Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Billings West 45, Laurel 42

Billings West 18  13  45 
Laurel 14  18  42 

Billings West — Steph Boehm 0 0-0 0, Courtney Hunt 4 0-0 9, Jessica Golubski 2 0-0 4, Brianna Robinson 4 1-1 11, Taylor Smith 0 0-0 0, Samirah Dennis 1 0 2-2 4, Mika Robinson 1 2-3 5, KC Christensen 5 2-3 12, Liz King 0 0-0 0. Team totals: 17 7-10 45. Three-point goals: 4 (Hunt, B. Robinson 2, M. Robinson).

Laurel — McKenzie Webinger 0 0-0 0, Jayde LeFevre 2 2-2 7, Kelcie Wood 0 0-0 0, Haylee Gallegos 4 2-4 12, Leslie Gappa 0 0-0 0, Emily Smarsh 1 0-0 2, Hannah Weishoff 2 3-6 7, Bailey Love 6 2-2 14, Lexi Budge 0 0-0 0. Team totals: 15 9-14 42.


Belgrade 40, Lewistown 31

Belgrade 17  12  40 
Lewistown 15  31 

Belgrade — Annie Prickett 2, Justine Taylior 8, Morgan Wandler 7, Leighton Hirsch 6, Dylan Fowler 9, Tana Holliday 2, Taylor Woolman 6.

Lewistown — McCalle Feller 13, Lissa Quinlan 4, Kelsey Phillips 4, Beth Wright 4, Amanda Stenseth 6.


Butte Central 63, Livingston 34

Butte Central 19  17  19  63 
Livingston 16  13  34 

Butte Central — Kacie McKeon 18, Angela Piazzola 2, Carlee Norbeck 3, Brynne Kambich 11, Danee Leary 10, Alysea Pica 4, Danika Neuman 7, Hannah Stajar 4, Mariah Cooney 4.

Livingston — Emily Fochs 11, Megan Schoenen 6, Katie Buckley 4, Macy Ricketts 3, Courtney Njardvik 3, Alyssa Cornell 3, Claire Meyer 4.


Anaconda 42, Hamilton 40

Anaconda 13  13  42 
Hamilton 11  11  40 

Anaconda — J. Stergar 17, T. Flynn 2, C. Moodry 16, J. Verlanic 7.

Hamilton — Rebecka Hood 7, Taylor Goligoski 16, Jaylee Albert 2, Casey Shifflett 2, Mary Conwell 3, Meghan Kratofil 10.


Stevensville 31, Dillon 29

Stevensville 10 10  31 
Dillon 11 29 

Stevensville — Bailey Vercruyssen 3, Alycia Sims 21, Kyla Paulsen 5, Kayla Peterson 2.

Dillon — Courtney Linder 3, Carly King 7, Ashley Hayden 2, Shay Parke 5, Charlee Hahnkamp 12.


Glasgow 58, Harlem 19

Glasgow 17  25  10  58 
Harlem 19 

Glasgow — Michelle Mulligan 4, Rose Reyling 13, Jamie Johnson 2, Kelsey Borgen 5, Alex Page 12, Laura Wageman 3, Alaina Cole 4, Erika Hartsock 4, Abby Dalbey 4, Lexis Synan 7.

Harlem — Jaylynne Allen 3, Tesche' Ereaux 3, Coco Moore 2, Rikki Horn 7, Kasey Ramone 1, Monique Doney 2, Erin Lamere 1.


Malta 60, Plentywood 26

Malta 25  12  16  60 
Plentywood 26 

Malta — Courtney Henry 14, Jessie Cole 5, Devin Simser 2, Jayla Graham 8, Danielle Lett 2, Kori Kindle 13, Taylor Pankratz 6, Laramie Scheffelmear 4, Brenna King 6.

Plentywood — Abey Cybulski 5, Brit Harris 5, Ashley Olson 2, Cassidy Bummer 2, Cara Stadstad 12.


Baker 52, Wolf Point 37

Wolf Point 17  10  37 
Baker 18 12  14  52 

Wolf Point — Alicia LeDeau 14, Mariah Weeks 9, Amanda Sansaver 6, Emma Gourneau 4, Sarah Hafner 2, Callyn Gourneau 2.

Baker (7-1) —Jalyne Klauzer 21, Katie DuCharme 12, Paitton Herbst 9, Marni Wade 7, Alexis Mitchell 2, Savannah Miller 1.


Lodge Grass 57, Huntley Project 44

Lodge Grass 20  19  57 
Huntley Project 19  13  44 

Lodge Grass — Chantelle Bearground 4, Autumn Charges Strong 6, Thea Little Light 10, Lonita Black Eagle 22, Cassie Big Hair 7, Truline Old Crane 4, Darrylynn Lefthand 4.

Huntley Project  — BriAnna Decock 6, Kelsey Oblender 14, Bailey Cranford 4, Tessa Sian 10, Stormy Siemion 7, Tiara Pierce 3.


Broadus 58, Forsyth 46

Forsyth 12  11  11  12  46 
Broadus 13  16  20   58

Forsyth — Rankin 5, Purkett 3, Kallenbach 9, Selig 7, McKenzie Sargent 8, Miranda Sargeant 6, Knoche 8.

Broadus — Bayles 13, K. Riley 7, Buckner 4, Amy Riley 4, Brenna Hansen 16, Alyssa Riley 2, Brook Hansen 8, Thoney 4.


Shepherd 46, Red Lodge 34

Shepherd  7  9  18  12 46 
Red Lodge  7  8  12  7 34

Shepherd — Mackenzie Lepley 14, Maddy Mushaben 13, Erika Erickson 6, Morgan Brumfield 5, Haley Mocabee 4, Kalyn Stringari 2, Tiana Hanson 2.

Red Lodge — Tess Hellerud 22, Rylee Kane 6, Isabella Martin 4, Kate Mysse 2.


Columbus 39, Roundup 20

Columbus 12  14  39 
Roundup 11  20 

Columbus — Sarah Pichler 3, Tenisha Ordahl 10, Rachel Ault 4, Chloe Russell 2, Kaitllyn Campbell 7, Mikayla Osborne 6, Ashtyn Aumueller 5, Morgan Scott 2.

Roundup — Cassie Harper 5, Hunter Borner 3, Emily Vest 3, Amanda Bowen 4, Justine Hice 3, Cassidy Martin 2.


Joliet 38, Broadview-Lavina 37

(Friday)

Broadview-Lavina 16  37 
Joliet 13  11  38 

Broadview-Lavina — Kady Coble 14, Aubrey Payne 6, Kourtney Schott 4, Madison Schwehr 6, Abby Bymaster 7.

Joliet — Tayler Mydland 4, Alex Cole 4, Cori Knook 3, Amy Robinson 2, Tanna Beede 15, Haley Schwend 8, Janice Erickson 2.


Choteau 55, Cut Bank 47

Cut Bank 11  11  19  47 
Choteau 12  10  15  18  55 

Cut Bank — Paige Larson 2, Reedie Spencer 7, Brooke Ball 3, Jill Altenburg 8, Jenika Sammons 3, Paige Mazurkiewicz 10, Erika Karcher 14.

Choteau (6-2) — Lexi Sullivan 4, Seeley Salmond 3, Alisha Breen 14, Elly Zorneman 8, Mikayla Renteria 11, Danielle Willekes 8.


Big Timber 45, Joliet 37

Joliet 14  37 
Big Timber 12  20  45 

Joliet — Tayler Mydland 7, Alex Cole 6, Cori Krook 4, Tana Beede 18, Haley Schwend 2.

Big Timber — Haley Moen 9, Haley Sargent 2, Taryn Campbell 1, Liz Arlian 2, Kristyn Arlian 8, Carly Rech 4, Katie Fitzpatrick 16, Daisy Flanagan 3.


Manhattan Christian 57, Shields Valley 45

Manhattan Christian 12  17  13  15  57 
Shields Valley 10  15  12  45 

Manhattan Christian — Amber Visser 28, Chelsea Van Dyk 19, Kathryn Smit 8, Jacquelyn Visser 2.

Shields Valley — Addy Ferguson 17, Casey McInerney 10, Jessica Gagen 9, Kristy McInerney 7, Toree Ferguson 2.


Townsend 37, Three Forks 34

Three Forks 10  16  34 
Townsend 13  10  37 

Three Forks — McLeod 6, Mack 13, Gootkin 5, Baldry 4, Malmquist 1, Ferguson 3, S. Oaks 2.

Townsend — Ciarra Hamilton 3, Megan Watson 10, Baylee Watson 3, Jacy Thompson 8, Bailee Dexter 5, Annie Anderson 8.


Jefferson 55, White Sulphur 27

White Sulphur 27 
Jefferson 25  16  55 

White Sulphur — Deni Shinaburger 6, Victoria Forkin 5, Cooper Jones 4, Molly Hedrick 7, Sarah Schlepp 2, Dayna Weitz 3.

Jefferson — Drew Zipperian 2, Reba Wacker 6, Lacee Vossier 4, Kerri Huso 2, Emily Schroeck 20, TJ Peterson 15, Jordan Powers 2, Mallory Herzog 4.


Fairview 58, Savage 37

Savage 11  11  15  37 
Fairview 10  13  16  19  58 

Savage — Shelby Standford 4, Hanna Jepsen 4, Shanae Prevost 1, Brittany Smith 2, Desiree Martell 5, Bridger Rice 21.

Fairview — Masyn Klose 10, Bailey Schriver 2, Brittany Schneider 6, Jordan Gifford 11, Abby Lebsock 2, Tiffany Kittleson 19, Trisha Hurley 8.


Westby-Grenora 48, Bainville 36

Westby-Grenora 12  18  10  48 
Bainville 13  13  36 

Westby-Grenora — Jaime Gibson 2, Shayla Garman 4, Kori Gunlikson 6, Jonni Mueller 6, Kayla Rust 6, Sophia Ekness 6, Makayla Westgard 2, Makenzie Westgard 2.

Bainville — Marlee Schmitz 3, Liza Harmon 6, Torey Kragness 5, Carly Bowker 4, Katie Heen 6, Shelby Allard 12.


Culbertson 53, Circle 49

Culbertson 10  12  14  17  53 
Circle 17  18  49 

Culbertson — Chelbi Brugh 7, Allie Crowder 2, Shelby Weeks 8, Caitlin Hofman 20, Bailey Nickoloff 16.

Circle — Ali Fritz 11, Ashley Gardiner 3, Tina Van Horn 24, Shelbey Nagle 7, Jayne Haynie 2, Devynn Schellinger 2.


Scobey-Opheim 34, Nashua 25

Scobey-Opheim 15  34 
Nashua 10  25 

Scobey-Opheim — Demi Henderson 15, Bo Battleson 3, Sarah Dietrich 2, Shayla Drummond 2, Macki Kilgore 8, Gwyn Simeniuk 4.

Nashua — Jennifer Ramsbacher 4, Hannah McMurry 5, Mykayla Lauckner 3, Maoi Sibley 8, Mary Damon 5.


Wibaux 40, Ekalaka 35

Ekalaka  6  11  2  16 35 
Wibaux  13  10  6  11  40

Ekalaka — Marlee Nies 4, Brittany Hansen 2, Marcell Bruski 14, Bailey Fruit 1, Jessica Dalzell 8, Caitlin Dalzell 6.

Wibaux — Marisa Sokoloski 7, Payton Schieffer 6, Caitlyn Goroski 3, Chelsea Leach 6, Meriah Smith 6, Sydney Schieffer 8, Taylor Beach 4.


Saco-Whitewater 53, Poplar 35

Saco 10  26  10  53 
Poplar 11  35 

Saco-Whitewater — Angie Crowder 12, Kianna Simonson 11, Chelsea Mavencamp 5, Shyla Gairrett 10, Kourtney Simonson 10, Ceira Simonson 5.

Poplar — Charmayne Necklace 11, Shawna Hagadone 5, Alyssa Shields 2, Michele Nygard 2, Loralee Red Dog 15.


Plevna 47, Custer 31

Plevna 17  14  47 
Custer 10  13  31 

Plevna — Megan Miller 4, Lexyn Walker 14, Shelbie Webb 2, Shawnna Steffes 13, Jalyn Walker 13, KiannaHenneby 2.

Custer — Kailey Prokop 17, Kelsy Robinson 4, Kelsey Rhinehart 3, Taylor Arneson 2, Brenna Snively 2, Marrissa Ladwig 3.


Northern Cheyenne 66, Rosebud 40

Northern Cheyenne 16  17  16  17  66 
Rosebud 13  16  40 

Northern Cheyenne — Miranda Spang 6, Fontana Stewart 2, Kelly Ponyah 5, Fawn Weasel Bear 13, Amby Rising Sun 6, Aaliyah Cunningham 27, Cammie Spang 5, Chanelle Farmer 2.

Rosebud — Paige Moore 9, Kitiara Reierson 12, Mara Mackley 2, Karriann Kraus 10, Inge Lamberts 1, Caralee Crocker 6.


Reed Point-Rapelje 65, Fromberg 38

Reed Point-Rapelje 16  19  14  16  65 
Fromberg 13  10  38 

Reed Point-Rapelje — Shae Bruursema 15, Heather Olson 13, Katie Hand 10, Alesha Erfle 10, Sydney Kern 7, Whitney Bare 2, Jessica Ullery 8.

Fromberg — Leonie Blackmore 14, Kim Blackmore 4, Lindsay Richardson 2, Sunny Guenthener 18.


Melstone 54, Judith Gap-Moore 12

Judith Gap-Moore 12 
Melstone 18  11  17  54 

Judith Gap-Moore — Brette McCarty 4, Micaela Walter 4, Samantha Bacon 2, Shayne Hertel 2.

Melstone — Taylor Newman 2, Shelby Newman 25, Vanessa Newman 17, Kasee Lawson 2, Melissa Hofer 2, Sydni Seder 6.


Harlowton-Ryegate 43, Absarokee 19

Absarokee 19 
Harlowton-Ryegate 11  16  43 

Absarokee — Bailie Cortner 13, Brittany Curl 4, Haley Fallang 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate — Malori Dietrich 2, Kinsey Schwers 11, MaKenzie Wasson 9, Mikaela Hagl 14, Braidy Berg 1, Ashley Hooper 6.


Roy-Winifred 53, Hays-Lodgepole 39 (Friday)

Hays-Lodgepole 20  39 
Roy-Winifred 14  12  18  53 

Hays-Lodgepole — Kallie Martin 3, Chasanna Doney 9, Bailey Doney 1, Shakayla Whitecow 9, Kristie Runs Above 15, Tia Zander 2.

Roy-Winifred — Shelby Smith 10, Hayley Siroky 2, Randi Wichman 5, Arley Knerr 18, Hope Berg 4, Danyce McClure 10, Emily Bergum 4.


Belt 90, Hobson 15

Belt 22  28  24  16  90 
Hobson 15 

Belt — Kara Gerke 10, Holly Croff 13, Lea Gondeiro 4, Hannah Croff 13, Katie Forterer 12, Kelly McCafferty 7, Josie Stenson 2, Kelcy Perman 19, Danielle Meissner 6, Taylor Hoyer 4.

Hobson — Taylor Aune 11, Kenzie Mikkelsen 2, Madi Kriskovich 2.


Chinook 32, Hinsdale 30

Hinsdale 11  10  30 
Chinook 11  32 

Hinsdale — Chadaya Christensen 4, Kendra Caper 12, Claire Fjeld 2, Whitney Molina 10, Bethany Lacock 2.

Chinook — Alana Smith 4, Taryn Norby 13, Emily Dennis 5, Mackayla Farmer 4, Kayla Hanson 6.


Ennis 60, White Sulphur Springs 29

(Friday)

Ennis 16  17  18  60 
WSS 12  29 

Ennis — Megan Barna 3, Mady McKittrick 2, Tori Durham 15, Julie Schabarker 11, Chelsea Matelli 3, Mikayla Sullivan 9, Haley Koner 6, Haley Nestelead 6, Mdison Owens 1, Mariah Fredrickson2, N. Graham 2.

White Sulphur Springs — Shinaburger 7, Forkin 9, Jones 4, Hedrich 4, Weitz 4, Deal 1.


Yellowstone Homeschool 46, Helena Homeschool 31

Yellowstone HS 22  10  46 
Helena HS 31 

Yellowstone Homeschool — Shila Toth 17, Paige Gregory 9, Stephanie Wilson 8, Kaari Hultgren 7, Keturah Lund 3, Britta Hultgren 2.

Helena Homeschool — Mikaela Nyland 11, Ashley Thompson 7, Marissa Kettula 4, Brittany Thompson 4, Gabby Beveridge 3, Emma Kerttula 2.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0