{{featured_button_text}}

Fairview Invitational 

Girls

Team scores: Westby-Grenora 86, Fairview 82, Savage 67, Richey-Lambert 49, Trenton (N.D.) 47, Froid-Medicine Lake 33, Culbertson 32, Trinity Christian (N.D.) 15, Bainville 12, Frazer 4. 

100: 1, Field, Elizabeth, Westby-Greno, 13.61. 2, Kidder, Kayla, Froid-Medici, 13.90. 3, Conradsen, Haylie, Savage, 14.10. 4, Granbois, Abbey, Culbertson, 14.65. 5, Johnson, Hannah, Westby-Greno, 14.75. 6, Cruz, Ester, Trinity Chri, 15.01. 

200: 1, Field, Elizabeth, Westby-Greno, 28.98. 2, Rust, Jenna, Westby-Greno, 29.84.; 3, Klempel, Jaylyn, Richey-Lambe, 30.06. 4, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 30.48.; 5, Kidder, Kayla, Froid-Medici, 30.85. 6, Johnson, Hannah, Westby-Greno, 31.31. 

400: 1, Field, Elizabeth, Westby-Greno, 1:02.78. 2, Klempel, Jaylyn, Richey-Lambe, 1:06.45. 3, Papka, Alexia, Savage, 1:10.75. 4, Tannehill, Lily, Trinity Chri, 1:13.23. 5, Prevost, Reghan, Savage, 1:15.40. 6, Smith, Abbie, Richey-Lambe, 1:19.20. 

800: 1, Pierce, Emma, Trenton, 2:52.79. 2, Papka, Alexia, Savage, 3:01.15. 3, Smith, Abbie, Richey-Lambe, 3:14.40. 4, Volesky, Brityn, Trinity Chri, 3:18.64.

1,600: 1, Pierce, Emma, Trenton, 6:10.87. 2, Eggert, Shawna, Richey-Lambe, 6:15.29. 3, Krogedal, Bonny, Bainville, 6:23.61. 4, Hill, Alyssa, Richey-Lambe, 6:53.04.

100 hurdles: 1, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 17.39. 2, Kidder, Kayla, Froid-Medici, 17.67. 3, South, Katie, Bainville, 19.35.

300 hurdles: 1, Rust, Jenna, Westby-Greno, 49.58. 2, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 53.13. 3, Kidder, Kayla, Froid-Medici, 55.60.

400 relay: 1, Fairview 'A' (Taylor, Teigan , Gackle, Jadyn , Buckley, Montana , Asbeck, Megan ), 55.93. 2, Westby-Grenora 'A' (Rust, Jenna , Johnson, Hannah , Nielsen, Katie , Field, Elizabeth ), 56.24. 3, Richey-Lambert 'A' (Eggert, Shawna , Hill, Alyssa , Krenning, Lauren , Klempel, Jaylyn ), 57.45. 4, Savage 'A' (Rice, Soda , Papka, Alexia , Prevost, Reghan , Conradsen, Haylie ), 59.52.

1,600 relay: 1, Richey-Lambert 'A' (Krenning, Lauren , Hill, Alyssa , Eggert, Shawna , Klempel, Jaylyn ), 4:41.01. 2, Culbertson 'A' (Bergum, Autumn , Portra, Kylie , Cathey, Mariah , Granbois, Abbey ), 5:13.61. 3, Trinity Christian (Williston 'A' 5:32.66.

High jump: 1, Granbois, Abbey, Culbertson, 5-00. 2, Rust, Jenna, Westby-Greno, 4-08. 3, Buckley, Montana, Fairview, 4-04.

Long jump: 1, Conradsen, Haylie, Savage, 13-09.50. 2, Kidder, Kayla, Froid-Medici, 13-00.75. 3, Asbeck, Megan, Fairview, 12-08.75. 4, Bergum, Autumn, Culbertson, 12-04. 5, Portra, Kylie, Culbertson, 11-10. 6, Johnson, Hannah, Westby-Greno, J11-10. 

