Try 1 month for $5

Saturday, November 6, 2010

4B

All-State — Riley McKenney, Big Timber; Nick Miller, Huntley Project; Mikey French, Columbus; Sterling McCullough, Big Timber; Chase Stephens, Big Timber; Austin Dayton, Columbus.

All-Conference

Offense

First team — Zach Wohlfeil, QB, Huntley Project; T.J. Harris, RB, Huntley Project; Wade Giles, RB, Roundup; Taylor Bolzer, RB, Columbus; Sterling McCullough, FB, Big Timber; Riley McKenney, T, Big Timber; Andrew Alt, T, Roundup; Nick Miller, G, Huntley Project; Mikey French, G, Columbus; Robbie Doom, C, Huntley Project; Chase Stephens, TE, Big Timber; Dalen Wood, WR, Big Timber.

Second team — Sean Sullivan, QB, Red Lodge; Elvis Coyne, RB, Big Timber; Jason Bilyeu, RB, Red Lodge; Walter Johnson, RB, Roundup; Austin Pond, FB, Huntley Project; Pat Roane, T, Columbus; Steven Derby, T, Red Lodge; Kendall Shaules, G, Huntley Project; Chance Cady, G, Columbus; Hayden Gray, C, Columbus; Austin Dayton, TE, Columbus; Seth Gairrett, WR, Roundup.

Defense

First team — Sterling McCullough, DE, Big Timber; Austin Dayton, DE, Columbus; Riley McKenney, LB, Big Timber; Chase Stephens, LB, Big Timber; Nick Miller, LB, Huntley Project; Jason Bilyeu, LB, Red Lodge; Raven Watts, DT, Big Timber; Todd Buchanan, DT, Huntley Project; Mikey French, DT, Columbus; T.J. Harris, CB, Huntley Project; Tim Yeager, CB, Columbus; Austin Monfross, S, Big Timber.

Second team — Kendall Shaules, DE, Huntley Project; Seth Gairrett, DE, Roundup; Ty Oblender, LB, Huntley Project; Will Cunningham, LB, Roundup; Walter Johnson, LB, Columbus; Taylor Balzer, LB, Columbus; Arthur Kukowski, DT, Shepherd; Greg Buffington, DT, Roundup; Chance Cady, DT, Columbus; Dalen Wood, CB, Big Timber; Dusty Berkham, CB, Roundup; Andre Solomon, S, Columbus.

Special Teams

First team — Matt Mullaney, P, Red Lodge; Nels Flanagan, K, Big Timber; T.J. Harris, return specialist, Huntley Project.

Second team — Matt Mullaney, K, Red Lodge; Elvis Coyne, return specialist, Big Timber.

Southern C-West

All-Conference

Offense

First team — Tyler Lott, QB, junior, Twin Bridges; Tyler DiGiovanna, TB, senior, Twin Bridges; Cole Miotke, FB, sophomore, Twin Bridges; Tyler West, WR, junior, White Sulphur Springs; Robert Walsh, TE, senior, Twin Bridges; Tony Degel, G, senior, Twin Bridges; Jacob Vial, G, senior, Twin Bridges; Dalton Puckett, C, junior, Twin Bridges.

Second team — Cy Williams, QB, junior, White Sulphur Springs; Tanner Blair, TB, sophomore, White Sulphur Springs; Keith Forkin, FB, junior, White Sulphur Springs; Ethan Nordquist, WR, senior, Twin Bridges; James Huffield, TE, senior, Sheridan; Dylan Ryan, G, senior, Ennis; Seth Swandal, G, junior, Shields Valley; Reed Brewer, C, senior, White Sulphur Springs.

Honorable mention — Blake McKitrick, QB, junior, Ennis; Miles O’Halloran, TB, senior, Shields Valley; Jake Yokin, FB, senior, Ennis; Cody Pierson, WR, junior, Twin Bridges; Logan Barfuss, TE, senior, White Sulphur Springs; Tyler Dreidlein, G, senior, White Sulphur Springs; Levi Burlison, G, senior, White Sulphur Springs; Clinton Marsh, C, junior, Sheridan.

Defense

First team — Dylan Ryan, DT, senior, Ennis; Tony Degel, DT, senior, Twin Bridges; Jacob Vial, DE, senior, Twin Bridges; Ethan Nordquist, DE, senior, Twin Bridges; Keith Forkin, LB, junior, White Sulphur Springs; Robert Walsh, LB, senior, Twin Bridges; Cody Pierson, DB, junior, Twin Bridges; Cole Miotke, DB, sophomore, Twin Bridges; Tyler West, S, junior, White Sulphur Springs.

Second team — Seth Swandal, DT, junior, Shields Valley; Cody Zimmerman, DT, senior, White Sulphur Springs; Logan Barfuss, DE, senior, White Sulphur Springs; James Huffield, DE, senior, Sheridan; Miles O’Halloran, LB, senior, Shields Valley; Tyler DiGiovanna, LB, senior, Twin Bridges; Jared Scheele, DB, senior, Shields Valley; Bradley Lueck, DB, senior, Sheridan; Tyler Lott, S, junior, Twin Bridges.

Honorable mention — Jackson Goodman, DE, junior, Ennis; Shawn Stutterheim, DE, senior, Shields Valley; Alan Fremont, LB, senior, Shields Valley; Duel Farnes, LB, junior, Ennis; Tanner Blair, LB, sophomore, White Sulphur Springs; Austin Sereday, DB, senior, White Sulphur Springs; Cy Williams, DB, junior, White Sulphur Springs; Blake McKitrick, S, junior, Ennis.

Special Teams

First team — Jake Davis, P, junior, Ennis; Cole Miotke, K, sophomore, Twin Bridges.

Second team — Miles O’Halloran, P, senior, Shields Valley; Jake Davis, K, junior, Ennis.

Honorable mention — Cy Williams, P, junior, White Sulphur Springs; Tyler Grover, K, senior, Sheridan.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0