Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 22)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 22)

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com from across the state.

BOYS

Class AA

Missoula Hellgate 66, Butte 65 (OT)

Missoula Hellgate;;17;12;12;15;10;—;66
Butte;;20;14;15;7;9;—;65

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Josh Wade 22; Cayvey LaRance 22; Beckett Arthur 11; Ian Finch 6; Tommy Nilson 4; Griffin Kinch 1.

BUTTE: Jake Olson 14; Cael Stenson 13; Billy Kelly 10; Kenley Leary 9; Blake Drakos 8; Zach Merrifield 6; Kooper Kloburar 3; Mikey O'Dell 2.

Billings West 51, Belgrade 28

Belgrade;;5;5;9;9;—;28
Billings West;;13;15;14;9;—;51

BELGRADE: Ta'Veus Randle 10; Kade Schlauch 7; Wyatt Russell 4; Wyatt Lambeth 2; Sage Smart 2; Hunter Simon 2; Austin Spangler 1.

BILLINGS WEST: Gabe Hatler 11; Neil Daily 8; Cooper Tyson 8; Zach Erbacher 6; Payton Williams 5; Paul Brott 5; Sam Phillips 3; Teagan Mullowney 2; Caden Dowler 2; Mitchell Fogelsong 2.

Kalispell Flathead 62, Kalispell Glacier 48

Kalispell Flathead;;12;15;15;20;—;62
Kalispell Glacier;;5;13;14;16;—;48

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Joston Cripe 22; Hunter Hickey 18; Ethan VandenBosch 12; Gabe Adams 8; Ezra Epperly 2.

KALISPELL GLACIER: Jaxson Olsen 13; Weston Price 7; Connor Sullivan 6; Luke Bilau 6; Keifer Spohnhauer 5; Ty Olsen 5; Noah Dowler 2.

Class A

Columbia Falls 68, Eureka 42

Eureka;;6;7;16;13;—;42
Columbia Falls;;16;13;21;18;—;68

EUREKA: Gavin Bates 13; TJ Carr 10; Danny Dunn 9; Corbin Hurst 7; Michael Spoonhunter 2; Hazen Bohn 2.

COLUMBIA FALLS: Cade Morgan 21; Jace Hill 14; Allec Knapton 12; Mason Peters 6; George Robbins 6; Aaron Trueblood 6; Cooper Babcock 4; Alihn Anderson 3; John Dyon 2; B. Dunham 2; B. Fister 2.

Browning 76, Rocky Boy 67 (3OT)

Rocky Boy;;12;16;7;14;7;6;5;—;67
Browning;;8;10;16;15;7;6;14;—;76

ROCKY BOY: Ben Crebs 23; Joe Demontiney 12; Sean Gibson 10; Teague Stump 9; Joe Standing Rock 8; Kellen Colliflower 4.

BROWNING: Blayne DeRoche 20; Luke Juneau 13; Riley Cromwell 12; Cash Lazyboy 11; Joseph Bullshoe 7; Brayds Vielle 4; Thunder Smith 3; Maurice Redhorn 2; TyShay Bearmedicine 2.

Billings Central 67, Miles City 52

Billings Central;;11;24;20;12;—;67
Miles City;;10;9;18;15;—;52

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Brock Blatter 15; Malachi Stewart 10; Kaden Merchant 10; Marcus Wittman 9; Nate Sasich 7; Nick Pasquarello 7; Sam Dull 3; Logan Hill 3; Junior Brackenridge 2; Clarence Stewart 1.

MILES CITY: Ryder Lee 19; Zach Welch 13; Dalton Polesky 13; Jayden Venable 5; Logan Muri 2.

Frenchtown 46, Butte Central 38

Frenchtown;;4;11;16;15;—;46
Butte Central;;4;7;8;19;—;38

FRENCHTOWN: Devin Shelton 15; Wyatt Hayes 14; Kellen Klimpel 4; Connor Michaud 4; Jeff Jacobs 4; Carson Shepard 3; Brandon FInley 2.

BUTTE CENTRAL: Dougie Peoples 16; Egan Lester 7; Sehulster 5; Kyle Holter 4; Bryan Holland 3; Drew Badovinac 2; Bryson Sestrich 1.

Libby 52, Whitefish 39

Whitefish;;14;8;4;13;—;39
Libby;;13;11;11;17;—;52

WHITEFISH: Bodie Smith 13; Talon Holmquist 11; Logan Conklin 6; Jayce Cripe 5; Jaxsen Schlauch 2; Marvin Kimera 2.

