Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Saturday, December 12, 2009

 

Scores, schedule

 

 

Monday

 

Belgrade 45, Livingston 42

Reed Point-Rapelje 37, Harlowton-Ryegate 34

 

Tuesday

 

Arlee 68, Two Eagle River 35

Joliet 64, Roberts 30

Kalispell Glacier 63, Whitefish 27

Missoula Loyola 69, Darby 25

Valley Christian 76, Ronan 68

Williston, N.D. 79, Sidney 48

 

Thursday

 

Butte 48, Helena Capital 45

Chinook 80, Highwood 38

Choteau 64, Simms 46

Hinsdale 58, Dodson 35

North Star 64, Augusta 41

Rocky Mountain, Wyo. 63, Bridger 52

Shepherd 67, Forsyth 52

Shields Valley 51, Absarokee 44

 

Friday

 

Albertson 39, St. Regis 25

Arlee 70, Charlo 51

Belt 63, Sunburst 57

Bigfork 74, Frenchtown 49

Billings Central 54, Livingston 44

Billings Senior 39, Missoula Big Sky 38

Billings Skyview 46, Missoula Sentinel 36

Billings West 81, Missoula Hellgate 46

Box Elder 78, Dodson 34

Broadus 62, Roundup 38

Broadview-Lavina 77, Rosebud 36

Browning 85, Hardin 74

Centerville 72, Winnett-Grass Range 43

Chinook 75, Augusta 27

Circle 54, Plentywood 42

Columbia Falls 33, Dillon 32

Columbus 43, Cut Bank 41

Conrad 53, Deer Lodge 40

Corvallis 78, Polson 58

Culbertson 64, Saco-Whitewater 38

Denton 51, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 28

Drummond 54, Sheridan 41

Ekalaka 59, Custer 23

Eureka 49, Stillwater Christian 46

Fairfield 61, Red Lodge 51

Florence 68, Manhattan Christian 54

Fort Benton 64, Hobson 34

Gardiner 47, Townsend 32

Geraldine 38, Simms 30

Glasgow 34, Big Timber 20

Great Falls 68, Helena 59

Great Falls Central 61, Foothills Christian 54

Great Falls CMR 42, Helena Capital 27

Harlem 69, Valier 58

Harrison 68, Lincoln 61

Havre 77, Malta 56

Hays-Lodgepole 56, Lame Deer 54

Helena Christian 71, Philipsburg 55

Huntley Project 59, Choteau 34

Hysham 67, Roberts 49

Jefferson 62, Cascade 32

Kalispell Glacier 65, Lake City, Idaho 57

Laurel 58, Butte Central 51

Leadore, Idaho 64, Lima 36

Libby 46, Anaconda 37

Manhattan 60, Colstrip 37

Missoula Loyola 75, Salmon, Idaho 52

Nashua 52, Fairview 38

North Star 64, Augusta 41

Park City 66, Moore-Judith Gap 48

Plains 58, Noxon 38

Reed Point-Rapelje 58, Plevna 41

Rocky Boy 87, Heart Butte 31

Roy 76, Fromberg 55

Scobey 43, Richey-Lambert 27

Seeley-Swan 58, White Sulphur Springs 36

Shepherd 74, Baker 44

St. Labre 85, Jordan 40

Stanford-Geyser 63, Harlowton-Ryegate 43

Stevensville 60, Ronan 47

Three Forks 77, Wolf Point 65

Twin Bridges 66, West Yellowstone 35

Victor 54, Ennis 41

Whitefish 42, Hamilton 39

Whitehall 51, Shelby 41

Williston, N.D. 79, Glendive 78

Winifred 59, Dutton-Brady 36

Wyoming Indian 91, Two Eagle River 41

Yellowstone County Homeschool 67, Melstone 45

 

Today

 

