Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Saturday, November 13, 2010

CLASS AA

First round, Nov. 5-6

Billings West 14, Billings Skyview 13

Helena 48, Kalispell Glacier 16

Bozeman 63, Butte 41

Helena Capital 52, Billings Senior 14

Semifinals, Friday

Helena 20, Billings West 18

Bozeman 24, Helena Capital 17 (OT)

Championship, Nov. 19

Helena (11-1) at Bozeman (12-0), 7 p.m.

CLASS A

First round, Oct. 29-30

Stevensville 19, Libby 14

Miles City 54, Havre 26

Belgrade 27, Laurel 7

Polson 27, Frenchtown 21 (2OT)

Quarterfinals, Nov. 6

Billings Central 53, Stevensville 15

Butte Central 49, Polson 14

Miles City 34, Columbia Falls 13

Dillon 49, Belgrade 26

Semifinals, today

Billings Central (9-0) at Butte Central (9-1), 1 p.m.

Dillon (9-0) at Miles City (10-1), 1 p.m.

CLASS B

First round, Oct. 30

Superior 22, Troy 12

Fairfield 20, Malta 0

Manhattan 20, Baker 7

Columbus 33, Eureka 26 (2OT)

Cut Bank 41, Plentywood 7

Colstrip 27, Big Timber 6

Townsend 20, Huntley Project 12

Bigfork 41, Missoula Loyola 31

Quarterfinals, Nov. 6

Fairfield 54, Superior 21

Manhattan 27, Columbus 14

Cut Bank 38, Colstrip 21

Bigfork 15, Townsend 12

Semifinals, today

Fairfield (8-2) at Manhattan (10-0), 1 p.m.

Cut Bank (9-1) at Bigfork (8-2), 1 p.m.

CLASS C

First round, Oct. 30

Charlo 58, White Sulphur Springs 50

Chinook 42, Scobey 6

Twin Bridges 49, Arlee 6

Power-Dutton-Brady 42, Culbertson-Bainville 8

Wibaux 42, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 28

Joliet 72, Lincoln 58

Fort Benton 62, Fairview 26

Drummond 32, Absarokee 28

Quarterfinals, Nov. 6

Power-Dutton-Brady 38, Twin Bridges 33

Chinook 28, Charlo 24

Wibaux 76, Joliet 30

Drummond 58, Fort Benton 36

Semifinals, today

Drummond (9-1) at Wibaux (10-0), 1 p.m.

Power-Dutton-Brady (9-1) at Chinook (9-1),          1 p.m.

6-MAN

First round, Oct. 29-30

Richey-Lambert 60, Bridger 31

Hysham 34, Custer-Melstone 12

Savage 71, Lima 6

Great Falls Central 43, Augusta 39

Denton 43, North Star 0

Terry 71, Reed Point-Rapelje 50

Valier 43, Geraldine 6

Big Sandy 48, Stanford-Geyser 21

Quarterfinals, Nov. 6

Big Sandy 39, Richey-Lambert 0

Savage 62, Great Falls Central 30

Denton 64, Terry 21

Hysham 53, Valier 45

Semifinals, today

Savage (10-0) at Big Sandy (9-1), 1 p.m.

Hysham (6-4) at Denton (10-0), 1 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0