LIBBY: Caden Williams 25; TJ Andersen 19; Jay Beagle 6; Cy Stevenson 2.

Havre 56, Glendive 47

Glendive;;7;11;12;17;—;47
Havre;;11;12;17;16;—;56

Class B

Shelby 77, Conrad 52

Conrad;;13;13;15;11;—;52
Shelby;;15;22;19;21;—;77

CONRAD: Brady Bokma 16; Jarek Shepherd 11; Kade Harwood 10; Ethan Wittmier 7; Devin Baney 4; Brinkley Evans 2; Mark Doty 2.

SHELBY: Logan Leck 36; Rhett Reynolds 26; Taylor Parsons 8; Aidan Torgerson 5; Randon Richman 2.

Shepherd 42, Roundup 39

Shepherd;;9;13;10;10;—;42
Roundup;;15;11;10;3;—;39

SHEPHERD: Jaxen DeHaven 15; Colton Zubach 14; Jaydan MacGillivray 6; Hayes Nydegger 3; Malachi Warneke 3; Colt Hando 1; Sam Stene 0.

ROUNDUP: Kaide Griffith 13; Jace Lemmel 12; Michael McHenry 6; Jordan Olson 4; Wyatt Goffena 2; Kylen Wolff 2.

Three Forks 63, Big Timber 57

Three Forks;;23;20;6;14;—;63
Big Timber;;12;9;21;15;—;57

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 35; Jacob Buchignani 13; Austin Allen 9; Walker Page 4; Devon Potts 2.

BIG TIMBER: Tristin Matzik 27; Kurt Gillings 11; Sam Shepherd 6; Codee Mehus 4; Trevor Mosness 4; Connor Gisecke 2; Rory Lannen 2; Brayden Young 1.

Thompson Falls 62, Seeley-Swan 26

Thompson Falls;;14;15;14;19;—;62
Seeley-Swan;;7;6;5;8;—;26

THOMPSON FALLS: Kade Pardee 25; Cody Burk 9; Tristan Subatch 8; Jesse Claridge 8; Morgan Justin 6; Breck Ferris 4; Josh Wilhite 2; Roman Sparks 0.

SEELEY-SWAN: Sawyer Shelmerdine 12; Jason James 6; Oskar Murpy 4; Chase Haines 3; Klayton Kovatch 1; Ben Haley 0.

Lodge Grass 77, Baker 24

Baker;;5;12;7;0;—;24
Lodge Grass;;18;24;24;11;—;77

Class C 

Hot Springs 50, Noxon 35

Noxon;;8;6;4;17;—;35
Hot Springs;;10;12;13;15;—;50

NOXON: Brody Hill 15; Matt Cano 11; Jeriko Smith-Roach 8; Derrick Christensen 4; Cade Van Vleet 4.

HOT SPRINGS: Kyle Lawson 15; Mario Garcia 13; Jack McAllister 7; Lincoln Slonaker 5; Nathan Lawhead 4; Michael Marriman 4; Quincy Styles 2.

Melstone 51, Wibaux 35

Melstone;;7;13;20;11;—;51
Wibaux;;12;3;4;16;—;35

MELSTONE: Bryce Grebe 22; Tyler Kombol 19; Gus Adams 6; Kerem Kutluk 3; Abner Strasszer 2.

St. Regis 56, Plains 29

Plains;;5;11;3;10;—;29
St. Regis;;8;18;17;13;—;56

ST. REGIS: Caleb Ball 28; Tanner Day 11; Andrew Sanford 7; John Pruitt 6; Ayden Rael 2; Adam Ball 2.

Absarokee 61, Roberts 29

Roberts;;5;7;2;15;—;29
Absarokee;;7;17;20;17;—;61

ROBERTS: Joe Allen 17; Owen Wallila 4; Gavyn Bickel 3; Marvin Mikkola 3; Lee Blankenship 2.

ABSAROKEE: Colton Young 28; Tysen Young 13; Taytin Young 11; Jake Sullivan 2; Dawson Lester 2; Colt Hoines 2; Luke Cavendar 2; Ian Hanson 1.

Manhattan Christian 62, Manhattan 41

Manhattan;;12;13;9;7;—;41
Manhattan Christian;;28;7;20;7;—;62

MANHATTAN: Tate Bowler 15; Caden Holgate 11; Finn Tesoro 6; Colter Barta 3; Markus Fenno 3; Sven Stenberg 2; Wyatt Jones 1.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Seth Amunrud 17; Logan Leep 16; Tebarek Hill 12; Caidin Hill 11; Willem Kimm 6; Trevor VanDyken 0; Gavin Weiss 0; Jackson Leep 0; Mason Venema 0; Ethan Venema 0; Sam Carlson 0; Devan Walhof 0.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 55, Jordan 34

Jordan;;9;8;10;7;—;34
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;16;16;14;9;—;55

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Kain Vincent 17; Ace Becker 17; Jace Balback 9; Axel Becker 6; Justin Dye 4; Colter Howell 2.

Twin Bridges 61, Ennis 45

Ennis;;9;17;13;6;—;45
Twin Bridges;;24;11;10;16;—;61

ENNIS: Brand Ostler 15; Ian Swanson 11; Clintin Bryan 7; Jarrett Jenkins 6; Jaxson Kloote 5; Will Inman 1.

TWIN BRIDGES: Charlie Kruer 22; Connor Nye 12; Matt Kaiser 9; Axton Anderson 6; Tate Smith 5; Anthony Kelley 4; Riky Puckett 3.

Valley Christian 58, Philipsburg 55

Valley Christian;;13;16;11;18;—;58
Philipsburg;;14;14;11;16;—;55

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Billy Boone 11; Eyan Becker 11; Asher Beaudin 11; Brennan Cox 10; Zach Streit 9; Riley Reimer 3; Nate Centifanto 3.

PHILIPSBURG: Brian Ward 22; Kade Cutler 14; Preston Metesh 7; Andrew Tallon 7; Kai O'Donnell 4; Mayson Palen 1.

Scobey 64, Fairview 40

Fairview;;8;5;10;17;—;40
Scobey;;21;16;17;10;—;64

SCOBEY: Aidan Fishell 13; Reagan Machart 12; Jayce Tande 12; Parker Cromwell 11; Caden Handran 7; Addison Stentoft 4; Rio Booth 3; Gage Hallock 2; Hudson Kjos 2; Cole Taylor 0.

Belt 59, Roy-Winifred 39

Roy-Winifred;;9;11;6;13;—;39
Belt;;23;14;10;12;—;59

ROY-WINIFRED: Brody Geer 12; Justin Stulc 12; Blake Donsbach 8; Ethan Carlstrom 3; Shad Boyce 2.

BELT: Aidan McDaniel 25; Bridger Vogl 12; Garrett Metrione 8; Kaimen Evans 7; Keaghan McDaniel 3; Treyton Hennes 2; Reese Paulson 2.

Broadview-Lavina 69, Fromberg 19

Fromberg;;5;5;0;9;—;19
Broadview-Lavina;;27;22;10;10;—;69

FROMBERG: Brody Dobson 6; Brandon Dobson 5; Josh Strong 3; Sal Palacios 2; Calvin Parker 2; Kamden Carr 1.

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: William Sanguins 32; Kade Erickson 20; Gunner Fiske 8; Hank Tuszynski 7; Hunter Brown 2.

Broadus 72, Terry 61

Broadus;;15;22;15;20;—;72
Terry;;19;11;10;21;—;61

TERRY: Giammo Ferrarese 20; Abe Smith 15; Wes Braddock 12; Philippe Landwehr 10; Casper Sackman 4.

Drummond 36, Darby 27

Darby;;4;8;4;11;—;27
Drummond;;8;9;8;11;—;36

DARBY: Preston Smith 9; Will Martin 8; Hooper Reid 6; Cullen Duggan 4.

DRUMMOND: Colt Parsons 12; Samuel Bryant 10; Alec Hauptman 8; Caleb Parke 4; Cooper Bradshaw 2.

Winnett-Grass Range 79, Centerville 55

Centerville;;11;12;16;16;—;55
Winnett-Grass Range;;24;26;11;18;—;79

CENTERVILLE: Keegan Klasner 12; Chaz Dilley 10; Karson Smith 10; Chase Cook 8; Ethan Upchurch 6; Luke Kelley 3; Cade Hutchins 2; Kale Annis 2; Alijah Evans 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Walker Doman 20; Brady Bantz 17; Derrik Zimmerman 16; Jace Dunkel 9; Matthew Weller 8; Layton Tucek 5; Cy Nunn 4.

Fort Benton 60, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 30

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;4;4;12;10;—;30
Fort Benton;;11;14;24;11;—;60

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Bryce Kammerzell 9; Kealy Haaland 7; Kyle Harmon 7; Braden Mattson 3; Adam Grammar 2; Karson Pulst 2.

FORT BENTON: Hayden Diekhans 20; Jace Thompson 9; Billy Ullery 7; Nick Marias 7; Cody Olson 2; Cody Evans 2; Landis Arganbright 2.

Bainville 61, Brockton 40

Brockton;;6;13;6;15;—;40
Bainville;;17;11;18;15;—;61

BROCKTON: Allen Russell 12; Malcom Yellow Hammer 10; Treydyn Bauer 9; QuinnDale Pretty Paint 5; Wambidi Yellow Hammer 2; Aden DeMarrias 2.

BAINVILLE: Braeden Romo 23; Jesse Strickland 16; Chuck Butikofer 6; Sam Butikofer 6; Kaden Hansen 6; Ayden Knudsen 2; Drae Nelson 2.

Big Sandy 70, Turner 61

Turner;;15;15;15;16;—;61
Big Sandy;;17;21;17;15;—;70

TURNER: Austin Welsh 23; Shane Kimmel 23; Trever Kimmel 6; Shay Humphreys 3; Charlie Calvert 2; Trent Billmayer 1.

BIG SANDY: Kody Strutz 19; Kade Strutz 13; Brayden Cline 12; Lane Demontiney 10; Wylee Snapp 7; Rusty Gasvoda 4; Ryder Galbary 2; Cooper Taylor 1.

Harlowton-Ryegate 58, Plenty Coups 41

Plenty Coups;;6;10;18;7;—;41
Harlowton-Ryegate;;21;10;13;14;—;58

PLENTY COUPS: Irvin Crow 14; Sean Longroach 8; Zane Plainfeather 6; Toko Stops 5; Cyrus Caufield 4; Victor Stewart 2; Tobias M 2.

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Colter Woldstad 23; Johnny Mysse 11; Ryan Fenley 7; Joe Alvarez 6; Jason Todhunter 4; Angus Glennie 3; Tyler Cromwell 2.

Chinook 82, North Star 52

Chinook;;21;21;15;25;—;82
North Star;;15;10;9;18;—;52

CHINOOK: Oshar Pula 24; Ethan Bell 17; Unknown Elliot 13; Toby Niederegger 12; Ethan McLeod 12; Hannum 4.

NORTH STAR: Gavin Spicher 14; Rhett Wolery 13; Payne Ditmar 8; Jaden Sargent 6; Garrett Spicher 5; Gavin Clawson 4; Colton Spicher 2.

Shields Valley 59, Gardiner 35

Gardiner;;3;11;8;13;—;35
Shields Valley;;16;9;21;13;—;59

SHIELDS VALLEY: Kaden Acosta 17; Dylan Flatt 11; Cole Flatt 9; Kyle Jerke 4; Hazen Marshall 2.

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings Skyview 54, Billings Senior 43

Billings Skyview;;15;15;11;13;—;54
Billings Senior;;14;7;7;15;—;43

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Brooke Berry 17; Morning Grace Spotted Bear 11; Jessi Henckel 8; Allie Montague 6; Breanna Williams 5; Cami Harris 5; Bella Bryan 2.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Olivia LaBeau 14; Kennedy Venner 9; Allie Cummings 7; Lauren Cummings 6; Lily Johnson 3; Kara Conway 3; Nigeria Long-Westmoreland 1.

Billings West 64, Belgrade 11

Billings West;;26;21;8;9;—;64
Belgrade;;1;6;4;0;—;11

BILLINGS WEST: Taylee Chirrick 12; Sydney Pierce 12; Kourtney Grossman 12; Bella Murphy 10; Layla Baumann 7; Kaitlin Grossman 4; Kendell Ellis 4; Taylor Buckingham 3.

BELGRADE: Mackenzie Turner 5; Naomi Reanier 4.

Missoula Hellgate 51, Butte 26

Butte;;2;5;13;6;—;26
Missoula Hellgate;;14;13;14;10;—;51

BUTTE: Tylar Clary 8; Emmarie Richards 6; McCaul McCarthy 4; MacKenzie Tutty 2; Kodie Hoagland 2; Madison Skeel 2; Ashley Olson 2.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Alex Covill 15; Lauren Dick 11; Bailee Sayler 9; Keke Davis 5; Perry Paffhausen 2; Kennedy McCorkle 2; Elly Thorpe 2.

Kalispell Glacier 45, Kalispell Flathead 27

Kalispell Flathead;;5;8;4;10;—;27
Kalispell Glacier;;9;14;9;13;—;45

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Maddy Moy 9; Clare Converse 6; Akilah Kubi 4; Kuyra Seigel 3; Maddie Engle 3; Molly Winters 1; Olivia Pate 1.