Missoula Hellgate at Billings Senior, noon

Missoula Big Sky at Billings Skyview, noon

Missoula Sentinel at Billings West, noon

Billings Central at Butte Central, 1:30

Laurel vs. Livingston, 10 a.m., Butte Tournament

Helena at Bozeman

Butte at Belgrade

Great Falls at Kalispell Flathead

Great Falls CMR at Kalispell Glacier

Billings Central at Butte Central

Laurel vs. Livingston, at Butte

Dickinson, N.D. at Glendive

Malta at Lewistown

Browning vs. Salmon, Idaho, Butte Tournament

Missoula Loyola vs. Hardin, Butte Tournament

Shelby vs. Big Timber, Three Forks Tournament

Glasgow vs. Red Lodge, Three Forks Tournament

Three Forks vs. Fairfield, Three Forks Tournament

Wolf Point vs. Whitehall, Three Forks Tournament

Gardiner vs. Choteau, at Manhattan

Huntley Project vs. Florence, at Manhattan

Columbus at Manhattan

Cut Bank vs. Deer Lodge, at Manhattan Christian

Colstrip vs. Townsend, at Manhattan Christian

Conrad at Manhattan Christian

Baker at Roundup

Broadus at Shepherd

Wibaux at St. Labre

Forsyth at Jordan

Absarokee vs. Stanford-Geyser, at Harlowton

Brockton vs. Westby-Grenora, at Westby

Circle vs. Hinsdale, at Scobey

Fairview vs. Saco, at Culbertson

Froid-Medicine Lake at Scobey

Manhattan Tournament

Nashua at Culbertson

Custer at Terry

Denton at Fort Benton

Ekalaka at Melstone

Fromberg vs. Rosebud, at Lavina

Shields Valley at Harlowton

Broadview-Lavina vs. Moore-Judith Gap, at Lavina

Park City vs. Roy, at Lavina

Hobson vs. Chester, at Fort Benton

Harrison-Willow Creek at Philipsburg

Native American Classic at MSU Billings

Native American Classic at Havre

Reed Point-Rapelje vs. Hysham, at Reed Point

Winifred vs. Power, at Big Sandy

Roberts vs. Plevna, at Reed Point

Winnett-Grass Range vs. Great Falls Central, at Centerville

Drummond Tournament

Victor Tournament

 

Monday, Dec. 14

 

Wibaux at Beach, N.D.

 

Tuesday, Dec. 15

 

Billings Central at Lewistown, 7:30

Ekalaka at Baker

Hardin JV at Forsyth

Lustre Christian at Scobey

Park City at Bridger

Broadview-Lavina at Roberts

 

Skyview 46, Sentinel 36

 

Rylan Shaw scored 15 points and Danny Little added 12 as Billings Skyview won its season opener 46-36 over Billings Skyview Friday.

Skyview grabbed a 10-point lead after the first quarter and led the rest of the way.

“I thought Rylan Shaw did a good job of handling the game and managing the clock in the last four minutes,’’ said coach Toby Hill. “Danny Little had the first three baskets of the game. We wanted to establish him early and we did a nice job. He did a great job defensively in the paint. He probably had six or eight blocks.’’

Kendall Maier scored 18 for the Spartans.

Skyview takes on Big Sky at noon while the Spartans play at West.

Sentinel    5    8    14    9    —    36

Skyview    15    8    8    15    —    46

Missoula Sentinel (0-1) — Kendall Maier 7 1-2 18, Trevor Olson 3 0-0 8, Zach Wagenmann 1 2-2 4, Connor Woodill 0 2-4 2, Brad Corntassel 1 0-0 2, Matt Sandan-Adams 0 2-2 2, Robbie King 0 0-0, Zack Murphy 0 0-0 0, Riley King 0 0-0 0, Fisher Worden. Totals:  12 7-10 36. 3-point goals: 5 (Maier 3, Olson 2). Fouls: 16.  Fouled out: Woodill.

Billings Skyview (1-0) — Rylan Shawn 5 3-6 15, Danny Little 6 0-0 12, Haakon Nordrum 2 3-6 7, Jake O’Brien 2 1-2 6, Dallin Stott 0 2-2 2, Thor Nordrum 1 0-0 2, Josh Benjamin 1 0-0 2, Connor Lebsock 0  0-0 0, Conner Smyle 0 0-0, Matt Davis 0 0-0 0, Levi Frickle 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 9-16 46. 3-point goals: 3 (Shaw 2, O’Brien).

 

Central 54, Livingston 44

 

BUTTE — Cole Cattelan scored 14 points Friday as Butte Central defeated Livingston 54-44 at the Butte Central Tip-Off Tournament.

Kyle Miron chipped in with eight points and seven rebounds, while Connor Cunningham added seven points and seven boards.

Livingston was led by the 17 points of Zach Schweigert.

Billings Central     17     9     6     22     —     54

Livingston     10     17     8     9     —     44

Billings Central — Kevin O’Brien 2-2 2-4 6, Cole Cattelan 4-10 5-8 14, Connor Cunningham 3-5 0-2 7, Kyle Miron 2-3 2-3 8, Connor Novakovich 3-7 1-5 7, Lucas Blehm 0-0 2-2 2, John Heger 2-2 1-2 7, Nick Anthony 1-4 1-4 3, Ryan Burke 0-0 0-0 0, Justin MacDonald 0-2 0-0 0, James Stanton 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 17-36 13-30 54. 3-point goals: 6-13 (Miron 2, Heger 2, Cattelan, Cunningham). Total fouls: 18.

Livingston — Zach Schweigert 4-9 6-11 17, Ron Kurschner 1-9 0-0 3, Riley Kurschner 2-3 1-1 5, J.D Churchwell 2-6 2-2 6, Maurice Johnson 0-2 0-0 0, Landon Willyard 2-9 2-3 7, Sam Bisson 0-1 2-2 2, Paul Meyer 0-4 0-0 0, Dan Quesenberry 0-3 2-2 2, Andrew Holm 1-1 0-0 2. Totals: 12-47 15-21 44. 3-point goals: 5-11 (Schweigert 3, Ron Kurschner, Willyard). Total fouls: 22. Fouled out: Churchwell, Schweigert.

 

Laurel 58, Butte Central 51

 

BUTTE — Jake McKinney, David Swecker and Sean Condon combined for 42 points Friday as Laurel defeated Butte Central 58-51 at the Butte Central Tip-Off Tournament.

McKinney led the Locomotives with 15 points. Condon added 14 and Swecker 13.

Jonathan Richards notched 14 points for Butte Central. Andy Ritter was close behind with 11.

Laurel     13     10     19     16     —     58

Butte Central     10     9     8     24     —     51

Laurel —  Jake Miller 3-4 0-0 7, Quinn McGrath 2-3 2-2 6, Jake McKinney 3-10 9-11 15, David Swecker 4-6 2-6 13, Sean Condon 4-6 6-10 14, Jarred Hergett 0-0 0-1 0, Brian Flotkoetter 1-2 1-2 3, Jordan Adams 0-1 0-0 0, Derek Budge 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 17-33 20-32 58. 3-point goals: Swecker 3, Miller. Fouls: 22. Fouled out: McGrath.

Butte Central —  Andy Ritter 5-9 0-1 11, Phil Antonioli 2-2 0-2 4, Aschan Richards 1-4 5-6 7, Sean Ferriter 1-3 2-2 4, Jonathan Richards 3-9 7-8 14, Colin Hollow 0-1 0-0 0, Mike Joyce 0-0 0-0 0, Mickey Yelenich 0-1 0-0 0, Tom Markovich 0-0 0-0 0 , Zach Kasperick 2-4 0-0 4, Justin Dunbar 0-0 0-0 0, Vance Fenwick 2-2 1-2 5, Jake Simkins 0-0 2-2 2. Totals 16-35 17-23 51. 3-point goals:  Ritter, J. Richards. Fouls: 23. Fouled out: Ferriter.

