Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (March 4)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (March 4)

  • Updated

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com from across the state.

BOYS 

Class AA

Butte 65, Kalispell Flathead 55

Kalispell Flathead;;16;11;11;17;—;55
Butte;;6;21;16;22;—;65

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Hunter Hickey 14; Joston Cripe 14; Gabe Adams 10; Ethan VandenBosch 9; Ezra Epperly 8.

BUTTE: Jake Olson 22; Billy Kelly 14; Kenley Leary 13; Cael Stenson 6; Blake Drakos 5; Kooper Kloburar 2; Zach Merrifield 1; Cameron Gurnsey 1; Jace Stenson 1.

Great Falls 67, Bozeman Gallatin 33

Bozeman Gallatin;;7;9;9;8;—;33
Great Falls;;17;16;14;20;—;67

BOZEMAN GALLATIN: Tyler Nansel 13; Eli Hunter 11; Rylan Schlepp 7; Garrett Dahlke 2.

GREAT FALLS: Drew Wyman 20; Reed Harris 12; Levi Torgerson 11; Tarel Rollins 9; Cade Gundlach 7; Garrett Stone 4; Ryan Krahe 2; Rafe Longin 1; Josh Banderob 1.

Billings Skyview 64, Belgrade 35

Belgrade;;9;6;10;10;—;35
Billings Skyview;;18;19;15;12;—;64

BELGRADE: Ta'Veus Randle 22; Wyatt Lambeth 11; Jayden Whitman 2.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Cameron Ketchum 17; Abe Seybert 9; Brooks Nelson 6; Payton Sanders 6; Trett Moseman 6; Levi Johnson 6; Kaiden Alexander 4; Jackson Willems 3; Connor Chase 3; Lane Love 2; Ky Kouba 2.

Billings Senior 51, Billings West 42

Billings West;;8;10;12;12;—;42
Billings Senior;;11;9;14;17;—;51

BILLINGS WEST: Paul Brott 7; Teagan Mullowney 6; Gabe Hatler 3; Cooper Tyson 3; Payton Williams 2; Caden Dowler 2; Zach Erbacher 2.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Junior Bergen 17; Reagan Walker 13; Melo Pine 9; Liam Romei 6; Jacksen Burckley 4.

Helena Capital 50, Missoula Big Sky 42

Missoula Big Sky;;11;13;6;12;—;42
Helena Capital;;11;5;18;16;—;50

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Caden Bateman 14; Shane Shepard 10; Kade Olsen 8; Chaz LaDue 4; Tre Reed 2; Louis Sanders 2; Jake Gardanier 2.

State A

Billings Central 62, Butte Central 44

Butte Central;;12;14;8;10;—;44
Billings Central;;14;14;14;20;—;62

BUTTE CENTRAL: Dougie Peoples 7; Bryson Sestrich 6; Drew Badovinac 3; Egan Lester 3; Kyle Holter 3; Isaac Sholey 2; Bryan Holland 2.

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Malachi Stewart 8; Cayden Merchant 8; Brock Blatter 5; Marcus Wittman 3; Junior Brackenridge 2; Stefan Novakovic 2.

Polson 69, Lewistown 55

Lewistown;;21;15;6;13;—;55
Polson;;15;18;16;20;—;69

LEWISTOWN: Bryce Graham 17; Royce Robinson 16; Luke Clinton 9; Jalen Robinson 8; Fischer Brown 3; Nolan Fry 2.

POLSON: Colton Graham 23; Jarrett Wilson 17; Braunson Henriksen 14; Darian Williams 9; Xavier Fisher 6.

Northern B divisional

Shelby 74, Cut Bank 49

Cut Bank;;6;13;15;15;—;49
Shelby;;21;14;21;18;—;74

CUT BANK: Tate Monroe 9; Robert Reagan 8; Dayne Barbie 8; Damien Burke 6; Tayron Burdeau 5; Chevy Burdeau 4; William Sewell 4; Jackson Black 3; Dawson Vasboe 2.

SHELBY: Logan Leck 26; Rhett Reynolds 21; Taylor Parsons 10; Trenton Emerson 8; Randon Richman 5; Bryce Lee 2; Kyle Peltier 2. 

Rocky Boy 62, Glasgow 52

Rocky Boy;;11;11;17;23;—;62
Glasgow;;16;13;14;9;—;52

ROCKY BOY: Joe Demontiney 25; Sean Gibson 18; Teague Stump 7; Ben Crebs 6; Joe Standing Rock 5; Kellen Colliflower 1.

GLASGOW: Keigan Skolrud 15; Trevor Klind 11; Vinny Chappell 10; Hunter Collinsworth 10; Bergen Miller 3; Dalton Sand 2; Riley Smith 1.

Malta 56, Conrad 50 (OT)

Conrad;;6;15;14;14;1;—;50
Malta;;18;13;6;12;7;—;56

CONRAD: Kade Harwood 21; Ethan Wittmier 10; Caden Huntsinger 8; Devin Baney 2.

MALTA: Kooper Oxarart 22; Rex Williamson 11; Connor Tuss 11; Darron Messerly 6; Pierce Mortenson 4; Jared Eggebrecht 2.

Fairfield 69, Harlem 57

Harlem;;16;10;13;18;—;57
Fairfield;;13;19;13;24;—;69

HARLEM: RJ Ramone 18; Tyler Cichosz 9; Daniel Lawrence 7; Teagan LeValdo 7; Trent Main 6; Deshon Shambo 4; Jehton Longfox 3; Cassius Johnson 3.

FAIRFIELD: Conor Murray 21; Daniel Faith 15; Guidry Giles 14; Brayden Kolwyck 6; Bryden Batson 5; Cooper Christensen 4; Gavin Mills 4.

Southern B

Colstrip 47, Columbus 44

Columbus;;8;11;10;15;—;44
Colstrip;;10;7;16;14;—;47

COLUMBUS: Colby Martinez 23; Cale Chamberlin 13; Michael Curl 4; Mason Meier 3; Caden Meier 1.

COLSTRIP: Kylan Mendoza 11; Caleb Cole 11; Tyce Casterline 7; Jaren Knowshisgun 6; Rilee Small-Fisher 5; Shaye Wilkie 3; Kyler Burton 2; Sam Wheatley 1; Wiley Bearcomesout 1.

Manhattan 67, Lame Deer 36

Lame Deer;;14;8;5;9;—;36
Manhattan;;12;15;22;18;—;67

LAME DEER: Journey Emerson 9; Jerell Hiwalker 7; David Wick 4; NahShon Bighorn 4; Kenny Crazymule 3; Kayden Littlesun 3; Davin Medicinebull 2; Moses Sanders 2; Kendall Russell 2.

MANHATTAN: Caden Holgate 24; Wyatt Jones 7; Markus Fenno 6; Finn Tesoro 5; Tate Bowler 4; Corban Johnson 4; Sven Stenberg 4; Michael Swan 4; Colter Barta 3; Evan Douma 3; David Bates 2; Jaden Pierce 1.

Western B divisional

Florence-Carlton 44, Eureka 41

Eureka;;14;8;12;7;—;41
Florence-Carlton;;11;9;12;12;—;44

EUREKA: TJ Carr 15; Gavin Bates 11; Danny Dunn 7; Corbin Hurst 6; Hazen Bohn 2.

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Eli Pedersen 11; JP Briney 10; Blake Shoupe 10; Caden Zaluski 6; Beau Neal 3; Creagan Keller 2; Levi Posey 2.

Missoula Loyola 43, Thompson Falls 41

Thompson Falls;;6;20;6;9;—;41
Missoula Loyola;;12;10;10;11;—;43

THOMPSON FALLS: Cody Burk 15; Nathan Schraeder 8; Dante Micheli 6; Tristan Subatch 5; Kade Pardee 5; Justin Morgan 2.

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Will Burns 16; Raef Konzen 15; Finn Richardson 6; Parker Pratt 4; Keenan Russell 2.

Bigfork 45, Anaconda 35

Anaconda;;13;4;12;6;—;35
Bigfork;;7;14;15;9;—;45

ANACONDA: Braedon Sawyer 11; Landon Hurley 7; Gabe Galle 6; Eli Saltenberger 5; Jacob Greenwood 4.

BIGFORK: Levi Taylor 9; Dane Hanson 7; Bryce Gilliard 6; Isak Epperly 5; Walker Fisher 5; Colin Wade 5; Cormac Benn 4.

Deer Lodge 48, St. Ignatius 37

Deer Lodge;;6;14;16;12;—;48
St. Ignatius;;17;6;7;7;—;37

DEER LODGE: Ozzie King 16; Aidan Thompson 10; Brodey Freeman 9; Logan Nicholson 7; Hunter Steinbach 7.

ST. IGNATIUS: Zoran LaFrombois 16; Layne Spidel 6; Ross McPherson 6; Kellen McClure 6; Isaiah Nasewtewa 3.

Eastern C divisional

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 48, Fairview 40

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;7;11;13;17;—;48
Fairview;;11;0;7;22;—;40

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Trey Johnson 13; Jesse Lee 13; Loden Idler 12; Jon Rey Taylor 4; Beau Simonson 4; Aiden Albus 2.

FAIRVIEW: Hunter Sharbono 16; Garrett George 11; Kaden Skogas 4; Brady Buxbaum 4; Kanyon Taylor 3; Paul Hardy 2.

Froid-Lake 58, Plentywood 36

Plentywood;;8;12;3;13;—;36
Froid-Lake;;12;20;13;13;—;58

PLENTYWOOD: Conner Howard 11; Caydon Trupe 8; Nate Overby 6; Easton Tommerup 4; Noah Murray 2; Reese Wirtz 2; Chris Hagan 2.

FROID-LAKE: Mason Dethman 13; Javonne Nesbit 12; Bode Miller 11; Tyler Wivholm 8; Colt Miller 6; Isaac Johnson 3; Landon Kelm 3; Walker Ator 2.

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings West 59, Bozeman Gallatin 20

Bozeman Gallatin;;9;5;0;6;—;20
Billings West;;23;15;17;4;—;59

BOZEMAN GALLATIN: Makinlee Naffziger 5; Keaton Lynn 4; Aspen Evenson 4; Avery Walker 3; Makyah Albrecht 2; Averi Smith 2.

BILLINGS WEST: Taylee Chirrick 16; Kaitlin Grossman 13; Layla Baumann 9; Bella Murphy 5; Halle Haber 4; Kendell Ellis 4; Megan Voegele 3; Maria Ackerman 2; Sydney Pierce 2; Elle Stock 2.

Billings Skyview 70, Great Falls CMR 37

Great Falls CMR;;9;4;18;6;—;37
Billings Skyview;;19;18;19;14;—;70

GREAT FALLS CMR: Shania Gardipee 10; Lauren Lindseth 10; Natalie Bosley 4; Lauren Wilkins 3; Kendal Stoll 3; Rosie Burke 2; Alex Madsen 2; Kacey Christensen 2; Maddie Allen 1.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Breanna Williams 15; Brooke Berry 15; Cami Harris 12; Morning Grace Spotted Bear 9; Maliea Owens 6; Jessi Henckel 5; Allie Montague 3; Jordan Olson 3; Alexis Braver 2.

Great Falls 37, Billings Senior 35 (OT)

Great Falls;;8;6;9;8;6;—;37
Billings Senior;;7;10;8;6;4;—;35

GREAT FALLS: Alison Harris 15; Hallie Thompson 8; Ashlyn Jones 6; Ryen Palmer 5; Dani Senger 3.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Brenna Linse 11; Olivia LaBeau 9; Allie Cummings 4; Lily Johnson 4; Kara Conway 3; Lauren Cummings 2.

Kalispell Glacier 50, Helena 34

Helena;;12;5;8;9;—;34
Kalispell Glacier;;8;18;12;12;—;50

HELENA: Liz Heuiser 8; Avery Kraft 7; Brooke Ark 7; Alex Bullock 4; Reegan Walsh 3; Kylie Lantz 3; Rachel Plaster 2.

KALISPELL GLACIER: Ellie Keller 19; Kenzie Williams 10; Kaylee Fritz 8; Emma Anderson 6; Beth Sorensen 3; Janessa Henson 2; Kiersten Smith 2.

Missoula Hellgate 53, Missoula Big Sky 15

Missoula Big Sky;;0;0;13;2;—;15
Missoula Hellgate;;12;12;12;17;—;53

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Michenna George 6; Corbyn Sandau 5; Avari Batt 2; Audrey Hale 2.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Alex Covill 11; Bailee Sayler 10; Kennedy McCorkle 9; Elly Thorpe 7; Keke Davis 5; Lauren Dick 4; Hailey Flamand 3; Perry Paffhausen 2; Addy Heaphy 2.

Missoula Sentinel 41, Butte 25

Butte;;5;2;16;2;—;25
Missoula Sentinel;;4;13;11;13;—;41

BUTTE: MacKenzie Tutty 7; Laura Rosenleaf 6; Kodie Hoagland 4; Ashley Olson 4; Brooke McGrath 2.

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Brooke Stayner 12; Olivia Huntsinger 11; Kodi Fraser 7; Challis Westwater 7; Megan Hamilton 2; Emily McElmurry 2.

Helena Capital 55, Kalispell Flathead 38

Kalispell Flathead;;6;8;9;15;—;38
Helena Capital;;16;14;17;8;—;55

Bozeman 43, Belgrade 32

Belgrade;;8;6;7;11;—;32
Bozeman;;10;10;8;15;—;43

State A

Hamilton 47, Glendive 34

Glendive;;9;9;9;7;—;34
Hamilton;;4;8;11;24;—;47

GLENDIVE: Jillian Litwiller 15; Madison Wahl 8; Codi Nagle 4; Mikah James 3; Mallory Robinson 2; Jane Harrison 2.

HAMILTON: Layne Kearns 20; Maggie Ringer 10; Rylee Brackman 6; Mya Winkler 4; Maddie DeVall 4; Morgan Brenneman 2; Katelyn Dickemore 1.

Whitefish 56, Ronan 49

Whitefish;;14;18;11;13;—;56
Ronan;;12;10;10;17;—;49

WHITEFISH: Brook Smith 21; Gracie Smyley 12; Makenna Ells 9; Jadi Walburn 8; Jenny Patten 3; Ashton Ramsey 3.

RONAN: Jaeleigh Gatch 15; Areanna Burke 12; Jaylea Lunceford 10; Danielle Coffman 6; Olivia Heiner 3; LaReina Cordova 2; Haylie Webster 1.

Havre 59, Columbia Falls 38

Columbia Falls;;11;10;3;14;—;38
Havre;;18;16;15;10;—;59

COLUMBIA FALLS: La Kia Hill 13; Hope McAtee 7; Lauren Falkner 4; Madeline Robison 4; Hannah Schweikert 4; Peyton Rhodes 2; Madysen Hoerner 1.

HAVRE: Kylie Walker 11; Loy Waid 10; Sadie Filius 9; Yelena Miller 7; Quinn McDonald 5; Kennedy Hampton 4; Sydney Wilting 3; Avery Carlson 3; Lacy Preeshil 2; Lizzy Haney 1.

Billings Central 50, Hardin 37

Billings Central;;12;16;8;14;—;50
Hardin;;11;8;8;10;—;37

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Mya Hansen 17; Maria Stewart 13; Solei Elletson 9; Isabelle Erickson 7; Molly Molvig 2; Kellan Wahl 2.

HARDIN: Alaina Woods 10; Kylee Old Elk 10; Kamber Good Luck 7; Evelyn Old Coyote 5; Nevaeh Alden 3; Dierra Takes Enemy 2.

Northern B divisional

Glasgow 39, Shelby 33

Shelby;;8;7;8;10;—;33
Glasgow;;4;9;9;17;—;39

SHELBY: Maddison Underdal 16; Jori Clary 7; Vivi McDermott 6; Cameron Blevins 4.

GLASGOW: Daley Aune 12; Abrianna Nielsen 11; Tyann Graham 8; Carly Nelson 4; Blaire Westby 2; Alesys Mann 2.

Malta 63, Cut Bank 22

Cut Bank;;7;5;6;4;—;22
Malta;;22;20;18;3;—;63

CUT BANK: Sienna Spotted Bear 6; Makenna Burke 5; Jackie Waller 3; Mariah Posey 2; Mackenzie Johnson 2; Aliyah Cruz 2; Sadie Pepion 2.

MALTA: Allison Kunze 22; Addy Anderson 12; Justine Lamb 8; Erica Smith 8; Maddie Williamson 4; Kylee Nelson 4; Kylie Hunter 2; Dally Niebur 2.

Southern B divisional

Roundup 45, Forsyth 24

Roundup;;12;12;11;10;—;45
Forsyth;;11;4;4;5;—;24

ROUNDUP: Blythe Sealey 14; Tia Stahl 11; Kennah Jensen 6; Meghan Eiselein 5; Makayla Goffena 4; Cate Cota 3; Bella Klein 2.

FORSYTH: Lindsey Hein 17; Madeline Montgomery 2; Daley Pinkerton 2; Austin Brewer 2; Mariska Fulton 1.

Big Timber 52, Joliet 44

Joliet;;5;13;8;18;—;44
Big Timber;;19;8;9;16;—;52

JOLIET: Skyler Wright 11; Merrin Schwend 11; Kyelynn Coombe 10; Makenna Bushman 9; Harlee Ward 3.

BIG TIMBER: Hailee Brandon 17; Bailey Finn 13; Emily Cooley 12; Darby Johnston 4; Alyssa Boshart 4; Lauren Niebur 2.

Western B divisional

Florence-Carlton 46, St. Ignatius 29

Florence-Carlton;;4;16;12;14;—;46
St. Ignatius;;4;4;10;11;—;29

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Trista Williams 14; Kasidy Yeoman 9; Josie Lewis 9; Kolbi Wood 4; Carina McCollum 2; Kylie Kovatch 2; Quinn Skaggs 2; Kelsen Zahn 2; Lexi Perez 2.

ST. IGNATIUS: Sydney Brander 11; Kooper Page 8; Gabby Smith 4; Izzy Evans 4; Madyson Currie 2.

Bigfork 51, Deer Lodge 14

Bigfork;;6;16;11;18;—;51
Deer Lodge;;1;5;8;0;—;14

BIGFORK: Scout Nadeau 12; Emma Berreth 9; Maddison Chappius 8; Callie Gambala 8; Alexis Saari 6; Audrey Buenz 4; Quinn Nissan 4.

DEER LODGE: Taryn Lamb 9; Taylor Stevenson 3; Courtney Boese 2.

Eureka 52, Missoula Loyola 50

Missoula Loyola;;9;13;11;17;—;50
Eureka;;6;5;14;27;—;52

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Lani Walker 19; Natalie Clevenger 18; Laney Denning 7; Kelsey Esh 5; Evelyn Demblan-Dechans 1.

EUREKA: Katie Schmidt 17; Michael Shea 12; Kyla Bohne 11; Jadyn Pluid 9; Reena Truman 3; Dylan Sharp 2.

Anaconda 54, Thompson Falls 38

Thompson Falls;;12;5;5;16;—;38
Anaconda;;13;7;15;19;—;54

THOMPSON FALLS: Megan Baxter 16; Jody Detlaff 8; Faith Frields 6; Ellie Baxter 3; Caity Alexander 3; Elli Pardee 2.

ANACONDA: Sami Johnson 16; Mia Sullivan-Sanders 12; Alyssa Peterson 11; Makena Patrick 8; Kora Kelly 5; Megan Reich 2.

Eastern C divisional

Circle 41, Lustre Christian 35

Lustre Christian;;7;11;0;17;—;35
Circle;;9;9;11;12;—;41

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Alexa Reddig 16; Aubri Holzrichter 7; Grace Brown 6; Tiara Whitmus 6.

CIRCLE: Brooke Bartelson 15; Alexis Moline 11; Kayli Haynie 6; Sierra Nagle 5; Autumn Idland 2; Ryann Moline 2.

Scobey 43, Savage 28

Scobey;;12;16;4;11;—;43
Savage;;4;10;2;12;—;28

SCOBEY: Gracee Lekvold 20; Karys Lamb 10; Daisy Hersel 6; Carrie Taylor 4; Ryleigh Backman 3.

SAVAGE: Brooke Reuter 13; Teah Conradsen 7; Taryn Hagler 4; Alexia Papka 2; Cambry Conradsen 1; Karley McPherson 1.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 64, Froid-Lake 19

Froid-Lake;;7;4;4;4;—;19
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;19;17;17;11;—;64

FROID-LAKE: Sydney Dethman 9; Dasani Nesbit 4; Carolyne Christoffersen 4; Mara Salvehold 2.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kaitlyn McColly 15; Kia Wasson 13; Teagan Erickson 11; Jaydyn Erickson 10; Paige Wasson 4; Kelsee Cummings 4; Kora LaBrie 3; Cienna Strommen 2; Zandora Longtree 2.

Plentywood 48, Westby-Grenora 39

Westby-Grenora;;2;11;17;9;—;39
Plentywood;;17;10;12;9;—;48

WESTBY-GRENORA: Brynn Folvag 16; Elizabeth Field 14; Kiarra Brunelle 4; Emma Smart 3; Sayler Stewart 2.

PLENTYWOOD: Liv Wangerin 20; Emma Brensdal 14; Annie Kaul 7; Ashytn Curtiss 5; Shayla Fawcett 2.

0
0
1
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story