Try 1 month for $5

Editor's note: We publish all box scores we receive. If you don't see yours here, ask your coach or athletic director to input them into our portal at stats.406mtsports.com.  

 

Melstone 85, Broadus 37

Melstone;0;0;0;0;—;85
Broadus;0;0;0;0;—;37

Broadus: Marcus Mader 2, Clay LaPlant 11, Wyatt Gee 2, Beau Kuhbacher 15, Johnny Richards 7.

Melstone: Shayden Cook 22, Ty Meredith 2, Gus Adams 5, Brody Grebe 20, Brayden DeJaegher 0, Thomas DeJaegher 14, Carson Hein 3, Bryce Grebe 3, Tyler Kombol 8, Davon Meredith 3, Holden Roskelley 5.

Richey-Lambert 43, Culbertson 38

Richey-Lambert;11;12;9;11;—;43
Culbertson;14;6;7;11;—;38

Culbertson: Eli Williams 6, Payton Hauge 7, Gabe Granada 11, Noah Nickolaff 2, Chase Lambert 8, Tristan Labatte 4.

Richey-Lambert: Seth Prevost 14, Gabe Gonsioroski 8, Blake Lien 2, Kyler Brown 5, Caleb Senner 14.

Harlowton 64, Roberts 32

Roberts;9;7;2;14;—;32
Harlowton;9;27;16;12;—;64

Harlowton: Johnny Mysse 17, DeAndre Young 9, Colter Woldstad 8, Jericho Guana Pretty-Paint 2, Cooper Gantz 6, Gunnar Eoff 0, Mateus Costa 0, James Lane 22.

Roberts: Jace Weimer 12, Presten Ehrlich 0, Garrett Spencer 5, Riley Gebhardt 0, Braydon Pratt 2, Gus Spencer 2, Joe Allen 4, Garrett Pitts 2, Lucius Payovich 5, Kauner Pratt 0.



Gardiner 76, Sheridan 29

Sheridan;7;14;2;6;—;29
Gardiner;21;25;21;9;—;76

Gardiner: Ben Bierle 10, Luke Stermitz 13, Bennett Roberts 9, Taylor Rose 2, Colter Long 1, Jacob Perius 12, Evan Guengerich 6, Jackson Bredenberg 6, Clancy Thomas 17.

Sheridan: Harston Houten 4, Moxon Lee 2, McParland 1, Kaiden Batzler 16, Tyler Haag 6.

Lodge Grass 94, St. Labre 60

St. Labre;16;14;16;14;—;60
Lodge Grass;28;13;35;18;—;94

Lodge Grass: M. Little Nest 0, H. Pretty On Top 0, C. Collins 0, T. Moccasin 0, A. Coversup 0, A. Brown 0, J. Stewart 0, T. Wallace 0, D. Gros Ventre 0.

Florence 65, Anaconda 51

Anaconda;12;16;12;11;—;51
Florence;13;19;6;27;—;65

Thompson Falls 59, Eureka 53

Thompson Falls;13;11;11;9;—;59
Eureka;7;7;7;23;—;53

Eureka: Austin Sartori 9, AJ Pacella 17, Kindel 3, Corey Chaney 4, Jake Kindel 13, Quade Anderson 7.

Thompson Falls: Nathan Schraeder 10, Ethan Brown 2, Grant Lundberg 25, Brian Henry 2, Cody Burk 5, Riley Riffle 8, Ryan Schraeder 5, Nate Wilhite 2.

Drummond 60, Darby 45

Darby;9;10;20;6;—;45
Drummond;21;9;12;18;—;60

Drummond: Damian Pool 8, Jonah Parke 30, Luke Holland 6, Braden Huberg 3, Riley Allen 10, Caleb Parke 1, Wyatt Rigby 2.

Darby: Dylan Parks 13, Nelson Smith 4, Gabe Smith 10, Cole Kayser 3, Preston Smith 3, Brandon Winters 5, Daniel Muir 7.

Philipsburg 57, Lincoln 41

Philipsburg;20;14;14;9;—;57
Lincoln;9;8;12;12;—;41

Philipsburg: Jaxon Lee 8, Bryce Parret 2, Brian Ward 10, Andrew Tallon 0, Daniel Brabender 16, Kade Cutler 17, Preston Metesh 2.

Whitehall 53, Manhattan 37

Manhattan;14;8;5;10;—;37
Whitehall;8;17;17;11;—;53

Whitehall: Brendan Wagner 9, Clay Wolfe 10, Dylan Smith 5, Hayden Hoagland 6, Cade Briggs 23.

Manhattan: Caden Holgate 8, Kyle Hotvedt 13, Gavin Duncan 2, Cache Douma 5, Jadon Pierce 9.

Manhattan Christian 81, Shields Valley 29

Shields Valley;9;15;3;2;—;29
Manhattan Christian;30;21;23;7;—;81

Manhattan Christian: Sam Leep 18, David Aamot 12, Caleb Bellach 21, Landon Liudahl 1, Josiah Amunrud 12, Tyler Kamps 5, Devan Walhof 6, Caidin Hill 6.

Shields Valley: Aiden Jenkins 14, Hunter Sanderson 2, Milan Moscone 10, Kayden Acosta 3.

Huntley Project 55, Columbus 46

Columbus;14;11;12;9;—;46
Huntley Project;12;12;23;8;—;55

Huntley Project: Tim Rose 19, Rylan DeVries 10, Jake Fox 3, Brandon Geck 0, Isaiah Bouchard 13, Chris Kistler 0, Noah Bouchard 10, Hunter Sholley 0, Kordel Ellis 0.

Columbus: Ricky Preece 9, Trace Stampfel 0, Trey Stampfel 15, Bryan Barta 0, Dylan Wyllie 0, Carson West 7, Weston Mitchum 0, Reece Hogstad 0, Tommy Campbell 0, Stone House 2, Colston Ludwig 2, Ty Barta 11.

Belt 54, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35

Belt;7;18;21;8;—;54
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;9;12;7;7;—;35

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap: Matthew Eike 2, Colter Deupree 5, Zachary Thomas 6, Garrett Haynie 2, Jacob McAllister 10, Rowdy Smith 2, Jack Hickey 8.

Belt: Aiden McDaniel 14, Brendan Wing 13, Kaimen Evans 11, TJ Hennes 2, Robert Gliko 1, Hunter Vogl 13.

Alberton-Superior 46, Two Eagle River 44

Two Eagle River;11;9;7;17;—;44
Alberton-Superior;8;13;16;9;—;46

Alberton-Superior: Carson Callison 11, Hewston Coon 3, Danner Haskins 4, Javen Hughes 2, Michael Spence 3, Aaron Waddle 5, Bryan Mask 18.

Two Eagle River: Dom Finley 12, Travis Pierre 12, Keasean Burke 6, Elias Adams 2, Anthony Charlo 8, William Hameline 4.


Great Falls CMR 59, Butte 40

Butte;5;9;11;15;—;40
Great Falls CMR;12;15;14;18;—;59

Great Falls CMR: Caleb Currington 8, Bryce Nelson 2, Cason Taylor 2, Brenden Lindseth 18, Kaden Gardner 5, Bryce Depping 13, Russell Gagne 2, Keegan Barnes 9.

Butte: Kash Kelly 4, Trevyn Roth 6, Cael Stenson 2, Kale McCarthy 10, Billy Kelly 1, Clay Ferguson 5.

Kalispell Flathead 56, Post Falls, Idaho 53

Post Falls, Idaho;0;0;0;0;—;53
Kalispell Flathead;0;0;0;0;—;56

Kalispell Flathead: Tannen Beyl 7, Seth Moon 4, Brian Wells 0, Brett Thompson 10, Gabe Adams 12, Ethan Vandenbosch 1, Blake Counts 3, Hunter Hickey 0, Stephen Bridges 9, Anthony Jones 10.


Hamilton 83, Whitefish 46

Hamilton;28;15;13;27;—;83
Whitefish;9;9;16;12;—;46

Whitefish: Justin Conklin 7, Jack Schwaiger 1, Sam Menicke 6, Mark Anderson 7, Lee Walburn 13, Dillon Botner 5, Bodie Smith 1, Jace Cripe 6.

Hamilton: Camron Rothie 7, Carson Rostad 8, Hunter Omlid 6, Tyler Burrows 6, Trey Searle 19, Tyler Barnes 8, Tanner Goligoski 29.


Poplar 55, Sidney 47

Sidney;8;16;17;6;—;47
Poplar;14;14;14;13;—;55

Sidney: Cooper McGlothlin 15, Ochir Batbileg 2, Bridger Larson 25, Aaron Entz 5.

Deer Lodge 49, Bigfork 47

Bigfork;10;14;14;9;—;47
Deer Lodge;10;12;17;10;—;49

Deer Lodge: Ben Anderson 6, Judd Applegate 9, Dyllon McDermid 19, Keith Kippenhan 2, Greydon Nicholson 7, Ozzie King 2, Dalton Pauley 4.

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 7, Clayton Reichenbach 11, Luke Schmit 3, Randy Stultz 4, Logan Gilliard 16, Colton Reichenbach 6.


Missoula Sentinel 48, Helena 41

Helena;4;11;15;11;—;41
Missoula Sentinel;13;9;8;18;—;48

Missoula Sentinel: Bryan Mikulski 2, Scott Malikie 6, Alex Germer 7, Jack Colyer 9, Neil Daily 14, Elias Dewaters 1, Tony Frohlich-Fair 2, Hayden Kolb 7.

Helena: Hayden Ferguson 7, Carson Woodland 2, Pierce Brown 6, Holden Sampson 4, Grady Koenig 2, Connor Murgel 13, Aiden Brus 3, Logan Brown 4.

Helena Capital 48, Great Falls 43

Great Falls;0;0;0;0;—;43
Helena Capital;0;0;0;0;—;48

Helena Capital: Parker Johnston 4, Bridger Grovom 3, Trevor Swanson 12, Braden Koch 2, Cade Kidder 15, Malachi Syvrud 4, Payton Koch 4, Garrett Kueber 4.

Great Falls: Levi Torgerson 3, Luke Layman 11, Blake Thelen 9, Drew Wyman 4, Keegan Bistodeau 6, Riley Callery 2, Kyle Torgerson 4.

Plenty Coups 72, Absarokee 29

Absarokee;8;6;13;2;—;29
Plenty Coups;20;13;20;19;—;72

Plenty Coups: Zephinia Monroy 7, J'Ree Old Bull 8, Keelan Dillon 10, Julian Glenn 7, Marlon Goes Ahead 6, Irving Crow 2, Kevion Ladson 7, Clarence Stewart 21, Cyrus Caufield 4.

Absarokee: Jake Branger 2, Wyatt Hayes 3, Colton Young 8, Dylan Brown 2, Peyton Langley 9, Tucker Sullivan 4, Dylan Young 2.

Baker 49, Forsyth 32

Forsyth;0;0;0;0;—;32
Baker;0;0;0;0;—;49

Baker: Jacob Wang 2, Jayden Allen 2, Riley O'Donnell 4, Colter Peterson 5, Konner Flint 0, Dillon Hickey 0, Caleb Ploeger 12, Teight Madler 4, Sean Shelhamer 16, Trent Collins 0, Riley Schultz 4.

Arlee 84, Noxon 21

Arlee;18;15;16;35;—;84
Noxon;2;5;9;5;—;21

Noxon: Logan Wood 4, Owen Fisher 2, Jeriko Smith 2, Alex Currie 5, Levi Brubaker 6, Edison VanVleet 2.

Arlee: Chase Gardner 9, Billy Fisher 4, Lane Schall 3, Isaac Fisher 14, Levi Fullerton 2, LJ Johnson 5, Amare Vanderburg 2, Cody Tanner 16, Dar Bolen 0, Nate Coulson 5, Greg Whitesell 24.

Froid-Lake 80, Bainville 59

Bainville;12;12;22;13;—;59
Froid-Lake;16;27;22;15;—;80

Froid-Lake: Javonne Nesbit 21, Jordan Trupe 12, Ayden Hobbs 9, Tyler Wivholm 3, Bode Miller 10, Colt Miller 23, Isaac Johnson 2.

Bainville: Jesse Strickland 7, Carson Ullmer 4, Derek Bowker 22, Braeden Romo 4, A.J. Ullmer 20, Cameron Downs 2.

Butte Central 57, Livingston 56

Livingston;15;12;13;16;—;56
Butte Central;13;16;8;20;—;57

Butte Central: Luke Heaphy 8, Cade Holter 11, Dylan Sestrich 8, Jared Simkins 4, Gator Yelenich 6, Trevor Neumann 30, Aaron Richards 4, Braden Harrington 13.

Livingston: Matt Natley 4, Brendon Johnson 18, Sage McMion 1, Danner Pickett 9, Morgan Rosberg 4, Mcleod Verstand 12.

Roundup 38, Malta 30

Roundup;9;10;5;14;—;38
Malta;6;7;9;8;—;30

Malta: Cooper Oxarat 5, Pierce Mortenson 5, Cormac Benn 2, Tanner Smith 12, Ben Costin 6.


Browning 67, Libby 52

Libby;6;13;15;18;—;52
Browning;22;12;14;19;—;67

Browning: Ethan Running Crane 9, Tyree Whitcomb 20, Deion Mad Plume 3, Trevon Fisher 2, Riley Spoonhunter 18, CJ Smith 4, Brant Bremner 2, Latrell Bullchild 2, Justin Burd 7, Rylee SpoonHunter 18.

Libby: JJ Davis 4, Chandler Bower 2, Ryan Goodman 2, Kevin Barnes 2, Jay Beagle 5, Caden Williams 8, Keith Johnson 8, Ryggs Johnston 21.


Ekalaka 58, Terry 25

Terry;7;8;4;6;—;25
Ekalaka;12;13;18;15;—;58

Ekalaka: Turner Tooke 13, Caleb Fix 3, Ryan Rychner 2, Wyatt Kittelmann 13, Seth Kennedy 1, Tucker Tooke 4, Sean Wolenetz 3, Jared Pardee 19.

Terry: Kobe Chaska 2, Casper Sackman 4, Wes Braddock 7, Kael Keltner 4, Abe Smith 1, Jacob Kinn 2, Alex McCrone 5.

Shepherd 67, Red Lodge 61

Red Lodge;12;6;14;21;—;61
Shepherd;15;11;10;17;—;67

Shepherd: Schuylar Babcock 2, Karter Michels 6, Ely Feuerstein 2, Brayden Fulton 8, Badger Martin 20, Spencer Lepley 25.

Red Lodge: Burke Mastel 3, Corby Mann 8, Trey Allen 5, Elijah Reynolds 2, Tyler Bohan 2, Austin Heimer 25, Kaden Myrstol 12, Jay Jutmore 4.

Wolf Point 53, Glendive 44

Wolf Point;15;14;8;16;—;53
Glendive;9;13;10;12;—;44

Glendive: Logan Phipps 11, Parker Buckley 4, Riley Basta 2, Max Eaton 0, Stephen Steinbron 23, Alex Bakoc 0, Kade Hellman 2.

Wolf Point: L. Heser 12, Tade Wallette 11, Wyatt Miller 6, J. Lien 1, Joseph Williamson 11, Treyton Lilley 4, Lance St. Germaine 8.

Lewistown 67, Havre 45

Havre;14;15;7;9;—;45
Lewistown;18;23;16;10;—;67

Lewistown: Tanner Trafton 32, Jake Clinton 4, Gage Clinton 2, Wes Jameson 3, Jaden Graham 24, Mitch Norslien 2.

Havre: Josh Warp 0, Jake Huston 5, Nolan Lotton 0, Thomas Brown 8, Mason Rismon 3, Max Olson 2, Austin DeLaRosa 10, Tysen Sangrey 0, Clint Owens 6, T. Huson 0, Jake Huston 0, Kellen Detrick 11.

Winnett-Grass Range 46, Geraldine-Highwood 41

Winnett-Grass Range;11;5;12;18;—;46
Geraldine-Highwood;7;12;18;4;—;41

Geraldine-Highwood: Zeke Davison 7, Bryce Birgenheier 9, Brady Duvall 10, Liam Laws 2, JR Spencer 2, Maverick McKinlay 11.

Winnett-Grass Range: Caden McCarthy 4, Zane Stahl 14, Jacob Jessen 4, Ryan Drollinger 4, Walker Doman 2, Caleb Hess 5, Charlie Keith 13.

Roy-Winifred 63, Centerville 40

Roy-Winifred;9;17;21;16;—;63
Centerville;5;17;4;14;—;40

Centerville: Teigan Isakson 3, Lance Leo 17, Jacob Kelly 2, Blayne Kohut 2, Jaden Davis 9, Grant Cotton 7.

Roy-Winifred: Tyler Fordyce 12, Ryan Russell 6, Brody Gece 17, Justin Stulc 27, Bryer Shultz 1.

Big Timber 69, Jefferson 40

Big Timber;20;19;14;16;—;69
Jefferson;15;1;18;6;—;40

Jefferson: Avery Stiles 7, Trent McMaster 8, Justin Wells 4, Kieran Eveland 5, Jaxon Yanzick 8, Bryce Harrington 0.

Big Timber: Dawson Lavarell 1, Casey Gunlikson 9, Blake Finn 2, Jacob Roberts 11, Nolan Johnston 0, Cody Stene 0, Shayden Kang 4, Kell Schwers 30, Ethan Bullock 12.


Three Forks 48, Townsend 28

Three Forks;11;17;13;7;—;48
Townsend;7;5;6;10;—;28

Townsend: Zach Idland 3, Aaron Geisser 3, Nate Hill 7, Tyler Christenson 1, Cody Graveley 4, Louis Ingalls 2, Tyson Racht 8.

Three Forks: Bryce Olson 5, Zach Pitcher 8, Dustin Dalke 4, Kaeson Long 11, Owen Long 2, Corey Yency 4, Payden Lynn 6, Dallas Cooper 2, Colter Miller 6.

Billings Central 59, Hardin 54

Hardin;9;23;5;17;—;54
Billings Central;20;12;11;16;—;59

Billings Central: Marcus Wittman 5, Niki Krause 10, Chrishon Dixon 21, Cade Herriford 5, Sam Gray 9, Seth Sasich 9.

Hardin: Trae Hugs 4, Eric Woods 9, Gabe Passes 4, Famous Lefthand 15, Andrew House 13, Kidd Littlelight 7, Cayden Redfield 2.

Laurel 40, Miles City 33

Laurel;0;0;0;0;—;40
Miles City;0;0;0;0;—;33

Miles City: Kaden Stradley 15, Jack Cline 4, Jayden Venable 9, Derek Schneidt 4, Steven Ray 1.

Laurel: Nick Pasquarello 2, Gaje Leischner 4, Shea Osborne 10, Logan Kennedy 10, Colter Bales 14.

Broadview-Lavina 60, Reed Point-Rapelje 41

Broadview-Lavina;19;13;9;19;—;60
Reed Point-Rapelje;9;6;9;17;—;41

Reed Point-Rapelje: Ty Herzog 13, Tristan Gieser 10, Chase Keating 0, Bud Ullery 7, Daynon Bear 3, Jeremy Boatman 2, Taylen Dolan 6.

Broadview-Lavina: Rod Schaff 7, Cameron Hickson 25, Sam Tyrrell 1, Lane Fiske 10, Lee Karpstein 2, Aidan Payne 15.


North Star 56, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 38

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;8;9;12;9;—;38
North Star;16;8;18;14;—;56

North Star: Austin Hansen 5, Bailey Spicher 16, Caden Rettig 13, Gavin Spicher 2, Hayden Massar 8, Rhett Wolery 2, Garrett Spicher 7, Payne Ditmar 3.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness: Jackson Diemert 4, Andrew Woods 3, Kyle Harmon 6, Tyler Wanken 6, Spencer Richter 6, Evan Dahinden 3, Jarret Green 4, Noah Bender 6.

Fort Benton 66, Hays-Lodgepole 30

Hays-Lodgepole;6;9;9;6;—;30
Fort Benton;15;22;19;10;—;66

Fort Benton: Damon Bird 5, Jace Thompson 1, Stephen Gannon 4, Ethan Pfile 7, Jace Pimperton 2, Max Lane 7, Logan Giles 7, Billy Lillery 9, Garrett Diekhans 9, Hayden Diekhans 15.

Hays-Lodgepole: Gilbert Snow 10, Jeffrey Stiffarm 1, Jeremy Pretty Paint 3, W. Bringingwood 2, Deshon Shambo 2, James Brockie 4, Siris Grandchamp 2, Kyle Black Crow Jr. 6.


Lustre Christian 54, Frazer 15

Lustre Christian;5;13;17;19;—;54
Frazer;4;3;8;0;—;15

Frazer: Fletcher Clampitt 2, Kayo Jackson 4, John Hotomaine 2, Keenin Ackerman 4, Ryker Ackerman 2, DeMarko Shoots-Lilley 1.

Lustre Christian: Zach Brown 26, Braeden Toavs 2, Kaleb Hoversland 4, Ernest Chy 3, Kyle Pederson 2, Terry Allmer 11, Kirubel Legesse 2, Kolden Hoversland 4.

Scobey 56, Glasgow 21

Glasgow;4;5;3;9;—;21
Scobey;16;8;17;15;—;56

Scobey: Austyn Fishell 4, Parker Cromwell 4, Martin Farver 5, Caden Handran 6, Dylan Meyers 6, Brayden Cromwell 4, Jayce Tande 19, Aidan Fishell 13, Colter Linder 6, Jeremy Handy 5.

Glasgow: Kobe Sibley 10, Alec Boland 3, Saul Hansen 2, Chevy Boos 2, Tim Wageman 2, Tayson Hoerster 2.

Great Falls Central 47, Sunburst 31

Great Falls Central;14;8;15;10;—;47
Sunburst;9;6;2;14;—;31

Sunburst: S. Jarvis 8.

Great Falls Central: N. Ambuehl 17.

Power 45, Heart Butte 41

Heart Butte;0;0;0;0;—;41
Power;0;0;0;0;—;45

Power: Ben Lehnerz 11, Peyton Hill 5, Nicholas Widhalm 2, Gaige Blackwell 12, Spencer Lehnerz 12, Gaice Blackwell 3.

Heart Butte: Ethan Grant 2, Blaise Arrowtop 2, Jamison Young Running Crane 4, Leo Kipp 7, Robert Calf Boss Ribs 1, Dillon Kipp 2, Marcus Rutherford 3, Rondon White 4, Wendell Main 14, Cody Aimsback 2.

 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
2
0
0
0
0