 

Other games

 

 

Senior 39, Big Sky 38

 

Big Sky     11    8    4    15    —    38

Senior    13    6    8    12    —    39

Missoula Big Sky (0-2) — Drew Owens 3-11 2-3 9, Cole Baker 0-1 0-0 0, Ryan Devlin 6-13 3-4 16, Jordan Schafer 1-5 3-4 6, Dan Miller 0-0 0-0 0, Ed Apostol 1-2 1-5 3, Aaron Koster 0-1 0-0 0, Jason Neibergs 1-5 0-0 2, Devin Nooney 1-1 0-0 2, Matt Ethridge 0-1 0-0 0, Mitchell Colyer 0-0 0-0 0. Totals: 13-40 9-16 38. 3-pointers: 3 (Owens, Devlin, Schafer). Rebounds: 35 (Neibergs 8). Turnovers: 16. Fouls: 13. Fouled out. None.

Billings Senior (2-0) — Kerry Heard 1-5 2-3 4, Scotty Owens 2-6 2-2 6, Chad Newell 0-0 0-0 0, Jeff Aders 0-0 0-0 0, Danny Desin 6-11 1-2 14, Chase Boyd 0-0 0-0 0, Dillon Ness 5-15 0-1 13, John Nielsen 1-4 0-6 2. 3-pointers: 4 (Ness 3, Desin). Rebounds: 27 (Desin 8). Turnovers: 15. Fouls 13. Fouled out: None. Technical foul: Coach Jim Stergar.

 

West 81, Hellgate 46

 

Hellgate        5    12    11    18    —    46

West        33    16    21    11    —    81

Missoula Hellgate (0-2) — Sam Hall 0-2 2-2 2, Connor Weston 2-6 6-6 11, Jesse Ginn 2-2 1-2 5, Nick Joscelyn 0-1 0-0 0, Brent Daugherty 2-2 0-0 5, Ben Hartmann 1-3 0-0 2, Zach Peevey 1-3 1-5 3, Mitch Hall 1-2 1-2 4, Jake Arledge 2-4 0-0 6, Dan Clucas 1-2 0-1 2, Mark Venegas 2-4 0-0 6, Matt Harrison 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 14-33 11-18 46. 3-point goals: 7 (Venegas 2, Arledge 2, Weston, Daugherty, M. Hall). Fouls: 17. Rebounds: 15 (Venegas 3). Turnovers: 22.

Billings West (2-0) — Jacob Hellyer 4-4 2-3 12, Daine Muller 3-5 4-4 10, Joel Feneis 1-1 1-2 3, Brian Muller 8-11 0-0 22, Sesar Bonilla 0-2 0-0 0, Derek Dennehy 4-5 0-0 9, Chase Vinger 6-8 0-1 13, Danny Robinson 1-4 2-2 4, Jacob Betcher 0-2 1-2 1, Brady Gustafson 1-2 0-0 2, Parker Swenson 2-4 1-1 5, Danny Robison 0-0 0-0 0. Totals: 30-48 11-15 81. 3-point goals: 10 (B. Muller 6, Hellyer 2, Vinger, Dennehy). Fouls: 19. Rebounds: 26 (Hellyer 4). Turnovers: 12.

 

Browning 85, Hardin 74

 

Browning     15     23     17     30     —    85

Hardin     13     21     10     30     —    74

Browning — Winslow Rattler 13, Lyle St. Goddard 25, Giles Eagle Feathers 12, Jonathan Heavy Runner 2, Chuck Pappan  2, Derek DesRosier 4, Charles Old Chief 4, Jeff St. Goddard 18, Glenn Hall 2, Jonathan Hall 3.

Hardin — Preston Bell 4, Zannon Stands 9, Gary Stevenson 16, D.L. Singer 5, T. J. Collins 1, George Reed 25, Justin Tolbert 14.

 

Havre 77, Malta 56

 

Havre    22    19    21    15    —    77

Malta    9    23    10    14    —    56

Havre — C.J. Evans 25, Ryan Myers 8, Brandon Smith 6, A. Standing Rock 19, Thane Gray 19.