KALISPELL GLACIER: Kenzie Williams 13; Ellie Keller 12; Kaylee Fritz 6; Emma Anderson 5; Janessa Henson 4; Beth Sorensen 3; Sidney Gulick 2.

Class A

Browning 81, Rocky Boy 16

Browning;;19;21;21;20;—;81
Rocky Boy;;5;3;6;2;—;16

BROWNING: Walker Running Crane 21; Mecca Bullchild 12; Tatum Running Crane 11; Arena Matt 10; Amari Calf Robe 9; Brailey Racine 6; Mishayla Croff 6; Jerel Whitegrass 4; Jacey Wells 2.

ROCKY BOY: Jour'Dai Coffee 5; Jayci Demontiney 5; Kodee Henderson 3; Ella Moore 2; Kirsten LaMere 1.

Frenchtown 40, Butte Central 32

Butte Central;;4;13;5;10;—;32
Frenchtown;;5;14;7;14;—;40

BUTTE CENTRAL: Brooke Badovinac 10; Sofee Thatcher 9; Amira Bolton 4; Delaney Hasquet 4; Taylor Harrington 3.

FRENCHTOWN: Sadie Smith 11; Cassidy Bagnell 8; Demi Smith 8; Lauren Demmons 7; Maddy Eggers 4; Shelby Smith 2.

Whitefish 49, Libby 31

Libby;;9;6;3;13;—;31
Whitefish;;14;17;12;6;—;49

LIBBY: Elisa Erickson 11; Kinzee Boehmler 8; Taylor Munro 4; Olivia Gilliam-Smith 3; Faith Vaught 3; Gabby Fanzotti 2.

WHITEFISH: Brook Smith 18; Erin Wilde 10; Gracie Smyley 10; Ashton Ramsey 5; Jadi Walburn 4; Rya Hirsch 2.

Havre 54, Glendive 27

Havre;;15;16;13;10;—;54
Glendive;;5;11;2;9;—;27

GLENDIVE: Jillian Litwiller 10; Madison Wahl 7; Codi Nagle 4; Kadence Nissley 2; Mikah James 2; Mallory Robinson 2.

Lewistown 52, Huntley Project 34

Huntley Project;;11;2;8;13;—;34
Lewistown;;9;24;5;14;—;52

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Josie Hasler 9; Kabreena Lindeen 7; Macy Rose 5; Lily Zimmer 4; Brooke McClenning 4; Ashley Parker 3; Tristen Sedgwick 2.

Columbia Falls 67, Eureka 49

Columbia Falls;;15;15;14;23;—;67
Eureka;;7;12;22;8;—;49

COLUMBIA FALLS: Hannah Schweikert 21; La Kia Hill 17; Madeline Robison 14; Lauren Falkner 6; Madysen Hoerner 3; Alexis Green 2; Hope McAtee 2; Peyton Rhodes 2.

EUREKA: Katie Schmidt 22; Michael Shea 7; Kyla Bohne 7; Reena Truman 7; Jadyn Pluid 4; Rhianna Hawkins 2.

Class B

Whitehall 71, Jefferson 58

Jefferson;;11;12;14;21;—;58
Whitehall;;23;18;22;8;—;71

JEFFERSON: Rachel Van Blaricom 27; Cia Stuber 9; Dakota Edmiston 6; MacKenzie Layng 6; Sam Zody 4; Izzy Morris 4; Grace Alexander 2.

WHITEHALL: Jada Clarkson 25; Brynna Wolfe 14; Kendra Klapan 10; Meagan Johnson 8; Lindsay Briggs 6; Maxine Hoagland 6; Jacy Johnson 2.

Roundup 42, Shepherd 25

Shepherd;;4;7;6;8;—;25
Roundup;;7;15;11;9;—;42

SHEPHERD: Lyndsey Kale 9; Aubrey Allison 6; Riley Buyse 3; Abigail Beddes 3; Ashley Carroll 3; Kaycee Kern 1.

ROUNDUP: Blythe Sealey 21; Tia Stahl 9; Cate Cota 6; Meghan Eiselein 4; Kennah Jensen 2.

Deer Lodge 50, Arlee 41

Arlee;;11;7;11;12;—;41
Deer Lodge;;12;11;15;12;—;50

ARLEE: Princess Bolen 10; McKirah Fisher 8; Titanya Lapahie 6; Xaria Jacobson 5; McKaryss Fisher 5; Raven Parson 4; Leiloni Butler 3.

DEER LODGE: Makenzi Meagher 24; Courtney Boese 13; Taryn Lamb 8; Mary Hansen 5.

Columbus 41, Laurel 40 (2OT)

Laurel;;11;4;9;4;8;4;—;40
Columbus;;4;13;4;7;8;5;—;41

LAUREL: Grace Timm 13; Morgan Maack 10; Sophie Timm 6; Alyse Aby 4; Becky Melcher 3; Emma Timm 2; Bailey Graves 2.

COLUMBUS: Payton West 14; Sawyer Wiggs 8; Hannah Obert 6; Brooklyn Wyllie 6; Reed Johnson 3; Molly Hamilton 3; Katelyn Hamilton 1.

Shelby 50, Conrad 43

Conrad;;9;13;10;11;—;43
Shelby;;15;13;13;9;—;50

CONRAD: Brae Eneboe 12; Lauren Phillips 10; Maggie Bender 8; Cierra Kulpas 6; Riky Larspn 4; Audrey Taylor 3.

SHELBY: Maddison Underdal 22; Vivi McDermott 18; Cameron Blevins 4; Shelbee Correa 4; Taylor Schilling 2.

Big Timber 63, Three Forks 23

Three Forks;;4;3;6;10;—;23
Big Timber;;19;18;18;8;—;63

THREE FORKS: Jayden Woodland 5; Fallon Page 5; Genecis Parker 4; Jasmyn Murphy 4; Brianna Warren 3; Kinzee Howey 2.

BIG TIMBER: Emily Cooley 16; Bailey Finn 12; Hailee Brandon 8; Alyssa Boshart 7; Jillian Whalin 6; Kameryn Ketcham 5; Emily Prather 5; Lauren Niebur 4.

Bigfork 47, Troy 10

Bigfork;;13;17;10;7;—;47
Troy;;0;2;5;3;—;10

BIGFORK: Emma Berreth 15; Callie Gambala 9; Scout Nadeau 9; Callie Martinz 4; Alexis Saari 2; Adriane Saari 2; Maddison Chappius 2; Audrey Buenz 2; Quinn Nissan 2.

TROY: Elaine Folkerts 5; Talise Becquart 3; Emma Johnson 2.

Baker 55, Lodge Grass 50

Baker;;19;12;15;9;—;55
Lodge Grass;;7;14;17;12;—;50

BAKER: Anika Ploeger 22; Peyton Janeway 8; Harlee Graham 7; Emily Shumaker 6; McKenna Griffith 5; Mya Hadley 4; Eve Uecker 3.

LODGE GRASS: Jordan Jefferson 21; Shantell Pretty On Top 17; Diamond Amyotte 10; Shekinah Falls Down 2.

Class C

Melstone 50, Wibaux 24

Melstone;;9;13;15;13;—;50
Wibaux;;5;6;6;7;—;24

MELSTONE: Draya Wacker 24; Kayla Kombol 9; Leni Krehbiel 8; Koye Rindal 6; Avery Eike 3.

WIBAUX: Annika Lunde 7; Rylee Smith 5; Shantel Bertelsen 5; Abby Begger 3; Elorah Amsler 2; Rylee Pederson 2.

Broadview-Lavina 47, Fromberg 23

Fromberg;;6;5;11;1;—;23
Broadview-Lavina;;8;12;4;23;—;47

FROMBERG: Siera Guffey 12; Kenzie Herden 5; Whitney Herden 4; Lenora Shoemaker 2.

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Hailey Fiske 18; Callie Beckett 9; Kaytlyn Egge 6; Liella Monsen 2; Lauren Karpstein 2; Adeline Tuszynski 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate 48, Plenty Coups 38

Plenty Coups;;9;7;10;12;—;38
Harlowton-Ryegate;;13;11;12;12;—;48

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Karli Lane 19; Mesa Butler 14; Teagan Oliva 7; Alexis Hagl 4; Samantha Fenley 4.

Shields Valley 42, Gardiner 34

Gardiner;;16;4;9;5;—;34
Shields Valley;;6;11;11;14;—;42

GARDINER: Alexis McDonald 13; Ellie Reinertson 10; Leah Veress 6; Sophia Darr 3; Josie Thomas 2.

SHIELDS VALLEY: Morgan Fairchild 14; Aspen Sanderson 10; Haven Sager 8; Jaeli Jenkins 4; Tyler DeFord 3; Brooklin Baukol 1.

Manhattan Christian 58, Manhattan 35

Manhattan;;4;9;6;16;—;35
Manhattan Christian;;14;8;18;18;—;58

MANHATTAN: Cayli Chapman 9; Olleca Severson 8; Adele Didriksen 8; Madeline Severson 4; Esther Halverson 3; Sophia Duffin 2; Ella Halverson 1.

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Kiersten Van Kirk 19; Eliana Kuperus 14; Taylor DeVries 8; Ava Bellach 6; Hope Kenney 3; Alexis DeVries 3; Anna Keith 2; Natalie Walhof 2; Grace Aamot 1; Katelyn Van Kirk 0; Jadyn VanDyken 0.

Bainville 57, Brockton 14

Brockton;;1;6;4;3;—;14
Bainville;;17;10;15;15;—;57

BROCKTON: Kyra Stormy 9; Ava Lone Bear 3; Povee Youngman 2.

BAINVILLE: Sadie Ullmer 8; Lakyn Rabbe 7; Kaitlyn Adkins 7; Miah Pippenger 6; Brecklyn Pippenger 6; Kendra Romo 6; Kaelyn Romo 6; Micah Anderson 5; Elsie Wilson 4; Tally Berwick 2.

Plentywood 49, Westby-Grenora 32

Plentywood;;9;17;11;12;—;49
Westby-Grenora;;10;3;8;11;—;32

PLENTYWOOD: Emma Brensdal 21; Liv Wangerin 15; Ashytn Curtiss 4; Annie Kaul 4; Shayla Fawcett 4; Mallory Tommerup 1.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Elizabeth Field 14; Brynn Folvag 7; Sayler Stewart 6; Kiarra Brunelle 5.

Broadus 51, Terry 25

Broadus;;18;10;6;17;—;51
Terry;;5;3;8;9;—;25

TERRY: Hatty Eaton 7; Meredith Sackman 6; Kiera Chaska 4; Sarah Dyer 4; Olivia Chaska 2; Rachel Ehinger 1; Isis Keltner 1.

Bridger 51, Roberts 22

Bridger;;7;19;16;9;—;51
Roberts;;3;7;7;5;—;22

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 18; Dylann Pospisil 12; Hope Buessing 9; Cassidy Schwend 6; Mya Goltz 5; Kyra Kroll 1.

Power 44, Simms 39

Simms;;9;10;7;13;—;39
Power;;9;13;12;10;—;44

SIMMS: Taylee Sawyer 12; Laura Zeitzke 11; Kodiann Lynn 6; Kenzie Allen 5; Lilly Woodhouse 3; Baylee Herman 2.

POWER: Kinsey May 15; Jersey Somerfeld 12; Amara Bodkins 10; Sierra Sievers 5.

Augusta 62, Cascade 46

Cascade;;11;10;11;14;—;46
Augusta;;23;16;15;8;—;62

CASCADE: Mattison McKamey 12; Caybree Ludvigson 9; Preslee Carroll 5; Jessy Barger 4; Gracie Orem 3; Lexi Mortag 3; Alaina Barger 3; Sallie Orem 3; Harlie Jackson 2; Madison Wilson 2.

AUGUSTA: Olivia Isakson 27; Payton Levine 13; Dayna Mills 9; Rylee Shalz 5; Kodee Shalz 3; Gracie Hill 3; Macyn Mahlum 2.

Valier 77, Heart Butte 51

Valier;;15;18;20;24;—;77
Heart Butte;;8;10;17;16;—;51

VALIER: Erica Ramsey 23; Loni Orcutt 13; Hannah Monroe 12; Emma Valdez 11; Hannah St. Goddard 11; Kinley Kovatch 4; Natalee St. Goddard 3.

HEART BUTTE: Lion Spoonhunter 19; Sugar Spoonhunter 14; Jaden Cree Medicine 10; Jodee Cree Medicine 4; Bobbi Tailfeathers 2; Raelei Running Rabit 2.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 65, Jordan 48

Jordan;;8;17;14;9;—;48
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;13;12;20;20;—;65

JORDAN: Lacey Lawrence 17; Lindsay Lawrence 15; Brenna Murnion 7; Brynn Ryan 4; Maggie Pluhar 3; Abby Pierce 2.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Sydney Von Bergen 23; Adie Woodhall 16; Allie Skelton 8; Kara Reed 7; Callie Donaldson 6; Reese Von Bergen 5.

Belt 43, Roy-Winifred 35

Roy-Winifred;;7;12;11;5;—;35
Belt;;17;14;9;3;—;43

ROY-WINIFRED: Madeline Heggem 12; Trinity Edwards 11; Isabelle Heggem 9; Megan Bergum 3.

BELT: Livvy Shelton 18; Lindsey Paulson 15; Sabrina Wing 8; Railey Gliko 2.

Centerville 37, Winnett-Grass Range 25

Centerville;;8;7;10;12;—;37
Winnett-Grass Range;;6;2;8;9;—;25

CENTERVILLE: Abi Whitney 16; Mollie Kerkes 6; Kalyn Dow 5; Annie Cook 4; Kallie Meyerhoff 3; Laynie Drew 2; Rylee Cavill 1.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Erika Benes 7; Emily Benes 7; Zurry Moore 6; Kaitlyn Carter 3; Shelby Schweers 2.

Scobey 50, Fairview 16

Fairview;;2;5;4;5;—;16
Scobey;;10;14;19;7;—;50

SCOBEY: Gracee Lekvold 25; Karys Lamb 7; Whitley Maher 5; Ryleigh Backman 4; Sophia Handran 2; Abby Willis 2; Carrie Taylor 1; Taylor Leischner 0; Emily Anderson 0; Kasslyn Baldry 0; Mia Handran 0; Payton Braut 0.

Turner 52, Big Sandy 7

Turner;;24;7;17;4;—;52
Big Sandy;;1;0;0;6;—;7

TURNER: Shyan Krass 20; Dakota Krass 17; Meridian King-Snider 4; Hannah Richman 4; Cassidy Grabofsky 3; Brooke Reed 2; Brandy Calvert 2.

BIG SANDY: Lainey Terry 4; Amy Gasvoda 2; Mattie Gasvoda 1.

Ekalaka 54, Custer-Hysham 22

Custer-Hysham;;4;8;8;2;—;22
Ekalaka;;18;6;6;24;—;54

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Charlee Yochum 8; MacKenzie Morrison 6; Jo Hopf 6; Brooklyn Ragland 2.

EKALAKA: Heidi LaBree 14; Kenzie Tooke 11; Codi Melton 10; Ella Owen 10; Kari Kittelmann 4; Tyra O'Connor 3; Zoie Rost 2.

Seeley-Swan 55, Thompson Falls 48

Thompson Falls;;16;13;7;12;—;48
Seeley-Swan;;10;17;14;14;—;55

THOMPSON FALLS: Megan Baxter 18; Riley Wilson 10; Jody Detlaff 9; Elli Pardee 5; Faith Frields 5; Caity Alexander 1.

SEELEY-SWAN: Aspen Conley 14; Bethany Hoag 11; Klaire Kovatch 7; Kyla Conley 7; Sariah Maughan 6; Rose Mercer 4; Emily Maughan 3; Danielle Sexton 3.

Drummond 61, Darby 27

Drummond;;13;24;12;12;—;61
Darby;;11;2;5;9;—;27

DRUMMOND: Sydney Phillips 21; Elizabeth Perry 8; Deana Parke 8; Hannah Bradshaw 7; Jessie Struna 7.

DARBY: Makena Hawkinson 11; Amber Anderson 7; America Baugus 5; Kimmie Berry 4.

Philipsburg 61, Valley Christian 23

Philipsburg;;17;21;15;8;—;61
Valley Christian;;0;6;10;7;—;23

PHILIPSBURG: Reece Pitcher 16; Amelia Hill 14; Asha Comings 12; Rachel Ward 9; Gretchen Hill 5; Chaelyn Cotton 2; SaDee Lilyquist 2; Kinsey Clark 1.

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Ashlyn Kelly 8; Lanessa Gedney 5; Maggie Harvey 4; Taylor Vance 4; Trinity Henry 2; Lanaya Gedney 0.

West Yellowstone 45, Sheridan 32

Sheridan;;6;5;9;12;—;32
West Yellowstone;;9;6;9;21;—;45

SHERIDAN: Faith Larsen 9; MacKenzee Fabel 8; Desaray Tipton 7; Dreonna Clark 4; Emily Layacana 3; Kaymbreigh Schwartz 1.

WEST YELLOWSTONE: Emmie Collins 17; Ashlynn Roos 16; Trista Finney 3; Izzy Coffin 3; Grace Dawkins 2; Cam Carter 2; Lorena Stubbifield 2.

Chinook 43, North Star 33

Chinook;;7;10;6;20;—;43
North Star;;7;7;8;11;—;33

CHINOOK: Hallie Neibauer 16; Britton Elliott 9; Allison Powell 6; Lily Surber 2.

NORTH STAR: Kenidee Wolery 13; Shayla Borlaug 10; Kaytlyn Domire 10; Jade Wendland 8; Laynie Sattoriva 4.

Ennis 31, Twin Bridges 25

Ennis;;9;7;8;7;—;31
Twin Bridges;;2;8;10;5;—;25
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular