Subscribe for 17¢ / day

State B

at Bigfork, Eagle Bend Golf Club

Final round

Boys

Team scores -- Missoula Loyola 616, Red Lodge 709, Thompson Falls 711, Deer Lodge 720, Forsyth 724, Choteau 724, Columbus 730, Three Forks 735, Shepherd 756, Conrad 790, Fairfield 772, Plentywood 806.

Top 15 -- Tom Swanson, Loy, 70-70 -- 141; Justin Galiher, Loy, 73-79 -- 152; Dane Martinson, Shep, 80-76 -- 156; Matt Mullaney, RL, 79-78 -- 157; Jared Geer, Loy, 78-81 -- 159; Keagan Lindsoe, TF, 77-82 -- 159; Blake Weimer, BF, 80-81 -- 161; Lars Gittings, BF, 79-82 -- 161; Tommy Tirrel, Loy, 82-82 -- 164; Derrek Durocher, Cho, 81-84 -- 165; Dalton Hagadone, For, 86-81 -- 167; Blake Schwagler, For, 167; Caleb Bates, TFls, 88-83 -- 171; KC Smith, DL, 85-88 -- 173; Chad Houska, TF, 87-86 -- 173.

Missoula Loyola (616) -- Tom Swanson 141, Justin Galiher 152, Jared Geer 159, Tommy Tirrel 164, Wyatt Wilson 189.

Red Lodge (709) -- Matt Mullaney 157, Levi Lynde 181, Parker Vandewark 183, Sam George 188, Tom Bolkcom 190.

Thompson Falls (711) -- Caleb Bates 171, Dalton Hooton 174, Tyler Bates 180, Ross Dalby 186, Greg Wadsworth 214.

Deer Lodge (720) -- KC Smith 173, Derek Walker 176, Tristan Clark 179, Jesse Vasquez 192, Andrew Pierson 214.

Forsyth (724) -- Dalton Hagadone 167, Blake Schwagler 167, Danny Friez 182, Chris Nile 208, Hunter Wester 212.

Choteau (724) -- Derrek Durocher 165, Cody Lohman 175, Tucker Rogers 179, Wyatt Bouma 205, Ron Daley 225.

Columbus (730) -- Jackson Klee 174, Philip Holten 184, Chaz Krone 184, Colton Stampfel 188, Ryland Stampfel 192.

Three Forks (735) -- Keagan Lindsoe 159, Chad Houska 173, Nelson Guild 201, Alex Sebena 202, Tre Barber 204.

Shepherd (756) -- Dane Martinson 156, Holden Vandivort 193, Taylor Bestron 202, Jordan Self 205, Jacob Mader 214.

Conrad (790) -- Jack Grubb 192, Justin Salois 194, Logan Garman 202, Lucas Fowler 219.

Fairfield (772) -- Morgan Schenk 179, Tristen Isakson 187, Paxson Swartz 198, Tucker Norheim 208, Mason Murray 218.

Plentywood (806) -- Bryan Ordahl 185, Jerod McCrory 187, Andrew Eberling 213, Blake Brenteson 221, Tanner Sedwich 249.

Girls

Team scores -- Townsend 732, Missoula Loyola 745, Huntley Project 841, Three Forks 843, Big Timber 876, Columbus 876, Forsyth 884, Cut Bank 896, Colstrip 898, Shelby 995, Choteau 1030, Malta 1145.

Top 15 -- Maggie Crippen, Loy, 76-74 -- 150; Sadie Crippen, Loy, 74-81 -- 155; Bailee Dexter, Twn, 81-78 -- 161; Hanna Walter, HP, 82-88 -- 170; Taryn Campbell, BT, 90-88 -- 178; Anna DeMars, Twn, 93-91 -- 184; McKenna Levesque, Mal, 90-96 -- 186; Brooke Bezanson, Loy, 102-87 -- 189; Lynzee Dexter, Twn, 91-100 -- 191; Molly Fedje, Cls, 99-94 -- 193; Hailey Orcutt, Con, 95-99 -- 194; Madison Robischon, Twn, 97-99 -- 196; Cori Phillips, Shp, 197; Abi Vensor, TF, 99-102 -- 201; Morgan Woods, Fai, 202.

Townsend (732) -- Bailee Dexter 161, Anna DeMars 184, Lynzee Dexter 191, Madison Robischon 196, Harley Barnett 281.

Missoula Loyola (745) -- Maggie Crippen 150, Sadie Crippen 155, Brooke Bezanson 189, Julia Downing 251.

Huntley Project (841) -- Hanna Walter 170, Elle Milohov 214, Brianne Dandrea 219, Annie Olsen 238, Vanessa Steiger 282.

Three Forks (843) -- Abi Vensor 201, Macaul Bartruff 205, Taylor Ferguson 214, Sara Popke 223, Karsyn Houska 248.

Big Timber (876) -- Taryn Campbell 178, Chessa Parker 228, Jocelyn Holman 230, Jordan Moody 240, Morgan Empter 250.

Columbus (876) -- Alex Solomon 214, Tana House 214, Sarina Myers 216, Haley Teske 232.

Forsyth (884) -- Alyssa Brewer 210, Shaunessy Bidwell 217, Brooke Channel 228, Amber Giesick 229, Dalaney Purkett 236.

Cut Bank (896) -- Sidney Lane 203, Linzie Schwindt 228, Rebecca Laird 230, Josie Ray 235.

Colstrip (898) -- Molly Fedje 193, Kinzie Bailey 228, Courtnee Zuehlsdorff 235, Stephanie O’Connor 242.

Shelby (995) -- Hayley Fretheim 224, Haley Olson 232, Hannon Stevens 264, Katie Hayes 275, Kila Dumas 282.

Choteau (1030) -- Tori Fladstol 222, Madi Gameon 243, Stephanie Martin 276, Paige Shepherd 289.

Malta (1145) -- McKenna Levesque 186, Taryn Shores 304, Serena Stine 325, Avery Weise 330.


State C

at Ennis, Madison Meadows Golf Course

Final round

Boys

Team scores -- Lone Peak 243-254 -- 497, Chinook 250-254 -- 504, Fairview 268-273 -- 541, Great Falls Central 276-267 -- 543, Seeley-Swan 260-289 -- 549, Ennis 271-296 -- 567, Superior 289-280 -- 569, Manhattan Christian 292-294 -- 586, Valier 300-286 -- 586, Centerville 278-316 -- 594, Fort Benton 281-319 -- 600, Park City 320-296 -- 616, Heart Butte 316-307 -- 623, Sunburst 299-333 -- 632.

Top 15 -- Tate Tatom, LP, 74-72 -- 146; Michael Daines, MC, 77-87 -- 164; Lane Seymour, Chi, 80-84 -- 164; Jake Diemert, Chi, 80-84 -- 164; Gabe Gaudreau, GFC, 85-86 -- 171; Chad Johnerson, Enn, 81-91 -- 172; Micah Nicholas, SS, 76-97 -- 173; Trevor House, LP, 84-89 -- 173; Brock Schriver, Fai, 88-86 -- 174; Parker Robinson, Gar, 85-92 -- 177; Quinn House, LP, 85-93 -- 178; Kole Chartier, Cen, 86-94 -- 180; Josh Benda, Sup, 87-93 -- 180; Griffin House, LP, 88-94 -- 182.

Lone Peak (243-254 -- 497) -- Tate Tatom 74-72 -- 146, Trevor House 84-89 -- 173, Quinn House 85-93 -- 178, Griffin House 88-94 -- 182.

Chinook (250-254 -- 504) -- Jake Diemert 80-84 -- 164, Lane Seymour 80-84 -- 164, Scott Schmitt 97-86 -- 183, Zach Molyneaux 90-108 -- 193.

Fairview (268-273 -- 541) -- Brock Schriver 88-86 -- 174, Justin Bieber 89-96 -- 185, Monte Cayko 102-91 -- 193, Jordan Dahle 91-123 -- 214.

Great Falls Central (276-267 -- 543) -- Gabe Gaudreau 85-86 -- 171, Kelby Depner 95-90 -- 185, Hyatt Voy 96-91 -- 187, Colton Schramer 101-99 -- 200.

Seeley-Swan (260-289 -- 549) -- Micah Nicholas 76-97 -- 173, Quinn Nicholas 89-90 -- 179, Conor Marlatt 95-102 -- 197, Christian Cahoon 97-102 -- 199.

Ennis (271-296 -- 567) -- Chad Johnerson 81-91 -- 172, Kyler Elliott 83-105 -- 188, Dalton Bullock 107-100 -- 207.

Superior (289-280 -- 569) -- Josh Benda 87-93 -- 180, Kenny Stockard 104-92 -- 196, Luke Boyce 98-109 -- 207, Anthony Parkin 113-95 -- 208.

Manhattan Christian (292-294 -- 586) -- Michael Daines 77-87 -- 164, Cody Goldhahn 96-99 -- 195, Jon Bennett 119-108 -- 227, Colton March 124-121 -- 245.

Valier (300-286 -- 586) -- Clint Christiaens 95-89 -- 184, Chase Durnell 96-97 -- 193, Alex Frantz 109-100 -- 209, Justin Sullivan 139-105 -- 244.

Centerville (278-316 -- 594) -- Kole Chartier 86-94 -- 180, Logan Vining 96-104 -- 200, Jesse Mayernik 96-118 -- 214, Austin Kindred 130-118 -- 248.

Fort Benton (281-319 -- 600) -- Tim Thomas 91-108 -- 199, Connor DeBruycker 94-106 -- 200, Ryan Pottenger 96-110 -- 206, Cody Wellman 112-105 -- 217.

Park City (320-296 -- 616) -- Grant McNeil 101-97 -- 198, Ben Madsen 108-101 -- 209, Brett Riesinger 111-98 -- 209.

Heart Butte (316-307 -- 623) -- Frank Harrison IV 91-95 -- 186, Wil Horn 108-100 -- 208, Craig Horn 117-112 -- 229.

Sunburst (299-333 -- 632) -- Jackson Nagy 90-120 -- 210, Cameron Richmond 103-107 -- 210, Braydon Dunk 116-107 -- 223, Tyler Tharp 106-119 -- 225.

Gardiner -- Parker Robinson 85-92 -- 177.

Harlowton -- Patrick McLaughlin 93-98 -- 191, Jesse Tudor 99-101 -- 200.

Highwood -- Darren Malek 96-99 -- 195, Jordan Lafontaine 130-114 -- 244.

Whitewater -- Lane Engel 104-114 -- 218, Thyus Olsen 114-118 -- 232.

Scobey -- Jake Hagan 118-114 -- 232.

St. Regis -- Spur Hill 118-114 -- 232.

Girls

Team scores -- Harlowton 298-295 -- 593, Belt 300-295 -- 595, Gardiner 312-309 -- 621, Great Falls Central 328-311 -- 639, Sunburst 316-330 -- 646, Lone Peak 318-343 -- 661, Whitewater 349-358 -- 707, Seeley-Swan 368-376 -- 744.

Top 15 -- Josie Stinson, Belt, 87-87 -- 174; Makenzie Wasson, Har, 88-87 -- 175; Lexi Cayko, Fai, 90-92 -- 182; Tehya Braun, LP, 91-100 -- 191; Krisha McKinley, Val, 92-101 -- 193; Mikenda Seymour, Chi, 101-93 -- 194; Carly Vink, Sco, 93-104 -- 197; Morgan Popp, PC, 95-103 -- 198; Courtney Lindskog, Sun, 101-101 -- 202; Taylor Perius, Gar, 101-101 -- 202; Jordan Tudor, Har, 102-101 -- 203; Sarah Manry, Gar, 99-105 -- 204; Georgia Schultz, Belt, 105-99 – 204; Megan Crawford, MC, 101-108 -- 209; Rachel Ehlers, Sun, 98-116 -- 214; Maggie Shane, GFC, 109-105 -- 214.

Harlowton (298-295 -- 593) -- Makenzie Wasson 88-87 -- 175, Jordan Tudor 102-101 -- 203, Riley Reed 108-107 -- 215.

Belt (300-295 -- 595) -- Josie Stinson 87-87 -- 174, Georgia Shultz 105-99 -- 204, Johanna Stinson 108-109 -- 217, Maggie Croff 118-11 -- 229.

Gardiner (312-309 -- 621) -- Taylor Perius 101-101 -- 202, Sarah Manry 99-105 -- 204, Kelly Harbach 112-103 -- 215.

Great Falls Central (328-311 -- 639) -- Maggie Shane 109-105 -- 214, Andy Vanderkolk 109-106 -- 215, Sara Schlimm 110-112 -- 222, Rachel Kranitz 132-100 -- 232.

Sunburst (316-330 -- 646) -- Courtney Lindskog 101-101 -- 202, Rachel Ehlers 98-116 -- 214, Hannah Haushulz 117-113 -- 230, Brooke Lindskog 124-131 -- 255.

Lone Peak (318-343 -- 661) -- Tehya Braun 91-100 -- 191, Gabrielle Gasser 109-119 -- 228, Jane Izzo 118-124 -- 242.

Whitewater (349-358 -- 707) -- Kayla Howard 120-106 – 226, Kaycee Howard 113-119 -- 232, Amie Sanguins 116-133 -- 249.

Seeley-Swan (368-376 -- 744) -- Paxton Castle 114-126 -- 240, Katie Hood 123-118 -- 241, Darian Conely 131-132 -- 263.

Fairview -- Lexi Cayko 90-92 -- 182.

Valier -- Krisha McKinley 92-101 -- 193.

Scobey -- Carly Vink 93-104 -- 197.

Park City -- Morgan Popp 95-103 -- 198, Maggie Snow 128-103 -- 231.

Chinook -- Mikenda Seymour 101-93 -- 194, Tonii Farmer 123-112 -- 235.

Manhattan Christian -- Megan Crawford 101-108 -- 209, Elizabeth Armstrong 115-108 -- 223.

Centerville -- Crystal Harvie 104-112 -- 216, Naomi Fisher 117-126 -- 243.

Fort Benton -- Stormi Myers 109-114 -- 223.

Highwood -- Sarah Clark 117-116 -- 233.

0
0
0
0
0