Malta — Bryce Hill 4, R.J. Taylor 4, Landon Costin 1, Jason Miller 11, Brett Amestoy 1, Dane Stiles 17, Kyle Boos 9, Jarvis Graham 7.

 

Glasgow 34, Big Timber 20

 

Glasgow        13    8    6    7    —    34

Big Timber        4    3    7    6    —    20

Glasgow — Chaz Gordon 9, Dylan Hughes 4, Drew Croy 2, Jon Page 15, Patrick Billingsley 4.

Big Timber — Halvorson 4, Lehman 2, Brost 8, Stephens 2, Mack 4.

 

Broadus 62, Roundup 38

 

Roundup    13    14    6    5    —    38

Broadus    15    16    11    20    —    62

Roundup — Scott Vandeberg 5, Tyler Earwood 8, Jake Gosman 21, Joel Shanks 2, Cody Harper 2.

Broadus — Drew Gaskill 7, Dillon Isaak 6, Austin Stradinger 15, Tel Shannon 9, Jerett Turnbough 16, Pete Wenzel 9.

 

Three Forks 77, Wolf Point 65

 

Wolf Point    9    20    14    22    —    65

Three Forks    18    19    29    11    —    77

Wolf Point — Walker DeWitt 24, Zach Zilkoski 9, Jesse Driftwood 15, Alex Varr 6, Mikel Weeks 8, Coy Black Eagle 3.

Three Forks — Clifton Stocker 25, Jordan Overstreet 32, Justin Wilkinson 2, Brock Steingruber 5, Travis Kimm 2, Ryan Malmquist 2, Jackson Rose 1, Nick Markum 2, Shane Molendyk 6.

Highlights — Jordan Overstreet added 16 rebounds to go with his game-high 32 points. Overstreet made four of six three point attempts, while Clifton Stocker hit on five-of-eight long range attempts.

 

Shepherd 74, Baker 44

 

Shepherd    16    19    21    18    —    74

Baker    5    15    11    13    —    44

Shepherd — Kyler Houston 6, Jake Mushaben 3, Austin Bies 4, Zach Edward 17, Ty Ferguson 1, Austin Harper 10, Tanner Johnson 2, Ben Mader 9, Mick Mosher 4, Lee Hanson 18.

Baker — Kelby Newell 9, Kodee Varner 4, Bryan Overton 3, Taylor Nelson 2, Jesse Medearis 3, Landon Lechler 21, Jordan Gray 2.

 

Manhattan 60, Colstrip 37

 

Colstrip    7    9    16    5    —    37

Manhattan     11    14    18    17    —    60

Colstrip — Shawn Alder 14, Jamie Soiseth 8, Brock Wigert 8, Mike Studiner 3, Ethan Esser 4.

Manhattan — Braedon Niemi 4, Jesse McCloud 17, Quinn McQueary 6, Marc Swan 4, Cale Howells 2, Kendall DeHaan 19, Tanner Hupka 8.

 

Columbus 43, Cut Bank 41

 

Columbus    14    4    12    13    —    43

Cut Bank    9    12    10    10    —    41

Columbus — Sam Faust 3, Louis Faust 2, Tim Yeager 13, Seth Russell 4, Tyler Roller 6, Austin Dayton 9, Jayson Robbins 6.

Cut Bank — Dedan Welker 6, Clay Guardipee 4, Kyle Berkram 5, Dylan Smith 5, Jace Kimmet 10, JJ Lighthizer 9, Nate Kavanaugh 2.

 

Huntley Project 59, Choteau 34

 

Choteau    6    6    6    16    —    34

Project    25    8    9    17    —    59

Choteau — Ross Mollinger 7, Nate Durocher 3, David Lightner 13, Issac Howard 4, Dan Noyd 3, Chris Schlesser 4.

Huntley Project — T.J. Harris 7, Casey Waldhauser 3, Spencer Clampitt 8, Kris Castro 10, Zach Wohlfeil 7, Colby Oliver 3, Casey Stark 8, Taylor Dees 13.

 

Fairfield 61, Red Lodge 51

 

Fairfield    19    13    15    14    —    61

Red Lodge    11    13    11    16    —    51

Fairfield — C. Hardin 6, T. Ratliff 14, T. McInerney 9, C. Barrett 2, B. Harris 9, T. Pearson 17, S. Johnson 2.

Red Lodge — Jared Schubert 18, Keeton Martin 2, Wes Thompson 13, Andrew Gabrian 10, Jason Bilyen 4, Quinn Edwards 2, Tom Bonogofsky 2.

 

Florence 68, Manhattan Christian 54

 

Florence     12     16     17     23     —     68

Christian     11     14     15     14     —     54

Florence — Ross Mangun 4, Reid Baerlocher 11, Brandon Lorensen 11, Alex Mitchell 14, Chris Benson 4, Adam Greger 2, Kenny Collins 2, Quinn Smith 20.

Manhattan Christian — Ryan Ovenell 2, Justin Ovenell 4, Nate Hill 12, Seth McCormack 8, Dillon Blanksma 4, Luke Dyk 21, Ari Crawford 3.

 

Jefferson 62, Cascade 32

 

Jefferson     19     15     17     11     —     62

Cascade     4     9     8     11     —     32

Jefferson — Jesse Baker 20, Tim Streib 17, Ryan McGlenn 4, Steven Erickson 2, Andy Dahl 4, Marcus Beaupre 2, Brian Bullock 8, Rex Feller 5.

Cascade — Neil Gebhardt 17, Chris Ryan 4, Ryder Jubdman 4, Tyler Turan 3, Dylan Barrigan 2, Cole Newcomb 2.

 

Conrad 53, Deer Lodge 40

 

Deer Lodge    9    12    10    9    —    40

Conrad    11    16    14    12    —    53

Deer Lodge — Pat Ryan 8, Drew Doiron 4, Bo Antila 2, Troy Thomas 5, T.J. Thomas 6, Jace Davenport 4, Josh Soriano 3, Nick Herrin 8.

Conrad — Nate George 11, Rhett Orcutt 4, Graham Grubb 9, Josiah Moerkerke 6, Grant Grubb 3, Ben Moerkerke 6, Craig Winters 6, Rob Brenteson 8.

 

Nashua 52, Fairview 38

 

Nashua    5    16    12    19    —    52

Fairview    2    8    12    16    —    38

Nashua — Anthony Bengochea 13, Willy Lauckner 8, Shae Stein 4, Wilbert Ackerman 16, Sean Bengochea 4, Brandon Hansard 7.

Fairview — Cody Vitt 2, Ty Hurley 8, Josh Taylor 15, Tim Hurley 5, Brock Schriver 10, Anthony Lebsock 8.

 

Box Elder 78, Dodson 34

 

Box Elder    19    27    12    20    —    78

Dodson    7    12    10    5    —    34

Box Elder — Scott Bradley 8, Tyler Lawrence 11, Jesse Ramos 16, Dakota Standing Rock 4, Jesse Valdez 12, Colten Koop 10, Jacob Burns 4, Tyler Big Bow 13.

Dodson — Brett Jaynes 2, Clinton Daniels 1, Charlie Stephes 8, Rocky Lewis 12, Jimmy Martin 11.

 

Culbertson 64, Saco-Whitewater 38

 

Culbertson    17    15    15    17    —    64

Saco-Whitewater    11    9    12    6    —    38

Culbertson — Fred Lester 3, Darren Buxbaum 10, Alex Weeks 23, Tanner Shanks 2, Wenden Martell 16, Taylor Nygard 2, Jackson Balstad 8.

Saco-Whitewater — Kurt DePuydt 6, Brennan Simpson 2, Blaise Bergtoll 6, Jace Anderson 12, Cole Robinson 11, Joe Wilcott 1.

 

Circle 54, Plentywood 42

 

Circle        8    14    14    18    —    54

Plentywood        13    10    11    8    —    42

Circle — Trevor  Klepplid 11, Brock Loudon 18, Jordan Haynie 8, Ike Hill 6, Paul Schillinger 6, Bryan Gardner 5.

