Try 1 month for $5
406 MT Sports

Class AA

Missoula Sentinel 52, Kalispell Flathead 45

Flathead12 11 10 12 45 
Sentinel21 11 12 52 

Kalispell Flathead: Cade White 4, Wyatt Potter 4, Bridger Johnson 12, Eric Seaman 2, Tyler Johnson 15, Sam Elliott 8.

Missoula Sentinel: Mitch Roberts 9, Danny McKittrick 5, Brayden Danzinger 2, Sam Beighle 9, Ethan Jones 5, Will Mytty 18, Griffin Line 4.

Helena Capital 56, Missoula Big Sky 44

Big Sky14 14 44 
Capital1119 11 15 56 

Missoula Big Sky: Garrett Johns 3, Josh Malone 4, Alex Simmons 8, Nick Wakai 7, Nick Yovetich 11, David Gibson 2, Jordan Casselman 5.

Helena Capital: Matt McGinley 5, Parker Johnston 2, Xavier Melice 3, Marcus Welnel 5, Willie Gross 10, Brad Haller 29, Peyton Koch 2. 

Bozeman 70, Butte 43

Butte12 13 43 
Bozeman17 12 22 19 70 

Butte: Evan Anderson 13, Ryson Lvoshin 3, Tommy Mellott 2, Travis Williams 6, Austin Lee 4, Brock Powell 15. 

Bozeman: Drew Huse 15, Callahan O’Reilly 10, Bailey Harlin 15, Kyler Harrison 3, Morgan Hostetler 3, Lance McCutcheon 8, Kyler Ash 14, Jack Carr 2. 


Boys Class A

Browning 55, Lewistown 36

Browning13 11 23 55 
Lewistown12 10 36 

Browning: Tyree Whitcomb 20, H. Tail Feathers 7, Derek Loring 7, Brandon Aimsback 7, J. Calf Boss Ribs 2, Chase Smith 4, Donovan Blackman 2, Landon Magee 6. 

Lewistown: Tanner Trafton 8, Cole Ayers 13, Jaden Graham 5, Noah Agostinelli 3, Jake Clinton 2, Eric Knox 4, Andrew Lalum 1.

Dillon 53, Butte Central 46

Central12 13 12 46 
Dillon11 14 11 17 53 

Butte Central: Sam Johnston 10, Matt Simkins 5, Tanner Kump 8, Nate McGree 17, Dan McCloskey 3, Cade Holter 2, Jared Simkins 1.

Dillon: Andrew Lemieux 3, Michael Haverfield 7, Jamey Richardson 3, Troy Andersen 18, Tanner Haverfield 21, R.J. Fitzgerald 1.


Class B

Forsyth 48, Baker 43

Forsyth16 15 48 
Baker11 11 10 11 43 

Forsyth: Caleb Knoche 14, Paul Johnstone 10, Kevin Raymond 2, Cade Johnstone 4, Nathan Zard 14, Carson Hein 3, Mickey Bidwell 1. 

Baker: Daniel Rost 11, Angus Lund 2, James Wiseman 8, Luke Gonsioroski 8, Kadon Gentilini 3, Josh Stutts 1, Jon Weimer 2, Treston Erickson 8. 

Colstrip 79, St. Labre 61

St. Labre15 14 15 17 61 
Colstrip25 18 15 21 79 

Colstrip: Rivers Anderson 10, Payton Means 20, JT Baer 6, Joel McRae 6, Kobee Big Back 14, Isaiah Williams 18, Adrian Demontiney 5.

St. Labre: Bernadine Fisher 1, Ruben Littlehead, Jr. 3, Virgil Fisher, Jr. 2, Ociola Bement 9, Seth Medicine Bull 4, Xavier Littlehead 7, Dolan Limberhand 2, Milen Fisher 2, Levi Haugen 17, Alfonso Yarlott 12, Jediah Plainbull 2.

Roundup 47, Shepherd 37

Shepherd13 12 37 
Roundup10 10 10 17 47 

Shepherd: Griffin Butsch 9, Chad Nebel 12, Jake Trotter 5, Bryce Mocabee 7, Sam Barthuly 4.

Roundup: Cash Cota 10, Jayce Griffith 10, Kelson Eiselein 16, Tanner Rae 10, James Ray 1.

