{{featured_button_text}}

District 4C

Jordan 50, Hysham 42

Jordan  8 22  14  50 
Hysham 13  12  42 

Jordan— Rowena FitzGerald 4, Shelby Murnion 9, Carrie Murnion 24, Madison Billing 2, Katy Phipps 11.

Hysham— Ashley Watts 8, Brooke Hollowell 5, Taylor Widdicombe 16, Abbey Hollowell 5, Tatia Hollowell 8.

Wibaux 64, Northern Cheyenne 36

Wibaux 14  19  19  12  64 
Northern Cheyenne 15  11  36 

Wibaux— Marisa Sokoloski 26, Payton Schieffer 27, Miki Hoagland 2, Chelsea Leach 7, Taylor Beach 2.

North Cheyenne— Motisha Little Nest 2, Veronica Vance 6, Kiann Wolfname 14, Ambrien Risingsun 2, Aaliyah Cunningham 4, Tionne Carlson 8.


District 6C

Park City 51, Reed Point-Rapelje 40

Park City 15  14  10  12  51 
Reed Point-Rapleje 10  15  11  40 

Park City— Miranda McNeil 9, Melissa Stahl 10, Kelby Sedgewick 16, Karlee Popp 16.

Reed Point-Rapelje— Shae Bruursema 24, Heather Olson 4, Aleshia Erfle 4, Sydney Kern 4, Jessica Ullery 2, Alix Kern 2.

Absarokee 61, Plenty Coups 30

Absarokee 30  14  16  61 
Plenty Coups 10  30 

Absarokee— Katy Hedtke 3, Hannah Hedtke 1, Cheyenne Brimer 3, Keturah Stahl 14, Bailie Cortner 2, Haley Fallang 4, Rachel Hedtke 3, Jamee Crabtree 8, Brittany Curl 23.

Plenty Coups— Jimi Plain Feather 10, Courtney Old Crow 6, Darrelyn Left Hand 10, Bayleigh Bird Hat 4.

Park City 51, Reed Point-Rapelje 40

Park City 15  14 10  12  51 
Reed Point-Rapelje 10 15  11  40 

Park City — Miranda McNeil 9, Melissa Stahl 10, Kelby Sedgwick 16, Karlee Popp 16.

Reed Point-Rapelje — Shae Bruursema 24, Heather Olson 4 Aleshia Erfle 4, Sydney Kern 4, Jessica Ullery 2, Alix Kern 2.


District 7C

Roy-Winifred 42, Hobson 23

Hobson 23 
Roy-Winifred 16  14  12  42 

Hobson — Ashley Hammontree 3, Taylor Aune 5, Katie Vineent 7, Kensey Mikkelsen 6, Nicole Royer-Obert 2.

Roy-Winifred — Shelby Smith 9, Hayley Siroky 2, Arley Knerr 8, Regan Bold 9, Danyce McClure 3, Alexandra Bold 11.

Stanford-Geyser 54, Denton 50

Stanford-Geyser 10  11  16  13  54 
Denton 16 5 13  50 

Stanford-Geyser – Kendra Smith 8, Emily Proctor 15, Katie McDonald 14, Maria Holzer 11, Hannah Mikeson 6.

Denton – Shelby White 10, Cassie Winter 14, Brittany Bury 3, Shyla Goetmoeller 12, Kimberly Heggem 11.


District 8C

Fort Benton 72, Centerville 52

Centerville 13  17  13  52 
Fort Benton 24  18  17  13  72 

Centerville — Allison Paul 5, Tia Seymanski 3, MaKylyn Landon 1, Kelcie Pearsall 14, Sophie Luoma 21, Shelby Kovack 8.

Fort Benton — Katy Allen 2, Leandra Mirais 1, Miranda Evans 4, Beth Schuler 2, Kinsey Claassen 2, Ashley Talbot 2, Deanna Woodhouse 7, Casey Naeseth 1, Kelsey Little 26, Nikki Ferradas 25.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Geraldine 53, Great Falls Central 21

Great Falls Central 21 
Geraldine 16  15  18  53 

Great Falls Central — Maggie Shane 11, Raychel Joshu 7, Christine Newton 2.

Geraldine — Heather Wishman 4, Alexandra Rowland 4, Kendra Joyce 4, Brielle McKinlay 9, Tayler Duvall 9, Hallie Bronec 12, Kayla Wishman 9, Elaina Juedman 2.

Highwood 41, Augusta 36

Augusta 17  10  36 
Highwood 13  16  41 

Augusta — Olivia Lee 4, Britta Young 7, Katelin Smith 6, Makala McDonough 9, Hayley Barker 10.

Highwood — Sammi Granger 4, Rachel Nelson 14, Kim Johnson 6, Raina O'Leary 7, Tiara McGee 2, Stevy Birkland 8.


District 9C

Hays-Lodgepole 70, North Star 65

Hays-Lodgepole 10  24  27  70 
North Star 25  11  10  19  65 

Hays-Lodgepole — Anita Denny 23, Kayla Shambo 18, CoCo MOore 7, Saundra Chief Stick 3, Kallie Martin 3, Chasanna Doney 3, Shaney Chief Stick 2, Shakayla White Cow 8, Kristie Runs Above 3.

North Star — Jordan Spicher 8, Haylee Anderson 1, LIsa Carlson 2, Kali Twedt 14, Taylor Warren 7, Bridgour Han 6, Shitney Wendland 27.


District 11-12C

Ennis 73, Gardiner 42

Gardiner 15  10  13  42 
Ennis 19  14  21  19  73 

Gardiner — Schuyler Busch 5, Jade Dreyer 3, Maddie Hoeninghauser 15, Rhiana Peck 3, Megan Kremer 6, Torie Hoeninghausen 4, Kelly Harbach 2, Ashley Kilwine 4.

Ennis — Megan Barney 10, Mady McKitrick 3, Mikayla Sullivan 20, Haley Konen 12, Rachael Croy 10, Chelsea Martello 4, Correna Bustin 4, Kacee Griffis 2, Kayla Coffman 4, Hayle Nestegard 2, Madison Owens 2.

Lima 51, Sheridan 42

Lima 16  11  11  13  51 
Sheridan 10  18  42 

Lima — Caitlin Sloan 4, Shelby Martinell 17, Ona Congdon 19, Eva mayer 2, Hayley Jeckel 9.

Sheridan — Jonnie Lee 6, Brooke Lueck 18, Jordan Evans 1, Olivia Schwend 10, McKayla Alt 3, Brittany Van Dyck 4.

Shields Valley 31, West Yellowstone 30

Shields Valley 10  12  31 
West Yellowstone 30 

Shields Valley — Maryrose Milkovich 12, Jesse Gagen 6, Casey McInerney 2, Toree Ferguson 6, Kristy McInerney 3, Addy Ferguson 2.

West Yellowstone — Clarice Griffin 2, Lacey Klungervik 5, Amy Wycoff 2, Kaitlyn Carter 12, Kelsie Young 2, Shelby Young 7.


District 13C

Alberton 46, Philipsburg 30

Alberton 15  12  12  46 
Philipsburg 10  30 

Alberton — Krysta Hanley 1, Andi Clark 7, Ryan Vicek 4, Hailie Bahm  1, Dani Hanley 21, Jenna Rausch 10, Mariah Turnbull 2.

Philipsburg — Anna Pence 7, Shae Shields 1, Jasmine Struna 2, Whitney Comings 2, Shanna Johnson 14, Maddy Donlan 2, Karissa Ogden 2.

Victor 47, Lincoln 37

Victor 12  12  14  47 
Lincoln 15  11  10  37 

Victor — Shai Scheffer 12, Haley Tillotsen 5, Ryanne Tracey 5, Rachel Boroweic 2, Kaylene Munson 3, Elizabeth Taylor 20. 

Lincoln — Taylor Wellenstein 2, Jessica Denboer 3, Katie Menard 6, Annah Gardner 9, Srah Eisenzimmer 3, Karissa Fox 14.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0