{{featured_button_text}}

High school pairings

State AA

At Stodden Park, Butte

Thursday

Billings Senior 6, Kalispell Glacier 0

Helena Capital 5, Billings Skyview 3, 10 innings

Great Falls 11, Helena 1

Billings West 12, Missoula Sentinel 10

Friday

Billings Senior 10, Helena Capital 2

Great Falls 10, Billings West 0

Kalispell Glacier 10, Billings Skyview 5

Helena 12, Missoula Sentinel 7

Billings West 5, Kalispell Glacier 2, loser-out

Helena Capital 11, Helena 0, loser out

Billings Senior 8, Great Falls 5, undefeated semifinal

Billings West 4, Helena Capital 2, fourth place

Saturday

Great Falls 10, Billings West 3

Great Falls 5, Billings Senior 4, first championship

Great Falls 7, Billings Senior 0, second championship

State A

At Polson Softball Complex

Thursday

Lewistown 7, Miles City 3

Hamilton 9, Ronan 7

Columbia Falls 4, Stevensville 3

Laurel 10, Livingston 6

Polson 11, Lewistown 1

Hamilton 2, Hardin 1

Belgrade 10, Columbia Falls 0

Frenchtown 4, Laurel 2

Friday

Stevensville 4, Lewistown 3, loser-out

Livingston 7, Hardin 6, loser out

Columbia Falls 17, Miles City 7, loser out

Ronan 15, Laurel 2, loser out

Hamilton 2, Polson 1

Belgrade 3, Frenchtown 1

Livingston 16, Stevensville 14, loser out

Columbia Falls 14, Ronan 0, loser out

Frenchtown 12, Livingston 9, loser out

Polson 11, Columbia Falls 0, loser out

Saturday

Belgrade 10, Hamilton 3, undefeated semifinal

Polson 7, Frenchtown 6, loser fourth place

Polson 6, Hamilton 2, loser third place

Belgrade 11, Polson 1, championship

State B-C

At Belgrade Softball Complex

Thursday

Huntley Project 4, Manhattan 3

Florence-Carlton 12, Conrad-Choteau 2, 6 innings

Missoula Loyola 13, Shepherd 3

Plains-Hot Springs 9, Cut Bank 1

Friday

Huntley Project 8, Florence-Carlton 2

Plains-Hot Springs 1, Missoula Loyola 0

Conrad-Choteau 10, Manhattan 2, loser out

Cut Bank 12, Shepherd 6, loser out

Missoula Loyola 4, Conrad-Choteau 2, loser out

Florence-Carlton 20, Cut Bank 8, loser out

Huntley Project 1, Plains-Hot Springs 0, undefeated semifinal

Florence-Carlton 10, Missoula Loyola 9, loser fourth place

Saturday

Florence-Carlton 12, Plains-Hot Springs 2, loser third place

Huntley Project 8, Florence-Carlton 5, championship

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0