Big Timber 62, Three Forks 61

Big Timber13 17 20 18 62 
Three Forks12 16 26 61 

Big Timber: Toby Wipe 2, Casey Gunlikson 7, Blake Finn 28, Kell Schwers 7, Cody Hathaway 14, Jacob Roberts 3, Shayden King 1.

Three Forks: Payden Lynn 7, Daren Miller 6, TJ Miller 2, Colter Miller 39, Dallas cooper 1, Carey Yeeny 6.


Class C

North Star 54, Havre JV 42

(Monday)

North Star9 12 15 1854 
Havre JV11 13 42 

North Star: Devon Miller 17, Keevan Borlaug 16, Jimmy Snow 15, Cade Chivllicek 5, Caedon Rettig 1. 

Havre JV: Parsons 10, Irvin 13, Windy Boy 3, Delarosa 2, Sangrey 4, Brown 2, Murphy 8.   

Belt 55, Great Falls CMR JV 50

Belt15 10 12 18 55 
Great Falls CMR18 15 50 

Belt: Keagan Stroop 6, Harry Green 14, Jess Bodner 11, Jaren Maki 17, Troy Hennes 6. 

CMR JV: Jake Olsen 7, Kaden Wolsh 8, Bryce D. 26, Jake Wilkins 2, Russell Gagne 5, Gerret Bloemmdaal 2. 

Sunburst 53, Cascade 20

Cascade20 
Sunburst22 21 53 

Cascade: Ryan Bogden 5, Preston Hagan 2, Calder Ludvigson 4, Kolton Lynn 4, Dillon Shipp 3, Dixon Jones 2.

Sunburst: Jordan Williams 6, Jeff Owens 9, Trever Cullen 2, Cody Hanson 2, Treyton Pickering 14, Mikey Buckley 10, Dylan Smylie 1, Dakota Stock 8, Christian Bloch 1.

North Star 52, Turner 45

North Star10 15 11 16 52 
Turner13 10 17 45 

North Star: Dylan Miller 3, Cade Chvilicek 2, Dan Miller 2, Cadon Pettig 5, Jimmy Snow 1, Devon Miller 18, Keevan Borlpuc 21.

Turner: Jack Harmon 1, Cody Welsh 16, Clayton Krass 3, Eddie Harmon 17, Shane Kimmel 2, Tracer Heilig 6.

Manhattan Christian 60, Lone Peak 19

Lone Peak10 
Manhattan Christian19 19 18 60 

Lone Peak: Eddie Starz 10, Kolya Bough 3, Frankie Starz 3, Jackson Wade 3.

Manhattan Christian: Parker Dyksterhouse 13, Matthew Amunrud 12, Joey Lodine 8, Caleb Bellach 7, Kyle Frye 6, Ryan Busch 6, James Ramirez 4, Michael Lucht 2, Josiah Ammunrud 2.

Ekalaka 49, Custer-Hysham 37

Ekalaka13 16 11 49 
Custer-Hysham11 10 37 

Ekalaka: David Pierson 16, Tanner Fix 12, Gilen Frye 12, Caleb Fix 4, Jared Pardee 5.

Custer-Hysham: Shay Adler 10, Matlock Morrison 18, Mike Riddle 7, Mason Best 2.

Choteau 81, Centerville 55

Choteau20 16 26 19 81 
Centerville14 10 16 15 55 

Choteau: Johnathan Moore 9, Trenton Durocher 3, Wyatt Allen 5, Darren Garcia 30, Garret Yeager 5, Chuck Willekes 3, Sayer Patton 12, Kyler Crabtee 12, Johnny Rappold 2

Centerville: Carson McGinness 12, Kade Landon 12, Grant Cotton 2, Cooper Davis 9, Brandon Travis 7, Briggs Judd 7, Jadon Davis 2, Brock Landon 4.

Culbertson 64, Brockton 56

Brockton15 22 10 56 
Culbertson12 12 14 26 64 

Brockton: Randen Bear 17, Jalen Johnson 1, Joe Mikkelsen 8, Phoenix Rattling Thunder 12, LeRoy Boyd 7, Melvin Rattling Thunder 9, Hunter Burshia 2.

Culbertson: Eli Williams 7, Gabe Granada 5, Brayden Olson 12, Carter Nickoloff 4, Jonathan Hilde 12, Noah Nickoloff 22, Logan Nickoloff 2.

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Billings Mustangs, High School Sports Reporter

Sports writer for The Billings Gazette, covering high school sports and the Billings Mustangs.