Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school track and field

Scoreboard: High school track and field

  • Updated

Skyview-Great Falls CMR Dual

at Skyview

Girls

100: 1, Roberts, Ave, Billings Sky, 12.96. 2, Owens, Maliea, Billings Sky, 13.16. 3, Elkin, Julia, Charles M Ru, 13.44. 4, McCarthy, Emma, Charles M Ru, 13.81. 5, Rose, Jada, Charles M Ru, 13.88. 6, Swanton, Kylie, Billings Sky, 13.96.

400: 1, Brauer, Alexis, Billings Sky, 1:03.69. 2, Franco, Jaycie, Billings Sky, 1:05.85. 3, Rose, Jada, Charles M Ru, 1:07.04. 4, Thomas, Zina, Billings Sky, 1:09.04. 5, Tranel, Madeline, Billings Sky, 1:09.35. 6, Burnham, Azalea, Billings Sky, 1:11.06. 

200: 1, Roberts, Ave, Billings Sky, 26.80. 2, Owens, Maliea, Billings Sky, 27.73. 3, Morris, Sydney, Billings Sky, 28.47. 4, Crago, Emilie, Charles M Ru, 29.02. 5, Rose, Jada, Charles M Ru, 29.14. 6, Swanton, Kylie, Billings Sky, 29.28. 

800 1, Brauer, Alexis, Billings Sky, 2:31.89. 2, Thomas, Zina, Billings Sky, 2:39.02. 3, Strachan, Makenzie, Billings Sky, 2:40.48. 4, Rodacker, Lauren, Billings Sky, 2:43.70. 5, Franco, Jaycie, Billings Sky, 2:44.98. 6, Tranel, Madeline, Billings Sky, 2:45.17. 

1,600: 1, Hoffman-Gaschk, Emberlyn, Billings Sky, 5:37.65. 2, Nippard, Caelin, Billings Sky, 5:51.22. 3, Strachan, Makenzie, Billings Sky, 5:53.94. 4, Badger, Nina, Charles M Ru, 5:55.85. 5, Schauber, Isabel, Billings Sky, 6:00.08. 6, Rodacker, Lauren, Billings Sky, 6:09.33.

3,200: 1, Hoffman-Gaschk, Emberlyn, Billings Sky, 11:47.63. 2, Nippard, Caelin, Billings Sky, 12:30.95. 3, Badger, Nina, Charles M Ru, 12:33.17. 4, Schauber, Isabel, Billings Sky, 12:34.77. 5, Manning, Toree, Billings Sky, 13:24.97. 6, LeFevre, Ashley, Billings Sky, 13:47.25. 

100: 1, Mader, Julia, Billings Sky, 16.82. 2, Soens, Cienna, Billings Sky, 16.95. 3, Snyder, Mia, Billings Sky, 17.44. 4, Thornton, Alexis, Charles M Ru, 17.90. 5, Simonson, Dylan, Charles M Ru, 18.60. 6, Wyman, Jasmin, Charles M Ru, 18.73. 

300 Hurdles: 1, Soens, Cienna, Billings Sky, 48.25. 2, Spotted Bear, MG, Billings Sky, 50.48. 3, Mader, Julia, Billings Sky, 51.78. 4, Wyman, Jasmin, Charles M Ru, 51.95. 5, Thornton, Alexis, Charles M Ru, 52.04. 6, Simonson, Dylan, Charles M Ru, 52.89. 

400 Relay: 1, Billings Skyview 'A' 51.84. 2, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 53.68. 3, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'B' 54.94. 4, Billings Skyview 'B' 55.42.

1,600 Relay: 1, Billings Skyview 'A' 4:18.24. 2, Billings Skyview 'B' 4:18.52. 3, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 4:37.04. 4, Billings Skyview 'C' 4:46.73. 5, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'B' 4:58.18. 6, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'C' 5:03.68.

High Jump: 1, Elkin, Julia, Charles M Ru, 4-09. 1, Thornton, Alexis, Charles M Ru, 4-09. 1, McCool, Jenika, Charles M Ru, 4-09. 4, McCarthy, Emma, Charles M Ru, 4-07. 4, Petersen, Aspen, Billings Sky, 4-07. 6, Broquist, Anna, Charles M Ru, 4-05. 6, Strachan, Makenzie, Billings Sky, 4-05. 6, Pence, Nala, Billings Sky, 4-05. 9, Garten, Madi, Charles M Ru, 3-09. --, Colenso, Kali, Charles M Ru, NH.

Pole Vault: 1, Olson, Alexis, Charles M Ru, 8-06. 2, Henderson, Kylie, Charles M Ru, 8-00. 3, LaTray, Jada, Billings Sky, 6-06. 3, Felchle McConnell, Brooklyn, Billings Sky, 6-06. --, Clause, Madison, Billings Sky, NH. --, Lowery, Shayla, Billings Sky, NH.

Long Jump: 1, McCarthy, Emma, Charles M Ru, 16-00. 2, Clause, Madison, Billings Sky, 15-05. 3, Henderson, Kylie, Charles M Ru, 15-04.50. 4, Broquist, Anna, Charles M Ru, 14-08.50. 5, Elkin, Julia, Charles M Ru, 14-08. 6, Crago, Emilie, Charles M Ru, 14-02. 7, Spotted Bear, MG, Billings Sky, 14-01. 8, McCool, Jenika, Charles M Ru, 13-03. 9, Garten, Madi, Charles M Ru, 13-02. 10, Osentowski, Ireland, Charles M Ru, 12-07.50. --, Colenso, Kali, Charles M Ru, ND. 1, McCarthy, Emma, Charles M Ru, 33-04.50. 2, Spotted Bear, MG, Billings Sky, 31-10. 3, Mader, Julia, Billings Sky, 31-01. 4, Clause, Madison, Billings Sky, 30-07. 5, Henderson, Kylie, Charles M Ru, 30-01.75. 6, McCool, Jenika, Charles M Ru, 30-00.25. 7, Broquist, Anna, Charles M Ru, 29-10. 8, Osentowski, Ireland, Charles M Ru, 26-09.75.

Shot Put: 1, Tulimaiau, Danara, Billings Sky, 34-02.50. 2, Jenkins, Alison, Billings Sky, 32-05. 3, Tadlock, Shelby, Charles M Ru, 29-00.50. 4, Herda, Hailey, Charles M Ru, 28-03.50. 5, Clark, Chloe, Charles M Ru, 27-00.50. 6, Bosley, Natalie, Charles M Ru, 26-09. 

Discus: 1, Tulimaiau, Danara, Billings Sky, 95-02. 2, Jenkins, Alison, Billings Sky, 92-04. 3, Clark, Chloe, Charles M Ru, 89-02. 4, Myrick, Hanne, Billings Sky, 86-11. 5, Bosley, Natalie, Charles M Ru, 81-01. 6, Liesch, Mikaila, Charles M Ru, 79-07. 7, Hiller, Tennisen, Charles M Ru, 79-05. 

Javelin: 1, Hiller, Tennisen, Charles M Ru, 117-05. 2, Madsen, Alex, Charles M Ru, 97-02. 3, Belote, Jordan, Charles M Ru, 96-02. 4, Herda, Hailey, Charles M Ru, 90-09. 5, Broquist, Anna, Charles M Ru, 85-09. 6, Ingalls, Jayme, Charles M Ru, 77-08. 7, Schlenker, Hannah, Billings Sky, 74-02.

Boys

100: 1, Rodden, Anthony, Charles M Ru, 11.38. 2, Ruff, Evan, Billings Sky, 11.49. 3, Premo, Rafe, Charles M Ru, 11.55. 4, Botti-Anderson, Daniel, Charles M Ru, 11.71. 5, Waldo, Tim, Billings Sky, 11.85. 6, Hanson, Jacob, Billings Sky, 11.86.

400: 1, Premo, Rafe, Charles M Ru, 53.63. 2, Springer, James, Billings Sky, 54.46. 3, Rodden, Anthony, Charles M Ru, 54.71. 4, Tarver, Jackson, Charles M Ru, 56.04. 5, Permann, Ashton, Charles M Ru, 56.98. 6, Jefferson, Landon, Billings Sky, 58.72. 

200: 1, Rodden, Anthony, Charles M Ru, 23.34. 2, Premo, Rafe, Charles M Ru, 23.44. 3, Botti-Anderson, Daniel, Charles M Ru, 23.91. 4, Waldo, Tim, Billings Sky, 24.28. 5, Shanks, Tristin, Charles M Ru, 24.46. 6, LaFurge, AJ, Charles M Ru, 24.47.

800: 1, Detra, Beau, Billings Sky, 2:14.95. 2, Laughery-Roberts, Jacob, Billings Sky, 2:15.91. 3, Hessel, Brendan, Charles M Ru, 2:16.80. 4, Gonzales, Micah, Charles M Ru, 2:20.99. 5, Chabot, Charlie, Charles M Ru, 2:24.93. 6, Larios, Marco, Charles M Ru, 2:30.80. 

1,600: 1, Denegar, Andrew, Charles M Ru, 4:48.22. 2, Chase, Connor, Billings Sky, 4:53.03. 3, Piller, Oshen, Billings Sky, 4:54.71. 4, Benner, Alex, Billings Sky, 4:57.73. 5, Hessel, Brendan, Charles M Ru, 5:03.39. 6, Molloy, Ciaran, Charles M Ru, 5:03.88.

110  Hurdles: 1, Gress, Robby, Billings Sky, 16.61. 2, Simonson, Jackson, Charles M Ru, 17.02. 3, LaFurge, AJ, Charles M Ru, 17.18. 4, Fatupaito, Fogaa, Billings Sky, 17.85. 5, Torrez, Michael, Charles M Ru, 18.42. 6, Baker, Porter, Charles M Ru, 18.74. 

300 Hurdles: 1, Gress, Robby, Billings Sky, 42.37. 2, Simonson, Jackson, Charles M Ru, 42.90. 3, Torrez, Michael, Charles M Ru, 44.59. 4, Fatupaito, Fogaa, Billings Sky, 44.80. 5, Schell, Tanner, Billings Sky, 46.59. 6, Salminen, Paolo, Billings Sky, 47.41. 

400 Relay: 1, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 45.25. 2, Billings Skyview 'A' 45.78. --, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'B' DQ.

1,600 Relay: 1, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'A' 3:37.33. 2, Billings Skyview 'A' 3:39.26. 3, Billings Skyview 'B' 3:52.62. 4, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'B' 3:57.07. 5, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'C' 4:05.99. 6, Charles M Russell(Great Falls) 'D' 4:07.22.

High Jump: 1, Skaer, Ben, Charles M Ru, 8-05. 2, Brown, Izayah, Charles M Ru, 5-08. 2, Nunez, Gus, Charles M Ru, 5-08. 2, Grosenick, Gavin, Charles M Ru, 5-08. 5, Moore, Tyler, Charles M Ru, 5-06. 6, Jones, Kevin, Billings Sky, 5-04. 6, Clement, Kaiden, Charles M Ru, 5-04. 6, Schell, Tanner, Billings Sky, 5-04.

Pole Vault: 1, Kennedy, Sean, Billings Sky, 10-00. 2, Hickes, Kyson, Billings Sky, 9-06. 2, Fazio, Ty, Billings Sky, 9-06. 4, Oliszczak, Kaleb, Billings Sky, 9-00. 4, Dean, Zachary, Charles M Ru, 9-00. 6, Barthuly, Beau, Billings Sky, 8-06. 6, Sherner, Hunter, Billings Sky, 8-06. 8, Russo, Austin, Charles M Ru, 8-00. 8, Jasper, David, Billings Sky, 8-00.

Long Jump: 1, Nunez, Gus, Charles M Ru, 20-06. 2, Fatupaito, Fogaa, Billings Sky, 19-06. 3, Brown, Izayah, Charles M Ru, 19-00. 4, Jones, Kevin, Billings Sky, 18-07. 5, LaFurge, AJ, Charles M Ru, 18-06. 6, Hiller, Tristan, Charles M Ru, 18-05.25. 

Triple Jump: 1, Grosenick, Gavin, Charles M Ru, 39-08.50. 2, Fatupaito, Fogaa, Billings Sky, 37-00.50. 3, Moore, Tyler, Charles M Ru, 34-04.25. 4, Dahinden, Blake, Billings Sky, 34-04. 5, Wald, Ryder, Billings Sky, 29-10. 6, Headlee, Trestyn, Billings Sky, 27-08.

Shot Put : 1, Carlson, Benton, Billings Sky, 40-07. 2, Okes, Anthony, Charles M Ru, 38-03. 3, Triplett, JJ, Charles M Ru, 38-00. 4, Johnson, Brennan, Billings Sky, 35-11.50. 5, Grove, Tanner, Charles M Ru, 35-02. 6, Nixdorf, Hunter, Billings Sky, 32-11. 

Discus: 1, Okes, Anthony, Charles M Ru, 126-05. 2, Johnson, Brennan, Billings Sky, 111-04. 3, Triplett, JJ, Charles M Ru, 109-06. 4, Hagen, Wyatt, Charles M Ru, 106-10. 5, Grove, Tanner, Charles M Ru, 99-10. 6, Corn, Logan, Charles M Ru, 99-03. 

Javelin: 1, Corn, Logan, Charles M Ru, 149-07. 2, Hall, Bryce, Charles M Ru, 136-02. 3, Hiller, Tristan, Charles M Ru, 135-07. 4, Carlson, Benton, Billings Sky, 130-08. 5, Fatupaito, Fogaa, Billings Sky, 123-04. 6, Oliszczak, Kaleb, Billings Sky, 120-07.

Sunshine Meet

at Laurel Sports Complex

Girls team scores: 1, Laurel, 216; 2, Big Timber, 111; 3, Red Lodge, 62; 4, Shepherd, 49; 5, Ennis, 34; 6, Reed Point/Rapelje, 16; 7, Melstone, 13; 7, Park City, 13; 9. Roundup, 8; 10, Broadview-Lavina, 2; 11, Belfry, 1; 11, Roberts, 1.

Boys team scores: 1, Laurel, 163; 2, Red Lodge, 122; 3, Park City, 51; 4, Melstone 35; 5, Reed Point/Rapelje, 32; 6, Joliet, 25; 7, Shepherd, 24; 8, Big Timber, 21; 9, Roundup, 16; 10, Roberts, 15; 11, Broadview-Lavina, 12; 12, Fromberg, 13, Ennis, 5.

Girls

100 1, Boshart, Alyssa, Sweet Grass, 12.92. 2, Aby, Alyse, Laurel, 13.34. 3, Cooley, Emily, Sweet Grass, 13.50. 4, Fox, Mariah, Laurel, 13.60. 5, Murdock, Tenley, Shepherd, 13.64. 6, Ekness, Grace, Shepherd, 13.65

200: 1, Boshart, Alyssa, Sweet Grass, 27.17. 2, Aby, Alyse, Laurel, 27.66. 3, Grabowska, Leigha, Park City, 28.98. 4, Ekness, Grace, Shepherd, 29.16. 5, Krehbiel, Leni, Melstone, 29.42. 6, Aller, Aley, Sweet Grass, 29.55.

400: 1, Polivkova, Lea, Sweet Grass, 1:03.57. 2, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, 1:04.72. 3, Krehbiel, Leni, Melstone, 1:04.96. 4, Ferguson, Kailey, Shepherd, 1:05.69. 5, Erving, Madison, Laurel, 1:05.89. 6, Oliver, Addison, Ennis, 1:07.07.

800: 1, Cook, Carly, Laurel, 2:23.82. 2, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 2:24.66. 3, Ketchum, Kameryn, Sweet Grass, 2:32.21. 4, Erving, Madison, Laurel, 2:35.25. 5, Taylor, Lauren, Laurel, 2:39.59. 6, Kuntz, Margot, Red Lodge, 2:42.14.

1,600 1, Wood, Natalie, Sweet Grass, 5:36.17. 2, Cook, Carly, Laurel, 5:36.81. 3, Timm, Grace, Laurel, 5:43.40. 4, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 5:52.54. 5, Kuntz, Margot, Red Lodge, 6:11.10. 6, Davidson, Gentry, Laurel, 6:12.08.

3,200: 1, Wood, Natalie, Sweet Grass, 11:57.14. 2, Mourich, Andria, Laurel, 12:26.73. 3, Hoffman, Abigail, Park City, 13:16.35. 4, Binando, Brooke, Red Lodge, 14:02.09. 5, Kelly, Sophia, Shepherd, 14:27.89. 6, Fogle, Hailey, Shepherd, 14:35.85.

100: 1, Boshart, Alyssa, Sweet Grass, 16.86. 2, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 17.14. 3, Murdock, Tenley, Shepherd, 17.56. 4, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, 17.71. 5, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 17.80. 6, McNeil, Macie, Laurel, 17.93.

300 Hurdles: 1, Reimer, Brayli, Red Lodge, 49.05. 2, Knack, Megan, Ennis, 50.91. 3, Murdock, Tenley, Shepherd, 51.02. 4, Maack, Morgan, Laurel, 51.04. 5, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 52.54. 6, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 54.56.

400 Relay: 1, Sweet Grass County 'A' (Boshart, Alyssa , Aller, Aley , Finn, Bailey, Cooley, Emily ), 52.80. 2, Shepherd 'A' (Murdock, Tenley, Ferguson, Kailey, Hofmann, Bailey , Ekness, Grace ), 53.90. 3, Laurel 'B' (Harada, Madison, Fike, Daeja , Fox, Tanzy , Fox, Mariah ), 54.04. 4, Laurel 'A' (Maack, Morgan, Maack, Mya, Harris, Keeli , Aby, Alyse ), 55.29. 5, Ennis 'A' (Von Burgen, Shallynne, Morrison, Ellawynn, Boyles, Genesis, Oliver, Avery ), 55.63. 6, Red Lodge 'A' 55.66.

1,600 Relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 4:09.42. 2, Sweet Grass County 'A' (Polivkova, Lea , Ketchum, Kameryn , Wood, Natalie , Boshart, Alyssa ), 4:20.78. 3, Red Lodge 'A' 4:38.76. 4, Shepherd 'A' (Carroll, Ashley , Murdock, Ashlyn , Kale, Lyndsey, Buyse, Riley ), 4:50.93. 5, Broadview-Lavina 'A' 5:08.46.

High Jump: 1, Cooley, Emily, Sweet Grass, 5-00. 2, Herzog, Lily, Reed Point/R, 4-08. 3, Morrison, Ellawynn, Ennis, J4-08. 4, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 4-06. 5, Oliver, Addison, Ennis, J4-06. 6, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, J4-06.

Pole Vault: 1, Leeds, Laney, Laurel, J9-06. 2, Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, J8-00. 3, Caswell, Alexa, Laurel, J6-06. 4, Linday, Brianna, Laurel, J6-06. 5, LeBrun, Katie, Laurel, J6-00. 6, Binando, Brooke, Red Lodge, J5-06.

Long Jump: 1, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 16-06.50. 2, Oliver, Addison, Ennis, 15-05.25. 3, Ledgerwood, Marlyssa, Ennis, 15-02.50. 4, Caswell, Alexa, Laurel, 14-11.50. 5, Polivkova, Lea, Sweet Grass, 14-10.50. 6, Thurston, Kelsey, Melstone, 14-10.

Triple Jump: 1, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 35-01.25. 2, Herzog, Lily, Reed Point/R, 31-10.75. 3, McNeil, Macie, Laurel, 31-01.50. 4, Thurston, Kelsey, Melstone, 30-04. 5, Ketchum, Kameryn, Sweet Grass, 30-03.50. 6, Ledgerwood, Marlyssa, Ennis, 29-09.50.

Shot Put: 1, Harper, Teigan, Laurel, 35-08.50. 2, Maynard, Paige, Laurel, 32-10.75. 3, Cooley, Emily, Sweet Grass, 31-10. 4, Castro, Amy, Roundup, 31-05. 5, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 31-02.50. 6, Ekness, Faith, Shepherd, 30-11.

Discus 1, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 112-08. 2, Graves, Kaiya, Laurel, 105-07. 3, Ekness, Faith, Shepherd, 97-07. 4, Donahue, Elizabeth, Roundup, 96-02. 5, Maynard, Paige, Laurel, 92-00. 6, Frank, Kitrie, Red Lodge, 85-00.

Javelin: 1, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 117-11. 2, Graves, Bailey, Laurel, 116-05. 3, Frank, Kitrie, Red Lodge, 103-08. 4, Rosman, Nova, Shepherd, 102-05. 5, Fike, Daeja, Laurel, 102-00. 6, Frank, Abby, Park City, 100-05.

Boys

100: 1, Webinger, Jakob, Laurel, 11.24. 2, Jetmore, Jay, Red Lodge, 11.61. 3, Schwend, Tanner, Laurel, 11.83. 4, Lemmel, Jace, Roundup, 11.97. 5, Aby, Eli, Laurel, 11.99. 6, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 12.05.

200: 1, Waddell, Jack, Laurel, 23.32. 2, Schwend, Tanner, Laurel, 24.28. 3, Lemmel, Jace, Roundup, 24.50. 4, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 24.74. 5, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 24.99. 6, McAllister, Cameron, Laurel, 25.10.

400: 1, Jetmore, Jay, Red Lodge, 51.49. 2, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 53.05. 3, Ferguson, Ty, Sweet Grass, 53.41. 4, MacGillivray, Jaydan, Shepherd, 53.64. 5, Mcgillvary, Gage, Sweet Grass, 55.14. 6, Butler, Cashe, Joliet, 57.56.

800: 1, Williams, Bryce, Joliet, 2:13.18. 2, Trostle, Colton, Laurel, 2:14.45. 3, Story, Wyatt, Park City, 2:19.19. 4, Fleming, Colter, Sweet Grass, 2:20.56. 5, Hutton, Tyler, Laurel, 2:24.28. 6, Barta, Ty, Laurel, 2:26.31.

1600: 1, Williams, Bryce, Joliet, 5:02.20. 2, Karpstein, Lee, Broadview-La, 5:08.46. 3, Quick, Elijah, Red Lodge, 5:11.30. 4, Trostle, Colton, Laurel, 5:12.43. 5, Bickel, Gavyn, Roberts, 5:18.68. 6, Gage, Pason, Laurel, 5:20.88.

3200 1, Quick, Elijah, Red Lodge, 11:02.15. 2, Bickel, Gavyn, Roberts, 11:20.51. 3, Gage, Pason, Laurel, 11:26.98. 4, Henry, Jonah, Laurel, 11:38.02. 5, Johnson, Ethan, Laurel, 11:39.45. 6, Trostle, Caleb, Laurel, 11:39.56.

 110: 1, Flemmon, Daylen, Laurel, 16.39. 2, Quenzer, Skyler, Red Lodge, 17.20. 3, Tschacher, Wesley, Laurel, 17.82. 4, Burrows, Chase, Laurel, 17.91. 5, Stene, Samuel, Shepherd, 18.27. 6, Wicks, Mason, Park City, 21.09.

300 Hurdles: 1, Burrows, Chase, Laurel, 43.05. 2, Reynolds, Owen, Red Lodge, 44.41. 3, Quenzer, Skyler, Red Lodge, 44.78. 4, Tschacher, Wesley, Laurel, 45.79. 5, Lytton, Stran, Red Lodge, 46.37. 6, Gauthier, Jake, Park City, 46.38.

400 Relay: 1, Laurel 'A' 43.97. 2, Red Lodge 'A' 46.63. 3, Park City 'A' 47.88. 4, Shepherd 'A' (Zubach, Colton , Wilson, Caleb , Stene, Samuel , MacGillivray, Jaydan ), 48.15. 5, Broadview-Lavina 'A' 48.67. 6, Sweet Grass County 'A' (Nation, Sage , Mcgillvary, Gage , Mosness, Trevor , Shepard, Sam ), 48.74.

1,600 Relay: 1, Laurel 'A' (Webinger, Jakob , Waddell, Jack , Aby, Eli , McAllister, Cameron ), 3:35.92. 2, Red Lodge 'A' 3:46.57. 3, Shepherd 'A' (Zubach, Colton, Giesseman, Alika , Stene, Samuel , MacGillivray, Jaydan ), 4:00.55. 4, Joliet 'A' 4:05.81. 5, Reed Point/Rapelje 'A' 4:09.65. 6, Melstone 'A' (Thurston, Colby , Strasszer, Abner , Stensvad, Wiley , Kutluk, Kerem ), 4:17.83.

High Jump: 1, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, J5-08. 2, Schwend, Tanner, Laurel, J5-08. 3, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, J5-08. 4, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, J5-08. 5, Robinson, Jaiden, Red Lodge, J5-06. 6, Kosel, Lukas, Roberts, J5-06.

Pole Vault: 1, Jacobsen, Spencer, Red Lodge, 12-00. 2, Gray, Lucas, Laurel, 11-00. 3, Jetmore, Jay, Red Lodge, J10-00. 4, Kosel, Lukas, Roberts, J9-00. 5, Gage, Carter, Laurel, J9-00. 6, Kyhl, Easton, Laurel, J8-06.

Long Jump: 1, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 20-03. 2, Reynolds, Owen, Red Lodge, 19-08. 3, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, 19-04. 4, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 19-03.50. 5, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 18-08. 6, Wilson, Noah, Ennis, 18-06.50.

triple Jump: 1, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 41-03.75. 2, Mosness, Trevor, Sweet Grass, 39-08.25. 3, Grebe, Bryce, Melstone, 39-05.75. 4, Wilson, Noah, Ennis, 38-07. 5, Reynolds, Owen, Red Lodge, 38-02. 6, Sanguins, William, Broadview-Lavina, 37-07.75.

Shot Put: 1, Mann, Corby, Red Lodge, 41-10.50. 2, Richardson, Aaron, Shepherd, 41-04.75. 3, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 39-11.75. 4, Poser, Alex, Laurel, 39-07. 5, Kombol, Tyler, Melstone, 39-03. 6, Kazmierczak, Xane, Laurel, 38-11.50.

Discus: 1, Mann, Corby, Red Lodge, 133-00. 2, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 128-00. 3, Fish, Elijah, Roundup, 124-04. 4, Keys, Hunter, Laurel, 115-10. 5, Hull, Treydon, Laurel, 100-10. 6, Sanguins, William, Broadview-La, 99-11.

Javelin: 1, McNeil, Jace, Laurel, 139-09. 2, Kessler, Ben, Park City, 137-10. 3, Palacios, Sal, Fromberg, 130-08. 4, Kutluk, Kerem, Melstone, 130-04. 5, Dennis, Cody, Laurel, 123-11. 6, Ward, Hunter, Laurel, 123-04.

Baker Invitational

At Baker High School

(No team scores provided)

Girls

100 meters: 1, Olson, Jewel, Wolf Point, 13.33. 2, Pluhar, Maggie, Garfield Cou, 13.46. 3, Westby, Blaire, Glasgow, 13.61. 4, Lutts, Ashlyn, Baker, 13.71. 5, Afrank, Saraya, Baker, 13.89. 6, Toups, Jazmine, Dawson Count, 13.92.

200: 1, Reuter, Brooke, Savage, 26.96. 2, Olson, Jewel, Wolf Point, 28.21. 3, Westby, Blaire, Glasgow, 28.77. 4, Pluhar, Maggie, Garfield Cou, 28.90. 5, Toups, Jazmine, Dawson Count, 29.23. 6, Harrison, Jane, Dawson Count, 29.67.

400: 1, Reuter, Brooke, Savage, 1:00.23. 2, Pluhar, Maggie, Garfield Cou, 1:04.00. 3, Turck, Veronica, Custer Count, 1:07.06. 4, Haynie, Kayli, Circle, 1:07.69. 5, James, Mikah, Dawson Count, 1:07.95. 6, Stulc, He'lena, Glasgow, 1:08.81.

800: 1, Stroop, Zoey, Colstrip, 2:46.37. 2, Walley, Isabelle, Custer Count, 2:46.99. 3, Turck, Veronica, Custer Count, 2:47.41. 4, Papka, Alexia, Savage, 2:47.67. 5, Thex, Jordan, Colstrip, 2:54.15. 6, Lustig, Madison, Fairview, 2:58.08.

1,600: 1, McKean, Iris, Glasgow, 5:44.43. 2, Gorder, Jazmin, Poplar, 5:53.43. 3, See, Emily, Glasgow, 5:55.40. 4, Stroop, Zoey, Colstrip, 6:07.27. 5, Walley, Isabelle, Custer Count, 6:11.13. 6, Brown, Ellie, Custer Count, 6:12.57.

3,200: 1, Gorder, Jazmin, Poplar, 12:47.04. 2, See, Emily, Glasgow, 12:47.05. 3, Brown, Ellie, Custer Count, 13:15.49. 4, Stinnett, Abby, Dawson Count, 13:15.92. 5, Olson, Cassi, Circle, 15:11.67.

100 hurdles: 1, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 17.52. 2, Gackle, Grace, Circle, 17.89. 3, Bradley, Gracie, Colstrip, 17.98. 4, Kreider, Sophie, Garfield Cou, 18.66. 5, Martell, Keandra, Poplar, 19.23. 6, Black, Madeline, Circle, 19.59.

300 hurdles: 1, Bradley, Gracie, Colstrip, 48.60. 2, Gackle, Grace, Circle, 51.08. 3, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 52.23. 4, Baker, Alora, Custer Count, 54.83. 5, Kreider, Sophie, Garfield Cou, 55.71. 6, Martell, Keandra, Poplar, 55.78.

400 relay: 1, Baker 'A' (Lutts, Ashlyn , Afrank, Saraya , Cuppy, Emilia , Ploeger, Anika), 52.79. 2, Glasgow 'A' (Westby, Blaire , Beck, Kira , Graham, Tyann , Tryan, Samantha ), 54.69. 3, Sidney 'A' (Schoepp, Olivia , Stewart, Taylor , Doty, Emma , Gorder, Brielle ), 55.36. 4, Wolf Point 'A' (MacDonald, Katelyn , Kolstad, Josie , Rodenberg, Kylie , Olson, Jewel ), 56.05. 5, Circle 'A' (White, Landynn , Black, Madeline , Haynie, Kayli , Gackle, Grace ), 56.50. 6, Richey-Lambert 'A' (Eggert, Shawna , Mullin, Brie , Gonsioroski, Gracelyn, Williams, ShaeLyn), 56.52.

1,600 relay: 1, Baker 'A' (Lutts, Ashlyn , Ploeger, Anika , Afrank, Saraya , Janeway, Peyton ), 4:20.50. 2, Richey-Lambert 'A' (Gonsioroski, Gracelyn, Williams, ShaeLyn , Eggert, Shawna , Klempel, Jaylyn ), 4:36.60. 3, Custer County 'A' (Nowicki, Bailey , Baker, Alora , Turck, Veronica , Walley, Isabelle ), 4:37.87. 4, Savage 'A' (Papka, Alexia , McPherson, Karley , Conradsen, Teah , Reuter, Brooke ), 4:38.42. 5, Circle 'A' (White, Landynn , Nagle, Sierra , Haynie, Kayli , Gackle, Grace ), 4:41.00. 6, Glasgow 'A' (Stulc, He'lena See, Emily , Tryan, Samantha , McKean, Iris ), 4:44.55.

High jump: 1, Schiffer, Cassandra, Forsyth, J4-06. 2, Baker, Alora, Custer Count, J4-06. 2, Janeway, Peyton, Baker, J4-06. 4, Tooke, Katie, Carter Count, J4-04. 5, Martin, Abigail, Powder River, J4-02. 6, Backes, Erin, Custer Count, J4-02.

Pole vault: 1, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, J9-00. 2, Nagle, Codi, Dawson Count, J8-00. 3, Beck, Kira, Glasgow, J8-00. 4, Schiffer, Cassandra, Forsyth, J7-06. 5, Gorder, Brielle, Sidney, J7-06. 5, Frank, Megan, Dawson Count, J7-06.

Long jump: 1, Janeway, Peyton, Baker, J16-04.50. 2, Stewart, Taylor, Sidney, J15-10.75. 3, Smotherman, Tristan, Forsyth, J15-01. 4, Gackle, Grace, Circle, J14-09. 5, Afrank, Saraya, Baker, J14-08.25. 6, Ploeger, Anika, Baker, J14-07.25.

Triple jump: 1, Janeway, Peyton, Baker, 35-03.50. 2, Ploeger, Anika, Baker, 33-10. 3, Montgomery, Jade, Forsyth, 32-11.75. 4, Kreider, Sophie, Garfield Cou, 30-08.50. 5, McPherson, Taylor, Fairview, 30-03. 6, Montgomery, Madeline, Forsyth, 30-01.50.

Shot put: 1, Whitedirt, Jamie, Colstrip, 42-02.50. 2, Rogers, Talen, Colstrip, 36-08.25. 3, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 35-00.50. 4, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 34-06. 5, Moline, Ryann, Circle, 33-09.75. 6, Wall, Christianna, Sidney, 31-09.75.

Discus: 1, Whitedirt, Jamie, Colstrip, 124-04. 2, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 116-01. 3, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 110-05. 4, Moline, Ryann, Circle, 109-05. 5, Bertelsen, Shantel, Wibaux Count, 96-11. 6, Martell, Keandra, Poplar, 90-07.

Javelin: 1, Shumaker, Emily, Baker, 122-07. 2, Moline, Ryann, Circle, 107-07. 3, MacDonald, Katelyn, Wolf Point, 103-08. 4, Stewart, Taylor, Sidney, 96-00. 5, Black, Madeline, Circle, 88-05. 6, Nagle, Sierra, Circle, 85-07.

Boys

100: 1, Sinks, Parker, Sidney, 11.62. 2, Wieferich, Tate, Sidney, 11.72. 3, Wilson, Austin, Wolf Point, 11.88. 4, Cooper, Mason, Custer Count, 11.92. 5, McGinnis, Ryan, Sidney, 11.94. 6, Vitt, Jaxon, Fairview, 12.10.

200: 1, Sinks, Parker, Sidney, 24.16. 2, Wilson, Austin, Wolf Point, 24.72. 3, Manuel, Martin, Fairview, 24.73. 4, McGinnis, Ryan, Sidney, 25.28. 5, Cline, Riley, Custer Count, 25.39. 6, Vitt, Jace, Fairview, 25.61.

400: 1, Lockie, Hayden, Circle, 52.60. 2, Hunter, Carson, Custer Count, 55.00. 3, Wieferich, Tate, Sidney, 55.05. 4, Bailey, Hunter, Baker, 55.35. 5, Wilson, Austin, Wolf Point, 55.44. 6, Sand, Dalton, Glasgow, 55.73.

800: 1, Ackerman, Zander, Wolf Point, 2:03.82. 2, Lockie, Hayden, Circle, 2:05.30. 3, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 2:05.49. 4, Sand, Dalton, Glasgow, 2:09.87. 5, Gunther, Gage, Custer Count, 2:15.41. 6, Means, Weston, Colstrip, 2:17.73.

1,600: 1, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 4:31.42. 2, Ackerman, Zander, Wolf Point, 4:35.07. 3, Summers, Peyton, Wolf Point, 4:57.64. 4, SpottedWolf, Kholby, Wolf Point, 4:57.82. 5, Becker, Cole, Circle, 5:04.37. 6, Harrington, Cody, Dawson Count, 5:06.37.

3,200: 1, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambe, 10:12.35. 2, Ackerman, Zander, Wolf Point, 10:33.71. 3, SpottedWolf, Kholby, Wolf Point, 10:52.18. 4, Summers, Peyton, Wolf Point, 10:59.19. 5, Becker, Cole, Circle, 11:13.06. 6, Zabrocki, Carl, Glasgow, 11:17.71.

110 hurdles: 1, Senner, Caleb, Richey-Lambe, 16.71. 2, Williams, Zander, Custer Count, 18.58. 3, Egan, Camron, Dawson Count, 18.66. 4, Sukut, Fynn, Glasgow, 18.79. 5, Isaacs, Jesse, Custer Count, 19.83. 6, Frye, Ethan, Carter Count, 19.92.

300 hurdles: 1, Harrington, Cody, Dawson Count, 44.21. 2, Senner, Caleb, Richey-Lambe, 45.51. 3, Williams, Zander, Custer Count, 46.24. 4, Casterline, Tyce, Colstrip, 46.74. 5, Burman, Payden, Dawson Count, 46.78. 6, Severson, Hudson, Sidney, 48.84.

400 relay: 1, Sidney 'A' (McGinnis, Ryan , Wieferich, Tate , Sinks, Parker , Lovegren, Ty ), 45.16. 2, Custer County 'A' (Hunter, Carson , Cooper, Mason , Landrum, Brody , Green, Carson ), 46.72. 3, Dawson County 'A' (Basta, Riley , Egan, Camron , Nagle, Colton , Berry, Austin ), 47.17. 4, Fairview 'A' (Vitt, Jace , Rice, Curt , Vitt, Jaxon , Manuel, Martin ), 47.81. 5, Baker 'A' (Bailey, Hunter , Lesh, Guy , Steen, Donnie , Williams, Riley ), 48.48. 6, Circle 'A' (Haynie, Jaden , Taylor, Jaron , Taylor, Tugg , Lockie, Hayden ), 48.89.

1,600 relay: 1, Custer County 'A' (Hunter, Carson , Williams, Zander , Cooper, Mason , Gunther, Gage ), 3:45.20. 2, Richey-Lambert 'A' (Cundiff, Tiegen , Senner, Caleb , Sponheim, Joshua , Smith, Samuel ), 3:53.27. 3, Fairview 'A' (Vitt, Jace , Sharbono, Hunter , Vitt, Jaxon , Manuel, Martin ), 3:54.70. 4, Glasgow 'A' (Lloyd, Blake , Larsen, Reed , Hansen, Tatum , Sand, Dalton ), 3:55.31. 5, Wolf Point 'A' (Ackerman, Zander , Summers, Peyton , Wilson, Austin , SpottedWolf, Kholby ), 3:55.96. 6, Circle 'A' (Taylor, Jaron , Haynie, Jaden , Taylor, Tugg , Lockie, Hayden ), 3:57.13.

High jump: 1, Basta, Riley, Dawson Count, J5-08. 2, Casterline, Tyce, Colstrip, J5-06. 3, Larson, Aren, Sidney, J5-06. 4, Vitt, Jace, Fairview, J5-04. 5, Murphy, Michael, Dawson Count, J5-04. 6, Lesh, Guy, Baker, J5-02.

Pole vault: 1, Bailey, Stephen, Glasgow, 11-06. 2, Tryan, Theodore, Glasgow, 11-00. 3, Carlsen, Benjamin, Sidney, 10-06. 4, Cumber, Colter, Glasgow, 10-00. 5, Ray, Anthony, Custer Count, 9-06. 6, Stevens, Daniel, Sidney, 9-00.

Long jump: 1, Nagle, Colton, Dawson Count, J20-02.25. 2, Basta, Riley, Dawson Count, J19-11.50. 3, Sinks, Parker, Sidney, J19-09.75. 4, McGinnis, Ryan, Sidney, J19-08.75. 5, McPherson, Sloan, Savage, J19-02. 6, Vitt, Jace, Fairview, J19-02.

Triple jump: 1, Smith, Kohbe, Dawson Count, 38-01.25. 2, George, Garrett, Fairview, 37-00. 3, Crockett, Chase, Dawson Count, 36-07. 4, Casterline, Tyce, Colstrip, 36-06.75. 5, Williams, Zander, Custer Count, 36-05. 6, Zody, Aiden, Dawson Count, 35-08.50.

Shot put: 1, Chapweske, Jesse, Custer Count, 41-07. 2, McPherson, Sloan, Savage, 41-06.50. 3, Hardy, Paul, Fairview, 41-03.50. 4, Lesh, Garrett, Baker, 41-03. 5, Jackson, Riley, Sidney, 41-02. 6, Phipps, Riley, Dawson Count, 39-10.

Discus: 1, Hardy, Paul, Fairview, 143-10. 2, Vannattan, Paden, Forsyth, 135-06. 3, Jackson, Riley, Sidney, 129-04.50. 4, Waters, Chase, Sidney, 128-01. 5, Sharbono, Hunter, Fairview, 126-10. 6, Miller, Bergen, Glasgow, 121-10.

Javelin: 1, McPherson, Sloan, Savage, 143-00. 2, Eaton, Max, Dawson Count, 134-07. 3, Cundiff, Tiegen, Richey-Lambe, 133-00. 4, Marley, Michael, Dawson Count, 126-09. 5, Minow, Kyle, Powder River, 125-08. 6, Donaldson, Mason, Glasgow, 125-05.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story