Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 23)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 23)

{{featured_button_text}}

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them tonight.

BOYS

Class AA

Billings West 59, Belgrade 40

Billings West;;12;14;16;17;—;59
Belgrade;;7;7;14;12;—;40

BILLINGS WEST: Josh Erbacher 13; Teagan Mullowney 13; Cade Tyson 6; Neil Daily 4; Max Kimball 3; Payton Williams 3; Peyton Sullivan 2; Logan Meyer 2.

Class A

Billings Central 67, Livingston 44

Billings Central;;21;24;10;12;—;67
Livingston;;11;12;8;13;—;44

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Mason Yochum 13; Malachi Stewart 10; Marcus Wittman 10; Gabriel Penha Dos Santos 10; Brock Blatter 9; Charlie Parkan 8; Junior Brackenridge 4; Johnny Day 3.

LIVINGSTON: Brendon Johnson 16; Nick Battrick 8; Eli Landos 6; Tristan Stenseth 5; Rylee Watt 5; Jack Gauthier 3; Sage McMinn 1.

Laurel 63, Columbus 46

Columbus;;5;14;8;19;—;46
Laurel;;18;15;13;17;—;63

COLUMBUS: Weston Mitchum 14; Colby Martinez 13; Trey Stampfel 8; Ricky Preece 4; Caden Meier 3; Daniel Vanek 2; Tommy Campbell 2.

LAUREL: Colter Bales 26; Nick Pasquarello 7; Danner Purkett 6; Wylee Schnetter 6; Eli Aby 6; Jace McNeil 6; Emmet Renner 2; James Ochs 2; Kade Ewalt 2.

Hamilton 64, Corvallis 39

Hamilton;;19;15;17;13;—;64
Corvallis;;10;8;14;7;—;39

HAMILTON: Carson Rostad 14, Trey Searle 14, Tyler Burrows 10, Austin Drake 9, Josh Dickemore 9, Tristan Hanson 4, Tyson Rostad 3, JC Placido 1.

CORVALLIS: Tanner Jessop 17, Caleb Warnken 7, Bryce Mayn 4, Cole Trexler 4, Jaymark Liedle 3, Luke Wolsky 3, Jacob Loran 1.

Class B

Townsend 61, Big Timber 33

Big Timber;;5;18;4;6;—;33
Townsend;;14;19;13;15;—;61

BIG TIMBER: Codee Mehus 13; Austin Nevin 6; Tristin Matzik 4; Cody Stene 4; Dawson Laverell 4; Braedon Stosich 1; Connor Giesecke 1.

TOWNSEND: Devon Zeadow 15; Zack Idland 10; Tyler Christensen 8; Gavin Vandenacre 8; Ryan Racht 8; Nate Hill 4; Jesus Garcia 4; Trey Hoveland 4.

Colstrip 72, Shepherd 40

Shepherd;;10;7;14;9;—;40
Colstrip;;20;13;18;21;—;72

COLSTRIP: JT Baer 18; Shaye Wilkie 12; Kyler Burton 9; Caleb Cole 8; Caleb Wheatley 7; Corbin Small-Fisher 5; Memphis Keplin 5; Sam Wheatley 3; Jaydell LittleAxe 3; Craig James 2.

Bigfork 48, Eureka 31

Eureka;;2;10;7;12;—;31
Bigfork;;6;15;17;10;—;48

EUREKA: Cory Chaney 8; AJ Pacella 7; Corbin Hurst 7; Alex Lowe 6; Jake Kindel 2; Austin Sartori 1.

BIGFORK: Colt Thorness 12; Walker Fisher 8; Levi Taylor 8; Bryce Gilliard 4; Wyatt Reichenbach 4; Isak Epperly 3; Eli Hines 3; Isaac Bjorge 2; Asher VanCampen 2; Gabe Grende 2.

Thompson Falls 65, Alberton-Superior 48

Alberton-Superior;;9;10;15;14;—;48
Thompson Falls;;23;9;21;12;—;65

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Danner Haskins 19; Aaron Waddle 14; Orion Plaake 5; Carson Callison 4; Bryan Mask 4; Anthony Mueller 2.

THOMPSON FALLS: Sidney Akinde 18; Justin Morgan 11; Nathan Schraeder 11; Cody Burk 10; Jack Green 6; Ethan Brown 6; Trey Fisher 2; Ryan Schraeder 1.


Rocky Boy 62, Great Falls Central 37

Rocky Boy;;15;14;18;15;—;62
Great Falls Central;;13;10;8;6;—;37

Class C

Big Sandy 36, Chinook 30

Chinook;;4;8;13;5;—;30
Big Sandy;;10;8;6;12;—;36

Plains 73, Charlo 52

Charlo;;0;0;0;0;—;52
Plains;;0;0;0;0;—;73

PLAINS: Kade Pardee 16; Jake Weyers 12; Tucker Foster 10; Parker Flock 9; Nathan Feliksa 9; Treydon Brouillette 7; Esvin Reyes 4; Jeremiah Allen 4; Duncan Chisholm 2.

CHARLO: Nate Clark 10, Phil Marquez 9, Dawson DuMont 9, Keaton Piedalue 7, Roper Edwards 7, Coyle Nagy 6, Tucker Love 2, Braydon Zempel 2.

Fairview 78, Circle 32

Fairview;;16;16;25;21;—;78
Circle;;8;6;11;7;—;32

CIRCLE: Hayden Lockie 11; Blayne Hubing 7; Caleb Gackle 6; Beau Beery 3; Rhett Bailey 3; Chance Beley 2.

Ekalaka 55, Custer-Hysham 24

Custer-Hysham;;4;5;6;9;—;24
Ekalaka;;19;18;14;4;—;55

CUSTER-HYSHAM: Preston Long 10; Jakob Richardson 5; Braden Webb 4; Caden Rhoads 3; Jake Snively 2.

EKALAKA: Jared Pardee 21; Mick O'Connor 19; Turner Tooke 7; Shayne Enos 4; Ryan Rychner 4. 

Hot Springs 79, Two Eagle River 67

Two Eagle River;;11;20;16;20;—;67
Hot Springs;;21;20;16;22;—;79

HOT SPRINGS: Brandon Knudsen 36; Kyle Lawson 14; Jack McAllister 10; Lincoln Slonaker 6; N. Lawhead 2.

Twin Bridges 73, Ennis 35

Twin Bridges;;9;22;18;24;—;73
Ennis;;8;11;11;5;—;35

TWIN BRIDGES: Charlie Kruer 29; Matt Kaiser 15; Bryce Nye 12; Nate Konen 7; Connor Nye 5; Zane Carter 3; Axton Anderson 2; Trystan Harmon 0; Tate Smith 0.

Dutton-Brady 46, Geraldine-Highwood 36

Geraldine-Highwood;;10;3;11;12;—;36
Dutton-Brady;;8;17;9;12;—;46

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Orrin Harris 10; Isaiah Maxwell 8; Ian Moline 6; Bryson Bahnmiller 4; Ian Schabarker 4; Liam Laws 4; Ridger Bowman 0.

DUTTON-BRADY: Tyce Erickson 16; Rylan Doheny 11; Jake Feldmann 6; Tyler Ellsworth 5; Clay Blankenship 4; Kellan Doheny 3; John Baringer 1.

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings West 70, Belgrade 27

Belgrade;;9;6;3;9;—;27
Billings West;;20;18;14;18;—;70

BELGRADE: Reaniner 8; Garvert 6; Eaton 5; Carter 3; Wegener 2; Blossom 1; Morris 1; Flikkema 1.

BILLINGS WEST: Kendell Ellis 12; Shauna Stene 10; Maddie Albrecht 8; Mackenzie Rask 8; Layla Baumann 7; Kaitlin Grossman 6; Kaylee Sanchez 6; Megan Benton 4; Willa Albrecht 4; Ryan Dolan 3; Laiten Lantis 2.

Helena Capital 39, Helena 34

Helena;;8;5;13;5;3;—;34
Helena Capital;;3;6;7;15;8;—;39

HELENA: McKayla Kloker 12; Kylie Lantz 10; Caroline Bullock 4; Emily Feller 3; Liz Heuiser 2; Riley Thennis 2; Mariah English 1.

HELENA CAPITAL: Paige Bartsch 15; Mashayla O'Malley 14; Dani Bartsch 4; Ridlon Aryana 3; Jaymee Sheridan 2.

Kalispell Glacier 51, Kalispell Flathead 49

Kalispell Glacier;;7;10;17;17;—;51
Kalispell Flathead;;11;16;8;14;—;49

KALISPELL GLACIER: Aubrie Rademacher 14; Ellie Keller 13; Emma Anderson 12; Kenzie Williams 9; Janessa Henson 2; Kaylee Fritz 1.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Jenna Johnson 18; Clare Converse 13; Akilah Kubi 7; Kenedy Kanter 7; Myah Attard 2; Molly Winters 2.

Class A

Billings Central 75, Livingston 36

Livingston;;4;11;6;15;—;36
Billings Central;;17;19;18;21;—;75

Class B

Missoula Loyola 67, Arlee 22

Missoula Loyola;;24;25;9;9;—;67
Arlee;;7;4;6;5;—;22

LOYOLA: Lani Walker 21, Syd Koppang 15, Sam Clevenger 13, Nat Clevenger 11, Kelsey Esh 4, Laney Denning 3.

ARLEE: Halle Adams 9; Peyton Lammerding 6; Bolen Princess 5; Makira Fisher 2.

Thompson Falls 65, Alberton-Superior 48

Alberton-Superior;;9;10;15;14;—;48
Thompson Falls;;23;9;21;12;—;65

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Emmah Baughman 7, Taylor Haskins 2, Sorren Reese 2, Cassie Green 2, Zoe Kelsey 2.

THOMPSON FALLS: Megan Baxter 13, Jody Detlaff 11, Ellie Baxter 8, Elli Pardee 6, Faith Frields 6, Reagan Hanks 6, Belle Cooper 4, Riley Wilson 2, Caity Alexander 2

Bigfork 53, Eureka 47

Eureka;;5;16;13;13;—;47
Bigfork;;17;9;14;13;—;53

EUREKA: Katie Schmidt 11; Rhianna Hawkins 11; Avery Escobar 6; Jadyn Pluid 6; Maggie Graves 5; Michael Shea 4; Megan Hanson 4.

BIGFORK: Ansleigh Edgerton 15; Isabella Santistevan 14; Emma Berreth 10; Audrey Buenz 4; Ashton McAnnaly 4; Scout Nadeau 3; Madison Chappius 2.

Thompson Falls 58, Alberton-Superior 15

Alberton-Superior;;4;1;2;8;—;15
Thompson Falls;;19;21;14;4;—;58

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Emmah Baughman 7; Sorren Reese 2; Taylor Haskins 2; Zoe Kelsey 2; Cassie Green 2.

THOMPSON FALLS: Megan Baxter 13; Jody Detlaff 11; Ellie Baxter 8; Reagan Hanks 6; Faith Frields 6; Elli Pardee 6; Belle Cooper 4; Caity Alexander 2; Riley Wilson 2.

Rocky Boy 60, Great Falls Central 42

Rocky Boy;;9;20;17;14;—;60
Great Falls Central;;10;15;8;9;—;42

ROCKY BOY: Jeralyn Parker 20; Angela Gopher 10; Kristen LaMere 9; Sasha Coffee 7; Jaynah Gopher 6; Meiyah Sutherland 3; Mariah Arkinson 3; Jourdai Coffee 2.

Class C

Bridger 62, Roberts 46

Roberts;;8;15;14;9;—;46
Bridger;;15;13;13;21;—;62

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 26; Jenna Kallevig 15; Serena Oyler 10; Hope Buessing 4; Dylann Pospisil 2; Kyra Kroll 2; Sami Fusco 2; Sidney Althoff 1.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 55, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 51

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;8;14;11;18;—;51
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;11;15;14;15;—;55

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Sydney Von Bergen 20; Mariah Schott 18; Jessica Ayers 8; Adie Woodhall 4; Mese Econom 3; Keenna Cunningham 2.

Geraldine-Highwood 51, Dutton-Brady 17

Geraldine-Highwood;;19;14;6;12;—;51
Dutton-Brady;;7;4;5;1;—;17

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Ellie Meeks 13; Jonna McCullough 11; Azzia Rowland 8; Ellie Aron 7; Lizzie Summers 6; Emma Bye 4; Olivia Laws 2.

DUTTON-BRADY: Chloe Sealey 7; Jazmyn Coffman 4; Nadely Chapman-Roberts 4; MacKaela Pulver 2; Amara Cloninger 0.

Manhattan Christian 49, West Yellowstone 39

West Yellowstone;;10;12;9;8;—;39
Manhattan Christian;;15;16;10;8;—;49

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Eliana Kuperus 18; Kiersten Van Kirk 11; Taylor Devries 6; Grace Aamot 6; Natalie Walhof 2; Hailey VanDyken 2; Hope Kenney 2; Ava Bellach 2; Rylie Thompson 0; Madelyn Lindahl 0; Anna Keith 0.

Scobey 71, Frazer 30

Scobey;;24;10;18;19;—;71
Frazer;;2;7;13;8;—;30

SCOBEY: Gracee Lekvold 18; Kortney Nelson 16; Ryleigh Backman 9; Elli Linder 9; Karys Lamb 7; Carrie Taylor 6; Daisy Hersel 3; Emily Anderson 2; Jennifer Cahill 1.

FRAZER: Keylandra St. Marks 19; Kaydin Sibley 7; Ameri Lorenz 2; Hallie Kelsey 2.

Hot Springs 69, Two Eagle River 15

Two Eagle River;;2;8;2;3;—;15
Hot Springs;;28;21;10;10;—;69

HOT SPRINGS: McKenzie Cannon 17; Sydney Jackson 16; Katelyn Christensen 12; Brianna Gray 10; Lily Winn 4; Irene Martin 4; Lizzy Fisher 4; Emma Rae Rasmussen 1; Danielle Graham 1.

Charlo 39, Plains 30

Charlo;;7;13;5;14;—;39
Plains;;9;4;13;4;—;30

CHARLO: Kassidi Cox 10; Destiny Manuel 10; Liev Smith 7; Carlee Fryberger 3; Brooke Adler 3; Conner Fryberger 2; Mila Hawk 2; Hayleigh Smith 2.

PLAINS: Kimberly Curry 13; Kaylah Standeford 6; Kylee Altmiller 6; Celsey VonHeeder 2; Krystena Boes 2.

Box Elder 68, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 52

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;13;13;12;14;—;52
Box Elder;;17;16;20;15;—;68

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Averie Mattson 13; Haddie Woods 11; Tatum Hull 11; Molly Nelson 8; Shawna Osburn 6; Aaliyah Standiford 3.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story