{{featured_button_text}}
4x100 relay race

Girls compete in the 4x100 relay race on Saturday at Skyview High School.

Skyview Quad 

at Billings Skyview

No team results

Boys

100: 1, Anderson, Keaton, Senior, 11.57. 2, Apuna, Hayden, Senior, 11.59. 3, Brown, Tyler, Skyview, 11.63. 4, Freitag, Phill, Senior, 11.67. 5, Gallagher, Bryce, Butte, 11.99. 6, Wacaser, Blake, Skyview, 12.17. 6, Rodacker, Logan, Skyview, 12.17. 6, Neil, Josh, Butte, 12.17.

200: 1, Freitag, Phill, Senior, 23.50. 2, Apuna, Hayden, Senior, 23.51. 3, Gallagher, Bryce, Butte, 24.03. 4, Neil, Josh, Butte, 24.79. 5, Rodacker, Logan, Skyview, 24.84. 6, Mellott, Tommy, Butte, 24.99. 

400: 1, Vetter, Jake, Butte, 52.97. 2, Rodacker, Logan, Skyview, 54.09. 3, Springer, Jack, Skyview, 54.94. 4, Paluch, Curtis, Senior, 55.34. 5, Haws, Braxton, Senior, 55.50. 6, Frazier, Brady, Skyview, 57.23.

800: 1, Reevis, Elishah, Senior, 2:06.20. 2, Trevizo, Adan, Senior, 2:08.34. 3, Williams, Evan, Senior, 2:10.64. 4, Springer, Jack, Skyview, 2:11.95. 5, Best, Brayton, Senior, 2:16.86. 6, Dahinden, Tyler, Skyview, 2:21.71. 

1600: 1, Reevis, Elishah, Senior, 4:44.19. 2, Williams, Evan, Senior, 4:46.44. 3, Best, Brayton, Senior, 4:56.20. 4, Houlihan, Tucker, Skyview, 5:02.14. 5, Sperry, Ashe, Skyview, 5:10.74. 6, Cunneen, Billy, Butte, 5:11.23. 

3200: 1, Trevizo, Adan, Senior, 11:01.86. 2, Houlihan, Tucker, Skyview, 11:03.11. 3, Sperry, Ashe, Skyview, 11:11.61. 4, Fairlee, Gavin, Skyview, 11:12.86. 5, Cunneen, Billy, Butte, 11:27.19. 6, Partridge, Makai, Skyview, 12:19.74. 

110 hurdles: 1, Gallagher, Bryce, Butte, 15.83, Q_C. 2, Cunningham, Connor, Butte, 17.31. 3, Griffin, Ryan, Skyview, 17.82. 4, Saunders, Jonah, Skyview, 17.89. 4, Ricketts, Lathan, Butte, 17.89. 6, Middleton, Patrick, Skyview, 19.45.

300 hurdles: 1, Saunders, Jonah, Skyview, 43.83. 2, Caprara, Kiley, Butte, 44.71. 3, Tierney, Gabe, Butte, 45.07. 4, Griffin, Ryan, Skyview, 45.18. 5, Middleton, Patrick, Skyview, 45.41. 6, Cunningham, Connor, Butte, 45.55. 

400 relay: 1, Billings Skyview 'A' 45.34. 2, Butte 'A' 45.61.

1600 relay: 1, Billings Senior 'A' 3:40.31. 2, Butte 'A' 3:42.09. 3, Billings Skyview 'A' 3:49.96.

High jump: 1, Mims, Julius, Skyview, 5-11. 2, Morgan, Mason, Senior, 5-09. 3, Ferguson, Clay, Butte, 5-07. 4, Smith, Austin, Senior, 5-05.

Pole vault: 1, Wacaser, Scott, Skyview, 13-06, Q_AA. 2, Peterson, Ty, Butte, 13-00. 3, Al-Qudsi, Azzam, Senior, 12-00. 4, Gall, Hayden, Senior, 11-00. 4, Wacaser, Blake, Skyview, 11-00. 4, Pesanti, Jake, Butte, 11-00. 

Long jump: 1, Mellott, Tommy, Butte, 19-08.75. 2, Haws, Braxton, Senior, 19-05. 3, Garza, Nehemiah, Skyview, 18-10.50. 4, Gallagher, Bryce, Butte, 18-09.75. 5, Caprara, Kiley, Butte, 18-09.25. 6, Guzman, Isaac, Senior, 18-01. 

Triple jump: 1, Haws, Braxton, Senior, 38-03.50. 2, Caprara, Kiley, Butte, 36-08.50. 3, Smith, Austin, Senior, 34-06. 4, Stilson, Taiyan, Senior, 31-07.50. 5, Sherman, Christian, Butte, 31-05.25. 

Shot put: 1, Bentler, Finn, Senior, 46-05.25, Q_C. 2, Saberhagen, Benjamin, Senior, 45-06.25. 3, McNeil, Kaleb, Skyview, 43-06. 4, Poetzl, Garrison, Senior, 43-05. 5, Wentzell, Joseph, Senior, 38-09.25. 6, Nielsen, Brennan, Butte, 37-10. 

Discus: 1, Wentzell, Joseph, Senior, 149-03, Q_AA. 2, Bentler, Finn, Senior, 142-03. 3, Saberhagen, Benjamin, Senior, 132-00. 4, McNeil, Kaleb, Skyview, 126-09. 5, Poetzl, Garrison, Senior, 119-05. 6, Mandic, Greyson, Butte, 118-09. 7,

Javelin: 1, Maehl, Andy, Senior, 152-08. 2, Dorr, Alex, Butte, 150-00. 3, Bone, Jesse, Skyview, 148-11. 4, Walker, Cole, Butte, 144-11. 5, Guzman, Isaac, Senior, 137-01. 6, Moseman, Braiden, Skyview, 134-11. 

Girls 

100: 1, Sorini, Mar, Butte, 13.38. 2, Keenan, Laura, Skyview, 13.65. 3, Brown, Maisee, Senior, 13.79. 4, Cleverly, Ally, Butte, 13.88. 4, Allie, Samantha, Senior, 13.88. 6, Mader, Kayla, Skyview, 13.91. 

400: 1, Gilcrist, Jordan, Senior, 1:02.82. 2, Zimmer, Laura, Senior, 1:03.78. 3, Blain, Sydney, Senior, 1:05.35. 4, Sanderson, Quinn, Senior, 1:07.64. 5, Murphy, Danika, Butte, 1:07.80. 6, Keenan, Ashley, Skyview, 1:09.51.

200: 1, Sorini, Mar, Butte, 28.12. 2, Romei, Olivia, Senior, 28.55. 3, Mader, Kayla, Skyview, 30.07. 4, Griffin, Claire, Senior, 30.59. 5, Schwartzkopf, Hannah, Skyview, 31.55. 6, Harris, Kaidyn, Skyview, 31.94. 

800: 1, Rosenleaf, Joby, Butte, 2:28.80. 2, Zimmer, Laura, Senior, 2:29.01. 3, Hallgrimson, Jaylyn, Senior, 2:31.14. 4, Cleverly, Ally, Butte, 2:39.48. 5, Vandersloot, Elena, Senior, 2:45.66. 6, Sanderson, Quinn, Senior, 2:46.88. 

1600: 1, Rosenleaf, Joby, Butte, 5:28.70, Q_A. 2, Vandersloot, Elena, Senior, 6:00.98. 3, Kraske, Aisley, Senior, 6:07.76. 4, Real, Rosie, Butte, 6:15.73. 5, Hirschi, Hannah, Skyview, 6:15.91. 6, Laverdure, Chelan, Senior, 6:17.41.

