{{featured_button_text}}

District 2C

Savage 47, Bainville 19

Savage 17  10  16  47 
Bainville 19 

Savage— Hanna Jepsen 4, Shanae Prevost 9, Brittany Smith 6, Peyton Phillippi 6, Bridger Rice 22.

Bainville— Marlee Schmitz 3, Elizaveta Harmon 5, Torey Kragness 6, Shelby Allard 3, Somer Reidle 2.

Richey-Lambert 57, Westby-Grenora 25

Westby-Grenora 25 
Richey-Lambert 23  18  57 

Westby-Grenora — Alexis Easterling 2, Kirsti Kueffler 1, Shayla Garmen 1, Kori Gunlikson 3, Jonni Muller 5, Kayla Rust 5, Sophia Elkness 7.

Richey-Lambert — Jessica Williams 2, Shanna Olson 7, Sarah Jensen 1, Laken Olson 6, Jennifer Trotter 14, Lindsay Zuroff 6, Alexis Johnson 19.


District 4C

Plevna 41, Custer 33

Plevna  11  8  6  16 41 
Custer 22  33 

Plevna— Lextyn Walker 2, Shelbie Webb 5, Abigail Tunby 13, Jalyn Walker 9, Shawna Steffes 12.

Custer— Natasha Leligdowicz 1, Adrianna Lehr 15, Marissa Ladwig 15, Sara Grinsteiner 2.

Wibaux 47, Jordan 25

Jordan 25 
Wibaux 10  16  16  47 

Jordan— Shelby Murnion 2, Carrie Murnion 12, Shanae Phipps 1, Madison Billing 2, Shiloh Bollinger 1, Crystal Wright 2, Katy Phipps 5.

Wibaux— Jonna Bakken 4, Marisa Sokoloski 17, Payton Schieffer 11, Chelsee Leach 3, Sydney Schieffer 4, Taylor Beach 8.

Hysham 55, Northern Cheyenne 51

Northern Cheyenne 13  12  15  11  51 
Hysham 17  17  11  10  55 

Northern Cheyenne— Mostisha Little Nest 2, Verronica Vance 3, Kiann Wolfname 7, Aaliyah Cunningham 23, Tionne Carlson 11, Koutney Stops 5.

Hysham— Kortni Sharp 2, Ashley Watts 13, Brooke Hollowell 11, Abbey Hollowell 8, Tatia Hollowell 21.

Terry 45, Ekalaka 31

Terry 14  18  10  45 
Ekalaka 11  31 

Terry — Lindsay Stickel 5, Carly Stickel 5, Mckensie Keller 3, Dani Dukart 12, Amy Browning 5, Amanda Haidle 15.

Ekalaka — Marlee Nies 2, Jessica Dalzell 8, Brittany Hansen 7, Marcell Bruski 6, Emma Guyer 4, Bailey Fruit 2, Caitlin Dalzell 2.


District 6c

Joliet 39, Park City 26

Joliet 8
7
15
9
39
Park City 11
9
6
0
26

Joliet — Mailey Meyers 3, Muri Cole 2, Rachelle Bennett 17, Taylor Mydland 6, Harlie Stephenson 3, Tana Beede 6, Janice Erickson 2.

Park City — Miranda McNeil 10, Melissa Stahl 5, Kelby Sedgwick 2, Karlee Popp 7, Brittany Walsh 2.

Broadview-Lavina 60, Absarokee 32

Absarokee 3
11
12
6
32
Broadview-Lavina 17
15
12
16
60

Absarokee — Bailie Cortner 5, Rachel Hedtke 4, Jamee Crabtree 4, Brittany Curl 19.

Broadview-Lavina — Kelsey Bymaster 7, BRooke Conover 9, Kady Coble 4, Dani Badgett 12, Becca Nelson 2, Abby Bymaster 13, Emily Erickson 13.

Joliet 44, Broadview-Lavina 40, OT

Broadview-Lavina 11  10  40 
Joliet 14  12  44 

Broadview-Lavina– Kelsey Bymaster 4, Brooke Conover 3, Dani Badgett 10, Kaylyn Jensen 3, Abby Bymaster 8, Emily Erickson 12.

Joliet– Bailey Meyer 21, Muri Cole 4, Rachelle Bennett 5, Taylor Mydland 14.

Harlowton-Ryegate 48, Roberts 29

Harlowton-Ryegate  18  15  9  48
Roberts  8  5  9  7  29

Harlowton-Ryegate — Bailey Snelling 21, Kendra Gallahan 14, Mikaela Hagl 8, Brooke Barndt 1, Dusty Taber 3, Ashley Hooper 1.

Roberts —  Jordan Croft 9, McKenzie Roopp 7, Haley Schwend 7, Kelsey Kessner 2, Kylee McDonnell 4.


District 7c

Winnett-Grass Range 70, Stanford-Geyser 49

Winnett-Grass Range 10  25  13  22  70 
Stanford-Geyser  7 12  17  13  49 

Winnett-Grass Range— Martha Dembek 19, K.C. Duvall 1, Shelby Martinez 9, Jamie Stahl 8, Lacey Styer 13, Tierany Browning 5, Megan Flint 2, Kaylyn Delaney 11, Pari Iverson 2.

Stanford-Geyser— Bethany Ketchell 6, Kendal Taylor 1, Kendra Smith 10, Donna Bracha 2, Emily Proctor 7, Hannah Mikeson 4, Katie McDonald 5, Maria Holzer 7, Mandy Schmitt 7.

Roy-Winifred 49, Moore-Judith Gap 35

Roy-Winifred 20  12  11  49 
Moore-Judith Gap 11  10  10  35 

Roy-Winifred — Shelby Smith 15, Arley Knerr 2, Regan Bold 11, Danyce McClure 12, Alexandra Bold 9.

Moore-Judith Gap — Brette McCarty 6, Geena Tyler 5, Micaela Walter 3, Nikki Barta 16, Jordan Tudor 3, Kinsey Schwers 2.


District 8c

Belt 61, Highwood 27

Highwood 27 
Belt 20  16  10  15  61 

Highwood— Rachel Nelson 3, Kim Johnson 2, Stevy Birkland 2, Sammi Granger 9, Raina O'Leary 7, Aubrey Ryffel 4.

Belt— Emily Urick 6, Katie Fertterer 1, Maggie Croff 2, Hannah Croff 4,  Kara Gerke 5, Holly Croff 13, Jessica Anderson 4, Kelsey Permann 6, Danielle Meissner 4, Mariah Gondeiro 16.

Centerville 64, Great Falls Central 29

Centerville 15
17
14
18
64
GF Central 6
10
6
7
29

Centerville — Sophie Luoma 21, MaKylyn Landon 2, Jill Love 3, Kelcie Pearsall 15, Lacey Drew 8, Tia Seymanski 9, Brooke Aberg 6.

G.F. Central — Rachel Kranitz 1, Karissa Porcopio 4, Marianna Ojanpera 3, Raychel Joshu 8, Shelby Meyers 4, Jackie Lewis 3, Maggie Shane 6.

Geraldine 46, Fort Benton 41

Geraldine 19  14  46 
Fort Benton 11  12  41 

Geraldine — Kayla Wishman 2, Elaina Juedman 2, Hallie Bronec 7, Tayler Duvall 14, Heather Wishman 2, Brielle McKinlay 15, Tory Scribner 4.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Fort Benton — Kelsey Little 13, Casey Naeseth 8, Miranda Evans 4, Bailey Hasler 6, Deanna Woodhouse 4, Nikki Ferradas 2, Ashley Talbot 4.


District 9C

Chinook 38, Big Sandy 35

Big Sandy 6
7
16
6
35
Chinook 8
8
14
8
38

Big Sandy — Mariha Gullickson 4, Molly Herron 8, Shayna Gilead 4, Mackenzie Jenkins 16, Matella Cline 3.

Chinook — Alana Smith 5, Haley Swank 2, Taryn Norby 10, Emily Dennis 2, Mahkayla Farmer 15, Kayla Hanson 4.

Box Elder 68, Hays-Lodgepole 47

Hays-Lodgepole 14  17  47 
Box Elder 14  24  13  17  68 

Hays-Lodgepole — Anita Denny 7, Kayla Shambo 5, Saundra Chief Stick 3, Kallie Martin 8, Shakayla White Cow 12, Kristie Runs Above 12.

Box Elder — Brandi Buffalo 6, Megan Parker 9, Crystal Stamper 7, Aricka Wolf Chief 13, Tristan Parisian 12, Reebecca Rosette 17, SHelbi Eagleman 4.


District 10C

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 37, Simms 20

Simms 20 
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 11  13  37 

Simms — Cheyenne Lapke 2, Tamara Hoover 8, Sarah Kersch 3, Balie Lapke 5, Karen Donardson 2.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness — Stine Haaland 10, Kylie Richter 2, Macky Sanguin 2, Nikole Wolfe 3,  Kate Graff 3, Jenni Ghekiere 11, Larisa Lybeck 3, Jocelyn Woods 3.

Heart Butte 30, Power 28

Heart Butte 15  30 
Power 12  28 

Heart Butte— Krystee Tail Feathers 9, Brittany Wild Gun 2, Raelynn Boss Ribs 6, Jenny Jo Tail Feathers 13.

Power— Bieanna Smelser 3, Madison Perry 4, Kelley Holbrook 2, Rachel Pederson 13, Kennedy Miller 6.

Valier 47, Sunburst 32

Sunburst 16  11  32 
Valier 12  14  14  47 

Sunburst — Nicole Fleisher 1, Rachel Ehlers 3, Becky Flesch 4, Ashlee Simmes 2, Brooke Lindskog 1, Alex Watterud 12, Angie Christians 7, Stephanie Gliko 2..

Valier — Demi O'Neal 6, Erin Swanson 5, Abbie Boumans 8, Shaunell Davis 12, Turq Eaglespeaker 6, Stephanie Bullchild 8, Marisa Habel 2.


District 11-12C

West Yellowstone 50, Gardiner 48

West Yellowstone 14 18  12  50 
Gardiner 11  10  18  48

West Yellowstone — Clarice Griffin 8, Lacey Klungervik 4, Amy Wycoff 4, Kaitlyn Carter 16, Shelby Young 7, Kelsey Young 5, Maisie Godspodarek 2, Krysti Amado 4.

Gardiner — Schuyler Bush 177, Kelly Harbach 4, Maddie Hoeninghausen 10, Rhiana Peck 4, Tori Hoeninghausen 2, Ashley Kilwine 2, Megan Kremer 7, Sarah Manry 2.

Harrison-Willow Creek 48, Twin Bridges 44

Harrison-Willow Creek 10  13  13  12  48 
Twin Bridges 18  12  44 

Harrison-Willow Creek— Becca White 3, Mykah Cooper 2, Austin White 14, Taylor Statton 20, Abbey Galt 4, Kristen White 5.

Twin Bridges— Taylor Sewell 5, Stephanie DiGiovanna 6, Sara Dustin 9, Peyton Ferris 22, Alison Griebenow 2.

White Sulphur Springs 43, Lima 35

White Sulphur Springs 12  15  43 
Lima 15  35 

White Sulphur Springs— Demi Shinabarger 2, Victoria Forkin 3, Sarah Kusek 12, Morgen Kiff 13, Danika Weitz 4, Molly Hedrich 9.

Lima— Shelby Martinelli 7, Ona Congdon 18, Karlie Calloway 2, Eva Mayer 2,  Hayley Jeckel 6.

Ennis 57, Shields Valley 38

Ennis 14  21  15  57 
Shields Valley 13  15  38 

Ennis — Megan Barney 17, Mady McKitrick 4, MiKayla Sullivan 15, Haley Konen 10, Rachael Croy 2, Julie Schabarker 5, Chelsea Martello 4.

Shields Valley — Maryrose Milkovich 4, Jesse Gagen 14, Casey McInerney 6, Toree Ferguson 7, Addy Ferguson 7.


District 13C

Seeley-Swan 66, Alberton 19

Seeley-Swan 19  14  23  10  66 
Alberton 19 

Seeley-Swan — Shelby Holmes 6, Chelsea Cahoon 10, Cascade Parcell 9, Katelyn Lewis 4, Summit Parcell 12, Hope Crowell 4, Brittany Birdsbill 4, Kelsey Linford 4, KeAnna Conley 5, Holly Beary 2, Miranda Dupree 6.

Alberton — Krysta Henley 2, Ryan Vicek 2, Hailie Bahm 1, Dani Hanley 8, Jenna Rausch 5, Mariah Turnbull 1.

Drummond 65, Victor 20

Victor 5 20 
Drummond 24 18  13  10  65 

Victor — Haley Tillotsen 4, Ryanne Tracey 3, Elizabeth Taylor 7, Shai Scheffer 6.

Drummond — Ayla Martell 5, Jessi Dahl 9, Kenzi Bradshaw 12, Emilie Angelo 7, Rhianna Pool 12, Georgie Bignell 1 0-0 2, Krissy Paske 10, Paige Fickler 2, Frankie Bignell 6.

Lincoln 55, Alberton 31

Alberton 10  31 
Lincoln 13  12  15  15  55 

Alberton — Jake Thompson 20, Josh Webb 4, Brandon Lehl 5, Kier Sanzano 2.

Lincoln — Lane Fleming 10, Jesse Erickson 6, Ward Roberson 2, Zane Tams 7,Lee Fleming 11, Jacob Maughan 6, Gabe Harris 4, Josh Erickson 7, David Williams 2.


District 14C

Charlo 33, Hot Springs 5

Hot Springs
Charlo 7 12  33 

Hot Springs — Hannah Retallick 2, Alyssa Foster 3.

Charlo — Rachel Hoyt 6, Dawn Blevins 2, Kinley Pope 13, Kelsie Blevins 2, Jordan Ludeman 8, Aspen Rankel 2.

Arlee 62, Noxon 39

Arlee 12  10  21  19  62 
Noxon 10  16  36 

Arlee — Kristyn Adams 24, Mahlia Hendren 18, Whitney Malatare 10, Taylor Desjarlais 7, Skla Perry 2, Tiffany O'Neil 1.

Noxon — Jordyn Wilkinson 16, Kim Marich 13, Acacia Eaton 4, Shelby Clark 3.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0