Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 16)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 16)

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com from across the state.

BOYS

Class AA

Missoula Sentinel 67, Helena Capital 59

Missoula Sentinel;;19;14;17;17;—;67
Helena Capital;;18;9;13;19;—;59

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Alex Germer 37; Tony Frohlich-Fair 11; Hayden Kolb 4; Soren Syvrud 3; Kaden Sheridan 3; TJ Rausch 3; Skye Palmer 2.

HELENA CAPITAL: Tyler Tenney 19; Hayden Opitz 15; Brayden Koch 11; Malachi Syvrud 7; Nick Michelotti 5; Jacob Curry 2.

Butte 77, Kalispell Flathead 74

Kalispell Flathead;;14;14;12;34;—;74
Butte;;14;20;15;28;—;77

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Joston Cripe 23; Hunter Hickey 17; Gabe Adams 15; Ethan VandenBosch 14; Luke Leech 2.

BUTTE: Jake Olson 25; Cael Stenson 12; Mikey O'Dell 11; Billy Kelly 9; Kenley Leary 8; Blake Drakos 5; Zach Merrifield 3; Eric Loos 2; Kooper Kloburar 2.

Missoula Hellgate 59, Kalispell Glacier 29

Kalispell Glacier;;4;5;11;9;—;29
Missoula Hellgate;;21;13;15;10;—;59

KALISPELL GLACIER: Will Salonen 7; Jaxson Olsen 6; Tyler Hausmann 5; Weston Price 3; Connor Sullivan 3; Ty Olsen 2; Noah Dowler 2; Kayden Jassman 1.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Josh Wade 13; Cayvey LaRance 11; Beckett Arthur 9; Dre Bowie 8; Zach Johnson 7; Griffin Kinch 4; Tommy Nilson 4; Ian Finch 3.

Class A

Dillon 50, Hamilton 24

Hamilton;;2;3;7;12;—;24
Dillon;;6;10;14;20;—;50

HAMILTON: Eli Taylor 8; Colter Kirkland 5; Boston Drake 4; Tanner Hanson 3; Tyler Burrows 3; Zack Kunkel 1.

DILLON: Connor Curnow 19; Cole Truman 11; Daxon Graham 3; Callahan Hoffman 3; Jace Fitzgerald 3; Jonny Reiser 2; Iree Christiansen 2; Eli Nourse 2; Jonathan Kirkley 2; Kale Konen 2; Tyler Lagunas 1.

Frenchtown 56, Ronan 40

Ronan;;12;14;7;7;—;40
Frenchtown;;14;16;8;18;—;56

RONAN: Elijah Tonasket 11; Girma Detwiler 9; Zarec Couture 8; Leonard Burke 7; Couture Couture 3; Payton Cates 2.

FRENCHTOWN: Devin Shelton 14; Brandon FInley 13; Carson Shepard 11; Wyatt Hayes 9; Tel Arthur 5; Connor Michaud 2; Jeff Jacobs 2.

Corvallis 60, Butte Central 58

Butte Central;;9;10;22;17;—;58
Corvallis;;13;8;21;18;—;60

BUTTE CENTRAL: Dougie Peoples 31; Kyle Holter 10; Bryan Holland 8; Sestrich 6; Sehulster 3.

CORVALLIS: Tanner Jessop 27; Cole Trexler 12; Luke Wolsky 9; Bryce Mayn 7; Jacob Loran 2; Mitchell Spinetta 2; Donovan Potter 1.

Laurel 52, Hardin 43

Hardin;;8;16;7;12;—;43
Laurel;;15;11;11;15;—;52

HARDIN: Jalen High Hawk 13; Kevion Ladson 10; Troy Hugs 6; Bryson Rogers 5; Hance Three Irons 5; Teivon Ramos 2; Tegan Medicine Bull 1.

LAUREL: Colter Bales 12; Wylee Schnetter 11; Richard Cortese 7; Emmett Renner 6; Ty Barta 6; Jace McNeil 6; Kyson Moran 4.

Browning 64, Columbia Falls 60

Browning;;15;11;13;25;—;64
Columbia Falls;;12;7;18;23;—;60

BROWNING: Blayne DeRoche 18; Joseph Bullshoe 15; Jesse Carlson 12; Cody Carlson 7; Luke Juneau 7; Thunder Smith 3; Cash Lazyboy 2.

COLUMBIA FALLS: Jace Hill 28; Allec Knapton 14; Alihn Anderson 11; Mason Peters 6; Cade Morgan 1.

Polson 58, Libby 46

Libby;;10;14;12;10;—;46
Polson;;19;14;9;16;—;58

LIBBY: Caden Williams 17; Jay Beagle 13; Cy Stevenson 11; TJ Andersen 5.

POLSON: Jarrett Wilson 16; Xavier Fisher 11; Colton Graham 9; Braunson Henriksen 7; Darian Williams 5; JC Steele 4; Trevor Lake 4; Sam Fisher 2.

Class B

Lame Deer 68, Baker 33

Baker;;5;10;7;11;—;33
Lame Deer;;22;17;22;7;—;68

BAKER: Bryant O'Conner 8; Garret Lesh 8; Jaxon Tronstad 7; Logan Grahm 5; Guy Lesh 3.

LAME DEER: Journey Emerson 21; Davin Medicinebull 18; David Wick 7; Kendall Russell 6; Kayden Littlesun 6; Triston Lonewolf 5; Jerrel 5.

Townsend 62, Jefferson 54

Townsend;;13;16;16;17;—;62
Jefferson;;12;17;11;14;—;54

TOWNSEND: Gavin Vandenacre 22; Trey Hoveland 16; Ryan Racht 12; Devon Zeadow 7; Aaron Geisser 5.

JEFFERSON: Joe Visser 18; Trent McMaster 15; Tyler Harrington 9; Jake Genger 7; Zach Zody 3; Braden Morris 2.

Eureka 68, Troy 27

Eureka;;30;15;16;7;—;68
Troy;;8;5;8;6;—;27

EUREKA: Danny Dunn 15; Gavin Bates 12; Joey Kindel 10; Hazen Bohn 9; Colter Casazza 8; TJ Carr 7; Caleb Utter 5; Corbin Hurst 2; Carson Komac 1; Tristan Butts 1.

TROY: Michael Foote 14; Payton Fisher 9; Trevor Grant 4.

Shelby 44, Malta 40

Shelby;;10;11;14;9;—;44
Malta;;8;10;0;22;—;40

SHELBY: Logan Leck 24; Rhett Reynolds 11; Taylor Parsons 5; Trenton Emerson 2; Kolby Lohr 2.

MALTA: Pierce Mortenson 11; Darron Messerly 9; Connor Tuss 9; Rex Williamson 7; Kooper Oxarart 4.

Roundup 62, Forsyth 39

Forsyth;;9;9;12;9;—;39
Roundup;;6;21;22;13;—;62

ROUNDUP: Jace Lemmel 17; Kaide Griffith 13; Michael McHenry 12; Damarion Brewer 6; Dustin Gairrett 4; Jordan Olson 2; Wyatt Goffena 2; Braeden Bilden 2; Kylen Wolff 2; Elijah Fish 2.

Red Lodge 46, Columbus 42

Red Lodge;;12;10;10;14;—;46
Columbus;;12;9;13;8;—;42

RED LODGE: Corby Mann 12; Jay Jetmore 11; Trey Allen 10; Burke Mastel 9; Jacob Stewart 2; Landen Tomlin 2.

COLUMBUS: Colby Martinez 21; Caden Meier 8; Cale Chamberlin 7; Kaeden Daniels 2; Mason Meier 2; Matt Ivankovich 2.

Fairfield 78, Choteau 30

Choteau;;7;7;7;9;—;30
Fairfield;;30;31;11;6;—;78

CHOTEAU: Tony Daley 8; Henry Bieler 8; Tommy James 6; Jacob Brewster 6; Jacob Beattie 2.

FAIRFIELD: Kaelob Flores 10; Cooper Christensen 10; Daniel Faith 10; Owen Cartwright-Gines 9; Bryden Batson 8; Conor Murray 7; Cole Neal 6; Gavin Mills 5; Brayden Kolwyck 4; Brian Ward 4; Michael Wambach 3; Guidry Giles 2.

Whitehall 68, Missoula Loyola 51

Whitehall;;17;14;21;16;—;68
Missoula Loyola;;11;14;9;17;—;51

WHITEHALL: Hayden Hoagland 29; Brendan Wagner 16; Kenzie Hugulet 7; Flint Smith 5; Mason Alexander 4; Dylan Smith 3; P. Wagner 2; E. Wagner 2.

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Raef Konsen 19; Will Burns 12; Finn Richardson 8; Clayton Ogilvie 4; Parker Pratt 4; Keenan Russell 3; Tommy Albrecht 1.

Glasgow 70, Poplar 50

Glasgow;;19;6;20;25;—;70
Poplar;;16;12;9;13;—;50

Class C

Alberton-Superior 55, Plains 44 (OT)

Plains;;14;14;8;8;0;—;44
Alberton-Superior;;19;6;6;13;11;—;55

PLAINS: Parker Flock 17; Nathan Feliksa 8; Garth Parker 8; Duncan Chisholm 5; Tucker Foster 4; Jayden Weeks 2.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Carson Callison 17; Aaron Waddle 15; Bryan Mask 12; Danner Haskins 7; Anthony Mueller 4.

Valley Christian 72, Darby 64

Valley Christian;;17;18;19;18;—;72
Darby;;20;12;16;16;—;64

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Billy Boone 23; Riley Reimer 21; Eyan Becker 19; Brennan Cox 9.

DARBY: Cullen Duggan 28; Preston Smith 24; Hooper Reid 8; Jackson Hirdley 2; Will Martin 2.

Manhattan Christian 76, Gardiner 33

Gardiner;;2;13;12;6;—;33
Manhattan Christian;;26;23;15;12;—;76

GARDINER: J McDonald 10; T Rose 9; E Guengrich 6; P Roberts 4; L Guengrich 2; L Kelser 2.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Seth Amunrud 24; Willem Kimm 12; Logan Leep 11; Caidin Hill 11; Jackson Leep 9; Tebarek Hill 7; Mason Venema 2; Trevor VanDyken 0; Gavin Weiss 0; Ethan Venema 0; Devan Walhof 0.

Dodson 56, Lustre Christian 49

Dodson;;18;12;14;12;—;56
Lustre Christian;;10;8;13;18;—;49

DODSON: Zarek Jones 18; Jeramiah Benson 14; Michael Jaynes 13; Dwight Werk 6; Alex Werk 3; Julian Benson 2.

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Kolden Hoversland 28; Kaleb Hoversland 10; Cayden Klatt 5; Elijah Lenihan 4; Jasiah Hambria 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 55, Frazer 20

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;21;14;14;6;—;55
Frazer;;5;2;4;9;—;20

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Beau Simonson 14; Trey Johnson 12; Loden Idler 11; Jesse Lee 10; Randy Gairrett 4; Aiden Albus 2; Jon Rey Taylor 2.

FRAZER: John Hotomanie 10; Kevin Ackerman 3; Ty Fourstar 3; Jonathon Jackson 2; Joseph Bestin 2.

Philipsburg 64, Seeley-Swan 38

Seeley-Swan;;6;9;12;11;—;38
Philipsburg;;20;17;18;9;—;64

SEELEY-SWAN: Sawyer Shelmerdine 13; Ben Haley 10; Jason James 9; Oskar Murpy 4; Chase Haines 2.

PHILIPSBURG: Brian Ward 19; Andrew Tallon 18; Kade Cutler 12; Mayson Palen 8; Preston Metesh 5; Kai O'Donnell 2.

Big Sandy 52, North Star 45

Big Sandy;;6;15;6;25;—;52
North Star;;9;12;14;10;—;45

BIG SANDY: Kody Strutz 11; Lane Demontiney 9; Brayden Cline 9; Cooper Taylor 9; Kade Strutz 9; Wylee Snapp 4; Rusty Gasvoda 1.

NORTH STAR: Gavin Spicher 12; Jaden Sargent 12; Rhett Wolery 12; Ty Hansen 4; Joey Wendland 2; Payne Ditmar 2; Garrett Spicher 1.

Fort Benton 62, Box Elder 36

Fort Benton;;16;17;16;13;—;62
Box Elder;;11;12;7;6;—;36

FORT BENTON: Jace Thompson 11; Billy Ullery 10; Devin Bird 9; Cody Evans 9; Nick Marias 8; Hayden Diekhans 8; Jacob Giles 3; Landis Arganbright 2; Jackson Schmile 2.

BOX ELDER: Tyrus Lamere 21; Jayden Jilot 7; Gabe Saddler 4; Tayce St. Pierre 2; Jayden Gopher 2.

Beach (N.D.) 54, Wibaux 52

Beach, ND;10;17;13;14;—;54
Wibaux;;6;19;16;11;—;52

WIBAUX: Colten Miske 12; Garrett Johnson 12; Birch Obrigewitch 8; Mason Peplinski 8; Kreed Eskew 7; Trey Knight 5.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 66, Hays-Lodgepole 50

Hays-Lodgepole;;11;16;12;11;—;50
Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;12;14;20;20;—;66

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: Estevan Granados 17; Tyshawn Shambo 15; Daniel Henry 7; Brandon Castillo 5; Julius Ball 2.

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Bryce Kammerzell 25; Kealy Haaland 20; Kyle Harmon 9; Braden Mattson 4; Blake Harmon 4; Bryce Ghekiere 2; Trevin Grammar 2.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 66, Centerville 52

Centerville;;4;20;10;18;—;52
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;11;17;22;16;—;66

CENTERVILLE: Kale Annis 13; Ethan Upchurch 11; Keegan Klasner 11; Alijah Evans 8; Cade Hutchins 3; Chaz Dilley 2; Chase Cook 2; Cail Tinker 2.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Ace Becker 25; Kain Vincent 11; Jayce Olsen 8; Justin Dye 7; Axel Becker 6; Damon Raprager 4; Clay Harwood 3; Colter Howell 2.

Bridger 58, Reed Point-Rapelje 37

Bridger;;19;15;21;3;—;58
Reed Point-Rapelje;;10;7;9;11;—;37

BRIDGER: Baylor Pospisil 17; Jace Weimer 9; Chance Goltz 6; Gilespie Quin 6; Rod Zentner 6; Cooper Frank 5; Brandon Klaassen 4; Lucius Payovich 3; Jake Stringari 2.

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Chase Keating 16; Trent Ott 10; Chance Keating 8; Blade Blodgett 3.

Scobey 74, Wolf Point 29

Scobey;;22;19;20;13;—;74
Wolf Point;;7;5;12;5;—;29

SCOBEY: Aiden Fishell 15; Reagan Machart 10; Parker Cromwell 9; Jayce Tande 9; Gage Hallock 5; Hudson Kjos 4; Addison Stentoft 2; Zach Turner 2.

Savage 49, Brockton 47 (OT)

Savage;;9;8;12;11;9;—;49
Brockton;;17;8;8;7;7;—;47

SAVAGE: Sloan McPherson 24; Sterling Thiel 14; Logan Nelson 5; Caesn Erickson 2; Cooper Hofer 2; Cade Tombre 2.

Bridger 61, Reed Point-Rapelje 34

Bridger;;19;15;14;13;—;61
Reed Point-Rapelje;;7;10;10;7;—;34

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 31; Hope Buessing 10; Kyra Kroll 6; Dylann Pospisil 6; Mya Goltz 6; Cassidy Schwend 2.

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Lily Herzog 18; Riley Tinsley 6; Justice Bilharz 6; Loli Jarrett 4.

Harlowton-Ryegate 84, Fromberg 40

Harlowton-Ryegate;;20;23;27;14;—;84
Fromberg;;7;9;14;10;—;40

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Joe Alvarez 18; Colter Woldstad 16; Ryan Fenley 13; Angus Glennie 11; Jason Todhunter 10; Johnny Mysse 7; Bergen Mysse 4; Tyler Cromwell 3; Hunter Harlow 2.

FROMBERG: Brody Dobson 13; Brandon Dobson 5; Ciaran McKevitt 5; Josh Strong 5; Calvin Parker 5; Stefan Shoemaker 4; Chris Gonzales 3; Kamden Carr 0; Ethan LeBrun 0; Tatum Strong 0.

Heart Butte 72, Conrad 60

Heart Butte;;22;19;10;21;—;72
Conrad;;19;12;17;12;—;60

HEART BUTTE: Cameron Falcon 20; Jordan Calf Looking 15; Joe Murray 11; Dillon Kipp 10; Thomas Young Running Crane 10; Marcus Rutherford 6.

Fairview 66, Culbertson 34

Fairview;;20;11;24;11;—;66
Culbertson;;6;4;10;14;—;34

FAIRVIEW: Kaden Skogas 14; Paul Hardy 13; Hunter Sharbono 12; Garrett George 8; Brady Buxbaum 6; Jaxson Vitt 4; Kanyon Taylor 2; Jeff Tjelde 1.

CULBERTSON: Colin Avance 16; Lucas Hunter 6; Mike Pederson 6; James Kirkaldie 2; Maurice Bighorn III 2; Shea Scott 2.

Terry 61, Jordan 42

Terry;;8;23;16;14;—;61
Jordan;;8;7;8;19;—;42

TERRY: Philippe Landwehr 20; Giammo Ferrarese 17; Filippo Ferretti 8; Wes Braddock 7; Abe Smith 7; Casper Sackman 2.

Froid-Lake 65, Bainville 32

Froid-Lake;;24;14;21;6;—;65
Bainville;;4;7;9;12;—;32

FROID-LAKE: Mason Dethman 13; Colt Miller 13; Tyler Wivholm 7; Walker Ator 7; Brett Stentoft 7; Javonne Nesbit 6; Bode Miller 6; Daniel Forizs 2; Nate Stentoft 2; Ashdyn Hobbs 2.

BAINVILLE: 32; Sam Butikofer 7; Chuck Butikofer 7; Judge Strickland 7; Karsen Hansen 4; Braden Romo 4; Alex Strickland 3.

Circle 55, Plentywood 52 (OT)

Plentywood;;18;10;9;13;2;—;52
Circle;;18;11;10;11;5;—;55

PLENTYWOOD: Reese Wirtz 17; Caydon Trupe 17; Keiran Hernandez 10; Easton Tommerup 6; Chris Hagan 2.

CIRCLE: Caleb Gackle 16; Arley Idland 15; Beau Beery 13; Hayden Lockie 9; Jace Curtiss 2.

Ennis 64, Sheridan 42

Sheridan;;6;13;7;16;—;42
Ennis;;14;15;20;15;—;64

SHERIDAN: Kaden Batzler 12; Hartson Van Houton 10; Cade Cathey 9; Lane Poirier 7; Caden Theis 2; Coleman Gilman 2.

ENNIS: Ian Swanson 24; Brand Ostler 12; Will Inman 10; Jaxson Kloote 7; Jarrett Jenkins 5; Cordell Severeid 2; Eli Rosenlund 2; Clintin Bryan 1.

Melstone 70, Lockwood 32

Lockwood;;5;8;10;9;—;32
Melstone;;26;20;16;8;—;70

MELSTONE: Bryce Grebe 23; Tyler Kombol 21; Gus Adams 7; Colby Thurston 3; Kerem Kutluk 2; Treven Newman 2.

St. Regis 70, Noxon 46

St. Regis;;19;24;11;16;—;70
Noxon;;10;5;12;19;—;46

NOXON: Brody Hill 17; Jeriko Smith-Roach 12; Wyatt Lackner 6; Derrick Christensen 6; Cade Van Vleet 2; Matt Cano 2; Jared Webley 1.

Westby-Grenora 45, Richey-Lambert 44

Westby-Grenora;;14;8;14;9;—;45
Richey-Lambert;;12;9;9;14;—;44

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Grady Gonsioroski 13; Caleb Senner 10; Wyatt Robbins 8; Layne Herman 5; Toby Clinton 4; Goosen Jayden 4.

White Sulphur Springs 44, West Yellowstone 41

West Yellowstone;;8;10;13;10;—;41
White Sulphur Springs;;7;16;4;17;—;44

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 55, Geraldine-Highwood 49

Geraldine-Highwood;;13;12;13;11;—;49
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;13;12;22;8;—;55

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings West 47, Billings Skyview 44

Billings West;;16;14;11;6;—;47
Billings Skyview;;13;12;15;4;—;44

BILLINGS WEST: Layla Baumann 15; Kourtney Grossman 8; Bella Murphy 6; Taylee Chirrick 5; Kaitlin Grossman 4; Ryan Dolan 4; Sydney Pierce 3; Kendell Ellis 2.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Brooke Berry 17; Cami Harris 11; Breanna Williams 10; Jessi Henckel 3; Morning Grace Spotted Bear 3.

Helena Capital 38, Missoula Sentinel 23

Helena Capital;;2;12;10;14;—;38
Missoula Sentinel;;0;8;7;8;—;23

HELENA CAPITAL: Dani Bartsch 15; Paige Bartsch 8; Audrey Hofer 6; Mara McGinley 6; Jaymee Sheridan 3.

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Brooke Stayner 11; Challis Westwater 5; Kodi Fraser 4; Megan Hamilton 2; Olivia Huntsinger 1.

Missoula Hellgate 50, Kalispell Glacier 49

Missoula Hellgate;;11;13;8;18;—;50
Kalispell Glacier;;9;15;16;9;—;49

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Addy Heaphy 14; Bailee Sayler 10; Lauren Dick 6; Austynn Covill 6; Perry Paffhausen 4; Keke Davis 4; Kennedy McCorkle 2; Elly Thorpe 2.

KALISPELL GLACIER: Ellie Keller 19; Kenzie Williams 14; Sidney Gulick 5; Janessa Henson 5; Emma Anderson 2; Beth Sorensen 2; Kiersten Smith 2.

Class A

Hardin 60, Laurel 52

Laurel;;7;12;16;17;—;52
Hardin;;15;17;14;14;—;60

HARDIN: Kamber Good Luck 12; Aiyana Big Man 11; Nevaeh Alden 10; Alaina Woods 9; Alyssa Pretty Weasel 9; Breanna Old Elk 7; Evelyn Old Coyote 2; Kylee Old Elk 0.

Class B

Shepherd 56, Huntley Project 21

Huntley Project;;10;6;2;3;—;21
Shepherd;;9;17;14;16;—;56

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Macy Rose 8; Kirra Ban 2; Brooke McClenning 2; Ashley Parker 2; Tristen Sedgwick 2; Josie Hasler 2; Kabreena Lindeen 1.

SHEPHERD: Ashley Carroll 11; Kiara Dennison 10; Cassadie Howe 9; Aubrey Allison 7; Lyndsey Kale 7; Riley Buyse 5; Abigail Beddes 3; Kaycee Kern 1; Wilhelmina Wenz 1.

Roundup 33, Forsyth 32

Forsyth;;6;8;9;9;—;32
Roundup;;11;5;10;7;—;33

FORSYTH: Lindsey Hein 14; Makenna Chandler 10; Jaeleigh Hlad 6; Austin Brewer 2.

ROUNDUP: Tia Stahl 11; Blythe Sealey 8; Cate Cota 5; Kennah Jensen 3; Meghan Eiselein 3; Makayla Goffena 2; Bella Klein 1.

Thompson Falls 75, Wallace (Idaho) 35

Wallace (ID);;6;12;15;2;—;35
Thompson Falls;;24;22;17;12;—;75

THOMPSON FALLS: Megan Baxter 20; Ellie Baxter 16; Faith Frields 10; Jody Detlaff 10; Elli Pardee 8; Riley Wilson 4; Chesney Lowe 3; Danni Van Huss 2; Cheyla Irvine 1; Caity Alexander 1.

Columbus 55, Red Lodge 38

Red Lodge;;8;6;10;14;—;38
Columbus;;9;15;20;11;—;55

RED LODGE: Alice Fouts 11; Brayli Reimer 11; Isabelle Sager 6; Brookelyn Allen 3; Emma Evenson 3; Liddia Fontaine 2; Bailey Binando 2.

COLUMBUS: Sawyer Wiggs 21; Payton West 13; Brooklyn Wyllie 12; Molly Hamilton 6; Hannah Obert 2; Reed Johnson 1.

Jefferson 56, Townsend 40

Townsend;;1;12;15;12;—;40
Jefferson;;16;14;11;15;—;56

TOWNSEND: Kadyn Braaten 12; Emma Huffman 7; Mel Woodward 7; Trinity Wilson 5; Charlotte Watson 5; Kenndy Vogl 4.

JEFFERSON: Rachel Van Blaricom 22; Cia Stuber 17; MacKenzie Layng 6; Abbie Youde 4; Sam Zody 3; Hailee Stiles 3; Izzy Morris 1.

Bigfork 56, Florence-Carlton 48

Florence-Carlton;;10;19;12;7;—;48
Bigfork;;8;17;15;16;—;56

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Kelsen Zahn 10; Trista Williams 9; Klaire Kovatch 9; Kasidy Yeoman 7; Olivia Coulter 5; Josie Lewis 3.

BIGFORK: Emma Berreth 26; Scout Nadeau 14; Madison Chappius 9; Alexis Saari 3; Audrey Buenz 2; Callie Martinz 2.

Eureka 62, Stillwater Christian 47

Missoula Loyola 56, Whitehall 40WHITEHALL: Brynna Wolfe 10; Jada Clarkson 9; Kendra Klapan 9; Maxine Hoagland 6; Lindsay Briggs 4; Meagan Johnson 2.MISSOULA LOYOLA: Linnea Schaefer 14; Lani Walker 13; Kelsey Esh 9; Natalie Clevenger 9; Brooke Twite 6; Laney Denning 3; Molly McHugh 2.

Whitehall;;12;7;13;8;—;40
Missoula Loyola;;8;20;19;9;—;56
Stillwater Christian;;11;10;10;16;—;47
Eureka;;17;13;18;14;—;62

STILLWATER CHRISTIAN: Zoe Linn 15; Madison Morken 12; Sophia Sulzbacher 7; Emma Anderson 6; Bailey Prewitt 4; Marae Tintzman 3.

EUREKA: Kyla Bohne 23; Rhianna Hawkins 15; Katie Schmidt 9; Jadyn Pluid 9; Reena Simmons 4; Michael Shea 2.

Glasgow 58, Poplar 35

Glasgow;;15;17;13;13;—;58
Poplar;;7;12;6;10;—;35

Class C 

Bridger 61, Reed Point-Rapelje 34

Bridger;;19;15;14;13;—;61
Reed Point-Rapelje;;7;10;10;7;—;34

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 31; Hope Buessing 10; Kyra Kroll 6; Dylann Pospisil 6; Mya Goltz 6; Cassidy Schwend 2.

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Lily Herzog 18; Riley Tinsley 6; Justice Bilharz 6; Loli Jarrett 4.

Plenty Coups 52, Park City 41

Park City;;11;7;9;14;—;41
Plenty Coups;;19;25;4;4;—;52

PARK CITY: Makayla Harper 13; Leigha Grabowska 8; Kendyll Story 6; Isabelle Adams 6; Addie Baker 3; Abby Hoffman 3; Halle Larsen 2.

Froid-Lake 47, Bainville 32

Froid-Lake;;14;11;16;6;—;47
Bainville;;4;8;4;16;—;32

FROID-LAKE: Dasani Nesbit 16; Sydney Dethman 12; Baylee Davidson 9; Mara Salvehold 4; Carolyne Christoffersen 4; Mea Ator 2.

BAINVILLE: Lakyn Rabbe 8; Elsie Wilson 7; Sadie Ullmer 5; Kendra Romo 5; Tally Berwick 4; Brecklyn Pippenger 1.

Manhattan Christian 66, Gardiner 26

Gardiner;;11;5;6;4;—;26
Manhattan Christian;;14;20;26;6;—;66

GARDINER: Josie Thomas 9; Ellie Reinertson 8; Alexis McDonald 6; Sophia Darr 3.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Kiersten Van Kirk 18; Eliana Kuperus 14; Hope Kenney 10; Ava Bellach 10; Katelyn Van Kirk 6; Grace Aamot 6; Taylor DeVries 2; Anna Keith 0; Alexis DeVries 0; Natalie Walhof 0; Jadyn VanDyken 0.

Roberts 44, Absarokee 31

Roberts;;12;7;15;10;—;44
Absarokee;;5;8;11;7;—;31

ROBERTS: Kenzie Pitts 20; Emma Devries 8; Hailey Croft 8; Brighid Doll 4; Grayce Payovich 2; Skyler Hess 2.

ABSAROKEE: Lexi Feddes 10; Makenzie Walton 6; Tandy Planichek 4; Maggie McDowell 4; Haley Richardson 3; Izzy Gurie 2; Avery Gates 2.

Plentywood 48, Circle 36

Plentywood;;10;12;14;12;—;48
Circle;;5;12;13;6;—;36

PLENTYWOOD: Liv Wangerin 19; Ashytn Curtiss 11; Shayla Fawcett 6; Paityn Curtiss 6; Annie Kaul 4; Emma Brensdal 2.

Westby-Grenora 53, Richey-Lambert 41

Westby-Grenora;;14;17;7;15;—;53
Richey-Lambert;;9;9;8;15;—;41

WESTBY-GRENORA: Elizabeth Field 21; Sayler Stewart 13.

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Jaylyn Klempel 13; ShaeLyn Williams 13.

West Yellowstone 53, White Sulphur Springs 35

West Yellowstone;;9;13;15;16;—;53
White Sulphur Springs;;9;7;7;12;—;35

WEST YELLOWSTONE: Emmie Collins 26; Trista Finney 19; Grace Dawkins 6; Ashlynn Roos 2.

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Kenzie Hereim 13; Kendra Manger 12; Callie Menard 4; Brooke Thorp 3; Vickie Massee 3.

Turner 59, Chinook 52

Chinook;;10;13;10;19;—;52
Turner;;12;15;11;21;—;59

CHINOOK: Hallie Neibauer 20; Bree Swanson 10; Allison Powell 8; Britton Elliott 7; Lily Surber 3; Jade Cecrle 2; Jayden Miller 2.

TURNER: Shyan Krass 17; Brooke Reed 15; Dakota Krass 11; Emma Billmayer 10; Hannah Richman 6.

Charlo 60, Arlee 16

Arlee;;8;4;2;2;—;16
Charlo;;19;21;10;10;—;60

ARLEE: Raven Parson 5; Titanya Lapahie 4; McKaryss Fisher 3; Xaria Jacobson 2; Leiloni Butler 2.

CHARLO: Hayleigh Smith 15; Katelyn Young 11; Carlee Fryberger 9; Mila Hawk 8; Connor Fryberger 7; Kassidi Cox 6; Kyla Tomlin 2; Brooke Alder 2.

Savage 51, Brockton 19

Savage;;13;11;20;7;—;51
Brockton;;8;4;5;2;—;19

SAVAGE: Brooke Reuter 18; Teah Conradsen 9; Taryn Hagler 8; Karley McPherson 7; Alexia Papka 4; Cambry Conradsen 2; Nycole Prince 2; Raigan Smith 1.

Jordan 58, Terry 17

Terry;;8;0;5;4;—;17
Jordan;;19;20;13;6;—;58

TERRY: Hatty Eaton 4; Olivia Chaska 3; Kiera Chaska 2; Rachel Ehinger 1.

JORDAN: Abby Pierce 21; Brenna Murnion 14; Lindsay Lawrence 8; Lacey Lawrence 5; Tori Murnion 5; Brynn Ryan 3; Maggie Pluhar 2.

Seeley-Swan 62, Philipsburg 49

Philipsburg;;8;13;13;15;—;49
Seeley-Swan;;10;18;21;13;—;62

PHILIPSBURG: Reece Pitcher 15; Asha Comings 13; Rachel Ward 10; Amelia Hill 9; Gretchen Hill 2.

SEELEY-SWAN: Sariah Maughan 24; Emily Maughan 18; Klaire Kovatch 7; Bethany Hoag 6; Kyla Conley 3; Aspen Conley 2; Trista Wendel 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 69, Frazer 23

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;37;10;17;5;—;69
Frazer;;4;10;5;4;—;23

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kora LaBrie 15; Kia Wasson 13; Teagan Erickson 12; Jaycee Erickson 11; Kaitlyn McColly 6; Paige Wasson 5; Cienna Strommen 3; Kendall Scheffelmear 2; 2.

FRAZER: Angel Nelligan 7; Justine Smoker 6; Ameri Lorenz 4; Lianna Jackson 2; Audrey Smoker 2; Angeline White 2.

North Star 70, Big Sandy 14

Big Sandy;;4;6;0;4;—;14
North Star;;35;15;12;8;—;70

BIG SANDY: Jaihven Bauman 6; Eva Wagoner 4; Mattie Gasvoda 2.

NORTH STAR: Shayla Borlaug 21; Jade Wendland 18; Laynie Sattoriva 10; Kaytlyn Domire 8; Kenidee Wolery 6; Kali Sargent 3; Kira King 2; Laramie Peterson 2.

Dodson 54, Lustre Christian 53

Lustre Christian;;12;7;12;22;—;53
Dodson;;7;19;17;11;—;54

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Alexa Reddig 22; Aubri Holzrichter 15; Grace Brown 9; Tiara Whitmus 4; Ashley O’Hara 3.

DODSON: Melony Fetter 24; Jean Jackson 14; Imagin Fox 7; Kataya Kill Eagle 4; Ireland Best 3; Lindsey Fetter 1; Emma Cole 1.

Culbertson 37, Fairview 17

Fairview;;4;0;5;8;—;17
Culbertson;;15;6;10;6;—;37

FAIRVIEW: Megan Asbeck 8; Emily Sundheim 7; Hannah Sundheim 2.

CULBERTSON: Megan Granbois 14; Makena Hauge 8; Destiney Thompson 8; Koree Marchwick 5; Perla Burciaga 2.

Charlo 60, Arlee 16

Arlee;;8;4;2;2;—;16
Charlo;;19;21;10;10;—;60

ARLEE: Raven Parson 5; Titanya Lapahie 4; McKaryss Fisher 3; Xaria Jacobson 2; Leiloni Butler 2.

CHARLO: Hayleigh Smith 15; Katelyn Young 11; Carlee Fryberger 9; Mila Hawk 8; Connor Fryberger 7; Kassidi Cox 6; Kyla Tomlin 2; Brooke Alder 2.

Fort Benton 51, Box Elder 48

Fort Benton;;12;14;10;15;—;51
Box Elder;;18;10;8;12;—;48

FORT BENTON: Aspen Giese 15; Maci Molinario 9; Abby Clark 8; Ashlee Wang 8; Emerson Giese 7; Hailee Wang 4.

BOX ELDER: Kayla Momberg 23; Angela Gopher 11; Mieyah Sutherland 8; Breanna Bacon 4; Tayleigh Sunchild 2.

Beach (N.D.) 50, Wibaux 46

Wibaux;;11;10;17;8;—;46
Beach (ND);;15;12;13;10;—;50

WIBAUX: Rylee Smith 15; Abby Begger 12; Zayda Grove 12; Shantel Bertelsen 5; Elorah Amsler 2.

BEACH, ND: Megan Rising 11; Laiken Mahlum 9; Kennady Myers 8; Tyra Feldman 7; Alyvia Braden 6; Madi Nunberg 6; Molly Farstveet 3.

Roy-Winifred 58, Winnett-Grass Range 6

Winnett-Grass Range;;0;0;6;0;—;6
Roy-Winifred;;24;16;10;8;—;58

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Bailey Seaholm 5; Shelby Schweers 1.

ROY-WINIFRED: Isabelle Heggem 11; Megan Bergum 8; Madeline Heggem 8; Hannah Ewen 8; Trinity Edwards 7; Cadence Tillman 6; Bella Edwards 4; Jayda Southworth 4; Destiny McIntosh 2.

Noxon 55, St. Regis 45

St. Regis;;12;14;4;15;—;45
Noxon;;13;11;14;17;—;55

ST. REGIS: Baylee Pruitt 22; Averie Burnham 8; Taylor Hurd 5; Macy Hill 4; Grace 4.

NOXON: Avery Burgess 22; Riley Richter 8; Jaedyn Murray 8; Emily Brown 8; Chelsea Vohs 7; Vanessa Horner 2.

Scobey 45, Wolf Point 34

Scobey;;12;9;10;14;—;45
Wolf Point;;15;4;8;7;—;34

SCOBEY: Gracee Lekvold 21; Ryleigh Backman 7; Karys Lamb 7; Whitley Maher 4; Carrie Taylor 3; Taylor Leischner 3.

Harlowton-Ryegate 42, Fromberg 22

Harlowton-Ryegate;;7;9;16;10;—;42
Fromberg;;0;11;1;10;—;22

FROMBERG: Siera Guffey 13; Kenzie Herden 6; Vanessa Hidalgo 2; Hassan Brenda 1.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 43, Centerville 34

Centerville;;9;14;5;6;—;34
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;11;17;10;5;—;43

CENTERVILLE: A. Cook 11; K. Meyerhoff 6; E. Lindgren 5; L. Drew 3; K. Scott 3; R. Cavill 3; M. Kerkes 2; A. Whitney 1.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Sydney Von Bergen 22; Adie Woodhall 17; Meseret Econom 2; Allie Skelton 2.

Ennis 34, Sheridan 14

Sheridan;;5;4;5;0;—;14
Ennis;;9;9;8;8;—;34

SHERIDAN: Faith Larsen 5; Caitlyn Galiger 4; MacKenzee Fabel 3; Katie Gronning 2.

ENNIS: Tanner Inman 11; Marlyssa Ledgerwood 8; Jenna Snider 7; Shelby Klein 6; Landri Paladichuk 2.

Alberton-Superior 57, Plains 29

Plains;;5;10;11;3;—;29
Alberton-Superior;;19;13;11;14;—;57

PLAINS: Kimberly Curry 7; Krystenna Boes 6; Kaylah Standeford 5; Carlie Wagoner 4; Celsey Von 4; Kaylee Cole 3.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Darby Haskins 19; Cassie Green 16; Lanie Crabb 9; Payton Milender 6; Isabella Pereira 4; Molly Patko 3.

Ekalaka 67, Plevna 35

Ekalaka;;20;12;22;13;—;67
Plevna;;10;7;3;15;—;35

PLEVNA: Chloe Tudor 13; Sophia Tudor 6; Jaeda Paul 5; Jenna Paul 4; Dacy Buerkle 3; Hayden Lane 2; Whitney Thielen 2; Jaiden Dulin 0; Sophia Schumacher 0.

Park City 50, Plenty Coups 47

Park City;;17;9;12;12;—;50
Plenty Coups;;11;15;11;10;—;47

Broadus 53, Custer-Hysham 39

Broadus;;24;10;10;9;—;53
Custer-Hysham;;13;8;8;10;—;39
0
0
1
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular