Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Mountain West Classic

Saturday at the University of Montana Golf Course

Boys

Team scores -- University High 119, Mount Spokane 123, Mead High 174, Missoula Hellgate 201, Billings West 249, Helena 250, Deer Park 262, Hamilton 298, Bozeman 306, Kalispell Flathead 316, Gonzaga Prep 330, Kalispell Glacier 346, Idaho Falls 356, Missoula Big Sky 424, Missoula Sentinel 425, Whitefish 475, Billings Senior 476, West Valley 571, Billings Skyview 604, Teton 614, Hardin 622, East Valley 628, Sugar-Salem 669, Great Falls Russell 670, Hillcrest 672, Lewistown 684, Belgrade 716, Helena Capital 767, Post Falls 822, Corvallis 827, Soda Springs 859, Laurel 922, Great Falls  934, Dillon 952, Livingston 956, Billings Central 1,006, Polson 1,023, Havre 1,094, Manhattan 1,225, Anaconda 1,137, Butte 1,158, Thompson Falls 1,177, Shelby 1,224, Butte Central 1,225, Columbia Falls 1,236, Townsend 1,259, Ronan 1,287, Cut Bank 1,300, St. Ignatius 1,316, Belt 1,538.

Top 30 -- 1, Andrew Gardner, Mead, 14:25.9; 2, Adam Peterman, Hellgate, 14:33.0; 3, Troy Fraley, Glacier, 14:45.3; 4, John Dressel, Mt. Spokane, 14:51.8; 5, Zach Perrin, Flathead, 14:58.2; 6, Daniel Brunner, University, 15:20.7; 7, Daniel Schofield, Mead, 15:24.3; 8, Daniel Amann, Deer Park, 15:28.1; 9, Chris Herrick, Hellgate, 15:39.2; 10, Aidan Reed, Helena, 15:39.5; 11, Kees Von Michalofski, Mt. Spokane, 15:39.9; 12, Jacob Vandenberg, Mt. Spokane, 15:41.2; 13, Scott Kopczynski, East Valley, 15:43.0; 14, Fred Petsch, Billings West, 15:43.1; 15, Anthony Schmalz, Hamilton, 15:44.0; 16, Easton Albert, Hamilton, 15:45.6; 17, Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade, 15:50.3; 18, Austin Sloan, University, 15:50.5; 19, Caleb Moosman, Teton, 15:50.8; 20, Nolan Woodard, Deer Park, 15:52.4; 21, Jason Holmes, Bozeman, 15:52.6; 22, Jace Kalbfleisch, Whitefish, 15:52.8; 23, Drew Gottman, Hellgate, 15:52.9; 24, Fischer Gangemi, Whitefish, 15:53.2; 25, Ian Andres, Gonzaga Prep, 15:53.3; 26, Aiden Theard, Anaconda, 15:56.5; 27, Colter May, Bozeman, 15:58.5; 28, Kyle Bender University, 15:59.7; 29, Hunter Guthrie, Sentinel, 16:00.1; 30, Michael Martell, Bozeman, 16:03.6.

Girls

Team scores -- Bozeman 74, Billings Senior 138, Idaho Falls 183, Billings West 216, Soda Springs 224, Corvallis 257, Gonzaga Prep 288, Billings Skyview 301, Mount Spokane 302, Missoula Hellgate 323, University High 337, Hillcrest 359, Havre 409, Helena 417, Hamilton 426, Sugar-Salem 447, Lewistown 463, Missoula Sentinel 485, Mead High 494, Missoula Big Sky 525, Butte 569, Deer Park 622, Helena Capital 654, Post Falls 655, Great Falls Russell 674, East Valley 684, Polson 692, Kalispell Glacier 703, Kalispell Flathead 747, Laurel 784, Billings Central 798, Whitefish 878, Belt 906, Hardin 963, Teton 974, Livingston 994, West Valley 1,008, Belgrade 1,021, Manhattan 1,035, Dillon 1,050, Great Falls 1,056.

Top 30 -- 1, Makena Morley, Bigfork, 17:07.4; 2, Paige Gilchrist, Hellgate, 17:31.1; 3, Caroline Hardin, Bozeman, 17:52.1; 4, Christina Aragon, Billings Senior, 17:56.8; 5, Rachel Jones, Billings West, 18:02.7; 6, Brittany Aguino, East Valley, 18:06.4; 7, Sabrina Sterbis, Big Sky, 18:10.3; 8, Cierra Simmons, Soda Springs, 18:13.1; 9, Andie Creel, Bozeman, 18:17.5; 10, Sadi Henderson, Corvallis, 18:19.6; 11, Makenna Edebrock, Mt. Spokane, 18:22.4; 12, Courtney Hutton, Billings Senior, 18:27.5; 13, Keegan Day, Billings Skyview, 18:28.5; 14, Kelsey Yamauchi, Soda Springs, 18:32.0; 15, McCall Skay, West Valley, 18:35.2; 16, Cambria Hassell, CMR, 18:36.0; 17, Bridget Creel, Bozeman, 18:40.5; 18, Niquelle Lewis, Idaho Falls, 18:43.0; 19, Kennedy Robbins, Billings Skyview, 18:43.2; 20, Katie Stephens, Bozeman, 18:52.3; 21, Ashlyn Dyerm Idaho Falls, 18:52.6; 22, Olivia Wood, Anaconda, 18:54.4; 23, Brenna Cockburn, Billings Senior, 18:59.3; 24, Jessica Wiken, Havre, 19:05.3; 25, Kaycie Stewart, Corvallis, 19:06.1; 26, Taylor Weatherby, Idaho Falls, 19:06.4; 27, Lexia Moser, Sugar-Salem, 19:08.0; 28, Keisha Stensby, Billings West, 19:09.2; 29, Sara Powell, Hillcrestm 19:09.6; 30, Katie Christianson, Havre, 19:10.7.


Glasgow Invitational

Girls

Team scores -- Glasgow 36, Glendive 80, Mandan, N.D., 91, Miles City 100, Browning 163, Malta 175, Williston, N.D., 179, Sidney 245.

Top 10 -- Josie Braaten, Gla, 19:07; Courtney Little Dog, Bro, 19:31; Rachael Zeiger, Gla, 19:35; Austyn Copp, Glen, 19:44; Kaitlin Lantis, Glen, 20:07; Courtney Goetz, Mandan, 20:10; Amanda Wolff, Gla, 20:16; Hannah Juhl, Williston, 20:21; Reba Pierson, MC, 20:29; Kayla Bloomquist, Williston, 20:30.

Boys

Team scores -- Williston, N.D., 44, Browning 71, Culbertson-Bainville 104, Glendive 121, Mandan, N.D., 127, Glasgow 202, Miles City 209, Poplar 354, Plentywood 356.

Top 10 -- Kyle Olson, Rocky Boy, 15:44; Emerson Connelly, Bro, 15:46; Layne Lantis, Glen, 15:50; Chance Hyatt, C-B, 16:05; Jimmy Martin, Dodson-Whitewater, 16:09; Jacob Oleksik, Williston, 16:12; Fabian Munoz, C-B, 16:15; Devan Shumway, Williston, 16:23; Brennan Goldade, Williston, 16:41.

0
0
0
0
0