Plentywood — Zack Nelson 4, Pres Harris 4, Mark Angvick 8, Matt McCoy 7, Justin Rueb 4, Rob Nyby 13, Troy Wangerin 2.

 

Scobey 43, Richey-Lambert 27

 

R-L     9    7    3    8    —    27

Scobey    8    11    15    9    —    43

Richey-Lambert — Caleb Servais 6, Jeremy Evenson 14, Cameron Johnson 5, Kyle Sheehan 2.

Scobey — Doug Strates 2, Drew Baldry 9, Kray Buer 4, Taylor Plante 3, Logan Hanson 19, Levin Bucklin 6.

 

Ekalaka 59, Custer 23

 

Custer                  7       4       7       5         —      23

Ekalaka              9     26    20       4         —      59

Custer (0-1) — Bo Harrison 13, Corey McClure 7, Andrew Cybulski 3.

Ekalaka (1-0) — Sloan Fix 5, Pat Hansen 8, Clay Negaard 4, Jacob Pardee 2, Jordan Pardee 11, Michael Hansen 10, Zach Cole 5, Ryan Bruski 8, Brent Fix 6.

 

Hysham 67, Roberts 49

 

Roberts        10    15    8    16    —    49

Hysham        12    19    12    24    —    67

Roberts — Ty Bermes 19, Maverick Buerkle 7, Wyatt DeVries 10, Rory Bauer 6, Zane Holdbrook 7.

Hysham — Shane Lackman 5, Jeff Morales 42, David Lackman 2, Taylor Watson 2, Tait Hollowell 3, E.J. Warren 11, A. J. Kolb 2.

 

St. Labre 85, Jordan 40

 

Jordan    11    6    11    12    —    40

St. Labre    20    21    17    27    —    85

Jordan (0-1) — Jonathon Fitzgerald 13, J.E. Cooley 6, Sam Helm 7, Trevor Saylor 5, Richard Hageman 9.

St. Labre (1-0) — Andrew Whex 4, Ty Fischer 9, Jericho Deputee 20, Daniel Prasad 13, Ty Emerson 12, Richard SeesTheGround 6, Christian Robinson 10, Arlin Bordeaux 9, Talon Lone Bear 2.

Highlights — St. Labre hit six 3-pointers in its first Class C game after moving from Class B. Jordan hit three 3-pointers.

 

Yellowstone 67, Melstone 45

 

Yellowstone         21    9    18    19    —    67

Melstone        8    15    11    11    —    45

Yellowstone Homeschool — Ben  Cracraft 4, Ben Rose 6, Caleb Greenfield 11, Cody King 16, Logan Portena 3, Coram Parker 4, James Cracraft 13, Abel Bellew 8, Corey Vowell 2.

Melstone — Nevada Newman 2, Jordan Kirby 2, Mike Vohs 9, Kyle Nygren 2, Kyle Wilson 13, Leighton Seder 4, Nick Nelson 2, Troy Keeney 3, Justin Ruth 8.

 

Reed Point-Rapelje 58, Plevna 41

 

Plevna    6    11    7    17    —    41

RP-Rapelje    15    19    14    10    —    58

Plevna — Taylor Dahl 14, Blayne Higgins 11, Cody Reder 10, Kendall Sieler 6.

Reed Point-Rapelje — Weston Downs 21, Taylor Broyles 8, Nate Booth 7, Colt Swartz 8, Rory Lewis 4, Cody Wright 10.

 

Rocky Mountain, Wyo., 63, Bridger 52

 

(Thursday)

Rocky Mtn     16    13    14    20    —    63

Bridger    16    8    15    13    —    52

Rocky Mountain, Wyo. (4-0) — Thomas Trotman 4, Brandon Vulanek 7, Austin Lenhardt 12, KJ Blackburn 18, Brandon Foster 8, Mark Consuelos 7, Jeff Sanders 7.

Bridger — Andy Grudl 6, Travis Tucker 16, Stetson Schwend 9, Kevin Denney 5, Travis Mahoney 16.

Highlights — Blackburn had 11 rebounds.

 

Roy 76, Fromberg 55

 

Fromberg    10    18    10    17    —    55

Roy    23    16    17    20    —    76

Fromberg — Andrew Tucker 10, Cullin Wallman 20, Tyler McFate 7, Jaymin Paugh 14, Buster Kern 2, Cody DeRudder 2.

Roy — Jacob DeRosier 1, Chad Kananen 15, Justin Harrell 9, Chaz Kananen 20, Porter Sturm 10, Jordan Harrell 4, Jory Chrest 13, Ben Negaard 4.

 

Broadview-Lavina 77, Rosebud 36

 

Broadview    27    19    21    10    —    77

Rosebud    10    8    11    7    —    36

Broadview-Lavina — Christian Hanser 2, Alec Bofinger 22, Austin Payne 14, Tim Seitz 7, Zach Bymaster 26, Clarence Clark 4, Colton VanDyke 2.

Rosebud — Chris Ashley 2, Matt Gross 2, Jordan Stirling 9, Austin Phillips 10, R.C. Nelson 6, Billy Amos 2, Nolan Parry 2, Kyle Rutherford 3.

 

Park City 66, Moore-Judith Gap 48

 

Park City    18    20    14    14    —    66

Moore-Gap    6    17    12    13    —    48

Park City — Eric Riveland 4, Jacob Popp 14, Levi Hagemeister 13, Braden Black 3, Blaine Madsen 2, Charlie Mad 3, Justin Anest 8, Skylar Marchand 17, Dillon Haskell 2.

Moore-Judith Gap — Cody Johnson 8, Thomas Bartlelt 6, Derek Melichar 7, Trevor Berg 2, Taylor Brooke 2, Chance Merrill 23.

 

Stanford 63, Harlowton-Ryegate 43

 

Stanford    15    14    14    20    —    63

Harlowton    9    11    11    12    —    43

Stanford-Geyser — Caleb Caquelin 8, Josh Linseen 9, Dylan Woodhall 16, Levi Dostal 2, Derek Westveer 14, Miles Johnson 14.

Harlowton-Ryegate — Trevor Schmock 2, Caleb Dick 9, Mike Berg 2, Tony Hooper 2, Trent Streeter 21, Kyle Rosenberg 7.

 

Twin Bridges 66, West Yellowstone 35

 

West Y.    9    7    9    10    —    35

Twin Bridges    14    20    17    15    —    66

West Yellowstone (0-3) — Brandon Bagley 4, Travis Royert 11, Jeremy Huidekopper 2, Jeremy Salvador 5, Shance Crow 10, Blake Newell 3.

Twin Bridges (2-1) — Tanner Eggers 7, Ethan Nordquist 6, Jake Schmit 16, Robert Walsh 5, Cody Pierson 16, Dalton Puckett 11.

 

Gardiner 47, Townsend 32

 

Townsend     10     9     5     9     —     32

Gardiner     9     13     13     12     —     47

Townsend  — A. Newman 2, T. Cooper 3, M. Walker 2, W. Spoon 2, B. Hines 9, C. Patrick 6, Turcotte 7, Dailey 1.

Gardiner — Ben Broadhead 13, Jacob Bateson 12, Michael Bent 5, Kyle Laubach 3, Devon Kennedy 14.

 

Twin Bridges 66, West Yellowstone 35

 

West Y    9    7    9    10    —    35

Twin Bridges    14    20    17    15    —    66

West Yellowstone (0-3) — Brandon Bagley 4, Travis Royert 11, Jeremy Huidekopper 2, Jeremy Salvador 5, Shance Crow 10, Blake Newell 3.

Twin Bridges (2-1) — Tanner Eggers 7, Ethan Nordquist 6, Jake Schmit 16, Robert Walsh 5, Cody Pierson 16, Dalton Puckett 11.

 

0
0
0
0
0