Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Girls district tournaments

Southwest A at Hamilton

Feb. 15-17

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Frenchtown 30, Corvallis 20

Dillon 49, Stevensville 35

Friday

Frenchtown 49, Hamilton 41, semifinal

Dillon 46, Butte Central 43, semifinal

Saturday

Hamilton 51, Stevensville 25, loser out

Butte Central 52, Corvallis 38, loser out

Butte Central 47, Hamilton 42, third place

Frenchtown 34, Dillon 29, championship

Northwest A at Ronan

Feb. 15-17

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Ronan 46, Whitefish 43

Libby 38, Polson 22

Friday

Columbia Falls 50, Ronan 18, semifinal

Browning 45, Libby 21, semifinal

Saturday

Ronan 45, Polson 23, loser out

Libby 44, Whitefish 21, loser out

Libby 39, Ronan 26, third place

Browning 61, Columbia Falls 50, championship

1B at Conrad

Feb. 15-17

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Shelby 69, Cut Bank 50

Choteau 30, Conrad 25

Friday

Fairfield 47, Shelby 41, semifinal

Rocky Boy 41, Choteau 38, semifinal

Saturday

Shelby 41, Conrad 36, loser out

Cut Bank 53, Choteau 36, loser out

Cut Bank 59, Shelby 53, third place

Rocky Boy 57, Fairfield 37, championship

2B at Wolf Point

Feb. 15-17

(4 teams advance)

Thursday

Malta 56, Glasgow 40, loser out

Friday

Wolf Point 48, Harlem 38, semifinal

Poplar 51, Malta 33, semifinal

Saturday

Harlem 65, Malta 42, third place

Wolf Point 50, Poplar 43, championship

3B at Colstrip

Feb. 14-17

(3 teams advance)

Wednesday

Lame Deer 74, Lodge Grass 49

St. Labre 61, Baker 43

Thursday

Colstrip 50, Lame Deer 34, semifinal

St. Labre 43, Forsyth 35, semifinal

Friday

Lame Deer 52, Baker 41, loser out

Forsyth 51, Lodge Grass 43, loser out

Saturday

Forsyth 68, Lame Deer 64, third place

Colstrip 46, St. Labre 44, championship

4B at Huntley Project High School

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Red Lodge 42, Shepherd 28

Joliet 61, Huntley Project 58 (OT)

Friday

Red Lodge 31, Columbus 27, semifinal

Roundup 54, Joliet 32, semifinal

Saturday

Columbus 44, Huntley Project 30, loser out

Shepherd vs. Joliet 48, Shepherd 41, loser out 

Columbus 36, Joliet 34, third place

Red Lodge 39, Roundup 38, OT, championship

Monday, challenge game

Columbus vs. Roundup, TBA

5B at Belgrade

Feb. 15-17

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Big Timber 57, Manhattan 34

Jefferson 39, Whitehall 26

Friday

Three Forks 73, Big Timber 49, semifinal

Townsend 36, Jefferson 26, semifinal

Saturday

Big Timber 40, Whitehall 35, loser out

Jefferson 52, Manhattan 32, loser out 

Jefferson 52, Big Timber 47 (ot), third place

Three Forks 65, Townsend 43, championship

2C at Sidney

Feb. 13-19

(5 teams advance; winners of games 13 and 14 advance to divisional, with higher seeded team third place and lower seeded team fourth place)

Tuesday

Culbertson 36, Circle 24

Westby-Grenora 48, Bainville 41

Savage 69, Fairview 36

Richey-Lambert 62, Brockton 5

Thursday

Bainville 39, Circle 22, loser out

Fairview 66, Brockton 13, loser out

Plentywood 61, Culbertson 29

Froid-Medicine Lake 52, Richey-Lambert 29

Friday

Fairview 55, Culbertson 40, loser out

Bainville 48, Richey-Lambert 42, loser out

Plentywood 45, Westby-Grenora 35, semifinal

Savage 50, Froid-Medicine Lake 39, semifinal

Saturday

Westby-Grenora 61, Fairview 59, winner advances to divisionals

Froid-Medicine Lake 46, Bainville 21, winner advances to divisionals

Savage 48, Plentywood 47, championship

Monday, Feb. 19

Game 16: Fairview vs. Bainville, 7:30 p.m. winner fifth place, at Culbertson

3C at Glasgow

Feb. 15-17

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Frazer 86, Dodson 60

Friday

Scobey 59, Frazer 30

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 60, Lustre Christian, 45

Saturday

Lustre Christian 57, Dodson 39

Frazer 53, Lustre Christian 43, third place

Scobey 41, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 32, championship

4C at Miles City

Feb. 14-17

(4 teams advance)

Wednesday

Ekalaka 65, Jordan 25

Melstone 47, Terry 30

Thursday

Northern Cheyenne 60, Broadus 43

Wibaux 44, Custer-Hysham 18

Friday

Terry 58, Jordan 40, loser out

Broadus 45, Custer-Hysham 31, loser out

Ekalaka 47, Melstone 32, semifinal

Wibaux 66, Northern Cheyenne 45, semifinal

Saturday

Broadus 56, Melstone 51, loser out

Terry 52, Northern Cheyenne 49, loser out

Terry 64, Broadus 51, third place

Wibaux 56, Ekalaka 39, championship

6C at Red Lodge

Feb. 14-17

(4 teams advance)

Wednesday

Harlowton-Ryegate 52, Roberts 22

Absarokee 34, Reed Point-Rapelje 29

Thursday

Plenty Coups 67, Broadview-Lavina 18

Bridger 38, Park City 13

Friday

Reed Point-Rapelje 43, Roberts 15, loser out

Park City 37, Broadview-Lavina 28, loser out

Harlowton-Ryegate 40, Absarokee 22, semifinal

Bridger 41, Plenty Coups 39, semifinal

Saturday

Absarokee 42, Park City 35, loser out

Plenty Coups 43, Reed Point-Rapelje 42, loser out

Plenty Coup 68, Absarokee 38, third place

Bridger 39, Harlowton-Ryegate 36, championship

8C at Great Falls

Feb. 15-17

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Belt 76, Centerville 4

Winnett-Grass Range 57, Geraldine-Highwood 27

Roy-Winifred 56, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 38

Friday

Geraldine-Highwood 37, Centerville 32, loser out

Belt 70, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 28, semifinal

Winnett-Grass Range 42, Roy-Winifred 27, semifinal

Saturday

Roy-Winifred 51, Geraldine-Highwood 22, loser out

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 55, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 35, loser out

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 44, Roy-Winifred 33, third place

Belt 46, Winnett-Grass Range 29, championship

9C at Havre

Feb. 15-17

(3 teams advance)

Thursday

Box Elder 66, Big Sandy 25

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 42, North Star 36

Turner 51, Hays-Lodgepole 32

Fort Benton 70, Chinook 25

Friday

North Star 64, Big Sandy 24, loser out

Chinook 46, Hays-Lodgepole 45, loser out

Box Elder 67, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 27, semifinal

Fort Benton 64, Turner 42, semifinal

Saturday

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 59, Chinook 37, loser out

Turner 53, North Star 46, loser out

Turner 36, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 36, third place

Fort Benton 62, Box Elder 61, championship

10C at Shelby

Feb. 12-17

(3 teams advance)

Monday

Augusta 50, Sunburst 44

Wednesday

Simms 48, Dutton-Brady 19

Heart Butte 70, Valier 57

Thursday

Great Falls Central def. Augusta, forfeit

Power 49, Cascade 47

Dutton-Brady 32, Sunburst 30, loser out

Friday

Valier 34, Dutton-Brady 32, loser out

Cascade 62, Augusta 33, loser out

Great Falls Central 53, Power 27, semifinal

Simms 56, Heart Butte 48, semifinal

Saturday

Power 57, Valier 48, loser out

Heart Butte 59, Cascade 52, loser out

Heart Butte 56, Power 30, third place

Simms 63, Great Falls Central 56 (ot), championship

11C at Churchill

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

White Sulphur Springs 44, West Yellowstone 34

Lone Peak 43, Gardiner 36

Friday

Manhattan Christian 62, White Sulphur Springs 41, semifinal

Lone Peak 46, Shields Valley 42, semifinal

Saturday

Gardiner 51, White Sulphur Springs 43, loser out

Shields Valley 59, West Yellowstone 51, loser out

Shields Valley 47, Gardiner 26, third place

Game 8: Manhattan Christian vs. Lone Peak, 6 p.m., championship

12C at Butte

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Twin Bridges 47, Harrison-Willow Creek 7

Drummond 61, Sheridan 15

Philipsburg 51, Lima 16

Friday

Sheridan 60, Harrison-Willow Creek 48, loser out

Twin Bridges 52, Drummond, 32, semifinal

Ennis 53, Philipsburg 8, semifinal

Saturday

Drummond 39, Lima 18, loser out

Philipsburg 47, Sheridan 18, loser out

Philipsburg 41, Drummond 35, third place

Twin Bridges 51, Ennis 36, championship

13C at Frenchtown

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

Lincoln 74, Valley Christian 33

Seeley-Swan 60, Victor 15

Friday

Alberton-Superior 63, Lincoln 30

Seeley-Swan 48, Darby 33

Saturday

Lincoln 59, Victor 17, loser out

Darby 47, Valley Christian 25, loser out

Darby 69, Lincoln 40, third place

Alberton-Superior 57, Seeley-Swan 41, championship

14C at Pablo

Feb. 15-17

(2 teams advance)

Thursday

St. Regis 37, Noxon 28

Charlo 55, Hot Springs 23

Arlee 65, Two Eagle River 3

Friday

Hot Springs 54, Two Eagle River 18, loser out

Charlo 47, Arlee 24, semifinal

St. Regis 44, Plains 36

Saturday

Game 7: Noxon vs. Arlee, 11 a.m., loser out

Game 8: Hot Springs vs. Plains, 11 a.m. loser out 

Game 9: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m., third place

Charlo 37, St. Regis 17, championship

Monday, challenge game

Arlee vs. St. Regis, TBA

1
1
1
0
0