Scoreboard: High school swimming

Scoreboard: High school swimming

Hardin Invitational 

Boys team scores: 1, Bozeman High School, 173; 2, Billings West High School, 82; 3, Billings Central Catholic High School, 79; 4, Hardin High School, 77; 5, Billings Senior High School, 57; 6, Skyview High School, 50.

Girls team scores: 1, Bozeman High School, 206; 2, Billings Central Catholic High School, 78; 3, Hardin School, 77; 4, Billings West High School, 62; 5, Skyview High School, 57; 6, Billings Senior High School, 12.

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:58.41. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS-MT 'A' 2:09.48. 3, Billings Senior High School-MT 'A' 2:10.18. 4, Billings West High School-MT 'A' 2:11.19. 5, Hardin High School-MT 'A' 2:11.95. 6, Billings West High School-MT 'B' 2:14.18. 7, Skyview 19-20-MT 'A' (Sherrodd, Katie, Benjamin, Amanda, O'Donnell, Hanna, Cantesano, Ariana), 2:16.36. 8, Skyview 19-20-MT 'B' (Logan, Alyssa, Uecker, Alyia, Christensen, Carissa, Hirschi, Rachel), 2:28.40.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:48.80. 2, Bozeman High School 'B' 1:54.28. 3, Hardin High School-MT 'A' 1:58.66. 4, Skyview 19-20-MT 'A' (Hurt, Joseph, Birdinground, O'Shay, Rice, Tucker, Lyda, Caleb), 2:03.45. 5, Billings Central Catholic HS-MT 'A' 2:05.00. 6, Billings West High School-MT 'A' 2:05.12. 7, Billings Central Catholic HS-MT 'B' 2:11.00. 8, Skyview 19-20-MT 'B' (Hurt, Michael, Demaray, Logan, Franich, Cruz, Bunn, Avery), 2:22.27.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 2:03.53. 2, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 2:03.68. 3, Yovich, Cami, Bozeman, 2:11.89. 4, Bodine, Lauren M, BCH-MT, 2:25.59. 5, Martin, Aspen, BCH-MT, 2:30.06. 6, Pilcher, Hailey, BWHS-MT, 2:30.32. 7, Flamm, Macie, Hardin-MT, 2:32.70. 8, Uffleman, Abby, Hardin-MT, 2:41.14.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:59.24. 2, Apostol, Bennett B, BCH-MT, 2:00.11. 3, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 2:07.06. 4, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 2:11.88. 5, Dyk, Cole, Bozeman, 2:15.09. 6, Thunder Hawk, Cetan, Bozeman, 2:15.17. 7, Mark, Caleb, Hardin-MT, 2:19.07. 8, LaRoche, Gabe, Bozeman, 2:26.28.

Girls 200 Yard IM: 1, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 2:20.27. 2, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 2:22.52. 3, Johnson, Hailey, BWHS-MT, 2:30.32. 4, Kaufman, Alysa, BWHS-MT, 2:33.54. 5, Monastiere, Sierra R, Bozeman, 2:34.02. 6, Wippert, Jaycie, BWHS-MT, 2:44.20. 7, Fink, Emily, BWHS-MT, 2:46.75. 8, O'Donnell, Hanna, BSV-MT, 2:48.53.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1, Apps, Taylor, BWHS-MT, 2:06.60. 2, Handelin, Michael K, Bozeman, 2:18.75. 3, DeGraw, Aeden, Bozeman, 2:19.07. 4, Huckert, Carson, Bozeman, 2:22.24. 5, Galindo, Sam, Bozeman, 2:25.80. 6, Richert, Ethan M, BCH-MT, 2:49.95.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 26.59. 2, Crouse, Ellie, BSHS-MT, 27.38. 3, Sherrodd, Katie, BSV-MT, 27.97. 4, Anderson, Katelyn N, BCH-MT, 28.98. 5, Walks Over Ice, Mya, Hardin-MT, 29.34. 6, Hirschi, Rachel, BSV-MT, 29.64. 7, Colebank, Lexi, BWHS-MT, 29.88. 8, O'Donnell, Hanna, BSV-MT, 29.94.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Stevens, Dominic, Hardin-MT, 22.92. 2, Moser, Jack, Bozeman, 23.57. 3, Gram, Will, Bozeman, 23.95. 4, Clapper, Marcus, Bozeman, 24.79. 5, Birdinground, O'Shay, BSV-MT, 25.64. 6, Rice, Tucker, BSV-MT, 25.73. 7, Hilton, Brett, BCH-MT, 25.76. 8, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 26.13.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, McMullan, Julia, BSHS-MT, 1:02.85. 2, Crouse, Ellie, BSHS-MT, 1:05.74. 3, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 1:06.32. 4, Early, Alyson, BCH-MT, 1:08.11. 5, Johnson, Hailey, BWHS-MT, 1:09.79. 6, Maasch, Cheyenne, BWHS-MT, 1:13.00. 7, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, 1:14.91. 8, Schuett, Sage, BWHS-MT, 1:18.67.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Jolley, Ethan, BWHS-MT, 1:04.87. 2, Molloy, Jake, BCH-MT, 1:07.51. 3, Thunder Hawk, Cetan, Bozeman, 1:08.88. 4, French, Isaiah, BSHS-MT, 1:11.42. 5, Wood, Bonner, Hardin-MT, 1:11.61. 6, Richert, Ethan M, BCH-MT, 1:18.58.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 58.80. 2, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin-MT, 1:01.00. 3, Sherrodd, Katie, BSV-MT, 1:03.39. 4, Garland, Madison, BWHS-MT, 1:03.44. 5, Fink, Emily, BWHS-MT, 1:05.04. 6, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, 1:06.06. 7, Cantesano, Ariana, BSV-MT, 1:06.36. 8, Colebank, Lexi, BWHS-MT, 1:06.43.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Gray, Brodey, Bozeman, 53.30. 2, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 53.53. 3, Clapper, Marcus, Bozeman, 54.62. 4, DeGraw, Aeden, Bozeman, 55.89. 5, Rice, Tucker, BSV-MT, 55.94. 6, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 57.62. 7, Hilton, Brett, BCH-MT, 59.79. 8, Uhren, Brady, BSHS-MT, 1:00.51.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 5:33.15. 2, Smith, Ellie, BCH-MT, 5:51.18. 3, Wippert, Jaycie, BWHS-MT, 6:09.59. 4, Pilcher, Hailey, BWHS-MT, 6:37.64. 5, Martin, Aspen, BCH-MT, 6:45.84. 6, Uffleman, Abby, Hardin-MT, 7:19.87. 7, Poitra, Celea, Hardin-MT, 7:43.06. 8, Carr, Grace, BSHS-MT, 8:06.10. 

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Birdinground, O'Shay, BSV-MT, 5:34.76. 2, Stevens, Dominic, Hardin-MT, 5:50.89. 3, Dyk, Cole, Bozeman, 6:20.68. 4, Walks Over Ice, Wynn, BCH-MT, 6:30.79.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:50.29. 2, Hardin High School-MT 'A' 1:56.10. 3, Billings Senior High School-MT 'A' 1:57.16. 4, Skyview 19-20-MT 'A' (Sherrodd, Katie, Benjamin, Amanda, O'Donnell, Hanna , Cantesano, Ariana ), 1:59.07. 5, Billings Central Catholic HS-MT 'A' 2:03.91. 6, Billings West High School-MT 'A' 2:07.69. 7, Hardin High School-MT 'B' 2:08.34. 8, Skyview 19-20-MT 'B' (Hirschi, Rachel, Christensen, Carissa, Logan, Alyssa, Hunt, Kennedy), 2:11.81.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:41.88. Hardin High School-MT 'A' 1:44.16. 3, Bozeman High School 'B' 1:45.95. 4, Billings Central Catholic HS-MT 'A' 1:50.10. 5, Skyview 19-20-MT 'A' (Rice, Tucker, Lyda, Caleb, Hurt, Joseph, Birdinground, O'Shay), 1:51.43. 6, Billings West High School-MT 'A' 1:54.99. 7, Billings Senior High School-MT 'A' 1:57.93. 8, Billings Central Catholic HS-MT 'B' 2:00.11.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Morton, Kieran A, Bozeman, 1:05.39. 2, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 1:05.40. 3, Monastiere, Sierra R, Bozeman, 1:06.37. 4, Early, Alyson, BCH-MT, 1:08.13. 5, Anderson, Katelyn N, BCH-MT, 1:10.65. 6, Kaufman, Alysa, BWHS-MT, 1:10.88. 7, Smith, Ellie, BCH-MT, 1:11.75. 8, Zarbock, Nicole, BWHS-MT, 1:13.54.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Huckert, Carson, Bozeman, 1:00.91. 2, Gram, Will, Bozeman, 1:01.22. 3, Handelin, Michael K, Bozeman, 1:01.38. 4, Apostol, Bennett B, BCH-MT, 1:04.15. 5, Ross, Christian, BCH-MT, 1:25.14. 6, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin-MT, 1:28.55.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, McMullan, Julia, BSHS-MT, 1:09.91. 2, Yovich, Cami, Bozeman, 1:15.51. 3, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin-MT, 1:22.87. 4, Maasch, Cheyenne, BWHS-MT, 1:24.73. 5, Lind, Angeleena, Hardin-MT, 1:25.39. 6, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin-MT, 1:26.94. 7, Davison, Abigail, BCH-MT, 1:28.23. 8, Gibbons, Gracie, BWHS-MT, 1:28.88.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Apps, Taylor, BWHS-MT, 1:04.44. 2, Kay, Christian, BCH-MT, 1:20.71. 3, Mark, Caleb, Hardin-MT, 1:21.70. 4, Wood, Bonner, Hardin-MT, 1:24.03. 5, Nedens, Dalton, Hardin-MT, 1:37.48.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 4:00.57. 2, Billings Central Catholic HS-MT 'A' 4:20.76. 3, Hardin High School-MT 'A' 4:44.01. 4, Bozeman High School 'B' 4:57.97. 5, Skyview 19-20-MT 'A' (Stokes, Kendall, Linke, Alexyss , Uecker, Alyia , Dye, Eliza ), 5:03.59. 6, Hardin High School-MT 'B' 5:26.23. 7, Skyview 19-20-MT 'B' (Eckart, Piper, Vance, Ashley, Barrera, Chloe , Hunt, Kennedy), 5:58.00. 8, Billings West High School-MT 'B' 6:17.03.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:39.06. 2, Bozeman High School 'B' 3:57.22. 3, Billings West High School-MT 'A' 4:29.42. 4, Hardin High School-MT 'A' 4:46.10. 5, Billings West High School-MT 'B' 4:52.54. 6, Skyview 19-20-MT 'A' (Helmer, Chase, Rains, Skyler, Lyda, Caleb, Yates, Keegan ), 5:18.98.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular