Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 17)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 17)

{{featured_button_text}}

Editor's note: Box scores will be added as we receive them tonight.

BOYS

Class AA

Billings Skyview 69, Sheridan (Wyo.) 53

Sheridan, Wy;;9;10;22;12;—;53
Billings Skyview;;13;16;24;16;—;69

SHERIDAN, WY: Gus Wright 24; S. Lecholat 9; R. Rabon 9; Z. Koltiska 5; E. Rickett 4; E. Kutz 2; F. Sinciane 1.

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Julius Mims 19; Cameron Ketchum 17; Peyton Carle 9; Sam Tranel 7; Payton Sanders 6; Ky Kouba 5; Abe Seybert 4; Cole Allison 2.

Missoula Hellgate 70, Kalispell Glacier 42

Missoula Hellgate;;21;12;17;20;—;70
Kalispell Glacier;;11;11;13;7;—;42

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Rollie Worster 24; Cam LaRance 20; Abe Johnson 11; Josh Wade 6; Beckett Arthur 4; Brandon Coladonato 3; Ian Finch 2.

KALISPELL GLACIER: Drew Engellant 11; Michael Schwarz 9; Weston Price 9; Keifer Spohnhauer 6; Jaxson Olsen 4; Colin Presnell 3.

Butte 57, Kalispell Flathead 55

Butte;;9;20;18;10;—;57
Kalispell Flathead;;19;16;10;10;—;55

BUTTE: Jake Olsen 22; Blake Drakos 20; Tommy Mellot 5; Cael Stenson 5; Andrew Booth 3; Mikey O'Dell 2.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Joston Cripe 16; Gabe Adams 14; Hunter Hickey 9; Tannen Beyl 8; Cooper Smith 6; Brian Wells 3.

Class A

Havre 79, Browning 71

Browning;;20;19;10;22;—;71
Havre;;16;18;26;19;—;79

BROWNING: Rylee Spoonhunter 17; Blayne Deroche 10; Luke Juneau 10; Deion Mad Plume 9; Chris Reevis 7; Latrell Bullchild 6; Joe Bull Shoe 5; Justin Burd 5; Cody Carlson 2.

HAVRE: Mason Rismon 22; Jake Huston 18; Kellen Detrick 18; Josh Warp 16; Clint Owens 4; Tyrel Kjerson 1.

Ronan 60, St. Ignatius 40

St. Ignatius;;14;9;7;10;—;40
Ronan;;17;13;13;17;—;60

ST. IGNATIUS: Jedi Christy 11; Zoran LaFrombois 9; Layne Spidel 7; Isaiah Nasewytewa 5; Kolten Gardipee 5; Davien Adams 2; Aidyn Rosenbaum 1.

RONAN: Girma Detwiler 16; Leonard Burke 15; Payton Cates 14; Zarec Couture 11; Trey Don't Mix 10; Elijah Tonasket 4.

Polson 53, Whitefish 52

Polson;;11;17;15;10;—;53
Whitefish;;11;7;18;16;—;52

POLSON: Ryker Wenderoth 21; Colton Graham 12; Anton Lefthand 6; Jarrett Wilson 4.

WHITEFISH: Sam Menicke 18; Justin Conklin 14; Talon Holmquist 6; Bodie Smith 5; Garrett Brock 5; Jayce Cripe 4.

Livingston 61, Manhattan 54

Livingston;;17;12;23;9;—;61
Manhattan;;15;10;15;14;—;54

LIVINGSTON: Brendon Johnson 33; Nick Battrick 8; Sage McMinn 6; Eli Landos 6; Wyatt Saile 5; Tristan Stenseth 2; Casey Miller 1.

MANHATTAN: Finn Tesoro 17; Caden Holgate 14; Kyle Hotvedt 10; Evan Douma 8; Wyatt Jones 5.

Class B

Huntley Project 55, Colstrip 48

Colstrip;;20;9;11;8;—;48
Huntley Project;;20;9;8;18;—;55

COLSTRIP: JT Baer 19; Corbin Small-Fisher 15; Rilee Small-Fisher 7; Memphis Keplin 5; Shaye Wilkie 2.

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Tim Rose 13; Jake Fox 11; Noah Bouchard 11; Rylan DeVries 10; Isaiah Bouchard 10.

Rocky Boy 69, Conrad 52

Rocky Boy;;22;13;20;14;—;69
Conrad;;11;14;15;12;—;52

ROCKY BOY: Blake Cantrell 30; Benji Crebs 16; Joe Demontiney 12; JoJo Standing Rock 5; Wyatt Caplette 4; Sean Gibson 2; Nacona Limberhand 0.

Harlem 92, Box Elder 59

Harlem;;11;20;34;27;—;92
Box Elder;;9;18;11;21;—;59

HARLEM: Brad Cichosz 36; RJ Ramone 25; T Cichosz 15; T Main 6; T Brockie 5; Teagan Levaido 3; J Longfox 2.

BOX ELDER: Tyrus LaMere 16; Zander Parisian 11; Chris Burns 10; Malique Rosette 7; Gabe Saddler 5; Kadyn Doran 4; Jayden Gopher 2; Tayce St. Pierre 2; Jacen Corcoran 2.

Lame Deer 70, Poplar 54

Poplar;;11;18;10;15;—;54
Lame Deer;;14;17;11;28;—;70

POPLAR: Riley MacDonald 20; Keandra Martell 12; Sasha Youngman 11; Macey Stump 9; Jacora Youngman 2.

LAME DEER: MiShayne Bearchum 25; Iesha Eaglefeathers 13; Paris McLean 12; Madison Doney 11; Kyleah Blackwolf 5; Micahlyn Amyotte 5; Latessa Two 3.

Anaconda 70, Philipsburg 44

Philipsburg;;11;9;14;10;—;44
Anaconda;;11;19;19;21;—;70

PHILIPSBURG: Kade Cutler 12; Daniel Brabender 10; Brian Ward 8; Preston Metesh 5; Bryce Parret 4; Andrew Tallon 3; Kai O'Donnell 2.

ANACONDA: Eli Saltenberger 17; Braedon Sawyer 16; Mike Galle 9; Leroy Wilson 8; Kylar Gochanour 6; Landon Hurley 5; Payton Klanecky 5; Brennan Blume 2; Rian Holland 2.

Eureka 65, Troy 28

Eureka;;14;17;15;19;—;65
Troy;;2;11;4;11;—;28

EUREKA: AJ Pacella 15; Gavin Bates 10; Cory Chaney 9; Alex Lowe 7; Jake Kindel 7; Corbin Hurst 5; Hazen Bohn 2; Danny Dunn 2.

TROY: Moxley Resle-Begalke 8; Ricki Fisher 6; Terran Weinbark 5; Kolten Lewis 5; Michael Foote 1; Malachi Montgomery 1.

Shelby 70, Cut Bank 46

Shelby;;12;16;18;24;—;70
Cut Bank;;15;9;5;17;—;46

SHELBY: Logan Leck 34; Rhett Reynolds 14; Tanner Tustian 9; Tanner Parsons 5; Aidan Torgerson 3; Trenton Emerson 2; Tanner Watson 2; Kolby Lohr 1.

Columbus 58, Shepherd 38

Shepherd;;10;2;15;11;—;38
Columbus;;17;16;11;14;—;58

COLUMBUS: Colby Martinez 16; Ricky Preece 10; Tommy Campbell 8; Trey Stampfel 7; Weston Mitchum 6; Reece Hogstad 5; Daniel Vanek 2; Ricki Plymale 2; Caden Meier 2.

Malta 54, Glasgow 41

Malta;;11;16;11;16;—;54
Glasgow;;8;10;12;11;—;41

MALTA: Kooper Oxarart 15; Conner Tuss 13; Tanner Smith 11; Rex Williamson 6; Ben Costin 5; Kanyon Stiles 4.

GLASGOW: Keigan Skolrud 18; Kobe Sibley 5; Tim Wageman 5; Saul Hansen 5; Alex Boland 4; Vincent Chappell 4.

Class C

Manhattan Christian 68, Gardiner 47

Manhattan Christian;;19;17;23;9;—;68
Gardiner;;8;15;13;11;—;47

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Sam Leep 15; Tebarek Hill 13; Matthew Kenney 12; Devan Walhof 11; Josiah Amunrud 6; Charlie Keith 5; Caidin Hill 3; Seth Amunrud 3. 

Park City 63, Fromberg 25

Park City;;19;19;19;6;—;63
Fromberg;;6;6;9;4;—;25

PARK CITY: Caleb VanDoren 17; James Wetmore 10; Austin Dennis 10; Garrett McMillen 7; Tucker Johnstone 7; Eyan Jordet 5; Jake Gauthier 4; Wyatt Hamilton 3.

FROMBERG: Brandon Dobson 12; Josh Strong 5; Carson Nelson 5; Ciaran McKevitt 3.

Westby-Grenora 55, Richey-Lambert 30

Richey-Lambert;;8;8;6;8;—;30
Westby-Grenora;;15;16;17;7;—;55

WESTBY-GRENORA: Jack Solberg 12; Keegan Nelson 10; Christian Melby 8; Clayton Ledahl 7; Ridge Sargent 6; Adain Harbin 6; Darian Holecek 3; Owen Nelson 1.

Alberton-Superior 72, Valley Christian 48

Valley Christian;;14;13;8;13;—;48
Alberton-Superior;;16;22;20;14;—;72

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Eyan Becker 15; Riley Reimer 10; Ty Messner 5; Zach Streit 5; Asher Beaudin 3; Brennan Cox 2; Roman Becker 1; Micah Clay 1.

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Bryan Mask 29; Danner Haskins 19; Orion Plaake 11; Aaron Waddle 6; Carson Callison 5; Anthony Mueller 2.

Fairview 58, Froid-Lake 32

Froid-Lake;;11;4;17;0;—;32
Fairview;;10;23;14;11;—;58

FAIRVIEW: Alex Schriver 21; Josh Herron 14; Cody Asbeck 10; Luke Lebsock 5; Trevor Karst 3; Kanyon Taylor 3; Paul Hardy 2.

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 61, Belt 59

Belt;;13;13;17;16;—;59
D-G-S;;18;18;17;8;—;61

BELT: Aiden McDaniel 24; Hunter Vogl 18; Kaimen Evans 9; Bridger Vogl 3; Garrett Metrione 3; TJ Hennes 2.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Parker Donaldson 22; Dylan Taylor 17; Kein Carpenter 10; Ace Becker 6; Arik Ayers 4; Justin Dye 2.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 56, Centerville 39

Centerville;;5;15;7;12;—;39
H-M-JG;;16;12;17;11;—;56

CENTERVILLE: Carson McGinness 17; Bridger Cavill 7; Grant Cotton 4; Cole Detton 3; Jacob Kelley 2; Keegan Klasner 2; Teigan Isakson 2; Eathan Upchurch 2.

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: M. Eike 20; G. Haynie 11; Z. Thomas 9; C. Stevenson 6; R. Smith 4; Max Tyler 3; A. Deegan 2; C. Derks 1.

Big Sandy 82, Turner 48

Turner;;9;16;6;17;—;48
Big Sandy;;15;20;30;17;—;82

TURNER: Shane Kimmel 24; Jack Harmon 7; Trever Kimmel 6; Austin Welsh 5; Charlie Calvert 4; Shay Humphreys 2.

BIG SANDY: Ryan Roth 31; Clint Darlington 12; Jeremiah Genereux 11; Kade Strutz 10; Kody Strutz 6; Elijah Wagoner 4; Braydon Cline 3; Rusty Gasvoda 2; Wylee Snapp 2; Lane Demontiney 1.

Dutton-Brady 61, Augusta 20

Dutton-Brady;;16;21;18;6;—;61
Augusta;;0;6;10;4;—;20

DUTTON-BRADY: Kellan Doheny 27; Tyce Erickson 14; John Baringer 7; Clay Blankenship 6; Gavin Sealey 4; Rylan Doheny 3.

AUGUSTA: T. Allen 10; C. Anderson 5; K. June 3; M. Mills 2.

St. Regis 77, Lincoln 41

Lincoln;;13;10;8;10;—;41
St. Regis;;17;33;19;8;—;77

ST. REGIS: Nicholas Day 22; Caleb Ball 17; John Pruitt 15; Andrew Sanford 8; Tanner Day 6; Zach Flanereau 4; Ian Farris 3.

Charlo 61, Hot Springs 57

Hot Springs;;12;9;19;17;—;57
Charlo;;11;13;13;24;—;61

CHARLO: Nate Clark 14; Phil Marquez 11; Coyle Nagy 10; Dawson DuMont 9; Keaton Piedalue 6; Braydon Zempel 5; Levi Gaustad 4; Tucker Love 2.

Seeley-Swan 65, Darby 43

Darby;;11;10;9;13;—;43
Seeley-Swan;;17;26;12;10;—;65

DARBY: Nelson Smith 23, Gabe Smith 8, Preston Smith 9, Jordon Anderson 2, Christian Humphrey 1.

SEELEY-SWAN: Quinlan Ream 24; Owen Mercado 18; Dakota Wood 9; Sawyer Shelmerdine 7; Chase Haines 5; Walker McDonald 2; Brayden Rodriguez 0; Caleb Maughan 0; Seth Richardson 0.

Plains 59, Noxon 18

Plains;;17;15;15;12;—;59
Noxon;;2;6;4;6;—;18

PLAINS: Treydon Brouillette 20; Nathan Feliksa 16; Kade Pardee 11; Jeremiah Allen 4; Jake Weyers 2; Tucker Foster 2; Esvin Reyes 2; Duncan Chisholm 2.

NOXON: Rylan Weltz 10; Wyatt Lackner 2; Derik Christiansen 2; Aiden Galloway 2; Brody Hill 2.

Broadus 56, Wibaux 47

Broadus;;13;11;21;11;—;56
Wibaux;;9;20;9;9;—;47

BROADUS: Tayden Gee 16; Johnny Richards 14; Marcus Mader 8; Beau Kuhbacher 8; Aaron Rogers 5; Dillon Gee 5.

WIBAUX: Colten Miske 21; Tel Lunde 11; Garrett Johnson 8; Mason Peplinski 5; Grady Gorrell 2.

Power 41, Sunburst 37

Power;;5;12;11;13;—;41
Sunburst;;6;6;10;15;—;37

POWER: Jackson Widhalm 15; Nick Widhalm 10; Ben Lehnerz 7; Spencer Lehnerz 7; Brandt Streit 2.

SUNBURST: Cade Hanson 12; Josh Kearns 8; Stanley Jarvis 5; Grady Kerfoot 5; John Buildey 4; Connor Sullivan 3.

Bridger 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 35

Reed Point-Rapelje;;12;10;9;4;—;35
Bridger;;13;16;22;18;—;69

REED POINT-RAPELJE: .

BRIDGER: Baylor Pospisil 18; Jake Kallevig 15; Kalen Pospisil 11; Jace Weimer 9; Lucius Payovich 6; Quin Gillespie 4; Rod Zentner 2; Brandon Klaassen 2; Chance Goltz 2.

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings West 71, Billings Senior 59

Billings West;;11;12;6;30;12;—;71
Billings Senior;;13;12;15;19;0;—;59

BILLINGS WEST: Mackenzie Rask 20; Maddie Albrecht 19; Willa Albrecht 10; Laiten Lantis 8; Layla Baumann 6; Kendell Ellis 6; Shauna Stene 2.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Cassidy Venner 14; Jensen Keller 9; Kara Conway 8; Brenna Linse 7; Olivia LaBeau 7; Lily Johnson 7; Bailey King 4; Allie Cummings 3.

Butte 67, Kalispell Flathead 39

Butte;;21;17;8;21;—;67
Kalispell Flathead;;12;6;8;13;—;39

BUTTE: Makenna Carpenter 20; Mackenzie Tulty 14; Haley Herron 11; Tasha Ericson 8; McCaul McCarthy 4; Kodie Hoagland 3; Ashley Olson 3; Brooke McGrath 2; Tylar Clary 2.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Kenedy Kanter 7; Akilah Kubi 7; Clare Converse 7; Jenna Johnson 6; Myah Attard 4; Bridget Crowley 2; Kuyra Siegel 2; Maddy Moy 2; Emily Lembke 2.

Missoula Hellgate 61, Kalispell Glacier 37

Kalispell Glacier;;10;10;6;11;—;37
Missoula Hellgate;;17;13;21;10;—;61

KALISPELL GLACIER: Aubrie Rademacher 17; Emma Anderson 5; Kenzie Williams 4; Kaylee Fritz 4; Ellie Keller 3; Sidney Gulick 2.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Alex Covill 18; Bailee Sayler 18; Perry Paffhausen 7; Addy Heaphy 7; Keke Davis 5; Austynn Covill 2; Lauren Dick 2; Kinsey Henthorn 2.

Class A

Livingston 50, Manhattan 30

Livingston;;26;5;6;13;—;50
Manhattan;;8;4;6;12;—;30

LIVINGSTON: Skylar Higgs 11; Kodie Vondra 10; Sylvie Schoenen 7; Bobbi Lima 7; Abby Kokot 5; Ryleah Ford 4; Baylee Bergsing 2; Shania Johnson 2; Rainna Floyd 2.

MANHATTAN: Ella Halverson 8; Sophie Duffin 6; Madeline Severson 4; Ariah Carrier 3; Hallie Hemenway 2; Adele Didriksen 2; Olleca Severson 2; Amy Grevious 2; Pralie Duffin 1.

Whitefish 39, Polson 22

Polson;;4;8;4;6;—;22
Whitefish;;8;8;13;10;—;39

POLSON: Mossy Kauley 11; Grace Simonich 3; Savanna Carpenter 2; Jazlyn Dalbey 2; Turquoise Pierre 1; Misty Tenas 1.

WHITEFISH: Gracie Smyley 17; Jadi Walburn 11; Hope Brown 2; Mikenna Ells 2; Emma Treweiler 2; Jenny Patten 2; Kali Brubaker 2.

Billings Central 61, Lewistown 30

Lewistown;;4;10;5;11;—;30
Billings Central;;16;17;19;9;—;61

LEWISTOWN: .

BILLINGS CENTRAL: .

CLASS B

Columbus 59, Shepherd 23

Shepherd;;9;6;0;8;—;23
Columbus;;19;7;18;15;—;59

SHEPHERD: Aubrey Allison 8; Lyndsey Kale 6; Ashley Carroll 6; Tenley Murdock 3.

COLUMBUS: Payton West 12; Brooklyn Wyllie 8; Brenna Rouane 8; Liz Lorash 8; Sawyer Wiggs 7; Kodi Obert 6; Trista Teeters 4; Reed Johnson 4; Hannah Obert 2.

Conrad 45, Rocky Boy 37

Rocky Boy;;10;6;11;10;—;37
Conrad;;13;11;12;9;—;45

ROCKY BOY: Kristen LaMere 10; Jeralyn Parker 8; Mariah Arkinson 5; Angela Gopher 4; Sasha Coffee 2.

Colstrip 69, Huntley Project 31

Huntley Project;;7;11;7;6;—;31
Colstrip;;16;20;19;14;—;69

COLSTRIP: Jenna Sanders 13; Kya Egan 9; Canzas HisBadHorse 9; Addison Casterline 8; Gracie Bradley 7; Madison BigBack 7; Addison Pontius 6; Jessi Jordan 4; Baily Egan 3; Tegan Harris 3.

Anaconda 73, Philipsburg 33

Philipsburg;;4;8;10;11;—;33
Anaconda;;24;21;9;19;—;73

PHILIPSBURG: Rachel Ward 10; Audrey Radtke 9; Reese Pitcher 6; Amelia Hill 3; Asha Coming 2; Lucia Lee 2; Shelby Struna 1.

ANACONDA: Megan Reich 16; Logan Stetzner 13; Sami Johnson 11; Kora Kelly 8; Alyssa Peterson 7; Mia Sullivan Sanders 6; Isabel Saltenberger 4; Aubrey Tuss 3; Bianca Tomey 3; Cara DeMarois 2.

Eureka 60, Troy 7

Eureka;;19;21;14;6;—;60
Troy;;2;0;2;3;—;7

EUREKA: Karlee Frost 12; Katie Schmidt 9; Maggie Graves 9; Michael Shea 8.

TROY: Talise Becquart 5.

Shelby 56, Cut Bank 42

Shelby;;23;14;8;11;—;56
Cut Bank;;5;12;6;19;—;42

SHELBY: Bailey Johnson 20; Maddison Underdal 16; Brogan McAllister 7; Brielle Aklestad 6; Kendall Anderson 4; Brook Luly 4.

Jefferson 34, Townsend 28

Townsend;;6;5;3;14;—;28
Jefferson;;6;8;2;18;—;34

TOWNSEND: Mel Woodward 6; Peyton Vogl 6; Taylor Noyes 6; Sterling Owens 4; Kennedy Vogl 4; Anna Berg 2.

JEFFERSON: Rachel Van Blaricom 10; Mykeala Edmisten 8; Grace Jones 6; Emma Grange 5; Sam Zody 2; Olivia Lyon 2; Laurynn Armstrong 1.

Glasgow 56, Malta 40

Malta;;5;16;16;3;—;40
Glasgow;;19;11;10;16;—;56

MALTA: Addy Anderson 10; Kylee Nelson 8; Allie Kunze 6; Erica Smith 5; Kelbe Denham 5; Carly Garfield 4; Justine Lamb 2.

GLASGOW: Taylor Peterson 16; Tyann Graham 14; Anika Peters 10; Laura Ross 8; Keely Fossum 7; Davyn Myrick 1.

Harlem 57, Box Elder 38

Harlem;;12;13;11;21;—;57
Box Elder;;13;6;11;8;—;38

HARLEM: Kailee Henry 18; Taya Trottier 12; L'Tia Lawrence 12; Kristyn Kittson 5; Aria Owens 4; Taeshon Schaeffer 3; Gabi Bell 3.

BOX ELDER: Sarah Pansion 13; Zayna Henderson 8; Annalise Johnson 7; Aysia Lamere 3; Breanna Bacon 3; Mia Henderson 2.

Class C

Plentywood 56, Savage 26

Plentywood;;18;8;17;13;—;56
Savage;;7;5;7;7;—;26

SAVAGE: Reghan Prevost 11; Teah Conradsen 6; Taryn Hagler 5; Haylie Conradsen 4.

Alberton-Superior 53, Valley Christian 22

Valley Christian;;5;2;4;11;—;22
Alberton-Superior;;11;16;13;13;—;53

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Sorren Reese 10; Zoe Kelsey 10; Emmah Baughman 7; Darby Haskins 7; Cassie Green 6; Taylor Haskins 6; Isabella Pereira 4; Payton Milender 4.

Bridger 36, Reed Point-Rapelje 18

Reed Point-Rapelje;;4;6;5;3;—;18
Bridger;;15;7;10;4;—;36

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Carlee Blodgett 10; Justice Albers 5; Kylee Bryant 3.

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 11; Jenna Kallevig 10; Serena Oyler 7; Kyra Kroll 4; Hope Buessing 2; Sidney Althoff 2.

Westby-Grenora 32, Richey-Lambert 29

Richey-Lambert;;3;8;2;16;—;29
Westby-Grenora;;12;6;6;8;—;32

WESTBY-GRENORA: Jenna Rust 15; Brynn Folvag 11; Elizabeth Field 6.

Roberts 47, Absarokee 43

Roberts;;6;17;11;13;—;47
Absarokee;;6;4;16;17;—;43

ROBERTS: Kenzie Pitts 11; Kimberly Bear 10; Emma DeVries 8; Brighid Doll 7; Bentley Bertolino 7.

ABSAROKEE: Lexie Feddes 18; Tandy Planichek 8; Izzy Gurie 4; Maggie McDowell 4.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 52, Lustre Christian 14

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;19;11;10;12;—;52
Lustre Christian;;0;4;2;8;—;14

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kaitlyn McColly 15; Kia Wasson 7; Jaycee Erickson 7; Jaydyn Erickson 6; Kelsee Cummings 5; Elise Strommen 4; Danika Soper 2; Mattea McColly 2; Zandora Longtree 2; Montaya Idler 2.

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Tiana Whitmus 8; Alexa Reddig 4; Amber Reddig 2.

Seeley-Swan 39, Darby 25

Darby;;11;2;7;5;—;25
Seeley-Swan;;8;10;10;11;—;39

SEELEY-SWAN: Klaire Kovatch 12; Terra Bertsch 10; Kara Good 5; Bethany Hoag 4; Taylor Dillree 3; Aspen Conley 3; Kyla Conley 2; Sarah Maughan 0.

Wibaux 60, Broadus 20

Broadus;;4;3;6;7;—;20
Wibaux;;10;17;22;11;—;60

BROADUS: Lacey Robinson 6; Oliveah Schaffer 5; Abi Krantz 3; Aspen Krantz 2; Zeason Schaffer 2; Emma Isaacs 2.

WIBAUX: Layni Schieffer 18; Marni Schieffer 16; Ceara Miske 14; Annika Lunde 4; Zayda Grove 2; Shantel Bertelsen 2; Abby Begger 2; Madison Bakken 2.

Froid-Lake 53, Fairview 51

Froid-Lake;;13;16;13;11;—;53
Fairview;;6;8;21;16;—;51

FROID-LAKE: Sydney Dethman 21; Sydney Labatte 15; Baylee Davidson 8; Desani Nesbit 5; Jaeleigh Davidson 2; Meg Ator 2.

FAIRVIEW: Montana Zevenberger 22; Jadyn Gackle 16; Megan Asbeck 6; Macy Sendeck 4; Teigen Taylor 3.

Culbertson 35, Circle 34

Culbertson;;6;9;11;9;—;35
Circle;;8;10;6;10;—;34

CULBERTSON: Kelsie Williams 13; Makena Hauge 11; Fallin Sun rhodes 6; Megan Granbois 5.

CIRCLE: Ryann Moline 27; Sierra Nagle 4; Kayli Haynie 2; Alexis Moline 1.

Belt 70, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 18

Belt;;21;17;29;3;—;70
D-G-S;;8;8;0;2;—;18

BELT: Kyelie Marquis 17; Brooke Schraner 12; Shelby Paulson 11; Kolby Pimperton 11; Lindsey Paulson 9; Abby Gliko 4; Karlee Permann 2; Raily Gliko 2; Grace Norstedt 1; Livvy Shelton 1.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Sydney Von Bergen 6; Mariah Schott 3; Adie Woodhall 3; Reese Von Bergen 2; Keenna Cunningham 2; Jessica Ayers 2.

Turner 68, Big Sandy 30

Turner;;24;18;17;9;—;68
Big Sandy;;8;3;12;7;—;30

TURNER: Sarah Billmayer 30; Shyan Krass 17; Laci Maloney 9; Brooke Reed 5; Emma Billmayer 5; Gracie Honey 2.

North Star 71, Chinook 21

Chinook;;5;10;1;5;—;21
North Star;;22;16;17;16;—;71

CHINOOK: Allison Powell 8; Jayden Miller 5; Lexi Pitkanen 5; Jade Cecrle 2; Lily Surber 1.

NORTH STAR: Jade Wendland 19; Shayla Borlaug 18; Kaytlyn. Domire 15; Kenidee Wolery 13; Laynie Sattoriva 6.

Augusta 65, Dutton-Brady 20

Dutton-Brady;;2;4;2;12;—;20
Augusta;;21;25;9;10;—;65

DUTTON-BRADY: MacKaela Pulver 7; Jazmyn Coffman 5; Chloe Sealey 5; Nadely Chapman-Roberts 2; Leslie Ostberg 1.

AUGUSTA: D. Isakson 16; B. Hill 11; J. Allen 8; P. Levine 6; R. Shalz 6; D. Mills 4; K. Schalz 3; M. Mahlum 3; A. Barrett 3; G. Hill 3; C. Herring 2.

St. Ignatius 58, Ronan 41

St. Ignatius;;8;19;13;18;—;58
Ronan;;12;5;9;15;—;41

ST. IGNATIUS: Azia Umphrey 13; Sydney Brander 10; Courtney Mitchell 8; Mady Currie 7; Kooper Page 7; Olivia Garland 6; Karolyna Buck 5; Hunter Eichert 2.

RONAN: Kieaunna DeRoche 66; Jaylea Lunceford 13; Ari Burke 7; Regan Clairmont 3; Kaeleigh Gatch 3; Analeta Yellowbird 3; Madison Clairmont 2; Lexi Wirz 2; LaReina Cordova 1.

Lincoln 23, St. Regis 21

Lincoln;;5;5;5;8;—;23
St. Regis;;8;7;1;5;—;21

LINCOLN: Alyvia Blotkamp 7; Sage Kamps 6; Alexis Cannon 6; Lindsey Weisner 2; Jessica Zarske 2.

ST. REGIS: Kylie Thompson 8; Sunny Shoupe 5; Taylor Hurd 4; Rylie Burnham 2; Macy Hill 2.

Roy-Winifred 60, Hays-Lodgepole 20

Roy-Winifred;;16;14;23;7;—;60
Hays-Lodgepole;;2;5;9;4;—;20

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: Mulleeuh Stiffam 8; Tahtianna Morgan 4; Kassi Perez 2; Judemia Gray 2; Nashone Shambo 2; Justice Werk 1; Sierra Chandler 1; Jaedyn Chandler 1.

West Yellowstone 38, Lone Peak 28

West Yellowstone;;8;8;9;13;—;38
Lone Peak;;7;6;9;6;—;28

 

Power 31, Sunburst 29

Power;;7;7;0;17;—;31
Sunburst;;3;7;9;10;—;29

POWER: Kinsey May 10; Veronica Smelser 7; Hailey May 4; Amara Bodkins 4; Sierra Sievers 4; Jersey Somerfeld 2.

SUNBURST: Claire Bucklin 7; Jeena Albarano 7; Brooke Holland 5; Annika Furr 5; Mackenzie Wilson 3; Laura Meyer 2.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular