Try 1 month for $5

Senior 53, Butte 42

Senior  17  7  15  14  53
Butte  3  16  9  14  42

Billings Senior (6-5, 2-3) — Shae Hoskins 0-4 0-0 0, Chez Keehn 7-9 1-5 15, Elayna Rice 3-4 2-2 8, Jace Henderson 2-6 2-4 6, Rachel Koehler 2-6 5-9 9, Alex Harvey 0-0 0-0 0, Marissa Van Atta 4-7 2-5 10, Karina Bell 1-2 1-2 3, Jordan Dreessen 1-2 0-0 2. Totals: 20-40, 13-27, 53. 3-point goals: 0-3 (Hoskins 0-1, Koehler 0-1, Dreessen 0-1). Rebounds: 31 (Henderson 8). Assists: 8 (Koehler 3). Steals: 13 (Koehler 6). Blocks: 4 (Koehler 4). Fouls: 16. Turnovers: 16.

Butte (5-5, 1-3) — Hailey Hoagland 4-11 11-13 20, Natalee Faupel 1-7 0-0 3, Sammy McGree 4-10 1-2 10, Hattie Thatcher 2-7 2-3 7, Carlie Haeffner 0-1 0-0 0, Baylee Thatcher 0-1 0-0 0, Jessie Buckley 1-1 0-0 2, Brianna O'Mara 0-0 0-0 0. Totals:12-38, 14-18, 42. 3-point goals: 4-18 (Hoagland 1-6, H. Thatcher 1-5, McGree 1-4, Faupel 1-2, B. Thatcher 0-1). Rebounds: 22 (Faupel 9). Assists: 10 (H. Thatcher 4). Steals: 9 (H. Thatcher 6). Blocks: 1 (Faupel). Fouls: 23. Turnovers: 19.


Skyview 46, Great Falls 43

Skyview 12  11  14  46 
Great Falls 12  16  43 

Billings Skyview (5-6, 2-3) — Hannah Stott 1-5 1-2 3, Michon Morgan 0-1 0-0 0, Katie Hoff 0-2 3-6 3, Taven Morrison 0-2 0-2 0, Tenika Capouch 11-16 5-6 28, Stephanie Fitch 3-8 0-1 9, Alex Allen 1-1 1-1 3. Totals: 16-35 10-18 46. 3-pointers: 4 (Fitch 3, Capouch 1). Fouls: 12.

Great Falls (4-7, 0-4) — Katie Schermele 5-15 3-4 14, Markaela Francis 2-6 0-0 4, Katie Dolan 1-8 0-3 2, Macaulea Romsa 1-5 2-2 5, Jordan Johnson 5-11 0-0 12, Callee Remsen 2-7 0-2 4, Savannah Kynett 0-0 0-0 0, Kelsey Devlin 0-2 2-2 2, Taylor Kumm 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 16-55 7-13 43. 3-pointers: 4 (Johnson 2, Schermele 1, Romsa 1). Fouls: 16. Fouled out: Remsen.


Laurel 40, Columbus 28

Columbus 4 5 10 9 28 
Laurel 13  12  40 

Columbus — Sarah Pichler 6, Tanisha Ordahl 3, Rachael Ault 3, Kaitlin Campbell 8, Courtney Martinez 2, Mikala Osborne 5, Ashlyn Aumueller 1.

Laurel — McKenzie Webinger 5, Jayde LeFevre 8, Haylee Gallegos 6, Emily Smarsh 5, Hannah Weishoff 10, Bailey Love 4, Lexi Budge 2.


Miles City 54, Sidney 48

Miles City 15  10  20  54 
Sidney 15  10  13 10  48 

Miles City — Tori Swope 5, Haley Roberts 11, Tess Blaquiere 8, Kaylee Swope 16, Ashlee Janitell 7, Alecia Chamberlin 4, Dani Finn 3.

Sidney — Krista Steinbeisser 4, Kortney Mayer 8, Elise Torgenson 3, Whitney Leurenberger 4, Lexi Prevost 16, Morgan Thiel 11, Madeline Warner 2.  