Triple jump: 1, Asbeck, Megan, Fairview, 32-01.75. 2, Miller, Kiana, Savage, 31-02.25. 3, Rice, Soda, Savage, 30-02.25. 4, Buckley, Montana, Fairview, 29-00.50. 5, Prevost, Reghan, Savage, 28-06.50.

Shot put: 1, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 33-05.50. 2, Miller, Kiana, Savage, 30-00. 3, St. Pierre, Alyssa, Trenton, 29-02.50. 4, Hopes, Scout, Fairview, 26-06. 5, Sibley, Kaydin, Frazer, 25-07. 6, Turcotte, Jaycee, Trenton, 25-05. 

Discus: 1, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 95-04. 2, Rust, Jenna, Westby-Greno, 92-10. 3, St. Pierre, Alyssa, Trenton, 89-04. 4, St. Pierre, Alexa, Trenton, 77-08. 5, Sibley, Kaydin, Frazer, 67-00. 6, Ator, Meg, Froid-Medici, 65-00.

Javelin: 1, Nielsen, Katie, Westby-Greno, 110-01. 2, St. Pierre, Alyssa, Trenton, 101-11. 3, Miller, Kiana, Savage, 99-02. 4, Ator, Ashtyn, Culbertson, 98-09. 5, St. Pierre, Alexa, Trenton, 98-05. 6, Conradsen, Haylie, Savage, 90-11.

Boys

Team scores: Richey-Lambert 159, Fairview 48, Scobey 48, Culbertson 42, Westby-Grenora 37, Savage 35, Trinity Christian (N.D.) 31, Bainville 31, Trenton (N.D.) 21, Froid-Medicine Lake 17, Brockton 4, Frazer 2.

100: 1, Decker, Ethan, Trinity Chri, 11.76. 2, Cayer, Casey, Richey-Lambe, 11.93. 3, Asbeck, Cody, Fairview, 12.18. 4, Frisbie, Blaine, Richey-Lambe, 12.25. 5, Reitz, Bryce, Richey-Lambe, 12.25. 6, Ullmer, AJ, Bainville, 12.34.

200: 1, Reitz, Bryce, Richey-Lambe, 24.52. 2, Decker, Ethan, Trinity Chri, 24.66. 3, Wall, Willy, Trenton, 24.85. 4, Cayer, Casey, Richey-Lambe, 25.00. 5, Frisbie, Blaine, Richey-Lambe, 25.42. 6, Cayer, Garrett, Richey-Lambe, 25.45.

400: 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 54.50. 2, Cayer, Garrett, Richey-Lambe, 55.72. 3, Reitz, Bryce, Richey-Lambe, 55.84. 4, Wall, Willy, Trenton, 57.06. 5, Prevost, Seth, Richey-Lambe, 57.24. 6, Guylfrede, Isaac, Trinity Chri, 58.26.

800: 1, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 2:17.80. 2, Guylfrede, Isaac, Trinity Chri, 2:28.87. 3, Joyes, Anson, Westby-Greno, 2:29.47. 4, Smith, Conner, Trenton, 2:38.22. 5, Cayko, Carson, Fairview, 2:40.26. 6, Krenning, Trace, Richey-Lambe, 2:41.73.

1,600: 1, Brown, Chase, Richey-Lambe, 5:03.64. 2, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 5:03.70. 3, Strickland, Jesse, Bainville, 5:26.54. 4, Azure, Daunte, Brockton, 5:41.41. 5, Lilley, Demarko, Frazer, 6:14.69. 6, Hicks, Richard, Froid-Medici, 6:24.41.

3,200: 1, Brown, Chase, Richey-Lambe, 11:10.26. 2, Strickland, Jesse, Bainville, 11:31.22. 3, Ellerton, Nick, Richey-Lambe, 11:37.46. 4, Smith, Jake, Richey-Lambe, 12:01.90. 5, Buller, Micah, Richey-Lambe, 12:21.76. 6, Kelly, Neale, Richey-Lambe, 12:46.45.

110 hurdles: 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 16.56. 2, Senner, Caleb, Richey-Lambe, 17.39. 3, Bloesser, Gage, Savage, 18.48. 

300 hurdles: 1, Ullmer, Carson, Bainville, 47.42. 2, Bloesser, Gage, Savage, 49.87. 3, Johnson, Isaac, Froid-Medici, 55.13. 4, Hicks, Richard, Froid-Medici, 1:03.81.

400 relay: 1, Richey-Lambert 'A' (Reitz, Bryce , Prevost, Seth , Cayer, Casey , Frisbie, Blaine ), 46.12. 2, Fairview 'A' (Hardy, Paul , Hopes, Easton , Cayko, Carson , Asbeck, Cody ), 47.89. 3, Bainville 'A' (Ullmer, Carson , Downs, Cameron , Strickland, Jesse , Ullmer, AJ ), J49.29. 4, Westby-Grenora 'A' (Holecek, Darian , Nelson, Keegan , Nelson, Owen , Sargent, Ridge ), J51.39. 5, Scobey 'A' (Stentoft, Addison , Farver, Martin , Guastad, Cooper , Handy, Jeremy ), J53.60. 6, Richey-Lambert 'B' (Cayer, Garrett , Senner, Caleb , Gonsiorski, Grady , Gonsioroski, Gabriel ), xJ48.70. 

1,600 relay: 1, Richey-Lambert 'A' (Reitz, Bryce , Prevost, Seth , Cayer, Garrett , Senner, Caleb ), 3:43.97. 2, Scobey 'A' (Handy, Jeremy , Stentoft, Addison , Gaustad, Tucker , Farver, Martin ), 4:08.39. 3, Westby-Grenora 'A' (Holecek, Darian , Nelson, Keegan , Joyes, Anson , Nelson, Owen ), 4:20.81. 4, Trinity Christian (Williston 'A' 5:09.42.

High jump: 1, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 6-02. 2, Sargent, Ridge, Westby-Greno, J6-02. 3, Lucas, Hunter, Culbertson, 4-06.

Long jump: 1, Granada, Gabe, Culbertson, 17-01.25. 2, Hopes, Easton, Fairview, 16-11.50. 3, Johnson, Isaac, Froid-Medici, 16-09. 4, Gonsiorski, Grady, Richey-Lambe, 16-01. 5, Nickoloff, Noah, Culbertson, 15-05.50. 6, Wall, Willy, Trenton, 15-04.25.

Triple jump: 1, Cayer, Casey, Richey-Lambe, 42-00.25. 2, Asbeck, Cody, Fairview, 40-00.25. 3, Smith, Conner, Trenton, 33-10. 4, Hopes, Easton, Fairview, 33-09. 5, Stentoft, Addison, Scobey, 30-02.50. 6, Erickson, Caesn, Savage, 30-01.25.

Shot put: 1, Handy, Jeremy, Scobey, 42-06. 2, Hofer, Jared, Savage, 39-08. 3, Melby, Christian, Westby-Greno, 38-09.50. 4, Watson, Hunter, Richey-Lambe, 38-02.50. 5, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 37-02. 6, Nelson, Owen, Westby-Greno, 36-07.

Discus: 1, Hofer, Jared, Savage, 122-06. 2, Nickoloff, Carter, Culbertson, 114-01. 3, Melby, Christian, Westby-Greno, 112-10. 4, Watson, Hunter, Richey-Lambe, 112-09. 5, Lien, Blake, Richey-Lambe, 111-09. 6, Handy, Jeremy, Scobey, 111-06.

Javelin: 1, Nickoloff, Carter, Culbertson, 143-11. 2, Brown, Kyler, Richey-Lambe, 142-05. 3, Nickoloff, Noah, Culbertson, 138-05. 4, Gaustad, Tucker, Scobey, 138-02. 5, Bloesser, Gage, Savage, 130-11. 6, Guastad, Cooper, Scobey, 129-11.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0