Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 9)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 9)

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Editor's note: Box scores will be updated as receive them throughout the evening.

BOYS

Class AA

Butte 62, Helena 39

Helena;;11;10;11;7;—;39
Butte;;15;14;15;18;—;62

HELENA: Austin Zeiler 11; Kaden Huot 11; Sam Norum 7; Bergin Luker 3; Logan Schwenk 2; Cael Murgel 2.

BUTTE: Billy Kelly 16; Jake Olson 13; Mikey O'Dell 9; Kooper Kloburar 8; Blake Drakos 7; Eric Loos 3; Kenley Leary 2.

Missoula Hellgate 55, Helena Capital 44

Missoula Hellgate;;15;12;13;15;—;55
Helena Capital;;16;11;10;7;—;44

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Cayvey LaRance 17; Beckett Arthur 17; Ian Finch 7; Josh Wade 6; Tommy Nilson 2; Griffin Kinch 2; Brogan Callaghan 2; Dre Bowie 2.

HELENA CAPITAL: Brayden Koch 14; Tyler Tenney 13; Malachi Syvrud 7; Hayden Opitz 6; Derrick Kirkland 2; Jamey Michelotti 2.

Bozeman 66, Billings Skyview 56

Billings Skyview;;11;9;18;18;—;56
Bozeman;;8;18;15;25;—;66

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Cameron Ketchum 21; Ky Kouba 16; Payton Sanders 15; Abe Seybert 3; Levi Johnson 1.

BOZEMAN: Ty Huse 25; Jackson Basye 16; Brady Lang 7; Bryson Zanto 5; Padraig Lang 4; Tanner Weppler 2; Kendall Stromberg 2; Tucker Macbeth 2; Ryan Barnes 2; Trent Rogers 1.

Great Falls 62, Billings Senior 56

Billings Senior;;11;16;13;16;—;56
Great Falls;;18;7;13;24;—;62

BILLINGS SENIOR: Junior Bergen 17; Jacksen Burckley 17; Bubba Bergen 8; Reagan Walker 7; Liam Romei 5; Teylor Ronish 2.

GREAT FALLS: Drew Wyman 16; Levi Torgerson 15; Tarel Rollins 12; Reed Harris 10; Ryan Krahe 4; Josh Banderob 3; Cade Gundlach 2.

Missoula Sentinel 61, Kalispell Glacier 52

Missoula Sentinel;;18;15;9;19;—;61
Kalispell Glacier;;14;14;16;8;—;52

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Tony Frohlich-Fair 16; Alex Germer 13; Hayden Kolb 11; Soren Syvrud 9; TJ Rausch 7; Kaden Sheridan 5.

KALISPELL GLACIER: Weston Price 20; Ty Olsen 11; Connor Sullivan 9; JT Allen 5; Will Salonen 3; Tyler Hausmann 2; Luke Bilau 2.

Kalispell Flathead 66, Missoula Big Sky 65 F-OT

Missoula Big Sky;;9;17;20;13;6;—;65
Kalispell Flathead;;16;14;15;14;7;—;66

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Kade Olsen 19; Chaz LaDue 15; Louis Sanders 12; Caden Bateman 9; Tre Reed 7; Kolbe Jensen 3.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Joston Cripe 18; Ezra Epperly 14; Hunter Hickey 14; Ethan VandenBosch 10; Gabe Adams 7; Gavin Chouinard 3.

Great Falls Cmr 72, Belgrade 41

Belgrade;;12;11;11;7;—;41
Great Falls Cmr;;21;11;16;24;—;72

BELGRADE: Wyatt Russell 13; Ta'Veus Randle 12; Kade Schlauch 8; Austin Spangler 6; Sage Smart 2.

GREAT FALLS CMR: Rogan Barnwell 22; Trey Wasson 11; Tristan Suden 11; Raef Newbrough 9; Cole Taylor 8; Jackson Slater 5; Kyler Kralich 3; David Botti-Anderson 2; Kaiden Wicks 1.

Class A

Lewistown 64, Miles City 50

Miles City;;12;12;16;10;—;50
Lewistown;;10;10;22;22;—;64

MILES CITY: Ryder Lee 16; Dalton Polesky 11; Logan Muri 10; Aiden Cline 6; Jayden Venable 3; Taegan Williams 2.

LEWISTOWN: Royce Robinson 25; Nolan Fry 14; Jalen Robinson 11; Bryce Graham 6; Isaiah Marquart 4; Luke Clinton 2.

Dillon 64, Butte Central 51

Dillon;;15;17;15;17;—;64
Butte Central;;9;15;16;11;—;51

DILLON: Cole Truman 21; Jonathan Kirkley 13; Daxon Graham 6; Jace Fitzgerald 5; Jonny Reiser 4; Callahan Hoffman 2.

BUTTE CENTRAL: Dougie Peoples 23; Joseph Sehulster 9; Kyle Holter 6; Bryan Holland 6; Bryson Sestrich 5; Drew Badovinac 2.

Billings Central 71, Buffalo (Wyo.) 63

Billings Central;;13;21;18;19;—;71
Buffalo, Wyo;;16;14;21;12;—;63

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Brock Blatter 15; Malachi Stewart 14; Eli Patterson 14; Clarence Stewart 13; Hunter Stone 12; Marcus Wittman 10; Calvin Rule 8; Nick Pasquarello 7; Logan Hill 6; Nate Sasich 4; Sam Dull 3; Hyrum Hatch 3; Colby Bessler 3; Junior Brackenridge 2.

Libby 48, Browning 45

Libby;;22;12;6;8;—;48
Browning;;21;8;7;9;—;45

LIBBY: Caden Williams 15; TJ Andersen 15; Ryder Davis 7; Cy Stevenson 6; Jay Beagle 3; Ryker McElmurry 2.

BROWNING: Jesse Carlson 14; Luke Juneau 12; Cash Lazyboy 7; Riley Cromwell 4; Thunder Smith 3; Joe Bullshoe 3; Maurice Redhorn 2.

Sheridan (Wyo.) 55, Laurel 32

Laurel;;10;7;6;9;—;32
Sheridan, Wyo.;;11;13;16;15;—;55

LAUREL: Colter Bales 12; Wylee Schnetter 8; Emmett Renner 6; Jace McNeil 5; Konnor Gregerson 1.

SHERIDAN, Wyo.: Lecholat 17; Sinclair 16; A. Sanders 6; Kolstika 5; Dubbcell 3; S. Sanders 2; Wedre 2; Bateson 2; Rabon 2.

Hamilton 41, Whitefish 32

Hamilton;;5;10;11;15;—;41
Whitefish;;6;6;6;14;—;32

HAMILTON: Tyler Burrows 14; Tanner Hanson 9; Liam O'Connell 4; Eli Taylor 3; Jack Ellis 3; Zack Kunkel 3; Boston Drake 2.

WHITEFISH: Bodie Smith 14; Jayce Cripe 10; Jaxsen Schlauch 2; Marvin Kimera 2; Trey Hunt 2; Talon Holmquist 2.

Class B

Shelby 70, Great Falls Central 29

Shelby;;12;10;31;17;—;70
Great Falls Central;;6;11;3;9;—;29

SHELBY: Logan Leck 23; Rhett Reynolds 20; Taylor Parsons 10; Trenton Emerson 10; Garett Hansen 4; Bryce Lee 3.

GREAT FALLS CENTRAL: Relic Smith 14; Kaiden Horner 7; Preston Linn 5; Brandon Bliss 2; Eli Vincent 1.

Deer Lodge 53, Bigfork 51

Bigfork;;11;10;16;14;—;51
Deer Lodge;;12;11;12;18;—;53

BIGFORK: Walker Fisher 18; Bryce Guillard 9; Isak Epperly 7; Colin Wade 6; Nick Walker 4; Cormac Benn 4; Dane Hansen 2; Levi Taylor 1.

DEER LODGE: Aidan Thompson 16; Logan Nicholson 15; Brodey Freeman 8; Ozzie King 8; Hunter Steinbach 6.

Fairfield 65, Conrad 49

Fairfield;;17;18;17;13;—;65
Conrad;;7;14;19;9;—;49

FAIRFIELD: Connar Murray 13; Owen Cartwright-Gines 13; Daniel Faith 9; Kaelob Flores 8; Gavin Mills 7; Giddry Giles 6; Bradyn Kolwyk 4; Cooper Christensen 3; Bryson Batson 2.

CONRAD: Brady Bokma 14; Kade Harwood 14; Ethan Wittmier 8; Jarek Shepherd 5; Caden Huntsinger 4; Devin Baney 2; Mark Doty 2.

Jefferson 68, Big Timber 48

Big Timber;;8;12;17;11;—;48
Jefferson;;22;17;15;14;—;68

BIG TIMBER: Codee Mehus 12; Connor Gisecke 10; Tristin Matzik 8; Trevor Mosness 6; Rory Lannen 4; Jose Pullman 3; Brayden Young 3; Kurt Gillings 2.

JEFFERSON: Trent McMaster 21; Joe Visser 17; Tyler Harrington 12; Braden Morris 9; Jake Genger 4; Zach Zody 3; Wade Rykal 2.

Red Lodge 58, Shepherd 41

Red Lodge;;14;12;11;21;—;58
Shepherd;;4;8;10;19;—;41

RED LODGE: Corby Mann 12; Jay Jetmore 12; Burke Mastel 11; Trey Allen 11; Landen Tomlin 4; Owen Reynolds 3; Thomas Buchanan 2; Austin Jessen 2; Jacob Stewart 1.

SHEPHERD: Jaxen DeHaven 13; Colton Zubach 10; Sam Stene 9; Colt Hando 4; Malachi Warneke 3; Jaydan MacGillivray 2.

Anaconda 65, Missoula Loyola 60

Missoula Loyola;;11;19;18;12;—;60
Anaconda;;16;11;23;15;—;65

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Will Burns 21; Parker Pratt 10; Keenan Russell 7; Raef Konsen 6; Finn Richardson 6; Tommy Albrecht 6; Clayton Ogilvie 4.

ANACONDA: Eli Saltenberger 21; Landon Hurley 21; Braedon Sawyer 7; Ryder Hoffland 6; Cael Mikalatos 4; Gabe Galle 3; Sean Kellegher 2; Dillon Guiberson 1.

Malta 67, Roundup 39

Roundup;;0;0;0;0;—;39
Malta;;24;14;19;10;—;67

MALTA: Rex Williamson 15; Pierce Mortenson 13; Connor Tuss 12; Kooper Oxarart 11; Darron Messerly 6; Seth Siewing 5; David Pittman 3; Kaden Bishop 2.

Thompson Falls 64, Eureka 60

Eureka;;14;14;20;12;—;60
Thompson Falls;;24;23;8;9;—;64

THOMPSON FALLS: Nathan Schraeder 22; Dante Micheli 17; Kade Pardee 9; Cody Burk 9; Tristan Subatch 5; Breck Ferris 2; Roman Sparks 0; Morgan Justin 0; Jesse Claridge 0.

St. Ignatius 62, Plains 27

Plains;;7;6;6;8;—;27
St. Ignatius;;18;25;15;4;—;62

PLAINS: Parker Flock 8; Gabe Gamboa 4; Tucker Foster 4; Duncan Chisholm 3; Nathan Feliksa 3; Garth Parker 3; Gunner Gannarelli 2.

ST. IGNATIUS: Isaiah Nasewtewa 12; Kellen McClure 10; Zoran LaFrombois 10; Cederick McDonald 8; Ross McPherson 7; Jadence Peone 6; John Komotios 3; Layne Spidel 2; Dustin Mitchell 2; Connor Burke 2.

Townsend 75, Three Forks 71 F-2OT

Townsend;;16;17;17;9;6;10;—;75
Three Forks;;15;21;11;12;6;6;—;71

TOWNSEND: Ryan Racht 21; Devon Zeadow 18; Trey Hoveland 17; Aaron Geisser 11; Gavin Vandenacre 5; Seth McDaid 3.

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 22; Austin Allen 21; Jacob Buchignani 11; Devon Potts 6; Walker Page 6; Colin Stone 3; Ayden Warren 2.

Class C

Circle 61, Culbertson 43

Circle;;13;19;13;16;—;61
Culbertson;;8;15;8;12;—;43

CIRCLE: Hayden Lockie 23; Beau Beery 14; Caleb Gackle 13; Arley Idland 5; Hunter Olson 2; Chance Beley 2; Jace Curtiss 2.

CULBERTSON: Lucas Hunter 13; Colin Avance 13; Mike Pederson 7; Payton Perkins 6; James Kirkaldie 2; Isaiah Bighorn 2.

Melstone 59, Broadus 43

Melstone;;12;16;14;17;—;59
Broadus;;20;9;6;8;—;43

MELSTONE: Tyler Kombol 27; Bryce Grebe 23; Abner Strasszer 4; Colby Thurston 2; Kerem Kutluk 2.

Terry 79, Ekalaka 61

Terry;;12;24;19;24;—;79
Ekalaka;;16;12;16;17;—;61

TERRY: Giammo Ferrarese 20; Wes Braddock 17; Abe Smith 13; Philippe Landwehr 13; Filippo Ferretti 12; Casper Sackman 4.

Valley Christian 63, Seeley-Swan 43

Seeley-Swan;;17;6;10;10;—;43
Valley Christian;;21;10;13;19;—;63

SEELEY-SWAN: Jason James 23; Quinlan Ream 8; Sawyer Shelmerdine 3; Klayton Kovatch 2; Chase Haines 2.

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Riley Reimer 20; Billy Boone 16; Eyan Becker 10; Brennan Cox 7; Micah McCloy 6; Asher Beaudin 2; Nate Centifanto 2.

Wibaux 51, Custer-Hysham 20

Custer-Hysham;;7;2;5;6;—;20
Wibaux;;13;12;15;11;—;51

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Jake Snively 8; Brayden Webb 5; Ty Kuntz 3; Daniel Hopf 2; Caden Rhoads 2.

WIBAUX: Colten Miske 23; Garrett Johnson 16; Birch Obrigewitch 6; Trey Knight 3; Kreed Eskew 3.

Shields Valley 59, Sheridan 21

Sheridan;;4;6;7;4;—;21
Shields Valley;;15;18;18;8;—;59

SHERIDAN: Hartson Van Houton 9; Kaden Batzler 6; Cole Hill 4; Caden Theis 2.

SHIELDS VALLEY: Aidan Jenkins 22; Kaden Acosta 20; Cole Flatt 11; Dylan Flatt 4; James Collins 2.

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 63, Turner 44

Turner;;6;1;16;21;—;44
Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;17;12;14;20;—;63

TURNER: Shane Kimmel 24; Austin Welsh 17; Trever Kimmel 3.

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Kealy Haaland 21; Kyle Harmon 18; Blake Harmon 11; Bryce Kammerzell 7; Braden Mattson 2; Adam Grammar 2; Bryce Ghekiere 2.

Scobey 80, Glasgow 26

Glasgow;;6;13;4;3;—;26
Scobey;;21;30;18;11;—;80

SCOBEY: Aiden Fishell 21; Caden Handran 15; Parker Cromwell 11; Reagan Machart 10; Jayce Tande 10; Addison Stentoft 5; Rio Booth 3; Zach Turner 3; Cole Taylor 2.

Twin Bridges 69, Whitehall 58

Twin Bridges;;27;8;8;26;—;69
Whitehall;;18;10;17;13;—;58

TWIN BRIDGES: Matt Kaiser 32; Sam Konen 13; Tate Smith 12; Connor Nye 8; Axton Anderson 2; Anthony Kelley 2.

WHITEHALL: Brendan Wagner 25; H. Hoagland 16; D. Smith 6; K. Hugolet 5; F. Smith 4; Lane Wagner 2.

Winnett-Grass Range 45, Geraldine-Highwood 38

Winnett-Grass Range;;16;14;3;12;—;45
Geraldine-Highwood;;8;8;12;10;—;38

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Matthew Weller 12; Cy Nunn 10; Walker Doman 9; Derrik Zimmerman 6; Layton Tucek 4; Brady Bantz 4.

<

White Sulphur Springs 44, Lima 31

White Sulphur Springs;;12;9;9;14;—;44
Lima;;5;5;12;9;—;31

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Devon Novark 22; Knute Hereim 13; Caden West 7; Dillan Lester 0; Ethan Schlepp 0.

LIMA: Peyton Haws 12; Walker Nygren 10; Garet Leslley 9.

Brockton 80, Nashua 58

Nashua;;17;13;13;15;—;58
Brockton;;29;19;10;22;—;80

BROCKTON: Treydyn Bauer 26; Malcom Yellow Hammer 21; Allen Russell 20; Kameron Rattling Thunder 6; QuinnDale Pretty Paint 5; Aden DeMarrias 2.

Drummond 63, Lincoln 12

Lincoln;;2;2;6;2;—;12
Drummond;;19;14;12;18;—;63

LINCOLN: Andrew Brown 4; Teegan Tybo 4; Bradley Howard 2; Logan Joyce 2.

DRUMMOND: Reece Hilmo 12; Trey Phillips 10; Caleb Parke 9; Ezna Bolotsky 6; Ethan Parke 6; Colt Parsons 6; Samuel Bryant 4; Brody Rason 4; Cooper Bradshaw 2; Alec Hauptman 2; Ben Bradshaw 2.

GIRLS

Class AA

Missoula Sentinel 47, Kalispell Glacier 34

Kalispell Glacier;;2;6;14;12;—;34
Missoula Sentinel;;12;14;12;9;—;47

KALISPELL GLACIER: Ellie Keller 12; Emma Anderson 9; Kaylee Fritz 6; Bailey Gable 3; Sidney Gulick 2; Kiersten Smith 2.

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Challis Westwater 16; Jayden Salsbery 11; Brooke Stayner 8; Kodi Fraser 6; CC Size 5; Olivia Huntsinger 1.

Missoula Hellgate 52, Helena Capital 50

Helena Capital;;7;9;17;17;—;50
Missoula Hellgate;;9;15;13;15;—;52

HELENA CAPITAL: Paige Bartsch 14; Audrey Hofer 11; Dani Bartsch 10; Jaymee Sheridan 9; Mara McGinley 3; Rachael Stacey 3.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Bailee Sayler 11; Kennedy McCorkle 10; Addy Heaphy 8; Alex Covill 7; Lauren Dick 6; Elly Thorpe 5; Keke Davis 5.

Great Falls 66, Billings Senior 62 F-OT

Great Falls;;16;21;8;14;7;—;66
Billings Senior;;15;14;18;12;3;—;62

GREAT FALLS: Hallie Thompson 13; Ryen Palmer 12; Alison Harris 11; Ashlyn Jones 7; Emma Tolan 6; Kendal Burcham 6; Morgan Sunchild 6; Dani Senger 5.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Allie Cummings 16; Olivia LaBeau 11; Brenna Linse 10; Kennedy Venner 9; Lily Johnson 8; Lauren Cummings 4; Kara Conway 4.

Billings West 59, Bozeman Gallatin 12

Bozeman Gallatin;;2;4;5;1;—;12
Billings West;;28;10;16;5;—;59

BOZEMAN GALLATIN: Keaton Lynn 5; Makinlee Naffziger 3; Averi Smith 2; Kaya Calder 2.

BILLINGS WEST: Layla Baumann 12; Sydney Pierce 11; Bella Murphy 10; Kourtney Grossman 8; Taylee Chirrick 5; Kaitlin Grossman 4; Kendell Ellis 4; Kaycee Rider 3; Ryan Dolan 2.

Helena 58, Butte 56

Helena;;15;20;10;13;—;58
Butte;;17;14;11;14;—;56

HELENA: Alex Bullock 14; Reegan Walsh 8; Carly Ryan 8; Kylie Lantz 8; Maloree English 8; Kim Feller 6; Avery Kraft 4; Brooke Ark 2.

BUTTE: Kodie Hoagland 17; MacKenzie Tutty 14; Ashley Olson 9; McCaul McCarthy 8; Tylar Clary 6; Brooke McGrath 2.

Bozeman 61, Billings Skyview 56

Bozeman;;17;13;18;13;—;61
Billings Skyview;;17;11;16;12;—;56

BOZEMAN: Emily Williams 17; Gabby Klein 15; Macy Mayer 13; Felicity Schott 7; Avery Burkhart 5; Payton Putnam 4.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Brooke Berry 19; Breanna Williams 14; Cami Harris 10; Jessi Henckel 9; Allie Montague 3; Maliea Owens 1.

Missoula Sentinel 47, Kalispell Glacier 34

Kalispell Glacier;;2;6;14;12;—;34
Missoula Sentinel;;12;14;12;9;—;47

KALISPELL GLACIER: Ellie Keller 12; Emma Anderson 9; Kaylee Fritz 6; Bailey Gable 3; Sidney Gulick 2; Kiersten Smith 2.

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Challis Westwater 16; Jayden Salsbery 11; Brooke Stayner 8; Kodi Fraser 6; CC Size 5; Olivia Huntsinger 1.

Kalispell Flathead 47, Missoula Big Sky 40

Kalispell Flathead;;13;9;9;16;—;47
Missoula Big Sky;;6;15;9;10;—;40

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Clare Converse 16; Kuyra SIegel 9; Akilah Kubi 7; Molly Winters 6; Maddy Moy 4; Bridget Crowley 3; Avery Chouinard 2; Kennedy Moore 1.

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Avari Batt 14; Audrey Hale 8; Olivia Fichtner 5; Corbyn Sandau 4; Michenna George 4; Grace Denman 2; Grace Bunnell 1.

Great Falls Cmr 44, Belgrade 40

Great Falls Cmr;;6;8;13;17;—;44
Belgrade;;8;8;17;7;—;40

GREAT FALLS CMR: L. Lindseth 15; L. Wilkins 11; C. Pace 6; J. Belote 2; K. Stoll 2; K. Christensen 2; Natalie Basley 2.

BELGRADE: Olivia Wegner 9; Emmery Blossom 8; McKenna Morris 7; Grace Garvert 6; Megan Smolnikar 5; Mackenzie Turner 3; Naomi Reanier 2; Sarah Riley Morris 1.

Class A

Laurel 54, Sheridan (Wyo.) 43

Laurel;;17;7;10;20;—;54
Sheridan, Wyo;;9;6;14;14;—;43

LAUREL: Grace Timm 13; Emma Timm 13; Alyse Aby 12; Sophie Timm 10; Trynadee Goldberry 2; Morgan Maack 2; Mya Maack 2.

SHERIDAN, WY: Bilyen 17; Spielman 12; Gardner 4; Burgess 4; Mitcel 3; Lecses 2; Mitcel 1.

Browning 61, Libby 19

Browning;;12;23;12;14;—;61
Libby;;7;7;2;3;—;19

BROWNING: Mecca Bullchild 12; Abby Bullcalf 9; Chaliissa Kipp 8; Jerel Whitegrass 6; Amari Calf Robe 5; Mishayla Croff 5; Walker Running Crane 4; Alena Burdeau 1.

LIBBY: Elisa Erickson 6; Olivia Gilliam-Smith 5; Ivy Pierce 2; Kinzee Bachmier 2; Riley Boltz 2; Taylor Munro 2.

Hardin 41, Havre 38

Hardin;;8;8;12;13;—;41
Havre;;10;7;13;8;—;38

Class B

St. Ignatius 70, Plains 37

Plains;;4;9;9;15;—;37
St. Ignatius;;25;10;20;15;—;70

PLAINS: Kimberly Curry 15; Kaylah Standeford 7; Carlie Wagoner 4; Krystena Boes 2.

ST. IGNATIUS: Kooper Page 15; Sydney Brander 14; Izzy Evans 10; Madyson Currie 10; Kason Page 8; Gabby Smith 6; Cedar Hunt 4; Ameah Hunt 3.

Anaconda 58, Missoula Loyola 50

Missoula Loyola;;14;15;15;6;—;50
Anaconda;;21;14;7;16;—;58

MISSOULA LOYOLA: Natalie Clevenger 20; Lani Walker 17; Brooke Twite 6; Kelsey Esh 5; Evelyn Demblan-Dechans 2.

ANACONDA: Megan Reich 15; Makena Patrick 11; Alyssa Peterson 10; Mia Sullivan-Sanders 9; Sami Johnson 8; Maniyah Lunceford 3; Cara DeMarois 2.

Big Timber 62, Jefferson 32

Big Timber;;20;11;12;19;—;62
Jefferson;;9;6;5;12;—;32

BIG TIMBER: Bailey Finn 21; Emily Cooley 13; Hailee Brandon 12; Alyssa Boshart 6; Darby Johnston 3; Kameryn Ketcham 3; Emily Prather 2; Lauren Niebur 2.

JEFFERSON: Dakota Edmiston 16; Rachel Van Blaricom 8; Abbie Youde 4; Sam Zody 2; Hailee Stiles 2.

Three Forks 49, Townsend 44

Townsend;;5;13;9;17;—;44
Three Forks;;7;13;12;17;—;49

TOWNSEND: Charlotte Watson 19; Kadyn Braaten 9; Mel Woodward 8; Emma Huffman 4; Kenndy Vogl 3; Trinity Wilson 1.

THREE FORKS: Ashlyn Swenson 19; Jasmyn Murphy 11; Kinzee Howey 11; Jayden Woodland 5; Brianna Warren 2; Fallon Page 1.

Malta 48, Roundup 37

Roundup;;4;14;6;13;—;37
Malta;;12;8;13;15;—;48

ROUNDUP: Blythe Sealey 14; Tia Stahl 7; Bella Klein 6; Meghan Eiselein 5; Cate Cota 3; Kennah Jensen 2.

MALTA: Addy Anderson 14; Maddie Williamson 11; Justine Lamb 10; Kylie Hunter 6; Allison Kunze 5; Brylee French 3.

Fairfield 63, Conrad 20

Fairfield;;13;23;15;12;—;63
Conrad;;7;2;4;7;—;20

FAIRFIELD: Sophie Jergenson 11; Madison Rosenbaum 10; Kyler Bake 9; Tori Jones 8; Emma Woods 7; Natalie Kolste 6; Cheyenne Maddox 6; Avery Pitcher 2; Olivia Copenhaver 2; Christensen Quin 2; Alexa Johnson 0.

Red Lodge 61, Shepherd 42

Red Lodge;;16;12;19;14;—;61
Shepherd;;13;9;4;16;—;42

RED LODGE: Alice Fouts 18; Emma Evenson 11; Isabelle Sager 9; Bailey Binando 9; Macelyn Levitzen 8; Ellis Mastel 2; Brayli Reimer 2; Liddia Fontaine 1; Krista Hartman 1.

SHEPHERD: Aubrey Allison 15; Lyndsey Kale 12; Ashley Carroll 11; Wilhelmina Wenz 2; Cassadie Howe 2.

Colstrip 54, Baker 32

Baker;;6;11;7;8;—;32
Colstrip;;11;21;11;11;—;54

COLSTRIP: Baily Egan 18; Malea Egan 13; Addie Pontius 6; Addie Casterline 6; Canzas Hisbadhorse 5; Gracie Bradley 3; Maddie BigBack 3.

Harlem 61, Wolf Point 58

Wolf Point;;16;10;16;16;—;58
Harlem;;17;13;19;12;—;61

HARLEM: Taya Trottier 19; Gabi Bell 17; Alaynee Hawley 10; Chloe Messerly 6; Vanise Little 4; CeCe Helgeson 3; Ma’Lea Moore 2.

Eureka 49, Thompson Falls 42

Eureka;;5;22;16;6;—;49
Thompson Falls;;8;14;7;13;—;42

EUREKA: Katie Schmidt 21; Michael Shea 12; Kyla Bohne 5; Reena Truman 5; Rhianna Hawkins 4; Jadyn Pluid 2.

THOMPSON FALLS: Faith Frields 9; Ellie Baxter 8; Riley Wilson 7; Jody Detlaff 6; Megan Baxter 5; Caity Alexander 3; Elli Pardee 2; Danni Van Huss 2.

Class C 

Alberton-Superior 48, St. Regis 22

St. Regis;;3;2;5;12;—;22
Alberton-Superior;;14;8;18;8;—;48

ST. REGIS: Macy Hill 9; Baylee Pruitt 7; Gracie King 3; Averie Burnham 2; Taylor Hurd 1.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Isabella Pereira 15; Darby Haskins 12; Payton Milender 11; Lanie Crabb 6; Cassie Green 4.

Circle 47, Culbertson 27

Circle;;10;12;11;14;—;47
Culbertson;;4;2;10;11;—;27

CIRCLE: Ryann Moline 21; Alexis Moline 14; Sierra Nagle 2; Kayli Haynie 2; Brooke Bartelson 2; Tina Hogan 2; Grace Gackle 1; Jalyn Curtiss 1.

CULBERTSON: Makena Hauge 12; Megan Granbois 5; Destiney Thompson 4; Koree Marchwick 4; Perla Burciaga 2.

Wibaux 43, Custer-Hysham 42

Custer-Hysham;;9;13;9;11;—;42
Wibaux;;11;5;9;18;—;43

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Brooklyn Ragland 18; MacKenzie Morrison 11; Tanee Duncan 8; Charlee Yochum 4; Jo Hopf 1.

WIBAUX: Annika Lunde 15; Rylee Smith 13; Zayda Grove 6; Shantel Bertelsen 5; Abby Begger 4.

Valier 68, Augusta 55

Augusta;;15;14;11;15;—;55
Valier;;9;20;24;15;—;68

AUGUSTA: Payton Levine 13; Dayna Mills 13; Macyn Mahlum 8; Abby Barrett 6; Kodee Shalz 5; Olivia Isakson 5; Rylee Shalz 3; Lilly Smock 2.

VALIER: Erica Ramsey 21; Hannah St. Goddard 14; Loni Orcutt 11; Kinley Kovatch 9; Hannah Monroe 6; Natalee St. Goddard 3; Emma Valdez 3; Hyle Layne 1.

Westby-Grenora 42, Bainville 28

Westby-Grenora;;10;12;14;6;—;42
Bainville;;2;10;4;12;—;28

WESTBY-GRENORA: Elizabeth Field 14; Kiarra Brunelle 9; Sayler Stewart 8; Brynn Folvag 8; Emma Smart 3.

BAINVILLE: Lakyn Rabbe 8; Brecklyn Pippenger 7; Sadie Ullmer 5; Kaitlyn Adkins 5; Elsie Wilson 3.

Bridger 49, Reed Point-Rapelje 30

Reed Point-Rapelje;;5;13;2;10;—;30
Bridger;;8;10;20;11;—;49

BRIDGER: Dylann Pospisil 14; Emily Adkins 11; Cassidy Schwend 8; Kyra Kroll 7; Hope Buessing 6; Sydney Altoff 3.

Park City 39, Broadview-Lavina 20

Broadview-Lavina;;4;4;3;9;—;20
Park City;;21;8;4;6;—;39

PARK CITY: Hoffman Abby 14; Story Kendyll 6; Harper Makayla 4; Adams Isabelle 4; Grabowska Leigha 4; Larsen Halle 2; Baker Addie 2; Adams Abby 0.

Turner 72, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 37

Turner;;22;19;18;13;—;72
Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;8;12;10;7;—;37

TURNER: Shyan Krass 35; Dakota Krass 16; Brooke Reed 8; Brandy Calvert 4; Emma Billmayer 4; Meridian King-Snider 3; Hannah Richman 2.

Cascade 58, Simms 42

Cascade;;13;16;17;12;—;58
Simms;;12;6;12;12;—;42

CASCADE: Mattison McKamey 21; Jessy Barger 12; Madison Wilson 4; Grace Satterwhite 2; Sallie Orem 2; Lexi Mortag 2.

SIMMS: Laura Zeitzke 16; Kodiann Lynn 10; Taylee Sawyer 5; Lilly Woodhouse 5; Faith Affliege 4; Baylee Herman 2.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 71, Dodson 19

Dodson;;5;4;9;1;—;19
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;27;19;14;11;—;71

DODSON: Jean Jackson 11; Kataya Kill Eagle 8.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kia Wasson 17; Jaycee Erickson 17; Kaitlyn McColly 13; Paige Wasson 10; Teagan Erickson 8; Kendall Scheffelmear 4; Kora LaBrie 2.

Roberts 35, Harlowton-Ryegate 34

Harlowton-Ryegate;;10;7;5;12;—;34
Roberts;;4;7;12;12;—;35

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Alexis Hagl 11; Teagan Oliva 9; Karli Lane 8; Mesa Butler 4; Samantha Fenley 2.

ROBERTS: Hailey Croft 12; Emma Devries 7; Kenzie Pitts 5; Bentley Bertolino 4; Jozelyn Payovich 3; Grayce Payovich 2; Brighid Doll 2.

Shields Valley 55, Sheridan 13

Sheridan;;4;2;4;3;—;13
Shields Valley;;26;5;19;5;—;55

SHIELDS VALLEY: Morgan Fairchild 22; Aspen Sanderson 13; Haven Sager 9; Jaeli Jenkins 5; Tyler DeFord 3; Perry Dominick 2.

White Sulphur Springs 46, Lima 36

White Sulphur Springs;;12;5;8;21;—;46
Lima;;6;4;12;14;—;36

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Kenzie Hereim 22; Kendra Manger 11; Callie Menard 6; Brooke Thorp 5; Natalie Fisher 4.

LIMA: Taryn Martinell 15; Gracie Bravo 12; Nicole Lessley 4; Molly Crafton 3; Kara Mayer 2.

Scobey 33, Glasgow 29

Glasgow;;7;9;9;4;—;29
Scobey;;5;7;12;9;—;33

SCOBEY: Gracee Lekvold 25; Whitley Maher 6; Ryleigh Backman 2.

Geraldine-Highwood 47, Winnett-Grass Range 18

Winnett-Grass Range;;4;6;8;0;—;18
Geraldine-Highwood;;7;9;14;17;—;47

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Sheri Browning 7; Zurry Moore 5; Bailey Seaholm 2; Kaitlyn Carter 2; Shelby Schweers 2.

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Jonna McCullough 15; Ellie Aron 8; Trinity Tinsen 8; Emma Bye 6; Lydia Nelson 3; Lizzie Summers 3; Olivia Laws 2.

Plenty Coups 66, Fromberg 23

Plenty Coups;;11;14;21;20;—;66
Fromberg;;10;3;6;4;—;23

FROMBERG: Vanessa Hidalgo 9; Siera Guffey 9; Jaycie Lowery 2; Kenzie Herden 2; Lenora Shoemaker 1.

Philipsburg 54, Darby 25

Darby;;4;1;5;15;—;25
Philipsburg;;11;24;13;6;—;54

DARBY: Amber Anderson 13; Petra Mustafa 5; Kylie Schlapman 4; Makena Hawkinson 2; Keyia Goodwin 1.

PHILIPSBURG: Asha Comings 20; Rachel Ward 13; Lucia Lee 7; Reece Pitcher 6; Chaelyn Cotton 5; Ramsey Smith 2; Gretchen Hill 1.

Melstone 72, Broadus 25

Melstone;;18;25;23;6;—;72
Broadus;;8;7;10;0;—;25

MELSTONE: Kayla Kombol 20; Draya Wacker 17; Leni Krehbiel 14; Avery Eike 12; Koye Rindal 5; Kelsey Thurston 4.

BROADUS: Zeasan Schaffer 11; Abi Krantz 6; Ciarra McDowell 3; Oliveah Schaffer 2; Aspen Krantz 2.

Seeley-Swan 79, Valley Christian 25

Valley Christian;;11;3;4;7;—;25
Seeley-Swan;;25;18;23;13;—;79

SEELEY-SWAN: Emily Maughan 24; Bethany Hoag 14; Klaire Kovatch 11; Sariah Maughan 9; Hannah Ayers 7; Aspen Conley 5; Kyla Conley 4; Trista Wendel 4; Rose Mercer 1; Danielle Sexton 0.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story