3200: 1, Hallgrimson, Jaylyn, Senior, 11:56.24, Q_A. 2, Hallgrimson, Jade, Senior, 12:16.45. 3, Kraske, Aisley, Senior, 12:38.55. 4, Hirschi, Hannah, Skyview, 12:52.66. 5, Laverdure, Chelan, Senior, 12:55.83. 6, Benson, Kaitlyn, Skyview.

100: 1, Whitney, Maysee, Senior, 15.74, Q_AA. 2, Findon, Tavy, Senior, 15.86, Q_AA. 3, Carmody, Caitlin, Butte, 17.43. 4, Allie, Samantha, Senior, 17.86. 5, Griffin, Claire, Senior, 18.26. 6, Pendergast, Sydney, Butte, 20.09.

300: 1, Griffin, Claire, Senior, 52.32. 2, Carmody, Caitlin, Butte, 52.59. 3, Pendergast, Sydney, Butte, 52.95. 4, Banderob, Cloie, Senior, 53.94. 5, Ponce, Makaria, Skyview, 58.79. 6, Romei, Natalie, Senior, 1:01.22.

400 relay: 1, Billings Senior 'A' 50.78, Q_A. 2, Butte 'A' 52.47, Q_C. 3, Billings. Skyview 'A' 53.76.

1600 relay: 1, Billings Senior 'A' 4:17.66. 2, Butte 'A' 4:23.87. 3, Billings Skyview 'A' 4:55.79.

High jump: 1, Romei, Olivia, Senior, 4-11, Q_B. 2, Hopkin, Morgan, Skyview, 4-07. 3, Liddell, Jedera, Skyview, 4-05. 3, Vandersloot, Elena, Senior, 4-05. --, Wynia, Kendra, Senior, NH.

Pole vault: 1, Gilsdorf, Maddy, Senior, 9-06. 2, Brown, Maisee, Senior, 9-00. 3, Carter, Kylie, Senior, J9-00. 4, Hyatt, Nicole, Butte, J9-00. 5, Haberman, Gabby, Butte, 8-06. 6, Baker, Rylan, Skyview, 6-06. 7, Murphy, Danika, Butte, J6-06.

Long jump: 1, Gilsdorf, Maddy, Senior, 16-02, Q_A. 2, Carmody, Caitlin, Butte, 15-06. 3, Duneman, Madison, Senior, 15-05.50. 4, Allie, Samantha, Senior, 15-03. 5, Liddell, Jedera, Skyview, 14-11. 6, Baker, Rylan, Skyview, 14-07.75. 

Triple jump: 1, Carmody, Caitlin, Butte, 34-04, Q_AA. 2, Liddell, Jedera, Skyview, 33-07. 3, Wynia, Kendra, Senior, 29-05. 4, Hopkin, Morgan, Skyview, 27-06.

Shot put: 1, Ereaux, Aiyana, Skyview, 33-08. 2, Renova, Lilia, Senior, 33-07. 3, Regan, Hailee, Butte, 33-02. 4, Earles, Josey, Butte, 30-11. 5, Cross, April, Senior, 30-03.50. 6, Bonenberger, Samantha, Senior, 30-03.

Discus: 1, Renova, Lilia, Senior, 102-10. 2, Hammond, Celestia, Skyview, 102-01. 3, Anderson, Mariah, Senior, 98-08. 4, Woodring, Bailly, Senior, 95-10. 5, Cross, April, Senior, 90-06. 6, Brown, Alexis, Butte, 90-01. 

Javelin: 1, Hammond, Celestia, Skyview, 127-08, Q_AA. 2, Ereaux, Aiyana, Skyview, 118-06, Q_AA. 3, Cross, April, Senior, 116-03, Q_AA. 4, Volbrecht, Bailey, Senior, 112-07. 5, Bonenberger, Samantha, Senior, 105-01. 6, Klapan, Josie, Butte, 92-04. 

Colstrip Meet

at Colstrip High School

Boys

Team results: Laurel 120, Huntley Project 92, Forsyth 88, Joliet 62, Shepherd 53, Billings Central 52, St. Labre 27, Hardin 14, Roundup 11, Colstrip 8. 

100: Cade Johnstone, For, 11.58; Lane Sumner, HP, 11.59; Isaiah Renner, Lau, 11.70; Austin Hernandez, HP, 11.71; Phillip Knisley, BC, 11.83; Demar Pugh, She, 11.85. 

200: Paul Johnstone, For, 23.19; Cade Cerkovnik, BC, 23.51; Austin Hernandez, HP, 23.86; Jason Wohlfeil, HP, 24.07; Ben Voss, BC, 24.10; Erik Marquis, Lau, 24.95. 

400: Cade Johnstone, For, 51.08; Jason Wohlfeil, HP, 53.15; Cade Cerkovnik, BC, 53.98; Reice McHenry, Rou, 54.80; Cory Miller, BC, 54.95; Jay Johnson, She, 55.00. 

800: Ben Longbottom, Laurel, 2:09.14; George Beddow, BC, 2:11.72; Santos Brady, StL, 2:13.68; Patrick Richardson, She, 2:14.73; Orrie Morrison, StL, 2:16.40; Jase Berg, She, 2:22.36. 

1600: Levi Taylor, Lau, 4:42.11; Santos Brady, StL, 4:47.68; Ben Longbottom, Lau, 4:48.67; David Prather, Har, 4:50.96; Trajan Hill, Har, 4:53.06; Grant Kelly, She, 4:54.12. 

3200: Levi Taylor, Lau, 10:02.89; Santos Brady, StL, 10:40.21; Grant Kelly, She, 10:40.95; Trajan Hill, Har, 10:43.71; Orrie Morrison, StL, 10:48.69; Ethan Doty, Lau, 11:07.55. 

110 hurdles: Brad Graves, HP, 15.74; Caleb Knoche, For, 16.05; Chris Abell, Lau, 16.32; Chris Hust, HP, 18.25; Demar Pugh, She, 18.40; Colton Whitney, Jol, 18.66. 

300 hurdes: Caleb Knoche, For, 41.00; Brad Graves, HP, 42.45; Jay Johnson, She, 44.07; Chris Hust, HP, 44.46; Demar Pugh, She, 44.54; Malick Toure, Har, 44.56. 

400 relay: For A (Caleb Knoche, Paul Johnstone, Logan Martens, Cade Johnstone) 45.02; HP A, 45.14; BC A, 45.61; Lau A 45.73; She A 48.11; Har A 49.41. 

1600 relay: For A (Kevin Raymond, Caleb Knoche, Paul Johnstone, Cade Johnstone) 3:37.99; Lau A 3:44.30; BC A 3:45.38; She A 3:45.99; Har A 3:48.58; Jol A 3:53.28. 

High jump: Ry Olson, Jol, 5-10; Chris Hust, HP, 5-08; LaBaron Lewis, She, 5-08; Ethan Renner, Lau, 5-06; Shay Robertus, Jol, 5-04; Kennington Kaline, StL, 5-04. 

Pole vault: Jared Craig, Lau, 12-06; Brett Robinson, Jol, 12-00; Carver Thompson, Lau, 12-00; Cole Sundstrom, HP, 12-00; Trey Oswald, Jol, 11-06; Colton Atkinson, Lau, 11-06; Daniel Craig, Lau, 11-06. 

