Subscribe for 17¢ / day

State AA

Thursday-Saturday

at Great Falls

Thursday

Game 1: Billings Senior 5, Helena Capital 4, first round

Game 2: Great Falls 2, Missoula Sentinel 0, first round

Game 3: Great Falls CMR 6, Missoula Big Sky 0, first round

Game 4: Helena 3, Butte 1

Friday

Game 5: Great Falls 5, Billings Senior 0

Game 6: Great Falls CMR 11, Helena 0

Game 7: Missoula Sentinel 8, Helena Capital 4

Game 8: Missoula Big Sky 6, Butte 3

Game 9: Helena 6, Missoula Sentinel 3, loser out

Game 10: Missoula Big Sky 7, Billings Senior 3, loser out

Game 11: Great Falls CMR 3, Great Falls 1, undefeated semifinal

Game 12: Helena 3, Big Sky 1, loser fourth place

Saturday

Game 13: Great Falls 11, Helena 1, loser third place

Game 14: Great Falls CMR 3, Great Falls 0, championship

State A

Thursday-Saturday

at Sidney

Thursday

Game 1: Stevensville 5, Glendive 4, first round

Game 2: Polson 9, Lewistown 1, first round

Game 3: Columbia Falls 10, Havre 9, 8 innings, first round

Game 4: Butte Central 10, Sidney 0, first round

Game 5: Frenchtown 11, Stevensville 1, second round

Game 6: Hamilton 2, Polson 1, second round

Game 7: Columbia Falls 5, Miles City 2, suspended 4 innings, second round

Game 8: Belgrade 11, Butte Central 1, second round

Friday

Game 7: Columbia Falls 11, Miles City 4, completion of second game

Game 9: Havre 14, Stevensville 13, (8), loser out

Game 10: Polson 15, Sidney 1, loser out

Game 11: Miles City 8, Glendive 2, loser out

Game 12: Lewistown 9, Butte Central 4, loser out

Game 13: Hamilton 7, Frenchtown 4, third round

Game 14: Belgrade 10, Columbia Falls 1, third round

Game 15: Polson 13, Havre 3, loser out

Game 16: Lewistown 5, Miles City 2, loser out

Game 17: Polson 2, Columbia Falls 0, loser out

Game 18: Frenchtown 8, Lewistown 1, loser out

Saturday

Game 19: Belgrade 15, Hamilton 0, undefeated semifinal

Game 20: Frenchtown 12, Polson 2, loser fourth place

Game 21: Frenchtown 11, Hamilton 7, loser third place

Game 22: Belgrade 6, Frenchtown 1, championship

State B-C

Thursday-Saturday

at Frenchtown

Thursday

Game 1: St. Ignatius 7, Glasgow 6

Game 2: Florence 10, Shepherd 4

Game 3: Libby 11, Great Falls Central 1, first round

Game 4: Huntley Project 3, Missoula Loyola 2 8 innings, first round

Friday

Game 5: Florence 4, St. Ignatius 2, second round

Game 6: Libby 13, Huntley Project 3, second round

Game 7: Glasgow 3, Shepherd 2, loser out

Game 8: Missoula Loyola 19, Great Falls Central 4, loser out

Game 9: Glasgow 13, Huntley Project 3, loser out

Game 10: St. Ignatius 10, Missoula Loyola 1, loser out

Game 11: Florence 5, Libby 3, undefeated semifinal

Game 12: St. Ignatius 7, Glasgow 6, loser fourth place

Saturday

Game 13: Libby 5, St. Ignatius 2, loser third place

Game 14: Florence 9, Libby 3, championship

 

0
0
0
0
0