Glendive 51, Wolf Point 26

Wolf Point 10  26 
Glendive 18  11  14  51 

Wolf Point — Christean Holen 3, Sonica Archdale 2, Amanda Sansaver 2, Emma Gorneau 2, Taylor Carey 2, T'elle Evans 5, Zirahuen Hernandez 4, Callyn Gorneau 6.

Glendive — Devyn Asche 15, Brooks Phipps 5, Allison Cooley 1, Rio Frame 2, Alexa Hubbard 6, Brittney Lystad 15, Jordan Johnson 5, Brooke Herring 2.


Browning 51, Livingston 39

Browning 13  12  20  51 
Livingston 10  13  11  39 

Browning — B.J. Powell 7, Jessica Magee 1, Shay Tatsey 7, Jordan Weatherwax 9, Brooke Carlson 1, Marti Eaglefeather 19, Danielle Maddgi 7.

Livingston — Emily Fochs 8, Megan Schaenen 3, Katie Buckley 2, Macy Ricketts 4, Courtney Njordvik 10, Alyssa Cornell 3, Claire Meyer 9.


Plentywood 57, Glasgow 53

Plentywood 15  12  22  57 
Glasgow 12  17  18  53 

Plentywood — Abby Cybulski 15, Brit Harris 10, Ashley Olson 7, Bailey Brummond 2, Caitlan Stadstad 8, NIcle Wangerin 3, Cassidy Bummer 2, Cara Stadstad 10.

Glasgow — Michelle Mulligan 10, Rose Reyling 4, Jami Johnson 10, Alex Page 6, Laurel Wageman 2, Alaina Cole 15, Lexis Synan 6.


Malta 62, Poplar 15

Poplar 15 
Malta 20  20  15  62 

Poplar — Tomee Escarciga 3, Lana Follette 2, Charriayne Necklace 4, Phoenix Atkinson 2, Shawna Hagadone 4.

Malta — Courtney Henry 12, Jessie Cole 11, Jayla Graham 4, Mercedes Stiles 4, Danielle Lett 2, Kori Kindle 16, Taylor Pankratz 4, Laramie Scheffelmear 3, Darby Schye 6.


Lodge Grass 81, Red Lodge 54

Red Lodge 11  11  17  15  54 
Lodge Grass 26  21  18  16  81 

Red Lodge — Hanna Kohley 1, Rylee Kane 11, Tess Hellerud 23, Jill Purcell 16, Isabelle Martin 2, Lene Wipplinger 1.

Lodge Grass — Lanita Black Eagle 13, Thea Little Light 6, Autumn Charges Strong 21, Trulyn Old Crane 19, Cassie Big Hair 13, Daralyn Lefthand 2, Shantel Bear Ground 7.

Higlights — Lodge Grass hit 14 3-pointers, led by Autumn Charges Strong's five.


Forsyth 48, Joliet 43

Forsyth 16  16  48 
Joliet 14  16  43 

Forsyth — Jessica Simard 16, Dalaney Plunkett 1, Ruby Kallenback 13, Shannon Seleg 9, Miranda Sargent 2, Kaylee Knoch 7.

Joliet — Tayler Mydland 8, Alex Cole 21, Cori Crook 2, Tana Beede 8, Haley Schwend 2, Janice Erickson 2.


Huntley Project 41, Lewistown 38

Lewistown 16 38 
Huntley Project 19  10  41 

Lewistown — McCalle Feller 18, Ali Adams 4, Kelsey Phillips 6, Amanda Stenseth 10.

Huntley Project — Emily Walker 5, Brianna DeCock 8, Kelsey Oblender 4, Bailey Cranford 6, Tessa Sian 8, Stormy Siemion 10.


Shepherd 49, Roundup 35

Shepherd 11  10  20   49
Roundup 15   35

Shepherd — Abbie Goggins 6, Maddy Mushaben 10, Haley Muckobee 5, Catlyn Stringari 2, Erika Erickson 2, Morgan Brumfield 11, Tiana Hauson 13.

Roundup — Courtney Cota 1, Hunter Borner 20, Emily Vest 1, Amanda Bowen 6, Cassidy Martin 7.


Shepherd 49, Columbus 47

(Friday)

Columbus 16  13  11  47 
Shepherd 12  13  15  49 

Columbus — Sarah Pichler 17, Ashtyn Aumueller 7, Tanisha Ordahl 6, Mikala Osborne 6, Courtney Martinez 4, Sarah Corson 2, Rachael Ault 2, Chloe Russell 2, Morgan Scott 1.

Shepherd — Maddy Mushaben 18, Morgan Brumfield 9, Tiana Hanson 8, Ericka Erickson 5, Brooklyn Mitchell 3, Abbie Goggins 2, Mackenzie Lepley 2, Haley Mocabee 2.


Manhattan 43, Jefferson 31

Jefferson 11  31 
Manhattan 13  15  11  43 

Jefferson — Vossler 4, Hyso 2, Schroeck 4, Peterson 7, Jackson 2, Powers 2, Herzog 10.

Manhattan — Kira Niemi 4, Tessa Miller 5, Melody McCloud 7, Cierra Camp 12, Shelbi Rodriguez 5, Lacey Camp 2, Brooke Jones 8.


Three Forks 40, Big Timber 37

Big Timber 11  12  37 
Three Forks 10  10  13  40 

Big Timber — Liz Arlian 7, Kristyn Arlian 8, Carley Rech 9, Katie Fitzpatrick 13.

Three Forks — Aspen Colby 1, Mariah McLeod 6, Shayla Mack 12, Skylar Baldry 6, Ashley Malmquist 13, Taylor Ferguson 2.


Townsend 54, Choteau 37

Choteau  8  10  9  10  37
Townsend  13  18  14  9  54

Choteau — Sinton 1, Salmond 3, Breen 15, Zworneman 3, Renteria 6, D. Willekes 9.

Townsend — Ciarra Hamilton 2, Meagan Watson 17, Baylee Watson 14, Jacy Thompson 11, Bailee Dexter 4, Annie Anderson 6.


Westby-Grenora 53, Richey-Lambert 14

Westby-Grenora 15  14  16  53 
Richey-Lambert 14 

Westby-Grenora — Sabrina Carter 2, Kristy Kuffler 4, Kori Gunlickson 10, Jonni Muller 6, Kayla Rust 7, Sophia Ekness 6.

Richey-Lambert — Sarah Jensen 4, Shanna Olson 4, Megan Volbrecht 2, Maria Zimdars 2, Rachel Prevost 2.


Culbertson 53, Savage 40

Savage 12  11  10  40 
Culbertson 12  16  18  53 

Savage — Bridger Rice 12, Brittany Smith 2, Shanae Prevost 8, Hannah Jepsen 6, Shelby Stanford 8, Desiree Martell 2. 

Culbertson — Tori Kirkaldie 12, Chelbi Brugh 14, Allie Crowder 2, Shelby Weeks 12, Caitlyn Hofman 4, Bailey Nickoloff 9.


Wibaux 44, Northern Cheyenne 31

Wibaux 14  11  14  44 
Northern Cheyenne 12  12  31 

Wibaux — Marissa Solokoski 10, Payton Schieffer 4, Kaitlyn Goroski 1, Chelsea Leach 10, Mariah Smith 2, Sydney Schieffer 3, Taylor Beach 14.

Northern Cheyenne — Aaliyah Cunningham 9, Amby Risingsun 2, Kammie Spang 2, Fawn Weaselbear 9, Tionne Carlson 9.


Hinsdale 50, Nashua 23

Nashua 11  23 
Hinsdale 18  11  12  50 

Nashua — Jennifer Ranbasher 3, Hannah McMurry 8, Mykayla Lauffner 1, Makenzie Clampitt 4, Chyann Clampitt 5, Saney Viste 2.

Hinsdale — Lacey Mogan 2, Chadaya Christensen 16, Kendra Canen 6, Claire Field 12, Whitney Molina 8, Delaney Beil 2, Bethany Lacock.


Circle 72, Bainville 49

Circle 15  23  18  16  72 
Bainville 14  15  15  49 

Circle — Ali Fritz 13, Jayne Haynie 2, Devin Schillinger 2, Ashley Gardner 7, Tina Van Horn 15, Emily Lawson 20, Stephanie Clinton 2, Shelbey Nagle 9, Courtney Hinnaland 2.

Bainville — Marlee Schmitz 10, Liza Harmon 11, Torey Kragness 12, Carly Bowker 2, Katie Heen 12, Somer Reidle 2.


Ekalaka 58, Broadus 43

Ekalaka 17  17  16  58 
Broadus 11  13  11  43 

Ekalaka — Marlee Nies 9, Brittany Hanser 4, Marcell Bruski 15, Sara Bruski 2, Bailey Fruit 2, Jessica Dalzell 15, Caitlin Dalzell 11.

Broadus — Sierra Bayles 12, Kate Riley 5, Rachael Buckner 3, Amy Riley 2, Brenna Hansen 16, Alyssa Riley 1, Brooke Hansen 2, Amber Thoeny 2.


Jordan 41, Lustre Christian 34

Jordan 11  18  41 
Lustre Christian 10  34 

Jordan — Shannon Phillips 2, Carrie Murnion 1, Jamie Baker 7, Shanae Phipps 4, Rowena Fitzgerald 4, Madison Billing 16, Seanna Murnion 2, Arielle Billing 3, Charlie Saylor 2.

Lustre Christian — Monica Brown 4, Shyla Guldborg 7, Kyla Forest 9, Amanda Leniban 14.


Jordan 41, Lustre Christian 34

Jordan 11  18  41 
Lustre Christian 10  34 

Jordan — Shannon Phillips 2, Carrie Murnion 1, Jamie Baker 7, Shanae Phipps 4, Rowena Fitzgerald 4, Madison Billing 16, Seanna Murnion 2, Arille Billing 3, Charlie Saylor 2.

Lustre Christian — Monica Brown 4, Shyla Guldberg 7, Kyla Forest 9, Amanda Lenihan 14.


Plevna 42, St. Labre 33

St. Labre 12  33 
Plevna 14  14  42 

Plevna — Lexyn Walker 9, Shelbie Webb 2, Abby Tunby 6, Shawnna Steffes 11, Jalyn Walker 14.

St. Labre — Shawnalee Chief Goes Out 3, Trelyn Two Two 5, Joree LaFrance 9, Vionna Lei 8, Ivy Old Elk 3, Miranda Sees The Ground 5.


Melstone 44, Custer 34

Custer 10  10  34 
Melstone 12  10  13  44 

Custer — Kailey Prokop 12, Kelsy Robinson 2, Kelsey Rhinehart 11, Taylor Arneson 4, Marrissa Ladwig 5.

Melstone — Tayler Newman 2, Shelby Newman 8, Vanessa Newman 20, Kasee Lawson 9, Melissa Hofer 5.


Hysham 39, Terry 29

Hysham 14  11  39 
Terry 5 12  29 

Hysham — Kortni Sharp 7, Samantha Mack 2, Taylor Schaak 5, Brooke Hollowell 6, Abbey Hollowell 9, Tatia Hollowell 10.

Terry — Lindsay Stickel 8, Kensi Keller 2, Caitlin Lantis 5, Anna Fredrickson 6, Caty Morrison 4, Halle Keltner


Broadview-Lavina 41, Roberts 26

Broadview-Lavina 10  10  15  41 
Roberts 11  26 

Broadview-Lavina — Kassidy Bowe 3, Kady Cobell 3, Audrey Payne 14, Kourtney Schott 6, Madison Schwehr 10, Abby Bymaster 5.

Roberts — Kylee McDonnell 12, Trisha Ayre 2, McKenzie Ropp 9, Hayden Nelson 3.


Harlowton-Ryegate 52, Reed Point-Rapelje 35

Reed Point-Rapelje 18  15  35 
Harlowton-Ryegate 12  12  13  15  52 

Reed Point-Rapelje — Shae Bruursema 17, Heather Olson 4, Jessica Ullery 2, Katie Hand 12.

Harlowton-Ryegate — Kinsey Schwers 12, Makenzie Wasson 25, Mikaela Hage 5, Brooke Brandt 2, Kylie McLees 2, Braidy Berg 3, Dusty Taber 3.


Park City 51, Plenty Coups 24

Plenty Coups 13  24 
Park City 16  13  16  51 

Plenty Coups — Bayleigh Bird Hat 2, Terae Briggs 5, Latisha Left Hand 3, Courtney Old Crow 5, Cherith Little Light 7, Nia Stands 2.

Park City — Karlee Popp 12, Miranda McNeil 10, Taylor Bernhardt 8, Brianna Gray 8, Brittaney Walsh 3, Morgan Popp 9.


Absarokee 48, Fromberg 29

Fromberg 11  29 
Absarokee 19  12  10  48 

Fromberg — Leone Blackmore 13, Lindsay Richardson 5, Sunny Guenther 4, Jenna Bunch 7.

Absarokee — Katie Hedtke 6, Emma Chandler 4, Bailie Cortner 2, Haley Fallang 15, Brittany Curl 21.


Belt 71, Highwood 32

Belt 18  18  22  13  71 
Highwood 13  32 

Belt — Kara Gerke 11, Holly Croff 5, Hannah Croff 12, Katie Fertterer 9, Kelley McCafferty 4, Kelsey Permann 10, Kieran Bergstrom 2, Kanielle Meissner 7, Maggie Croff 9, Taylor Hoyer 2

Highwood — Raina O'Leay 10, Denise LaFontaine 2, JorgannaSmith 6, Violet Green 2, Sarah Clark 6, Mikaela Grove 6.


Big Sandy 60, Denton 43

Big Sandy 16  11  15  18  60 
Denton 16  12  10  43 

Big Sandy — Brooke Leader 10, Molley Herron 19, Shanya Gilead 8, Katie Owen 3, Mateila Cline 15, Michelle Maxwell 2.

Denton — Shelby White 11, Shyla Goettemoeller 19, Landra Lucas 10, Shiane Miller 3.


Fort Benton 54, Centerville 42

Fort Benton 21  23  54 
Centerville 10  18  42 

Fort Benton — Molly Bailey 7, Kinsey Claussen 10, Katy Allen 14, Bailey Hulme 11, Miranda Woodhouse 5, Katie Witt 2, Leandra Marais 5.

Centerville — Sophie Luoma 26, Shelby Kovack 2, Haylee Ryan 2, Makylyn Landon 1, Carly Paterson 5, Tia Seymanski 6.


Box Elder 50, Chinook 39

Chinook 16  39 
Box Elder 15  13  11  11  50 

Chinook — Talya Johnson 2, Haley Swank 4, Taryn Norby 2, Emily Dennis 5, Maklala Farmer 13, Kayla Hanson 13.

Box Elder — Crystal Stamper 4, Aricka Wolfchief 18, Brandi Buffalo 13, Breanna Matt 6, Tristan Parisian 5, Kylee Rainingbird 4.


Manhattan Christian 58, Lima 8

Manhattan Christian 21  10  16  11  58 
Lima

Manhattan Christian — Chelsea Van Dyk 14, Amber Visser 11, Jacquelyn Visser 10, Kathryn Smit 8, Julie Ovenell 7, Bethany Bloomer 4, Shaelyn Feddes 2, Halee Dyk 2

Lima — Ona Congdon 4, Shelby Matinell 2, Kayla Stosich 2


Shields Valley 53, West Yellowstone 33

West Yellowstone 44  12  33 
Shields Valley 13  15  16  53 

West Yellowstone— Maisie Gospodnasek 2, Kaitlyn Carter 12, Kyla Biafet 4, Amber Durich 4, Kelsey Young 7, Krysti Arnolds 4.

Shields Valley — Jess Gagen 4, Casey McInerney 10, Toree Ferguson 15, Alison Arthur 3, Kristy McInerney 12, Addy Ferguson 5, Dore Stutterheim 4.


GVHS 43, YCHS 39

Yellowstone County 15  12  39 
Gallatin Valley 10  11  15   

Yellowstone County Homeschool — Paige Gregory 16, Shila Toh 9, Kaari Hultgren 7, Britta Hultgren 3, Keturah Lund 2, Stephanie Wilson 2.

Gallatin Valley Homeschool — Rochelle DeGroot 18, Faith Guttenberg 15, Morgan Lester 9, Lauren Balian 1.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0