yellowstone    4    8    7    17    —    36

Gardiner — Hayden Darr 4, Ben Broadhead 6, Devon Kennedy 10, Jacob Bateson 11, Michael Bent 9, Kyle Laubach 3.

West Yellowstone — Brandon Bagley 7, John Stallings 3, Travis Royer 11, Jeremy Huidekoper 2,

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0