Long jump: Isaiah Renner, Lau, 21-02 3/4; Jared Craig, Lau, 20-06 1/2; Paul Johnstone, For, 20-05 3/4; Shay Robertus, Jol, 20-04 1/4; Ry Olson, Jol, 19-09; Layne Willis, Lau, 18-11 1/2. 

Triple jump: Paul Johnstone, For, 41-11 3/4; Ty Olson, Jol, 41-01 1/2; Ry Olson, Jol, 41-00 1/2; Taylor Rowlison, Jol, 39-09; Caleb Bailey, Jol, 37-02 3/4; Colton Atkinson, Lau, 37-00. 

Shot put: Trey Copeland, HP, 45-10; Taylor Green, She, 43-06; Curtis Harper, Rou, 43-03; Tylan Croy, HP, 42-03; Colter Hickok, Lau, 41-07; Chisum Green, She, 40-11 1/4. 

Discus: Justin King, Jol, 138-02; Ely Kraft, Lau, 132-01; Taylor Green, She, 127-04; Shawn Beeler, For, 121-07; Tylan Croy, HP, 118-02; Craig Sowers, Lau, 118-02. 

Javelin: Tyler Gray, BC, 170-00 3/4; Ronnie Hennelly, Col, 166-10; Logan Kenendy, Lau, 153-09; Ty Olson, Jol, 153-03; Ben Voss, BC, 150-04; Tristen Salthe, Rou, 148-05. 

Girls

Team results: Huntley Project 118, Laurel 116, Colstrip 105, Roundup 53, Joliet 44, Hardin 40, Shepherd 24, Forsyth 21, Billings Central 5, St. Labre 1.

100: Taylor Ludwig, Lau, 13.10; Maddisen Merema, Shep, 13.36; Kamille Reynolds, HP, 13.51; Whitney Hanson, Col, 13.64; Loran Murphy, HP, 13.70; Tayler Wright, Jol, 13.90.

200: Taylor Ludwig, Lau, 27.52; Constence Rollins, Col, 28.82; Maddisen Merema, Shep, 29.06; Loran Murphy, HP, 29.43; Selina Angel, Rou, 29.48; Saydee Wolff, Rou, 29.49.

400: Saydee Wolff, Rou, 1:03.87; Abigail Dudley, Col, 1:04.61; Emily Reimche, HP, 1:06.06; Alyson Hlad, For, 1:09.16; Emma Webber, Rou, 1:10.96; Shay Donley, For, 1:11.07.

800: Whitney Hanson, Col, 2:28.97; Jessica Elmer, Lau, 2:30.51; Shaena Richard, HP, 2:38.44; Abigail Dudley, Col, 2:40.45; Journey Erickson, Har, 2:40.90; Teegan Ewing, Col, 2:47.03.

1,600: Jessica Elmer, Lau, 5:35.30; Charlie Bellrock, Har, 5:47.80; Teegan Ewing, Col, 5:52.64; Journey Erickson, Har, 5:54.91; Shaena Richard, HP, 5:58.76; Haylie Oberlander, HP, 6:04.70.

3,200: Charlie Bellrock, Har, 12:43.72; Haylie Oberlander, HP, 13:15.81; Brookelynn Buerkley, Rou, 13:48.43; Mei-Li Stevens, Har, 13:54.89; Shayla Conner, Col, 13:55.16.

100 hurdles: Trinity Lewandowski, Col, 17.18; Selina Angel, Rou, 17.98; Kala Bertolino, Jol, 18.52; Alexis Klemke, Col, 19.00; Jaycee Murdock, Shep, 19.11; Taylor Connard, HP, 19.27.

300 hurdles: Trinity Lewandowski, Col, 49.90; Shea Esp, Har, 53.76; Jaycee Murdock, Shep, 54.29; Kaitlyn Kelley, lau, 55.84; Alexis Klemke, Col, 55.85; Alana Graves, HP, 57.12.

400 relay: Laurel A (Aspen Cotter, Paige O'Toole, Taylor Ludwig, Samantha Spitzer) 52.37; Colstrip A 53.50; Huntley Project A 53.65; Billings Central A 54.40; Forsyth A 55.01; Shepherd A 55.341.

1,600 relay: Laurel A (Aspen Cotter, Paige O'Toole, Jessica Elmer, Samantha Spitzer) 4:22.30; Huntley Project A 4:26.73; Colstrip A 4:30.15; Roundup A 4:52.71; Hardin A 4:53.31; Shepherd A 4:57.05.

High jump: Joelle Luoma, Jol, 5-0; Kallie Zinne, Jol, 4-10; Callie Allen, Lau, 4-8; Aspen Cotter, Lau, 4-8; Danae Filpula Ankney, Lau, 4-6; Charlie Bellrock, Har, 4-6.

Pole vault: Selina Angel, Rou, 8-6; Torri Craig, Lau, 7-6; KKala Bertolino, Jol, 7-6; Alexis bell, For, 7-0; Taylor Karlin, Lau, 6-0.

Long jump: Taylor Ludwig, Lau, 16-1 1/2; Constence, Col, 15-9 1/2; Whitney Hanson, Col, 15-5 1/2; Kamille Reynolds, HP, 15-2 3/4; Taylor Noble, Lau, 14-8 1/2; Tayler Wright, Jol, 14-6 1/4.

Triple jump: Kamille Reynolds, HP, 34-2; Kallie Zinne, Jol, 33-1; Sabrina Wolcott, Lau, 31-1; Joelle Luoma, Jol, 30-7 1/2; Alexis Klemke, Col, 30-4 1/2; Shea Esp, Har, 30-2 1/2.

Shot put: Teal Luther, For, 33-9; Saydee Wolff, Rou, 33-1; Emily Poole, HP, 32-9 1/2; Hannah Petrie, HP, 32-1 1/2; Kayree Dole, HP, 30-11; Taylor Dennis, StL, 30-6.

Discus: Hailey Poole, HP, 123-6; Paige O'Toole, Lau, 119-3; Emily Poole, HP, 110-9; Kayree Dole, HP, 105-10; Faith Nichols, Rou, 99-4; Josie Peterson, HP, 96-8.

Javelin: Hailey Poole, HP, 150-3; Emily Poole, HP, 114-0; Chastitie Rollins, Col, 111-6; Paige O'Toole, La, 108-1; Shelbie Oblander, HP, 105-5; Mikayla Kroll, Lau, 102-2.

Baker Invite

at Baker High School

Boys

Team results: Miles City 100, Glasgow 93, Glendive, Baker 73, Wolf Point 36, Richey-Lambert 30, Plentywood 30, Jordan 25, Ekalaka 18, Broadus 16, Wibaux 16, Bainville 8, Fairivew 4, Poplar 1. 

100: Luke Gonsioroski, Bak, 11.57; Benji Phillips, Gla, 11.60; Keith Vanderlaan, MC, 11.62; Jeffrey Scholla, RL, 11.82; Kory Dolph, Bak, 11.92; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 11.96. 

200: Cleet Wrzesinski, Bak, 23.19; Keith Vanderlaan, MC, 24.07; Wesley Weeks, WP, 24.44; Brett Glaser, Gla, 24.57; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 24.68; Bryce Osksa, Ple, 24.82. 

400: Robbie Keiser, Gle, 54.27; Seth Prevost, RL, 54.54; Kelvin Hill, RL, 55.02; Nick Page, WP, 55.68; Jeffrey Scholla, RL, 56.22; Nate Harris, Ple, 56.58. 

800: Tristan Hilgart, Gle, 2:09.43; Cade Myrick, Gla, 2:11.02; Clay Prell, MC, 2:13.48; Chase Drange, MC, 2:15.82; Alec Boland, Gla, 2:17.07; Tuyen Tran, Pop, 2:17.42. 

1600: Tristan Hilgart, Gle, 4:59.36; Tyson Flickinger, Ple, 5:01.37; Quest Savery, MC, 5:02.71; Marques White Horse, WP, 5:07.40; Alex Mitchell, MC, 5:09.22; Zach Austin, MC, 5:09.38. 

3200: Ace Ackerman, Gle, 10:48.07; Merlin McKean, Gla, 10:49.61; Tyson Flickinger, Ple, 10:49.90; Alex Mitchell, MC, 10:53.78; Ivan Buller, RL, 11:19.98; Wilson Overby, Gla, 11:21.03. 

110 hurdles: Cleet Wrzesinski, Baker, 15.11; Tanner Fix, Eka, 16.03; Tyler Burk, MC, 16.38; Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 16.53; Caleb Petross, MC, 16.74; Nate Bundy, MC, 18.22 

300 hurdles: Tanner Fix, Eka, 42.06; Luke Breigenzer, Gla, 42.50; Tyler Burk, MC, 42.89; Caleb Petross, MC, 43.61; Tate Lunde, Wib, 43.87; Kaden Stradley, MC, 44.19. 

400 relay: Baker A (Kory Dolph, Luke Gonsioroski, Trevor Lingle, Cleet Wrzesinski) 44.63; Miles City A, 45.08; Glasgow A, 45.99; Wolf Point A 46.57; Wibaux A 47.48; Miles City, 47.60. 

1600 relay: Baker A (Luke Gonsioroski, Kory Dolph, Daniel Rost, Cleet Wrzesinski), 3:32.53; Miles City A, 3:33.90; Glasgow A, 3:44.53; Glendive A 3:46.63; Wolf Point A, 3:46.98; Miles City B, 3:48.65. 

High jump: Jess Bellows, MC, 5-10; Owen Lepper, WP, 5-10; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 5-10; Bryce Osksa, Ple, 5-06; Steven Ray, MC, 5-04; Robbie Keiser, Gle, 5-04. 

Pole vault: Nate Harris, Ple, 12-00; Kyle Ross, Gla, 12-00; Cordell Ellis, MC, 11-06; Josh Herron, Fair, 11-00; Logan Phipps, Gle, 11-00; Brady Babb, WP, 10-06. 

Long jump: Benji Phillips, Gla, 19-10; Garrett Greslin, Bro, 19-01 3/4; Daniel Rost, Bak, 18-08 1/2; Tate Lunde, Wib, 18-03 3/4; Robbie Keiser, Gle, 18-03; Owen Lepper, WP, 18-00. 

Triple jump: Daniel Rost, Bak, 41-01; Tel Lunde, Wib, 39-04 1/2; Trent Herbert, Gla, 38-11; Steven Ray, MC, 38-07 1/4; Tristan Hirsch, MC, 37-06 1/4; Logan Peila, MC, 36-10 1/4. 

Shot put: Jayden Holley, Gle, 47-00; Trustin Holcomb, Bai, 42-10; Wesley Weeks, WP, 42-01; Brett Glaser, Gla, 41-03; Andrew Craft, Bak, 41-00; Josh Stutts, Bak, 40-09. 

Discus: Jayden Holley, Gle, 130-06; Jay Randall, Bro, 125-00; Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 119-08; Ben Miller, Gla, 115-03; Sean-Daniel Taylor, Gle, 115-02; Pat Hardy, Fair, 114-04. 

Javelin: Tyrone Hageman, Jor, 160-07; Casey Watson, RL, 150-09; Cade Myrick, Gla, 147-01; Jayden Holley, Gle, 141-10; Kory Dolph, Bak, 138-06; Tyler Clapp, Gle, 136-05. 

Girls

Team results: Glendive 98, Baker 86, Miles City 85, Sidney 69, Glasgow 67, Bainville 21, Plentywood 20, Fairview 18, Jordan 14, Broadus 12, Richey-Lambert 11, Wibaux 10, Ekalaka 7, Wolf Point 5, Poplar 3.

100: Kendra Zander, Gle, 13.45; Scotti Robinson, Bak, 13.60; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 13.65; Kaitlyn Keithley, Sid, 13.67; Myka Steinbeisser, Sid, 13.85; Brenna Kurokawa, WP, 14.02.

200: Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Bak, 26.74; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 28.06; Kendra Zander, Gle, 28.44; Emily Kolstad, Gla, 28.52; Brenna Kurokawa, WP, 29.34; Katie Berglund, Sid, 29.57.

400: Emily Kolstad, Gla, 1:02.46; Myhia Metzenberg, Bak, 1:05.21; Brinlie Nielsen, Gla, 1:06.25; Kaylee Stump, Pop, 1:08.13; Amber Berry, Fair, 1:08.17.

800: Heather Baker, MC, 2:28.68; Emily Kuehn, Gle, 2:31.38; Tessa Hill, Sid, 2:33.80; Brinlie Nielsen, Gla, 2:38.58; Abby Reitz, Sid, 2:44.42; Kailin Pippenger, Bain, 2:46.66.

1,600: Emily Kuehn, Gle, 5:32.76; Tessa Hill, Sid, 5:41.15; Bonny Krogedal, Bainm, 6:06.66; Kelly Danielson, Fair, 6:11.60; Kailin Pippenger, Bain, 6:18.16; Ali Cunningham, Gla, 6:19.69.

3,200: Morgan Vosler, MC, 12:05.32; Kelly Danielson, Fair, 13:32.56; Bonny Krogedal, Bain, 13:32.83; Maleah Graham, Bak, 14:12.59; Faith Sallee, Gla, 14:30.58.

100 hurdles: Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Bak, 16.01; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 17.36; Kendra Kaufman, Gle, 17.91; Demyrie Maher, Gle, 18.46; Taylor Munro, Gle, 18.46; McKenna Friend, MC, 18.59.

300 hurdles: Jaley Wyse, Gle, 47.90; Alaina Sallee, Gla, 53.17; Elise Romo, Bain, 53.79; Madi Meyer, MC, 54.47; Amber Berry, Fair, 55.04; Kim Elmore, Eka, 55.52.

400 relay: Baker A (Savanah Burkhalter, Madison Reddick, Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Scotti Robinson) 52.49; Sidney A 53.66; Glasgow A 53.71; Miles City A 53.81; Richey-Lambert A 56.06; Fairview A 56.33.

1,600 relay: Miles City A (Heatherr Baker, Ashley Venable, Morgan Vosler, Myhia Metzenberg) 4:16.47; Baker A 4:18.31; Glasgow A 4:21.25; Plentywood A 4:35.38; Glendive A 4:39.43; Richey-Lambert A 4:48.27.

High jump: Karsen Murphy, Gle, 5-0; Brenna Oska, ple, 4-10; Claire Callahan, Eka, 4-10; Melissa Breitbach, Bak, 4-10; Kaylee King, Gla, 4-10; Kendra Kaufman, Gle, 4-10.

Pole vault: Myka Steinbeisser, Sid, 11-0; Katie Berglund, Sid, 8-6; Scotti Robinson, Bak, 8-6; Katie Kaiser, Gla, 8-6; Brenna Kurokawa, WP, 8-0; Alyssa Shipp, MC, 8-0.

Long jump: Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 16-0; Rain Rehbein, RL, 15-3 1/4; Jaley Wyse, Gle, 15-3; Kiarah Coulter, Bro, 15-1; Bailee Vitt, Fair, 14-5; Anika Peters, Gla, 14-1 1/4.

Triple jump: Madison Reddick, Bak, 32-11 3/4; Brenna Osksa, Ple, 32-9; Ashley Venable, MC, 32-4 1/4; Alaina Sallee, Gla, 32-0 1/2; Kiarah Coulter, Bro, 31-9; Madi Meyer, MC, 31-8 1/4.

Shot put: Savanna Walker, MC, 36-1; Tarissa Phipps, Jor, 35-2; Olivia Kober, Sid, 32-11; Emily Findlay, MC, 30-11; Bailey Burley,m Bro, 30-6; Keally Genia, Pop, 30-3.

Discus: Savanna Waller, MC, 11-5; Olivia Kober, Sid, 107-8; Tarissa Phipps, Jor, 104-11; Emily Findley, MC, 92-5; Toni Schieffer, Wib, 90-4; Thea Robson, Gle, 89-7.

Javelin: Madison Reddick, Bak, 120-5; Toni Schieffer, Wib, 117-03; Jordan Baxter, Sid, 106-3; Bailey Burley, Bro, 103-01; Ashlyn Marum, MC, 102-8; Jordan Kulczyk, Gla, 97-5.

Belgrade Triangular

at Belgrade Booster Club

Boys

Team scores: 1. Helena, 106.5; 2. Helena Capital, 95.5; 3. Belgrade, 50; 4. Ennis, 12.

100: 1. Hayden Van Winkle, Bel, 11.53; 2(tie). Ryan Arntson, Hel, 11.54; Xavier Melice, HC, 11.54; 4. Matt McGinley, HC, 11.58; 5. Emmett Buckley, Hel, 11.83; 6. Marcus Welnel, HC, 11.85.

200: 1. Matt McGinley, HC, 23.55; 2. Gage Pierson, Hel, 23.72; 3. Ray Trudeau, Hel, 23.89; 4. Marcus Welnel, HC, 24.21; 5. Connor Poppe, HC, 24.25; 6. Ryan Spragg, HC, 24.48.

400: 1. Zander Mozer, Hel, 50.24; 2. Iain Anderson, Hel, 52.87; 3. Kaleb Winterburn, Hel, 53.16; 4. Josiah Wamsley, HC, 54.69; 5. Luke Schmitz, Hel, 56.40; 6. Isaiah Todd, Bel, 56.64.

800: 1. Jacob Grinwis, Bel, 1:56.01; 2. Iain Anderson, Hel, 1:59.27; 3. Zander Mozer, Hel, 2:06.67; 4. Bridger Longtine, HC, 2:07.60; 5. Isaac Gilbertson, Bel, 2:08.98; 6. Spencer Bartow, HC, 2:12.22.

1600: 1. Jacob Grinwis, Bel, 4:42.71; 2. Bryce Maxson, HC, 5:01.61; 3. Jonah Fischer, Hel, 5:04.19; 4. Isaac Gilbertson, Bel, 5:12.88; 5. Zane Roush, Hel, 5:13.46; 6. Jacob Rice, Hel, 5:15.91.

3200: 1. Sawyer Degen, Bel, 10:14.65; 2. Bridger Longtine, HC, 10:41.80; 3. Bryce Maxson, HC, 11:06.89; 4. Spencer Bartow, HC, 11:09.93; 5. Zane Roush, Hel, 11:34.44; 6. Jonah Fischer, Hel, 11:38.62.

110 hurdles: 1. Aidan Fitzgerald, Hel, 15.58; 2. Victor Pavsek, HC, 15.68; 3. Xavier Melice, HC, 16.56; 4. Zach Huth, Hel, 17.64; 5. Ryan Spragg, HC, 18.17; 6. Jeremiah Wamsley, HC, 18.87.

300 hurdles: 1. Xavier Melice, HC, 42.81; 2. Zach Huth, Hel, 43.24; 3. Tim Smith, HC, 43.66; 4. Victor Pavsek, HC, 43.68; 5. Emmett Buckley, Hel, 44.53; 6. Ray Trudeau, Hel, 44.64.

400 relay: 1. Helena 44.70; 2. Helena Capital 44.90.

1600 relay: 1. Helena 3:37.34; 2. Belgrade 3:44.37; 3.Helena Capital 3:45.65. 

Shot put: 1. Ty Morgan, Ennis, 53-06.00; 2. Justin Jenks, HC, 52-08.00; 3. Dan Stockton, Hel, 45-09.50; 4. Kyler Rogers, Bel, 43-03.50; 5. Kory Broussard, HC, 41-11.00; 6. Kendall Johnson, Hel, 41-06.50.

Discus: 1. Ty Morgan, Ennis, 160-00; 2. Justin Jenks, HC, 151-06; 3. Kory Broussard, HC, 146-02; 4. Grayson Hilborn, Hel, 128-09; 5. Grayson Weber, HC, 119-05; 6. Ryan Swanson, Hel, 112-10.

Javelin: 1.Seth Schneider, HC, 159-03.50; 2. Max Mauder, Hel, 136-05.50; 3. Bryce Blossom, HC, 07.50; 4. Blade Macrow, Bel, 119-02; 5. Zach Marsch,Bel, 114-11; 6. Cade Kidder, HC, 110-0.

High jump: 1. Trey Tintinger, Hel, 6-06.00; 2. Brian McMahon, Hel, 6-02.00; 3. Aidan Fitzgerald, Hel, 6-00.00; 4. Dawson Fowler, Bel, 5-08.00; 5. John Armstrong, Hel, 5-06.00; 6. Kody Schlauch, Hel, 5-06.00.

Pole vault: 1. Ethan Mackay, HC, 13-00.00; 2. Caleb Ferguson, Hel, 12-06.00; 3. Garrett Bywater, Hel, 11-00.00; 4. Matt Penner, Bel, 10-06.00; 5. Michael Nettleton, HC, 10-00.00; 5. Jason Brandt, HC, 10-00.00.

Long jump: 1. Hayden Van Winkle, Bel, 20-05.50; 2. Tommy McDuffie, HC, 19-09.00; 3. Max Mauder, Hel, 19-07.50; 4. Carl Soltis, Hel, 18-11.00; 5. Caleb Ferguson, Hel, 18-09.75; 6. Jaxsen Petersen, n/a, 18-09.50.

Triple jump: 1. Tommy McDuffie, HC, 42-08.00; 2. Dawson Fowler, Bel, 42-04.00; 3. Kendall Johnson, Bel, 41-06.00; 4. Caleb Ferguson, Hel, 41-00.75; 5. Max Mauder, Hel, 40-00.75; 6. Alex Johnson, Hel, 39-05.00.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Helena 118.5; 2. Helena Capital 83.5; 3. Belgrade 45; 4. Ennis 17.

100: 1. Emilie Maes, Hel, 13.50; 2. Melissa Moreni, HC, 13.63; 3. Isabelle Brus, Hel, 13.83; 4. Lindsey Ehlke, HC, 13.84; 5. Savana Jensen, Bel, 13.93; 6. Sydnee Tjaden, HC, 14.01.

200: 1. Melissa Moreni, HC, 27.96; 2. Fallon Parker, Bel, 28.37; 3. Emilie Maes, Hel, 28.42; 4. Josie Jenkins, Ennis, 28.57; 5. Sydnee Tjaden, HC, 28.99; 6. McKayla Kloker, Hel, 29.00.

400: 1. Mikal Mihelish, HC, 1:04.57; 2. Haley Schmitt, Hel, 1:06.32; 3. Zoe Jarvis, Bel, 1:08.90; 4. Lauren Helbling, HC, 1:11.07; 5. Emma Mauritsen, Bel, 1:13.29; 6. Hailey James, HC, 1:13.73.

800: 1. Pipi Eitel, Bel, 2:17.88; 2. Maria Moore, HC, 2:35.77; 3. Zoey Wall, HC, 2:36.59; 4. Willa McArdle, HC, 2:36.63; 5. Alana Tonidandel, HC, 2:36.68; 6. Ruby Gawarkiewicz, Bel, 2:39.16.

1600: 1. Pipi Eitel, Bel, 5:24.01; 2. Alana Tonidandel, HC, 5:51.09; 3. Katelyn McKay, Hel, 5:55.51; 4. Alyssa Plant, Hel, 6:03.87; 5. Willa McArdle, HC, 6:06.48; 6. Zoey Wall, HC, 6:19.56.

3200: 1. Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh, HC, 12:28.39; 2. Katelyn McKay, Hel, 12:41.34; 3. Alyssa Plant, Hel, 12:47.62; 4. Jessica Maynard, HC, 14:27.54; 5. Jayden McGowen, Bel, 14:36.64; 6. Alexis Tielking, HC, 14:43.23.

100 hurdles: 1. Kamden Hilborn, Hel, 16.96; 2. Emily Pizzini, Hel, 17.04; 3. Melissa Moreni, HC, 17.25; 4. Alysa Henry, Bel, 17.31; 5. Sara Girard, Hel, 17.78; 6. Liliana Ruiz, Bel, 19.34.

300 hurdles: 1. Abigail Harmon, HC, 49.63; 2. Sara Girard, Hel, 50.77; 3. Kendra Kloker, Hel, 51.00; 4. Maria Moore, HC, 52.41; 5. Josie Jenkins, Ennis, 55.24; 6. Madison Goettle, Ennis, 1:02.42.

400 relay: 1. Helena Capital 52.76; 2. Helena 53.43.

1600 relay: 1. Belgrade 4:14.05; 2. Helena Capital 4:19.46.

Shot put: 1. Kindra Dunlap, Hel, 36-06.00; 2. Emma Dole, Hel, 32-04.00; 3. Megan Tolman, Hel, 32-02.00; 4. Taylor Huot, Hel, 31-07.50; 5. Kendall Coad, Bel, 31-04.50; 6. McKenzie Plummer, Hel, 30-05.00.

Discus: 1. Kindra Dunlap, Hel, 96-10; 2. Megan Tolman, Hel, 93-02; 3. Emma Dole, Hel, 90-07; 4. Riley Robinson, Ennis, 87-03; 5. Maliya Kai, Bel, 82-09; 6. Tanlee Pipinich, HC, 80-10.

Javelin: 1. Lexi Wrigg, HC, 118-11; 2. Kendra Woodland, Hel, 113-03; 3. Taeylr Krantz, Hel, 105-05; 4. Fallon Parker, Bel, 102-11; 5. Susan Francis, Bel, 95-09; 6. Tatum McNamara, Hel, 90-00.50.

High jump: 1. Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 5-04.00; 2. Johanna Kramer, Hel, 4-10.00; 3. Madelyn Mariegard, Hel, 4-10.00; 4.Tayler Sullivan, HC, 4-08.00; 4. Abby Marcille, Hel, 4-08.00; 6. Amber Maurer, Bel, 4-08.00; 6. Isabelle Brus, Hel, 4-08.00.

Pole vault:- 1. Kamden Hilborn, Hel, 11-00.00; 2. Alysa Henry, Bel, 10-00.00; 3. Kahsiah Benson, Hel, 10-00.00; 4. Katelyn Jablonski, Hel, 9-00.00; 5. Madison Gates, HC, 7-06.00; 6. Emily Roos, Hel, 7-06.00; 6. Ginny Kerr, Hel, 7-06.00.

Long jump: 1. Alysa Henry, Bel, 17-01.50; 2. McKinlee Mihelish, HC, 15-09.25; 3. Kamden Hilborn, Hel, 15-04.25; 4. Emily Pizzini, Hel, 15-04.00; 5. Taeylr Krantz, Hel, 15-00.00; 6. Sarah Ashley, HC, 14-05.25.

Triple jump: 1. Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 34-03.75; 2. McKinlee Mihelish, HC, 32-06.00; 3. Kamden Hilborn, Hel, 31-10.50; 4. Taeylr Krantz, Hel, 31-07.00; 5. Kendra Woodland, Hel, 30-09.25; 6. Ginny Kerr, Hel, 30-06.75.

Havre Lions Invitational

BOYS

Team scores: Cut Bank 139, Lewistown 74, Havre 59, Turner 37, Malta 36.5, Whitewater 36, Box Elder 33, North Star 29, Chinook 21, Conrad 17.5, Fort Benton 17, Rocky Boy 14, Browning 14.

100 meters: Seth Omsberg, CB, 11.00; JR Seewald, CB, 11.40; Chase Corcoran, RB, 11.45; Eddie Harmon, Tur, 11.50; Cole Watson, Hav, 11.70; Landon Taylor, FB, 11.80.

200: Trey Henderson, BE, 24.00; Eddie Harmon, Tur, 24.20; JR Seewald, CB, 24.40; Wylie Novak, CB, 24.50; Jaxon Ray, CB, 24.70; Tanner Smith, Mal, 24.80.

400: Trey Henderson, BE, 54.20; Jacob Labrie, Hav, 55.30; Wylie Novak, CB, 56.60; Dylan Miller, NS, 56.60; Damon Bird, FB, 57.60; Andrew Boucher, Hav, 58.30.

800: Drake Henson, Lew, 2:06.40; Eddie Harmon, Tur, 2:09.60; Tyrell Sylvester, CB, 2:21.20; Hayden Campos, Bro, 2:23.40; Ken Todd, FB, 2:24.70; Damon Bird, FB, 2:25.70.

1,600: Kyler Johnson, Chin, 4:55.20; Jakob Keller, Hav, 4:58.70; Sam Fullbright, Lew, 5:03.60; Kai Krumwiede, Lew, 5:11.00; Austin Jones, Hav, 5:19.90; Kendall Moore, Mal, 5:21.50.

3,200: Kai Krumwiede, Lew, 10:54.70; Sam Fullbright, Lew, 11:08.00; Dereck Sharp, Bro, 11:26.30; Trevor Williams, Hav, 11:44.30; Hayden Campos, Bro, 11:52.50; Logan Wisenbaugh, Lew, 12:00.00.

110 hurdles: Cody Welsh, Tur, 17.50; Garett Diekhans, FB, 17.60; Caden Olson, LOew, 17.80; Jaxon Ray, CB, 17.90; Connor Schnabel, FB, 19.30; Warren Pavlovick, Lew, 21.00.

300 hurdles: Jaxon Ray, CB, 44.20; Austin Jones, Hav, 45.00; Trace Simonson, WW, 45.70; Cody Welsh, Tur, 46.50; Grasdy Gilpatrick, Lew, 48.30; Garett Diekhans, FB, 49.40.

400 relay: Cut Bank (Seth Omsberg, Wylie Novak, JR Seewald, Jaxon Ray) 47.00; Havre 48.20; North Star 48.80; Lewistown 49.10; Havre 50.10; Browning 50.60.

1,600 relay: Box Elder (Peyton Gardipee, Dominic Pullin, Leo Johnson, Trey Henderson) 3:54.80; Malta 3:55.30; Cut Bank 3:55.80; Havre 3:58.00; Havre 4:02.80; Lewistown 4:03.20.

High jump: Seth Omsberg, CB, 6-0; Tanner Smith, Mal, 5-6; Cody Scheffelmear, WW, 5-4; Cody Welsh, Tur, 5-2; Trey Henderson, BE, 5-2; Cord Schneider, Chin, 5-2.

Long jump: Seth Omsberg, CB, 20-10 1/4; Chase Corcoran, RB, 19-4 1/2; Tanner Smith, Mal, 17-8; Peter Hamilton Jr, CB, 17-6 3/4; Acton Snyder, Con, 17-4; Jalen Lamb, Mal, 17-4.

Triple jump: Seth Omsberg, CB, 40-10 1/4; Tanner Smith, Mal, 38-6 3/4; Trace Simonson, WW, 38-4 1/4; Dylan Miller, NS, 37-0 3/4; Jaxcon ray, CB, 36-4 1/2; Caden Rettig, NS, 36-1 1/2.

Pole vault: Carson Weeden, Lew, 12-0; Dylan Miller, NS, 11-0; Mason Rismon, Hav, 10-0; Martin Wilkie, Hav, 9-6; Caden Rettig, NS, 9-0; Troy Parsons, Lew, 9-0.

Shot put: Hunter Mycke, Con, 43-10 1/4; Peter Hamilton Jr, CB, 43-8 1/2; Wade Schneider, Chin, 40-7 3/4; Sam Butcher, Lew, 39-9; Jonathan Fox, Mal, 38-9 1/2; Andres Lopez, Mal, 38-8 1/4.

Discus: Trace Simonson, WW, 148-6; Peter Hamilton Jr, CB, 136-6; Sam Butcher, Lew, 135-7; Hunter Mycke, Con, 122-3; Devon Miller, NS, 118-0; Jacob Boggs, Bro, 108-1.

Javelin: Halsten Beck, CB, 151-5; Trace Simonson, WW, 138-0; Wylie Novak, CB, 131-9; Wade Schneider, Chin, 127-8; Hunter Mycke, Con, 127-5; Devon Miller, NS, 115-9.

GIRLS

Team scores: Fort Benton 145, Havre 115, Lewistown 94, Chinook 76, Cut Bank 36, Malta 17, Browning 11, Whitewater 8, Conrad 8, North Star 6, Turner 2.

100 meters: Megan Molyneaux, Chin, 12.40; Maddy Thompson, FB, 12.70; Jessalyn Chvilicek, Hav, 13.00; Courtney Brand, Lew, 13.20; Leah Gannon, FB, 13.30; Katelyn Larson, CB, 13.40.

200: Megan Molyneaux, Chin, 26.60; Leah Gannon, FB, 27.00; Rochelle Chaffin, Chin, 27.50; Maddy Thompson, FB, 28.00; KatelynnLarson, CB, 29.20; Courtney Brand, Lew, 29.60.

400: Leah Gannon, FB,1:02.60; Katie Wirtzberger, Hav, 1:06.10; McKenzie Clark, FB, 1:07.40; London Raemaker, CB, 1:07.90; Jaye Anderson, Chin, 1:09.80; Katelynn Larson, CB, 1:10.20.

800: Kourtney Hanson, Chin, 2:37.0; McKenzie Clark, FB, 2:44.40; Katelin Harvey, NS, 2:50.50; Madison Rodgers, Lew, 2:52.40; Ashley BearChild, Bro, 2:55.80; Jillian O'Brien, Mal, 2:56.20.

1,600: Kaitlyn Bird, FB, 5:52.50; Brynne Finstad, CB, 6:34.00; Ashley BearChild, Bro, 6:36.90; Jillian O'Brien, Mal, 6:37.60; Emily Smith, Lew, 6:37.70; Cassie Nack, FB, 6:45.00.

3,200: Emily Smith, Lew, 14:10.30; Raynee Hasler, Chin, 14:14.40; Kaitlyn Lodahl, Lew, 14:28.90.

100 hurdles: Marissa James, Lew, 15.70; Logan Huebsch, Hav, 16.50; Ireland Coyne, Hav, 16.60; Ashley Brand, Lew, 17.20; Katelyn Edinger, CB, 17.60; Bailey Collins, Lew, 17.80.

300 hurdles: Logan Huebsch, Hav, 49.60; Kaitlyn Bird, FB, 50.60; Marissa James, Lew, 50.70; Ashley Brand, Lew, 53.00; Sarah Billmayer, Tur, 54.40; Katelyn Edinger, CB, 55.00.

400 relay: Chinook (Megan Molyneaux, Kourtney Hanson, Rochelle Chaffin, Jaye Anderson) 53.20; Lewistown 54.50; Havre 55.10; Fort Benton 55.40; Cut Bank 56.30.

1,600 relay: Havre (Ireland Coyne, Logan Huebsch, Megan Whitford, Katie Wirtzberger) 4:22.30; Fort Benton 4:23.00; Chinook 4:42.90; Malta 5:01.50; Cut Bank 5:02.50.

Long jump: Leah Gannon, FB, 16-0; Maddy Thompson, FB, 15-0; Katie Wirtzberger, Hav, 14-7 1/2; Caitlyn Terry, Hav, 14-4 3/4; Amelia Beard, Hav, 13-11 1/4; Caroline McEvers, Bro, 13-8.

High jump: Sarah Faber, Hav, 5-2; Marissa James, Lew, 5-0; Alia Evans, FB, 4-10; Jillian O'Brien, Mal, 4-10; Jessalyn Chvilicek, Hav, 4-10; Rochellle Chaffin, Chin, 4-8.

Triple jump: Nicole Axtman, FB, 31-7 1/4; Amelia Beard. Hav, 31-6 1/2; Caitlyn Terry, Hav, 31-5 3/4; Andrea Russell, Con, 31-3 3/4; Caroline McEvers, Bro, 30-11; Ashley Brand, Lew, 29-10.

Pole vault: Dakota Manecke, CB, 8-6; Loni Waid, Hav, 8-6; Maddy Thompson, FB, 8-6; Andrea Russell, Con, 8-0; Bailey Collins, Lew, 8-0; Jozee Plouffe, Lew, 7-0.

Discus: Coya Nack, FB, 112-2; Kristen Nash, Hav, 106-10; Anna Zimmer, Lew, 100-8; Gabriella Anato, CB, 99-2; Shay Garfield, Mal, 98-4; Carly Garfield, Mal, 95-7.

Javelin: Coya Nack, FB, 118-8; Brooke Elliot, Chin, 111-11; Sheanna Larson, Lew, 103-9; Jordan Keith, Hav, 100-1; Kayleigh Cummings, WW, 95-1; Rachel Gunderson, Chin, 94-8.

Shot put: Anna Zimmer, Lew, 37-0 1/2; Coya Nack, FB, 34-10 1/2; Kayleigh Cummings, WW, 33-2 1/2; Brooke Elliot, Chin, 30-11; Jordan Keith, Hav, 30-8; Shay Garfield, Mal, 30-7 1/2.

Frenchtown Invitational

at Frenchtown High School

Boys

Team results: Beaverhead County, 47.50; Fairfield, 47; Corvallis, 44; Frenchtown, 39; Columbia Falls, 33; Thompson Falls, 23.50; Whitefish, 22; Polson, 18; Loyola-Sacred Heart, 12; Victor, 10; Seeley-Swan, 6; Stevensville, 2; Hamilton, 2; Butte Central, 2; Valley Christian, 1; Lincoln, 1.

100: 1. Troy Andersen, BC, 11.01; 2. Cade Benjamin, PC, 11.59; 3. Dawson Allen, FAI, 11.61; 4. Jamey Richardson, BC, 11.65; 5. Braxton Reiten, CF, 11.70; T-6. McKenzie Holt, TF, 11.73; T-6. Anders Westman, BC, 11.73.

400: 1. Jake Jessop, COR, 53.44; 2. Matthew Rensvold, POL, 54.12; 3. Chandler Allen, FAI, 54.93; 4. Hunter Shelmerdine, SS, 55.12; 5. Logan Maughan, SS, 55.40; 6. Anders Holmquist, FRE, 55.42.

800: 1. Brock Rugg, FRE, 2:10.37; 2. Carson Jessop, COR, 2:11.37; 3. Frank Dean, FRE, 2:12.45; 4. Nick Mitzel, LSH, 2:17.74; 5. Konner King, FRE, 2:18.09; 6. Clay Paddock, FAI, 2:18.41.

1600: 1. Andrew Jessop, COR, 4:39.09; 2. Carson Jessop, COR, 4:41. 40; 3. Frank Dean, FRE, 4:41.78; 4. Brock Rugg, FRE, 4:46.24; 5. Lee Walburn, WHI, 16.89; 6. Benjamin Tuinstra, VC.

110 hurdles: 1. Dawson Allen, FAI , 15.67; 2. Jansen Anderson, BC, 16.37; 3. Jack Powell, VIC, 16.38; 4. Michael Hoerner, CF, 16.72; 5. Lee Walburn, WHI, 6. Benjamin Tuinstra, VC, 16.98.

300 hurdles: 1. Dawson, Allen, FAI, 42.05; 2. Danny DiGiallonardo, POL, 42.76; 3. Ryder Meyer, FAI, 45.48; 4. Jack Powell, VIC, 45.65; 5. Chris Brownlee, STE, 45.98; 6. Gage Fitzgerald, LIN, 46.25.

1600 relay: 1. Beaverhead County A, Jamey Richardson, Troy Andersen, Carson Hritsco, Anders Westman, 43.87; 2. Fairfield A, 44.18; 3. Powell County A, 45.40; 4. Thompson Falls A, 45.87; 5. Polson A, 45.90; 6. Columbia Falls A, 46.01.

High jump: 1. Cordell McGinley, BC, 5-10; 2. Lee Walburn, WHI, J5-10; 3. Ridge Albright, COR, 5-08; 4. Michael Haverfield, BC, J5-08; 5. David Koppang, LSH, J5-08.

Pole Vault: 1. Losha Schroder, TF, 12-06; 2. Ben Windauer, CF, 12-00; 3. Zach Kasselder, WHI, J12-00; 4. Sawyer Silliker, WHI, 11-06; 5. Cody Garrison, TF, 11-00; 6. Garrett Strine, TF, J11-00.

Long jump: 1. Logan Stephens, CF, 21-04.50; 2. Cade Benjamin, PC, 20-10; 3. Jacob Price, FRE, 20-07; 4. Kellen Round, LSH, 20-06; 5. Jacob Byrne, LSH, 20-03.50; 6. Cordell McGinley, BC, 19-06.50.

Shot put: 1. Austin Forson, PC, 50-06.50; 2. Logan Kolodejchuk, CF, 49-03; 3. McKenzie Holt, FRE, 46-10; 4. Jesse Mecham, FRE, 46.10; 5. Dillon Botner, WHI, 46-01; 6. Garrett Brown, COR, 45-00.

Girls

Team results: Beaverhead County 52.33, Corvallis 50, Stevensville 35, Seeley-Swan 31, Columbia Falls 24.67, Hamilton 20, Polson 20, Fairfield 20, Arlee 20, Powell County 20, Florence-Carlton 14, Clark Fork 12, Whitefish 10, Butte Central 8, Frenchtown 3, St Ignatius 2, Thompson Falls 1.

100: 1. Tylia DeJohn, BC, 13.01; 2. Hayle Sundquist, BC, 13.09; 3. Alex Bohlman, SS, 13.23; T-4. Penny Jessop, COR, 13.38; T-4. Shaeley Brown, POL, 13.38; 6. Reilly Rostad, HAM, 13.45.

400: 1. Emme Warnken, COR, 1:02.69; 2. Lauren Schulz, WHI, 1:03.75; 3. Autumn Round, FLO, 1:03.89; 4. Lilly Mercer, SS, 1:03.92; 5. Bree Lewis, COR, 1:04.34; 6. Kamryn Scully, PC, 1:05.49.

1600: 1. Bea Frissell, POL, 5:35.32; 2. Kimberly Peacock, CF, 5:41.81; 3. Natalie Yocum, ARL, 5:47.25; 4. Hannah Martin, COR, 5:52.31; 5. Sarah Passey, HAM, 5:54.51; 6. Naima Crowl, POL, 5:55.91.

100 hurdles: 1. Carly Hergett, ARL, 16.67; 2. Aria Johnson, FAI, 16.96; 3. Kamryn Scully, PC, 17.37; 4. Megan Pendergast, STE, 17.60; 5. Terra Bertsch, SS, 17.96; 6. Kenneday Grove, WHI, 17.99.

300 hurdles: 1. Megan Pendergast, STE, 50.25; 2. Aria Johnson, FAI, 51.73; 3. Kaitlyn Olson, POL, 54.76; 4. Shayla Olson, POL, 54.76; 5. Olivia Channer, FRE, 55.21; 6. Terra Bertsch, SS, 55.90.

1600 relay: 1. Beaverhead County A, Kyndall Petersen, Hayle Sundquist, Kylie Christiansen, Tylia DeJohn, 51.44; 2. Butte Central A, 53.82; 3. Stevensville A, 54.71; 4. Fairfield A, 54.98; 5. Polson A, 55.59; 6. Hamilton A, 55.60.

High jump: 1. Kacia Guisinger, HAM, 5-02; 2. Hannah Hutchison, COR, 5-00; 3. Alex Bohlman, SS, J5-00; T-4. Megan Pendergast, STE, J5-00; T-4. Mary Royce, COR, J5-00; 6. Kate Doorn, WHI, J5-00.

Pole vault: 1. Kamryn Scully, PC, 8-06; 2. Emma Duboise, CF, J8.06; 3. Hennesy Meyer, HAM, 8-00; T-4. Josie Windauer, CF, J8-00; T-4. Hailey Garrison, BC, J8-00; T-4. Bridget Barta, CF, J8-00.

Triple jump: 1. Mariah Hinson, STE, 35-03; 2. Autumn Round, FC, 34-05; 3. Kyndall Petersen, BC, 33-09; 4. Carly Hergett, ARL, 33-06; 5. Afton Brander, SI, 32-07, 32-07.75; 6. Josee Applegate, PC, 32-05.50.

Discus: 1. Calla Haldorson, COR, 132-06; 2. Kylie Christiansen, BC, 109-9; 3. Brookelyn Palin, COR, 114-01; 4. Brooke Wiltbank, COR, 113-09; 5. Alye Fjell, PC, 109-9; 6. Adeline Richardson, FRE, 1-08-10.

Javelin: 1. Alex Bohlman, SS, 135-10; 2. Kylie Christansen, BC, 123-01; 3. Angellica Street, CF, 117-10; 4. Hailey Kelly, CF, 116-03; 5. Marian Hinson, STE, 112-01; 6. Madison Wheeler, TF, 109-06.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0