Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Feb. 19)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Feb. 19)

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Box scores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com from across the state.

BOYS 

Class AA

Missoula Sentinel 88, Missoula Big Sky 62

Missoula Sentinel;;28;26;20;14;—;88
Missoula Big Sky;;16;10;16;20;—;62

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Alex Germer 51; Tony Frohlich-Fair 11; Kaden Sheridan 7; Parker Lindsay 6; Hayden Kolb 3; Jimmer Lindsay 3; Peyton Stevens 2; Soren Syvrud 2; Skye Palmer 2; TJ Rausch 1.

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Chaz LaDue 15; Tre Reed 13; Shane Shepard 11; Jake Gardanier 7; Kade Olsen 6; Caden Bateman 3; Louis Sanders 3; Dayne Jarrett 1.

Missoula Hellgate 53, Butte 40

Butte;;7;7;16;10;—;40
Missoula Hellgate;;15;11;7;20;—;53

BUTTE: Jake Olson 12; Zach Merrifield 6; Cameron Gurnsey 5; Blake Drakos 5; Cael Stenson 4; Billy Kelly 3; Mikey O'Dell 2.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Josh Wade 21; Cayvey LaRance 8; Beckett Arthur 6; Brogan Callaghan 6; Griffin Kinch 5; Ian Finch 4; Dre Bowie 2; Zach Johnson 1.

Class A

Browning 77, Columbia Falls 53

Columbia Falls;;8;12;16;17;—;53
Browning;;19;18;16;24;—;77

COLUMBIA FALLS: Allec Knapton 16; Cade Morgan 13; Alihn Anderson 7; Jace Hill 7; Mason Peters 5; Aaron Trueblood 4; George Robbins 1.

BROWNING: Cody Carlson 22; Luke Juneau 20; Joseph Bullshoe 11; Tommy Runningrabbit 5; Justice Johnson 4; Jesse Carlson 2; Brayds Vielle 2.

Dillon 75, Lewistown 51

Lewistown;;13;14;9;15;—;51
Dillon;;23;16;30;6;—;75

LEWISTOWN: Fischer Brown 10; Royce Robinson 8; Luke Clinton 7; Jalen Robinson 7; Colin Gilpatrick 5; Lane Melton 5; Christian Karhi 4; Nolan Fry 2; Gage Norslien 1.

DILLON: Jonathan Kirkley 20; Jace Fitzgerald 19; Cole Truman 13; Connor Curnow 10; Callahan Hoffman 7; Eli Nourse 3; Daxon Graham 2; Caden Hansen 1.

Butte Central 61, Hamilton 36

Hamilton;;12;8;8;8;—;36
Butte Central;;17;17;19;8;—;61

HAMILTON: Max Cianflone 12; Austin Drake 7; C. Dickemore 6; Liam O'Connell 6; Zack Kunkel 2; Tyler Burrows 2; Colter Kirkland 1.

BUTTE CENTRAL: Dougie Peoples 17; Egan Lester 12; Bryson Sestrich 9; Kyle Holter 8; Joseph Sehulster 4; Konnor Pochervina 4; Bryan Holland 4; Drew Badovinac 3.

Glendive 58, Sidney 29

Sidney;;13;8;8;0;—;29
Glendive;;9;18;16;15;—;58

SIDNEY: Jerome Entz 8; Parker Sinks 7; Boston Peters 2.

GLENDIVE: Max Eaton 15; Riley Basta 10; Parker Buckley 10; Michael Murphy 9; Basil Crisafulli 3; Brodie Eckert 3; Kobe Kutzler 3; Taven Coon 3; Jentz Scarpolt 2.

Class B

Shelby 80, Great Falls Central 39

Great Falls Central;;10;13;11;5;—;39
Shelby;;15;25;28;12;—;80

GREAT FALLS CENTRAL: Preston Linn 9; Relic Smith 7; Kaiden Horner 7; Dillon Warren 3; Max Leray 3; Eli Vincent 3; Teige Hansen 3; Brandon Bliss 2; Emerson Shepherd 2.

SHELBY: Rhett Reynolds 26; Trenton Emerson 20; Randon Richman 14; Taylor Parsons 8; Kyle McDermott 4; Kolby Lohr 4; Bryce Lee 2; Kyle Peltier 2.

Florence-Carlton 55, Deer Lodge 52

Deer Lodge;;12;8;19;13;—;52
Florence-Carlton;;11;10;15;19;—;55

DEER LODGE: Ozzie King 22; Aidan Thompson 17; Logan Nicholson 10; Brodey Freeman 3.

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Beau Neal 20; Eli Pedersen 13; JP Briney 11; Levi Posey 5; Caden Zaluski 4; Blake Shoupe 2.

St. Ignatius 76, Troy 45

St. Ignatius;;22;20;24;10;—;76
Troy;;11;11;13;10;—;45

ST. IGNATIUS: Zoran LaFrombois 16; John Komotios 11; Layne Spidel 10; Kellen McClure 10; Ross McPherson 7; Dustin Mitchell 5; Jayvon Bolen 4; Isaiah Nasewtewa 4; Justin Brown 2.

Jefferson 66, Three Forks 62

Three Forks;;6;16;17;23;—;62
Jefferson;;11;11;12;24;—;66

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 33; Austin Allen 13; Jacob Buchignani 6; Mayson Shively 4; Colin Stone 2; Ayden Warren 2; Devon Potts 2.

JEFFERSON: Trent McMaster 20; Tyler Harrington 14; Jake Genger 9; Joe Visser 9; Wade Rykal 6; Luke Eckmann 4; Braden Morris 4.

Fairfield 58, Cut Bank 23

Cut Bank;;2;5;5;11;—;23
Fairfield;;16;16;12;14;—;58

CUT BANK: William Sewell 8; Dayne Barbie 5; Robert Reagan 4; Peyton St. Goddard 3; Chevy Burdeau 2; Unknown Stillsmoking 1.

FAIRFIELD: Guidry Giles 8; Cooper Christensen 8; Kaelob Flores 7; Conor Murray 6; Owen Cartwright-Gines 6; Gavin Mills 5; Josef Stolba 4; Michael Wambach 4; Brayden Kolwyck 4; Daniel Faith 2; Hunter Rapp 2; Cole Neal 2.

District 3B

Lodge Grass 72, Baker 59

Baker;;8;15;11;25;—;59
Lodge Grass;;18;15;22;17;—;72

BAKER: Konner Flint 13; Logan Grahm 10; Jaxon Tronstad 8; Ethan Gundlach 7; Bryant O'Conner 7; Guy Lesh 6; Garret Lesh 4; Nathan Schallenberger 2; Baker Team 2.

LODGE GRASS: Damon Gros Ventre 18; Ty Moccasin 18; DC Stewart 17; Malachi Littlenest 8; Kendall Russell 7; Daivyon White 2; Jadence Archilta 1; Stephen Matt 1.

Colstrip 57, Lame Deer 32

Lame Deer;;10;3;6;13;—;32
Colstrip;;8;15;14;20;—;57

LAME DEER: Journey Emerson 17; Kayden Littlesun 6; Jerell Hiwalker 5; Moses Sanders 2; David Wick 2.

COLSTRIP: Caleb Cole 16; Rilee Small-Fisher 13; Shae Wilkie 8; Kylan Mendoza 7; Jaren KnowsHisGun 4; Kyler Burton 3; Tyce Casterline 3; Logan Vocu 2; Wiley Bearcomesout 1.

District 3C

Lustre Christian 78, Frazer 26

Frazer;;0;8;9;9;—;26
Lustre Christian;;23;22;17;16;—;78

FRAZER: Jonathon Jackson 8; John Hotomanie 5; Ty Fourstar 5; Kevin Ackerman 3; Joseph Bestin 3; Blue Fettig 2.

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Jasiah Hambria 13; Kaleb Hoversland 11; Alex Chen 9; Elijah Lenihan 8; Kolden Hoversland 8; Cayden Klatt 8; Braden Ewing 6; Josh Brown 2; Bryan Chen 2.

Dodson 74, Nashua 60

Dodson;;18;23;14;19;—;74
Nashua;;2;14;15;29;—;60

DODSON: Michael Jaynes 21; Zarek Jones 14; Jeramiah Benson 11; Alex Werk 10; Julian Benson 7; Kadin Racine 6; Cash Killeagle 4; Dwight Werk 1.

NASHUA: Toby Glasoe 10; Walker Laumeyer 2.

District 4C

Wibaux 41, Custer-Hysham 32

Custer-Hysham;;5;7;8;12;—;32
Wibaux;;14;13;9;5;—;41

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Brayden Webb 12; Ty Kuntz 8; Caden Rhoads 5; Jake Snively 4; Trent Kuntz 3.

WIBAUX: Colten Miske 20; Trey Knight 11; Garrett Johnson 6; Kreed Eskew 4.

Ekalaka 45, Terry 41

Terry;;9;11;14;7;—;41
Ekalaka;;12;17;4;12;—;45

TERRY: Abe Smith 12; Filippo Ferretti 10; Philippe Landwehr 8; Wes Braddock 4; Giammo Ferrarese 4; Casper Sackman 3.

EKALAKA: Jared Pardee 18; Tucker Tooke 12; Jaden Pardee 6; Shayne Enos 5; Ryan Rychner 3; Turner Tooke 1.

District 6C

Reed Point-Rapelje 48, Absarokee 44

Reed Point-Rapelje;;8;15;14;11;—;48
Absarokee;;11;11;13;9;—;44

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Chase Keating 17; Chance Keating 17; Trent Ott 8; Tyson Ott 4; Axel Blodgett 2.

ABSAROKEE: Colton Young 17; Tysen Young 13; Luke Cavendar 6; Dawson Lester 3; Taytin Young 3; Trevor Zumbrun 2.

Bridger 63, Broadview-Lavina 43

Broadview-Lavina;;8;14;15;6;—;43
Bridger;;15;15;20;13;—;63

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Hank Tuszynski 14; Kade Erickson 9; William Sanguins 8; Gunner Fiske 5; Jesse Peterson 3; Hunter Brown 3; Lee Karpstein 1.

BRIDGER: Baylor Pospisil 21; Quin Gillespie 19; Jace Weimer 6; Brandon Klaassen 6; Gage Goltz 4; Cooper Frank 3; Jake Buessing 2; Lucius Payovich 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate 60, Park City 47

Park City;;10;18;7;12;—;47
Harlowton-Ryegate;;15;12;17;16;—;60

PARK CITY: Tucker Johnstone 26; Ben Kessler 6; Eyan Jordet 5; Zach Downing 3; Wyatt Story 3; Jake Gauthier 2; Wyatt Hamilton 2.

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Colter Woldstad 18; Ryan Fenley 14; Johnny Mysse 8; Angus Glennie 7; Joe Alvarez 7; Jason Todhunter 4; Bergen Mysse 2.

District 8C

Roy-Winifred 48, Winnett-Grass Range 36

Winnett-Grass Range;;7;13;5;11;—;36
Roy-Winifred;;17;8;7;16;—;48

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Brady Bantz 15; Walker Doman 9; Cy Nunn 6; Derrik Zimmerman 3; Matthew Weller 2; Garrett Eickhoff 1.

ROY-WINIFRED: Shad Boyce 11; Brody Geer 8; Justin Stulc 7; Keith Kalal 6; Anthony DeMars 6; Blake Donsbach 6; Carter Pendergrass 4.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 52, Centerville 46

Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;16;13;13;10;—;52
Centerville;;11;10;13;12;—;46

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Ace Becker 14; Jace Balbach 11; Kain Vincent 11; Colter Howell 7; Justin Dye 7; Axel Becker 2.

CENTERVILLE: Keegan Klasner 14; Chaz Dilley 10; Cade Hutchins 9; Chase Cook 4; Karson Smith 4; Cail Tinker 3; Ethan Upchurch 2.

Belt 59, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 15

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;4;6;3;2;—;15
Belt;;20;17;19;3;—;59

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Rowdy Smith 5; Ashton Dugan 3; Max Tyler 2; RJ Granot 2; C. Parker 2; Carson Stevenson 1.

BELT: Aidan McDaniel 23; Reese Paulson 14; Bridger Vogl 7; Garrett Metrione 4; Treyton Hennes 4; Kaimen Evans 3; Aidan Bergstrom 2; Ada Jassen 1; Keaghan McDaniel 1.

District 9C

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 52, Big Sandy 49 (OT)

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;11;10;10;13;8;—;52
Big Sandy;;10;8;13;13;5;—;49

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Blake Harmon 17; Bryce Kammerzell 14; Kyle Harmon 12; Kealy Haaland 6; Braden Mattson 3.

BIG SANDY: Brayden Cline 12; Kade Strutz 10; Kody Strutz 9; Cooper Taylor 9; Lane Demontiney 7; Wylee Snapp 2.

Box Elder 57, North Star 48

Box Elder;;21;11;14;11;—;57
North Star;;13;6;15;14;—;48

BOX ELDER: Tayce St. Pierre 23; Gabe Saddler 16; Tyrus LaMere 9; Malique Rosette 4; Jayden Gopher 2; Jayden Jilot 2; Kayden Duran 1.

NORTH STAR: Rhett Wolery 14; Gavin Spicher 10; Garrett Spicher 10; Jaden Sargent 8; Ty Hansen 3; Joey Wendland 2; Payne Ditmar 1.

District 10C

Valier 64, Power 55

Power;;12;12;12;19;—;55
Valier;;13;12;20;19;—;64

POWER: Spencer Lehnerz 32; Garrett Willmarth 6; Jaxson Parkinson 5; Trey Stengrimson 5; Danny Davis 4; Nick Widhalm 3.

VALIER: Brody Connelly 17; Cam Stoltz 13; Brett Stoltz 11; Will Boumans 10; Kamden Broesder 9; Rylee Gabbard 4.

Simms 59, Dutton-Brady 57 (OT)

Dutton-Brady;;14;12;11;15;5;—;57
Simms;;10;11;10;21;7;—;59

DUTTON-BRADY: Jake Feldmann 22; Tyler Ellsworth 14; Rylan Doheny 11; Kellan Doheny 5; Tyce Erickson 4; John Baringer 1.

SIMMS: Carter McDowell 15; Kaidin Thibert 14; Caden Smerker 13; Dallin Nelson 10; Stephen Links 4; Kyler Smerker 3.

Heart Butte 57, Sunburst 30

Sunburst;;8;9;4;9;—;30
Heart Butte;;11;10;15;21;—;57

SUNBURST: Josh Kearns 11; Stanley Jarvis 6; Conlan Kerfoot 6; Jaden Koon 3; Cade Hansen 2; Connor Sullivan 2.

HEART BUTTE: Thomas Young Running Crane 18; Jordan Calf Looking 10; Dillon Kipp 9; Marcus Rutherford 7; Cameron Falcon 6; Joe Murray 5; Kyle Seitern 2.

District 12C

Manhattan Christian 72, Shields Valley 30

Shields Valley;;7;17;3;3;—;30
Manhattan Christian;;21;20;27;4;—;72

SHIELDS VALLEY: Kaden Acosta 12; Dylan Flatt 7; Aidan Jenkins 6; Cole Flatt 5.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Tebarek Hill 21; Seth Amunrud 18; Willem Kimm 15; Logan Leep 11; Devan Walhof 4; Jackson Leep 2; Caidin Hill 1.

Twin Bridges 57, Harrison-Willow Creek 36

Harrison-Willow Creek;;10;7;9;10;—;36
Twin Bridges;;9;17;13;18;—;57

HARRISON-WILLOW CREEK: Luke Cima 9; Kyle Homner 9; Andrew Todd Bacon 6; Joe Cima 5; Jackson Nye 3; Thomas Cromwell 2; Sage Buus 2.

TWIN BRIDGES: Charlie Kruer 20; Matt Kaiser 12; Connor Nye 10; Tate Smith 9; Axton Anderson 3; Riky Puckett 3.

District 14C

Charlo 61, Noxon 53

Noxon;;15;9;16;13;—;53
Charlo;;13;18;13;17;—;61

NOXON: Brody Hill 12; Wyatt Lackner 12; Jeriko Smith-Roach 10; Nate Cano 8; Derrick Christensen 7; Jared Webley 4; Cade Van Vleet 2.

CHARLO: Keaton Piedalue 20; Steson Reum 13; Phil Marquez 11; Roper Edwards 11; Nathan Clark 5; Hayden Hollow 3.

Hot Springs 45, Plains 31

Hot Springs;;7;12;8;18;—;45
Plains;;9;10;3;9;—;31

HOT SPRINGS: Kyle Lawson 22; Michael Marriman 8; Nathan Lawhead 4; Lincoln Slonaker 4; Vania Afonin 3; Mario Garcia 2; Benedict Waterbury 1.

PLAINS: Tucker Foster 8; Parker Flock 8; Jayden Weeks 5; Garth Parker 3; Gavin Regalado 2; Gabe Gamboa 2; Nathan Feliksa 2; Duncan Chisholm 1.

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings Skyview 55, Billings Senior 47

Billings Senior;;14;12;13;8;—;47
Billings Skyview;;13;20;13;9;—;55

BILLINGS SENIOR: Allie Cummings 22; Kennedy Venner 7; Brenna Linse 6; Lily Johnson 4; Olivia LaBeau 4; Lauren Cummings 4.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Breanna Williams 23; Brooke Berry 15; Morning Grace Spotted Bear 7; Jessi Henckel 4; Cami Harris 3; Allie Montague 3.

Billings West 64, Belgrade 34

Belgrade;;5;10;12;7;—;34
Billings West;;16;22;10;16;—;64

BELGRADE: Naomi Beanier 12; Grace Garvert 10; Sarah Riley Morris 7; Olivia Wegner 4; Megan Smolnikar 2; McKenna Morris 1.

BILLINGS WEST: Kendell Ellis 12; Taylee Chirrick 12; Bella Murphy 11; Kaitlin Grossman 8; Layla Baumann 7; Taylor Buckingham 4; Ryan Dolan 4; Sydney Pierce 3; Maria Ackerman 1.

Missoula Hellgate 47, Butte 27

Missoula Hellgate;;16;8;12;11;—;47
Butte;;8;9;3;7;—;27

Class A

Hardin 66, Lewistown 24

Lewistown;;10;0;7;7;—;24
Hardin;;21;12;25;8;—;66

HARDIN: Kylee Old Elk 15; Alyssa Pretty Weasel 14; Aiyana Big Man 13; Kamber Good Luck 6; Breanna Old Elk 6; Alaina Woods 4; Dierra Takes Enemy 4; Evelyn Old Coyote 2; Nevaeh Alden 2.

Class B

Roundup 43, Shepherd 31

Roundup;;10;16;8;9;—;43
Shepherd;;8;11;7;5;—;31

ROUNDUP: Tia Stahl 23; Blythe Sealey 6; Cate Cota 5; Meghan Eiselein 3; Kennah Jensen 3; Bella Klein 3.

SHEPHERD: Kiara Dennison 10; Lyndsey Kale 7; Cassadie Howe 4; Katelyn Anderson 3; Kaycee Kern 3; Riley Buyse 2; Aubrey Allison 2.

Shelby 49, Great Falls Central 43

Great Falls Central;;11;10;11;11;—;43
Shelby;;10;13;9;17;—;49

GREAT FALLS CENTRAL: Sareya Hicks 11; Michaela Hawk 11; Mari Anderson 7; Mackenzie Hawk 6; Lexi Cook 4; Teaghan Davis 4.

SHELBY: Maddison Underdal 22; Jori Clary 15; Vivi McDermott 6; Cameron Blevins 4; Adele Lamb 2.

Joliet 58, Huntley Project 34

Huntley Project;;5;5;8;16;—;34
Joliet;;12;11;14;21;—;58

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Macy Rose 11; Josie Hasler 9; Lily Zimmer 5; Ashley Parker 2; Becca Middleton 2; McKenzie Twitchell 2; Brooke McClenning 2; Kirra Ban 1.

Jefferson 43, Three Forks 27

Three Forks;;8;6;4;9;—;27
Jefferson;;5;18;8;12;—;43

THREE FORKS: Jayden Woodland 12; Brianna Warren 4; Ashlyn Swenson 4; Jasmyn Murphy 4; Lily Jones 3.

JEFFERSON: Rachel Van Blaricom 20; Grace Alexander 7; Sam Zody 5; Dakota Edmiston 4; Cia Stuber 3; Austie May 2; Olivia Lyon 2.

Florence-Carlton 37, Deer Lodge 19

Deer Lodge;;5;4;7;3;—;19
Florence-Carlton;;10;8;14;5;—;37

DEER LODGE: Taryn Lamb 7; Mary Hansen 5; Courtney Boese 3; Natalie Spring 2; Emma Johnson 2.

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Kasidy Yeoman 19; Kylie Kovatch 7; Josie Lewis 4; Kolbi Wood 2; Carina McCollum 2; Trista Williams 2; Kelsen Zahn 1.

Fairfield 33, Cut Bank 22

Cut Bank;;0;0;0;0;—;22
Fairfield;;0;0;0;0;—;33

FAIRFIELD: Emma Woods 7; Avery Pitcher 5; Alexa Johnson 5; Madison Rosenbaum 4; Natalie Kolste 4; Kyler Bake 4; Sophie Jergenson 2; Tori Jones 2.

District 3B

Forsyth 61, Baker 28

Baker;;2;14;5;7;—;28
Forsyth;;12;13;21;15;—;61

BAKER: Emily Shumaker 9; Alex Williams 5; McKenna Griffith 4; Mya Hadley 2; Makala Gallegos 1.

FORSYTH: Lindsey Hein 26; Daley Pinkerton 9; Austin Brewer 6; Cassie Schiffer 4; Jade Montgomery 4; Makenna Chandler 4; Jaeleigh Hlad 4; Mariska Fulton 2; Madeline Montgomery 2.

Colstrip 66, Lodge Grass 21

Lodge Grass;;0;12;7;2;—;21
Colstrip;;23;12;11;20;—;66

LODGE GRASS: Diamond Amyotte 9; Jordan Jefferson 6; Shantell Pretty On Top 2; Saraya LeftHand 2; Gabriela Mocassin 2; Nayola Lion 0; Jayme Reed 0; Tyressa Pretty On Top 0; Jasmine Half 0; Joni Long 0; Alexis Hernandez 0; Shekinah Falls Down 0.

COLSTRIP: Baily Egan 17; Malea Egan 12; Canzas Hisbadhorse 8; Gracie Bradley 8; Kadie Bends 8; Maddie BigBack 5; Addie Casterline 4; Addie Pontius 2; Ashytnn Egan 2; Roslyn Anderson 0; Rylee Deming 0.

District 2C

Savage 38, Culbertson 35

Savage;;11;8;5;14;—;38
Culbertson;;10;5;5;15;—;35

SAVAGE: Taryn Hagler 14; Brooke Reuter 12; Cambry Conradsen 7; Karley McPherson 3; Teah Conradsen 2.

Westby-Grenora 36, Circle 24

Westby-Grenora;;5;3;10;18;—;36
Circle;;4;9;7;4;—;24

WESTBY-GRENORA: Kiarra Brunelle 10; Elizabeth Field 8; Sayler Stewart 7; Emma Smart 6; Brynn Folvag 5.

CIRCLE: Alexis Moline 10; Brooke Bartelson 5; Ryann Moline 4; Jalyn Curtiss 2; Tina Hogan 2; Kayli Haynie 1.

Plentywood 42, Froid-Lake 24

Froid-Lake;;4;4;9;7;—;24
Plentywood;;10;8;9;15;—;42

FROID-LAKE: Dasani Nesbit 13; Baylee Davidson 5; Sydney Dethman 4; Mara Salvehold 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Ashtyn Curtiss 14; Liv Wangerin 11; Emma Brensdal 9; Annie Kaul 5; Shayla Fawcett 2; Audrey Sampson 1.

District 3C

Lustre Christian 60, Frazer 21

Frazer;;5;8;2;6;—;21
Lustre Christian;;17;21;11;11;—;60

FRAZER: Bailey Beston 7; Angel Nelligan 6; Audrey Smoker 4; Angeline White 3; Justine Smoker 1.

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Aubri Holzrichter 25; Tiara Whitmus 12; Alexa Reddig 10; Grace Brown 8; Ashley O’Hara 5.

Dodson 54, Nashua 45

Dodson;;18;16;7;13;—;54
Nashua;;16;11;8;10;—;45

DODSON: Kataya Kill Eagle 19; Imagin Fox 11; Melony Fetter 8; Jean Jackson 8; Lindsey Fetter 5; Ireland Best 3.

NASHUA: Tia Dees 16; Devin Fromdahl 9; Kaitlyn Miller 9; Alyssa Murdock 5; Hannah Toavs 2; Deja Morgan 2; Hadynn Adkins 2.

District 4C

Custer-Hysham 44, Wibaux 39

Custer-Hysham;;11;10;8;15;—;44
Wibaux;;5;7;18;9;—;39

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Brooklyn Ragland 20; McKenzie Morrison 14; Tavee Duncan 4; Hannah Porter 3; Charlee Yochum 3.

WIBAUX: Shantel Bertelsen 12; Abby Begger 11; Rylee Smith 8; Elorah Amsler 3; Annika Lunde 3; Zayda Grove 2.

Jordan 41, Broadus 31

Jordan;;4;12;10;15;—;41
Broadus;;5;6;6;14;—;31

JORDAN: Lindsay Lawrence 17; Brenna Murnion 7; Brynn Ryan 6; Abby Pierce 6; Lacey Lawrence 3; Maggie Pluhar 2.

BROADUS: Abi Krantz 8; Aspen Krantz 6; Ciarra McDowell 6; Oliveah Schaffer 5; Mia Mader 3; Zeasan Schaffer 3.

District 6C

Harlowton-Ryegate 55, Plenty Coups 44

Plenty Coups;;3;11;15;15;—;44
Harlowton-Ryegate;;17;6;13;19;—;55

PLENTY COUPS: Keane Blacksmith 10; Lois Flatlip 8; Tayzha Stewart 7; Lawren DeCrane 5; Serena Flatlip 5; Kyra Turnsplenty 4; Kyra Turns Plenty 4; Kessa Guitierrez 3.

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Karli Lane 20; Teagan Oliva 14; Mesa Butler 9; Alexis Hagl 8; Samantha Fenley 4.

Bridger 50, Roberts 40

Roberts;;13;8;10;9;—;40
Bridger;;15;13;10;12;—;50

ROBERTS: Brighid Doll 12; Kenzie Pitts 11; Emma Devries 9; Jozelyn Payovich 5; Hailey Croft 2; Grayce Payovich 1.

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 33; Mya Goltz 8; Kenzie Griffin 4; Cassidy Schwend 3; Kyra Kroll 2.

District 8C

Centerville 45, Winnett-Grass Range 31

Centerville;;9;16;10;10;—;45
Winnett-Grass Range;;6;6;10;9;—;31

CENTERVILLE: Mollie Kerkes 16; Annie Cook 13; Kalyn Dow 6; Abi Whitney 5; Rylee Cavill 4; Laynie Drew 1.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Zurry Moore 9; Kaitlyn Carter 9; Erika Benes 5; McKenzie Smith 3; Bailey Seaholm 3; Sheri Browning 2.

Geraldine-Highwood 43, Centerville 27

Geraldine-Highwood;;13;14;6;10;—;43
Centerville;;5;3;16;3;—;27

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Trinity Tinsen 18; Jonna McCullough 11; Emma Bye 7; Azzia Rowland 3; Lauren Crowder 2; Lydia Nelson 1; Ellie Aron 1.

CENTERVILLE: Mollie Kerkes 10; Abi Whitney 9; Emily Lindgren 3; Rylee Cavill 2; Annie Cook 2; Laynie Drew 1.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 48, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 42

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;9;8;18;13;—;48
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;14;3;9;16;—;42

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Elizabeth Hickey 13; Dakota Auck 13; Rabecca Lynn 12; Grace Loose 5; Donni Barman 5.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Sydney Von Bergen 12; Adie Woodhall 9; Allie Skelton 9; Reese Von Bergen 6; Meseret Econom 3; Kara Reed 3.

District 9C

Box Elder 65, Chinook 42

Chinook;;13;7;10;12;—;42
Box Elder;;13;19;22;11;—;65

CHINOOK: Allison Powell 14; Hallie Neibauer 12; Britton Elliott 6; Jayden Miller 6; Bree Swanson 4.

BOX ELDER: Angela Gopher 18; Kayla Momberg 18; Mariah Arkinson 8; Ariel Gopher 7; Neferti Standing Rock 3; Kendra Gopher 3; Breanna Bacon 3; Annalise Johnson 2; Mieyah Sutherland 2; Abria Small Boy 1.

District 10C

Power 49, Sunburst 24

Power;;14;14;12;9;—;49
Sunburst;;6;2;8;8;—;24

POWER: Kinsey May 31; Jersey Somerfeld 8; Sierra Sievers 6; Hailey May 4.

SUNBURST: Brooke Holland 11; Jeena Alborano 6; Tara Robbins 2; Nikki Nav 2; Claire Bucklin 2; Megan Hout 1.

Heart Butte 55, Dutton-Brady 45

Heart Butte;;7;18;19;11;—;55
Dutton-Brady;;3;15;14;13;—;45

HEART BUTTE: Sadee Cree Medicine 12; Lish Spoonhunter 11; Sugar Spoonhunter 9; Tearra Calf Boss Ribs 8; Raelei Running Rabit 7; Bobbi Tailfeathers 5; Shaunessy Nomee 3.

DUTTON-BRADY: Mackaela Pulver 16; Leslie Ostberg 11; Chloe Sealey 7; Nadely Chapman 6; Amara Cloninger 3; Kimi Baringer 2.

Augusta 46, Cascade 25

Cascade;;6;4;9;6;—;25
Augusta;;10;13;11;12;—;46

CASCADE: Mattison McKamey 6; Jessy Barger 5; Caybree Ludvigson 4; Gracie Orem 2; Sallie Orem 2; Grace Satterwhite 2; Makaela Pribyl 2; Madison Wilson 2.

AUGUSTA: Olivia Isakson 15; Payton Levine 10; Kodee Shalz 6; Dayna Mills 6; Abby Barrett 4; Macyn Mahlum 3; Lilly Smock 2.

Valier 52, Simms 47

Simms;;9;8;9;21;—;47
Valier;;16;19;10;7;—;52

SIMMS: Laura Zeitzke 14; Kodiann Lynn 10; Taylee Sawyer 9; Kenzie Allen 8; Baylee Herman 4; LaChrista Hanson 2.

VALIER: Hannah St. Goddard 13; Loni Orcutt 12; Emma Valdez 11; Kinley Kovatch 7; Hannah Monroe 6; Erica Ramsey 3.

District 12C

Ennis 49, Shields Valley 41

Shields Valley;;14;10;7;10;—;41
Ennis;;19;11;6;13;—;49

SHIELDS VALLEY: Haven Sager 12; Morgan Fairchild 10; Perry Dominick 8; Jaeli Jenkins 6; Aspen Sanderson 3; Tyler DeFord 2.

ENNIS: Landri Paladichuk 13; Shelby Klein 12; Tanner Inman 9; Marlyssa Ledgerwood 7; Shae Lovett 6; Jenna Snider 2.

Manhattan Christian 61, Twin Bridges 23

Twin Bridges;;8;1;10;4;—;23
Manhattan Christian;;16;13;23;9;—;61

TWIN BRIDGES: Allie Dale 8; Callie Kaiser 8; Lexie Stockett 4; Hadley Johnson 2; Kyle Pancost 0.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Taylor DeVries 14; Grace Aamot 11; Kiersten Van Kirk 10; Katelyn Van Kirk 8; Eliana Kuperus 6; Ava Bellach 6; Natalie Walhof 5; Hope Kenney 1.

District 14C

St. Regis 38, Noxon 35

St. Regis;;8;2;16;12;—;38
Noxon;;11;8;5;11;—;35

ST. REGIS: Baylee Pruitt 18; Macy Hill 8; Rylie Burnham 4; Taylor Hurd 4; Averie Burnham 2; Amiyla Jensen 2.

NOXON: Avery Burgess 10; Chelsea Vohs 8; Jaedyn Murray 6; Emily Brown 6; Riley Richter 2; Vanessa Horner 2; Dylan Vigel 1.

0
0
1
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular